CX400 Parts List

CX400 Parts List
PARTS LIST
For printer model:
CX400
PN: 9001124 (B)
www.satoamerica.com
SATO America, Inc.
10350A Nations Ford Road
Charlotte, NC 28273
Main Phone: (704) 644.1650
Technical Support: (704) 644.1660
Technical Support Fax: (704) 644.1661
E-Mail: [email protected]
[email protected]
www.satoamerica.com
Copyright 2012, 2004 SATO America, Inc. All rights reserved
Warning: This equipment complies with the requirements in Part 15 of FCC rules for a Class A computing
device. Operation of this equipment in a residential area may cause unacceptable interference to radio and
television reception requiring the operator to take whatever steps necessary to correct the interference.
All rights reserved. This document, nor any part of it, may be reproduced or issued to third parties in any
form without the express permission of SATO America, Inc. The material in this document is provided for
general information only and is subject to change without notice. SATO America, Inc. does not assume
responsibility for any errors or omissions.
PN: 9001124 (B)
1
G
Y
44
D
2
G
42
G
7
43
3
4
5
50
7
6
D
G
42
47
8
50
9
10
Z
Y
48
53
49
54
C
11
0
Y
C
12
13
97
15
14
C
Printer Assembly, PL1
SATO CX400 Parts List
PN 9001124 (B)
Page 1
55
58
59
51
42
59
50
X
57
G
45
19
46
46
60
20
59
59
50
X
X
56
61
62
16
21
42
17
22
G
X
23
58 63
64
B
65
X
B
30
60
B
B
66
26
69
F
70
M
67
18
24
25
98
27
L
31
26
H
32
J
X
62
X
33
68
31
F
28
34
29
E
35
36
K
B
B
77
37
38
B
79
B
Chassis Assembly, PL2
B
75 Optional
80
99
E
39
83 Optional
40
I
41
Base and Options Assemblies, PL3
Page 2
PN 9001124 (B)
SATO CX400 Parts List
91
92
93
94
95
96
84
85
87
86
B
88
H
65
A
88
89
F
65
A
88
H
90
A
Housing Assembly, PL4
SATO CX400 Parts List
PN 9001124 (B)
Page 3
Item
Part Number
Part Description
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
20
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
42
43
14SC00150
14SC00151
14SC00152
14SC00153
14SC00155
14SC00156
14SC00157
14SC00158
14SC00159
14SC00160
14SC00161
14SC00162
YCX405706
YCX405701
14SC00163
14SC00164
14SC00165
14SC00166
14SC00167
YC3005762
14SC00168
14SC00169
14SC00170
YCX405703
14SC00172
YCX405708
14SC00173
14SC00174
YC3005760
14SC00175
14SC00176
YCX405705
14SC00177
14SC00178
14SC00179
14SC00180
14SC00181
YC3005757
14SC00182
14SC00184
14SC00185
THUMBWHEEL
CLAMP, L2
WASHER
CLAMP SPRING
PRINT ASSEMBLY BRACKET
PRINT ASSEMBLY BUTTON
SHAFT, RIB2
WASHER, RIB
BUSH, RIB2
CHASSIS LOCK, LEFT
PRINT HEAD COVER
PRINT HEAD BRACKET
RIBBON SENSOR
THERMAL PRINT HEAD
CHASSIS SHAFT
ARM SPRING
RIB, ARM
PAPER GUIDE, LEFT
FILM GUIDE
LED
PAPER GUIDE, RIGHT
CONNECTOR BRACKET
SPACER, SUPPORT
EXTERNAL CONNECTOR BOARD
ROLLER BUSHING
PLATEN ROLLER, METAL/RUBBER
PEELER BAR
CABLE CLAMP
CHASSIS
PEELER SHAFT
GUIDE, LEFT
PAPER SENSOR
GUIDE, TOP BRACKET
GUIDE RACK, LEFT
GUIDE RACK, RIGHT
GEAR, MO. 5x27T
GUIDE, BOTTOM
BASE
RUBBER BOOT
GEAR, MO. 5x28T
SHAFT, RIB3
Page 4
PN 9001124 (B)
Qty
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
SATO CX400 Parts List
Item
Part Number
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
75
77
79
80
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
93
94
14SC00186
14SC00187
14SC00188
14SC00189
14SC00190
14SC00191
14SC00192
14SC00193
14SC00194
14SC00195
14SC00196
14SC00197
14SC00198
14SC00199
14SC00200
YC3005761
14SC00201
14SC00202
14SC00203
14SC00204
14SC00205
14SC00206
14SC00207
14SC00208
14SC00209
14SC00210
YCX405707
YCX405200
14SC00211
14SC00212
YCX405702
YCX405100
14SC00213
14SC00214
YCX405704
14SC00215
14SC00216
14SC00217
14SC00218
YC3005756
14SC00219
14SC00220
SATO CX400 Parts List
Part Description
CLAMP, LEFT
GEAR, ONE WAY, LEFT
WASHER, DIFF.
SHAFT, RIB1
CHASSIS LOCK, RIGHT
LOCK SPRING, RIGHT
BUSHING, DIFFERENTIAL
GEAR, MO. 5x54T
SPRING, THERMAL PRINT HEAD
HINGE PIN
LOCK SPRING, RIGHT
PIN, TOP DIFFERENTIAL
PIN, LOWER DIFFERENTIAL
SPRING, DIFFERENTIAL
SPRING HOLDER
UNWOVEN FABRIC
HOLDER, PUSH
SPRING, DIFFERENTIAL
GEAR
GEAR, ONE WAY, RIGHT
HOLDER, D
SPRING, RIB2
PLATEN SWITCH
GEAR, MO. 5x42T
GEAR, MO.5 17x44T
MOTOR BRACKET
MOTOR
DISPENSER ASSEMBLY (OPTIONAL)
COVER HINGE
HARNESS COVER
MAIN CIRCUIT BOARD, CX400
CUTTER ASSEMBLY (OPTIONAL)
FACE COVER
SWITCH, 2-POSITION
PANEL BOARD, CX400
FEED BUTTON
TRACK GEAR, PAPER
GEAR, MO. 5x20T
PAPER TRACK COVER
HOUSING COVER w/ WINDOW
PAPER HOLDER, LEFT
PAPER HOLDER, RIGHT
PN 9001124 (B)
Qty
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Page 5
Item
Part Number
95
96
97
98
99
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
X
Y
Z
14SC00221
YC3005759
14SC00240
14SC00222
WCX405730
14SC00223
14SC00224
14SC00225
14SC00226
14SC00227
14SC00228
14SC00229
14SC00230
14SC00231
14SC00232
14SC00233
14SC00234
14SC00235
14SC00236
14SC00241
14SC00237
14SC00238
14SC00239
Page 6
Part Description
Qty
PAPER HOLDER LOCK
HOUSING
PRINT HEAD GUIDE
ROLLER BUSHING 2
PRINT HEAD CABLE
SCREW, M13x6, PHILLIPS, BLACK
SCREW, T3x6, PHILLIPS, BLACK
SCREW, M3x4, PHILLIPS, BLACK
SCREW, T3x6, PHILLIPS, WASHERED, ZINC
SCREW, T3x8, PHILLIPS, BLACK
SCREW, T3x4, PHILLIPS, ZINC
SCREW, M2.6x6, PHILLIPS, ZINC
SCREW, T2.6x6, PHILLIPS, NICKEL
SCREW, T3x10, PHILLIPS, NICKEL
SCREW, T1.7x4, PHILLIPS, NICKEL
SCREW, T1.4x2, PHILLIPS
SCREW, M3x6, PHILLIPS, BLACK
SCREW, M3x4, PHILLIPS, NICKEL
SCREW, M2x2, PHILLIPS, NICKEL
SCREW, M2x3, PHILLIPS, BLACK
SNAP RING
SNAP RING
SNAP RING
PN 9001124 (B)
1
1
1
1
1
4
26
5
2
6
3
8
9
2
3
2
4
2
2
3
7
7
2
SATO CX400 Parts List
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement