spazzaneve_l1428ex_1695673_2009

spazzaneve_l1428ex_1695673_2009
Parts Manual for
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
TWO-STAGE SNOW THROWERS
2009
Description
1695679
1695671
1695681
1695673
1695682
1695674
L1226E
L1226EX
L1428E
L1428EX
L1630E
L1630EX
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Model No.
Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group
535 Macon Road
McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A.
800-935-2967
Manual No.
7104008
Revision: -
9/28/2009
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
R
Table Of Contents
PAGE
Handles & Controls Group - Steel Dash
Auger Housing Group
Chute & Rotation Group - Electric
Auger Drive Group - Med. Duty
Gear Case Assembly - Med. Duty
Auger Drive Group - Heavy Duty
Gear Case Assembly - Heavy Duty
Engine Group - 11.5TP
Engine Group - 13.5TP & 15.5TP
Traction Drive Group - Standard
Traction Drive Group - Easy Turn
Decals Group
Wheel & Tire Group
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
4
8
10
12
14
16
18
20
24
28
30
34
36
GROUP
Manual No.
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
2009
3
7104008
TP 400-5451---LF-N
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
R
Manual No.
7104008
4
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
2009
Handles & Controls Group - Steel Dash
0010
0020
0020
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0150
0160
0170
0180
0190
0200
0210
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0270
0280
0290
0300
0310
0320
0330
0340
0350
1732322
1738110D
1738247D
1960715
1732471
1737759A
1734587A
1734586A
1921333
1664847
1935048
1960686
1960273
1931338
1920397
1678392
1921962
1736323
1737690
1733505BM
1736360
1733095
1960353
1736542
1922837
1923358
1726317
2820263
1917356
724360
1734354
1923701
1931277
724361
1918266
1919439
Qty Description
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
2
7
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
2
HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY
COVER, Panel (Used with 26" CE/Export only)
COVER, Panel (Used with 26" Domestic, all 28" & 30")
SCREW, Truss Head Torx, 1/4-20 x 3/4
CABLE AND SPRING ASSEMBLY, Auger Drive, R.H.
HANDLE, Lower
HANDLE, Upper, R.H.
HANDLE, Upper, L.H.
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1, G5
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
NUT, Hex Flange, Two Way Lock, 5/16-18
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18, ESNA
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 2-1/4, G5
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4, G5
NUT, Hex Lock, 1/4-20, ESNA Light
SPACER, 1/4 ID x 3/8 OD x 5/16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4, G5
LEVER, Clutch, R.H.
LEVER, Clutch, L.H.
BRACKET, Pivot, Free Hand
ROD, 5-5/8
SPACER, 1/4 ID x 3/8 OD x 1/8
WASHER, 1/4
SPACER, Stepped
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2, G5
NUT, Hex Centerlock, 1/4-20
GRIP
NUT, Hex, 5/16-24
LOCKWASHER, Spring, 5/17
BALLJOINT
ROD, 25-3/8
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 2, G5
NUT, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
SPRING
WASHER, 3/8
NUT, Hex Lock, 3/8-16, ESNA Light
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Part No
R
Item
Footnotes:
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
2009
Manual No.
5
7104008
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Handles & Controls Group - Steel Dash
Manual No.
7104008
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
6
2009
Handles & Controls Group - Steel Dash
0360
0370
0380
0390
0400
0410
0420
0430
0440
0450
0460
0470
0480
0490
0500
0500
0510
0520
0570
0570
0600
1732427
723122
1924356
1737684
1960589
1733192
1933896
1736836
727331
723154
723259
1733509
2108360
1927429
1931333
723873
1732064BM
2825094
1737592
1738239
725331
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
3
3
1
5
1
1
2
ROD, Chute, 5" (Used with 26" CE/Export)
GRIP, Lever (Used with 26" CE/Export)
WASHER, 3/8 (Used with 26" CE/Export)
BRACKET, Controls
SCREW, Round Head Phillips, #10-24 x 3/4
KNOB, Slot Speed
NUT, Hex Lock, 10-24
LEVER, Speed
CABLE, Front Drive
BOOT, Spring End Cover
BRACKET, Cable Adjusting
ROD & SPRING ASSEMBLY
SPRING, Compression
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 5/8
BOLT, Carriage 5/16-18 x 3/4 G5
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4
COVER, Dash
TIE, Self Locking
HARNESS, Wiring (Used with 26" Domestic)
HARNESS, Wiring (Used with all 28" & 30")
WASHER, Flat
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Part No
R
Item
Footnotes:
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
2009
Manual No.
7
7104008
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Auger Housing Group
Manual No.
7104008
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
8
2009
Auger Housing Group
0010
0010
0010
0010
0020
0030
0040
0050
0060
0060
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0120
0130
0130
0140
0150
0160
0170
0180
0190
0200
0210
1738463D
1739377D
1738252D
1738434D
1733102BM
725347
723873
1930659
1732384BM
1709947BM
1732385BM
1960699
1935048
1960711
1727854A
1960687
724427
1733103
1931202
722839
722401
1736620
1960569
1736094
2108202
1665982
1960738
1734932BM
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
1
1
1
7
7
4
2
4
2
2
6
6
2
2
2
1
1
1
3
2
AUGER HOUSING, 26" (CE/Export)
AUGER HOUSING, 26" (Domestic)
AUGER HOUSING, 28"
AUGER HOUSING, 30"
DRIFT CUTTER
NUT, Wing, Serrated, 5/16-19
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4
RETAINER, Nut, 5/16-18
BLADE, Scraper, 26"
BLADE, Scraper, 28"
BLADE, Scraper, 30"
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 5/8, G5
NUT, Hex Flange, Two Way Lock, 5/16-18
BOLT, Carriage, 3/8-16 x 3/4, G5
SHOE, Skid, Reversible
NUT, Hex Flange, 3/8-16, ESNA
BEARING, Auger Shaft (Use with 26" CE/Export)
BEARING, Flange
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
SCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 3/4
NUT, Nylock, 10 x 25
Clip, Retainer
SCREW, Truss Head Torx, #10-24 x 3/8
BRUSH, Cleanout
BEARING, Ball
RETAINER, Ball Bearing
SCREW, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-18 x 3/4
COVER, Bushing
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Part No
R
Item
Footnotes:
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
2009
Manual No.
9
7104008
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Chute & Rotation Group - Electric
Manual No.
7104008
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
10
2009
Chute & Rotation Group - Electric
0010
0020
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0140
0160
0160
0170
0180
0190
0200
0230
0250
0260
0290
0300
0310
0320
0330
0340
0350
0360
0370
0380
0390
0390
0400
0410
1728967
1960745
2860604
1925592
1737455
7011938
1960001
1734647
1738243
1732971
1932718
1734708A
2825094
1738231BM
1738230D
1960686
2860210
1931333
1728965
1737962
1931317
2860694
1738267BM
1737941
1960715
1960694
1738242
1738244
1738245
5025154
1733475
1960140
1737683
725330
1925003
1738174
Qty Description
1
3
3
1
1
3
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
PINION, 1-1/4 Lg
NUT, Whiz Lock, #10-24
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer, #10 x 1-1/4, G2
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer,Taptite, 1/4-20 x 3/4
COVER, Electric Chute Rotation
RETAINER, Spout
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer, 10-14 x 5/8
SPRING, Compression, 9/16 OD x 6-1/16 Lg (26" CE/Export Only)
SWITCH, Chute Rotation
CABLE, Deflector Control (26" CE/Export Only)
PUSHNUT, 5/16 Dia., 5/8 OD (26" CE/Export Only)
ROD, 5/16 Dia., 6-1/4 Lg (26" CE/Export Only)
TIE, Self-Locking, 7-5/16 Lg
CHUTE ASSEMBLY, Tall, Steel (28" CE/Export and Domestic Only)
CHUTE ASSEMBLY, Tall, Steel, Red (26" CE/Export Only)
NUT, Hex-Flange, 5/16-18 (26" CE/Export Only)
WASHER, Nylon, 3/8 (26" CE/Export Only)
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4, G5 (28" Domestic and 26" CE/Export Only)
MOTOR, Spout Rotator, 38"
GEAR, Tall, Steel Chute
BOLT, Carriage, 1/4-20 x 3/4, G5
NUT, Hex-Flange, 1/4-20
BRACKET ASSEMBLY (28" CE/Export and Domestic Only)
MOTOR, Chute Deflector (28" CE/Export and Domestic Only)
SCREW, Truss Head, Torx, 1/4-20 x 3/4 (28" CE/Export and Domestic Only)
NUT, Hex Flange, 1/4-20 (28" CE/Export and Domestic Only)
SWITCH, Deflector Control (28" CE/Export and Domestic Only)
WASHER, Rubber (28" CE/Export and Domestic Only)
NUT, L.H. (28" CE/Export and Domestic Only)
WASHER, 1/4
GUARD, Chute (26" and 28" C/E Export Only)
PUSHNUT, 3/16 Dia. (26" and 28" C/E Export Only)
BRACKET, Chute Guard (26" and 28" C/E Export Only)
WASHER, Flat, 9/32 (28" Domestic Only)
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 1/2 (26" and 28" C/E Export Only)
GROMMET, Chute Guard Bracket (26" and 28" C/E Export Only)
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Part No
R
Item
Footnotes:
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
2009
Manual No.
11
7104008
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Auger Drive Group - Med. Duty
Manual No.
7104008
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
12
2009
Auger Drive Group - Med. Duty
Part No
0010
0020
0030
0040
0040-20
0050
0060
0070
0080
1668344
7023590
1732185
1737082BM
2821133
1737083BM
1736712
1928721
2818312
Qty Description
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
PIN, Shear
PIN, Cotter
PULLEY
AUGER ASSEMBLY, 24" R.H. (Includes Ref. No. 0040-20) (26" CE/Export)
FITTING, Zerk
AUGER ASSEMBLY, L.H. (Includes Ref. No. 0040-20) (26" CE/Export)
GEAR CASE ASSEMBLY, Med. Duty
SCREW, Set, 5/16-18 x 1/2, G8
KEY, Woodruff
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Item
Footnotes:
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
2009
Manual No.
13
7104008
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Gear Case Assembly - Med. Duty
Manual No.
7104008
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
14
2009
Gear Case Assembly - Med. Duty
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1736709A
724366
724423
724729
724079
724352
724421
724420
724426
725874
725338
725981
724424
2168111
1736711
725433
724419
725983
725982
725996
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
8
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
IMPELLER ASSEMBLY
KEY
RING
BEARING, Flange, 3/4 x 1-1/8
WASHER, 3/4 x 1-1/4
BEARING, Roller, 3/4 x 1-1/4
ROLLED WORM CASE
SLEEVE, Brearing, 3/4 x 7/8
PLUG, Pipe, 1/4-18
SEAL, Oil
NUT, Hex-Flange, Locking, 5/16-24
GEAR CASE, L.H.
SLEEVE, Bearing
THRUST WASHER, 1 x 1.54
SHAFT, Auger Output
KEY, Woodruff, 1-3/4 x 1/4
GEAR, Worm
GASKET, Gearbox
GEAR CASE, R.H.
CAPSCREW. Hex, 5/16 - 24 x 1
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Part No
R
Item
Footnotes:
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
2009
Manual No.
15
7104008
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Auger Drive Group - Heavy Duty
Manual No.
7104008
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
16
2009
Auger Drive Group - Heavy Duty
Part No
0010
0010
0020
0020
0010-20
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
1737082BM
1737078BM
1737083BM
1737079BM
2821133
1931333
1931277
1732303
2818312
1612187BM
1960474
1928721
1732185
1668344
7023590
1733406
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
AUGER ASSEMBLY, 24", R.H. (Use with 26" Domestic) (Inc. Ref. 0010-20)
AUGER ASSEMBLY, 28", R.H. (Use with 28" & 30" Housing) (Inc. Ref. 0010-20)
AUGER ASSEMBLY, 24", L.H. (Inc. Ref. 0010-20)
AUGER ASSEMBLY, 28", L.H. (Inc. Ref. 0010-20)
FITTING, Zerk
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4, G5
NUT, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
GEAR CASE ASSEMBLY, Heavy Duty
KEY, Woodruff
IMPELLER
SCREW, Set, 3/8-16 x 1/2, G8
SCREW, Set, 5/16-18 x 1/2, G8
PULLEY, 8.40 OD, 3/4 ID
PIN, Shear, 1-3/4
PIN, Cotter
SPACER, 1" (Used with 26" Domestic & all 30" Housing)
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Item
Footnotes:
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
2009
Manual No.
17
7104008
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Gear Case Assembly - Heavy Duty
Manual No.
7104008
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
18
2009
Gear Case Assembly - Heavy Duty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
1926105
1960346
1734218
1668971
1612124
1732440
1732182
1612093
1612149
2836098
1612127
1612142
2168111
2118315
1612141
1734219
1930642
2118118
1732152
2818312
1732991
1612111
2830246
1960294
Qty Description
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
6
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
CAPSCREW, 1/4-20 x 2-3/4
CAPSCREW, 1/4-20 x 2-1/4
GEAR CASE, L.H.
TAPERED PIPE PLUG
GASKET
SHAFT, Auger Cutoff
SHAFT, Worm Cutoff
SEAL, Oil
FLANGE BUSHING
PIN, Drive Lock
THRUST COLLAR
ROLLED WORM CASE
THRUST WASHER
THRUST WASHER
GEAR, Worm
GEAR CASE, R.H.
NUT, Top Lock Flange, 1/4-20
SEAL
WIREFORM BRACKET
KEY, Woodruff, .18 x .62
BUSHING
TUBE
KEY, Woodruff, 1/4 x 3/4
NUT, Hex-Flange, 1/4-20
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Part No
R
Item
Footnotes:
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
2009
Manual No.
19
7104008
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Engine Group - 11.5TP
Manual No.
7104008
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
20
2009
Engine Group - 11.5TP
0010
0010
0020
0050
0060
0070
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0130
0140
0150
0160
0170
0180
0190
0200
0210
0220
0230
0230
0240
0250
0260
0270
0280
0290
0300
0310
0320
0330
15C114-0123-E8
15C114-0131-E8
724865
720064
720376
1739305
722085
1919381
1921982
1733324
1733051
1736421
1739070
1917356
1921515
722090
722072
724418
722378
1960251
724823
1733055
722132
722118
1960027
1733451
725367
1736381
1740906A
1927429
722455
1739311D
1733583D
Qty Description
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
* ENGINE, 11.5TP Briggs & Stratton (CE/Export) (Engine Model: 12C114-0123-E8)
* ENGINE, 11.5TP Briggs & Stratton (Domestic) (Engine Model: 15C114-0131-E8)
CORD, Electric (Domestic Models Only)
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
NUT, Push
NUT, 5/16-18, ESNA
PULLEY, Engine
WASHER, 5/16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-24 x 1-1/4
V-BELT, 3L, 33.13, Drive
V-BELT, 4L, 36.50, Auger (CE/Export)
V-BELT, 4L, 38.35, Auger (Domestic)
BELT GUIDE
LOCKWASHER, Spring, 5/16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-24 x 3/4
BRACKET, Idler
BUSHING, Idler Bracket
SPRING, Extension, Idler
IDLER
NUT, Hex, Centerlock Jaam, 3/8-16
BOLT, Carriage, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
IDLER, Auger (CE/Export)
IDLER, Auger (Used on all 9TP & 11.5TP Domestic)
SPACER
WASHER, 1/2
ARM, Control
PIN, Hair
PIN, Clevis
PANEL, Bottom
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite,1/4-20 x 5/8
SPRING, Ectension, Auger
FRAME BOX, Easy Turn
PLATE, Engine Mount
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Part No
R
Item
Footnotes:
NOTE: * Purchase engine parts from engine manufacturer dealer.
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
2009
Manual No.
21
7104008
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Engine Group - 11.5TP
Manual No.
7104008
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
22
2009
Engine Group - 11.5TP
Part No
0340
0350
0360
0370
0380
0390
0400
0410
0420
0500
1924856
1664847
1733923
722887
1733898
1733868BM
1733897
725996
7023590
7091528
Qty Description
4
6
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 1/2
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
COVER, Belt
SCREW, Tapping, 1/4 x 3/4
SEAL, Foam
PLATE, Seal
SEAL, Foam
BOLT, Hex, 5/16-24 x 1
PIN, Cotter, 1/4
WASHER, Flat, 3/8
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Item
Footnotes:
NOTE: * Purchase engine parts from engine manufacturer dealer.
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
2009
Manual No.
23
7104008
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Engine Group - 13.5TP & 15.5TP
Manual No.
7104008
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
24
2009
Engine Group - 13.5TP & 15.5TP
0010
0010
0010
0010
0020
0050
0060
0070
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0150
0160
0170
0180
0190
0200
0210
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0270
0280
0290
0300
0310
0320
0330
0340
0350
0360
0360
20M214-0132-E1
20M214-0131-E1
21M214-0139-E1
21M214-0119-E1
724865
720064
720376
1739305
722085
1919381
1960428
1733324
1736421
1739070
1917356
1921515
722090
722072
724418
722378
1960251
724823
722132
722118
1960027
1733451
725367
1736381
1740906BM
1927429
722455
1733154D
1733583D
1924856
1664847
1741069
1733923
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
4
6
1
1
* ENGINE, 13.5TP, Briggs & Stratton (Domestic) (Engine Model: 20M214-0132-E1)
* ENGINE, 13.5TP, Briggs & Stratton (CE/Export) (Engine Model: 20M214-0131-E1)
* ENGINE, 15.5TP, Briggs & Stratton (Domestic) (Engine Model: 21M214-0139-E1)
* ENGINE, 15.5TP, Briggs & Stratton (CE/Export) (Engine Model: 21M214-0119-E1)
CORD, Electric (Domestic)
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
NUT, Push
NUT, 5/16-18, ESNA
PULLEY, Engine
WASHER, 5/16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-24 x 1-1/4
V-BELT, 3L, 33.13, Drive
V-BELT, 4L, 38.35, Auger
BELT GUIDE
LOCKWASHER, Spring, 5/16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-24 x 3/4
BRACKET, Idler
BUSHING, Idler Bracket
SPRING, Extension, Idler
IDLER
NUT, Hex, Centerlock Jaam, 3/8-16
BOLT, Carriage, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
IDLER, Auger
SPACER
WASHER, 1/2
ARM, Control
PIN, Hair
PIN, Clevis
PANEL, Bottom
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite,1/4-20 x 5/8
SPRING, Extension, Auger
FRAME, Motor Box, Easy Steer
PLATE, Engine Mount
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite,5/16-18 x 1/2
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
COVER, Belt, With Toolbox (Used on 15.5TP Domestic)
COVER, Belt (Used on all 13.5TP & 15.5TP Export)
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Part No
R
Item
Footnotes:
NOTE: * Purchase engine parts from engine manufacturer dealer.
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
2009
Manual No.
25
7104008
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Engine Group - 13.5TP & 15.5TP
Manual No.
7104008
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
26
2009
Engine Group - 13.5TP & 15.5TP
Part No
0370
0380
0390
0400
0410
0420
0460
0470
0480
0490
722887
1733898
1733868A
1733897
725996
7023590
1733924
1916955
1922755
7091528
Qty Description
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
SCREW, Tapping, 1/4 x 3/4
SEAL, Foam
PLATE, Seal
SEAL, Foam
BOLT, Hex, 5/16-24 x 1
PIN, Cotter, 1/4
CLIP, Tree
WASHER, 3/16
WASHER, 3/8
WASHER, Flat, 3/8
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Item
Footnotes:
NOTE: * Purchase engine parts from engine manufacturer dealer.
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
2009
Manual No.
27
7104008
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Traction Drive Group - Standard
Manual No.
7104008
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
28
2009
Traction Drive Group - Standard
0200
0210
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0300
0310
0320
0330
0340
0350
0420
0430
0440
0450
0460
0500
0510
0520
0530
0540
0550
0560
0600
0610
0620
0630
0640
0650
0660
724613
723655
724619
1924856
724627
721910
722377
1736469
722081
1960027
722082
722211
720220
722080
722091
722083
723694
722185
1921959
1928372
1733326
722391
722069
722110
722092
722087
724636
1920397
1922837
724621
722070
722095
Qty Description
1
4
5
8
1
5
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
CHAIN, Roller, 19"
RETAINER & BUSHING ASSEMBLY
WASHER, Flat, 1/2
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 1/2
CHAIN, Roller, 18 Inch
RETAINER, Ring, 7/16
SPRING LINK
SPRING, Extension
SPROCKET
WASHER, 1/2
AXLE, Swing Plate
AXLE, 23-1/8 Lg
BOLT, Hex, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4, G8
AXLE SPROCKET, 30T
BEARING, Axle, D-Hole
HEX SHAFT & SPROCKET ASSEMBLY
HUB, Friction Wheel and Bearing
WHEEL, Friction
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 5/8 G5
NUT, Hex Keps, 1/4-20
RING, Retaining
NUT, Flange Lock, 3/8-24
PLATE, Swinging
SPACER, Friction Pulley
FRICTION PULLEY ASSEMBLY
SPEED SELECTOR ASSEMBLY
BEARING, Flange, 1/2ID x 7/8OD
NUT, Hex Lock, ESNA Light, 1/4-20
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 G5
CABLE SPOOL, Auger Control
BRACKET, Cable Spool
CABLE, Front Lower Drive
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Part No
R
Item
Footnotes:
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
2009
Manual No.
29
7104008
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Traction Drive Group - Easy Turn
Manual No.
7104008
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
30
2009
Traction Drive Group - Easy Turn
0010
0020
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0120
0140
0150
0160
0170
0190
0200
0210
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0270
0280
0300
0320
0330
0350
0360
0370
0400
0410
0420
0430
0440
0460
724613
723655
724619
1924856
724627
721910
722377
1736469
1960027
722082
2812808
722083
723694
722185
1921959
1928372
1733326
722391
722069
722110
722092
722087
724636
1733085
1732381
1732382
2827732
1732948A
1732389
1732383A
2860386
724621
722070
722095
1920397
1922837
725394
Qty Description
1
4
5
8
1
5
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
CHAIN, Roller 420 x 19 Lg
RETAINER & BUSHING ASSEMBLY
WASHER, Flat, 1/2
CAPSCREW, Hex WasherHead, 5/16-18 x 1/2
CHAIN, Roller 420 X 18 Lg
RETAINER, Ring, 7/16
SPRING LINK ASSEMBLY
SPRING, Extension
WASHER, 1/2
AXLE, Swing Plate, 7/16 Dia., 10-1/2 Lg
FITTING, Lube, 1/4-28
HEX SHAFT & SPROCKET ASSEMBLY
HUB, Friction Wheel & Bearing
WHEEL, Friction
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 5/8, G5
NUT, Hex, 1/4-20
RING, Retaining, # 63
NUT, Flange-Lock, 3/8-24
PLATE, Swinging
SPACER, Friction Pulley
FRICTION PULLEY ASSEMBLY
SPEED SELECTOR ASSEMBLY
BEARING, Flange, 1/2 ID x 7/8 OD
SPROCKET & HUB ASSEMBLY
AXLE, 3/4 Dia., 22-3/4 Lg
GEAR, Clutching 3/4 ID 17/8 OD, 1-1/2 Lg
RING, Retaining, # 74, 3/4 Dia.
SUPPORT, Cable
SPROCKET & SHAFT ASSEMBLY
ARM, Clutch
RING, Retaining, # 50, 1/2 Dia.
SPOOL CABLE, Auger Control
BRACKET, Cablel Spool
CABLE, Front Drive, Lower
NUT, Hex-Lock, 1/4-20
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2, G5
WASHER, Flat, 3/4
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Part No
R
Item
Footnotes:
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
2009
Manual No.
31
7104008
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Traction Drive Group - Easy Turn
Manual No.
7104008
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
32
2009
Traction Drive Group - Easy Turn
Part No
0470
0480
0510
0520
0530
0540
0550
0580
0610
0620
0630
0650
0660
1667622
1960114
1928352
1921965
724409
1736396
722228
1720298
2860169
1733101
1720305
1725702
1718791
Qty Description
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
KEY, 1-9/64
WASHER, 3/4
NUT, Hex Flange, Locking, 3/8-16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 3/4, G5
BEARING, Ball, 3/4 ID x 1-5/8 OD
RETAINER, Bearing, Flanged
COLLAR, Locking
SPRING, Compression
WASHER, 3/16
RETAINER, Bushing
BUSHING, 5/32
SCREW, Pan Head, #10 x 1/2
CABLE & HANDLE ASSEMBLY
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Item
Footnotes:
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
2009
Manual No.
33
7104008
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Decals Group
Manual No.
7104008
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
34
2009
Decals Group
Part No
0120
0120
0130
0140
0150
0160
0160
0220
0220
0230
0230
0270
0270
0270
0270
1737878
1738282
1737870
1733772
1737869
5101445
1733193
1727207
1737865
1737866
1737867
1734632
1736763
1736764
1738106
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DECAL, Controls, No Text (Used on 26")
DECAL, Dash Operation (Used on 28" & 30")
DECAL, Traction Control Symbols
DECAL, Shift 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 R1 R2 (CE/Export)
DECAL, Auger Control Symbols
DECAL, Snapper, Front (CE/Export)
DECAL, Snapper, Turtle (Domestic)
DECAL, Chute Warning (CE/Export)
DECAL, Danger, Chute, FR / ENG (Domestic)
DECAL, Danger, Foot, FR / ENG
DECAL, Danger Auger Icons
DECAL, Snapper, Stripe, 26", 1226L (CE/Export)
DECAL, Snapper, Stripe, 26" (Domestic)
DECAL, Snapper, Stripe, 28"
DECAL, Auger Stripe, 30"
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Item
Footnotes:
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
2009
Manual No.
35
7104008
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Wheel & Tire Group
Manual No.
7104008
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
36
2009
Wheel & Tire Group
Qty Description
0010
1738357
1
0010
1738361
1
0010
0010-20
0010-30
0010-30
0010-40
0010-40
0010-50
0020
1738363
2172353
1739104
1737155
1664090
164247
----1738356
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
0020
1738360
1
0020
1738362
1
0020-50
0080
0080
0090
0100
----725431
1731186
725394
1657528
1
2
2
2
2
WHEEL ASSEMBLY, K467, 15 x 5-6 2P, L.H. (Inc. 0010-20, 0010-30, 0010-40 & 0010-50)
(Used with 26" CE/Export)
WHEEL ASSEMBLY, Artic Trac, 4.80 L.H. (Inc. 0010-20, 0010-30, 0010-40 & 0010-50) (Used
with 26" Domestic & all 28")
WHEEL ASSEMBLY, W3, 6.5, L.H. Complete (Used with all 30")
VALVE STEM & CAP (All Tires)
TIRE, 15 x 5-6 (L.H. & R.H.) (Used with 26" CE/Export)
TIRE, 4.80-8, 2-Ply, K467 (Used with 26" Domestic & all 28")
TUBE, Tire 15 x 5-6 (Used with 26" CE/Export)
TUBE, Tire 1 x 6-1/2 (Used with all 30")
RIM, Tire, L.H. (Not a servicable part. Order complete assembly)
WHEEL ASSEMBLY, K467, 15 x 5-6 2P, R.H. (Inc. 0010-20, 0010-30, 0010-40, 0020-50)
(Used with 26" CE/Export)
WHEEL ASSEMBLY, Artic Trac, 4.80 R.H. (Inc. 0010-20, 0010-30, 0010-40 & 0020-50) (Used
with 26" Domestic & all 28")
WHEEL ASSEMBLY, W3, 6.5, R.H. Complete (Inc. 0010-20, 0010-30, 0010-40 & 0020-50)
(Used with all 30")
RIM, Tire, R.H. (Not a servicable part. Order complete assembly)
PIN, Klik, 1/4 x 1-3/8 (Used with 26" CE/Export)
PIN, Klick, 5/16 x 2
WASHER, Flat, 3/4 ID x 1-1/8 OD (Used with 26" CE/Export)
RING, Retaining (Used with 26" CE/Export)
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Part No
R
Item
Footnotes:
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
2009
Manual No.
37
7104008
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
R
Parts Manual for
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
LARGE FRAME 26", 28" & 30"
TWO-STAGE SNOW THROWERS
2009
IT IS THE POLICY OF BRIGGS & STRATTON CORP TO IMPROVE ITS
PRODUCTS WHENEVER IT IS POSSIBLE AND PRACTICAL TO DO SO.
WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES OR ADD
IMPROVEMENTS AT ANY TIME WITHOUT INCURRING ANY
OBLIGATION TO MAKE SUCH CHANGES ON PRODUCTS
Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group
535 Macon Road
McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A.
800-935-2967
www.snapper.com
Copyright © 2009 Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI USA. All Rights Reserved
Manual No. 7104008
Revision: -
9/28/2009
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement