CHARGER 2020 AB/DB w/On Board Charger Rev 06/04

CHARGER 2020 AB/DB w/On Board Charger Rev 06/04
PARTS LIST
CHARGER 2020 AB
CHARGER 2020 DB
1
ITEM
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
PART NO.
6495511
9121390
9121450
6495071
6495831
9120930
9120880
9121210
9121390
9121520
9121640
7690311
6495881
3190191
6495871
6495241
6495891
5091701
6491871
9120380
9120330
6491860
9121270
4894461
6490701
9122100
9122220
6492061
4490391
9122260
9122100
6495141
9120900
9120930
6495151
9122180
9122260
9122100
2691181
6490201
4492546
9122260
9122100
6495271
6495231
9120637
4492791
9122450
9122420
9122540
9122260
9122100
9122180
4490511
4492921
9122495
9122540
9122420
9122450
6490691
4495141
6495501
7690491
4492791
9122450
9122540
9122220
9122100
9121470
DESCRIPTION
CONTROL FRAME WELDMENT
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
BASE PLATE
HINGE PLATE
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
3/8 DIAMETER X 2.5 CLEVIS PIN
SPRING GUIDE
STRING GUARD
COMPRESION SPRING
BASE LEG CHARGER - LEFT
PIVOT
RETAINING RING
END COUPLING ROUND BEAD CHAIN
10-24 X 3/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
10 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
ROUND BEAD CHAIN (CUT LENGTH 6”)
1/4-20 X 1 HEX BOLT
RUBBER STOP
CATCH ASSEMBLY
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
RED 4 INCH CASTER - INCLUDES:
CASTER WHEEL WITH BEARING
3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
CASTER MOUNT
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
FRAME
13/32 I.D. X 13/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (3/8)
3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
PIVOT SPACER, STABILIZER BAR
SUPPORT-LEG, SHAFT COLLAR
AXLE, BASE PLATED
3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
AXLE BLOCK
BASE LEG CHARGER - RIGHT
1/4-20 X 1/4 SET SCREW - CUP POINT
BUSHING, PIVOT
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/2-13 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT
3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
13/32 I.D. X 13/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (3/8)
WHEEL - 8”
WHEEL SPACER
1/2-13 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - THIN
1/2-13 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)
LIFT ARM
LIFT ARM SPACER
PIVOT WELDMENT
#6 HAIR COTTER PIN
BUSHING, PIVOT
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)
1/2-13 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
5/16-18 X 1 FLAT HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
2
QTY.
1
2
2
1
2
4
4
4
2
2
2
1
2
4
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
.5’
2
2
1
4
4
1
1
4
4
1
2
2
1
4
4
4
4
2
1
4
4
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
6
6
4
BASE - AB
3
ITEM
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
207A
208
209
210
211
211A
211B
212
213
214
215***
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
PART NO.
6495071
6495261
9121450
9121210
9120880
9120930
6495531
9120637
5490161
6495291
9120013
6495569
2795211
6495541
6495151
9122260
9122100
9123110
4492791
9122450
9122420
9122540
9121640
9121520
9121985
6495391
9122075
6495061
9122495
6495251
9120825
9122100
9121990
6495101
6495521
9122540
9122420
9122450
6490691
4495141
6495501
9122220
9122100
4492791
9122450
9122540
DESCRIPTION
BASE PLATE
BASE LEG CHARGER WHEEL DRIVE - LEFT
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
SPROCKET 40BS12H - INCLUDES:
10-24 X 1/4 SET SCREW - CUP POINT
FULLY INSULATED FEMALE TERMINAL 14-16 GAGE
DRIVE MOTOR 36 VOLT
1/8 SQUARE X 1/2 LONG WOODRUFF KEY - STEEL
#40 ROLLER CHAIN 33 LINKS + MASTER - INCLUDES:
LINK - MASTER #40 CHAIN
#40 ROLLER CHAIN 33 LINKS NO MASTER
FRAME
3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
13/16 I.D. X 1 1/8 O.D. X .13 THICK WAVE SPRING WASHER (3/4)
BUSHING, PIVOT
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/2-13 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
13/32 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .12 THICK FLAT WASHER (11 GAGE)
DRIVE WHEEL 9 X 1 5/8
3/8-16 X 1 1/2 HEX BOLT
PILLOW BLOCK BEARING WITH GRIP-IT BEARING RING
1/2-13 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - THIN
BASE LEG CHARGER WHEEL DRIVE - RIGHT
3/16 SQUARE X 7/8 LONG KEY - STEEL
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8-16 HEX JAM NUT
DIFFERENTIAL - SHORT
SPROCKET 40A26
1/2-13 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)
LIFT ARM
LIFT ARM SPACER
PIVOT WELDMENT
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
BUSHING, PIVOT
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)
1/2-13 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT
4
QTY.
1
1
4
4
4
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
6
2
1
2
4
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
6
6
2
2
2
DRIVE - DB
5
ITEM
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
PART NO.
6495511
9121390
9121450
7690311
6495071
6495831
9120930
9120880
9121210
9121390
9121520
9121640
6491871
9120380
9120330
6491860
9121270
4894461
6490701
9122100
9122220
6495461
6492061
4490391
9122075
9122100
6495141
9120900
9120930
9122180
9122260
9122100
2691181
6495151
5091701
6495891
6495871
3190191
6495881
7690491
9121470
DESCRIPTION
CONTROL FRAME WELDMENT
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
3/8 DIAMETER X 2.5 CLEVIS PIN
BASE PLATE
HINGE PLATE
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
END COUPLING ROUND BEAD CHAIN
10-24 X 3/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
10 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
ROUND BEAD CHAIN (CUT LENGTH 6”)
1/4-20 X 1 HEX BOLT
RUBBER STOP
CATCH ASSEMBLY
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
CASTER BLOCK
RED 4 INCH CASTER - INCLUDES:
CASTER WHEEL WITH BEARING
3/8-16 X 1 1/2 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
CASTER MOUNT
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
13/32 I.D. X 13/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK (3/8)
3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
PIVOT SPACER, STABILIZER BAR
FRAME
RETAINING RING
PIVOT
COMPRESION SPRING
STRING GUARD
SPRING GUIDE
#6 HAIR COTTER PIN
5/16-18 X 1 FLAT HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
6
QTY.
1
2
2
2
1
2
4
4
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
.5’
2
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
2
4
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
BASE - DB
7
ITEM
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
415A
415B
415C
415D
416
417
418
419
420
421
421A
422
423
424
425
426
427
PART NO.
6492051
6493511
9121520
9121400
4492663
9121680
6495601
9121390
9121520
9121640
6495501
4495531
3392561
4495441
6490729
6490732
9120350
9120450
6490191
9120815
6492568
9121985
9121520
9121490
5990731
9120810
6492001
9120980
9120880
9120950
5796101
6592801
9122020
428
429
9121400
9121430
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
STUD TERMINAL BOOT - RUBBER
2
MOTOR 2000 RPM, 36 VOLT - IMPERIAL
1
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER – AB MODEL ONLY
6
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER - AB MODEL ONLY 4
MOTOR MOUNT
1
5/16-18 X 1 HEX BOLT - AB MODEL ONLY
4
MOTOR MOUNT MOUNTING FORK - CHARGER 2025
1
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
3
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
3
PIVOT WELDMENT
1
END CUFF - 2"
1
VAC EXHAUST HOSE
1
HOSE CLAMP, 1 9/16" - 2 1/2" DIAMETER
1
CW-FLEXIWALL SHIELD ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
1
BUMPER STRAP
1
10-24 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
1
10-24 X 1 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
1
BUMPER / BRUSH
1
3/16 SQUARE X 1/2 LONG KEY - STEEL
1
PAD DRIVER - 20” ASSEMBLED & BALANCED
1
13/32 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .12 THICK FLAT WASHER (11 GAGE)
1
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1
5/16-24 X 7/8 HEX BOLT
1
SPRING CLIP PAD HOLDER SET - INCLUDES:
1
10 X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW
3
20" LUST LITE BURNISH PAD - CASE (5)
1
1/4-20 X 1 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW
3
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3
1/4 X 1 1/4 FENDER WASHER
3
PAPER BAG - 5 PACK
1
VAC TRAC COLLECTION BAG - OPTIONAL
1
3/8 DIAMETER X 3/8 LONG SOCKET HEAD SHOULDER BOLT (5/16-18)
2
(QTY. 6 ON DB MODEL)
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER - AB MODEL ONLY 2
5/16-18 THIN HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT (QTY. 6 ON DB MODEL)
2
8
SHIELD AND PAD DRIVER
9
ITEM
501
502
503
504
505
506
507
508
509
510
511
512
513
514
515
516
517
518
519
520
521
522
523
524
525
526
527
528
529
530
531
532
533
534
535
536
537
538
539
540
541
542
543
544
545
546
547
548
549
550
551
552
553
554
PART NO.
4490521
9122450
9122705
6490611
6490621
9122180
4490561
9120970
9121210
4491011
9120930
9120880
9121170
2791281
9121287
2791281
9120930
9120900
6490601
4495326
9120370
9120320
9120460
4491071
9120130
9120090
9120900
4490601
6490101
6490091
4490631
9122450
4495351
9120880
9121270
6490701
9120920
9120970
9120410
9120320
4491031
9123005
6495511
9120970
9121270
4492801
9121640
9121520
9121390
9121400
9121480
9121160
9120880
9120310
DESCRIPTION
LOAD ADJUST KNOB (INCLUDES SET SCREW)
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)
1/2 I.D. X 3/4 O.D. X .01 THICK 1 WAVE SPRING WASHER (1/2)
ADJUSTMENT ROD
ADJUSTMENT ROD COLLAR
13/32 I.D. X 13/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (3/8)
INSULATED STANDOFF
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT
SOLENOID, 36 VOLT
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT
BUSHING SPACER
1/4-20 X 2 1/2 HEX BOLT - STEEL
BUSHING SPACER
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
ADJUSTMENT BRACKET
SWITCH BRACKET
7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (10)
10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
10-24 X 1 1/4 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
SNAP SWITCH
6 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
6-32 X 7/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
KNOB, RAISE / LOWER ROD
LATCH HANDLE
LATCH ASSEMBLY
COMPRESSION SPRING
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)
SPACER GUIDE
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 1 HEX BOLT
CATCH ASSEMBLY
1/4-20 HEX NUT
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
10-24 X 1/2 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
SHUNT
1/8 X 5 1/2 WIRE TIE
CONTROL FRAME WELDMENT
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 1 HEX BOLT
TOP SUPPORT BRACKET
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
5/16-18 X 1 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
1/4-20 X 3/8 HEX BOLT
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/8 X 3/4 COTTER PIN
10
QTY.
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
2
1
4
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
4
2
CONTROL FRAME - AB
11
ITEM
601
602
603
604
605
606
607
608
609
610
611
612
613
614
615
616
617
618
619
620
621
622
623
624
625
626
627
628
629
630
631
632
633
634
635
636
637
638
639
640
641
642
643
644
645
646
647
648
649
650
651
652
653
654
655
656
657
658
659
PART NO.
4490521
9122450
9122705
6490611
6490621
9122180
4490561
9120970
9121250
4491011
9120930
9120880
9121170
9121287
2791281
9120900
9120880
9121170
2791281
9120930
9120900
6490601
4495326
9120370
9120320
9120460
4491071
9120130
9120090
4490601
6490101
6490091
4490631
9122450
9121145
9120880
4495351
6490701
9120260
2690021
6492473
9120970
9120920
9120320
9120410
4491031
9123005
6495511
4492801
9120970
9121270
9121640
9121520
9121390
9121400
9121480
9121170
9120880
9120310
DESCRIPTION
LOAD ADJUST KNOB (INCLUDES SET SCREW)
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)
1/2 I.D. X 3/4 O.D. X .01 THICK 1 WAVE SPRING WASHER (1/2)
ADJUSTMENT ROD
ADJUSTMENT ROD COLLAR
13/32 I.D. X 13/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (3/8)
INSULATED STANDOFF
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
SOLENOID, 36 VOLT
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT
1/4-20 X 2 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT - STEEL
BUSHING SPACER
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT
BUSHING SPACER
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
ADJUSTMENT BRACKET WELDMENT
SWITCH BRACKET
7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (#10)
10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
10-24 X 1 1/4 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
SNAP SWITCH
6 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
6-32 X 7/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
KNOB, RAISE / LOWER ROD
LATCH HANDLE
LATCH ASSEMBLY
COMPRESSION SPRING
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)
1/4-20 X 2 HEX BOLT
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
SPACER GUIDE
CATCH ASSEMBLY
8-32 X 3/4 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
SPEED CONTROL, CURTIS
SPEED CONTROL MOUNTING BRACKET
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 HEX NUT
10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
10-24 X 1/2 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
SHUNT
1/8 X 5 1/2 WIRE TIE
CONTROL FRAME WELDMENT
TOP SUPPORT BRACKET
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 1 HEX BOLT
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
5/16-18 X 1 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/8 X 3/4 COTTER PIN
12
QTY.
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
CONTROL FRAME - DB
13
ITEM
701
702
703
704
705
706
707
708
709
710
710A
711
712
713
714
715
715A
715B
715C
715D
715E
715F
715G
716
717
718
719
720
721
722
723
724
725
726
PART NO.
9120317
9120185
6492261
6491171
3392561
6495851
6491171
9121400
9121480
4490521
9120650
6495791
6493111
6492801
6490951
6490011
6495441
9120920
9121039
9120900
9120930
6495431
9121037
6493061
6491211
6491191
9120930
9120880
9121270
4495531
5796101
6592801
9120185
9120317
6492871
DESCRIPTION
5/32 X 5/8 DOME HEAD POP RIVET - STEEL
5/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. WASHER - STEEL - ZINC PLATE
RUBBER MOTOR COVER
SOFT DRAW LATCH WITH CONCEALED KEEPER
VAC EXHAUST HOSE
BATTERY WARNING DECAL - OBC
SOFT DRAW LATCH WITH CONCEALED KEEPER
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
5/16-18 X 1 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
LOAD ADJUST KNOB - INCLUDES:
10-32 X 3/4 SET SCREW
ENGLISH/SPANISH OPERATION DECAL
NAME IDENTIFIER DECAL CHARGER 2020 AB
DASH PANEL DECAL
1/4 MIPT PLUG
HOUSING WITH SLIDE RAILS
SLIDE RAIL, LEFT
1/4-20 HEX NUT
1/4-20 X 1 1/2 ELEVATOR BOLT - ZINC PLATED
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
SLIDE RAIL, RIGHT
1/4-20 X 5/8 FLAT HEAD PHILLIPS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
SIDE DECAL - 3.5 X 26
TAPPING PLATE
HOOD STOP / SUPPORT BRACKET
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 1 HEX BOLT
END CUFF - 2"
PAPER BAG - 5 PACK
CLOTH FILTER BAG (OPTIONAL)
5/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. WASHER - STEEL - ZINC PLATE
5/32 X 5/8 DOME HEAD POP RIVET - STEEL
HOOD DECAL
14
QTY.
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
4
6
6
1
6
2
2
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
4
4
1
HOUSING - AB
15
ITEM
801
802
803
804
805
806
807
808
809
810
811
812
813
814
815
816
817
818
819
820
821
822
823
824
825
826
827
828
829
830
831
832
833
834
835
836
837
838
839
840
841
842
843
844
845
846
847
848
PART NO.
4491041
2691981
4491101
9122465
0691851
0798821
9120900
9120930
9122120
2791281
9120090
9120040
4491071
4491051
9122180
4492881
9121270
4492901
9120510
4493046
9120350
4490701
4490641
9120360
9120370
9120480
2397361
9120790
6495813
4990321
6495741
6492891
6495823
4890451
6495691
9121020
9120085
2491283
9121000
9120880
9120930
9121550
9120900
6495831
4890851
9120900
6495861
6495711
DESCRIPTION
RPM METER WITH HARDWARE
LIGHT - INDICATOR, GREEN, 35 VOLT, WITH CLIP
TOGGLE SWITCH, MOTOR
.516 I.D. X .813 O.D. X .027/.030 THICK FLAT WASHER
1/2 INTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
5/8 HEX NUT
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
3/8 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .031 THICK 1 WAVE SPRING WASHER (3/8)
BUSHING SPACER
6-32 X 7/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
6 INTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
SNAP SWITCH
BATTERY METER 36 VOLT
13/32 I.D. X 13/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (3/8)
SWITCH PLATE - LEFT
1/4-20 X 1 HEX BOLT
SWITCH PLATE - RIGHT
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
HANDLE
10-24 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
CIRCUIT BREAKER - 70 AMP/ETA
EXTENSION SPRING
10-24 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER
7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (10)
10-24 X 1 3/4 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
HOUR METER (OPTIONAL)
10 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW
UPPER REAR PANEL
FUSE HOLDER W/NUT & WASHER
3AG FAST-ACTING FUSE 4AMP
DECAL PAD POSITION
LOWER REAR PANEL
BUSHING, SNAP, #SB87511 HEYCO
36 VOLT ONBOARD CHARGER 120/240 VOLT 21 AMP
1/4-20 X 1 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
M3.5 X 19 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
CORD WRAP
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
5/16 DIA. X 3/8 LONG SOCKET HEAD SHOULDER BOLT 1/4-20
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
HINGE PLATE
CABLE CLAMP, #COV-090 KMC
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
WIRING DECAL AB WITH ONBOARD CHARGER
240 VOLT ONBOARD CHARGER CORD - SHUKO
16
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
4
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
CONTROL PANEL - AB
17
ITEM
901
902
903
904
905
906
907
908
909
910
911
912
913
914
915
916
917
918
919
920
921
922
923
924
925
926
927
928
929
930
931
932
933
934
935
936
937
938
939
940
940A
940B
940C
940D
940E
940F
940G
940H
940I
941
942
943
944
945
946
947
948
949
950
951
PART NO.
9120317
9120185
6492261
6495851
9120900
9120930
6491171
9121400
9121480
4490521
6495191
6495181
9120900
6495171
6493071
9121000
2397361
9120790
6495813
4990321
6495741
6495201
6495823
4890451
6495691
9121020
9120085
2491283
9121000
9120880
9120930
9121550
9120890
6495831
4890851
9120910
6495751
6490951
6495711
6495081
6495441
9120920
9121039
9120900
9120930
9121362
9120923
6495431
9121037
6495791
6493061
6491211
3392561
6491191
9120930
9120880
9121270
4495531
5796101
6592801
6492871
DESCRIPTION
5/32 X 5/8 DOME HEAD POP RIVET - STEEL
5/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. WASHER - STEEL - ZINC PLATE
RUBBER MOTOR COVER
BATTERY WARNING DECAL OBC
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
SOFT DRAW LATCH WITH CONCEALED KEEPER
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
5/16-18 X 1 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
LOAD ADJUST KNOB (INCLUDES SET SCREW)
CONTROL PANEL DECAL KIT
CONTROL PANEL - LEFT
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
CONTROL PANEL - RIGHT
IDENTIFIER DECAL CHARGER 2020 DB
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
HOUR METER (OPTIONAL)
10 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW
UPPER REAR PANEL
FUSE HOLDER WITH NUT AND WASHER
3AG FAST-ACTING FUSE 4AMP
REAR PANEL DECAL
LOWER REAR PANEL
BUSHING, SNAP, #SB87511 HEYCO
36 VOLT ONBOARD CHARGER 120/240 VOLT 21AMP
1/4-20 X 1 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
M3.5 X 19 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
CORD WRAP
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK FLAT WASHER (1/4)
5/16 DIA. X 3/8 LONG SOCKET HEAD SHOULDER BOLT 1/4-20
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - THIN
HINGE PLATE
CABLE CLAMP, #COV-090 KMC
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER
WIRING DECAL - DB WITH ONBOARD CHARGER
1/4 MPT PLUG
240 VOLT ONBOARD CHARGER CORD - SHUKO
HOUSING WITH SLIDE RAILS - INCLUDES:
SLIDE RAIL, LEFT
1/4-20 HEX NUT
1/4-20 X 1 1/2 ELEVATOR BOLT - ZINC PLATED
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK (1/4) SAE FLAT WASHER
1/4-20 X 2 1/2 FULL THREADED STUD
1/4-20 X 7/8 LONG HEX COUPLING NUT
SLIDE RAIL, RIGHT
1/4-20 X 5/8 FLAT HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
ENGLISH / SPANISH OPERATION DECAL
SIDE DECAL 3.5 X 26
TAPPING PLATE
VAC EXHAUST HOSE
HOOD STOP / SUPPORT BRACKET
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK (1/4) SAE FLAT WASHER
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 1 HEX BOLT
END CUFF - 2"
PAPER BAG - 5 PACK
CLOTH FILTER BAG (OPTIONAL)
HOOD DECAL
18
QTY.
8
8
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
4
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
6
6
2
2
1
6
1
2
2
1
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
HOUSING - DB
19
ITEM
1001
1002
1003
1004
1005
1006
1007
1008
1009
1010
1011
1012
1013
1014
1015
1016
1017
1018
1019
1020
1021
1022
1023
1024
1025
1026
1027
1028
1029
1030
1031
1032
1033
1034
1035
1036
1037
1038
1039
1040
PART NO.
6495571
2795711
6495161
2796131
4491041
2691981
9120900
9121480
9121400
6495021
6495051
9120370
4490701
2392201
6495191
6495181
4491051
6495033
3392901
2691871
9120320
9120410
2691941
9120170
2391941
9120320
9120410
6495011
3392661
9122450
5091701
2691931
9120170
9120270
6495041
4492803
9122700
9122420
9121000
9122530
9122420
2694131
DESCRIPTION
WIRE ASSEMBLY - KEY SWITCH ADAPTOR
KEY SWITCH & KEY
KEY SWITCH CONTROL PANEL - RIGHT
REPLACEMENT KEY
RPM METER WITH HARDWARE
LIGHT - INDICATOR, GREEN, 36 VOLT, WITH CLIP
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
5/16-18 X 1 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
HANDLE BOX - TWISTED GRIP
POTENTIOMETER MOUNTING BRACKET
7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 THICK FLAT WASHER (#10)
CIRCUIT BREAKER - 70 AMP/ETA
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 115 VOLT 10 AMP
CONTROL PANEL DECAL KIT
CONTROL PANEL - LEFT
BATTERY METER WITH HARDWARE
HANDLE BOX COVER
HANDLE GRIP
HANDLE GRIP BASE
10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
10-24 X 1/2 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
DRIVEN GEAR, POTENTIOMETER
8-32 X 3/16 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT - STEEL
BALL JOINT
10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
10-24 X 1/2 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
HANDLE BAR
TORSION SPRING
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK FLAT WASHER (1/2)
RETAINING RING
DRIVE GEAR, HANDLE BAR
8-32 X 3/16 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT - STEEL
8-32 X 7/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
HANDLE BOX MOUNTING PLATE
TOP SUPPORT BRACKET
1/2-20 X 1 HEX BOLT
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
1/2-13 X 1 HEX BOLT
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
POTENTIOMETER, CURTIS SPEED CONTROL
20
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
3
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
8
2
2
1
CONTROL PANEL - DB
21
ITEM
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
17
97
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
PART NO.
6490801
6490811
6495121
6495131
6495721
6490861
6490871
6490881
6490891
7691661
6491831
2391981
2397361
2691981
4490561
4490701
4491011
4491031
4491041
4491051
4491061
4491071
4491101
4990321
6491841
6493511
6495621
6495691
6495701
6495711
6495741
9123005
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
WIRE ASSEMBLY, BREAKER TO SHUNT
1
WIRE ASSEMBLY, SOLENOID TO BREAKER
1
WIRE ASSEMBLY, SHUNT TO MOTOR
1
WIRE ASSEMBLY, MOTOR TO STANDOFF
1
WIRE ASSEMBLY, FUSE TO SWITCH
1
WIRE ASSEMBLY, SOLENOID / LIGHT / VOLT METER TO STANDOFF
1
WIRE ASSEMBLY, SAFETY SWITCH TO VOLT METER / SWITCH TO LIGHT
1
WIRE ASSEMBLY, HANDLE SWITCH TO SAFETY SWITCH
1
WIRE ASSEMBLY, SOLENOID TO HANDLE SWITCH
1
WIRE ASSEMBLY, ANDERSON - POS./NEG. BATTERY 36 VOLT
1
WIRE ASSEMBLY, ANDERSON TO SOLENOID / STANDOFF
1
BATTERY JUMPER 3/8" RING #97
2
HOUR METER - OPTIONAL
1
INDICATOR LIGHT - GREEN LENS / 35 VOLT WITH CLIP
1
INSULATED STANDOFF
1
CIRCUIT BREAKER - 70 AMP/ETA
1
SOLENOID, 36 VOLT
1
SHUNT
1
RPM METER WITH HARDWARE
1
BATTERY METER 36 VOLT WITH HARDWARE
1
BATTERY, 185 AMP/HR, 12 VOLT
3
SNAP SWITCH
2
TOGGLE SWITCH, MOTOR
1
FUSE HOLDER WITH NUT & WASHER
1
175 AMP ANDERSON WITH CONTACTS GRAY 36 VOLT
2
MOTOR 2000 RPM, 37V - IMPERIAL
1
HOUR METER LEADS - OPTIONAL
1
36V ONBOARD CHARGER 120/240V 21AMP
1
120V ONBOARD CHARGER CORD
1
240V ONBOARD CHARGER CORD - SHUKO
1
3AG FAST-ACTING FUSE 4AMP
1
1/8 X 5 1/2 WIRE TIE
6
22
WIRING DIAGRAM - AB
23
ITEM
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
97
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
PART NO.
6495321
6495331
6495341
6495131
6495121
7691661
6491831
6495571
6495721
2391981
2392201
2397361
2690021
2691981
2694131
2795711
4490561
4490701
4491011
4491031
4491041
4491051
4491061
4491071
4990321
6491841
6493511
6495291
6495621
6495691
6495701
6495711
6495741
9123005
DESCRIPTION
WIRE HARNESS
WIRE ASSEMBLY, SOLENOID TO BRUSH BREAKER
WIRE ASSEMBLY, BRUSH BREAKER TO SHUNT
WIRE ASSEMBLY, MOTOR TO STANDOFF
WIRE ASSEMBLY, SHUNT TO MOTOR
WIRE ASSEMBLY, ANDERSON - POS./NEG. BATTERY 36 VOLT
WIRE ASSEMBLY, ANDERSON - SOLENOID / STANDOFF 36 VOLT
WIRE ASSEMBLY - KEY SWITCH ADAPTOR
WIRE ASSEMBLY, FUSE TO SWITCH
BATTERY JUMPER 3/8" RING #97
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 115 VOLT 10 AMP (DRIVE)
HOUR METER - OPTIONAL
SPEED CONTROL, CURTIS
INDICATOR LIGHT - GREEN LENS, 36 VOLT WITH CLIP
POTENTIOMETER, CURTIS CONTROL
KEY SWITCH & KEY
INSULATED STANDOFF
CIRCUIT BREAKER - 70 AMP/ETA (BRUSH)
SOLENOID, 36 VOLT
SHUNT
RPM METER WITH HARDWARE
BATTERY METER WITH HARDWARE
BATTERY, 205 AMP/HR, 12 VOLT
SNAP SWITCH (SAFETY)
FUSE HOLDER WITH NUT AND WASHER
175 AMP ANDERSON WITH CONTACTS GRAY 36 VOLT
MOTOR 2000 RPM, 36V - IMPERIAL
DRIVE MOTOR 36 VOLT
HOUR METER LEADS - OPTIONAL
36V ONBOARD CHARGER 120/240V 21AMP
120V ONBOARD CHARGER CORD
240V ONBOARD CHARGER CORD - SHUKO
3AG FAST-ACTING FUSE 4AMP
1/8 X 5 1/2 WIRE TIE
24
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
WIRING DIAGRAM - DB
25
MOTOR
ITEM
1101
1102
1102A
1102B
1102C
1103
1104
1105
1106
1107
1108
1108A
1108B
1109
1110
PART NO.
6493511
5991731
6493531
6493541
6493601
6493591
7692041
5991521
9120600
5991701
5991741
5991551
6493581
9120827
6493571
5991541
6493551
DESCRIPTION
MOTOR 2000 RPM, 36 VOLT - INCLUDES:
COMMUTATOR BRACKET COVER
COMMUTATOR BRACKET ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
COMMUTATOR BRACKET
BRUSH BOARD ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
SPRING
CARBON BRUSH
STATOR FRAME ASSEMBLY - WITH CLIPS AND MAGNETS
10-24 X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS THREAD CUTTING SCREW
THRU BOLT
HELICAL WASHER - LARGE
BEARING - TOP END
ARMATURE - 2000 RPM - INCLUDES:
3/16 SQUARE X 1 LONG KEY - STEEL
ALUMINUM FAN
BEARING - BOTTOM END
BEARING END BRACKET
26
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
BLANK
27
NSS ® Enterprises, Inc.
3115 Frenchmens Road, Toledo, Ohio 43607
PHONE (419) 531-2121 FAX (419) 531-3761
NSS ® Enterprises, Inc. European Distribution Centre
Unit II, Pinfold Trading Estate * 55 Nottingham Road
STAPLEFORD, NOTTINGHAM NG9 8AD ENGLAND U.K.
PHONE: (44) 0115 939 1568 * FAX: (44) 0115 949 0615
CHARGER 2020 AB AND CHARGER 2020 DB ORIG. 06-04
9096422
28
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement