spazzaneve_i924ex_1695805_2009

spazzaneve_i924ex_1695805_2009
Parts Manual for
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
SNOW THROWERS
2009
Description
1695670
1695805
1695678
I924EX
I924EX
M924E
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Model No.
Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group
535 Macon Road
McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A.
800-935-2967
Manual No.
7104007
Revision: B
8/13/2010
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
R
Table Of Contents
PAGE
Handles & Controls Group - Plastic Dash
Handles & Controls Group - Steel Dash
Auger Housing Group
Auger Drive Group - Med. Duty
Chute & Rotation Group - Dash Mount Crank
Chute & Rotation Group - Left Side Crank
Gear Case Assembly - Med. Duty
Engine Group - 9TP
Traction Drive Group - Standard
Decals Group
Wheel & Tire Group - 1 Pin
Wheel & Tire Group - 2 Pin
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
4
8
12
14
16
18
22
24
28
30
32
34
GROUP
Manual No.
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
2009
3
7104007
TP 400-5450-B-IS-N
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Handles & Controls Group - Plastic Dash
Manual No.
7104007
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
4
2009
Handles & Controls Group - Plastic Dash
0010
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0120
0130
0140
0150
0170
0180
0190
0200
0230
0270
0290
0300
0310
0330
0340
0350
0360
0370
0380
0390
0400
0410
0420
0430
0440
0450
0460
0470
0480
0490
0500
0510
0520
0530
0540
0550
0560
1923701
724361
1918266
1919439
1737690
1667588
1736836
1921962
1737684
1734354
1931277
2820263
1736174
724360
1917356
1738286
722323
1931323
1920397
1927429
1738304
1960556
7091100
1922837
723873
1736175
1737685A
1732471
1736323
1923358
1726317
1736542
1678392
1735589
1734587A
1734586A
1931338
1737759A
1739305
1736176
1664847
723259
723154
727331
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
1
2
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
2
2
1
1
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 2, G5
SPRING
WASHER, 3/8
NUT, Hex Lock, 3/8-16, ESNA Light
LEVER, Clutch, L.H.
BUSHING
LEVER, Speed
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4, G5
BRACKET, Controls
ROD, 25-3/8
NUT, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
NUT, Hex, 5/16-24
BRACKET, Mounting, Dash, L.H.
BALLJOINT
LOCKWASHER, Spring, 5/16
HARNESS, Wiring, Headlights
BUSHING, Chute, Crank
BOLT, Carriage, 1/4-20 x 2, G5
NUT, Hex Lock, 1/4-20, ESNA Light
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 5/8
DASH ASSEMBLY
SCREW, Pan Head Torx, 1/4-20 x 3/4
NUT, Hex, 1/4-20, GR5
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2, G5
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4
BRACKET, Mounting, Dash, Right
SUPPORT, Dash Panel
CABLE AND SPRING ASSEMBLY, Auger Drive, R.H.
LEVER, Clutch, R.H.
NUT, Hex Centerlock, 1/4-20
GRIP
SPACER, Stepped
SPACER, 1/4 ID x 3/8 OD x 5/16
BRACKET, Rod Support
HANDLE, Upper, R.H.
HANDLE, Upper, L.H.
BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4, G5
HANDLE, Lower
NUT, 5/16-18, ESNA
HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
BRACKET, Cable Adjusting
BOOT, Spring End Cover
CABLE, Front Drive
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Part No
R
Item
Footnotes:
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
2009
Manual No.
5
7104007
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Handles & Controls Group - Plastic Dash
Manual No.
7104007
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
6
2009
Handles & Controls Group - Plastic Dash
Part No
0590
0600
0610
0630
0640
0650
0670
0680
0700
0740
0750
0760
0790
0880
0900
0910
0920
1733505A
1733095
1733509
2108360
1960353
1736360
2825094
1733192
1921319
7091105
1960589
1933896
1960273
7091081
1935048
1921333
725331
Qty Description
1
3
1
1
1
1
5
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
BRACKET, Pivot, Free Hand
SPACER, 1/4 ID x 3/8 OD x 1/8
ROD & SPRING ASSEMBLY
SPRING, Compression
WASHER, 1/4
ROD, 5-5/8
TIE, Self Locking
KNOB, Slot Speed
WASHER, 1/4
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, #10-16 x 1/2
SCREW, Round Head Phillips, #10-24 x 3/4
NUT, Hex Lock, 10-24
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 2-1/4, G5
SCREW, 1/4-15 x 3/4
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18, ESNA
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1, G5
WASHER, Flat
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Item
Footnotes:
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
2009
Manual No.
7
7104007
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Handles & Controls Group - Steel Dash
Manual No.
7104007
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
8
2009
Handles & Controls Group - Steel Dash
0010
0020
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0150
0160
0170
0180
0190
0200
0210
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0270
0280
0290
0300
0310
0320
0330
0340
0350
0390
0400
0410
0420
1732322
1736536D
1960715
1732471
1737759A
1734587A
1734586A
1921333
1664847
1935048
1960686
1960273
1931338
1920397
1678392
1921962
1736323
1737690
1733505BM
1736360
1733095
1960353
1736542
1922837
1923358
1726317
2820263
1917356
724360
1734354
1923701
1931277
724361
1918266
1919439
1737684
1960589
1733192
1933896
Qty Description
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
2
7
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY (All except 1695805)
COVER, Panel
SCREW, Truss Head Torx, 1/4-20 x 3/4
CABLE AND SPRING ASSEMBLY, Auger Drive, R.H.
HANDLE, Lower
HANDLE, Upper, R.H.
HANDLE, Upper, L.H.
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1, G5
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
NUT, Hex Flange, Two Way Lock, 5/16-18
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18, ESNA
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 2-1/4, G5
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4, G5
NUT, Hex Lock, 1/4-20, ESNA Light
SPACER, 1/4 ID x 3/8 OD x 5/16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4, G5
LEVER, Clutch, R.H.
LEVER, Clutch, L.H.
BRACKET, Pivot, Free Hand
ROD, 5-5/8
SPACER, 1/4 ID x 3/8 OD x 1/8
WASHER, 1/4
SPACER, Stepped
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2, G5
NUT, Hex Centerlock, 1/4-20
GRIP
NUT, Hex, 5/16-24
LOCKWASHER, Spring, 5/17
BALLJOINT
ROD, 25-3/8
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 2, G5
NUT, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
SPRING
WASHER, 3/8
NUT, Hex Lock, 3/8-16, ESNA Light
BRACKET, Controls
SCREW, Round Head Phillips, #10-24 x 3/4
KNOB, Slot Speed
NUT, Hex Lock, 10-24
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Part No
R
Item
Footnotes:
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
2009
Manual No.
9
7104007
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Handles & Controls Group - Steel Dash
Manual No.
7104007
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
10
2009
Handles & Controls Group - Steel Dash
Part No
0430
0440
0450
0460
0470
0480
0490
0500
0510
0520
0570
0600
1736836
727331
723154
723259
1733509
2108360
1927429
723873
1732064BM
2825094
1737446
725331
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
3
1
5
1
2
LEVER, Speed
CABLE, Front Drive
BOOT, Spring End Cover
BRACKET, Cable Adjusting
ROD & SPRING ASSEMBLY
SPRING, Compression
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 5/8
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4
COVER, Dash
TIE, Cable
HARNESS, Wiring (All except 1695805)
WASHER, Flat
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Item
Footnotes:
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
2009
Manual No.
11
7104007
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Auger Housing Group
Manual No.
7104007
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
12
2009
Auger Housing Group
Part No
0010
0020
0030
0040
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0150
0160
0170
0180
0190
0200
0210
1738263D
1736620
1960569
722401
1736094
724427
722839
7091547
7091619
725273
1727854A
1738301A
724712
1705897
720018
725521
7090799
Qty Description
1
2
2
2
1
2
4
4
4
7
2
1
1
1
3
2
4
AUGER HOUSING, 24"
CLIP, Retainer
SCREW, Truss Head Torx, #10-24 x 3/8
NUT, Nylock, 10 x 26
BRUSH, Cleanout
BEARING, Auger Shaft
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 3/4
BOLT, Carriage, 3/8-16 x 3/4, GR5
NUT, Hex Flange, 3/8-16
NUT, Hex Flange, Serrated Lock, 5/16-18
SHOE, Skid, Reversible
BLADE, Scraper, 24"
RETAINER, Ball Bearing
BEARING, Ball
BOLT, Hex, 5/16-18 x 5/8
PLUG, Panel
BOLT, Carriage, 3/8-16 x 5/8, GR5
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Item
Footnotes:
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
2009
Manual No.
13
7104007
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Auger Drive Group - Med. Duty
Manual No.
7104007
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
14
2009
Auger Drive Group - Med. Duty
Part No
0220
0220-40
0230
0240
0250
0260
0270
0280
0290
0300
1738299A
721620
1738300A
726061
723913
725429
722110
722726
724731
722389
Qty Description
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
AUGER ASSEMBLY, L.H. (Includes Ref. No. 0220-40)
FITTING, Zerk
AUGER ASSEMBLY, R.H. (Includes Ref. No. 0220-40)
CAPSCREW, Hex, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4
SPACER, Sleeve
NUT, Hex, Centerlock, 1/4-20
SPACER, Friction Pulley
KEY, Square
PULLEY
NUT, Hex Flange, Serrated Lock, 1/2-20
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Item
Footnotes:
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
2009
Manual No.
15
7104007
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Chute & Rotation Group - Dash Mount Crank
Manual No.
7104007
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
16
2009
Chute & Rotation Group - Dash Mount Crank
0100
0120
0130
0160
0170
0180
0200
0210
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0280
0290
0300
0310
0320
0330
0360
0370
0380
0390
0400
0410
0420
0430
0440
0450
0460
0470
0480
0490
0510
1736379D
1736038
1960715
720064
1735767
2860210
1733026
1732412
1960684
1734423A
1922127
1738020
1734439
722139
1960762
1734542
1736195A
1734442
1935048
1931335
722136
95118
5025391
720386
2825094
1960093
1714084
1735661
1735660
724564
724565
724605
1733611
724579
Qty Description
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
CHUTE ASSEMBLY, Red
GEAR, Chute Support
SCREW, Truss-Head, Torx, 1/4-20 x 3/4
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
GUARD, Chute Ring
WASHER, Nylon, 3/8
WASHER, 1/2 x 1-1/8 OD
BOLT, Shoulder, 5/16-18 X 5/8, G5
NUT, Hex, Conical Washer, 5/16-18
SUPPORT, Gear Crank
CAPSCREW, Hex-Head, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4, G5
SUPPORT, Worm, Clear
GEAR, Worm, Chute, L.H.
PIN, Hair, Chute Gear
NUT, Locking, 3/8-24
WASHER, Cup, 3/8
CHUTE SUPPORT ASSEMBLY
COVER, Gears
NUT, Hex-Flange, Locking, 5/16-18
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 X 1, G5
KNOB, Wing 5/16-18
SCREW, Shoulder, Hex-Washer, 11/16
NUT, Nylock, 1/4-20
BOLT, Carriage, 1/4-20 X 3/4
TIE, Self-Locking, 7-5/16 Lg
PUSHNUT, 3/8 Dia.
KNOB, Spinner, 3/8 ID, 2-3/16 OD, 2-1/2 Lg
CRANK, Chute Hande
ROD & YOKE ASSEMBLY
PIN, Universal Joint, 3/8 X 1
BLOCK, Universal Pivot
PIN, Cotter, 5/8 X 1/2
YOKE TUBE ASSEMBLY, Chute
PIN, Clevis, 1/4 X 1-3/16
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Part No
R
Item
Footnotes:
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
2009
Manual No.
17
7104007
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Chute & Rotation Group - Left Side Crank
Manual No.
7104007
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
18
2009
Chute & Rotation Group - Left Side Crank
Qty Description
0010
0020
1736380H
1742293
1
1
0020-10
0020-20
0020-30
0020-40
0020-50
0020-60
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0150
0160
0170
0180
0190
0200
0260
0270
0280
0290
0300
0310
0320
0330
0340
722138
722340
722899
725321
725331
1741917
720386
722400
7035744
2860210
1931333
1733601
1715658
1667588
1714084
1960093
1733611
722139
724565
724564
724579
724605
1736538
1736537A
1733379A
1921977
1960373
1733475
1737683
1738174
1960140
1925003
726160
1
1
3
4
4
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
0340-10
0340-20
0340-30
0340-40
0340-50
0340-60
0340-70
0340-80
722202
722414
720164
722073
722139
1740591A
724605
722076
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
CHUTE ASSEMBLY, Short
CHUTE RING ASSEMBLY (Incl. Ref. Nos. 0020-10, 0020-20, 0220-30, 0020-40, 0020-50 &
0020-60)
RING, Outer Chute
COLLAR, Chute Rotation
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 1
NUT, Nylock, 5/16-18
WASHER, Flat
RING, Inner Chute
BOLT, Carriage, 1/4-20 X 3/4
NUT, Nylock, 1/4-20
KNOB, 5/16-18
WASHER, Nylon, 3/8
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 X 0 3/4, G5
DECAL, Hinge
ROD, Chute Control
BUSHING, 3/8 ID X 7/16 OD X 3/16 Lg
NOB, Spinner, 3/8 ID, 2-3/16 OD, 2-1/2 Lg
PUSHNUT, 3/8 Dia.
ASSEMBLY, Yoke Tube, Chute
PIN, Hair, Chute Gear
BLOCK, Universal Pivot
PIN, Universal Joint, 3/8 X 1
PIN, Clevis, 1/4D X 1-3/16
PIN, Cotter, 5/8 X 1/2
ROD & YOKE ASSEMBLY, Chute
SUPPORT, Chute Rod
SPACER, Support, Chute Rod
CAPSCREW, Hex Flange Head, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4, G5
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer, Taptite, 5/16-18 X 1
GUARD, Chute Rod
BRACKET, Chute Guard
GROMMET, Chute Guard Bracket
PUSHNUT, 3/16 Dia.
CAPSCREW, Hex-Washer, Taptite, 1/4-20 X 1/2
GEAR & YOKE ROD ASSEMBLY (Incl. Ref. Nos. 0340-10, 0340-20, 0340-30, 0340-40, 034050, 0340-60, 0340-70, 0340-80, 0340-90, 0340-100 & 0340-110)
ASSEMBLY, Rod & Yoke
SPRING, Compression
WASHER, Flat, 3/8
GEAR, 9 Tooth
PIN, Hair, Chute Gear
BRACKET, Chute Gear
PIN, Cotter, 5/8 X 1/2
ASSEMBLY, Yoke Tube
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Part No
R
Item
Footnotes:
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
2009
Manual No.
19
7104007
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Chute & Rotation Group - Left Side Crank
Manual No.
7104007
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
20
2009
Chute & Rotation Group - Left Side Crank
Item
Part No
1
1
PIN, Clevis, 1/4 X 1-3/16
BLOCK, Universal Pivot
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
0340-100 724579
0340-110 724565
Qty Description
Footnotes:
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
2009
Manual No.
21
7104007
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Gear Case Assembly - Med. Duty
Manual No.
7104007
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
22
2009
Gear Case Assembly - Med. Duty
0010
0020
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0150
0160
0170
0180
0190
0200
0210
724079
724352
724729
725981
725982
1739058
725433
724419
724421
725983
724423
724366
724420
724424
725874
724426
724425
725338
725996
723575
1740584A
Qty Description
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
8
7
1
1
WASHER, Thrust
BEARING, Roll
BEARING, Flange
CASE, Gear, Left
CASE, Gear, Right
SHAFT, Auger
KEY, Woodruff
GEAR, Worm
WORMGEAR
GASKET, Gearbox
RING, Quad
KEY, Hi-Pro
BEARING, Sleeve, 3/4 ID x 7/8 OD
BEARING, Sleeve, 1 x 1-1/4 x 1
SEAL, Oil
PLUG, Pipe
WASHER, Flat
NUT, Hex Flange, Serrated Lock, 5/16-24
BOLT, Hex, 5/16-24 x 1
SCREW, 5/16-24 x 1-1/2
IMPELLER
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Part No
R
Item
Footnotes:
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
2009
Manual No.
23
7104007
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Engine Group - 9TP
Manual No.
7104007
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
24
2009
Engine Group - 9TP
0010
0010
0010
0020
0050
0060
0070
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0150
0170
0180
0190
0200
0210
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0270
0280
0290
0300
0310
0320
0330
0340
0350
0360
0370
12D114-0128-E8
12D114-0122-E8
12D116-0124-E8
724865
720064
720376
1739305
722085
1919381
1921982
1733324
724801
1739070
1917356
722090
722072
724418
722378
1960251
724823
722132
722118
1960027
1733451
725367
1736381
1740906A
1927429
722455
1740572D
1733583D
1924856
1664847
1741069
722887
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
4
6
1
2
* ENGINE, 9TP, Briggs & Stratton (CE/Export Mod. 1695670)
* ENGINE, 9TP, Briggs & Stratton (Domestic Mod. 1695678)
* ENGINE, 9TP, Briggs & Stratton (CE/Export Mod. 1695805)
CORD, Electric (Domestic Models Only)
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
NUT, Push
NUT, 5/16-18, ESNA
PULLEY, Engine
WASHER, 5/16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-24 x 1-1/4
V-BELT, 3L, 33.13, Drive
V-BELT, 4L, 38.10, Auger
BELT GUIDE
LOCKWASHER, Spring, 5/16
BRACKET, Idler
BUSHING, Idler Bracket
SPRING, Extension, Idler
IDLER
NUT, Hex, Centerlock Jaam, 3/8-16
BOLT, Carriage, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
IDLER, Auger
SPACER
WASHER, 1/2
ARM, Control
PIN, Hair
PIN, Clevis
PANEL, Bottom
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite,1/4-20 x 5/8
SPRING, Extension, Auger
FRAME BOX, Standard
PLATE, Engine Mount
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 1/2
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
COVER, Belt, With Toolbox
SCREW, Tapping, 1/4 x 3/4
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Part No
R
Item
Footnotes:
NOTE: * Purchase engine parts from engine manufacturer dealer.
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
2009
Manual No.
25
7104007
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Engine Group - 9TP
Manual No.
7104007
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
26
2009
Engine Group - 9TP
Part No
0410
0420
0500
--
725996
7023590
7091528
792596
Qty Description
2
1
1
1
BOLT, Hex, 5/16-24 x 1
PIN, Cotter, 1/4
WASHER, Flat, 3/8
CAP, Fuel Tank (Not Shown)
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Item
Footnotes:
NOTE: * Purchase engine parts from engine manufacturer dealer.
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
2009
Manual No.
27
7104007
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Traction Drive Group - Standard
Manual No.
7104007
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
28
2009
Traction Drive Group - Standard
0200
0210
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0300
0310
0320
0330
0340
0350
0420
0430
0440
0450
0460
0500
0510
0520
0530
0540
0550
0560
0600
0610
0620
0630
0640
0650
0660
724613
723655
724619
1924856
724627
721910
722377
1736469
722081
1960027
722082
722211
720220
722080
722091
722083
1739282
722185
1921959
1928372
1733326
722391
722069
722110
722092
722087
724636
1920397
1922837
724621
722070
722095
Qty Description
1
4
5
8
1
5
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
CHAIN, Roller, 19"
RETAINER & BUSHING ASSEMBLY
WASHER, Flat, 1/2
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 1/2
CHAIN, Roller, 18 Inch
RETAINER, Ring, 7/16
SPRING LINK
SPRING, Extension
SPROCKET
WASHER, 1/2
AXLE, Swing Plate
AXLE, 23-1/8 Lg
BOLT, Hex, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4, G8
AXLE SPROCKET, 30T
BEARING, Axle, D-Hole
HEX SHAFT & SPROCKET ASSEMBLY
HUB, Friction Wheel and Bearing
WHEEL, Friction
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 5/8 G5
NUT, Hex Keps, 1/4-20
RING, Retaining
NUT, Flange Lock, 3/8-24
PLATE, Swinging
SPACER, Friction Pulley
FRICTION PULLEY ASSEMBLY
SPEED SELECTOR ASSEMBLY
BEARING, Flange, 1/2ID x 7/8OD
NUT, Hex Lock, ESNA Light, 1/4-20
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 G5
CABLE SPOOL, Auger Control
BRACKET, Cable Spool
CABLE, Front Lower Drive
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Part No
R
Item
Footnotes:
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
2009
Manual No.
29
7104007
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Decals Group
Manual No.
7104007
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
30
2009
Decals Group
Part No
0030
0040
0040
0050
0060
0070
0085
0085
0095
0095
0100
0100
0110
0110
1737866
1737865
1727207
1737867
1737869
1737870
1738344
1737876
1738349
1733772
1738762
5101445
1738105
1739745
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DECAL, Danger, Foot, FR / ENG (Domestic)
DECAL, Danger, Chute, FR / ENG (Domestic)
DECAL, Chute Warning (CE/Export)
DECAL, Danger Auger Icons (CE/Export)
DECAL, Auger Control Symbols
DECAL, Traction Control Symbols
DECAL, Free Hand Operation Panel (Domestic)
DECAL, Instruction W/O Remote (CE/Export)
DECAL, Speed Control (Domestic)
DECAL, Shift 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 R1 R2 (CE/Export)
DECAL, Snapper Logo (Domestic)
DECAL, Snapper, Front (CE/Export)
DECAL, Auger Housing, I924E
DECAL, Auger Housing, I924RX
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Item
Footnotes:
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
2009
Manual No.
31
7104007
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Wheel & Tire Group - 1 Pin
Manual No.
7104007
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
32
2009
Wheel & Tire Group - 1 Pin
Part No
Qty Description
0010
1736779
1
0010-20
0010-30
0010-40
0010-50
0020
2172353
1737155
153038
----1736778
2
2
2
1
1
0020-50
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0080
----1657528
725394
722102
724545
722400
725431
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
WHEEL ASSEMBLY, K467, 16 x 4-8, L.H. (Includes Ref. Nos. 0010-20, 0010-30, 0010-40 &
0010-50)
VALVE STEM & CAP
TIRE, 16 x 4-8
TUBE, Tire 15 x 5-6
RIM, Tire, L.H. (Not a servicable part. Order complete assembly)
WHEEL ASSEMBLY, K467, 15 x 5-6 2P, R.H. (Includes Ref. Nos. 0010-20, 0010-30, 0010-40 &
0020-50)
RIM, Tire, R.H. (Not a servicable part. Order complete assembly)
RING, Retaining
WASHER, Flat, 3/4 ID x 1-1/8 OD
BUSHING, Wheel, 5-1/2
BOLT, Hex, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4 G5
NUT, Nylock, 1/4-20
PIN, Klik, 1/4 x 1-3/8
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Item
Footnotes:
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
2009
Manual No.
33
7104007
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Wheel & Tire Group - 2 Pin
Manual No.
7104007
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
34
2009
Wheel & Tire Group - 2 Pin
Part No
Qty Description
0010
1738357
1
0010-20
0010-30
0010-40
0010-50
0020
2172353
1739104
1664090
----1738356
2
2
2
1
1
0020-50
0080
0090
0100
----725431
725394
1657528
1
2
2
2
WHEEL ASSEMBLY, K467, 15 x 5-6 2P, L.H. (Includes Ref. Nos. 0010-20, 0010-30, 0010-40 &
0010-50)
VALVE STEM & CAP
TIRE, 15 x 5-6
TUBE, Tire 15 x 5-6
RIM, Tire, L.H. (Not a servicable part. Order complete assembly)
WHEEL ASSEMBLY, K467, 15 x 5-6 2P, R.H. (Includes Ref. Nos. 0010-20, 0010-30, 0010-40 &
0020-50)
RIM, Tire, R.H. (Not a servicable part. Order complete assembly)
PIN, Klik, 1/4 x 1-3/8
WASHER, Flat, 3/4 ID x 1-1/8 OD
RING, Retaining
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
Item
Footnotes:
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
2009
Manual No.
35
7104007
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
R
Parts Manual for
R
N
ep o
ro t fo
du r
ct
io
n
MID FRAME 24" TWO-STAGE
SNOW THROWERS
2009
IT IS THE POLICY OF BRIGGS & STRATTON CORP TO IMPROVE ITS
PRODUCTS WHENEVER IT IS POSSIBLE AND PRACTICAL TO DO SO.
WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES OR ADD
IMPROVEMENTS AT ANY TIME WITHOUT INCURRING ANY
OBLIGATION TO MAKE SUCH CHANGES ON PRODUCTS
Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group
535 Macon Road
McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A.
800-935-2967
www.snapper.com
Copyright © 2010 Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI USA. All Rights Reserved
Manual No. 7104007
Revision: B 8/13/2010
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement