Pronto M6

Pronto M6

Parts Catalog

Pronto® M6

Power Wheelchair

Issued: Oct 8, 2015

Parts Catalog Usage Guide

The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains service parts for Form No. 00-60. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one of our Customer Service Representatives.

For Customer Service Support Call:

1-800-333-6900

For Faxed In Orders Call:

1-800-678-4682 or

1-440-366-0709

For Technical Service Call:

1-800-832-4707

Literature Can Be Found at: www.invacare.com or

1-800-828-6272

SYMBOL DEFINITION

Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the bottom of the page or below specified charts.

Examples:

A,B,C etc.

NOTE:

NLA

= Special Comments

= General information pertaining to that specific page

= No Longer Available

HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS

The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:

Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length

Washers

Spacers

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length

For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.

Name Phone Numbers

©2015 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., the Medallion Design, and Pronto are registered trademarks of Invacare Corporation.

Form No. 00-60

1

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Accessories - Miscellaneous ....................................................................................................

Accessories - Power Wheelchair Tool Kit ................................................................................

Arms .........................................................................................................................................

Battery Harness - Cables & Charger ........................................................................................

Electronics - Joystick - Controller & Cables .............................................................................

Frames - Front & Rear .............................................................................................................

Front Riggings - Attachment Kit - FRKTM6 ..............................................................................

Front Riggings - Footboard Assembly (After 11/05/01) ............................................................

Front Riggings - Footboard Assembly (Before 11/06/01) .........................................................

Front Riggings - Footrest - PW93 .............................................................................................

Front Riggings - Legrest - T94AA/C .........................................................................................

Front Riggings - Legrest, Articulating - PAL4A .........................................................................

Front Riggings - Pivot Slide Tube & Footplates - T94AA/C and PAL4A .................................

Motor & Gearbox Assembly .....................................................................................................

Packaging & Literature .............................................................................................................

Seat and Mounting Hardware ...................................................................................................

Shroud Covers .........................................................................................................................

Wheels - Drive & Casters .........................................................................................................

Page

Number

3

8

6

12

23

26

29

13

20

19

18

21

31

33

10

15

17

4

Form No. 00-60

2

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Packaging and Literature

Note: When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A

A

A

1099761 Kit, Packaging

Includes: Carton, Inserts and Foam.

1098184-NLA NLA - Owner's Manual, Pronto M6

1102705 Paint, Touch-Up, Candy Red

A

A

1101326-NLA NLA - Paint, Touch-Up, 105P Midnight Blue

1101326-NLA NLA - Paint, Touch-Up, 105P Midnight Blue

A - Not Shown

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Wh e n adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.

Form No. 00-60

3

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Frame Assembly, Front and Rear

Form No. 00-60

4

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Frame Assembly, Front and Rear

Item

Number

1

Note

2

3

4

5

Part Number

Description

1099721-NLA NLA - Strut, Housing and Hardware Includes: 4 ea.

Strut Housing, 4 ea. O-Ring, Rubber, 4 ea. Snap

Ring

1099717-NLA NLA - Axle Assembly (Rear)

Includes:

1 ea. Axle, Rear

1 ea. Bolt, Square Head (M12 x 1.25 x 68)

1 ea. Spacer (M12 x 20 x 4.5)

1 ea. Locknut (M12 x 1.25 x 19)

2 ea. Shroud Cover, Rear Axle

2 ea. Screw, Phillips Pan Head (M4 x 12)

1099724-NLA NLA - Hardware, Connecting Pin

Includes:

4 ea. Connecting Pin, Frame

4 ea. Screw, Phillips Self Tap (M2 x 10)

1099722-NLA NLA - Hardware, Adjustable Stop Rear Frame

Includes:

1 ea. Washer, Spring (M8 x 13)

1 ea. Nut (M8 x 1.25 x 13)

1 ea. Screw, Set (M8 x 1.25 x 35)

1 ea. Fastener, Hook Adhesive Back

1099716-NLA NLA - Axle Assembly (Front)

Includes:

1 ea. Axle, Front

1 ea. Bolt, Square Head (M12 x 1.25 x 68)

1 ea. Spacer (12 x 20 x 4.5)

1 ea. Locknut (M12 x 1.25 x 19)

1 ea. Shroud Cover, Front Axle - Right

1 ea. Shroud Cover, Front Axle - Left

2 ea. Screw, Phillips Pan Head (M4 x 15)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

4 4

1

4

1

1

1

4

1

1

Form No. 00-60

5

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud Covers

Form No. 00-60

6

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud Covers

Item

Number

2

3

4

1

1

Note

Part Number

Description

1099743-NLA NLA - Shroud Cover Assembly with Decals, Red

1099745-NLA NLA - Shroud Decal Assembly with Decals, Blue

1099774-NLA NLA - Decal, Model - Pronto M6

1095489 Decal, Invacare 3-D Logo (2-1/2" L)

1099738 Kit, Shrouds w/ Screws, Front/Rear Axle

Includes:

(1) Shroud Cover, Front Axle - Right

(1) Shroud Cover, Front Axle - Left

(2) Shroud Cover, Rear Axle - Right/Left

(4) Screw, Phillips Pan Head (M4 x 12)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

2

2

4

Form No. 00-60

7

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Assembly and Mounting Hardware

Form No. 00-60

8

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Assembly and Mounting Hardware

Item

Number

1

1

2

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1099755-NLA NLA - Seat with Headrest Pillow, Gray Cloth -

Before 3/01/01

1106210-NLA NLA - Seat w/ Headrest Pillow, Vinyl, Grey - After

2/28/01

1099756-NLA NLA - Pillow, Headrest, Gray Cloth (Before 3/01/01)

1106211-NLA NLA - Headrest, Vinyl (Gray) - Lynx LX3/ LX3 Plus and Panther LX4/ MX4

1088768-NLA NLA - Knob, Lower Arm Tightening

Package Assembly

P715 Strap, Seat Positioning - All Models

1099737-NLA NLA - Hardware, Seat Adjusting Collar

Includes:

4 ea. Collar, Seat Adjusting

4 ea. Screw, Phillips Pan Head (M6 x 1.0 x 40)

4 ea. Locknut (M6 x 1.0 x 1.0)

1099758-NLA NLA - Hardware, Seat Stand Mounting

Includes:

4 ea. Washer (M8 x 22 x 2)

4 ea. Washer, Spring (M8 x 13)

4 ea. Screw, Hex Head Cap (M8 x 1.25 x 25)

1099763-NLA NLA - Connecting Pin Hardware, Seat

1099740-NLA NLA - Strut, Seat with Hardware

Includes:

4 ea. Strut, Seat

4 ea. Washer, Spring (M8 x 13)

4 ea. Screw, Socket Head (M8 x 1.25 x 20)

1099757-NLA NLA - Stand, Seat

A - Cloth seats are NLA. As a replacement, order the vinyl seat with headrest pillow part number 1106210.

Quantity Per

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

4

4

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

4

4

4

4

1

Form No. 00-60

9

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Arm Assembly

Form No. 00-60

10

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Arm Assembly

Item

Number

1

1

1

2

2

3

4

5

6

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

1099748-NLA NLA - Pad, Arm with Arm Tube Sleeve and

Retractable Joystick Mount - Right

1099749

1099747

Pad, Arm w/ Arm Tube Sleeve and Retractable

Joystick Mount - Left

Pad, Arm w/ Arm Tube Sleeve - Right/Left

1099751-NLA NLA - Arm Assembly without Arm Pad - Right

1099750-NLA NLA - Arm Assembly without Arm Pad - Left

1099746-NLA NLA - Arm Hardware Package (Pair)

Includes:

4 ea. Screw, Nylok Socket (M8 x 1.25 x 8)

2 ea. Screw, Phillips Head (M8 x 1.25 x 40)

4 ea. Locknut (M8 x 1.25 x 13)

2 ea. Screw, Phillips Head (M8 x 1.25 x 32)

2 ea. Washer, Spring (M8 x 13)

2 ea. Nut (M8 x 1.25 x 13)

2 ea. Screw, Hex Head Cap (M8 x 1.25 x 35)

A

B

1088768-NLA NLA - Knob, Lower Arm Tightening

1088769-NLA NLA - Knob, Upper Arm Tightening

1099769-NLA NLA - Hardware, Connecting Pin Retractable

Joystick Mount

Includes:

5 ea. Connecting Pin

5 ea. Chain

5 ea. Cable Tie

A - Width adjustment.

B - Depth adjustment.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

5

1

1

5

Form No. 00-60

11

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Drive Wheels and Casters

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

4

5

5

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

1099771-NLA NLA - Wheel Assembly, Rear (10 x 3.50) - Black

Rim

1088720-NLA NLA - Tire w/ Foam Fill Insert, Rear, Grey (8" x 2")

1099739-NLA NLA - Hardware, Rear Wheel Mounting

Includes:

1 ea. Key

1 ea. Washer (M8 x 45 x 3)

1 ea. Washer, Locking Tab

2 ea. Washer, Spring (M6 x 10)

2 ea. Screw, Phillips Pan Head (M6 x 1.0 x 16)

1 ea. Screw, Hex Head Cap (M8 x 1.25 x 20)

A

A

A

A

1115709-NLA NLA - Caster with Nut, Rear (5")

1115777-NLA NLA - Caster with Nut, Rear (5")

1115710-NLA NLA - Caster with Nut, Front (6")

1115778-NLA NLA - Caster with Nut, Front (6")

A - Casters are covered under warranty for a period of 1 year.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

Form No. 00-60

12

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Motor and Gearbox Assembly

Form No. 00-60

13

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Item

Number

1

1

2

Note

3

7

8

9

7

8

4

4

5

6

Motor and Gearbox Assembly

Part Number

Description

1099727-NLA NLA - Gearbox - Right

1099726-NLA NLA - Gearbox - Left

1099728-NLA NLA - Hardware, Gearbox Mounting

Includes:

8 ea. Washer, Spring (M8 x 13)

8 ea. Screw, Socket Head (M8 x 1.25 x 20)

1099733-NLA NLA - Switch Assembly with Hardware Includes: 1 ea. Switch, 1 ea. Paper, Switch, 2 ea. Washer (2.2 x

5 x 0.5), 2 ea.Washer, Spring (2.1 x 4.3 x 0.7)

2 ea Nut (M2 x 0.4 x 6)

1099732-NLA NLA - Handle, Free Wheel, Right

1099731-NLA NLA - Handle, Free Wheel, Left

1099730-NLA NLA - Brake, Motor with Axle

1099725-NLA NLA - Package, Hardware, Motor/ Gearbox

Includes:

1 ea. Plate, Motor Cable Tie Down

4 ea. Screw, Socket Head (M8 x 1.25 x 20)

1 ea. Plate, Bushing

1 ea. Bushing

1 ea. Driving Axle, Disc Brake with Set Screw

1099741-NLA NLA - Motor/ Brake Assembly - Right

1099729-NLA NLA - Motor/ Brake Assembly - Left

1099735-NLA NLA - Motor/ Gearbox Assembly, Right

1099734-NLA NLA - Motor/ Gearbox Assembly, Left

1099736-NLA NLA - Brush, Motor (Pair)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

8

1

1

8

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

Form No. 00-60

14

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Battery Harness, Cables and Charger

Form No. 00-60

15

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Battery Harness, Cables and Charger

Item

Number

1

2

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

1099754-NLA NLA - Charging Cable, On Board with Hardware

(Lynx SX3/ LX3/ LX3 Plus and Panther MX4)

Includes: (1) Charging Cable, (2) Screw, Phillips

Pan Head (M3 x 0.5 x 16)

2 ea. Washer (3.2 x 10 x 0.8)

2 ea. Locknut (M3 x 0.5 x 6)

2 ea. Cable Tie

1 ea. Tube, PVC (19 x 20 x 260L)

1099753-NLA NLA - Charger, Battery, On-Board

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

A

1053161 Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115vac, Off Board

Dual Mode Round Plug, Lester

1099744-NLA NLA - Strap, Fastening - On-Board Charger

1088745 Cord, Charger, AC

1

1

1

1

1088742-NLA NLA - Strap, Carrying, Battery

1099760-NLA NLA - Strap, Fastening - Battery

1

1

1099752-NLA NLA - Harness, Power Connector, Circuit Breaker

Cables and Hardware

Includes:

1 ea. Harness Power Connector

2 ea. Cover, Battery Terminal (Red)

2 ea. Cover, Battery Terminal (Black)

1 ea. Cable, Circuit Breaker (Red)

1 ea. Cable, Circuit Breaker (Black)

1 ea. Tube, Snake (10 x 110L)

1 ea. Tube, Snake (10 x 95L)

4 ea. Screw, Hex Head Cap (M6 x 1.0 x 12)

4 ea. Hexnut (M6 x 1.0 x 10)

4 ea. Cable Tie

1

1088748-NLA NLA - Circuit Breaker (30 AMP) - Lynx SX3P/ SX3/

LX3/ LX3 Plus, Panther LX4 and Zoom-3

1099772-NLA NLA - Charger Cable Cover Assembly

Includes:

1 ea. Cover, Charger Cable

1 ea. Screw, Phillips Pan Head (M4 x 0.7 x 12)

1 ea. Washer (M4 x 9 x 1)

1 ea. Locknut (M4 x 0.7 x 7)

1

1

A - (On-Board) Battery Charger #1099753 is no longer available. Use the (Off Board) Charger part #1053161 as a replacement.

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

Form No. 00-60

16

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Electronics

8

9

10

11

NOTE:

6

7

4

5

Item

Number

1

2

3

Note

Part Number

Description

B

1099767-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1098644-NLA NLA - Controller, MKIV

1099742-NLA NLA - Cable, Motor/ Brake w/ Right and Left Decals

(Pair)

1099768-NLA NLA - Controller Mounting Hardware

1040225 Potentiometer, Speed

1025516-NLA NLA - Knob, Speed Control

50000X364 Boot, Joystick

1036764-NLA NLA - Inductive, Joystick

1040218 Skirt, Joystick Rubber, Black

A

1040217

1092610-NLA

Knob, Joystick Rubber, Black

NLA - Joystick, RII

A - To mount joystick on left side, see arm assembly page item 1.

B - Includes: (3) Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-36 x 1/2"), (2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/8 x 3/4").

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

10

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 00-60

17

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footboard Assembly

Before 11/06/01

Item

Number

1

Note

2

3

Part Number

Description

1099770-NLA NLA - Footboard Hardware

Includes:

4 ea. Screw, Phillips Head w/Patch

(M6 x 1.0 x 20)

4 ea. Washer (8.2 x 15.8 x 3)

1 ea. Bolt, Hex Head Cap (M8 x 1.25 x 85)

1 ea. Locknut (M8 x 1.25 x 35)

2 ea. Washer, Spring (M8 x 13)

2 ea. Nut (M8 x 1.25 x 13)

2 ea. Screw, Hex Head Cap (M8 x 1.25 x 35)

2 ea. Plug Button, Square (3/4 x 3/4")

2 ea. Plug Button, Square (5/8 x 5/8")

1099715-NLA NLA - Pin, Safety

1110986-NLA NLA - Footboard Assembly

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

4

1

1

1

Form No. 00-60

18

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footboard Assembly

After 11/05/01

Item

Number

1

Note

2

Part Number

Description

1099714-NLA NLA - Footboard Assembly

Includes:

1 ea. Footboard with Rubber Pad

1 ea. Adjustment Tube, Footboard

2 ea. Washer (8.2 x 15.8 x 3)

1 ea. Safety Pin

1 ea. Cable Tie

1 ea. Nut (M8 x 1.25 x 13)

1 ea. Screw, Hex Head Cap (M8 x 1.25 x 25)

2 ea. Plug Buttons, Ball

1 ea. Screw, Hex Head Cap (M8 x 1.25 x 60)

1099715-NLA NLA - Pin, Safety

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

4 1

Form No. 00-60

19

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggngs Attachment Kit (FRKTM6)

Item

Number

4

5

6

1

2

3

6

7

8

9

10

11

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

1107807-NLA NLA - Tube, Support, Front Rigging, Black

1026900 Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

7930345 Locknut (1/4-28)

7930333

1027097

Locknut (1/4-20)

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

1078020-NLA NLA - Hanger, Front Rigging, Pin Style, Black -

Right

1078021-NLA NLA - Hanger, Front Rigging, Pin Style, Black - Left

1047449 Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

1030949

1026099

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

1059374 Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 3")

A

A - Not Shown

1107808-NLA NLA - Kit, Front Rigging Attachment with Instruction

Sheet

1106633 Instruction Sheet, Front Rigging Attachment Kit

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

25

25

1

1

2

10

4

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

4

2

4

4

1

1

Form No. 00-60

20

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PW93 Footrest

Heel loops are not included. See accessories page.

Form No. 00-60

21

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PW93 Footrest

Heel loops are not included. See accessories page.

19

20

21

22

23

10

11

12

13

9

9

7

8

6

6

4

5

2

3

1

1

14

15

16

17

18

23

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A

A

8881070776 Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right

8881070777 Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left

1020719 Anti-Rattle, Black

47565X057 Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")

1025716

1026114

1035539

1035540

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Handle, Release, Black - Right

Handle, Release, Black - Left

1025735 Locknut (#10-32)

1028846-NLA NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)

1028707

1028708

Spring, Release - Right

Spring, Release - Left

15680X012 Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")

1070759 Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

1026099

1044214

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

B 1020534

1074143

1027097

1048834

Insert, Threaded

Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black

44200X027 Footplate, Aluminum, Medium, Black (7-3/4" W x 6"

L)

1016346 Cap, End, Tube, Black (7/8")

1006981 Spring, Tension

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

40120X001 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")

1070168 Plug, Push, Footplate

1

1

1074149 Pivot/Slide Tube Assembly w/ Aluminum Footplate,

Black - Right

1 1

1074150 Pivot/Slide Tube Assembly w/ Aluminum Footplate,

Black - Left

1 1

A - Specify 24P black frame color when ordering.

B - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not require ordering in Pairs.

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 00-60

22

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

T94AA/C Legrest

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

Form No. 00-60

23

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

12

13

14

15

8

9

10

11

6

7

4

5

2

3

16

17

18

19

20

21

T94AA/C Legrest

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

1

21

21

21

22

23

24

24

25

26

27

28

28

29

30

30

Note

C,G

C,G

A,E

A,E

F

F

D

Part Number

Description

1031579-NLA NLA - Legrest Support Assembly, Adult, Silver Vein

- Right

1031580-NLA NLA - Legrest Support Assembly, Adult, Chrome -

Left

1037126 Handle, Release

1040060 Tip, Plastic, Black

7930363-NLA NLA - Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)

1027095 Plug Button, Black (7/8")

1030948

1095433

Screw, Slotted Truss Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/2")

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

7930336 Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)

04528X002 Bracket, Release, Black

1040831 Ring, Snap

42326X001 Bar, Ratchet

1037485

1037125

7930310

1014807

Spring, Release

Cam, Legrest

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")

04526X019 Plate, Legrest Pad

1091220 Spacer

47328X003 Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")

48823X008 Spring, Leaf

1025104 Bracket, Legrest, Chrome

1031358-NLA NLA - Tube, Support, Legrest, Elevating, Chrome -

Right

1031359-NLA NLA - Tube, Support, Legrest, Elevating, Chrome -

Left

1149473-NLA NLA - Tube, Support, Legrest, Elevating, Silver Vein

- Right

1149474-NLA NLA - Tube, Support, Legrest, Elevating, Silver Vein

- Left

11232X009 Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

1096773 Nut, Push Dome (5/16")

1031581

1031582

1046328

1025716

1026114

1035539

Legrest Support Tube Assembly, Adult, Black -

Right

Legrest Support Tube Assembly, Adult, Black - Left

Kit, Ratchet

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Handle, Release, Black - Right

1035540 Handle, Release, Black - Left

47565X057 Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")

1028707

1028708

Spring, Release - Right

Spring, Release - Left

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

25

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 00-60

24

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

T94AA/C Legrest

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

31

32

33

34

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

B,J

1025735 Locknut (#10-32)

1028846-NLA NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)

8881091700 Pad, Legrest

1

1

1

H 1066591 Hardware, Legrest Pad

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")

Instruction Sheet, Legrest Pad Mtg.

1

1

1

1

A - Due to product improvement, item 5 must also be ordered.

B - Specify U05 black light weight vinyl upholstery when ordering.

C - Includes items 2-24.

D - Includes items 2, 3 and 8-14.

E - Before 7/6/07

F - After 7/5/07

G - After 7/5/07 Color changed from chrome to silver vein. It is recommended to order in pairs to match

H - Includes Screws and Instruction Sheet.

J - Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit (1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

Form No. 00-60

25

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PAL4A Articulating Legrest

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

Form No. 00-60

26

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

9

10

11

12

8

9

6

7

5

6

4

4

2

3

22

23

23

24

18

19

20

21

13

13

14

15

15

16

17

29

30

31

32

25

26

27

28

38

PAL4A Articulating Legrest

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

1

Note

A,C

Part Number

Description

1058482

1058483

1025716

1026114

Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Adult,

Chrome - Right

Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Adult,

Chrome - Left

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1035539

1035540

Handle, Release, Black - Right

Handle, Release, Black - Left

47565X057 Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")

1028707 Spring, Release - Right

1028708

1025735

Spring, Release - Left

Locknut (#10-32)

1028846-NLA NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)

1058478-NLA NLA - Tube, Legrest Support - Right

1058479-NLA NLA - Tube, Legrest Support - Left

1027097 Plug Button, Black (3/4")

40363X000 Hex Nut (3/8"-16)

1022854-NLA NLA - Screw, Shoulder Slotted Head (1/2 x 1-1/8",

3/8-16)

1022877-NLA NLA - Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Right

1022878-NLA NLA - Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Left

8881091764 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right/Left

1022848

1022849

Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Right

Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Left

1027377 Washer (#20)

60264X001 Locknut (5/16-24)

11232X009 Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

1022866-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (3/8-16 x 3/4")

1049527

1025104

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")

Bracket, Legrest, Chrome

1022846-NLA NLA - Bar, Link, Black

1023811-NLA NLA - Bar, Ratchet - Right

1023812-NLA NLA - Bar, Ratchet - Left

10261X000 Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)

1040060 Tip, Plastic, Black

04528X002 Bracket, Release, Black

1037125

1037485

Cam, Legrest

Spring, Release

1037126

1013519

Handle, Release

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")

1040831 Ring, Snap

48823X008 Spring, Leaf

1046331 Kit, Articulating Legrest Ratchet Hardware (Pair)

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 00-60

27

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PAL4A Articulating Legrest

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

33

34

35

36

37

38

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

B

1025133

1014807

1066591

Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black

04526X019 Plate, Legrest Pad

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")

Hardware, Legrest Pad

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")

Instruction Sheet, Legrest Pad Mtg.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

47330X003 Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/8") 1

1046331 Kit, Articulating Legrest Ratchet Hardware (Pair) 2

A - Specify U67 black vinyl upholstery when ordering.

B - Includes Screws and Instruction Sheet.

C - Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit (1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

Form No. 00-60

28

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot Slide Tube and Footplates

T94AA/C and PAL4A

Heel loops are not included. See accessories page.

Form No. 00-60

29

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot Slide Tube and Footplates

T94AA/C and PAL4A

Heel loops are not included. See accessories page.

3

6

7

4

5

8

Item

Number

1

2

2

3

8

8

8

8

8

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A

D

C

B

B

C

C

D

D

1027097 Plug Button, Black (3/4")

7500085-NLA NLA - Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button Assembly,

Chrome

1041526 Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button Assembly, Chrome

44200X027 Footplate, Aluminum, Medium, Black (7-3/4" W x 6"

L)

1015178 Footplate, Composite, Black (6" W x 7-53/64" L)

1016346

1006981

7930354

1070168

1017237

1017238

1017233

1017234

1023907

1023908

Cap, End, Tube, Black (7/8")

Spring, Tension

Package, Phillips Head Screw (#8-32 x 3/8")

Plug, Push, Footplate

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Aluminium Footplate Assembly,

Chrome - Right

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Aluminium Footplate Assembly,

Chrome - Left

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Composite Footplate Assembly,

Chrome - Right

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Composite Footplate Assembly,

Chrome - Left

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Aluminum Footplate Assembly,

Chrome - Right

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Aluminum Footplate Assembly,

Chrome - Left

A - For T934A/C

B - For T934A

C - For T934C

D - For PAL4A

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 00-60

30

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Miscellaneous Accessories

THE PRODUCTION OF THE P725 IS CURRENTLY SUSPENDED. CONTACT CUSTOMER SERVICE FOR

ORDERING OPTIONS.

Form No. 00-60

31

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Miscellaneous Accessories

THE PRODUCTION OF THE P725 IS CURRENTLY SUSPENDED. CONTACT CUSTOMER SERVICE FOR

ORDERING OPTIONS.

1

2

3

6

7

4

5

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A

B

1035614

1027684

1080866

Plug Button, Black (5/8")

Knob, Clamping, Black

Decal, Oxygen Warning - English

1090093-NLA NLA - Decal, Oxygen Warning - French Canadian

1092793-NLA NLA - Decal, Oxygen Warning - Domestic Spanish

1072004 Pad, Non-Skid Adhesive Back

1086780-NLA NLA - Package, Protective Cap

1091306-NLA NLA - Oxygen Holder Assembly - Deluxe Seats

1088765-NLA NLA - Fastener Hardware, Accessory Tube

Includes:

1 ea. Tighten Knob

1 ea. Screw, Hex Cap (M10 x 25)

1 ea. Nut (M10 x 1.25 x 17)

2000454 Bag, Poly (39" L x 33" W)

1091305-NLA NLA - Instruction Sheet, Oxygen Holder

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

D

D

D

D

C,D

1083052-NLA NLA - Carton, Shipper, Oxygen Holder

P785 Basket, Rear - Lynx SX3P/ SX3 and LX3 Plus with

Deluxe Seat

P725 Kit, Crutch/Cane Holder

Holder, Crutch/Cane - P725

Cup, Crutch/Cane Holder - P725

Strap, Hook and Loop - P725

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

D

D

P710

1035917

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Screw w/ Washer (#10 x 7/8")

Flag, Safety

Heel Loop (Pair)

1

1

1

2

D 1017621 Heel Loop - Right/Left 1 1

D,E 1035907 Kit, Heel Loop Attaching Hardware (Pair) 2 1

A - Four protective caps are included with the oxygen holder assembly, replacement caps are sold in packages of 10.

B - Includes items 1-3, 5 and 6. Fastener hardware part number 1088765 is not included with the oxygen holder assembly.

C - THE PRODUCTION OF THE P725 IS CURRENTLY SUSPENDED. CONTACT CUSTOMER SERVICE FOR ORDERING

OPTIONS.

D - Not Shown

E - Consists of: 2 ea. Screw, Phillips Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4") 2 ea. Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4") 2 ea. Locknut (1/4-20)

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

1

Form No. 00-60

32

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Wheelchair Tool Kit

Form No. 00-60

33

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Wheelchair Tool Kit

Item

Number

1

Note

Part Number

Description

1125222-NLA NLA - Kit, Power Wheelchair Tool

Includes:

1 ea. Multimeter with Leads

1 ea. Locator, Protractor/Angle Magnetic Base

1 ea. Instructions, MKIV Programmer

1 ea. Wire, Grounding with Hand Strap and Clip

1 ea. Leads, 1" Test

1 ea. Light, Pen with Invacare Logo

1 ea. Tape Measure, Compact with Invacare Logo

1 ea. Screwdriver, Pen-Size Phillips/Flat Head

1 ea. Cable, Virtual Service Charger/Modem

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

Form No. 00-60

34

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Invacare Corporation

One Invacare Way

Elyria, Oh USA

44036-2125

800-333-6900

Technical Support

800-832-4707

Customer Service

800-333-6900 www.invacare.com

Customer Service

800-333-6900

©2015 Invacare Corporation. All rights reserved. Republication, duplication or modification in whole or in part is prohibited without prior written permission from

Invacare. Trademarks are identified by ™ and ®. All trademarks are owned by or licensed to Invacare Corporation or its subsidiaries unless otherwise noted.

(Revised 10/08/15)

Form No.

00-60

Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement