null  null
CS7000
PARTS LIST
Models: 56509000(48 LPG Hybrid), 56509001(48 Diesel Hybrid),
56509002(48 Battery)
56509006(48 LPG Hybrid EcoFlex), 56509007(48 Diesel Hybrid EcoFlex),
56509008(48 Battery EcoFlex)
3/11 FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
TABLE OF CONTENTS
CS7000
2
DESCRIPTION
PAGE
Chassis System-LPG & DIESEL ........................................................................................................................ 2-3
Chassis System-BATTERY ................................................................................................................................ 4-5
Chassis System-Front Engine Cover Assy ............................................................................................................6
Chassis System-Engine Cover Assy ......................................................................................................................7
Chassis System-Right Door Assy ..........................................................................................................................8
Chassis System-Left Cover Assy ...........................................................................................................................9
Chassis System-Pull Rod Assy .......................................................................................................................10-11
Control System............................................................................................................................................... 12-13
Control System-Steering Assy ..................................................................................................................... 14-15
Control System-Brake Linkage Assy ............................................................................................................ 16-17
Decal System ................................................................................................................................................. 18-19
Dust Control System ...................................................................................................................................... 20-21
EcoFlex™ Assembly ...................................................................................................................................... 22-23
Electrical System............................................................................................................................................ 24-25
Electrical System-Circuit Breaker Panel Assy ......................................................................................................26
Electrical System-Contactor Panel Assy ..............................................................................................................27
Engine System-LPG....................................................................................................................................... 28-29
Engine Assy-LPG ......................................................................................................................................... 30-31
Engine Sub Assy-LPG ............................................................................................................................... 32-33
LPG Tank Assy ............................................................................................................................................. 34-35
Engine System-DIESEL ................................................................................................................................. 36-37
Engine Assy-DIESEL ................................................................................................................................... 38-39
Engine Sub Assy-DIESEL .......................................................................................................................... 40-41
Diesel Fuel Tank Assy .................................................................................................................................. 42-43
Hopper System-1 ........................................................................................................................................... 44-45
Hopper System-2 ........................................................................................................................................... 46-47
Hydraulic System ........................................................................................................................................... 48-49
Main Broom System ....................................................................................................................................... 50-51
Recovery System ........................................................................................................................................... 52-53
Scrub System ................................................................................................................................................. 54-55
Scrub System-Deck Assy ............................................................................................................................. 56-57
Scrub System-Right Skirt Assy ........................................................................................................................58
Scrub System-Left Skirt Assy ...........................................................................................................................59
Side Broom System ....................................................................................................................................... 60-61
Right Side Broom Arm Assy ...............................................................................................................................62
Left Side Broom Arm Assy .................................................................................................................................63
Solution System-1 .......................................................................................................................................... 64-65
Solution System-2 .......................................................................................................................................... 66-67
Squeegee System .......................................................................................................................................... 68-69
Squeegee Assy ............................................................................................................................................ 70-71
Wheel System ................................................................................................................................................ 72-73
Ladder Diagrams............................................................................................................................................ 74-85
Optional Kits & Accessories ........................................................................................................................... 86-87
Brush Selector Guide ...........................................................................................................................................88
Broom Selector Guide ..........................................................................................................................................89
Squeegee Blade Selector Guide ..........................................................................................................................90
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
TABLE OF CONTENTS
CS7000
1
WHEN ORDERING PARTS
*
Use the part numbers from the “Ref. No.” columns in this parts list. If the “Ref. No.” column is blank; look under the “Kit” column to identify which
kit contains the part in question, then use the kit callout, for example “K1”, to find the “Ref. No.” for that kit.
Kit Item Ref. No. Qty Description
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
K1
56113012
56113034
16
2
3
1
2
2
3
16
3
1
2
Washer Flat 3/16 Zinc Plat
Screw-BHS-Brass-10-32x3/8-MS
Washer EPDM 7/32 X 1/8
Chain-Cover
Caster Swivel 4 Gray Non MA
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 10-24
Scr- Hex SS 1/4-20 X .75
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 1/4-20 x .50
Wsh, Flt SS .260 X 1.000 X .074
Solution Tank
Hinge Plate
56113103
1
Kit-Hardware Solution Tank
805
905
*
Specify the model and serial number of the machine.
*
Use the space below to record the model and serial number for future reference.
Model
Serial No.
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
CHASSIS SYSTEM-LPG & DIESEL
CS7000
2
30
29
31
46
24
36
2
1
25
35
33
20
4
2
7
47
5
4
32
14
22
3
48
16
3
45
10
41
11
40
34
17
38
9
9
9
23
4
42
26
8
6
37
39
19
18
FORM NO. 56042540
FRONT
49
28
15
13
44
21
4
14
27
43
11-3
CHASSIS SYSTEM-LPG & DIESEL
CS7000
Kit
Item
K2
K2,K3
K2
K2,K3
K3
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K3
K2
K2
K2
K2,K3
K2
K1,K2
K1,K2
K3
K2
K3
K1
K3
K3
K2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
K1
K2
K3
Ref. No.
56110587
56232181
56314206
56416546
56418471
56509411
56509555
56509630
56509648
56509656
56509851
56509881
56509897
56509982
56510125
56510539
56510548
56510587
56510717
56510723
56510749
56510750
56510735
56510776
56510827
3
Qty
Description
2
6
6
8
2
1
2
1
6
2
2
6
6
2
2
2
10
10
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Scr, Hex 3/8-16 X 1.25
Wsh, Flt Sae 5/16
Wsh, Flt Sae 3/8
Wsh, Flt Sae 1/4
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X .75
Scr, Hex 3/8-16 X 1.25
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/4-20
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 10-24 X 1.25
Nut-Hex Nyl Loc 3/8-16
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 5/16-18
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 1/4-20
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 5/16-18x.62
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 3/8-16x1.00
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 1/4-20x.75
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 5/16-18x.75
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 1/4-20x.88
Wsh, Flt Ss .260 X 1.000 X .074
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 1/4-20 X .50
Nut, Hex Jam 1/4-20
Wsh-Flt .406x.750x.090
Bracket, Tank Stop
Bushing
Gas Spring
Leg Leveler 1/4-20
Shielded Pulley
Door Latch
Chassis Weldt (not available for sale)
Frt Engine Cover Assy
Engine Cover Assy
Rt Door Assembly
Panel Stop Weldt
Support-Panel
Left Cover Assy
Lower Cover Right
Pull Rod Assy
Bushing-.200 X .375 X .88
Guard-Reservoir
Shield-Dust
Bracket
Hanger-Cover
Nut Plate
Bracket
Strike-Latch
Foam Insulation
Foam Insulation
Strike-Latch
Bracket
3/8-16 X 1.0”, Carriage Bolt
1
1
1
Dust Shield Kit-Hopper
Hardware Kit-Chassis
Latch Kit-Right Door (includes 56510753 & 56510823 not shown here)
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
CHASSIS SYSTEM-BATTERY
CS7000
4
39d
39i
39g 39f
39j
39e
39
36
39k
39c
39a
39h
39b
34
12
30
16
37
16
39
2
21
17
1
58
31
11
7
3
50
49
52
6
25
44
22
45
7
20
42
22
3
38
5
59
26
53
18
19
14
41
47
35
32
11
11
5
FORM NO. 56042540
10
46
40
FRONT
23
1
33
29
48
24
28
8
4
43
6
27
60
17
15
9
22
5
2
55
17
51
54
16 57
13
13
56
11-3
CHASSIS SYSTEM-BATTERY
CS7000
Kit
Item
K2
K2,K4
K2,K3
K2
K2
K2,K3
K2,K3
K2
K2
K2
K2,K4
K2
K2
K2,K3
K2
K2
K2,K4
K2,K3
K2
K2,K4
K2,K4
K2,K4
K1,K2
K1,K2
K3
K3
K4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
K1
K2
K3
K4
Ref. No.
5
Qty
Description
56509555
3
4
6
1
10
4
4
1
2
1
8
2
3
2
1
6
10
2
2
3
2
3
10
10
1
2
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Scr, Hex 3/8-16 X 1.25
Wsh-Flt Sae 1/2
Wsh, Flt Sae 5/16
Scr-Pan Phil 10-24 X .50
Wsh, Flt Sae 3/8
Wsh, Flt Sae 1/4
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X .75
Scr, Hex 3/8-16 X 1.00
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/4-20
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 10-24 X 1.25
Nut-Hex Nyl Loc 3/8-16
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 5/16-18
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 10-24
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 1/4-20
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 3/8-16
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 5/16-18x.62
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 3/8-16x1.00
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 5/16-18x.75
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 1/4-20x.88
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 3/8-16x1.25
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 3/8-16x1.75
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 1/2-13x1.00
Wsh, Flt Ss .260 X 1.000 X .074
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 1/4-20 X .50
Nut, Hex Jam 1/4-20
Bracket, Tank Stop
Bushing
Roller Asm
Sensor, Proximity S13
Gas Spring
Leg Leveler 1/4-20
Shielded Pulley
Chassis Weldt (not available for sale)
Frt Engine Cover Assy
Bracket - Rollers
Engine Cover Assy
56510735
56510842
56510827
56510838
1
1
1
1
Dust Shield Kit-Hopper
Hardware Kit-Chassis
Latch Kit-Right Door (includes 56510753 & 56510823 not shown here)
Battery Guide Kit
56110587
56232181
56303228
56305053
56314206
56416546
56509411
Kit
K4
K4
K1
K4
K4
K4
K3
K3
K4
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
37
38
39
39a
39b
39c
39d
39e
39f
39g
39h
39i
39j
39k
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
56509630
56509656
56509755
56449221
56001954
56002192
56003289
56003537
56245060
56303284
56369004
56413875
56509756
56509757
56509758
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
56509851
56509881
56509897
56509982
56510125
56510537
56510539
56510548
56510587
56510751
56510752
Description
Rt Door Assembly
Support-Panel
Plate Asm-Battery Stop
Bumper, 1.43 Dia
Wsh, Flt Sae #10
Scr-Pan Phil 10-24 X .75
Nut, Wing 1/2-13
Scr-Soc Shd .25 X .38 X 10-24
Spring, Torsion .38 X 2
Bearing, Fl .375x..250x..188
Bushing
Washer, Teflon, .21 X .88 X .045
Plate - Battery Stop
Latch - Battery Stop
Bracket - Switch Mount
Battery Guide-Front
Battery Guide Weldt
Left Cover Assy
Lower Cover Right
Pull Rod Assy
Bushing-.200 X .375 X .88
Guard-Reservoir
Shield-Dust
Bushing-.400 X .625 X .50
Battery Stop Weldt
Bracket
Bracket
Bracket
Hanger-Cover
Nut Plate
Cover Plate Weldt
Retainer-Cover Plate
Strike-Latch
Bracket
3/8-16 X 1.0”, Carriage Bolt
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
CHASSIS SYSTEM-FRONT ENGINE COVER ASSY
CS7000
6
8
6
2
4
10
3
11
5
7
1
2
9
12
4
13
3
FRONT
1
14
Kit
Item
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
Ref. No.
Qty
56509411
1
2
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Frt Engine Cover Assy
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 5/16-18x.62
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 5/16-18x.75
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 1/4-20x.88
Wsh, Flt Ss .260 X 1.000 X .074
Wsh, Flt .344 X .938 X .125
Cover-Engine Front
Rt Hinge Weldt
Lt Hinge Weldt
Bracket-Engine Cover
Bracket-Engine Cover
Bracket-Engine Cover
Bracket-Engine Cover
Bracket-Engine Cover
Bracket-Engine Cover
1
Hinge Kit-Front Engine Cover
56509403
56510839
FORM NO. 56042540
Description
11-3
CHASSIS SYSTEM-ENGINE COVER ASSY
CS7000
7
8
14
7
12
2
10
6
11
1
5
Kit
Item
K1
K1
K2
K2
K1
K1
K1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
K2
K2
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K2
FRONT
9
4
13
Ref. No.
Qty
56509555
1
7
2
2
2
7
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Engine Cover Assy
Wsh, Flt Sae #10
Wsh, Flt Sae 1/4
Scr, Pan Phil Loc 1/4-20 X .62
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 5/16-18x.75
Scr, Pan Phil Plastite 10-14 X .88
Scr,Pan Phil Ss Type Ab 10-16x1.00
Bushing .26x.37x.28
Cover-Engine Rear
Bracket-Gas Spring
Latch Strike Weldt
Shield
Plate-Seal
Shield
Bulb Seal
1
1
Seal Kit-Engine Cover
Latch Strike Kit
56509404
56510840
56510841
Description
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
CHASSIS SYSTEM-RIGHT DOOR ASSY
CS7000
8
9
6
11
7
3
5
2
3
8
FRONT
12
13
5
1
Kit
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
Item
4
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
56509630
56001939
Right Door Assy
Wsh, Flt Sae 5/16
Wsh, Flt Sae 1/4
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 1/4-20x.75
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 5/16-18x.75
Scr Panphil Ss Type B 1/4-14 X .62
Scr, Pan Phil Plastite 10-14 X .38
Upper Hinge Weldt
Lower Hinge Weldt
Door-Right
Stiffener-Side Door
Grille-Right
Bracket-Latch
Latch-Door
Hinge Kit-Rt Door
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
56509882
56510624
56510632
56510753
56510823
1
2
8
8
2
10
6
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
K1
56510789
1
56002956
56009247
FORM NO. 56042540
10
11-3
CHASSIS SYSTEM-LEFT COVER ASSY
CS7000
9
3
2
1
FRONT
4
Kit
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
56509851
56002066
56002840
56509852
56510606
1
8
8
1
1
Description
Left Cover Assy
Scr-Pan Phil 1/4-20 X .62
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 1/4-20
Cover-Left
Grille
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
CHASSIS SYSTEM-PULL ROD ASSY
CS7000
10
15
16
1
3
13
5
8
2
14
10
23
21
18
7
7
6
4
19
3
20
3
3
11
7
17
22
9
7
11
3
FORM NO. 56042540
1
12
4
FRONT
11
3
4
11-3
CHASSIS SYSTEM-PULL ROD ASSY
CS7000
Kit
Item
K1,K2
K1
K1,K2
K2
K1
K1
K1,K2
K1
K2
K1
K2
K2
K1
K1
K1
K2
K2
K1
K2
K1
K2
K1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
K1
K2
11
Ref. No.
Qty
56509897
1
3
2
8
3
1
1
6
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Pull Rod Assy
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X 1.50
Wsh, Flt Sae 5/16
Wsh, Flt Sae 1/4
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X .75
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 10-24
Scr, Hex 10-24 X .62
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 1/4-20
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 5/16-18x.62
Nut, Wing Loc 1/4-20
Scr, Pan Phil Loc 10-24 X .38
Bushing
Bearing, .500 X .375 X .625
Latch, Lh
Bracket-Latch
Pin
Pull Rod
Yoke-Pull Rod
Pivot Weldt
Bracket-Pull Rod
Bushing-.265 X .375 X .700
Retainer-Pull Rod
Cable Assy
Nut, Wing 10-24
1
1
Latch Kit-Engine Cover
Pivot Kit-Pull Rod
56304826
56509865
56510732
56510733
Description
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
CONTROL SYSTEM
CS7000
12
8
24
5
17
INCLUDED WITH 56509195
6
11
9
23
15
25
12
1
18
16
4
14
21
3
7
19
22
10
13
FRONT
FORM NO. 56042540
20
2
11-3
CONTROL SYSTEM
CS7000
Kit
Item
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K1
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
K1
K1
K2
Ref. No.
Qty
13
Description
56380406
56510912
2
4
4
2
4
3
2
4
1
2
1
4
4
2
1
5
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Scr, Soc Hd 10-24 X 0.62
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X .50
Wsh, Flt Sae 1/4
Wsh, Flt Sae #8
Scr, Soc Hd 5/16-18 X 0.88
Scr-Pan Phil 1/4-20 X .75
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 10-24
Scr-Pan Phil Blk 5/16-18 x .75
Scr, Hex Thd To Hd M8-1.25 X 25mm
Scr-Hex Loc Ss M8-1 X 30mm
Wsh-Flt Ss .344 X 1.500 X .080
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 10-24 X .75
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 1/4-20 X .50
Sensor-Proximity S16 / S17
Controller-Steering A5
Insulator, Terminal
Assembly-Tilt Steering
Brake Linkage Assy
Cam-Steering
Spacer 0.332x0.75x0.50
Bracket-Sensor Mounting
Shield-Splash
Foot Pedal Assy R1
Actuator-Steering 36V M16
Bracket-Sensor Mounting
56510792
56510816
1
1
Foot Pedal Kit
Hardware Kit-Control System
56305053
56510729
56409538
56509271
56509435
56509436
56509437
56509807
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
CONTROL SYSTEM-STEERING ASSY
CS7000
14
1
8
17
32
3
20
1
22
34
26
15
27
25
13
2
FORM NO. 56042540
30
16 19
11
6
7
24
12
4
23
10
28
9
5
21
9
3
33
12
31
FRONT
18
14
29
11-3
CONTROL SYSTEM-STEERING ASSY
CS7000
Kit
Item
K1,K4
K1
K4
K2
K3
K4
K3
K4
K3,K4
K4
K3
K1,K3
K1
K2
K1
K3
K5
K2
K3
K4
K3
K4
K4
K3
K5
K5
K4
K4
K2
K1
K5
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
Ref. No.
56510408
56601060
7-37-00001
56510918
56510919
56510920
56510921
56510922
Qty
15
Description
3
1
5
2
3
1
4
3
4
3
4
5
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
4
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X 1.25
Wsh-Flt Sae 1/2
Wsh, Flt Sae 5/16
Wsh, Flt Sae 3/8
Scr-Pan Phil 1/4-20 X .62
Scr, Hex 5/16-18 X 1.50
Scr-Pan Phil 10-24 X .62
Scr, Hex 5/16-18 X 1.00
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 5/16-18
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/4-20
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 10-24
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 1/4-20
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 1/2-13
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 3/8-16x1.25
Key, Wdf .62 X .19
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 8-32 X .38
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 1/4-20 X .75
Grommet
Bushing
Bearing, Flange .625 X .500 X .250
Ratchet, Steering Column
Bushing .32x.50x.35
Spring, Extension
Weldment-Tilt Steering
Boot-Steering
Plate-Boot Holder
Weldment-Steering Mount
Weldment-Tilt Lever
Plate-Steering Clamp
Shaft-Steering
Torque Feedback Device F4
Steering Wheel
Universal Joint
Spacer
1
1
1
1
1
Steering Shaft Kit
Steering Clamp Plate Kit
Steering Column Kit
Steering Housing Kit
Steering Boot Kit
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
CONTROL SYSTEM-BRAKE LINKAGE ASSY
CS7000
16
23l
23c
23g
23b
23i
23k
23
23e
23d
23a
23f
23j
12
6
16
23h
25
11
15
1
20
7
21
5
19
13
14
9
8
3
24
5
26
17
4
10
2
18
FRONT
FORM NO. 56042540
7
22
11-3
CONTROL SYSTEM-BRAKE LINKAGE ASSY
CS7000
Kit
Item
K2
K2
K2
K1,K2
K2
K1
K2
K2
K2
K1,K2
K2
K1
K2
K2
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
23a
23b
23c
23d
23e
23f
23g
23h
23i
23j
23k
23l
24
25
26
K1
K2
Ref. No.
Qty
17
Description
2-00-06016
2-00-06017
7-25-02111
1
2
1
2
8
1
4
2
1
2
4
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Scr, Hex 3/8-16 X 1.25
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X 1.25
Scr-Pan Phil 10-24 X .50
Wsh, Flt Sae 3/8
Wsh, Flt Sae 1/4
Scr, Hex 3/8-16 X 1.75
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/4-20
Scr-Pan Phil 1/4-20 X .88
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 10-24
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 3/8-16
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 1/4-20x.88
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 X .50
Nut, Hex Jam 3/8-24
Nut, Hex Machine 1/4-28
Yoke, Clevis
Catch, Brake Lock
Sensor-Proximity S5
Weldt-Brake Bar
Rod-Brake
Rod-Brake
Pivot-Brake
Bracket-Switch Mount
Brake Pedal Assy
Wsh-Flt Sae 1/2
Wsh, Flt Sae 5/16
Scr, Hex 5/16-18 X 1.00
Nut-Hex Nyl Loc 1/2-13
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 5/16-18
Scr, Hex 1/2-13 X 5.50
Bushing .323 X .500 X .180
Bearing, Fl 1.000x.750x.500
Spring, Extension
Bushing-.520 X .750 X 3.995
Brake Pedal Weldt
Pedal-Park Brake
Rod End, 3/8-24 Rh
Rod End, 3/8-24 Left Hand
Rod End, 1/4” Female
56510786
56510785
1
1
Brake Pedal Kit
Hardware Kit-Brake Linkage
56109172
56304543
56305053
56509365
56509368
56509369
56509370
56509554
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
DECAL SYSTEM
CS7000
18
13
17
8
7
11
10
14
16
4
9
2
1
3
6
15
10
19
21
18
20
22
12
5
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
DECAL SYSTEM
CS7000
Kit
Item
Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
56510650
56510748
56510885
Description
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
Decal-Caution
Decal-LPG
Decal-Warning Broom
Decal,Warning Tip Over
Decal-Warning Hot (LPG & Diesel)
Decal-Advance
Decal-Diesel Fuel
Decal-Low Sulfur Diesel
Decal-Exhaust (LPG & Diesel)
Decal-CS7000
Decal-CS7000 Ecoflex
Decal-Circuit Breaker
Decal-Contactor Location (on panel behind recovery tank)
Decal-Battery Wiring (Battery)
Decal-Swing Out Tank (Diesel)
Decal-Hopper Safety Support
Decal-Battery Wiring
Decal-Belt Removal Tool
Decal-Hybrid Embossed (LPG & Diesel)
Decal-E Power Embossed (Battery)
Decal-Filter Shaker Hanger
Decal-Disconnect Power (on panel behind recovery tank)
Decal-Warning Hopper
Decal-Warning Hydraulic
1
Decal Kit-Advance
2
2
19
20
21
22
K1
Qty
19
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
DUST CONTROL SYSTEM
CS7000
20
9b
9i
9f
9a
9
2
9d
1
8
9c
9e
9j
9h
12
9g
7
4
3
3
5
13
11
6
10
10b
10a
10h
10l
10d
10c
10i
10e
10f
10g
10k
10j
FRONT
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
DUST CONTROL SYSTEM
CS7000
Kit
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
K1
9
K1
9a
K1
9b
K1
9c
K1
9d
K1
9e
K1
9f
K1
9g
K1
9h
K1
9i
K1
9j
10
K4,K5 10a
K4
10b
K5
10c
K5
10d
K5
10e
K5
10f
K5
10g
K4
10h
K5
10i
K5
10j
K5
10k
K4
10l
11
12
*
K2
13
Ref. No.
Qty
K1
K1
K2,K3
K2
K2
K2
K3
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
56370711
33015359
33016950
56509762
56510253
56510354
56510244
56510778
56510779
56510783
56510787
56510788
21
Description
6
6
4
4
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
6
3
4
1
1
1
4
2
4
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X .62
Wsh, Flt Sae 1/4
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc Ss 5/16-18
Scr-Hex Loc Ss 5/16-18 X .62
Wsh-Flt Sae Ss 5/16
Scr- Hex Ss 5/16-18 X 1.50
Wsh-Flt Ss .344 X 1.500 X .080
Nut Thumb
Impeller Assy
Motor Vacuum 36v
Support-Vac
Plate-Vac
Spacer
Gasket
Nut-Hex Nyl Loc M6-1
Scr-Hex M6-1 X 100mm
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 X .50
Tie, Cable
Protection Grate
Filter Shaker Assy
Wsh, Flt Std 5/16
Scr, Hex 5/16-18 X .75
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 5/16-18
Wsh-Flt Ss .33 X 1.00 X.060
Tie, Cable
Filter Shaker Weldt
Isolator
Clamp-Shaker Motor
Wsh-Rubber .34x1.00x.25
Filter Clamp Weldt
Filter Clamp Weldt
Motor-Filter Shaker 36v
Rod-Threaded
Filter-Rectangular Synthetic
Filter-Rectangular
Bracket-Filter Tie Down
1
1
1
1
1
Impeller Kit-Hopper
Bracket Kit-Filter Tie Down
Hardware Kit-Dust Control System
Motor Kit-Shaker
Filter Shaker Kit
* = Optional, Not Included
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
ECOFLEX™ ASSEMBLY
CS7000
22
18
16
22
15
28
25
11
21
9
2
6
20
17
TO 56315523 CAP
14
8
3
26
ROUTE THRU 56003699 BUSHING TO 56601236 TEE
7
4
13
12
23
19
TO SOLUTION FILTER OUTLET
1
5
29
27
24
30
FORM NO. 56042540
TO SOLUTION LINE
FRONT
11-3
ECOFLEX™ ASSEMBLY
CS7000
Kit
Item
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K1
K3
K3
K1
K4
K4
K1
K4
K3
K1
K1
K4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
K2
K2
K2
K3
K4
K3
K3
K1
K2
K3
K4
23
Ref. No.
Qty
56509950
1
4
2
4
2
4
4
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
Onboard Chemical Assy (1-30)
Wsh, Flt Sae #10
Scr-Pan Phil 10-24 X .38
Wsh, Flt Sae 1/4
Scr-Pan Phil 1/4-20 X .75
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 10-24
Scr, Hex 10-24 X 1.25
Bushing, 1/4 Id Snub
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 1/4-20 X .75
Decal-Chemical Ratio
Pump, Detergent, 12v M17 / M18
Clamp- Hose Sae #10
Elbow Poly 1/2 X 3/4
Hose-Chem Resistant 17.00
Cap, Raw
Cap, Dry Break, 1/8 Barb, 90$
Hose-Chemical Resistant-7.50
Cap, 38mm Buttress
Hose-Spiral .75x7.00
Fitting, Y, Barb, .125
Hose-Chem Resistant-5.00
Insert, Dry Break
Pump, 36v M19
Pump Mnt Weldt
Cover Weldt
Pump Support Weldt
Coupling-1/2 Npt Pvc Sch 40
Chemical Bottle Assy
Elbow-1/2x1/2 Nyl
Tee, Special,3/4 X 3/16 X 1/2npt
1
1
1
1
Detergent Pump Kit
Bracket / Hardware Kit
Hose / Fitting Kit
Chemical Bottle Kit
56413810
56510888
56510889
56510891
56510892
Description
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
24
CS7000
46
21
32
3
10
67
19
8
5
40
4
29
45
26
20
44
25
68
2
1
FRONT
36
18
42
5
9
12
66
30
28
41
43
14
61
6
17
13
33
11
7
62
23
63
22
64
47
5
16
FORM NO. 56042540
65
15
11-3
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
CS7000
Kit
K1,K2,K3
K1,K2,K3
K2,K3
K2,K3
K1,K2,K3
K1,K2,K3
K1,K2,K3
K2,K3
K1,K2,K3
K2,K3
K1,K2,K3
K1,K2,K3
K1,K2,K3
K1,K2,K3
K1,K2,K3
K1,K2,K3
K1,K2,K3
K1,K2,K3
K2,K3
K4
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
[24]
25
26
[27]
28
29
30
[31]
32
33
[34]
[35]
Ref. No.
56111109
56303295
56303297
56372673
56380449
56407130
56409485
56412089
56412344
56482365
56493357
56507906
56509172
56509173
56509174
Qty
2
2
2
1
7
4
4
2
1
1
4
2
5
3
3
1
5
4
2
1
3
2
1
6
1
1
2
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
25
Description
Kit
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X 1.50
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X .62
Nut, Wing 1/4-20 NOTE 2
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X 1.00 NOTE 2
Wsh, Flt Sae 1/4 NOTE 3
Scr-Pan Phil 1/4-20 X .50
Scr, Flt Phil 10-24 X .88
Scr, Hex 3/8-16 X 1.00 NOTE 2
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 5/16-18
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/4-20 NOTE 2
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 10-24
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 1/4-20
Scr-Hex M6-1 X 12mm
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 X .75
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 X .50
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 1/4-20 X .50
Wsh, Int Shprf 1/4
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 1/4-20 X .75
Wsh-Flt .392x1.00x.075 NOTE 2
Key Switch Assembly S14
Battery, Gel 12v 98 Ah NOTE 2
Fuse Block
Fuse, 400 Amp F1
Boot-Battery Post
Battery-12v 45ah Wet NOTE 2
Disconnect, Emergency S15
Cable Assy-1 X 15.00
Fuse, 150 Amp F2
Wire Rope Assy NOTE 2
K3
Horn 36v H2
Insulator-Terminal
Trim, Edge NOTE 2
Controller-Motor Speed A2
K2,K3
Harness-Main
Harness-Hopper
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
36
[37]
[38]
[39]
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
[48]
[49]
[50]
[51]
[52]
[53]
[54]
[55]
[56]
[57]
[58]
[59]
[60]
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
56509178
56509179
56509182
56509184
56509476
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
Cable Assy-Main Power
Cable Assy-Hopper
Cable Assy-Starter Battery
Harness-Vacuum
User Interface Panel Assy A3
Circuit Breaker Panel Assy
Bracket-Connector Mount
Pcb Box Assy-Main
Panel-Control Mount
Battery Box Weldt NOTE 2
Cover-Battery NOTE 2
Assembly-Contactor Panel
Harness-Engine Interface
Cable-U 1 Awg X 13.75
Cable-V 1 Awg X 16.00
Cable-W 1 Awg X 19.00
Cable-1 Awg X 52.25
Cable-4 Awg X 7.00
Cable-1 Awg X 46.50
Cable-1 Awg X 31.25
Cable-1 Awg X 46.75
Cable-4 Awg X 7.75
Cable-6 Awg X 9.00
Cable-1 Awg X 29.25
Cable-1 Awg X 26.50
Bus Bar-Fuse
Cover
Strap
Scr-Pan Phil Thd Form 10-24 x .38 NOTE 1
Relay-SPST 12V 75A (K13 / Glow Plugs) NOTE 1
Circuit Breaker 40A (CB11 / Glow Plugs) NOTE 1
Bar-Elect Disconnect NOTE 2
Scr-Pan Phil Loc 1/4-20 x 1.50 NOTE 2
[]
56510217
1
Harness-Glow Plug NOTE 1
K1
K2
K3
K4
56510784
56510780
56510782
56510781
1
1
1
1
Hardware Kit-Elect Sys Battery
Hardware Kit-Elect Sys LPG
Hardware Kit-Elect Sys Diesel
Battery Kit-Elect Sys LPG / Diesel
56509565
56509626
56509720
56509735
56509738
56510152
56510210
56510211
56510212
56510213
56510214
56510215
56510216
56510218
56510220
56510222
56510223
56510224
56510260
56510351
56510352
56110423
56509624
56510835
Description
[ ] = Not Shown
NOTE 1: These items are only used on diesel models.
NOTE 2: These items are only used on LPG and diesel models.
NOTE 3: Quantity of 3 on battery models.
FORM NO. 56042540
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM-CIRCUIT BREAKER PANEL ASSY
CS7000
26
2
1
7
5
4
3
6
9
13
10
12
FRONT
8
Kit
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
56003853
56315255
56413407
56413822
56507644
56509548
56509623
56510311
56509623
56413407
56509623
56509623
56509623
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
FORM NO. 56042540
Description
Scr-Pan Phil Blk 10-24 X .62
Circuit Breaker, 5 Amp (CB4 / Ignition)
Circuit Breaker, 15 Amp (CB6 / VACC6)
Circuit Breaker, 20 Amp (CB1 / VACC1)
Circuit Breaker, 10 Amp (CB5 / Dust Control)
Panel-Circuit Breaker
Circuit Breaker-25 Amp (CB2 / VACC2)
Gasket-Panel
Circuit Breaker-25 Amp (CB3 / VACC3)
Circuit Breaker, 15 Amp (CB9 / Engine System)
Circuit Breaker-25 Amp (CB10 / Steering System)
Circuit Breaker-25 Amp (CB7 / Side Broom)
Circuit Breaker-25 Amp (CB8 / Hydraulic Pump)
11
11-3
11-3
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM-CONTACTOR PANEL ASSY
CS7000
27
5
4
3
6
16
15
11
30
12
8
22
29
28
14
1
23
20
FRONT
24
18
25
7
13
19
32
21
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
56395450
56409463
56416157
56001836
56001906
56002539
56003585
56009019
56009030
56009033
56262531
56303198
56303298
56397250
56460098
56510041
1
2
1
4
4
4
2
24
4
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
Contactor 36v (K1 / Left Brush)
Clamp, 1.25 Hose Support
Relay,Spst (K14 / Safety)
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X .62
Wsh, Flt Std 1/4
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 6-32 X .31
Wsh-Flt .281x.875x.036
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 X .38
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 10-24 X .38
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 X .50
Grommet
Contactor 36v, Type 4 (K7 / Wheel Drive)
Stud Type Junction Block
Solenoid-Spdt 36v (K12 / Hydraulic Pump)
Relay,Dpdt (K15 / Aux)
Panel-Contactor
10
17
9
Kit
2
27
26
Kit
Item
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Ref. No.
Qty
56510042
56510225
56510259
56510285
2-00-00591
56395450
56395450
56395450
56395450
56395450
56397250
56395450
56395450
56395450
56510042
56510042
1
3
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
31
Description
Sensor-Current (B1 / Brush)
Clip-Delphi
Bus Bar-Ground
Bus Bar-Contactor
1/2-20 Hex Jam Nut
Contactor 36v (K2 / Center Brush)
Contactor 36v (K3 / Right Brush)
Contactor 36v (K5 / Vac Motors)
Contactor 36v (K6 / Dust Control)
Contactor 36v (K4 / Main Broom)
Solenoid-Spdt 36v (K11 / Hydraulic Pump)
Contactor 36v (K9 / Aux)
Contactor 36v (K10 / Steering)
Contactor 36v (K8 / Side Brooms)
Sensor-Current (B3 / Vac)
Sensor-Current (B2 / Broom)
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
ENGINE SYSTEM-LPG
CS7000
28
60
7
49
14
30
25
27
SEE ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
8
11
70
58
SHIPPED WITH ENGINE ASSY
39
18
20
33
37
11
5
41
48
19
26
8
18
14
53
13
55
31
12
11
8
5
4
64
65
8
12
47
16
24
40
5
1
28
6
25
12
3
21
8
8
25
38
29
14
34
61
11
50
11
52
22
19
FRONT
2
71
13
15
23
66
10
67
8
54
44
69
59
8
12
FORM NO. 56042540
62
9
70
17
51
70
32
63
46
35
45
5
57
11
56
68
11-3
ENGINE SYSTEM-LPG
CS7000
Kit
Item
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Ref. No.
Qty
56110514
56305443
56323260
56329145
56343236
56396199
56410057
56410223
2
2
3
1
8
1
2
26
6
3
11
17
10
8
8
2
1
4
5
2
1
4
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
29
Description
Scr, Hex 5/16-18 X 1.25
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X .62
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X .50
Scr, Hex 3/8-16 X 1.25
Wsh, Flt Sae 5/16
Wsh, Flt Sae #10
Scr, Hex 5/16-18 X .88
Wsh, Flt Sae 3/8
Scr-Pan Phil 1/4-20 X .62
Scr, Hex 3/8-16 X 2.00
Wsh, Flt Sae 1/4
Scr, Hex 3/8-16 X .75
Scr, Hex 5/16-18 X 1.00
Scr, Hex 3/8-16 X 1.00
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 5/16-18
Scr, Flt Phil 1/4-20 X .88
Nut-Hex Nyl Loc 3/8-16
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 5/16-18
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 1/4-20
Scr, Pan Phil Plastite 10-14 X .62
Scr, Hex Thd To Hd M10-1.5 X 20mm
Wsh-Flt .438 X 1.625 X .190
Scr-Carriage 3/8-16 X 2.50
Scr, Hex Thd Form 10-24 X .38
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 X .50
Nut-Hex Jam 3/8-16
Wsh, Flt .344 X .938 X .125
Skid
Hose
Clamp, Hose Support
Clamp- Hose Sae #24
Clamp,Muffler 1.50
Clamp, Plastic
Bushing, .26 Id X .50 Od
Clamp, P
Kit
K1
K1
K1
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
36
37
38
39
40
41
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
56419300
56440213
56756364
2-00-05253
7-07-02002
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
Mount, Isolator, Stiff
Clamp- Hose Sae #32
Clamp,Muffler 1.62
Indicator,Service
Cleaner, Air
Band Assy
Hose, Regulator To Engine
Plate-Tank Guard
Lpg Engine Assy
Cover Weldt
Lp Fuel Tank Assy
Bracket-Tank Support
Cable Guard Weldt
Guard Mnt Weldt
Blanket-Tailpipe Lpg
Tank Mnt Weldt
Bracket-Muffler
Air Cleaner Mnt Weldt
Tailpipe-Lpg
Blanket-Muffler Lpg
Belt Removal Tool
Plate-Guard
Holddown-Battery
Silencer-Exhaust
Exhaust Pipe-Lpg
Shield-Heat
Shield-Heat-Muffler
Foam Insulation
Mount-Radiator Seal
Trim-Seal
Blanket-Tailpipe Only Lpg
Clamp- Hose Sae #4
Clamp, 3/4” Wire, Double
Overflow Bottle Assy
K1
K2
56510794
56510795
1
1
Tailpipe Kit-LPG
Hardware Kit-Engine System LPG
56478461
56482478
56482621
56507868
56509422
56509741
56510064
56510067
56510073
56510079
56510098
56510155
56510159
56510180
56510245
56510284
56510297
56510544
56510545
56510631
56510652
56510714
56510716
56510730
Description
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
ENGINE ASSY-LPG
CS7000
30
6
31
FRONT
36
25
23
13
3
11
SEE ELECTRICAL HARNESS
9
32
40
10
26
12
34
35
20
17
19
16
28
15
7
6
1
6
41
18
42
39
37
21
24
4
27
33
5
8
30
FORM NO. 56042540
29
2
14
11-3
ENGINE ASSY-LPG
CS7000
Kit
Item
Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
[22]
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
[]
30
31
32
33
[]
[]
[]
[]
34
35
36
37
[38]
39
40
41
42
56756360
56001879
56001939
56001968
56002063
56002098
56002922
56003019
56003155
56003174
56003179
56003350
56003352
56003740
56009250
56244969
56305428
56412332
56413839
56470138
56478685
56504531
56507372
56507448
Qty
1
3
2
2
12
11
8
12
2
2
1
2
1
3
3
2
1
3
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
56509210 1
56509442 1
1
56509345 1
56509501 1
1
56509809 1
1
1
56509923 1
56509715 1
56509716 1
56510854 1
56510078 1
56510090 1
56510128 1
56510129 1
56510369 1
56510484 1
56510718 2
56740136 1
2-00-06532 5
31
Description
Barb,Hose Female
Wsh-Flt Sae 1/2
Wsh, Flt Sae 5/16
Scr, Hex 1/2-13 X 1.50
Wsh, Flt Sae 3/8
Wsh, Flt Sae 1/4
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 1/4-20x.62
Scr-Hex M10-1.25 X 25mm
Scr-Hex M6-1 X 12mm
Scr, Hex Thd To Hd M6-1 X 16mm
Scr, Hex Thd To Hd M8-1.25 X 20mm
Nut, Hex M6-1
Nut, Hex M8-1.25
Scr, Hex Thd To Hd 1/2-13 X 2.00
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 X .62
Clamp- Hose Sae #12
Hose
Clamp, Hose Support
Clamp- Hose Sae #20
Barb, 90 Elbow 1/4 X 1/4npt
Mount, Rubber
Harness-Ignition-Df-Wg972
Isolator-Engine
Washer, Isolator Tail
Bracket, Upper Radiator Iso Mount
Radiator
Belt-3vx X 45.0
Sheave-3v X 8.00
Alternator Assy G1
Sheave-3V x 5.00 (for 56509345 in LPG)
Eng/Alt Mnt Weldt
Bracket-Radiator
Lpg Engine Assy
Tensioner Assy
Tensioner-Automatic (for Tensioner Assy)
Snap Ring (for Tensioner Assy)
Bearing (for Tensioner Assy)
Idler Pulley Kit (for Tensioner Assy)
Hose-Air Cleaner
Hose-Air Cleaner
Hose-Radiator
Hose-Radiator
Harness-Kubota Df972
Fan Guard Assy-Lpg
Isolator-Relay Box
Plug, Pipe
Hhc, M8 X 1.25 X 40mm
[ ] = Not Shown
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
ENGINE SUB ASSY-LPG
CS7000
32
15b
FRONT
15d
15c
15
15f
15a
15e
25
21
18
11
29
4
13
27
28
9
12
3
5
20
26
15c
30
17
19
6
6
10
16
FORM NO. 56042540
22
2
14
1
31
24
7
23
8
11-3
ENGINE SUB ASSY-LPG
CS7000
Kit
K1
K1
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15a
15b
15c
15d
15e
15f
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Ref. No.
56002037
56002701
56002708
56002721
56003169
56009033
56111319
56219932
56419120
56486112
56507725
56508445
56507994
56509853
56355488
56510163
56510166
56510177
56510140
56510185
56510200
56510319
56510320
56510349
56510535
56510552
56510553
56510554
56510558
56756364
Qty
2
4
2
2
4
4
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
33
Description
[]
56510535
Scr, Hex 5/16-18 X .88
[]
56508454
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 5/16-18
[]
56510185
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/4-20
[]
56510152
Scr, Hex 5/16-18 X 2.00
[]
56510369
Scr-Hex M6-1 X 60mm
[]
56504531
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 X .50
[]
56508455
Speed Sensor
[]
56380493
Clamp- Hose Sae #6
[]
56380494
Clamp, Hose Support
[]
56380495
Clamp-P
[]
56508456
Nikki Regulator Vaporizer Assembly
[]
56507994
Spark Controller
[]
0775-295
Lp Lockoff
[]
56508440
Bracket-Mag Pickup
[]
56419091
Lpg Exhaust Assy
[]
56508457
Scr-Soc Hd M8-1.25 X 20 Mm
[]
56508458
Clamp- Hose Sae #96
[]
56510299
Exhaust Gasket
[]
56508459
Muffler-Cat
[]
56419090
Spacer-Exhaust
[]
56510163
Bracket-Support
[]
56510629
Coil Mount Weldt
[]
56510128
Fan-Cooling
[]
56510129
Manifold-Exhaust
[]
56510078
Governor-Controller
[]
56510090
Bracket-Governor Mnt
Dipstick Assy
K1
56510791
Remote Oil Drain Assy
Hose-Vaporizer
[ ] = Not Shown
Hose-Fuel
Shield-Heat
Engine-Kubota Df972 T3
Pulley-Fan
Spacer-Fan
Spacer-Pulley
Conduit-Fuel Hose
Clamp- Hose Sae #4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Engine Replacement Parts
Engine Lp (Ref)
Thermostat Kit
Governor-Controller
Harness-Engine Interface
Harness-Kubota Df972
Harness-Ignition-Df-Wg972
Plug Wire/Coil Kit (3 Wires & 3 Caps)
Spark Plug Wire Kit- Cyl #1
Spark Plug Wire Kit- Cyl #2
Spark Plug Wire Kit- Cyl #3
Spark Plug
Lp Lockoff (Includes Filter)
Alternator W/Pulley (40 Amp)
Starter Motor
Switch, Temp
Water Pump Assy
Oil Filter Cartridge
Dipstick-Df972
Gasket, Exhaust (Exhaust Manifold)
Oil Pressure Switch
Muffler-Cat
Belt, Fan/Alternator
Hose-Radiator (Upper)
Hose-Radiator (Lower)
Hose-Air Cleaner (Air Cleaner To Intake)
Hose-Air Cleaner (Air Cleaner Inlet)
1
Exhaust Gasket Kit (includes four Hex Head Bolts not shown)
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
LPG TANK ASSY
CS7000
34
16
FRONT
2
5
1
14
9
7
6
12
18
17
4
11
21h
21k
21f
21c
21a
21b
21l
8
13
10
19
21
21g
21j
FORM NO. 56042540
3
21a
21d
21i
21e
15
20
11-3
LPG TANK ASSY
CS7000
Kit
Item
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K2
K1,K2
K1
K1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21a
21b
21c
21d
21e
21f
21g
21h
21i
21j
21k
21l
K1
K2
Ref. No.
Qty
35
Description
56509746
56510095
56456598
56002615
56111309
56305505
56369675
56418381
56418934
56419241
56456624
56510298
56510579
56900921
1
1
2
3
2
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Bushing
Scr, Hex 5/16-18 X 1.25
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X .62
Wsh, Flt Std 1/4
Wsh, Flt Sae 5/16
Wsh, Flt Sae 1/4
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/4-20
Scr, Flt Phil 1/4-20 X .75
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 5/16-18
Scr, Hex Thd To Hd 1/2-13 X 2.00
Nut, Hex Jam 1/2-13
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 X .50
Scr, Pan Phil Loc 10-24 X .38
Clamp, Hose Support
Latch, Rh
L.P. Tank, 33lb.
Toggle
Clamp, Hose Support
Pin
Fuel Tank Mt Weldt-P
LP Filter Assembly
Elbow,45 Male 45 Flared
Nut, Hex Jam 7/8-14
Elbow, 90 Street
Adapter-Sae 45 Deg.
Coupler-Female
Switch-N.C. Pressure S11
Fitting-Bulkhead
Dust Boot
Vent-1/4 Npt
Lpg Hose Assy
Lpg Hose Assy
Tee 1/4 Npt X 1/8 Npt X 3/8 Jic
56510798
56510799
1
1
Latch Kit-LPG Tank Assy
Hardware Kit-LPG Tank Assy
56323260
56456590
56481997
56496276
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
ENGINE SYSTEM-DIESEL
CS7000
36
27
4
12
41
71
68
62
17
45
3
18
51
25
73
12 5
18
3
10
9
5
49
22
6
4
70
11
12
9
35
9
26
56
54
58
50
36
FRONT
10
73
26
SHIPPED WITH ENGINE ASSY
FORM NO. 56042540
5
18
73
48
2
74
73
9
64
61
19
67
5
72
26
60
SHIPPED WITH ENGINE ASSY
SHIPPED WITH ENGINE ASSY
19
9
71
10
3
39
57
12
9
52
12
5
29
15
21
39
30
31
11
34
37
65
9
19
3
1
20
32
9
44
39
14
8
18
3
12
66
28
43
73
9
5
71
40
5
19
53
SEE ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
55
5
23
26
42
71
5
69
7
30
13
24
71
63
5
10
59
33
11-3
ENGINE SYSTEM-DIESEL
CS7000
Kit
Item
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Ref. No.
Qty
56050356
56110514
56305443
56314400
56320595
2
2
9
4
26
6
3
4
13
15
10
12
8
4
2
1
1
7
5
1
2
1
4
1
1
4
2
1
1
2
1
1
37
Description
Scr, Hex 5/16-18 X 1.25
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X .62
Wsh, Flt Sae 5/16
Scr, Hex 5/16-18 X .88
Wsh, Flt Sae 3/8
Scr-Pan Phil 1/4-20 X .62
Scr, Hex 3/8-16 X 2.00
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X 1.00
Wsh, Flt Sae 1/4
Scr, Hex 3/8-16 X .75
Scr, Hex 5/16-18 X 1.00
Scr, Hex 3/8-16 X 1.00
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 5/16-18
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/4-20
Scr, Flt Phil 1/4-20 X .62
Nut-Hex Nyl Loc 3/8-16
Scr-Pan Phil 5/16-18 X 1.00
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 5/16-18
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 1/4-20
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 3/8-16
Scr, Pan Phil Plastite 10-14 X .62
Scr, Hex Thd To Hd M10-1.5 X 20mm
Wsh-Flt .438 X 1.625 X .190
Scr-Carriage 3/8-16 X 2.50
Scr, Hex Thd Form 10-24 X .38
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 X .50
Wsh, Flt .344 X .938 X .125
Pin Quickrlse--.312dia .625l
Skid
Hose
Wire Rope, 9 Inch
Bushing .32x.50x.28
Kit
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
56343236
56396199
56410057
56410223
56419120
56419300
56440213
56478461
56478488
56481686
56482478
56482621
56486112
56508391
56509422
56509774
56509778
56509790
56509986
56510064
56510073
56510159
56510167
56510169
56510181
56510182
56510245
56510284
56510295
56510297
56510493
56510628
56510630
56510716
56510730
56756364
2-00-04603
2-00-05253
7-07-02002
1
1
6
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
1
5
1
Clamp,Muffler 1.50
Clamp, Plastic
Bushing, .26 Id X .50 Od
Clamp, P
Clamp, Hose Support
Mount, Isolator, Stiff
Clamp- Hose Sae #32
Indicator,Service
Hose-Fuel
Hose-Fuel Line
Cleaner, Air
Band Assy
Clamp-P
Clamp, Muffler
Plate-Tank Guard
Diesel Engine Assy
Tank Pivot Weldt
Fuel Tank Support Weldt
Bracket-Tank Pivot
Cable Bracket Weldt
Bracket-Tank Support
Guard Mnt Weldt
Air Cleaner Mnt Weldt
Tailpipe-Diesel
Bracket-Tailpipe
Blanket-Tailpipe Diesel
Blanket-Muffler Diesel
Belt Removal Tool
Plate-Guard
Mount Weldt
Holddown-Battery
Tank-Diesel Assy
Hose-Fuel
Hose-Fuel
Mount-Radiator Seal
Trim-Seal
Clamp- Hose Sae #4
Clamp-Hose (Double) 1/2 O.D.
Clamp, 3/4” Wire, Double
Overflow Bottle Assy
Description
K1
56510797
1
Hardware Kit-Engine System Diesel
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
ENGINE ASSY-DIESEL
CS7000
38
35e
35f
8
35
7
17
35b
11
4
40
31
4
26
32
35c
35d
35a
15
42
23
10
34
8
7
20
7
1
33
25
8
14
45
2
15
7
21
14
29
17
39
1.50 P-CLAMP
7
19
9
16
24
37
22
5
6
18
46
28
41 13
30
3
36
FORM NO. 56042540
38
12
27
FRONT
43
11-3
ENGINE ASSY-DIESEL
CS7000
Kit
Item
Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
[]
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
35a
35b
35c
35d
36e
35f
36
[]
[]
[]
[]
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
[44]
45
46
56744580
56756360
56001879
56001939
56001968
56002063
56002098
56002922
56003021
56003179
56003352
56003740
56009033
56009250
56131601
56305428
56413839
56419054
56419120
56470138
56478685
56486112
56507372
56507448
56508355
56509210
56509345
56509441
56509442
Qty
1
1
3
4
2
16
15
12
6
2
2
3
4
3
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
56509510 1
56509514 1
1
1
1
56419107 1
56456833 1
56510170 1
56510172 1
56510206 1
7-49-00038 1
1
56509923 1
56509715 1
56509716 1
56510854 1
56510077 1
56510090 1
56510126 1
56510127 1
56510350 1
56510485 1
56510497 2
56510600 1
56740136 1
2-00-05958 16
39
Description
Plug, Npt 3/8 Brass
Barb,Hose Female
Wsh-Flt Sae 1/2
Wsh, Flt Sae 5/16
Scr, Hex 1/2-13 X 1.50
Wsh, Flt Sae 3/8
Wsh, Flt Sae 1/4
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 1/4-20x.62
Scr-Hex M10-1.25 X 50mm
Scr, Hex Thd To Hd M8-1.25 X 20mm
Nut, Hex M8-1.25
Scr, Hex Thd To Hd 1/2-13 X 2.00
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 X .50
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 X .62
Clamp- Hose Sae #16
Hose
Clamp- Hose Sae #20
Fuel Filter Kit
Clamp, Hose Support
Barb, 90 Elbow 1/4 X 1/4npt
Mount, Rubber
Clamp-P
Isolator-Engine
Washer, Isolator Tail
Fuel Pump, Electronic
Radiator
Alternator Assy G1
Sheave-3V x 4.50 (for 56509345 in diesel)
Belt-3vx X 45.0
Sheave-3v X 8.00
Eng/Alt Mnt Weldt
Bracket-Diesel Radiator
Bracket-Radiator
Plate-Spacer
Diesel Engine Assy
Diesel Exhaust Assy
Exhaust Gasket
Clamp,Muffler 1.62
Exhaust Pipe Weldt
Muffler Support Weldt
Clamp- Hose Sae #128
Muffler
Tensioner Assy
Tensioner-Automatic (for Tensioner Assy)
Snap Ring (for Tensioner Assy)
Bearing (for Tensioner Assy)
Idler Pulley Kit (for Tensioner Assy)
Hose-Air Cleaner
Hose-Air Cleaner
Hose-Radiator
Hose-Radiator
Governor-Controller
Fan Guard Assy-Diesel
Guard-Plate
Harness-Kubota Diesel
Plug, Pipe
Hhc, M10 X 1.25 X 20mm
[ ] = Not Shown
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
ENGINE SUB ASSY-DIESEL
CS7000
40
11
14
7
5
13
3
10
6
MODIFIED DRAIN PLUG
9
8
4
FORM NO. 56042540
FRONT
2
1
12
11-3
ENGINE SUB ASSY-DIESEL
CS7000
Kit
41
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
56002037
56002701
56009033
56111319
56307249
56486112
56504477
56509853
56510208
2
2
3
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Scr, Hex 5/16-18 X .88
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 5/16-18
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 X .50
Speed Sensor
Pulley, Fan (89mm)
Clamp-P
Kit, Low Fan Kub1505
Bracket-Mag Pickup
Plate-Guard
Fan-Cooling
Spacer-Fan
Remote Oil Drain Assy
Manifold-Exhaust
Engine-Kubota D1305
56510208
56510385
56419086
56482659
56419084
56419087
56510388
56419089
56508444
56419091
56508490
56510350
56510152
56111319
56510126
56510127
56510205
56508355
56419307
56510077
56510090
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Engine Replacement Parts
Engine-Kubota D1305
Alternator-40 Amp
Fuel Filter Cartridge
Oil Filter Cartride
Alternator Belt
Fan Belt
Thermostat Kit
Starter Motor
Oil Pressure Switch
Temp Switch
Throttle/Shut Down Assembly
Governor-Controller
Harness-Engine Interface
Speed Sensor
Hose-Radiator (Lower)
Hose-Radiator (Upper)
Drain Hose Assy
Fuel Pump, Eletronic
Strainer, Fuel
Hose-Air Cleaner (Air Cleaner To Intake)
Hose-Air Cleaner (Air Cleaner Inlet)
[]
[]
[]
[]
[]
[]
[]
[]
[]
[]
[]
[]
[]
[]
[]
[]
[]
[]
[]
[]
[]
56510140
56510149
56510205
Description
[ ] = Not Shown
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
DIESEL FUEL TANK ASSY
CS7000
42
2
3
1
7
6
6
4
5
FRONT
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
DIESEL FUEL TANK ASSY
CS7000
Kit
43
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
56002098
56003603
56009033
56492305
56510433
56510495
56510496
4
1
4
1
1
2
1
Wsh, Flt Sae 1/4
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 1/4-20 X .38
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 X .50
Boot, Rubber
Fuel Tank Weldment
Barb-90 Elbow 5/16 X 1/4npt
Bracket-Tank Support
[]
[]
[]
[]
56508354
56510613
56510614
56510615
1
1
1
1
Fuel Cap
Sender-Fuel Level S12
Tube-Fuel Fuel Withdraw
Tube-Fuel Return
[ ] = Not Shown
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
HOPPER SYSTEM-1
CS7000
44
52e
52d
52
49
8
38
52a
14
52h
52b
37
52i
34
52g
52c
50
57
52f
12
1
34
29
42
21
7
36
5
20
51
30
60
13
19
63
28
45
30
FORM NO. 56042540
FRONT
44
8
11-3
HOPPER SYSTEM-1
CS7000
Kit
K4
K4
K4
K4
K4
K3
K4
K4
K4
K2
K2
K1,K4
K4
K4
K4
K2
K4
K4
K4
K4
K4
K4
K4
K4
K3,K4
K4
K2
K4
K4
K2,K4
K1
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
34
35
36
37
38
[]
39
40
41
42
43
56323135
56449221
1
2
3
2
2
5
1
15
3
1
2
13
4
8
5
4
4
2
4
1
5
1
4
2
2
1
3
12
4
13
2
2
15
3
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
56002883
56305053
56469854
56507223
56507224
56507793
56507885
56507941
56509079
56509139
45
Description
Strain Relief
Bumper, 1.43 Dia
Scr, Soc Hd 10-24 X 0.62
Scr, Hex 5/8-11 X 1.50
Scr-Pan Phil 10-24 X .50
Wsh, Flt Sae #8
Scr, Hex 5/16-18 X 2.50
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc Ss 1/4-20
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 10-24
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 5/16-18
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin Ss 1/4-20
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc Ss 5/16-18
Wsh-Flt Sae Ss 1/4
Scr, Pan Phil Ss 8-32 X .50
Scr- Hex Ss 1/4-20 X 1.00
Wsh, Flt Std Ss 3/8
Scr- Hex Ss 3/8-16 X 1.50
Wsh, Flt Std Ss 1/4
Scr-Hex Loc Ss 1/4-20 X .62
Scr, Hex 5/16-18 X 1.75
Scr- Hex Ss 5/16-18 X .75
Pin,Clevis .500 X 3.00
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc Ss 3/8-16
Pin, Cotter Hair
Ring, Ret Ext 1.00 Shaft
Clevis Pin
Wsh-Flt Ss .33 X 1.00 X.060
Scr-Carriage Ss 1/4-20 X .75
Wsh-Flt Ss .344 X 1.500 X .080
Scr-Carriage Ss 5/16-18 X 1.00
Ring, Ret Ext 1.125 Shaft
Nut, Hex Jam 1/2-13
Wsh-Flt Ss .344 X 1.000 X .109
Sensor, Proximity S3 / S7 / S8
Tie Anchor
Latch
Head Light Assembly (LT2 / LT3)
Bulb-Halogen (for 56507223)
Clip, Conduit
Pin,Cylinder
Bearing, Flange 1.125 X 1.281 X .750
Plug - Pipe 1/8 Npt Plastic
Dump Door Assy
Kit
K3
K3
K5
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K5
K5
K2
K2
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
43a
43b
43c
43d
43e
43f
43g
43h
43i
43j
43k
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
52a
52b
52c
52d
52e
52f
52g
52h
52i
53
53a
53b
53c
53d
53e
53f
53g
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
63
64
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
56002491
56002883
56003715
56009002
56507177
56507178
56509133
56509141
56509144
56509145
56509146
13
7
6
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
56509388
56509398
56509399
56509400
56509401
56509413
56001879
56003191
56003222
56507941
56509414
56509415
56509417
56509553
56509798
56509989
56510148
56510713
56510793
56510796
56510800
56510802
56510801
Description
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc Ss 1/4-20
Scr- Hex Ss 1/4-20 X 1.00
Scr-Carriage Ss 1/4-20 X .75
Wsh, Flt .266 X .906 X .060
Clamp, Hopper Door Side
Seal, Hopper Door Side
Hopper Door Weldt
Dump Door Pivot Weldt
Seal-Hopper Door Bottom
Clamp-Hopper Door Bottom
Seal-Hopper Door Bottom
Flap-Hopper
Clamp-Hopper Flap
Clamp-Hopper Door Bottom
Hopper Lift Weldment
Bearing-Slv 1.125x1.281x0.750
Seal-Hopper
Hopper-Lower
Hopper-Upper
Hopper Cover Assy
Strain Relief
Wsh, Flt Sae 1/4
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X .75
Bearing, Fl 1 Id X 1-1/4 Od X 1/2 L
Cover-Hopper
Seal - Hopper Cover
Hinge-Hopper Cover Lt
Hinge-Hopper Cover Rt
Seal-Hopper Cover
Dump Door Actuator Assy
Wsh-Flt Sae 1/2
Pin,Clevis .500 X 3.00
Pin, Cotter Hair
Bearing, Flange 1.125 X 1.281 X .750
Actuator-Dump Door M26
Yoke-Dump Door Actuator
Spring-Compression E00453
Bracket-Sensor Mounting
Prop Rod Assy
Bar-Hopper Hinge
Cap-Vented W/ Tether
Clamp-Hopper Door Seal
Seal-Hopper Door
Plate-Hopper Skid
Hopper Skid Weldt
Spring-Gas
Hopper Cover Kit
Skid Plate Kit-Hopper
Hopper Flap Kit
Hardware Kit-Hopper System
Hopper Door Seal Kit
[ ] = Not Shown
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
HOPPER SYSTEM-2
CS7000
46
10
64
41
47
24
48
39
56
26
4
16
31
40
55
23
25
32
28
17
27
53e
53d
21
2
28
53f
53a
53
22
53b
53c
6
3
59
58
43
15
43a
43f
46
43h
43c
43g
43k
43d
43i
FORM NO. 56042540
9
18
8
43b
43j
54
11
53g
43e
35
FRONT
11-3
HOPPER SYSTEM-2
CS7000
Kit
K4
K4
K4
K4
K4
K3
K4
K4
K4
K2
K2
K1,K4
K4
K4
K4
K2
K4
K4
K4
K4
K4
K4
K4
K4
K3,K4
K4
K2
K4
K4
K2,K4
K1
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
34
35
36
37
38
[]
39
40
41
42
43
56323135
56449221
1
2
3
2
2
5
1
15
3
1
2
13
4
8
5
4
4
2
4
1
5
1
4
2
2
1
3
12
4
13
2
2
15
3
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
56002883
56305053
56469854
56507223
56507224
56507793
56507885
56507941
56509079
56509139
47
Description
Strain Relief
Bumper, 1.43 Dia
Scr, Soc Hd 10-24 X 0.62
Scr, Hex 5/8-11 X 1.50
Scr-Pan Phil 10-24 X .50
Wsh, Flt Sae #8
Scr, Hex 5/16-18 X 2.50
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc Ss 1/4-20
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 10-24
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 5/16-18
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin Ss 1/4-20
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc Ss 5/16-18
Wsh-Flt Sae Ss 1/4
Scr, Pan Phil Ss 8-32 X .50
Scr- Hex Ss 1/4-20 X 1.00
Wsh, Flt Std Ss 3/8
Scr- Hex Ss 3/8-16 X 1.50
Wsh, Flt Std Ss 1/4
Scr-Hex Loc Ss 1/4-20 X .62
Scr, Hex 5/16-18 X 1.75
Scr- Hex Ss 5/16-18 X .75
Pin,Clevis .500 X 3.00
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc Ss 3/8-16
Pin, Cotter Hair
Ring, Ret Ext 1.00 Shaft
Clevis Pin
Wsh-Flt Ss .33 X 1.00 X.060
Scr-Carriage Ss 1/4-20 X .75
Wsh-Flt Ss .344 X 1.500 X .080
Scr-Carriage Ss 5/16-18 X 1.00
Ring, Ret Ext 1.125 Shaft
Nut, Hex Jam 1/2-13
Wsh-Flt Ss .344 X 1.000 X .109
Sensor, Proximity S3 / S7 / S8
Tie Anchor
Latch
Head Light Assembly (LT2 / LT3)
Bulb-Halogen (for 56507223)
Clip, Conduit
Pin,Cylinder
Bearing, Flange 1.125 X 1.281 X .750
Plug - Pipe 1/8 Npt Plastic
Dump Door Assy
Kit
K3
K3
K5
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K5
K5
K2
K2
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
43a
43b
43c
43d
43e
43f
43g
43h
43i
43j
43k
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
52a
52b
52c
52d
52e
52f
52g
52h
52i
53
53a
53b
53c
53d
53e
53f
53g
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
63
64
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
56002491
56002883
56003715
56009002
56507177
56507178
56509133
56509141
56509144
56509145
56509146
13
7
6
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
56509388
56509398
56509399
56509400
56509401
56509413
56001879
56003191
56003222
56507941
56509414
56509415
56509417
56509553
56509798
56509989
56510148
56510713
56510793
56510796
56510800
56510802
56510801
Description
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc Ss 1/4-20
Scr- Hex Ss 1/4-20 X 1.00
Scr-Carriage Ss 1/4-20 X .75
Wsh, Flt .266 X .906 X .060
Clamp, Hopper Door Side
Seal, Hopper Door Side
Hopper Door Weldt
Dump Door Pivot Weldt
Seal-Hopper Door Bottom
Clamp-Hopper Door Bottom
Seal-Hopper Door Bottom
Flap-Hopper
Clamp-Hopper Flap
Clamp-Hopper Door Bottom
Hopper Lift Weldment
Bearing-Slv 1.125x1.281x0.750
Seal-Hopper
Hopper-Lower
Hopper-Upper
Hopper Cover Assy
Strain Relief
Wsh, Flt Sae 1/4
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X .75
Bearing, Fl 1 Id X 1-1/4 Od X 1/2 L
Cover-Hopper
Seal - Hopper Cover
Hinge-Hopper Cover Lt
Hinge-Hopper Cover Rt
Seal-Hopper Cover
Dump Door Actuator Assy
Wsh-Flt Sae 1/2
Pin,Clevis .500 X 3.00
Pin, Cotter Hair
Bearing, Flange 1.125 X 1.281 X .750
Actuator-Dump Door M26
Yoke-Dump Door Actuator
Spring-Compression E00453
Bracket-Sensor Mounting
Prop Rod Assy
Bar-Hopper Hinge
Cap-Vented W/ Tether
Clamp-Hopper Door Seal
Seal-Hopper Door
Plate-Hopper Skid
Hopper Skid Weldt
Spring-Gas
Hopper Cover Kit
Skid Plate Kit-Hopper
Hopper Flap Kit
Hardware Kit-Hopper System
Hopper Door Seal Kit
[ ] = Not Shown
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
CS7000
48
3
8
4
6a
7a
7c
5
6b
6c
7
7b
6
6d
7d
FRONT
2
1
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
CS7000
Kit
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
6a
6b
[]
[]
[]
6c
6d
7
7a
7b
[]
7c
7d
8
56416308
56003039
56003040
56009012
56172017
56509372
56509373
56509374
56509383
56509375
56325157
56510682
56900101
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
56507941
56509377
56509381
56900101
56900110
56509382
49
Description
Left Hinge Pin Weldt
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 1/4-20x.50
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 3/8-16x.62
Scr, Hex Thd Form 10-24 X .38
Clamp-P
Hydraulic Power Pack Assy
Motor 36v 0.55hp M10
Hydraulic Pump/Reservoir Assy
Hydraulic Reservoir Kit (for 56509374)
Cap-Hyd Reservoir (for 56509374)
O-Ring (for 56509374)
Fitting-Orifice
Elbow, 90 O-Ring
Hopper Lift Cylinder Assy
Bearing, Flange 1.125 X 1.281 X .750
Cylinder-Hydraulic 2.00 X 13.06
Seal Kit (for 56509377)
Elbow, 90 O-Ring
Elbow, 90 O-Ring
Hose Assy
[ ] = Not Shown
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
MAIN BROOM SYSTEM
CS7000
50
39c
38a
38e
39i
39e
38f
39g
39b
39f
38d
38c
38b
38
24
19 28
13
33
20
15
29
4
40
1
17
15
22
10
23
37
38
11
16
18
41
22
3
14
FRONT
6
2
12
44
8
43
42
5
26
8
47 45
46
48
25
36
FORM NO. 56042540
39
27
31
9
39d
21
34
35
39a
39h
39
30
32
7
39j
39b
11-3
MAIN BROOM SYSTEM
CS7000
Kit
K6
K6
K5
K1
K6
K7
K6,K7
K7
K6
K6
K6
K4
K6
K5,K7
K6,K7
K5
K6
K5
K5
K5
K2,K6
K7
K6,K7
K5
K6
K5
K5
K5
K4
K4
K4
K4
K4
K6
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
33018858
1
4
1
1
8
2
5
5
1
2
2
2
6
1
3
1
3
4
1
3
1
4
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
56416517
56509520
56509525
51
Description
Main Broom Spiral
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc Ss 1/4-20
Pin,Cotter 1/8 X 1
Scr- Hex Ss 3/8-16 X 2.00
Scr- Hex Ss 1/4-20 X .75
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc Ss 1/2-13
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin Ss 1/4-20
Wsh-Flt Sae Ss 1/4
Scr- Hex Ss 1/4-20 X 1.00
Scr- Hex Ss 3/8-16 X 1.00
Scr- Hex Ss 1/2-13 X 1.75
Wsh-Flt Sae Ss 1/2
Scr, Pan Phil Ss 1/4-20 X .75
Pin-Clevis .50 X 2.75
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc Ss 3/8-16
Key, Sq .25 X 1.19
Pin-Clevis .375 X 2.25
Scr-Carriage Ss 1/4-20 X .75
Pin-Clevis .50 X 1.75
Pin- Bow-Tie Cotter 1/4 - 3/8
Pin- Bow-Tie Cotter 7/16 - 1/2
Scr-Hex Loc Ss 5/16-18 X 1.00
Scr-Hex Loc Ss 5/16-18 X 1.00
Wsh, Flt Harden .344x1.000x.120/.135
Bearing, Flange
Strap,Static, 12.5”
Bearing
Actuator-Broom Lift M21
Arm-Spring
Spring-Extension
Foam-Right Skirt
Foam-Left Skirt
Skirt-Right
Skirt-Left
Strap-Skirt
Strap-Left Skirt
Panel Weldment
Broom Support Weldment
Kit
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
56509606
56003314
56003338
56009195
56479430
56509602
56509726
56509607
56002850
56002859
56002937
56003221
56003717
56003844
56413802
56509608
56509612
56509754
K6
K2
K3
K1
K1
K1
K7
K7
K7
K7
38
38a
38b
38c
38d
38e
38f
39
39a
39b
39c
39d
39e
39f
39g
39h
39i
39j
40
41
[]
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
3
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Broom Arm Assembly
Ring,Retainer
Scr-Hex Loc Ss 3/8-16 X .75
Wsh-Flt .406 X 1.25 X .164
Bearing Ball
Broom Arm Weldment
Hub-Broom Idler
Broom Door Assembly
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin Ss 1/4-20
Wsh-Flt Sae Ss 1/4
Scr-Hex Loc Ss 5/16-18 X .62
Scr-Hex Loc Ss 1/4-20 X .75
Scr, Soc Shd .31 X .25 X 1/4-20
Scr- Hex Ss 1/4-20 X .88
Latch, Rh
Broom Door Weldment
Seal-Broom Door
Arm-Stop
Hub-Broom Drive Assembly
Broom Motor Assembly M1
Brush Kit-Motor (for Broom Motor Assembly)
Flap-Broom Recirc
Skirt-Broom Rear
Strap-Broom Rear
Lock Washer, 3/8 Int./Ext. Tooth
Flat Washer, 1.00 X .39 X .06
3/8-16 X 1.0”, Carriage Bolt
Nut, Hex, Stop, 3/8-16
*
*
*
33018858
33018856
33018857
33018859
1
1
1
1
Main Brooms
Main Broom Spiral
Broom-Main Nylon
Broom-Main Prolene
Broom-Main Union Mix / Natural
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
K6
K7
56510739
56510740
56510765
56510741
56510803
56510804
56510805
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Strap Kit-Broom Rear
Motor Kit-Broom
Brush Kit-Motor (for Broom Motor Assembly)
Skirt Kit-Broom
Actuator Kit-Main Broom
Support Kit-Main Broom
Hardware Kit-Main Broom
56510765
Description
* = Optional, Not Included
[ ] = Not Shown
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
RECOVERY SYSTEM
CS7000
52
10
5
13
30n
30d
30b
34
12
27
30i
30g
30m
30a
18
15
36
30h
30
32
30j
35
30l
30e
40
30f
30c
37
30k
44
41
9
11
14
3
33
42
29
43
28
22 17
39
1
45
13
11
19
6
16
8
2
7
21
26
FRONT
23
6
7
FORM NO. 56042540
7
38
24
31
6
4
25
20
11-3
RECOVERY SYSTEM
CS7000
Kit
Item
K5
K5
K5
K5
K5
K5
K5
K5
K4
K5
K5
K5
K5
K4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
K3
K1
Ref. No.
56314760
56368989
56413723
56440213
56486112
56507188
56508774
56509165
56509194
56509285
56509304
56509350
56509355
56509364
Qty
1
6
3
6
1
12
12
1
6
4
8
2
6
3
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
53
Description
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X .88
Wsh, Flt Std 1/4
Scr-Pan Phil 10-24 X .50
Scr-Pan Phil 1/4-20 X .62
Scr-Pan Phil 1/4-20 X 2.00
Wsh, Flt Std 5/16
Scr, Hex 5/16-18 X .75
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/4-20
Scr, Pan Phil Ss 10-24 X .62
Scr-Pan Phil 1/4-20 X 1.75
Scr, Pan Phil Ss 8-32 X .38
Scr-Hex Ss 10 X .75 Type A
Wsh, Flt .266 X .906 X .060
Clamp, Plastic
Gasket, Vacuum Duct
Bushing
Cable Assembly
Clamp- Hose Sae #32
Clamp- Hose Sae #36
Clamp-P
Latch
Shrink Tube .75 X 2.5
Tank Pivot Weldt
Tank-Recovery
Exhaust Cover
Latch Pin Weldment
Cover - Recovery Tank
Tether Hook
Plate-Cover
Kit
K2
K2
K1
K3
Item
30
30a
30b
30c
30d
30e
30f
30g
30h
30i
30j
30k
30l
30m
30n
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
56413194
56413195
56453849
56509201
56509352
56509353
56510695
56510701
56509985
56510143
56510189
56510209
56510231
56510232
56510611
56510674
56510676
56510677
56510678
56510679
56510686
56510689
56601406
1
2
2
4
1
4
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
5
1
1
Vac Fan Cover Assy
Scr-Pan Phil Blk 1/4-20 X .62
Scr, Pan Phil Plastite 10-14 X .50
Scr, Pan Phil Type B 1/4-14 X .62
Wire Rope, 9 Inch
Cage, Float
Ball, Float
Screen, Filter
Filter
Bushing .26x.37x.28
Cover-Vac Fan
Gasket - Vac Fan Top
Plate - Vac Cover
Latch-Plastic
Lid Assy-Vac Filter
Hose-Squeegee
Tab-Hinge
Plate-Inlet
Motor-Vac-36vdc M6 / M7
Mount-Isolator
Gasket-Recovery Cover
Debris Basket
Gasket-Cover
Trim-Seal
Foam Tube Assy
Gasket-Tank
Gasket-Inlet Plate
Isolator-Foam
Seal Assy-Vac Fan
Drain Hose
56510580
56510583
56510585
56510586
56510820
1
1
1
1
1
Lid Kit-Rec
Float Ball Cage Kit
Hose Kit-Rec Drain
Clip Kit-Drain Hose
Hardware Kit-Rec Sys
56003213
56009191
56009210
56314400
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
SCRUB SYSTEM
CS7000
54
20f
20l
20c
20d
20j
20g
20k
20a
20e
20b
20k
20h
20i
20
22
6
14
12
9
17
15
11
18
10
7
21
2
10
16
23
3
13
8
15
17
19
4
5
FORM NO. 56042540
24
1
FRONT
11-3
SCRUB SYSTEM
CS7000
Kit
Item
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20a
20b
20c
20d
20e
20f
20g
20h
20i
20j
20k
20l
21
22
23
24
K1
Ref. No.
Qty
55
Description
56002777
56002852
56002910
56003813
56009195
56324505
56509159
56509186
56509189
56509190
56601470
2-00-06075
56509439
56509567
56509622
56510625
6
1
2
4
2
1
7
2
2
2
2
4
2
1
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc Ss 1/4-20
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc Ss 10-24
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin Ss 1/2-13
Wsh-Flt Sae Ss 1/4
Scr- Hex Ss 1/4-20 X 1.00
Scr, Pan Phil Ss 10-24 X .62
Wsh-Flt Sae Ss 1/2
Scr- Hex Ss 1/2-13 X 1.50
Clevis Pin
Pin- Bow-Tie Cotter 7/16 - 1/2
Scr-Hex Loc Ss M12-1.75 X 35mm
Scr- Hex Ss 1/4-20 X .88
Clamp- Hose Sae #12
Sensor, Proximity S1
Bushing
Hose-Water
Bearing, Flange
Tie, Cable
Assembly-Deck
Arm-Deck Lift Assembly
Scr, Hex 3/8-16 X 7.00
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin Ss 3/8-16
Wsh-Flt Sae Ss 3/8
Pin- Bow-Tie Cotter 1/4 - 3/8
Wsh-Flt .406 X 1.25 X .164
Bearing, Flange
Deck Lift Weldment
Spacer-.385 X .75 X 1.75
Spacer-.385 X .75 X 2.56
Arm-Lift Spring
Compression Spring
Pin Clevis 3/8 X 2.625
Actuator-Scrub Deck M11
Bracket-Sensor Target
Bracket-Positive Stop
Stop-Scrub Deck
56510806
1
Hardware Kit-Scrub Sys
56244969
56305053
56367206
56407309
56420160
56477613
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
SCRUB SYSTEM-DECK ASSY
CS7000
56
30
29
16
17
14
4
32
15
28
5
2
18
13
21
31
25
19
22
6
3
24
9
27
20
23
26
7
10
11
12
8
34
1
33
33g
33e
FRONT
33d
33a
33c
33f
FORM NO. 56042540
33b
11-3
SCRUB SYSTEM-DECK ASSY
CS7000
Kit
Item
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
[]
32
[]
33
33a
33b
33c
33d
33e
33f
33g
33h
34
K1
Ref. No.
57
Qty
Description
56509228
56510005
56510088
56510144
56510287
56510288
56510289
56510291
56510763
56510292
56510763
56601276
56366455
56366463
56009002
56009247
56601056
56601118
56601520
61658a
56601384
2
1
4
2
5
5
3
3
3
4
12
1
1
4
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin Ss 5/16-18
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin Ss 3/8-16
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc Ss 5/16-18
Scr- Hex Ss 10-24 X .38
Scr- Hex Ss 5/16-18 X 1.00
Wsh-Flt Sae Ss 1/2
Wsh-Flt Sae Ss 5/16
Scr-Soc Hd Ss 5/16-18 X 1.25
Key, Sq .25 X 1.19
Scr-Hex Loc Ss 5/16-18 X 1.00
Scr-Hex Loc Ss M6-1 X 50mm
Scr-Soc Shd .50 X .75 X 3/8-16
Nut-Hex Jam Ss 5/16-18
Clamp- Hose Sae #10
Solenoid Valve Assy L1
Barb, Coupler 1/2 X 3/4
Manifold, Solution
Bearing, Fl 1 Id X 1-1/4 Od X 1/2 L
Arm-Weldment
Deck-Weldment
Plate-Pivot
Assembly-Side Squeegee
Assembly-Side Squeegee
Bracket-Lever Arm
Spacer-Motor
Bracket-Scrub Adjustment
Spring-Gas
Hose-Push Lock 14
Hose-Push Lock 17.5
Hose-Push Lock 16
Scrub Motor Assembly M2 / M3
Brush Kit (for 56510291)
Scrub Motor Assembly M4
Brush Kit (for 56510292)
Brush Plate Assy
Plate, Stop
Spring Retainer
Wsh, Flt .266 X .906 X .060
Scr, Pan Phil Plastite 10-14 X .38
Spring, Brush Holder
Brush Plate
Gimbal, Motor
Collar, Brush Driver
Brush Plate Assy NOTE 1
56510807
1
Hardware Kit-Deck Assy
56112771
56303275
56315625
56413426
56507767
56509100
56509107
56509114
NOTE 1: Uses same components as 56601276.
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
SCRUB SYSTEM-RIGHT SKIRT ASSY
CS7000
58
3
24
12
FRONT
13
11
6
4
23
19
25
22
1
5
7
15
14
16
16
10
17
2
9
8
20
21
3
Kit
K1
K4
K1,K3
K1
K2
K1
K2
K4
K3
K3
K1
K1
K2
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Ref. No.
56407303
56509115
Qty
1
2
6
9
8
2
8
2
6
1
2
1
8
6
1
1
Description
Assembly-Side Squeegee
Bushing
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin Ss 1/4-20
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc Ss 5/16-18
Scr- Hex Ss 5/16-18 X 1.25
Scr, Pan Phil Ss 6-32 X .38
Wsh-Flt Sae Ss 5/16
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin Ss 6-32
Scr-Flt Phil Ss 1/4-20 X .75
Scr- Hex Ss 5/16-18 X 4.50
Knob, Wing
Knob
Bearing, Flange .625 X .500 X .250
Bushing .32x.50x.35
Latch Assembly
Blade Support Weldment
Kit
K2
K4
K1
K1
K1
K1
Item
16
17
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Ref. No.
56510374
*
*
56510374
56510375
56510376
1
1
1
Description
Blade Kit-Deck Red Gum NOTE 1
Strap-Blade
Strap-Weldment
Guard-Edge Scrub
Guard-Uhmw
Plate-Catch
Spring-Extension
Arm-Side Squeegee Weldt
Arm-Side Squeegee Weldt
Deck Blade Kits
Blade Kit-Deck Red Gum NOTE 1
Blade Kit-Deck Gum NOTE 1
Blade Kit-Deck PU NOTE 1
K1
K2
K3
K4
56510810
56510811
56510812
56510813
1
1
1
1
Arm Kit-Side Squeegee
Strap Kit-Side Squeegee
Hardware Kit-Side Squeegee Rt
Guard Kit-UHMW
56509130
56509151
56510139
56510254
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
* = Optional, Not Included
NOTE 1: All Deck Blade Kits include all blades for both skirt assemblies
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
SCRUB SYSTEM-LEFT SKIRT ASSY
CS7000
59
8
5
2
14
9
13
3
7
17
15
12
1
4
11
10
17
6
18
4
16
Kit
K1
K1
K1
K2,K3
K1
K2,K3
K1
K1
K1
K2,K3
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Ref. No.
56305253
56509153
Qty
1
2
8
8
4
8
4
1
8
6
2
1
Description
Assembly-Side Squeegee
Bushing
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc Ss 5/16-18
Scr- Hex Ss 5/16-18 X 1.25
Scr, Pan Phil Ss 6-32 X .38
Wsh-Flt Sae Ss 5/16
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin Ss 6-32
Spring, Extension
Bearing, Flange .625 X .500 X .250
Bushing .32x.50x.35
Latch Assembly
Blade Support Weldment
FRONT
10
6
Kit
K1
K1
K1
K1
K2
K3
Item
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Ref. No.
56510139
56510254
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Plate-Catch
Spring-Extension
Arm-Side Squeegee Weldt
Arm-Side Squeegee Weldt
Strap-Blade
Blade Kit-Deck Red Gum NOTE 1
Strap-Blade
*
*
56510374
56510375
56510376
1
1
1
Deck Blade Kits
Blade Kit-Deck Red Gum NOTE 1
Blade Kit-Deck Gum NOTE 1
Blade Kit-Deck PU NOTE 1
K1
K2
K3
56510810
56510883
56510882
1
1
1
Arm Kit-Side Squeegee
Strap Kit-Side Squeegee LT FR
Strap Kit-Side Squeegee LT RR
56510374
* = Optional, Not Included
NOTE 1: All Deck Blade Kits include all blades for both skirt assemblies
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
SIDE BROOM SYSTEM
CS7000
60
17
12
7
FRONT
13
1
2
9
4
6
3
14
10
8
11
2
5
16
16a
16r
16s
15
16k
16q
16f
15d
15s
16c
16e
15h
15r
16j
16t
16n 16f
15k
15t
15j
15f
16p
15e
15m
15n
15q
15a
16h
16d
16m
16u
16g
15i
15b
15c
15u
16v
15o
16o
15f
15g
15p
15v
15l
FORM NO. 56042540
16l
16i
16b
11-3
SIDE BROOM SYSTEM
CS7000
Kit
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
K2
15a
K2
15b
K2
15c
K2
15d
K2,K5 15e
K2,K5 15f
K5
15g
K2
15h
K5
15i
K2
15j
15k
15l
K2
15m
K2
15n
15o
15p
K2
15q
K2
15r
15s
[]
K2
15t
K2
15u
15v
Ref. No.
K4
K4
K1
K1
K4
K1
K4
K4
K4
K4
K4
K1
56413111
56509039
56509090
56051136
56305731
56509046
56509048
56510482
56510844
56510707
Qty
1
2
4
4
2
4
2
2
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
61
Description
Kit
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 3/8-16
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin Ss 1/4-20
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc Ss 5/16-18
Scr- Hex Ss 5/16-18 X 1.00
Wsh-Flt Sae Ss 1/2
Wsh-Flt Sae Ss 5/16
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 3/8-16x.75
Scr, Pan Phil Ss 1/4-20 X .88
Pin, Cotter Hair .0915 X .375
Scr- Hex Ss 1/2-13 X 1.50
Scr-Hex Loc Ss 1/2-13 X .75
Bearing, Pillow Block
Actuator-Side Broom M13
Side Broom Lift Weldt
Rt Side Broom Assy
Scr, Hex 3/8-16 X .75
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc Ss 1/2-13
Scr- Hex Ss 1/4-20 X 1.00
Wsh-Flt Sae Ss 1/2
Scr, Pan Phil Ss 1/4-20 X .75
Nut-Hex Jam Ss 1/4-20
Pin, Spr .31 X 1.38
Scr- Hex Ss 1/2-13 X 1.50
SCR-HEX LOC SS M6-1 X 20mm
Wsh, Flt Ss .378 X 1.000 X .120
Spring, Ext
Right Thumb Nut Weldt
Bushing
Bushing
Side Broom Hub Assy
Guard-Side Broom
Rt Motor Bkt Weldt
Rt Sb Arm Assy
Rt Motor Assembly M8
Brush Kit-Motor (for 56510318 & 56510482)
Bracket-Sb Lift
Cable Assy-.31 X 4.75
Broom-Side Poly
16
K3
16a
K3
16b
K3
16c
K3
16d
K3,K5 16e
K3,K5 16f
K5
16g
K3
16h
K5
16i
K3
16j
K3
16k
16l
K3
16m
K3
16n
16o
K3
16p
K3
16q
16r
[]
K3
16s
K3
16t
16u
16v
17
56510080
56510680
56510707
56510233
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Lt Side Broom Assy
Scr, Hex 3/8-16 X .75
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc Ss 1/2-13
Scr- Hex Ss 1/4-20 X 1.00
Wsh-Flt Sae Ss 1/2
Scr, Pan Phil Ss 1/4-20 X .75
Nut-Hex Jam Ss 1/4-20
Pin, Spr .31 X 1.38
Scr- Hex Ss 1/2-13 X 1.50
SCR-HEX LOC SS M6-1 X 20mm
Wsh, Flt Ss .378 X 1.000 X .120
Spring, Ext
Left Thumb Nut Weldt
Bushing
Bushing
Guard-Side Broom
Lt Motor Bkt Weldt
Lt Sb Arm Assy
Lt Motor Assembly M9
Brush Kit-Motor (for 56510318 & 56510482)
Bracket-Sb Lift
Cable Assy-.31 X 4.75
Lt Sb Hub Assy
Broom-Side Poly
Actuator Bracket Weldt
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
56510736
56510767
56510769
56510821
56510822
1
1
1
1
2
Bearing Kit-Side Broom
Bracket Kit-Right Side Broom
Bracket Kit-Left Side Broom
Hardware Kit-Side Broom System
Hardware Kit-Side Broom Assy
56305725
56509048
56510318
56510844
Description
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
RIGHT SIDE BROOM ARM ASSY
CS7000
62
19
3
12
FRONT
18
9
7
12
1
2
16
12
8
4
13
6
15
14
5
17
11
Kit
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Ref. No.
56171123
FORM NO. 56042540
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
RT SB Arm Assy
Spring, Compression
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin Ss 1/4-20
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin Ss 3/8-16
Scr- Hex Ss 1/4-20 X 1.25
Wsh-Flt Sae Ss 1/2
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 3/8-16x1.00
Nut-Hex Jam Ss 3/8-16
Nut-Hex Jam Ss 1/4-20
Ring, Ret Ext Type E 0.62 Dia
Scr- Hex Ss 3/8-16 X 3.00
Scr-Hex Loc Ss 1/2-13 X 1.00
Wsh-Flt .406x.750x.090
Bearing, .719 X .625 X .375
Bushing
Bushing
Upr Rt Arm Assy
Lwr Rt Arm Assy
Right Hinge Weldt
Right Hinge Weldt
10
11-3
LEFT SIDE BROOM ARM ASSY
CS7000
63
3
FRONT
19
12
18
9
2
1
8
12
10
6
7
4
15
13
16
14
5
17
11
Kit
Item
Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
56171123
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
LT SB Arm Assy
Spring, Compression
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin Ss 1/4-20
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin Ss 3/8-16
Scr- Hex Ss 1/4-20 X 1.25
Wsh-Flt Sae Ss 1/2
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 3/8-16x1.00
Nut-Hex Jam Ss 3/8-16
Nut-Hex Jam Ss 1/4-20
Ring, Ret Ext Type E 0.62 Dia
Scr- Hex Ss 3/8-16 X 3.00
Scr-Hex Loc Ss 1/2-13 X 1.00
Wsh-Flt .406x.750x.090
Bearing, .719 X .625 X .375
Bushing
Bushing
Upr Lt Arm Assy
Lwr Lt Arm Assy
Left Hinge Weldt
Left Hinge Weldt
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
SOLUTION SYSTEM-1
CS7000
64
33
23
28
29
SEE ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
5
11
12
22b
6
32
22
22g
30
24
22h
22f
6
22c
4
3
22e
31
22d
13
22a
16
19
34
6
8
2
21
14
FRONT
15
35
25
17
9
FORM NO. 56042540
10
3
1
35 18
20
7
27
26
6
11-3
SOLUTION SYSTEM-1
CS7000
Kit
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
K1
9
K1
10
K4
11
K4
12
13
14
K1,K2 15
K2
16
K1
17
K1,K2 18
K2
19
K1
20
21
22
22a
22b
22c
22d
22e
22f
22g
22h
23
24
K1
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
K1
35
Ref. No.
K1
K2
K1,K4
K4
K4
K4
K4
K1
K2
K4
Qty
65
Description
56510540
56510542
56510547
56510587
56510590
56510598
56510601
56510659
56601215
56900292
1
1
8
4
1
9
2
1
4
2
5
6
1
2
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
3
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Filter
Barb
Wsh, Flt Sae #10
Scr-Pan Phil 10-24 X .50
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X 1.00
Wsh, Flt Sae 1/4
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X .75
Scr-Pan Phil 1/4-20 X 1.00
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 10-24
Scr- Hex Ss 1/4-20 X .50
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 1/4-20x.62
Scr, Truss Phil-Blk 10-24x.50
Spacer, Phenolic
U-Bolt 10-24 X R.69
Clamp- Hose Sae #12
Cap, Pipe Ght Nylon
Barb, 90 Elbow 3/4 X 3/4 Npt
Hose - .75 X 3.00 E00521
Washer, Rubber
Valve-Solution
Tank-Solution
Seat Assembly
Wsh, Flt Sae 5/16
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X .75
Wsh, Flt Std 5/16
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 5/16-18
Seat Mount Weldt
Seat
Slide,Seat
Switch S9
Tube Assy-Pressure Sensing
Cap-Extra Vent
Shield-Valve
Plate-Seal
Plate-Spacer
Plate
Nut Plate
Bulb Seal
Cover Weldt
Cover Hanger Weldt
Tube-Tygon
Prop Rod, Seat
Barb, Adapter 3/4 X 3/4npt
56510581
56510593
56510824
1
1
1
Filter Kit-Solution
Hose Kit-Solution Drain
Hardware Kit-Solution System
56002292
56046309
56110318
56305545
56509188
56001939
56002155
56002220
56002701
56509461
7-69-00008
7-72-05005
7-82-00050
56509475
56510442
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
SOLUTION SYSTEM-2
CS7000
66
FRONT
13
1
4
8
18
4
15
8
11 14
9
7
10
3
5
6
17
8
12
19
16
5
FORM NO. 56042540
6
2
11-3
SOLUTION SYSTEM-2
CS7000
Kit
Item
K3
1
K3
2
K4
3
K3,K4 4
K4
5
K4
6
K4
7
K3,K4 8
K3
9
K4
10
K3
11
12
K3
13
K3
14
15
16
17
18
19
K3
K4
Ref. No.
67
Qty
Description
56509363
56510045
56510062
56510065
56510661
1
1
2
5
12
12
2
8
2
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X 1.50
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X .62
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X .50
Wsh, Flt Sae 5/16
Wsh, Flt Sae #10
Scr-Pan Phil 10-24 X .50
Wsh, Flt Sae 1/4
Scr, Hex 5/16-18 X .75
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/4-20
Wsh, Flt .344 X .938 X .125
Latch, Rh
Plug, 1/2 Hex Pipe
Bracket-Latch Mount
Handle-Recovery Latch
Hook-Tether
Cover-Contactor Panel
Panel-Cover
Panel-Fuse Cover
Gasket-Plate
56510594
56510824
1
1
Latch Kit-Rec Tank
Hardware Kit-Solution System
56304827
56305547
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
SQUEEGEE SYSTEM
CS7000
68
4
13
12
7
14
1
10
2
3
6
FRONT
5
9g
9c
11
9i
9b
9k
9a
9e
9d
9f
9j
9h
9
FORM NO. 56042540
8
11-3
SQUEEGEE SYSTEM
CS7000
Kit
Item
K1
K1
K2
K2
K2
K2
K1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9a
9b
9c
9d
9e
9f
9g
9h
9i
9j
9k
10
11
12
13
14
K3
K5
K3
K5
K4
K4
K5
K3
K4
K2
K1
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
Ref. No.
56509226
56509707
56510168
56509241
56509246
56509247
56510766
56510768
56510817
56510828
56510829
Qty
69
Description
2
4
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin Ss 5/16-18
Wsh-Flt Sae Ss 3/8
Wsh-Flt Sae Ss 1/2
Pin-Clevis .50 X 2.75
Clevis Pin
Pin- Bow-Tie Cotter 7/16 - 1/2
Bearing, Flange
Assembly-Squeegee Tool (includes Red Gum Rubber Blades)
Assembly-Squeegee Support
Washer, Int. Shake Pr
Wsh, Flt Sae 3/4
Nut, Hex Jam 3/4-10 (Not Stocked)
Scr, Hex 3/4-16 X 1.25 Grade8
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin Ss 1/4-20
Scr-Flt Phil Ss 1/4-20 X .88
Rod End
Caster-Squeegee
Pad-Squeegee Lift
Support Weldment
Handle-Adjustment
Arm-Squeegee Lift
Spring-Extension
Actuator-Squeegee Lift M12
Spacer-.510 X 1 X .88
3/8 Shoulder Screw 1/2lg 5/16-18thrd
1
1
1
1
1
Hardware Kit-Squeegee Lift
Hardware Kit-Squeegee Actuator
Caster Kit-Squeegee
Pad Kit-Squeegee Lift
Rod End-Squeegee
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
SQUEEGEE ASSY
CS7000
70
14
7
2
5
10
8
13
16
6
17
1
12
11
15
FRONT
13
3
FORM NO. 56042540
9
4
11-3
SQUEEGEE ASSY
CS7000
Kit
Item
K2
K3
K4
K2
K3
K4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
K3
K2
K1
71
Ref. No.
Qty
56509226
56510371
56509219
56509220
56510151
56510153
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Squeegee Assy
Scr-Pan Phil Ss 6-32 X .38
Wsh-Flt Sae Ss 1/2
Scr-Hex Loc Ss 1/4-20 X .62
Nut-Hex Nyl Loc-Thin Ss 6-32
Pin-Bow-Tie Cotter 7/16 - 1/2
Scr-Pan Phil Ss Type F 10-24 X .50
Knob-Squeegee
Wheel
Latch Assembly
Clip-Squeegee
Clamp-Push Pull
Squeegee Weldment NOTE 2
Blade Kit-Squeegee Red Gum NOTE 1
Strap-Squeegee
Strap-Weldment
Stud - 3/8-16x1.75
Plate-Adjustment
*
*
56510371
56510372
56510373
1
1
1
Squeegee Blade Kits
Blade Kit-Squeegee Red Gum NOTE 1
Blade Kit-Squeegee Gum NOTE 1
Blade Kit-Squeegee PU NOTE 1
K1
K2
K3
K4
56510830
56510831
56510832
56510833
1
1
1
1
Clip Kit-Squeegee
Latch Kit-Squeegee
Wheel Kit-Squeegee
Hardware Kit-Squeegee Tool
56109704
56111639
56509203
Description
* = Optional, Not Included
NOTE 1: All squeegee blade kits include both front and rear squeegee blades.
NOTE 2: The squeegee weldment is not available for sale separately. If you need to replace it please order the entire squeegee assembly 56509226.
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
WHEEL SYSTEM
CS7000
72
13
18
16
17
10
8
2
6
5
12
15
14
7
FRONT
4
9
1
FORM NO. 56042540
3
3
11
11-3
WHEEL SYSTEM
CS7000
Kit
K2
K1
K1
K1
K1
K2
K2
K1
K1
K2
K2
K2
73
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
[]
[]
11
12
[]
[]
13
[]
14
15
16
17
18
56510738
8-11-00030
1
8
8
2
2
6
6
8
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
Lug Nut Kit
Wsh-Flt Sae 1/2
Wsh, Flt Sae 5/16
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 5/16-18
Scr, Hex 5/16-18 X 3.50
Scr, Hex Ss M8-1.25 X 40mm
Scr, Hex Loc M12-1.75 X 30mm
Scr, Hex Loc 1/2-20 X 1.50 Grade 8
Wheel-Drive 310x140
Motor-Traction M24
Sensor-Speed (for 56510737)
Sensor-Thermal (for 56510737)
Gearbox-Traction Drive
Wheel-Mold-On 16.2 X 4
Bearing-Wheel (for 56509346)
Ring-Snap (for 56509346)
Brake & Spindle Assembly
Brake Shoe Kit (for 56509664)
Shield-Splash
Pin, Cotter
1” X 14 Slotted Nut
Washer, Spacer
Grease Cap
56510737
56510826
56510825
1
1
1
Motor Kit-Drive
Hardware kit-Wheel System
Ring/Pinion Gear Kit-Steering (for 56509195)
K1
K2
K3
56509157
56510852
56510853
56509195
56509346
56509532
56509533
56509664
56510762
Description
[ ] = Not Shown
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
LADDER DIAGRAM-1
CS7000
74
BATT
F1
G1
K15
K10
LT1
CB4
S14
BAT2
K9
CB12
A4
K15
CB9
S9
K14
S13
S15
K15
CB6
CB3
K9
CB1
CB2
M25
M23
A1
L2
S12
M22
M19
S11
Y1
M17
M18
H2
H1
A3
NOTE 2: X175 NOT USED WITH BATTERY MODEL
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
LADDER DIAGRAM-1
CS7000
Kit
75
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
A1
A3
A4
56509626
56509476
NA
1
1
Main Controller
User Interface Panel Assy
Engine System
BATT
BAT2
56206985
56380449
3
1
Battery, Gel 12V 98 Ah
Battery-12V 45ah Wet
CB1
CB2
CB3
CB4
CB6
CB9
CB12
56413822
56509623
56509623
56315255
56413407
56413407
56413407
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Circuit Breaker-20 Amp (VACC1)
Circuit Breaker-25 Amp (VACC2)
Circuit Breaker-25 Amp (VACC3)
Circuit Breaker-5 Amp (Ignition)
Circuit Breaker-15 Amp (VACC6)
Circuit Breaker-15 Amp (Engine System)
Circuit Breaker-15 Amp (Accessory Socket / Optional)
F1
56303297
1
Fuse, 400 Amp
G1
56509345
1
Alternator Assy
H1
H2
56409232
56482365
1
1
Backup Alarm
Horn 36V
K9
K10
K14
K15
56395450
56395450
56416157
56460098
1
1
1
1
Contactor 36V (AUX)
Contactor 36V (Steering)
Relay-Spst (Safety)
Relay-Dpdt (AUX)
L2
56397215
1
Solenoid Valve (Dust Guard / Optional)
LT1
56305627
1
Trouble Lamp
M17
M18
M19
M22
M23
M25
56110742
56110742
56413810
56510574
56510451
56413810
1
1
1
1
1
1
Pump-Chemical Metering (EcoFlex / Optional)
Pump-Chemical Metering (EcoFlex / Optional)
Pump-36V (EcoFlex / Optional)
Pump-36V (Dust Guard / Optional)
Pump-36V (Spray Wand Kit / Optional)
Pump-36V (Extended Scrub / Optional)
S9
S11
S12
S13
S14
S15
7-82-00050
56418381
56510613
56305053
56111109
56407130
1
1
1
1
1
1
Switch-Seat
Switch-N.C. Pressure (LPG)
Fuel Level Sensor
Switch-Battery Interlock
Key Switch Assembly
Disconnect-Emergency
Y1
NA
1
Clutch-High Pressure Pump (part of High Pressure Pump Assy 56509812 / Optional)
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
LADDER DIAGRAM-2
76
CS7000
S3
A1
S4
S6
S5
L1
S10
K1
M21
K2
K3
K4
R4
K5
M11
K6
K8
S1
K11
K12
M26
M14
S7
S8
B1
M12
M13
B2
B3
LT4
LT7
LT2
LT3
LT11
LT8
LT5
LT6
LT9
LT10
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
LADDER DIAGRAM-2
CS7000
Kit
77
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
A1
56509626
1
Main Controller
B1
B2
B3
56510042
56510042
56510042
1
1
1
Current Sensor (Brush)
Current Sensor (Broom)
Current Sensor (Vac)
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
K6
K8
K11
K12
56395450
56395450
56395450
56395450
56395450
56395450
56395450
56397250
56397250
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Contactor 36V (Left Brush)
Contactor 36V (Center Brush)
Contactor 36V (Right Brush)
Contactor 36V (Main Broom)
Contactor 36V (Vac Motors)
Contactor 36V (Dust Control)
Contactor 36V (Side Brooms)
Contactor 36V (Hydraulic Pump)
Contactor 36V (Hydraulic Pump)
L1
56303275
1
Solenoid Valve Assy
LT2
LT3
LT4
LT5
LT6
LT7
LT8
LT9
LT10
LT11
56507223
56507223
56509559
56510280
56510280
56509559
56507830
56509918
56305223
56509918
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Head Light Assy (Right)
Head Light Assy (Left)
Light-Turn Signal (Right Front / Optional)
Right Tail Light (Optional)
Left Tail Light (Optional)
Light-Turn Signal (Left Front / Optional)
Curb Light (Optional)
Light Red (Left Rear Turn Signal / Optional)
Beacon (Optional)
Light Red (Right Rear Turn Signal / Optional)
M11
M12
M13
M14
M21
M26
56509439
56509247
56413111
56510728
56509438
56509414
1
1
1
1
1
1
Actuator-Scrub Deck
Actuator-Squeegee Lift
Actuator-Side Broom
Motor-Shaker
Actuator-Broom Lift
Actuator-Dump Door
R4
NA
1
Part of Main Broom Actuator 56509438
S1
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S10
56305053
56305053
56509932
56305053
56509761
56305053
56305053
56418405
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Sensor-Proximity (Scrub Deck Retract Limit)
Sensor-Proximity (Hopper Interlock)
Switch-Extended Scrub Level (Optional)
Sensor-Proximity (Brake)
Switch-Vacuum (Plugged Filter Kit / Optional)
Sensor-Proximity (Hopper Dump Door Extent)
Sensor-Proximity (Hopper Dump Door Retract)
Switch-Temperature (Hopper Temp Sensor Kit)
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
LADDER DIAGRAM-3
CS7000
78
M24
K7
A2
K7
R1
CB5
K6
M5
CB7
K8
M8
M9
K11
F2
K12
M10
CB8
K4
M1
K1
M2
K2
M3
K3
M4
K5
M6
M7
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
LADDER DIAGRAM-3
CS7000
Kit
79
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
A2
56509172
1
Controller-Motor Speed
CB5
CB7
CB8
56507644
56509623
56509623
1
1
1
Circuit Breaker-10 Amp (Dust Control)
Circuit Breaker-25 Amp (Side Broom)
Circuit Breaker-25 Amp (Hydraulic Pump)
F2
56412089
1
Fuse-150 Amp
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
K6
K7
K8
K11
K12
56395450
56395450
56395450
56395450
56395450
56395450
56303198
56395450
56397250
56397250
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Contactor 36V (Left Brush)
Contactor 36V (Center Brush)
Contactor 36V (Right Brush)
Contactor 36V (Main Broom)
Contactor 36V (Vac Motors)
Contactor 36V (Dust Control)
Contactor 36V Type 4 (Wheel Drive)
Contactor 36V (Side Brooms)
Contactor 36V (Hydraulic Pump)
Contactor 36V (Hydraulic Pump)
M1
[]
M2
[]
M3
[]
M4
[]
M5
M6
M7
M8
56510758
56510765
56510291
56510763
56510291
56510763
56510292
56510763
56509561
56510209
56510209
56510482
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Motor-Broom
Motor Brush Kit (for 56510758)
Motor-Left Brush
Brush Kit (for 56510291)
Motor-Center Brush
Brush Kit (for 56510291)
Motor-Right Brush
Brush Kit (for 56510292)
Motor-Dust Control
Motor-Vac-36vdc
Motor-Vac-36vdc
Motor-Right Side Broom Assy
[]
56510844
M9
56510318
Motor-Left Side Broom Assy
[]
56510844
1
1
1
Brush Kit-Motor (for 56510318 & 56510482)
M10
M24
56509373
56509168
1
1
Motor-Hydraulic Pump
Motor-Traction
R1
NA
1
Pot-5K Ohm (part of Foot Pedal Assy 56601052)
Brush Kit-Motor (for 56510318 & 56510482)
[ ] = Not Shown
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
LADDER DIAGRAM-4
CS7000
80
CB10
K10
M16
A5
E4
S16
S17
K14
R3
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
LADDER DIAGRAM-4
CS7000
Kit
81
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
A5
56510729
1
Controller-Steering
CB10
56509623
1
Circuit Breaker-25 Amp (Steering)
E4
56510408
1
Torque Feedback Device
K10
K14
56395450
56416157
1
1
Contactor 36V (Steering)
Relay-SPST (Safety)
M16
56380406
1
Actuator-Steering 36V
R3
NA
1
Resistor-10 Ohm
S16
S17
56305053
56305053
1
1
Sensor-Proximity (Right Travel Limit)
Sensor-Proximity (Left Travel Limit)
FORM NO. 56042540
LADDER DIAGRAM-KUBOTA DIESEL ENGINE SYSTEM
11-3
CS7000
82
CB11
DV6
G2
M15
B4
S19
M20
S18
E1
K13
K13
FORM NO. 56042540
E2
E3
11-3
LADDER DIAGRAM-KUBOTA DIESEL ENGINE SYSTEM
CS7000
Kit
Item
83
Ref. No.
Qty
NA
1
Magnetic Pick-Up (part of Apecs 3000 Governor 56510350)
CB11
56509624
1
Circuit Breaker-40A (Glow Plugs)
DV6
56419089
1
Starter
E1
E2
E3
NA
NA
NA
1
1
1
Glow Plug
Glow Plug
Glow Plug
G2
56510385
1
Alternator
K13
56110423
1
Relay-SPST 12V 75A
56510350
1
Apecs 3000 Governor
M15
M20
NA
56508355
1
1
Actuator (part of Apecs 3000 Governor 56510350)
Fuel Pump
S18
S19
56419091
56508444
1
1
Switch-Coolant Temp
Switch-Oil Pressure
B4
Description
FORM NO. 56042540
LADDER DIAGRAM-KUBOTA LPG ENGINE SYSTEM
84
FORM NO. 56042540
CS7000
11-3
11-3
LADDER DIAGRAM-KUBOTA LPG ENGINE SYSTEM
CS7000
Kit
Item
85
Ref. No.
Qty
Description
0775-295
1
Alternator
56507994
1
Fuel Lock-Off Solenoid
56419090
56419091
1
1
Oil Switch
Temp Switch
56508440
1
Starter
FORM NO. 56042540
OPTIONAL KITS & ACCESSORIES
CS7000
86
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
Ref. No.
Qty
56509926
56509988
56509975
56510399
56110733
56509556
56509675
56509914
56510326
56510605
56305519
56509994
56510683
56509811
56509810
56509729
56509728
56510448
56510405
56510407
56510444
56510414
56510424
56510443
56510368
56510015
56510464
7-03-04250
56510201
56510450
56601410
56111280
56510465
56509481
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Kits
Extended Scrub Kit
Deluxe Seat Kit
Overhead Guard Kit-79”
Overhead Guard Kit-82”
Seat Belt Kit
Brake Light/Turn Signal Kit
Rear Corner Roller Kit
Front Corner Roller Kit
Super Duty Kit
Fire Extinguisher Kit
Back-Up Alarm Kit
Floor Mat Kit
Ecoflex Kit-Advance
High Pressure Pump Kit-Diesel
High Pressure Pump Kit-Lpg
Plugged Filter Switch Kit
Hopper Temperature Sensor Kit
Tilt Steering Assembly
Work Light Kit
Overhead Guard Beacon Kit
Overhead Guard Canopy Kit
Warning Beacon Kit
Solution Fill Shut-Off Kit
Vac Wand Kit
Wash Hose Kit
Water Heater Option-LPG
Water Heater Option-Diesel
Arm Rest Option (R/H Only)
Squeegee Guard Kit
Front Bumper Kit
Drain Hose Extension
Recovery Tank Clean Out Kit
Accessory Socket Kit
Dust Guard Kit
NOTE: Replacement parts for the kits listed above can be found on each kit’s associated instruction sheet.
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
11-3
OPTIONAL KITS & ACCESSORIES
CS7000
*
*
56510371
56510372
56510373
1
1
1
*
*
56510374
56510375
56510376
1
1
1
*
56044590
1
*
*
*
*
*
56303054
56303055
56303056
56303057
56303593
1
1
1
1
1
*
*
*
*
*
56303331
56303332
56303333
56303334
56303594
1
1
1
1
1
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
56505780
56505195
56505785
56505784
56505786
56505783
56505787
56505788
56505782
56505781
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
33018858
33018856
33018857
33018859
1
1
1
1
56510707
1
*
*
*
87
Squeegee Blade Kits (See Squeegee Blade Selector Guide)
Blade kit-Squeegee Red Gum NOTE 1
Blade kit-Squeegee Gum NOTE 1
Blade Kit-Squeegee PU NOTE 1
Deck Blade Kits
Blade Kit-Deck Red Gum NOTE 2
Blade Kit-Deck Gum NOTE 2
Blade Kit-Deck PU NOTE 2
Accessories
Literature Pack
Optional Batteries
Battery 36V 770 Amp Hr
Battery 36V 560 Amp Hr Sealed
Battery 36V 595 Amp Hr
Battery 36V 510 Amp Hr
Battery, 36V 770ah - Export
Optional Battery Chargers
Charger 36V Scr, 1 Phase
Charger 36V Scr, 3 Phase
Charger 36V Ferro, 1 Phase
Charger 36V Ferro, 3 Phase
Charger, 36V 3ph - China
Scrub Brushes (See Brush Selector Guide)
Short Trim Pad Holder
Pad Retainer for 56505750
ProLite
Prolene
Union Mix
AgLite Grit 500
MidGrit 240
MidLite Grit 180
Dyna Grit 80
Magna Grit 46
Main Brooms
Broom-Main Prolene/Wire
Broom-Main Nylon
Broom-Main Prolene
Broom-Main Union Mix / Natural
Side Brooms
Broom-Side Poly
* = Optional, Not Included
NOTE 1: All squeegee blade kits include both front and rear squeegee blades.
NOTE 2: All Deck Blade Kits include all blades for both skirt assemblies
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
BRUSH SELECTOR GUIDE
CS7000
88
We provide brushes and pad holders that will give you the best possible performance between machine and floor. Following are
descriptions of the materials and their applications.
ProLite:
Prolene:
Union Mix:
AgLite Grit 500:
MidGrit 240:
MidLite Grit 180:
Dyna Grit 80:
Magna Grit 46:
Short Trim
Pad Holder:
Bristles are made from light-duty polypropylene for general scrubbing when you do not want to scratch or remove finish from
the floor. Recommended for use in place of red pads.
Polypropylene material for medium-duty scrubbing on concrete, terrazzo and vinyl floor tile. Recommended for use in place of
green or blue pads.
Medium grade natural fibers for polishing finished floors with standard-speed equipment. Recommended for use in place of
white pads.
For light scrubbing when used wet; buffing or polishing when used dry on urethane coated, sealed concrete or other resilient
hard surface floors. Recommended for use in place of red or white pads.
For general purpose scrubbing when you need a lighter action for sealed or unsealed concrete, stone, terrazzo, quarry tile and
other resilient hard floor surfaces. Recommended for use in place of green or blue pads.
For general purpose scrubbing of sealed or unsealed concrete, stone, terrazzo, quarry tile and other resilient hard floor surfaces.
Recommended for use in place of green or blue pads.
For aggresive, heavy-duty scrubbing or stripping of floors. Recommended for use in place of brown pads.
For extreme heavy-duty scrubbing or stripping of floors. This brush has extra large diameter silicon carbide grit impregnated
synthetic bristles. Recommended for use in place of black pads.
Made with a structural foam block and center ring for correct pad centering. It has a “shower feed” design for getting solution
to the floor.
BRUSHES
56505780 - Short Trim Pad Holder
56505195 - Pad Retainer for 56505800
56505785 - ProLite
56505784 - Prolene
56505786 - Union Mix
56505783 - AgLite Grit 500
56505787 - MidGrit 240
56505788 - MidLite Grit 180
56505782 - Dyna Grit 80
56505781 - Magna Grit 46
DISC BRUSH APPLICATION GUIDE (SUGGESTION ONLY)
Application
Stripping:
Concrete
Terrazzo
Ceramic/Quarry tile
Vinyl tile
General Scrubbing:
Concrete
Terrazzo
Ceramic/Quarry tile
Marble
Vinyl tile
Raised-rubber tile
Polishing:
Raised Disc Tile
Marble
Vinyl tile
FORM NO. 56042540
46
Grit
80
Grit
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
180
Grit
240
Grit
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
500
Grit
X
X
X
X
X
Prolene
Prolite
Union
Mix
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
11-3
BROOM SELECTOR GUIDE
CS7000
Main Broom: 33018858 Prolene & Wire (STD.) (6 Double Rows)
This broom has a more aggressive cleaning action, used to
pick up heavier debris.
33018857 Prolene (Optional) (6 Double Rows)
89
6 Double Row
Length..................35.43” (90 cm)
Diameter ..............12.20” (31 cm)
A top quality synthetic fiber. This filament is made for a wide variety of applications. Retains its stiffness when wet and resists
abrasive chemicals, solvents and oils. A general purpose material offering high performance for a wide range of applications.
33018856 Nylon (Optional) (6 Double Rows)
General purpose broom that can be used for all types of light
soil. High wear material so uneven surfaces do not cause
excessive wear. Nylon has a high heat deflection temperature,
is chemical resistant and will absorb water in wet conditions.
Truly a general purpose broom.
33018859 Union Mix (Optional) (6 Double Rows)
Medium grade natural fibers.
Side Broom:
56510707 Polypropylene (STD.)
The side broom function is to sweep the dirt and debris away
from the curb, wall, pallet, etc. into the path of the main broom.
Diameter ...................22” (56 cm)
FORM NO. 56042540
11-3
SQUEEGEE BLADE SELECTOR GUIDE
90
CS7000
Gum Rubber:
Provides superior wiping action on tile, terrazzo, and polished floors.
Red Gum Rubber:
Provides longest life on finished or unfinished concrete floors.
Polyurethane:
Oil resistance provides superior life in applications with oily floors.
SQUEEGEE BLADE APPLICATION GUIDE(SUGGESTION ONLY)
Performance Traits
Resilience
Tear Strength
Abrasion Resistance
Wear Resistance
Low Temp Flexibility
High Temp Flexibility
Ozone Resistance
Chemical Resistance
Applications
Oil Resistant Applications
General Purpose
Hot Water Applications
Chemical Applications
Appearance
FORM NO. 56042540
Gum Rubber
(Natural Rubber)
X
X
X
X
X
Red Gum Rubber
(Natural Rubber)
X
X
X
Polyurethane/
Pentathane
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
Tan
Red
Translucent
14600 21st Avenue North
Plymouth, MN 55447-3408
www.advance-us.com
Phone: 800-989-2235
Fax:
800-989-6566
©2011 Nilfisk-Advance, Inc.
A Nilfisk-Advance Brand
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement