Orbit

Orbit

Parts Catalog

Orbit™

Wheelchair

Issued: Oct 12, 2015

Parts Catalog Usage Guide

The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains service parts for Form No. 97-190. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one of our Customer Service Representatives.

For Customer Service Support Call:

1-800-333-6900

For Faxed In Orders Call:

1-800-678-4682 or

1-440-366-0709

For Technical Service Call:

1-800-832-4707

Literature Can Be Found at: www.invacare.com or

1-800-828-6272

SYMBOL DEFINITION

Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the bottom of the page or below specified charts.

Examples:

A,B,C etc.

NOTE:

NLA

= Special Comments

= General information pertaining to that specific page

= No Longer Available

HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS

The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:

Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length

Washers

Spacers

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length

For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.

Name Phone Numbers

© 2015 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., and the Medallion Design are registered trademarks and Orbit is a trademark of Invacare

Corporation.

Form No. 97-190

1

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Accessories - Miscellaneous ....................................................................................................

Arms - "T" Arm .........................................................................................................................

Arms - Cantilever ......................................................................................................................

Base Frames & Hardware ........................................................................................................

Casters - Front and Mounting Hardware (After 6/29/11) ..........................................................

Casters - Front and Mounting Hardware (Before 7/1/11) .........................................................

Forks & Hardware (After 6/29/11) ............................................................................................

Forks & Hardware (Before 7/1/11) ...........................................................................................

Frame Finishes & Touch Up Paint ...........................................................................................

Front Riggings - Adjustable Heel Loops ...................................................................................

Front Riggings - Articulating Legrest Support - ATL4A ............................................................

Front Riggings - Bilateral Contracture Footrest ........................................................................

Front Riggings - Footrest Support Assemblies .........................................................................

Front Riggings - Legrest Calf Pads & Ratchet Assemblies ......................................................

Front Riggings - Pivot Tube Assemblies w/ Footplates - 1651 Composite ..............................

Front Riggings - Pivot Tube Assemblies w/ Footplates - Adjustable Angle - AT5543 (After

5/31/03)

Front Riggings - Pivot Tube Assemblies w/ Footplates - Adjustable Angle - AT5543 (Before

6/1/03)

Front Riggings - Ratchet Style Legrest Support - AT5044 (Before 9/21/05) ............................

Front Riggings - Wedge Style Legrest Support Assembly - AT5044 (Intro. 9/21/05) ..............

Handrims & Handrim Hardware ...............................................................................................

Handrims & Handrim Hardware - Natural Fit LT ......................................................................

2

Form No. 97-190

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Page

Number

62

70

66

53

50

75

47

60

56

40

41

33

31

4

77

89

26

23

13

37

35

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Headtube & Axle Mounting Plate - Attaching Hardware ...........................................................

Packaging - Literature - Decals ................................................................................................

Recliner Back Assembly ...........................................................................................................

Recliner Upholstery & Reclining Back Kits ...............................................................................

Seat Frame Assembly & Back Canes ......................................................................................

Seat Pans .................................................................................................................................

Seat Pivot & Lower Seat Plate Assembly .................................................................................

Stroller Handles - 1483 .............................................................................................................

Stroller Handles - Adjustable Angle - Inside Mount (After 5/29/08) ..........................................

Stroller Handles - Adjustable Angle - Outside Mount (After 5/29/08) .......................................

Stroller Handles - Adjustable Angle Ridigizing (AASH) (Before 5/30/08) .................................

Tilt Mechanism .........................................................................................................................

Vent Tray Assembly .................................................................................................................

Wheel Locks - Attendant Operated ..........................................................................................

Wheel Locks - High Mount .......................................................................................................

Wheels - Rear - Composite ......................................................................................................

Page

Number

81

18

79

43

45

39

16

87

85

83

29

6

20

22

8

11

Form No. 97-190

3

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Frame Finishes & Touch Up Paint

Contemporary Color Numbers

22P

115P

102P

66P

80P

101P

84P

105P

103P

33P

83P

60P

71P

24P

29P

Too Hot Color Numbers

119P

61P

118P

120P

116P

30P

117P

Way Cool Color Numbers

123P

122P

62P

79P

125P

127P

121P

126P

124P

Touch-Up Paint (.6 oz.)

1033376-NLA

1133371-NLA

1101327-NLA

1046322-NLA

1073892-NLA

1101325-NLA

1073896-NLA

1101326-NLA

1101324-NLA

1031455-NLA

1073895-NLA

1101318-NLA

N/A

1031450-NLA

1031447-NLA

Touch-Up Paint (.6 oz.)

1133375-NLA

1046321-NLA

1133374-NLA

1133376-NLA

1133372-NLA

1074167

1133373-NLA

Touch-Up Paint (.6 oz.)

1133379-NLA

1133378-NLA

1046320-NLA

1101316-NLA

1133381-NLA

1133383-NLA

1133377-NLA

1133382-NLA

1133380-NLA

Color

Anthracite

Black Prism

Denim Blue

Electric Purple

Evergreen with Navy

Jeweled Green

Lavender

Midnight Blue

Mocha Frost

Red

Royal Blue with Grape

Silver Metallic

Silver Vein

Wet Black

White

Color

Bubblegum Pink

Electric Red

Fruit Fusion

Grape Madness

Sunkissed Orange

Sunny Yellow

Tangerine Red

Color

Celestial Purple

Cosmic Blue

Electric Blue

Electric Teal

Emerald Green

Grasshopper Green

Lolly Pop Blue

Shamrock Green

Vivid Violet

Form No. 97-190

4

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Frame Finishes & Touch Up Paint

Sparkle Frame Finishes

Part

Number

72P

73P

74P

75P

76P

88P

Color

Black w/Twilight Sparkle

Black w/Gold Sparkle

Black w/Green Sparkle

Black w/Blue Sparkle

Black w/Red Sparkle

Wet Black w/Twilight Sparkle

Form No. 97-190

5

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Packaging - Literature - Decals

Form No. 97-190

6

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Packaging - Literature - Decals

5

6

3

4

1

2

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A

B

1045583-NLA NLA - Carton, Shipper

1049222-NLA NLA - Insert, Bottom Pad

1015592 Bag, Poly (72" L x 35" W x 19" D)

1026111-NLA NLA - Bag, Poly

1021866-NLA NLA - Bag, Poly (26" L x 15" W)

40131X011 Carton, Front Riggings

C

C

C

C

1073955 Owner's Manual

1073845-NLA NLA - Decal, Black - Orbit

1074077-NLA NLA - Decal, White - Orbit

1095497 Decal, Invacare Logo (1.6)

C

C

1120033-NLA NLA - Decal, Warning

1035900 Decal, Transportation

C See Chart

A - 20", 22", and 24" Rear Wheels

B - 12" Rear Wheels

C - Not Shown

Packaging, Literature, and Decals

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

When adjusting or replacing parts please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.

Form No. 97-190

7

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Frame Assembly & Back Canes

Form No. 97-190

8

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Frame Assembly & Back Canes

10

10

11

12

8

9

6

7

1

4

5

2

3

23

24

25

26

19

20

21

22

27

15

16

17

18

13

14

14

15

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1059249 Cane, Back, Fixed Height, Black - Right/Left (20" H)

1059271

1058545

Tip, Plastic, Black

Lever, Actuator

40157X020 Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")

1065362 Locknut (1/4-28)

1011511

1058232

1026907

See Chart

Spring, Compression (5/8 x 1 x 3/64")

Plug, Latch

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Item #9 Crossmember

1082508

1082509

1074640

1025765

1052957

1086389

1086390

1054571

Rail, Seat, Black - Right

Rail, Seat, Black - Left

Screw, Allen Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 2")

Tube, Support, Front Rigging Hanger, Black - Right

Tube, Support, Front Rigging Hanger, Black - Left

Kit, Sector Block - Right

1054572

1073711

1055347

1071982

Kit, Sector Block - Left

Upper Seat Plate Assembly and Mounting Hardware

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")

Bracket, L, Black

1074191-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-28 x 1/2")

1055348 Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

1059127

1055349

Pin, Locking

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2")

1027095

1045495

See Chart

1059109

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Screw, Set Socket (1/4-20 x 1/4")

Item #25 Spreader Bar

Plate, Backrest Mounting

1061484 Grip, Handle, Foam, Black (5")

See Chart Growth Kits

A - Item #27 Foam Handle Grip is not included.

B - Includes the Upper Seat Plate Assembly and items 8, 12 and 17-19.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

2

2

1

2

6

4

4

4

4

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

6

1

1

2

2

12

2

2

2

2

12

10

Form No. 97-190

9

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Frame Assembly & Back Canes

Item #9 Crossmember

10"

Wide

1058329-NLA

11"

Wide

1058330-NLA

12"

Wide

1058331

13"

Wide

1058332

14"

Wide

1058333

15"

Wide

1058334

16"

Wide

1058335

Item #25 Spreader Bar

10"

Wide

1042506-NLA

11"

Wide

1042507-NLA

12"

Wide

1042508

13"

Wide

1042509

14"

Wide

1042510

15"

Wide

1042511

16"

Wide

1042512

Growth Kits

Desired Chair Widths Shown - A Growth Kit contains items 8, 9, 20, 24, and 25. A Spreader Bar, Stroller

Handles, Footplates, and Wheel Lock Extensions may also be needed.

10"

Wide

1073863-NLA

11"

Wide

1073864-NLA

12"

Wide

1073865

13"

Wide

1073866

14"

Wide

1073867

15"

Wide

1073868

16"

Wide

1073869

Form No. 97-190

10

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Pans

Item

Number

1

2

NOTE:

Note

A

A - Not Shown

Part Number

Description

1008495 Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

1025195

See Chart

Locknut (1/4-20)

#2 Seat Pans

#2 Seat Pans

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

4

4

1

Form No. 97-190

11

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Pans

#2 Seat Pans

Seat

Depth

10-13"

14-16"

10"

Wide

1071198

1073594

11"

Wide

1071199

1073595

12"

Wide

1073589

1073596

13"

Wide

1073590

1073597

14"

Wide

1073591

1073598

15"

Wide

1073592

1073599

16"

Wide

1073593

1073600

Form No. 97-190

12

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Base Frames & Hardware

Form No. 97-190

13

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Base Frames & Hardware

6

7

8

4

5

2

3

Item

Number

1

1

1

1

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A

A

A

A

8881069533-NL

A

8881069534-NL

A

8881069535-NL

A

8881069536-NL

A

NLA - Frame, Standard, Color - Right (24" L)

NLA - Frame, Standard, Color - Left (24" L)

NLA - Frame, Large, Color - Right (28" L)

NLA - Frame, Large, Color - Left (28" L)

1055348

1026907

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

1025765 Locknut (1/4-28)

1071841-NLA NLA - Bracket, Cylinder Mounting, Black

1055347

See Chart

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")

#7 Crossmember

B

See Chart

See Chart

#8 Crossmember

Growth Kits

A - Specify frame color when ordering.

B - Includes items 2, 3, 7 and 8.

#7 Crossmember

10"

Wide

1071183

11"

Wide

1071184

12"

Wide

1071185

13"

Wide

1071186

14"

Wide

1071187

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

2

2

6

8

15"

Wide

1071188

16"

Wide

1071189-NLA

10"

Wide

1058329-NLA

11"

Wide

1058330-NLA

12"

Wide

1058331

#8 Crossmember

13"

Wide

1058332

14"

Wide

1058333

15"

Wide

1058334

16"

Wide

1058335

Growth Kits

Desired Chair Width Shown - Growth kits contain items 2,3,7,8 along with the required Seat Pivot

Crossmember and Hardware. A Spreader Bar, Stroller Handles, Footplates, and Wheel Lock Extensions may also be needed.

10"

Wide

1076267-NLA

11"

Wide

1076268-NLA

12"

Wide

1076269

13"

Wide

1076270

14"

Wide

1076271

15"

Wide

1076272

16"

Wide

1076273

Form No. 97-190

14

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Base Frames & Hardware

Form No. 97-190

15

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Pivot & Lower Seat Plate Assembly

Form No. 97-190

16

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Pivot & Lower Seat Plate Assembly

Quantity Per

11

12

13

14

NOTE:

7

8

9

10

5

6

3

4

1

2

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description

A 1073713 Plate, Seat, Lower

1055332-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4 -28 x 1-3/4")

1026099

See Chart

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

#4 Pivot Crossmember

1071166-NLA NLA - Bushing, Pivot

1071162-NLA NLA - Pivot, Seat Frame

1055310 Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

1002104-NLA NLA - Washer, Flat (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

1065362 Locknut (1/4-28)

1080085-NLA NLA - Pin, Spring Loaded Plunger

1073708-NLA NLA - Nut, Hex Jam (1/2-13)

1026903-NLA NLA - Tab, Tie Down

1045470 Pin, Quick Release with Lanyard

16348X000 Rivet (3/16 x 7/16")

A - Includes Items 10 and 11

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

2

3

2

2

2

1

1

2

#4 Pivot Crossmember

10"

Wide

1073572-NLA

11"

Wide

1073573-NLA

12"

Wide

1073574-NLA

13"

Wide

1073575-NLA

14"

Wide

1073576-NLA

15"

Wide

1073577-NLA

16"

Wide

1073578-NLA

Form No. 97-190

17

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt Mechanism

Form No. 97-190

18

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt Mechanism

20

21

22

23

24

NOTE:

16

17

18

19

12

13

14

15

3

4

1

2

5

8

9

6

7

10

11

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A

1071165-NLA NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 3-3/4")

1002104-NLA NLA - Washer, Flat (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

1065362 Locknut (1/4-28)

1071842-NLA NLA - Bracket, Cylinder Mounting, Black (Single

Cylinder)

1044939-NLA NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")

1

1

1

1

B

B

B

C

G

D

E

1028769 Locknut (5/16-18)

1073897-NLA NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 9/16")

1073707

1037658

1073710

1073876

1073837-NLA

1072026-NLA

Clamp, Cylinder with Screws

Cylinder, Lock, Silver - Left

1073709 Single Cylinder Tilt Assembly

1071979-NLA NLA - Kit, Cylinder Mounting Bracket Hardware -

Dual Cylinder

Dual Cylinder Tilt Assembly

Cable, Tilt Release

NLA - Pin, Locking

NLA - Plate, Mounting

1026103 Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

1076398-NLA NLA - Foot Lever Lock Assembly, Black

1072027-NLA NLA - Bracket, Foot Pedal, Black

1074778-NLA NLA - Bolt, Cable (Front)

1072025-NLA NLA - Pedal, Foot, Black

1082617-NLA NLA - Bolt, Cable (Rear)

1025765

1055305

Locknut (1/4-28)

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

F 1071169-NLA NLA - Tilt Foot Lever Assembly 1

A - 1 ea. required for items 10 and 12. 2 ea. required for item 24.

B - Quantity per assembly figures shown are for the Dual Cylinder configuration. Refer to image for quantities on Single

Cylinder configuration.

C - Includes items 1-9. Does not include item 13.

D - Includes items 1,3,5,6,8,9, and 11. Does not include item 13.

E - Not included with items 10 or 12.

F - Includes items 3, 14-23.

G - Includes 2 ea. Screws (1/4-28 x 1-1/2"), 2 ea. Cylinder Brackets, 2 ea. Washers, and 2 ea. Locknuts (1/4-28).

1

1

2

2

2

4

2

2

2

1

1

6

2

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

2

1

1

1

Form No. 97-190

19

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Recliner Back Assembly

Form No. 97-190

20

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Recliner Back Assembly

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

13

4

4

2

3

1

1

33

34

35

36

NOTE:

29

30

31

32

25

26

27

28

19

20

21

22

23

24

Item

Number

14

15

16

17

18

Note

Part Number

Description

1070998

1070999

Headrest Extension Tube Assembly, Black - Right

Headrest Extension Tube Assembly, Black - Left

1027095

1024713

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Spring, Torsion w/ Button

1076527-NLA NLA - Cane, Back, Recliner, Black - Right

1076528-NLA NLA - Cane, Back, Recliner, Black - Left

1025736

1026907

Locknut (1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

1071729-NLA NLA - Spacer, Coved (3/8 x 1 x 9/16")

1025704 Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

1026158

1065362

Locknut (5/16-18)

Locknut (1/4-28)

1071739-NLA NLA - Bracket, Recliner, Black

1055349 Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2")

1071737-NLA NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8" x

1-5/8", 5/16-18)

1071736 Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1-5/8",

1/4-20)

1069736-NLA NLA - Bushing (3/8")

1076526 Cylinder, Recliner

1021260 Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

1050153

1025735

1071735

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16 x 7/8",

1/4-20)

Locknut (#10-32)

Lever, Cylinder Release

1071718

1055309

1078318

1025765

Bracket, Cylinder Release, Black

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Handle, Cable Release, Black

Locknut (1/4-28)

1029501

1026107

Plug Button, Black (1")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")

40157X020 Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")

1081265 Plug

1083926 Clamp, Black

1083905-NLA NLA - Bushing

1055347 Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")

1083906-NLA NLA - Ring, Stop

A

1083928 Tube, Upper, Black

1082635-NLA NLA - T-Tube, Lower, Black

1114690

1082638

A - Includes items 22 and 24.

Hardware, Stroller Handle Hinge

Cable Release Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

2

4

4

4

4

12

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

1 2

1

1

1

1

8

2

2

2

1

2

1

1

2

6

2

7

2

2

4

2

4

2

Form No. 97-190

21

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

10"

Wide

1082618

Recliner Upholstery & Reclining Back Kits

Stroller Handles

11"

Wide

1082619

12"

Wide

1082620

13"

Wide

1082621

14"

Wide

1082622

15"

Wide

1082623

16"

Wide

1082624

Back Upholstery

10" W x 18" H

1082630-NLA

11" W x 18" H 12" W x 18" H 13" W x 18" H 14" W x 18" H 15" W x 18" H

1082633-NLA 1070990-NLA 1070993-NLA 1071714-NLA 1071717-NLA

16" W x 18" H

1071053-NLA

Headrests

10"

Wide

1082636-NLA

11"

Wide

1082637-NLA

12"

Wide

1071012-NLA

13"

Wide

1071013-NLA

14"

Wide

1071014

15"

Wide

1071060

16"

Wide

1071061

10-11"

Wide

1083914-NLA

Headrest Pillows

12-13"

Wide

1071010-NLA

14-15"

Wide

1071011

16"

Wide

1071058

Orbit Reclining Back Kits

Back Kits contain the following items: Back Upholstery (U240 Black), Headrest Extensions, Headrest

Uph., Pillow, Back Canes, Cable Release, and Attaching Hardware.

10"

Wide

1085202-NLA

11"

Wide

1085203-NLA

12"

Wide

1085204-NLA

13"

Wide

1085205-NLA

14"

Wide

1085206-NLA

15"

Wide

1085207-NLA

Chairs using cantalever arms must be converted to T-arms before adding the recliner back kit.

Back Canes and Headrest Extensions are painted Black (34P). Back and Headrest Upholstery is Black Nylon (U240).

16"

Wide

1085208-NLA

Form No. 97-190

22

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Cantilever Arms

Form No. 97-190

23

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

6

7

4

5

27

27

28

1

23

24

25

26

19

20

21

22

13

14

16

17

8

9

10

12

15

16

17

18

11

12

13

14

7

8

9

10

4

5

6

Item

Number

1

2

3

Note

A

3 A

B,C

B,C

B,D

Form No. 97-190

Cantilever Arms

Part Number

Description

1065362 Locknut (1/4-28)

1026907 Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

8881053578 Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)

(Pair)

8881053577 Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length (14" L x 2" W)

(Pair)

1042598 Tube, Arm, Extension, Black

1056328

1026107

Plug Button, Black (1")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")

1068600

1059271

1026103

1058545

Tube, Slide, Cantilever Arm, Black

Tip, Plastic, Black

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Lever, Actuator

1059374

1068588

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 3")

Tube, Arm, Black

1011511 Spring, Compression (5/8 x 1 x 3/64")

40157X020 Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")

1055348

1012371

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")

1058232 Plug, Latch

1058231-NLA NLA - Pin, Locking

1058542

1026099

1153853

1043711

Bracket, Armrest Mounting, Black

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Clamp, Half, Non-Threaded

1043712 Clamp, Half, Threaded

1055346-NLA NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")

1055349

1062787

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2")

Arm Support, Clamp On

1068654

1068655

1068656

Kit, Cantilever Arm, Bolt On - Right

Kit, Cantilever Arm, Bolt On - Left

Arm Assembly, Cantilever - Right

Locknut (1/4-28)

Tube, Arm, Extension, Black

Plug Button, Black (1")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")

Tube, Slide, Cantilever Arm, Black

Tip, Plastic, Black

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Lever, Actuator

Tube, Arm, Black

Spring, Compression (5/8 x 1 x 3/64")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")

Plug, Latch

24

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

2

3

2

1

2 1

2

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

Cantilever Arms

8

9

6

7

28

1

4

5

22

23

24

25

26

16

17

18

19

10

12

13

14

21

Item

Number

18

19

21

22

23

24

25

26

NOTE:

Note

B,D

Part Number

Description

NLA - Pin, Locking

Bracket, Armrest Mounting, Black

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Lockwasher, High Collar (1/4")

Clamp, Half, Non-Threaded

Clamp, Half, Threaded

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2")

Arm Support, Clamp On

1068657 Arm Assembly, Cantilever - Left

Locknut (1/4-28)

Tube, Arm, Extension, Black

Plug Button, Black (1")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")

Tube, Slide, Cantilever Arm, Black

Tip, Plastic, Black

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Lever, Actuator

Tube, Arm, Black

Spring, Compression (5/8 x 1 x 3/64")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")

Plug, Latch

NLA - Pin, Locking

Bracket, Armrest Mounting, Black

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Lockwasher, High Collar (1/4")

Clamp, Half, Non-Threaded

Clamp, Half, Threaded

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2")

Arm Support, Clamp On

A - Specify upholstery color U67 Black when ordering.

B - Arms do not include Arm Pads, they must be ordered separately.

C - Includes items 1,2,4-20

D - Includes items 1,4-10,12-14,16-19, and 21-26

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

Form No. 97-190

25

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

"T" Arms and Hardware

Form No. 97-190

26

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

"T" Arms and Hardware

20

21

22

23

16

17

18

19

24

13

14

15

15

9

10

11

12

8

8

8

8

7

7

6

6

4

6

6

5

5

Item

Number

1

1

2

3

3

3

3

NOTE:

Note

A

A

Part Number

Description

8881053570 Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length (Pair)

8881053571 Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length (Pair)

1026107 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")

1069639

1069641

1069643

T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length, Low

Range, Black

T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,

High Range, Black

T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length, Low

Range, Black

1069645

1027095

T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length, High

Range, Black

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

1069635

1069637

1073424

1073425

1073422

1073423

1069652

1069651

Post, Arm, Low Range

Post, Arm, High Range

Kit, Clothing Guard, Low Range - Right

Kit, Clothing Guard, Low Range - Left

Kit, Clothing Guard, High Range - Right

Kit, Clothing Guard, High Range - Left

Guard, Clothing, Low Range

Guard, Clothing, High Range

1069634 Tube, Support, Low Range, Black - Right

1073247-NLA NLA - Tube, Support, Low Range, Black - Left

1069650-NLA NLA - Tube, Support, High Range, Black - Right

1073246 Tube, Support, High Range, Black - Left

1028427

1025731

1076839

1025716

Grip, Foam

Locknut (#10-32)

Lever, Locking

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

1073196-NLA NLA - Spring, Torsion

1006773 Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")

1075069-NLA NLA - Clamp, Clothing Guard - Right

1075070-NLA NLA - Clamp, Clothing Guard - Left

1069632

1055305

1069609

1055348

Arm Socket Assembly, Bolt On

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")

Insert, Arm Socket, Black

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

1069629

1026907

Bracket, T-Arm Socket, Threaded, Black

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

1085111 Nut, Hex (1/4-28)

1069620-NLA NLA - Bracket, Socket, Black

1026108 Lockwasher (1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64")

B See Chart "T" Arm Kits

A - Specify upholstery color U67 Black when ordering.

B - Includes items 1-3 and 5-6.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

2

4

1

2

2

1

4

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

Form No. 97-190

27

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Part Number

8881074078

8881074079

8881074080

8881074081

Specify U67 upholstery color when ordering.

"T" Arms and Hardware

"T" Arm Kits

Kits Include Items 1-3,5-6

Arm Style

Desk Length, Low Range (1 Pair)

Desk Length, High Range (1 Pair)

Full Length, Low Range (1 Pair)

Full Length, High Range (1 Pair)

Form No. 97-190

28

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Headtube and Axle Mounting Plate - Attaching Hardware

Form No. 97-190

29

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Headtube and Axle Mounting Plate - Attaching Hardware

Quantity Per

9

10

11

12

7

8

6

7

5

5

3

4

1

2

17

18

19

20

NOTE:

13

14

15

16

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description

1055347

1026907

1065362

1026099

1076369

1076370

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Headtube, Caster, Black - Right

Headtube, Caster, Black - Left

1055366

1040773

1040774

1040766

Locknut (1/4-28)

Bracket, Headtube Adjustment, Black - Right

Bracket, Headtube Adjustment, Black - Left

Cam, Headtube Adjustment

1055296-NLA NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1")

1009861 Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

1026930

1044945

Axle, Quick Release (1/2 x 4-1/2")

Nut, Hex (3/4-16)

A

1025701

1079983

Washer, Steel (3/4 x 1-1/4 x 1/16")

Plate, Axle Mounting, Slotted

1026178 Bushing, Axle (2-1/2")

1062289-NLA NLA - Washer, Axle Positioning

B

1079981-NLA NLA - Nut, Square

1079982 Axle Mounting Plate Assembly

1055348 Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

40117X021 Bearing (1/2" I.D. x 1-1/8" O.D.)

A - Includes items 2, 3, and 19.

B - Includes items 12 thru 17.

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

4

1

2

8

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 97-190

30

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Forks & Hardware (Before 7/1/11)

Form No. 97-190

31

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Forks & Hardware (Before 7/1/11)

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

5

Note

5

5

5

Part Number

Description

1038353 Plug Button, Headtube, Black

1025737

1026174

1046495

1065623

1065624

1065626

1065627

1065629

Locknut (1/2-20)

Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")

Spacer (1/2 x 3/4 x 1")

Kit, Fork w/ Hardware (3" Caster)

Kit, Fork w/ Hardware, 1" Extension (3 and 5"

Caster)

Kit, Fork w/ Hardware (5" Caster)

Kit, Fork w/ Hardware, 1" Extension (5 and 6"

Caster)

Kit, Fork w/ Hardware (6 x 2" and 8" Casters)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

4

1

2

1

1

2

2

1 2

Form No. 97-190

32

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Forks & Hardware (After 6/29/11)

Form No. 97-190

33

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Forks & Hardware (After 6/29/11)

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

5

Note

5

5

5

Part Number

Description

1038353 Plug Button, Headtube, Black

1025737

1026174

1046495

1065623

1065624

1065626

1065627

1161851

Locknut (1/2-20)

Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")

Spacer (1/2 x 3/4 x 1")

Kit, Fork w/ Hardware (3" Caster)

Kit, Fork w/ Hardware, 1" Extension (3 and 5"

Caster)

Kit, Fork w/ Hardware (5" Caster)

Kit, Fork w/ Hardware, 1" Extension (5 and 6"

Caster)

Kit, Hardware, Caster

Screw, Hex Head, Cap (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")

Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/4")

Locknut (5/16-24)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

4

1

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

2

Form No. 97-190

34

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Casters & Mounting Hardware (Before 7/1/11)

Form No. 97-190

35

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Casters & Mounting Hardware (Before 7/1/11)

Caster Wheel Hardware

Wheel

Style

5ALUM

AT901

AT902

6SKYWAY

6PNEU

AT903

AT1292

AT1292FF

Wheel

Size

5"

5"

6 x 1"

6 x 1"

6 x 2"

8 x 1"

8 x 1-1/4"

8 x 1-1/4"

Tire

Type

Urethane

Urethane

Urethane

Urethane

Pneumatic

Urethane

Pneumatic

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Item 1

Axle

1025764

1025764

1025764

1025764

1025764

1025726

1025726

1025726

Item 2

Locknut

1025730

1025730

1025730

1025730

1025730

1025734

1025734

1025734

Item 3

Washer

1026102

1026102

1026102

1026102

1026102

1026101

1025724

1025724

Item 4

Bearing

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1006049

1006049

1006049

Item 5

Spacer

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1020592

1020592

1020592

Wheel

Style

5ALUM

AT901

Wheel

Size

5"

5"

AT902

6SKYWAY

6PNEU

AT903

AT1292

6 x 1"

6 x 1"

6 x 2"

8 x 1"

8 x 1-1/4"

AT1292FF

NOTE:

8 x 1-1/4"

A - Consists of (2) Casters.

Caster Wheels

Tire

Type

Urethane

Urethane

Urethane

Urethane

Pneumatic

Urethane

Pneumatic

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Caster w/

Bearings

1026952

1029496

1034352

See Note(s) A

1026956

1044040

1038161

1009481

1030773

Tire

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1026010-NLA

1038157

40176X040

40176X040

Tube/

Insert

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1026011-NLA

N/A

40176X041

1010904-NLA

Form No. 97-190

36

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Casters & Hardware (After 6/29/11)

Form No. 97-190

37

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Casters & Hardware (After 6/29/11)

Caster Wheel Hardware

Wheel

Style

Wheel

Size

51DC

61DC

5 x 1"

6 x 1"

6PNEU 6 x 2"

81DC 8 x 1"

815DC

NOTE:

8 x 1-1/2"

A - This part sold in a Pair.

Item 1

Caster

Hardware

1169260

1189601

See Note(s) A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Item 5

Caster

Hardware

N/A

N/A

N/A

1161851

1161851

Caster Wheels

Item 2

Axle

N/A

1025764

1025726

N/A

N/A

Item 3

Locknut

N/A

1025730

1025730

N/A

N/A

Item 4

Spacer

N/A

1026102

1026102

N/A

N/A

Wheel

Style

51DC

61DC

6PNEU

81DC

815DC

Wheel

Size

5"

6"

6 x 2"

8 x 1"

8 x 1-1/4"

Tire

Type

Urethane

Urethane

Pneumatic

Urethane

Pneumatic

Item 1

Caster

Assembly

1169260

1164314

1044040

1164315

1164316

Item 2

Tire

Item 3

Tire

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1026010-NLA 1026011-NLA

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Item 4

Bearing

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Item 5

Bearing

Spacer

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Form No. 97-190

38

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Composite Rear Wheels without Handrims

Wheel

Style

12COM

12COM

20COM

20COM

20COM

22COM

22COM

22COM

24COM

24COM

24COM

Wheel

Size

12 x 2-1/4"

12 x 2-1/4"

20 x 1-1/4"

20 x 1-3/8"

20 x 1-3/8"

22 x 1-14"

22 x 1-3/8"

22 x 1-3/8"

24 X 1-1/4"

24 X 1-3/8"

24 X 1-3/8"

Tire

Type

Pneumatic

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Urethane

Pneumatic

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Urethane

Pneumatic

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Urethane

Pneumatic

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Wheel w/o Handrim

1049138-NLA

1049139-NLA

1038364

1026422

1026423

1032116

1026420

1026421

1032118

1026362

1026363

Tire

1011524

1011524

1037774

1017519

1017519

1028250

1018544

1018544

1026904

40176X060

40176X060

Tube/

Insert

1011525

1027176

N/A

1017520

1023322

N/A

1018545

1023323

N/A

40176X061

1010906

Bearing

40117X022

40117X022

40117X022

40117X022

40117X022

40117X022

40117X022

40117X022

40117X022

40117X022

40117X022

Hub

Spacer

N/A

N/A

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

Form No. 97-190

39

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Handrims & Handrim Hardware

Wheel

Type

Handrim

Type

Handrim

Attaching

Points

Attaching

Hardware

20" Composite

20" Composite

Aluminum

Plastic Coated

(Grey)

1033374

1020019-NLA

7

7

1026384

1026383

See Note(s) A

20" Composite

Plastic Coated

(Black)

Aluminum

1115400 7 1026383

22" Composite

22" Composite

22" Composite

Plastic Coated

(Grey)

Plastic Coated

(Black)

Aluminum

1033373

1026419-NLA

See Note(s) A

1115401

7

7

7

1026384

1026383

1026383

24" Composite 1033372 7 1026384

24" Composite

Plastic Coated

(Grey)

1015784-NLA

7 1026383

See Note(s) A

24" Composite

24" Composite

24" Composite

Plastic Coated

(Black)

8 Oblique

Projections (Grey)

8 Oblique

Projections (Black)

1115397

1015434-NLA

See Note(s) A

1115396

7

7

7

1026383

1062769-NLA

1062769-NLA

24" Composite

12 Vertical

Projections (Grey)

1015433-NLA

7 1062770-NLA

See Note(s) A

24" Composite

NOTE:

12 Vertical

Projections (Black)

1115395 7 1062770-NLA

A - Grey plastic coated handrim is no longer available; if a replacement is needed, order the black plastic coated as replacement in pairs so the handrims on both sides of the chair match.

Form No. 97-190

40

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Handrims and Handrim Hardware - Natural Fit LT

Form No. 97-190

41

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Handrims and Handrim Hardware - Natural Fit LT

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

2

NOTE:

Note

B

B - Not Shown

Part Number

Description

See Chart

1145680

#1 Natural Fit LT Handrims - 7 Point Attaching

Wheels (Composite Wheels)

Kit, Handrim Attaching Hardware - 7 Point

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1-3/4")

NLA - Spacer (3/16 x 5/16 x 1-1/16")

1144492

NLA - Strap, Securing

Instruction Sheet, Natural Fit Handrims

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

7

7

2

1

#1 Natural Fit LT Handrims - 7 Point Attaching Wheels (Composite Wheels)

Handrims sold as 1 each. Includes all Attaching Hardware (item 4) and Instruction Sheet.

Grip Style

Standard

Super Grip

24"

Wheels

1163652

1163653

Form No. 97-190

42

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Attendant Operated Wheel Lock

12" Rear Wheels Only

Form No. 97-190

43

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Attendant Operated Wheel Lock

12" Rear Wheels Only

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

1

3

4

1

2

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

Item

Number

20

21

NOTE:

Note

A

A

Part Number

Description

1073842 Wheel Lock Assembly - Right

1073873

1059284

Wheel Lock Assembly - Left

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

1028399-NLA NLA - Strap, Wheel Lock

1020363 Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/2")

1026103 Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

1028411-NLA NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 5/32")

1021405-NLA NLA - Shoe, Wheel Lock

1025765 Locknut (1/4-28)

B

C

1055304 Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 5/8")

1018733-NLA NLA - Link, Stop, Black

1075507 Tip, Plastic, Black

1073674-NLA NLA - Lever, Wheel Lock, Black

1055305 Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")

1055307-NLA NLA - Screw, Allen Button Head (1/4-28 x 1")

See Chart

1027268

#15 Wheel Lock Crossmember

Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")

1026096

1026097

1037421

1037422

Clamp, Wheel Lock, Threaded (1")

Clamp, Wheel Lock, Non-Threaded (1")

Kit, Wheel Lock Shoe Spacer, 20" Rear Wheels

(Pair)

Spacer, Wheel Lock Shoe (2-63/64")

Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (#8-32 x 3/16")

Kit, Wheel Lock Shoe Spacer, 22" Rear Wheels

(Pair)

Spacer, Wheel Lock Shoe (1-45/64")

Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (#8-32 x 3/16")

Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (#8-32 x 3/16") 1008438

A - Includes items 2-14

B - 20" Rear Wheels

C - 22" Rear Wheels

#15 Wheel Lock Crossmember

1

1

1

1

1

2

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

8

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

4

2

2

4

1

10" Wide

1071155-NLA

11" Wide

1071156-NLA

12" Wide

1071157

13" Wide

1071158

14" Wide

1071159

15" Wide

1071160

16 Wide

1071161

Form No. 97-190

44

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

High Mount Wheel Locks

Form No. 97-190

45

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

High Mount Wheel Locks

Item

Number

10

11

12

13

7

8

9

10

5

6

3

4

1

2

14

15

16

16

17

18

19

Note

Part Number

Description

1028399-NLA NLA - Strap, Wheel Lock

1025765 Locknut (1/4-28)

1020363

1026103

Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/2")

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

1055346-NLA NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")

1055306-NLA NLA - Screw, Button Head Cap (1/4-28 x 7/8")

1028411-NLA NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 5/32")

1018733-NLA NLA - Link, Stop, Black

1006490 Tip, Plastic, Black

1038344-NLA NLA - Handle, Wheel Lock, Black - Right

1038345-NLA NLA - Handle, Wheel Lock, Black - Left

1028416-NLA NLA - Link, Wheel Lock, Black

1029420

1055304

Shoe, Wheel Lock

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 5/8")

1059284

1026108

1029423

1029424

1027268

1026097

1026096

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Lockwasher (1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64")

Wheel Lock, High Mount, Push to Lock - Right

Wheel Lock, High Mount, Push to Lock - Left

Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Clamp, Wheel Lock, Non-Threaded (1")

Clamp, Wheel Lock, Threaded (1")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

1

4

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 97-190

46

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footrest Support Assemblies

Swingaway 60 Degree, 70 Degree, and 90 Degree

Form No. 97-190

47

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Item

Number

4

5

2

3

1

2

6

Note

8

9

7

7

A,D

9

9

9

9

9

9

9

9

9

9

9

9

9

9

9

10

11

A,D

A,D

A,D

A,C,E

A,C,E

A,D

A,D

A,D

A,D

A,D

A,D

A,C,E

A,C,E

A,D

A,D

A

Footrest Support Assemblies

Swingaway 60 Degree, 70 Degree, and 90 Degree

Part Number

Description

1001762

1029501

1056328

1017148

1025736

1025451

1017423

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")

Plug Button, Black (1")

Plug Button, Black (1")

Pivot, Footrest

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")

Housing, Latch - Right

Housing, Latch - Left

1025454

1025455

1026124 Collar, Anti-Rattle

8881026992 Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree, Sector,

Color - Right

8881026993 Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree, Sector,

Color - Left

8881026998 Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree MFX,

Sector, Color - Right

8881026999 Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree MFX,

Sector, Color - Left

8881053158 Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree Heavy Duty,

Sector, Color - Right

8881053157 Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree Heavy Duty,

Sector, Color - Left

8881026994 Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree

Non-Tapered, Sector, Color - Right

8881026995 Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree

Non-Tapered, Sector, Color - Left

8881026996 Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree Tapered,

Sector, Color - Right

8881026997 Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree, Tapered,

Sector, Color - Left

8881047481 Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree MFX,

Sector, Color - Right

8881047480 Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree MFX,

Sector, Color - Left

8881053149 Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree

Non-Tapered Heavy Duty, Sector, Color - Right

8881053148 Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree

Non-Tapered Heavy Duty, Sector, Color - Left

8881062596 Footrest Support Assembly, 90 Degree, Sector,

Color - Right

8881062597 Footrest Support Assembly, 90 Degree, Sector,

Color - Left

8881038231 Kit, 3" Extension w/ Hardware (Pair)

1026703 Kit, Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware (Pair)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 97-190

48

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footrest Support Assemblies

Swingaway 60 Degree, 70 Degree, and 90 Degree

12

13

14

15

16

17

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

B

1045267

1026099

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

1

1

F 1020534

1074143

1070759

1044214

Insert, Threaded

Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

1

1

1

1

A - Specify frame color when ordering.

B - Item 15 requires 2 for each Assembly

C - Uses Item Number 2, Plug Button 1029501

D - Uses Item Number 2, PLug Button 1056328

E - Not Shown

F - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not require ordering in Pairs.

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 97-190

49

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Articulating Legrest Support - ATL4A

Articulating Legrests are available with Pull to Lock Wheel Locks only.

Form No. 97-190

50

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

29

30

32

33

25

26

27

28

33

34

35

15

16

17

17

11

12

13

14

6

7

8

9

9

10

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

Note

5

5

Articulating Legrest Support - ATL4A

Articulating Legrests are available with Pull to Lock Wheel Locks only.

Quantity Per

Part Number

Description

1001762 Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")

1025451

1027097

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

1017423 Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")

1082539-NLA NLA - Tube, Legrest Support, Articulating, Sector,

Chrome - Left

1082538-NLA NLA - Tube, Legrest Support, Articulating, Sector,

Chrome - Right

1040060 Tip, Plastic, Black

1037126 Handle, Release

40363X000 Hex Nut (3/8"-16)

1022878-NLA NLA - Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Left

1022877-NLA NLA - Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Right

1024911-NLA NLA - Decal, Smartleg

47330X003 Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/8")

1025133 Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black

04526X019 Plate, Legrest Pad

1014807 Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")

60264X001 Locknut (5/16-24)

1027377 Washer (#20)

1022848

1022849

Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Right

Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Left

11232X009 Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

1049527 Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")

48823X008 Spring, Leaf

47328X003 Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")

42326X004 Bar, Ratchet - Right/Left

04528X002 Bracket, Release, Black

1022854-NLA NLA - Screw, Shoulder Slotted Head (1/2 x 1-1/8",

3/8-16)

1026114

1013519

1037485

1025195

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Spring, Release

Locknut (1/4-20)

1017148

1029501

1037125

1025454

Pivot, Footrest

Plug Button, Black (1")

Cam, Legrest

Housing, Latch - Right

1025455 Housing, Latch - Left

1022866-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (3/8-16 x 3/4")

1022846-NLA NLA - Bar, Link, Black

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

Form No. 97-190

51

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Articulating Legrest Support - ATL4A

Articulating Legrests are available with Pull to Lock Wheel Locks only.

Item

Number

36

36

NOTE:

Note

A

A

Part Number

Description

1082540

1082541

Articulating Legrest Support Assembly, Sector,

Chrome - Right

Articulating Legrest Support Assembly, Sector,

Chrome - Left

A - Includes items 1-35

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1 1

Form No. 97-190

52

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Legrest Support - AT5044

Ratchet Style (Before 9/21/05)

Form No. 97-190

53

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Legrest Support - AT5044

Ratchet Style (Before 9/21/05)

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

32

33

34

14

15

16

17

18

10

11

12

13

8

9

9

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

6

7

7

25

Note

F

F

C

C

B,D,E

B,D,E

Part Number

Description

1017187 Cover, Top

1025729 Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")

40363X000 Hex Nut (3/8"-16)

1058636

1040831

Washer, Nylon (25/64 x 7/8 x 1/32")

Ring, Snap

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

NLA - Bracket, Legrest Support, Color - Right

1025704

8881065812-NL

A

8881065813-NL

A

1113030

1025454

1025455

NLA - Bracket, Legrest Support, Color - Left

Bar, Ratchet

Housing, Latch - Right

Housing, Latch - Left

1037125

1037485

Cam, Legrest

Spring, Release

1065802-NLA NLA - Handle, Release

1040060 Tip, Plastic, Black

10261X000 Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)

04528X002 Bracket, Release, Black

1013519 Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")

47330X003 Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/8")

1017423

1025736

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")

Locknut (1/4-20)

1017148

1056328

Pivot, Footrest

Plug Button, Black (1")

1025451 Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

11919X000-NLA NLA - Screw, Slotted Truss Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/2")

1001762 Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")

1043556-NLA NLA - Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Black -

Right

1043557-NLA NLA - Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Black -

Left

1025133 Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black

04526X019 Plate, Legrest Pad

1025730

1032266

1026030

1028514

Locknut (5/16-24)

Bracket, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black

Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/2")

1037110

1032267

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/2")

Spacer, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black

8881065806 Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color - Right

8881065807 Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color - Left

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 97-190

54

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Legrest Support - AT5044

Ratchet Style (Before 9/21/05)

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A,C,E 8881065804-NL

A

NLA - Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color -

Right

A,C,E 8881065805-NL

A

NLA - Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color -

Left

A - Includes Items 1-34 with Calf Pad.

B - 12-20" Wide Chairs

C - 22" Wide Chairs

D - Includes items 1-16 and 18-34.

E - Not Shown.

F - Specify frame finish when ordering

See Cal f

Pad and Ratchet Assembly sections for their prospective part numbers.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1 1

Form No. 97-190

55

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Legrest Support Assembly - AT5044

Wedge Style ("D" shaped tubing) Intro. 9/21/05

Specify frame finish when ordering. Legrest Support does not include Legrest Pad.

Form No. 97-190

56

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Item

Number

1

1

2

Note

A,G

A,G

B,G

17

3

2

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

7

8

5

6

3

4

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

5

6

3

4

7

8

17

3

18

Legrest Support Assembly - AT5044

Wedge Style ("D" shaped tubing) Intro. 9/21/05

Specify frame finish when ordering. Legrest Support does not include Legrest Pad.

Quantity Per

B,G

C

Part Number

Description

8881128698 Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color - Right

8881128699 Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color - Left

8881130747 Legrest Support Tube Assembly, Sector, Color -

Right

Plug Button, Black (1")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")

Tube, Legrest Support, Sector, Color - Right

Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Plug, Insert (7/8")

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x

1/4")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/16")

Spacer, Threaded (10-32 x 1/4 x 5/8")

Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)

Housing, Latch - Right

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")

Pivot, Footrest

Package, Plug Button, Black (1") 1140823

8881130748 Legrest Support Tube Assembly, Sector, Color -

Left

Plug Button, Black (1")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")

Tube, Legrest Support, Sector, Color - Left

Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Plug, Insert (7/8")

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x

1/4")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/16")

Spacer, Threaded (10-32 x 1/4 x 5/8")

Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)

Housing, Latch - Left

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

1140823

1130749

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")

Pivot, Footrest

Package, Plug Button, Black (1")

Kit, Pivot Rod Assembly - Right

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

10

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 97-190

57

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Item

Number

19

20

21

Note

36

37

38

39

7

33

34

35

40

29

30

31

31

32

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

31

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

Legrest Support Assembly - AT5044

Wedge Style ("D" shaped tubing) Intro. 9/21/05

Specify frame finish when ordering. Legrest Support does not include Legrest Pad.

Quantity Per

C

D,G

Part Number

Description

1130584

1130750

Locknut (1/4-20)

Lever, Release - Right

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x

1/4")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Spacer, Threaded (10-32 x 1/4 x 5/8")

Rod, Pivot

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Guide, Pivot Rod

Rivnut (10-32 x 1")

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-24 x

3/8")

Pin, Roller

Spring, Torsion

Cap, Brake Lever End, Black

Package, Cap, Brake Lever End, Black

Kit, Pivot Rod Assembly - Left

Locknut (1/4-20)

Lever, Release - Left

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x

1/4")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Spacer, Threaded (10-32 x 1/4 x 5/8")

Rod, Pivot

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Guide, Pivot Rod

Rivnut (10-32 x 1")

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-24 x

3/8")

Pin, Roller

Spring, Torsion

Cap, Brake Lever End, Black

1130584 Package, Cap, Brake Lever End, Black

8881164115 Kit, Elevating Support Tube, Color - Right

Plug, Insert (7/8")

Locknut, Nylon Cap (5/16-24)

Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/16")

Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Tube, Elevating Support, Color - Right

Rivnut, Phillips Pan Head (10-24 x 1")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (10-24 x 3/8")

Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Washer (11/32 x 53/64 x 1/8")

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

Form No. 97-190

58

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Legrest Support Assembly - AT5044

Wedge Style ("D" shaped tubing) Intro. 9/21/05

Specify frame finish when ordering. Legrest Support does not include Legrest Pad.

Quantity Per

42

43

44

45

38

39

40

41

34

35

36

37

41

32

7

33

50

51

52

53

46

47

48

49

54

Item

Number

13

14

16

13

14

16

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

D,G

F

Locknut, Nylon Cap (5/16-24)

8881164116 Kit, Elevating Support Tube, Color - Left

Plug, Insert (7/8")

Locknut, Nylon Cap (5/16-24)

Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/16")

Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Tube, Elevating Support, Color - Left

Rivnut, Phillips Pan Head (10-24 x 1")

1130754

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (10-24 x 3/8")

Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Washer (11/32 x 53/64 x 1/8")

Locknut, Nylon Cap (5/16-24)

Kit, Legrest Pad Hardware

T-Nut (1/4-20)

Plate, Legrest Pad

Locknut (5/16-18)

E 1130753

Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black

Bracket Assembly, Adjustable Legrest Pad, Color

NLA - Washer, Steel (1/4 x 1/2 x 3/64")

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Screw, Socket Flat Head (5/16-18 x 2-1/4")

Kit, Pivot Slide Tube Attaching Hardware

Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Washer (11/32 x 53/64 x 1/8")

H 1151367

Locknut, Nylon Cap (5/16-24)

Kit, Housing Latch Handle w/Hardware - Right

Housing, Latch - Right

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

H 1151368

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")

Kit, Housing Latch Handle w/Hardware - Left

Housing, Latch - Left

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")

A - Includes items 2,18,32, & 42

B - Includes items 3-17

C - Includes items 19-31

D - Includes items 7 and 33-41

E - Includes items 52-54

F - Includes items 43-50

G - Specify frame finish when ordering

H - Includes items 13, 14 and 16.

1

1

1

1

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

Form No. 97-190

59

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Legrest Calf Pads & Ratchet Assemblies

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

Form No. 97-190

60

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Legrest Calf Pads & Ratchet Assemblies

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

4

5

2

3

1

1

1

8

9

6

7

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

10

11

12

13

14

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A,B,H

A,B,H

A,C,H

88804529X003 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right

88804529X004 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left

8881091764 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right/Left

40163X006-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-14 x 1/16")

04526X019 Plate, Legrest Pad

1025730

1025133

Locknut (5/16-24)

Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

G

D

D

1032267

1037110

1028514

1066591

1032266

1040060

1013519

42326X004

47330X003

Spacer, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/2")

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/2")

Hardware, Legrest Pad

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")

Instruction Sheet, Legrest Pad Mtg.

Bracket, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black

Tip, Plastic, Black

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Bar, Ratchet - Right/Left

Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/8")

1040831

1037125

Ring, Snap

Cam, Legrest

1037485 Spring, Release

10261X000 Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

D,E

F,I

04528X002 Bracket, Release, Black

1037126 Handle, Release

1046329 Kit, Elevating Legrest Ratchet Hardware (Pair)

1042798-NLA NLA - Instruction Sheet, Ratchet Kit

1

1

2

1

A - Specify upholstery color U67 Black when ordering.

B - 14-15" wide

C - 16" wide

D - Used only on Ratchet Style AT5044 Elevating Legrest

E - Includes items 11-20 plus instruction sheet

F - Not Shown

G - Includes Screws and Instruction Sheet.

H - Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit (1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

I - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product

Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 97-190

61

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footplate & Pivot Tube Assemblies - 1651 Composite

Form No. 97-190

62

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footplate & Pivot Tube Assemblies - 1651 Composite

Quantity Per

4

4

3

4

2

2

7

8

5

6

9

10

10

11

11

11

12

13

14

NOTE:

Item

Number

1

1

1

1

2

Note

E

E

E

E

A

Part Number

Description

See Chart #1 60° Footrest (13-19")

See Chart

See Chart

See Chart

#1 60° MFX Footrest (9-3/4-14")

#1 70° Non Tapered Footrest (14-19")

#1 AT5044 Elevating Legrest - Ratchet Style

(16-20")

1120383

1120382

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, Black - Short

(8-1/4")

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, Black - Long (9-7/8")

1120384-NLA NLA - Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight - Alum. (9-7/8" L)

B

C

F

1134426

1026879

1026880

1026881

Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Footplate, Composite, Small, Black (6" W x 6" L)

Footplate, Composite, Medium, Black (7" W x 6" L)

Footplate, Composite, Large, Black (8" W x 6" L)

1025195 Locknut (1/4-20)

60285X006 Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

1025457

See Chart

1134427

1134428

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")

#8 AT5044 Elevating Legrest - Wedge Style

(16-20")

Package, Plug Button, Black, "D" Shaped (3/4")

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ D Insert, Black D

D 1134429

1026879

1026880

1026881

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ D Insert, Black (2" Longer)

Footplate, Composite, Small, Black (6" W x 6" L)

Footplate, Composite, Medium, Black (7" W x 6" L)

Footplate, Composite, Large, Black (8" W x 6" L)

1025195 Locknut (1/4-20)

60285X006 Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

1025457 Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")

A - 60° MFX Footrests

B - 60° Footrests, and AT5044 Ratchet Style Legrests

C - 70° Footrests

D - AT5044 Wedge Style Legrests

E - Includes items 2-7

F - Includes items 9-14

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

#1 60° Footrest

13-19"

Curved End

Right/Left

Right

Left

Small

Long

14" wide

1028391

1028392

Medium

Long

15-16" wide

1028387

1028388

Form No. 97-190

63

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footplate & Pivot Tube Assemblies - 1651 Composite

#1 60° MFX Footrest

9-3/4 - 14"

Curved End

Right/Left

Right

Left

Small

Short

14" wide

1028389-NLA

1028390-NLA

Medium

Short

15-16" wide

1028385-NLA

1028386-NLA

Right/Left

Right

Left

#1 70° Non Tapered

14-19"

Straight

Small

Short

13-14" wide

1042784-NLA

1042785-NLA

Medium

Short

15-16" wide

1042786

1042787

Right/Left

Right

Left

Small

Long

14" wide

1028391

1028392

#1 AT5044 Elevating Legrest - Ratchet Style

16-20"

Curved End

Small

2" Longer

14" wide

1120416

1120417

Medium

Long

15-16" wide

1028387

1028388

Medium

2" Longer

15-16" wide

1120418

1120419

Large

Long

17-22" wide

1028383

1028384

Large

2" Longer

17-22" wide

1120420

1120421

Form No. 97-190

64

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footplate & Pivot Tube Assemblies - 1651 Composite

#8 AT5044 Elevating Legrest - Wedge Style

16-20"

Curved End

Right/Left

Right

Left

Small

Long

14" wide

1132078

1132079

Medium

Long

15-16" wide

1132080

1132081

Form No. 97-190

65

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adjustable Angle Footplate with Pivot Tube - AT5543

(Before 6/1/03)

Form No. 97-190

66

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adjustable Angle Footplate with Pivot Tube - AT5543

(Before 6/1/03)

10

11

12

13

7

8

9

14

14

14

Item

Number

1

1

1

1

5

5

6

4

4

2

3

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1060425-NLA NLA - Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Small, Black

(3-1/4" W x 8" L)

1060426-NLA NLA - Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Medium, Black

(4-1/4" W x 8" L)

1060427-NLA NLA - Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Large, Black

(5-1/4" W x 8" L)

1062569-NLA NLA - Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Extra Large,

Black (6-1/4" W x 8" L)

1029545

1048816

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Screw, Nylon Adjustment (1/2-13 x 7/8")

1052102

1052103

Hinge, Footplate - Right

Hinge, Footplate - Left

1120384-NLA NLA - Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight - Alum. (9-7/8" L)

1120385 Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight - Black (11-7/8" L)

7930321 Package, Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x

1-7/8")

1026900

7930313

7930333

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Package, Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

A

A

1026907

1025457

1082686

1058517

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")

Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")

Clamp, Footplate

See Chart

See Chart

#14 90 Degree and 70 Degree MFX

#14 70 Degree Tapered

See Chart #14 60 Degree, 60 Degree MFX, 70 Degree

Non-Tapered, & ELR's

A - Due to a hardware change, for chairs built Before 8/99 items 2, 12, and 13 must be ordered together.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

25

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Item #14 Adjustable Angle Footplate w/ Pivot Tube

60 Degree, 60 Degree MFX, 70 Degree Non-Tapered, & ELR's

Straight Slide Tube

(9-7/8")

10-11" Wide (3-1/4" Footplate)

12-13" Wide (4-1/4" Footplate)

14-15" Wide (5-1/4" Footplate)

16" Wide (6-1/4" Footplate)

ALPT Straight SlideTube

(11-7/8") Aluminum

10-11" Wide (3-1/4" Footplate)

12-13" Wide (4-1/4" Footplate)

14-15" Wide (5-1/4" Footplate)

16" Wide (6-1/4" Footplate)

Form No. 97-190

Right

1060428-NLA

1060430

1060432

1062572

Right

1062574-NLA

1062576-NLA

1060440-NLA

1062578

67

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Left

1060429-NLA

1060431

1060433

1062573

Left

1062575-NLA

1062577-NLA

1060441

1062579

Adjustable Angle Footplate with Pivot Tube - AT5543

(Before 6/1/03)

Form No. 97-190

68

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adjustable Angle Footplate with Pivot Tube - AT5543

(Before 6/1/03)

Item #14 Adustable Angle Footplate w/ Pivot Tube

70 Degree Tapered

Straight Pivot Tube

(9-7/8")

16" Wide (4-1/4" Footplate)

Right

1060430

Left

1060431

ALPT Straight Pivot Tube

(11-7/8")

16" Wide (4-1/4" Footplate)

Right

1062576-NLA

Left

1062577-NLA

Item #14 Adjustable Angle Footplate w/ Pivot Tube

90 Degree and 70 Degree MFX

No Pivot Tube

Bolts Through Support

10-11" Wide (3-1/4" Footplate)

12-13" Wide (4-1/4" Footplate)

14-15" Wide (5-1/4" Footplate)

16" Wide (6-1/4" Footplate)

Right

1060434

1060436

1060438

1062570

Left

1060435-NLA

1060437

1060439

1062571

Form No. 97-190

69

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footplate and Pivot Tube Assemblies - AT5543 Adjustable

Angle

(After 5/31/03)

Form No. 97-190

70

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Item

Number

1

7

8

9

10

4

5

6

11

12

12

Footplate and Pivot Tube Assemblies - AT5543 Adjustable

Angle

(After 5/31/03)

1

2

3

3

3

3

19

24

25

26

27

20

21

22

23

17

17

18

19

13

14

15

16

Note

C

C

G

G

G

G

A

B

D

E

F

F

Part Number

Description

See Chart

See Chart

1113578

1113571

1113572

1113573

1113574

1113528

1025765

1021343

#1 60°, 60° MFX, 70° Non Tapered, & Ratchet

Style AT5044 Front Riggings

#1 70° Tapered Footrests

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")

Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Small, Black (3-1/4" W x 8" L)

Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Medium, Black (4-1/4"

W x 8" L)

Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Large, Black (5-1/4" W x 8" L)

Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Extra Large, Black

(6-1/4" W x 8" L)

Bracket, Adjustable Angle Footplate, Black

Locknut (1/4-28)

Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")

1113530

1096810

1113529

1065362

1114688

1114699

1114700

See Chart

1025456

See Chart

1134427

1134433

1134432

1113578

1113573

Attachment, Hinge

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

Hinge, Adjustable Angle Footrest

Locknut (1/4-28)

Spacer, Hinge, Black

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Black (10-1/4")

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, 2" Longer ALPT, Black

(12-1/4")

#13 70°/90° MFX Footrests

Washer, Nylon (3/4 x 1/4 x 1/32")

#15 Wedge Style AT5044 Elevating Legrests

Package, Plug Button, Black, "D" Shaped (3/4")

1113574

1113528

1025765

1021343

1096810

1113529

1113530

1065362

1114688

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ D Insert, Black

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ D Insert, Black (2" Longer)

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")

Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Large, Black (5-1/4" W x 8" L)

Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Extra Large, Black

(6-1/4" W x 8" L)

Bracket, Adjustable Angle Footplate, Black

Locknut (1/4-28)

Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

Hinge, Adjustable Angle Footrest

Attachment, Hinge

Locknut (1/4-28)

Spacer, Hinge, Black

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

Form No. 97-190

71

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footplate and Pivot Tube Assemblies - AT5543 Adjustable

NOTE:

Angle

(After 5/31/03)

A - 60°, 60° MFX, 70° Tapered, 70° Non Tapered Footrests, and Ratchet Style AT5044 Legrest.

B - ALPT 2" Longer

C - Includes items 2-12

D - Includes items 2-10 & 14

E - Includes items 16-27

F - Wedge Style AT5044 Legrest

G - This footplate was revised 9/2/2008 with rounder corners and accessory holes changed from 8 to 4. Recommended to replace footplate in pairs to match sides.

Form No. 97-190

72

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footplate and Pivot Tube Assemblies - AT5543 Adjustable

Angle

(After 5/31/03)

#1 Adjustable Angle Footplates w/ Pivot Tubes

60°, 60° MFX, 70° Non Tapered, & Ratchet Style AT5044 Front Riggings

Straight

Slide Tube

(10-1/4")

10-11" Wide (3-1/4" Footplate)

12-13" Wide (4-1/4" Footplate)

14-15" Wide (5-1/4" Footplate)

16" Wide (6-1/4" Footplate)

ALPT Straight

Slide Tube (12-1/4")

10-11" Wide (3-1/4" Footplate)

12-13" Wide (4-1/4" Footplate)

14-15" Wide (5-1/4" Footplate)

16" Wide (6-1/4" Footplate)

Right

1114638

1114640

1114642

1114644

Right

1114648

1114650

1114652

1114654

Left

1114639

1114641

1114643

1114645

Left

1114649

1114651

1114653

1114655

#1 Adjustable Angle Footplates w/ Pivot Tubes

70° Tapered Footrests

Straight

Slide Tube

(10-1/4")

16" Wide (4-1/4" Footplate)

ALPT Straight

Slide Tube (12-1/4")

16" Wide (4-1/4" Footplate)

Right

1114640

Right

1114650

Left

1114641

Left

1114651

Form No. 97-190

73

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footplate and Pivot Tube Assemblies - AT5543 Adjustable

Angle

(After 5/31/03)

#13 Adjustable Angle Footplates w/ Pivot Tubes

70°/90° MFX Footrests

No Slide Tube -

Bolts Through

Support

10-11" Wide (3-1/4" Footplate)

12-13" Wide (4-1/4" Footplate)

14-15" Wide (5-1/4" Footplate)

16" Wide (6-1/4" Footplate)

Right

1114628

1114630

1114632

1114634

Left

1114629

1114631

1114633

1114635

#15 Adjustable Angle Footplates w/ Pivot Tubes

Wedge Style AT5044 Elevating Legrests

Straight

Slide Tube

(10-1/4")

14-15" Wide (5-1/4" Footplate)

16" Wide (6-1/4" Footplate)

ALPT Straight

Slide Tube (12-1/4")

14-15" Wide (5-1/4" Footplate)

16" Wide (6-1/4" Footplate)

Right

1132061

1132063

Right

1132089

1132091

Left

1132062

1132064

Left

1132090

1132092

Form No. 97-190

74

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Bilateral Contracture Footrest

Form No. 97-190

75

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Bilateral Contracture Footrest

8

9

10

11

8

8

6

7

4

5

2

3

1

1

Item

Number

11

11

11

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

1066573-NLA NLA - Tube, Footrest Support, Black - Right

1066574-NLA NLA - Tube, Footrest Support, Black - Left

1066571-NLA NLA - Spacer (5/16 x 5/8 x 2")

1025752-NLA NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

1025730

1025195

Locknut (5/16-24)

Locknut (1/4-20)

A

B

1028600

1026124

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3")

Collar, Anti-Rattle

1069520-NLA NLA - Crossmember Assembly, Black (14" W)

1069521-NLA NLA - Crossmember Assembly, Black (15" W)

C

A - 14" Wide

B - 15" Wide

C - 16" Wide

1069522-NLA NLA - Crossmember Assembly, Black (16" W)

1066575 Bilateral Contracture Platform Hardware (1 Pair)

1057846

1060433

Kit, Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware (Pair)

1060428-NLA NLA - Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black

- Right (3-1/4" W)

1060429-NLA NLA - Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black

- Left (3-1/4" W)

1060432 Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black - Right

(5-1/4" W, 9-7/8" Tube)

Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black - Left

(5-1/4" W, 9-7/8" Tube)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 97-190

76

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings - Adjustable Heel Loops

Form No. 97-190

77

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings - Adjustable Heel Loops

Quantity Per

1

4

5

2

3

6

Item

Number

11

2

3

6

7

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1191117 Kit, Heel Loop, Adjustable w/ Hardware (Pair)

B 1191116

Heel Loop

NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

Washer, Flat (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Nut, Hex, Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

Instruction Sheet, Adjustable Heel Loop

Kit, Heel Loop, Adjustable w/ Hardware, Deluxe

1450 (Pair)

Heel Loop

NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

Nut, Hex, Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/2")

Instruction Sheet, Adjustable Heel Loop

A - Kit includes items 2 - 6. Used with all Footplates except Deluxe (1450).

B - Kit includes items 2, 3, 6, and item 7. Used with Deluxe (1450) Footplates only.

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

Form No. 97-190

78

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Vent Tray Assembly

Form No. 97-190

79

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Vent Tray Assembly

12

12

13

14

NOTE:

1

4

5

2

3

8

9

6

7

10

11

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A,E

B,C

Part Number

Description

1026907

1055348 Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

1076841-NLA NLA - Tray, Vent

1052426-NLA NLA - Buckle, Slide Release

1052424-NLA NLA - Strap with Slide Release Buckle (22" Long)

1065362

1078966-NLA

1055305

1080162-NLA

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-28)

NLA - Crossmember

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")

NLA - Pedal, Foot Extended, Black

1053304-NLA NLA - Cap, End, Black

1080161-NLA NLA - Tilt Foot Lever Assembly, Black

1080785-NLA NLA - Instruction Sheet

1080782-NLA NLA - Vent Tray Assembly

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

B,D 1080781

1095747

Vent Tray Assembly

Top, Battery Box

1

1

1057944 Battery Box Bottom with Strap, 22NF 1

A - Not Shown

B - Includes Items 1-11 and Instruction Sheet.

C - Before 7/1/98

D - After 6/30/98

E - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product

Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.

8

2

2

8

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

4

1

Form No. 97-190

80

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adjustable Stroller Handles

(Before 5/30/08)

Form No. 97-190

81

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adjustable Stroller Handles

(Before 5/30/08)

5

6

3

4

1

2

6

NOTE:

Item

Number Note

A

C

Part Number

Description

1114689

1055309

1112539

1025765

See Chart

1032245

B 1133698

A - Includes items 2-4.

B - 12-16" Wide Chairs

C - 10-11" Wide Chairs

Hardware, Stroller Handle Hinge (1 Pair)

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Folding Hinge Assembly

Locknut (1/4-28)

#5 Adjustable Stroller Handles

Grip, Foam Hand (6-7/8" L)

Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)

Item #5 Push Handle with Grip

10"

Wide

1082618

11"

Wide

1082619

12"

Wide

1082620

13"

Wide

1082621

14"

Wide

1082622

15"

Wide

1082623

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

2

4

1

4

2

16"

Wide

1082624

Form No. 97-190

82

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adjustable Angle Stroller Handles - Outside Mount

(After 5/29/08)

Form No. 97-190

83

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adjustable Angle Stroller Handles - Outside Mount

(After 5/29/08)

7

8

5

6

2

3

4

9

10

Item

Number

1

NOTE:

Note

A,B

Part Number

Description

1134190 Kit, Stroller Handle, Adjustable Angle - Outside

Mount

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Gear, Stroller Handle

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Locknut (1/4-28)

Grip, Foam (9") 1127767

D

C

See Chart

1127789

1161431

#8 Crossbrace Tube

Stroller Handle Assembly - Right/Left

Package, Adjusting Button, Black

A - Includes items 2-6.

B - To order replacement Stroller Handle Gear Adjusting Buttons, order package part number 1161431.

C - Not Shown.

D - Includes item #7 Foam Grip also.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

2

1

4

2

2

2

2

2

2

#8 Crossbrace Tube

12-16"

Wide

1129473

14-18"

Wide

1129474

16-20"

Wide

1129475

18-22"

Wide

1129476

Form No. 97-190

84

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adjustable Angle Stroller Handles - Inside Mount

(After 5/29/08)

Form No. 97-190

85

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adjustable Angle Stroller Handles - Inside Mount

(After 5/29/08)

1

4

5

2

3

8

9

6

7

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A,B,E

Part Number

Description

1136693 Kit, Stroller Handle, Adjustable Angle - Inside Mount

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Gear, Stroller Handle

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Locknut (1/4-28)

1127767

See Chart

1150938

Locknut (1/4-28)

Grip, Foam (9")

#8 Crossbrace Tube

Stroller Handle Assembly - Right/Left D

C 1161431 Package, Adjusting Button, Black

A - Includes items 2-6.

B - To order replacement Stroller Handle Gear Adjusting Buttons, order package part number 1161431.

C - Not Shown.

D - Includes item #7 Foam Grip also.

E - Not available at this time.

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

4

1

1

1

2

2

4

2

Kit #

1

136693 is not available at this time.

#8 Crossbrace Tube

12-16"

Wide

1129473

14-18"

Wide

1129474

16-20"

Wide

1129475

18-22"

Wide

1129476

Form No. 97-190

86

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Stroller Handles - 1483

Form No. 97-190

87

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Stroller Handles - 1483

Item

Number

1

2

3

1

1

3

4

5

6

7

8

8

8

NOTE:

Note

A,B

A,C

A,D

Part Number

Description

1071194-NLA NLA - Stroller Handle Assembly (10-12")

1071193-NLA NLA - Stroller Handle Assembly (13-15")

1075082 Stroller Handle Assembly (16-18")

1133698 Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)

1075091-NLA NLA - Handle, Stroller, Black - Right

1075092-NLA NLA - Handle, Stroller, Black - Left

1025735 Locknut (#10-32)

1045470 Pin, Quick Release with Lanyard

1061993-NLA NLA - Tube, Insert

B

C

D

1107155

1071175-NLA

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1-1/4")

NLA - Link Assembly, Stroller Handle

1071174-NLA NLA - Link Assembly, Stroller Handle

1075083

A - Includes items 2 - 8.

B - 10 - 12" Wide Chairs.

C - 13 - 15" Wide Chairs.

D - 16" Wide Chairs.

Link Assembly, Stroller Handle

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

Form No. 97-190

88

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Part Number

1050641

1027644

1032243

1068210

1032216

1035931

1034751

1004310

1034744

40176X010

1038599

Miscellaneous Accessories

Description

Anti-Tipper (1 Pair)

Calf Strap - 14-15" Wide

(26" Long)

Calf Strap - 16" Wide

(36" Long)

Clamp with Hardware, 3/4" to 1"

"H" Heel Strap

Kit Includes:

(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head

(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

(2) Spacer

(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

(2) Hex Nut w/ Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

(2) Flat Washer

(1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Positioning Strap

Airline Style Buckle

Positioning Strap

Auto Syle

Positioning Strap

Hook & Loop

Tire Pump

Wheel Lock Extensions, 6" (1 Pair)

Package Quantity

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

Form No. 97-190

89

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Invacare Corporation

One Invacare Way

Elyria, Oh USA

44036-2125

800-333-6900

Technical Support

800-832-4707

Customer Service

800-333-6900 www.invacare.com

Customer Service

800-333-6900

© 2015 Invacare Corporation. All rights reserved. Republication, duplication or modification in whole or in part is prohibited without prior written permission from

Invacare. Trademarks are identified by ™ and ®. All trademarks are owned by or licensed to Invacare Corporation or its subsidiaries unless otherwise noted.

(Revised 10/12/15)

Form No.

97-190

Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement