WRANGLER 26VS - Walk Behind Autoscrubber

WRANGLER 26VS - Walk Behind Autoscrubber
WRANGLER 26-VS
BATTERY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
7
97
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
PART NO.
2694161
2694171
2490811
2396141
2694181
2396151
2391981
2391351
2391391
2391901
2393001
2395571
2491111
2490481
2490821
2490891
2690581
2690691
2694111
2694121
2694131
2792041
2795719
2795739
4490561
4491101
DESCRIPTION
UPPER WIRING HARNESS
LOWER WIRING HARNESS
BRUSH MOTOR WIRE ASSEMBLY
WIRE ASSEMBLY ANDERSON TO POSITIVE / NEGATIVE BATTERY
POSITIVE BRUSH JUMPER
WIRE ASSEMBLY ANDERSON TO SOLENOID/STANDOFF
BATTERY JUMPER 3/8 RING
SOLENOID 24 VOLT SINGLE POLE
BATTERY METER
CHARGER PLUG ONLY - RED 24 VOLT
GEAR MOTOR - 3/4 HP 24 VOLT DC
VAC MOTOR - 24 VOLT - 3 STAGE
TRANSAXLE - 24"
GREEN INDICATOR LIGHT - 24 VOLT WITH CLIP
SPEED CONTROL - CURTIS - 24 VOLT
15 AMP CIRCUIT BREAKER
1/4 MALE SPADE TERMINAL FULLY INSULATED 10-12 GAGE
MASTER SWITCH
20 AMP CIRCUIT BREAKER
25 AMP CIRCUIT BREAKER
POTENTIOMETER
TOGGLE SWITCH
KEY SWITCH KIT (OPTIONAL)
HOUR METER KIT (OPTIONAL)
INSULATED STANDOFF
TOGGLE SWITCH
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
5
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
ELECTRICAL WIRING DIAGRAM
BRUSH GEAR MOTOR
ITEM
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
PART NO.
2393001
3391221
3391201
———
5092041
2393251
3391191
3391041
———
3391081
2797571
3391021
3391001
3391011
3391071
3391211
2792681
3391171
3391161
3391151
3391141
3391131
3391121
3391111
3391101
3391181
3391091
2797591
3391051
DESCRIPTION
COMPLETE MOTOR ASSEMBLY
NEGATIVE LEAD
1/4-20 X 7 3/4THRU BOLT
10-24 X 1/2 SELF TAP ROUND HEAD SLOTTED SCREW
TOP END BEARING
ARMATURE ASSEMBLY, INCLUDES VENT FAN AND BEARINGS
ARMATURE VENT FAN
STATOR FRAME ASSEMBLY WITH MAGNETS
10-32 X 1/2 PAN HEAD SLOTTED SCREW, BRASS
CARBON BRUSH
CARBON BRUSH SPRING
BRUSH BOARD ASSEMBLY - INCL. CARBON BRUSHES AND SPRINGS
TOP END BRACKET ONLY
TOP END BRACKET WITH BRUSH BOARD ASSEMBLY
STRAIN RELIEF
POSITIVE LEAD
1/4 X 1/4 X 1 MOTOR KEY
SNAP RING
OIL SEAL - SMALL
END CAP
“O” RING
BOTTOM BEARING - LARGE
GEAR SHAFT
TOP BEARING - SMALL
GEAR BOX - HOUSING ONLY
GEAR BOX ASSEMBLY - INCL. ITEMS 116 - 124
OIL SEAL - LARGE
HELICAL WASHER
BOTTOM END BEARING
QTY.
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
SIDE SKIRT ASSEMBLY
ITEM
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
PART NO.
9120301
2392131
2694411
2490153
9121950
5091701
2490311
2790281
9120540
9120410
2490261
2490241
2490223
2499019
9121640
9121520
2490233
2499029
2490251
2490271
DESCRIPTION
1/8 X 1/4 RIVET BLIND - DOME HEAD - STEEL
SPRING CLIP - HOSE
DECAL KIT - RECOVERY TANK DRAIN
SKIRT MOUNT BRACKET
3/8 X 1 5/8 CLEVIS PIN WITH RETAINER - STEEL - ZINC PLATE
RETAINING RING
AXLE -BUMPER WHEEL
3" BUMPER WHEEL
10-24 X 1/2 FLAT HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
10-24 X 1/2 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
SKIRT STRAP - LEFT
WIPER - LEFT
SKIRT - LEFT
LEFT SKIRT ASSEMBLY - INCL. ITEMS 206-213
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
SKIRT - RIGHT
RIGHT SKIRT ASSEMBLY - INCL. ITEMS 206-210, 216-218
WIPER - RIGHT
SKIRT STRAP - RIGHT
QTY.
2
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
11
7
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
BRUSH MOTOR ASSEMBLY
ITEM
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
PART NO.
2392091
4490721
2393001
2499049
2792681
2490173
9122220
2790211
9121090
2791281
9122120
9121400
9121520
9121680
2694491
----------5990721
2792499
2790202
2792489
9122561
9122450
2391461
9122450
9122420
9122530
9122550
9122420
9122450
2790751
4492791
2490211
2490201
2490181
2790751
9122450
9122420
9122550
2790751
2490191
9120312
9122450
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
CHARGER PLUG - RED 24 VOLT
2
CONTACT PINS - ANDERSON
4
GEAR MOTOR - 3/4HP - 24 VOLT DC
2
GEAR MOTOR - 3/4HP - 24 VOLT DC ASSEMBLY - INCL. ITEMS 301-303 2
1/4 SQUARE X 1 LONG KEY - STEEL
2
BRUSH MOTOR MOUNT
1
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
8
BRUSH PLATE LATCH
2
1/4-20 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
2
BUSHING SPACER
2
3/8 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .031 THICK 1 WAVE SPRING WASHER (3/8)
2
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
2
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
2
5/16-18 X 1 HEX BOLT
2
13" PAD DRIVER
2
SEE ACCESSORY PAGE FOR TYPES OF BRUSHES
2
SPRING CLIP PAD HOLDER SET
2
LEFT BRUSH DRIVE PLATE ASSEMBLY - INCL. ITEMS 307-313, 317
1
BRUSH DRIVE PLATE
2
RIGHT BRUSH DRIVE PLATE ASSEMBLY - INCL. ITEMS 307-313, 317
1
1/2 X 1 1/4 CLEVIS PIN
2
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)
2
BUSHING SPACER
2
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)
2
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
2
1/2-13 X 1 HEX BOLT
2
1/2-13 X 1 1/2 HEX BOLT
1
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)
1
BUSHING SPACER
1
PIVOT BUSHING
1
BRUSH LIFT ARM - REAR
1
BRUSH LIFT BAR
1
BRUSH LIFT ARM - FRONT
1
BUSHING SPACER
4
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)
4
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
4
1/2-13 X 1 1/2 HEX BOLT
4
BUSHING SPACER
2
BRUSH LIFT ARM GUIDE
1
1/8 X 1HUMPED COTTER PIN
2
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)
2
BRUSH MOTOR ASSEMBLY
TRANSAXLE AND FRAME ASSEMBLY
ITEM
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
416
417
418
419
420
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
428
429
430
431
432
433
434
435
436
437
438
439
440
441
442
443
444
445
PART NO.
2790751
9122450
9122420
9122550
2491123
2691771
2490651
9120930
9120880
9121250
2690581
5293151
2395501
9121980
9122100
9122220
9121380
9120930
9120880
9121250
2491109
2491131
2491151
2491161
2491171
2491181
2491201
2491211
9997641
2692121
9120825
9122260
9122100
9121980
6492061
4490391
2490751
9121500
2490741
2692551
4892651
2690251
2490847
2490601
2791416
2791401
2690299
2690232
2690241
2490867
9120900
9121250
9120880
9120930
9121250
DESCRIPTION
BUSHING SPACER
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/2-13 X 1 1/2 HEX BOLT
FRAME
PIN, SKIRT LATCH
SKIRT LATCH
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX BOLT WITH NYLON PATCH
1/4 SPADE MALE TERMINAL 10-12 YELLOW
RETAINING RING
DRIVE WHEEL - 8" X 2"
7/16 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .075/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (3/8)
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
5/16-18 X 3/8 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX BOLT WITH NYLON PATCH
TRANSAXLE WITH ANTI-SEIZE
MOTOR
RUBBER GROMMET
SNAP RINGS
BEVEL GEAR
MAGNET AND HOUSING
BRUSH
BRUSH HOLDER
ANTI-SEIZE LUBRICANT
AXLE CLAMP
3/16 SQUARE X 7/8 LONG KEY - STEEL
3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
7/16 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .075/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (3/8)
RED 4 INCH CASTER
REPLACEMENT RED CASTER - WHEEL ONLY
SQUEEGEE LIFT
5/16 X 1/2 SOCKET HEAD SHOULDER BOLT (1/4-20)
SQUEEGEE MOUNT BRACKET
CONVOLUTED TUBING 6.5"
HOSE CLAMP - 1/4" TO 13/16" DIAMETER
FILTER FITTING HOSE BARB AND COLLAR
VINYL HOSE 3/8 I.D. X 43.5" LONG
90 DEGREE HOSE BARB 3/8 - 1/4 MNPT
VALVE LEVER
SOLUTION VALVE
SOLUTION VALVE ASSEMBLY (INCL. ITEMS 431-433, 435-439)
FILTER FITTING, VALVE
FILTER SCREEN
VINYL HOSE 3/8 I.D. X 48.5" LONG
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX BOLT WITH NYLON PATCH
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX BOLT WITH NYLON PATCH
QTY
4
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
1
1
2
2
4
1
4
4
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
TRANSAXLE AND FRAME ASSEMBLY
446
447
448
449
450
451
452
453
454
455
2791281
2690283
2391181
4492791
2790751
9122450
9122420
9122550
2391901
9120090
BUSHING SPACER
SOLUTION VALVE LEVER
GRIP - VALVE LEVER
PIVOT BUSHING
BUSHING SPACER
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/2-13 X 1 1/2 HEX BOLT
CHARGER PLUG - RED - 24VOLTS
6-32 X 7/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
LIFT LEVER ASSEMBLY
ITEM
501
502
503
504
505
506
507
508
509
510
511
512
513
514
515
516
517
518
519
520
521
522
523
524
525
526
527
528
529
530
531
532
533
534
535
536
537
538
539
540
541
542
543
544
PART NO.
9122260
9122100
9121980
2691373
2391951
2490661
2691041
9121210
9120880
9122020
9120930
9120312
9122675
9122450
2490561
2490691
2691643
2395571
2499059
2397571
2690981
5490171
2694261
9120930
9120880
9121150
2490283
9121390
9121520
9121640
9121980
9122300
9122100
9122010
2691801
9122000
2691821
2699079
9122140
2691841
2691831
2691811
9122010
4490531
2690981
2392561
2490293
DESCRIPTION
3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
7/16 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .075/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (3/8)
BRUSH LIFT HANDLE
3/16 X 1 CLEVIS PIN
PIVOT STUD
FILTER MUFFLER
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8 X 3/8 SOCKET HEAD SHOULDER BOLT
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
3/8 X 1 HUMPED COTTER PIN
1/2-13 HEX SLOTTED NUT
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)
GASKET - VAC MOTOR
SPACER - VAC MOUNTING
SQUEEGEE LIFT HANDLE
3 STAGE VAC MOTOR - 24VOLT
VAC MOTOR ASSEMBLY - INCL. ITEMS 515, 518, 520
CARBON BRUSH
HANDLE GRIP
FULLY INSULATED MALE TERMINAL 14-16 GAGE
LIFT CABLE - SQUEEGEE
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 2 1/4 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
RESISTOR MOUNT PLATE
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
7/16 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .075/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (3/8)
3/8-16 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8-24 HEX NUT
BRUSH LIFT ROD - MEDIUM
3/8-16 HEX NUT
SPRING HOUSING - BRUSH LIFT
BRUSH LIFT ROD ASSEMBLY - INCL. ITEMS 532-541
3/8-16 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
BRUSH PRESSURE SPRING
RETAINER - SPRING HOUSING
BRUSH LIFT ROD - SHORT
3/8-24 HEX NUT
3/8 ROD END
LIFT HANDLE GRIP
CIRCLE COTTER - #CC-7
VAC MOTOR AND LIFT ARM MOUNT
QTY.
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
6
6
2
6
2
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
3
3
3
1
2
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
LIFT LEVER ASSEMBLY
OPERATOR CONTROL PANEL
ITEM
601
602
603
604
605
606
607
608
609
610
611
612
613
614
615
616
617
618
619
620
621
622
623
624
625
626
627
628
629
630
631
632
633
634
635
636
637
638
639
640
641
642
PART NO.
2694401
2692331
2694401
2690691
4890781
2490481
9121090
9120020
0693141
0691851
9122465
2792041
4491101
9122420
9122710
2694441
9120990
9120470
2694131
9121090
9120970
2691861
2691941
2691891
2691881
9121400
2691871
9120200
9120270
2391941
5091701
2691931
9120170
2691911
9120350
2692029
9120783
9120933
2391391
2694441
2694043
2690283
2391181
DESCRIPTION
SILVER DECAL KIT - SOLUTION CONTROL
CONTROL PANEL COVER
SILVER DECAL KIT - OPERATION
MASTER SWITCH
PUSH BUTTON SWITCH BOOT
LIGHT - INDICATOR - GREEN
1/4-20 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
6-32 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER
RUBBER SWITCH BOOT
1/2" INTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
.516 I.D. X .813 O.D. X .027/.030 THICK FLAT WASHER
TOGGLE SWITCH
TOGGLE SWITCH
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/2-20 X 1 3/4 HEX BOLT
SILVER DECAL KIT - CONTROL PANEL - LEFT
1/4-20 X 3/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
10-24 X 1 1/2 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
POTENTIOMETER
1/4-20 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
POTENTIOMETER BRACKET
DRIVEN GEAR - POTENTIOMETER
HANDLE BAR SPACER
HANDLE GRIP
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
HANDLE GRIP BASE
8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
8-32 X 7/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
BALL JOINT
RETAINING RING
DRIVE GEAR - HANDLE
8-32 X 3/16 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT - STEEL
HANDLE BAR
10-24 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
SPRING KIT - CONTROL HANDLE RETURN
10-3/8 NYLON SCREW INSULATOR
.25 I.D. X .875 O.D. X .075 THICK FLAT WASHER
BATTERY METER
SILVER DECAL KIT - BATTERY METER
CONTROL PLATE
VALVE LEVER
GRIP - VALVE LEVER
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
10
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
OPERATOR CONTROL PANEL
SOLUTION TANK ASSEMBLY
ITEM
701
702
703
704
705
706
707
708
709
710
711
712
713
714
715
716
717
718
719
720
721
722
723
724
725
726
727
728
729
730
731
732
733
734
735
736
737
738
PART NO
2490361
2499039
2490541
2490551
2490351
2490341
9120550
9120930
9120880
9121170
2494411
2494411
2490011
3390661
2691961
2392481
2490847
2690971
9120930
9120880
9121250
2490791
4892651
2692551
2392141
2691731
2490857
2690811
2391771
2391581
9120360
2690851
2690861
9120380
9120320
2490371
9120880
9121170
2391601
2694411
DESCRIPTION
FRONT COVET BRACKET
FILTER ASSEMBLY - SOLUTION TANK
FILTER BAG SCREEN
FILTER BAG FRAME
FRONT COVER
FRONT COVER RETAINER
10-24 X 5/8 FLAT HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT
COLOR DECAL KIT - LEFT SIDE LABEL
COLOR DECAL KIT - RIGHT SIDE LABEL
SOLUTION TANK
TUBING CONTROL VALVE
1/2 HOSE BARB 90 DEGREE X 3/8 MPT PLASTIC
HOSE CLAMP - 7/32" TO 5/8" DIAMETER
VINYL HOSE - 3/8 I.D. X 43.5" LONG
HOSE CLIP
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX BOLT WITH NYLON PATCH
FITTING ELL - 3/8 BARB X 3/8 MNPT
HOSE CLAMP - 1/4" TO 13/16" DIAMETER
CONVOLUTED TUBING 6.5"
HOSE CLAMP - 11/16" TO 1 1/4" DIAMETER
SOLUTION TANK DRAIN FITTING
VINYL HOSE - 3/4 I.D. X 21" LONG
SOLUTION GAUGE
90 DEGREE HOSE BARB 3/4 I.D. X 1/2 NPT
SPRING - TUBE ADAPTOR
10-24 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER
TUBE ADAPTOR
GASKET - TUBE ADAPTOR
10-24 X 3/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
RECOVERY TANK HINGE
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT
GASKET - VAC TUBE
COLOR DECAL KIT - BATTERY HOOK UP
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
11
1
1
SOLUTION TANK ASSEMBLY
RECOVERY TANK ASSEMBLY
ITEM
801
802
803
804
805
806
807
808
809
810
811
812
813
814
815
816
817
818
819
820
821
822
823
824
825
826
827
PART NO.
2690881
2690889
2690911
2690931
2690921
2690891
2694401
2490021
4894081
2391541
2791881
2795621
2391661
2392161
2691121
2699149
4495441
4896141
9121090
9120990
2690961
9120360
2490381
9120930
9120880
9121060
2490321
9120480
9120790
DESCRIPTION
RECOVERY TANK LID ASSEMBLY - INCL. ITEMS 802-804
RECOVERY TANK LID AND GASKET ASSEMBLY - INCL. ITEMS 802-805
CLEAR TANK LID
LID RETAINING CHAIN
LID MOUNTING RING
RING GASKET
COLOR DECAL KIT - SOLUTION FILL
RECOVERY TANK
NYLON HOSE CLAMP - 1.593” TO 1.812” DIAMETER
FLOAT SCREEN ASSEMBLY
PLUG STRAP
DRAIN PLUG
HOSE TUBE
CRIMP-ON HOSE CLAMP
DRAIN HOSE - RECOVERY TANK
DRAIN HOSE ASSEMBLY - INCL. ITEMS 810-814
NYLON HOSE CLAMP 11 9/16” TO 2 1/2” DIAMETER
STRAP - TANK SUPPORT
1/4-20 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
1/4-20 X 3/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
RECOVERY TANK HOLDING STRAP
10-24 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER
GASKET - TOP VAC BOX
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT
TOP VAC BOX
10-24 X 1 3/4 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
10 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
6
6
6
1
1
5
REAR COVER PANEL ASSEMBLY
ITEM
901
902
903
904
905
906
907
908
909
910
911
912
913
914
915
916
917
918
919
920
921
922
923
924
925
926
927
928
929
930
931
932
933
934
935
936
937
PART NO.
9120930
9120880
9121250
9121210
9120880
9120930
9120100
2391901
2694411
2490891
2694111
2694121
9120900
2792241
9120930
2391351
9121210
9120970
4490561
9120930
9120880
9121170
9121210
9120880
9120930
2694411
2490773
2490821
2694031
2694021
9120190
9122340
9122100
9121980
2691301
9120020
9122353
DESCRIPTION
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
6-32 X 1 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
CHARGER PLUG - RED - 24VOLT
COLOR DECAL KIT - WIRING DIAGRAM
15 AMP CIRCUIT BREAKER
20 AMP CIRCUIT BREAKER
25 AMP CIRCUIT BREAKER
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
SILICON RECTIFIER
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
SOLENOID - 24VOLT
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
INSULATED STANDOFF
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
COLOR DECAL KIT - REAR COVER PANEL
REAR COVER PANEL
SPEED CONTROL - CURTIS - 24VOLT
COVER STANDOFF - CURTIS
SPEED CONTROL COVER - CURTIS
8-32 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER
3/8-16 X 2 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
7/16 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .075/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (3/8)
CONTROL PANEL
6-32 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER
3/8-16 X 3 SET SCREW
QTY.
5
5
2
3
3
3
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
8
8
8
3
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY
ITEM
1001
1002
1003
1004
1005
1006
1007
1008
1009
1010
1011
1012
1013
1014
1015
1016
1017
1018
1019
1020
1021
1022
1023
1024
1025
1026
1027
1028
1029
1030
PART NO.
2490741
2490751
2490591
2391941
1090981
9122660
3695581
9122140
9121520
9121840
9121560
9121410
9121390
2790281
2692523
2791061
2692533
2692539
9121880
9121920
9121450
3096741
9121640
2791002
2490761
9122340
1391171
9121440
1390156
9122670
2690591
DESCRIPTION
SQUEEGEE PIVOT BRACKET
SQUEEGEE LIFT
SQUEEGEE PIVOT SPACER
BALL JOINT
SWITCH GUARD SPACER
1/2-13 X 3 HEX BOLT WITH NYLON PATCH
HEIGHT ADJUSTING SPRING
3/8-16 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
5/16-18 X 2 1/4 FULL THREADED HEX BOLT
5/16-18 X 1/2 HEX BOLT
5/16 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
3" BUMPER WHEEL
SQUEEGEE OUTER CHANNEL 27"
SQUEEGEE BLADE - 27” SET OF 2
SQUEEGEE INNER CHANNEL 27"
SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY 27" - INCL. ITEMS 1011-1023
5/16-18 X 3/4 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW
5/16-18 X 1 1/2 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
ROLLER WHEEL
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
SQUEEGEE KNOB
SQUEEGEE MOUNT BRACKET
3/8-16 X 2 HEX BOLT
3/8 FLANGE NYLINER
5/16-18 WING NUT
SQUEEGEE PIVOT ROD
1/2-20 HEX JAM NUT
SQUEEGEE VAC HOSE WITH CUFFS
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
CURVED SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY
ITEM
1101
1102
1103
1104
1105
1106
1107
1108
1109
1110
1111
1112
1113
1114
1115
1116
1117
1118
1119
1120
1121
1122
1123
1124
1125
1126
1127
1128
1129
1130
1131
PART NO.
2492499
2492551
9121720
2492561
2492531
2492511
2492521
9120930
9120880
9121210
9121560
9121410
9121390
2790281
2492503
9121520
9121720
9120070
9120030
2492581
2791002
9121450
2492571
9121390
3096741
9121390
9121760
9121280
9120880
9120930
2492541
2492591
DESCRIPTION
CURVED SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY
REAR SECURING STRAP
5/16-18 X 1 1/4 FULL THREADED HEX HEAD BOLT
HOOKED END
REAR BLADE
CENTER WEDGE
FRONT BLADE
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT
5/16-18 X 1/2 HEX BOLT
5/16 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
BUMPER WHEEL
MAIN HOUSING
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
5/16-18 X 1 1/4 FULL THREADED HEX HEAD BOLT
6-32 X 3/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
6 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
SQUEEGEE LEVEL
SQUEEGEE KNOB
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
DOLLY WHEEL MOUNTING BRACKET
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
ROLLER WHEEL
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
5/16-18 X 1 3/4 HEX BOLT
1/4-20 X 1 1/2 HEX BOLT
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
CENTER HOLD DOWN
CENTER HOLD DOWN SPACER
QTY.
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
ACCESSORIES
2392129 WET PICKUP KIT - INCLUDES:
2291211 5" CONNECTOR - ALUMINUM
2391231 VACUUM HOSE - 7 FOOT
5797011 TOOL - SQUEEGEE WITH WHEELS - 15"
5790331 STEEL WAND - 2 PIECE
2391241 HOSE STRAP
9997550 VELCRO HOOK
9997560 VELCRO LOOP
2392179 BRUSH / SQUEEGEE KIT - INCLUDES:
2291215 5” CONNECTOR - ALUMINUM
2290209 STEEL WAND - 1 PIECE
2391231 VACUUM HOSE - 7 FOOT
3097849 14” BRUSH / SQUEEGEE TOOL
2890101 CLUTCH PLATE - PLASTIC 5” DIAMETER 6 HOLES - CREAM
5990721 SPRING CLIP PAD HOLDER SET
2694491 13” POLY BACK TUFT PAD DRIVER
2694481 13” POLY BACK SCRUB GRIT BRUSH
2694511 13" BRUSH - NYLON
2694521 13" BRUSH - NYLOGRIT
3390361 6 VOLT BATTERY - 225 AMP/HR - WET
3390951 6 VOLT BATTERY - 275 AMP/HR - DRY
2396081 CHARGER - 24 VOLT FOR 120 VOLT BATTERY
2391991 CHARGER - 24 VOLT FOR 240 VOLT BATTERY
9091001 HARDWARE CATALOG
9091002 HOSES, TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES CATALOG
9092607 OPERATORS MANUAL
NSS ® Enterprises, Inc.
3115 Frenchmens Road, Toledo, Ohio 43607
PHONE (419) 531-2121 FAX (419) 531-3761
NSS ® Enterprises, Inc. European Distribution Centre
Unit II, Pinfold Trading Estate * 55 Nottingham Road
STAPLEFORD, NOTTINGHAM NG9 8AD ENGLAND U.K.
PHONE: (44) 0115 939 1568 * FAX: (44) 0115 949 0615
WRANGLER 26 VS
ORIG. 10-96
REV. B 06-02 9092608 WHW
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement