642231A

642231A
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
72" Side Discharge
Page 1 of 45
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
72" Side Discharge
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
Part Number
163425
198027
1985108
2186125
2186140.7
2186185.7
2186205
2186207
2188131
2188142-01
2188162
2302125.7
2720089.5
2720090.7
2720094.7
2720095.5
2720096.5
2720097.5
2720099.7
2720685
2720813.7
2720814.7
2721220.7
2721221.7
2721415
2721512
2722495.7
2722563.7
3002737
3005164
311870
352726
360667
361282
38297
38524
3970189
3970192
3970261
48393
552824
64001-1
64018-15
64018-18
64123-16
64123-171
64123-206
64123-208
64123-209
64123-217
Page 2 of 45
Qty
2
3
1
1
1
1
2
Description
ROLLER
PULLEY-6.00 DIA
PULLEY- IDLER STATIONRY
WLDMT-LOCK, PUSHBAR
WLDMT-PTO IDLER
WLDMT-PUSHBAR
ASSY-TOP MNT SPINDLE (INCLUDES ITEMS
79-83)
1
ASSY-TOP MNT SPINDLE (INCLUDES ITEMS
79-83)
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
2
1
4
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
3
1
4
1
20
1
3
1
1
3
3
4
SPRING-EXTENSION
ROD END 5/8
SPACER-BLADE
GUIDE-BELT
WLDMT-CUTTERDECK 72
BRACKET-REAR ROLLER
WLDMT-IDLER ARM
WLDMT-DISCHRGE CHUTE
GUARD-BELT RH
GUARD-BELT LH
BRACKET-SPRING ROD
SPACER-ROLLER
BRKT-ROLLER MTG RH
BRKT-ROLLER MTG LH
BRKT-HANGER
BRKT-CHAIN, REAR
PULLEY-7.56
ROLLER-5X2.75 CENTERED
WLDMT-IDLER MOUNT
WLDMT-DECK MOUNT
SHAFT, ROLLER
PULLEY, V-IDLER
SPRING
BUSHING
ADAPTER
ROD, IDLER
IDLER, 5 OD FLANGED
KNOB-4 PRONG 3/8-16
SLEEVE-IDLER PIVOT
SPACER-STATNARY IDLER
BLADE, HIGH LIFT
PULLEY-V IDLER
BUSHING
NUT-HEX JAM,5/8-18
BLT-CRG 5/16-18X1
BLT-CRG 3/8-16X2
BOLT
BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X3-1/2
BLT-HEX 5/8-11X4-1/2
BLT-HEX 5/8-18X1.5
BLT-HEX 5/8-18X3.5
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X4-1/4
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
72" Side Discharge
Ref #
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
Part Number
64123-39
64123-50
64123-88
64123-89
64140-1
64140-14
64163-11
64163-17
64163-25
64163-46
64163-47
85010N
64163-65
64163-73
64164-12
64164-13
64197-001
64197-003
64197-004
64205-001
64209-03
64221-04
64229-01
64229-02
64229-03
64229-05
64229-06
64237-05
2191000.7
38315
38348-01
64144-38
2183070-01
2183070-02
64123-68
Qty
2
8
1
2
1
2
6
1
2
8
3
6
3
1
2
1
12
12
2
1
6
1
2
24
19
2
1
1
3
3
6
3
1
2
4
Description
BLT-HEX 1/2-13X1-1/4
BOLT, 3/8-16X1 HEX
BOLT, 3/8-16X2-3/4 HEX
BOLT-HEX 1/4-20X3/4
COTTER PIN-1/8X1
COTTER PIN-1/4X3-1/2
2X.625/.628X10 GA. WSH
25/64 X 2 X 11GA WASHR
1-1/32X2X11GA WASHER
WSHR.383/.393X.88X7GA
WSHR.391X1.110X16 GA
ZERK-1/4-28
WSHR.890X1.375X18GA
WSHR-.625IDX1.12ODX.062
1/4X1/4X1 SQ END KEY
1/4X1/4X2 SQ KEY
BOLT
BLT-TDFM 3/8-16X1.00
BLT-TDFM 3/8-16X1-3/4
BLT-MET M8-1.25X20
SPRING WASHER.67 ID
E-RING.875
LOCKNUT-NYLON 1/4-20
LOCKNUT-NYLON 5/16-18
LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16
LOCKNUT, 1/2-13 NYLON
LOCKNUT, NYLON 5/8-11
LOCKNUT-NYLON M8-1.25
SPINDLE HOUSING
NUT-SPINDLE
BEARING-SPINDLE
SNAP-RING
SPINDLE (USED IN ASSY 2186207)
SPINDLE (USED IN ASSY 2186205)
BLT-HEX 5/16-18 X 1
Page 3 of 45
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
72" Top Mount Spindle Assy
Page 4 of 45
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
72" Top Mount Spindle Assy
Ref #
79
80
81
82
83
2186207
2186205
Part Number
2191000.7
38315
38348-01
64144-38
2183070-01
2183070-02
2186207
2186205
Qty
3
3
6
3
1
2
Page 5 of 45
Description
SPINDLE HOUSING
NUT-SPINDLE
BEARING-SPINDLE
SNAP-RING
SPINDLE (USED IN ASSY 2186207)
SPINDLE (USED IN ASSY 2186205)
ASSY TOP MOUNT SPINDLE
ASSY TOP MOUNT SPINDLE (INCLUDES ITEMS
79-83)
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Belts - Cutterdeck
Page 6 of 45
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Belts - Cutterdeck
Ref #
1
2
3
4
Part Number
128003
2722224
3970215
2722554
Qty
1
2
1
1
Page 7 of 45
Description
BELT-CUTTERDECK
BELT-PTO (USE ON 61" DECKS ONLY)
BELT-BLADE TO BLADE
BELT-PTO (USE ON 72" SD DECKS ONLY)
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Brake Assembly Breakdown
Page 8 of 45
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Brake Assembly Breakdown
Qty
1
Page 9 of 45
Ref #
2188147-01
Part Number
2188147-01
Description
BRACKET-MACHINED SERVICE PARTS FOR
2188147
2188147-02
2188147-03
2188147-04
2188147-02
2188147-03
2188147-04
1
1
1
PAD-CAM SIDE SERVICE PARTS FOR 2188147
PAD-SUPPORT SERVICE PARTS FOR 2188147
SPRING-LEVER RETAINER SERVICE PARTS
FOR 2188147
2188147-05
2188147-06
2188147-07
2188147-08
2188147-05
2188147-06
2188147-07
2188147-08
1
1
1
1
HOUSING SERVICE PARTS FOR 2188147
CAM LH SERVICE PARTS FOR 2188147
PIVOT PIN SERVICE PARTS FOR 2188147
PAD-CARRIER SIDE SERVICE PARTS FOR
2188147
2188147-09
2188147-09
2188148-01
1
1
PAD-SUPPORT SERVICE PARTS FOR 2188147
CAM RH SERVICE PARTS FOR 2188148; NOT
ILLUSTRATED
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Brakes/Rear Wheel
Page 10 of 45
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Brakes/Rear Wheel
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 11 of 45
Part Number
2720997
4113527.7
4113529.7
128102
4113518.7
4115019
2182387.7
38020N
2188147
2188148
64163-06
2183056
2188126-01
Qty
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
A/R
1
2
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
2722001-01
1985058-02
64025-31
64220-02
64188-02
64061-25
2188155
64164-08
2188149
85010N
64144-34
2188145
64123-15
64141-4
64025-03
64168-2
64006-05
64207-07
4113530
64223-10
2
2
2
10
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
4
4
2
6
8
8
1
8
RIM ASSY W/VALVE
TIRE 24x12.0x12
NUT1-20 UNSLOTTED TRW
BOLT-WHEEL 7/16-20
PIN-CLEVIS 5/16X1
ROLL-PIN 1/4X1 1/4
GRIP, 1/4X1X4 1/2
S-KEY / WHEEL MOTOR
HUB-WHL & DISC
STRAIGHT ZERK FITTING
SNAP RING .50
BRG-.75ID BRNZ SLF ALIGN
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X3/4
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
NUT-HEX 5/16-24
HAIRPIN COTTER
LCKWHSR-HELICAL 1/2
NUT-HEX M12-1.75
ROD, BRAKE
SCH CAPSCR M12-1.75X15 (USED ON 72"
DECKS ONLY)
32
2183063-04
8
SPCR-19.05ODX12.97IDX80 (USED ON 72"
DECKS ONLY)
33
2183063-01
8
SPACER, 32MM LONG (USED ON 61" DECKS
ONLY)
34
450767
8
CAPSCREW 12-1.75X110 (USED ON 61" DECKS
ONLY)
10
11
12
13
Description
S ENGINE DECK W\LABS
WLDMT-BRAKE ARM LH
WLDMT-BRAKE ARM RH
SPRING-EXTENSION
WLDMT-BRAKE LEVER
ROD-BRAKE CONTROL
GUIDE-SPRING
CLEVIS-YOKE PLATE
ASSY BRAKE CW (LH)
ASSY BRAKE CCW (RH) NOT ILLUSTRATED
WSHR-.768-.756 IDX14 GA
SHAFT-BRAKE
MOTOR-ASSY HYDRAULIC (INCLUDES ITEMS
14 & 19)
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Bumper
Page 12 of 45
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Bumper
Ref #
1
2
3
4
Part Number
2722296.7
2720997
2721324.7
64263-013
Qty
2
1
1
Page 13 of 45
Description
ARM-BUMPER
S ENG DECK W/LABS
WLDMT-BUMPER
BLT-FLG HD M10-1.5 X 30 (QTY 12 USED ON 61")
(QTY 6 USED ON 72")
5
6
64265-05
2721932-7
12
NUT-FL NYL LOCK M10-1.5
BRACE-VERTICAL (QTY 1 USED ON 61") (QTY
11 USED ON 72")
7
64205-012
6
S BLT-MET M10-1.50X90 (USED ON 72" DECKS
ONLY)
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Cradle & Caster Assembly
Page 14 of 45
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Cradle & Caster Assembly
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Part Number
48043-03C
2722452.5
Qty
4
2
Page 15 of 45
Description
CUP, OUTER BEARING
WLDMT-CASTER YOKE
DECK/W LABS
BLT-3/4-10X10
WHEEL-13X5.00-6 ASSY (INCLUDES ITEMS 6-8)
TIRE-13X5.00-6 SMOOTH
BEARING
RIM-13"ASSY W/VALVE
SPACER-END
WASHER, .766 ID X 1.625
LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/4-10
ZERK, 1/4-28 STR SLF THD
SPANNER
DUST COVER
CONE, OUTER BEARING
BLT-METRIC M12X1.75X40
NUT-WHIZ M12-1.75
SEAL CR 12411
COTTER PIN
WLDMT-CASTR ARM 61 LH
WLDMT-CASTR ARM 61 RH (USE FOR 61" SD
DECKS ONLY)
64123-223
2722228
2720475-01
2722228-03
2722228-01
2722231
64163-26
64229-07
85010N
2722230-03
2188135
48043-04C
64205-029
64246-04
48480
64140-5
4113901.5
4113902.5
2
2
1
2
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
8
2
2
1
1
22
23
24
25
26
27
64025-20
2722723.5
A1105061
64237-06
2722431.5
2722432.5
2
1
8
8
1
1
NUT-HEX 3/4-16 SLOT U
WLDMT-CRADLE
BOLT-M12-1.75X30
LOCKNUT-NYLON M12-1.75
WLDMT-CASTER LH 72 SD
WLDMT-CASTER RH 72 SD (USE FOR 72"
DECKS ONLY)
28
2722326
2
ASSY-WHL 13X6.5-6 SMTH (INCLUDES ITEMS
29-31) (USE FOR 72" DECKS ONLY)
29
30
31
2722326-01
2722326-03
2722326-02
2
4
2
TIRE-13X6.50-6 SMTH TRD
BEARING
RIM ASM-W/VLV STEM
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Cradle Assembly
Page 16 of 45
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Cradle Assembly
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
Part Number
2182356.7
2183077
2188127
2721859
2721860
2721861
2721992
2721868
64215-07
85051
2722558.5
2722614.5
2722630
2722723.5
3010329
3010330
32418-04
4109960
4112962.5
5003693
64141-2
64163-65
64197-020
64205-007
64205-029
64263-022
64205-060
64221-04
64237-03
64265-06
64246-04
64265-05
64263-013
2722454
Page 17 of 45
Qty
4
2
Description
BRKT-SHAFT HANGER
SPCR-DKLIFT ACTUATOR
CHAIN-6.35 (.250) 5 LINKS (QTY OF 4 USED ON
61" DECK) (QTY OF 2 USED ON REAR OF 72"
DECK)
1
1
1
1
1
MAT-FOOT PLATE LOWER
MAT-FOOT PLATE MIDDLE
MAT-FOOT PLATE UPPER
LABEL-BUNTON STRIPE
S-FOOT PLATE W/LABS (INCLUDES ITEMS 4-6,
9 & 17)
2
6
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
8
4
2
4
2
4
4
2
2
16
15
15
2
RIVET-POP IFI #84
ZERK-1/8 PIPE
WLDMT-DECK LIFT, FRONT
WLDMT-ELECTRIC LIFT
CLIP-DECK HEIGHT ADJ
WLDMT-CRADLE
LAMP-FLOOD 12V
KIT, SNAP MOUNT BEZEL
HANDLE W/SLOT
ROD-DECK LIFT
PLATE-DECK LIFT OUTER
S-894 12V BULB
NUT-WLF 1/4-20
WSHR.890X1.375X18GA
BLT-TDFM 1/4-20X1-1/2
BLT MET M10-1.50X20
BLT-MET M12X1.75X40
BLT-FLG HD M12-1.75 X 90
BLT-MET M12-1.75X50
E-RING .875
LOCKNUT-NYLON M10-1.5
NUT-FL NYL LOCK M12-1.75
NUT-WHIZ M12-1.75
NUT-FL NYL LOCK M10-1.5
BLT-FLG HD M10-1.5 X 30
CHAIN-6.35 (.250) 3 LINKS (USED ON FRONT OF
72" DECK ONLY)
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Decals - Cutterdecks
Page 18 of 45
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Decals - Cutterdecks
Ref #
1
Part Number
2000572
Qty
1
Page 19 of 45
Description
LABEL-WARNING BLADES (USED ON 61"
DECKS ONLY)
2
3
2000577
2000696
2
1
LABEL-WARNING
LABEL-BLADE INSTALL (USED ON 61" DECKS
ONLY)
4
5
2000677
2000787
2
2
LABEL-DANGER/WARNING
DECAL-NO STEP (USED ON 72" DECKS ONLY)
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Decals - Power Unit
Page 20 of 45
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Decals - Power Unit
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Part Number
2721992
2721886
2000735
2000590
2000691
2721555
2000693
2000698
4114158
2000700
2000701
2000790
2000791
2000695
2722455
2722613
2722557
340830
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
LBL-BUNTON W/STRIPE
LABEL-BUNTON TEXTRON
LABEL-OPER MAN
LABEL, WARN BATTERY
LABEL - HYDR OIL FILL
LABEL-CONTROL PANEL
LABEL - PARK BRAKE
LABEL(DBL) - FUEL/LEAKS
LABEL-TIRES
LABEL - RH TRACTION
LABEL - LH TRACTION
LABEL - HEIGHT OF CUT
LABEL - INSIDE H.O.C.
LABEL - WARN/USING
LABEL-FUEL
LBL-BZT 2260EFI DIE CUT
LBL-HIGH PRESSURE FUEL
DECAL, CAUTION
Page 21 of 45
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Electric Deck Lift
Page 22 of 45
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Electric Deck Lift
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
Part Number
2722723.5
64237-03
2000791
2182523.7
2183071-03
2182524.7
2000790
64205-008
2188141
64205-034
64168-1
A1104057
2720642
64205-009
2721644.7
2722614.5
64205-055
64163-78
2183084
2182522.7
64209-03
64237-04
64263-022
64188-40
64163-19
4112962.5
2183077
64265-06
2721645.7
64265-05
64188-43
2188227
64251-004
Qty
1
5
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
2
2
1
4
1
2
4
Description
WLDMT-CRADLE
LOCKNUT-NYLN M10-1.5
LBL-OUTSIDE HOC
PLATE-HEIGHT ADJ OUTER
SPACER
PLATE-HEIGHT ADJ INNER
LABEL-INNER HOC
BLT-MET M10-1.50X55
ASSY, PIN & LANYARD
BLT-MET M10-1.50X45
PIN-COTTER .120X2-3/8
BLT-MET M10-1.5X25
ACTUATOR-LINEAR 12VDC
BLT-MET M10-1.5X65
PLATE-BOLT
WLDMT-ELECTRIC LIFT
BLT-MET M16-2.0 X 50
WASHER-.635 X 2.00
SPACER-16.25X50.8X8.5LG
LEVER-DECKLIFT
SPRING WASHER .67 ID
LOCKNUT-NYLON M16-2.0
BLT-FLG HD M12-1.75 X 90
PIN, CLEVIS 1/2 X 3-1/2
WSHR-33/64X1-1/4X12GA
PLATE-DECKLIFT ELECT
SPACER-DECKLIFT
NUT-FL NYL LOCK M12-1.75
WLDMT-EL LIFT MTG BRKT
NUT-FL NYL LOCK M10-1.5
PIN-CLEVIS
SPACER 1.25 X 0.50 X 0.52
WHSR-M10
Page 23 of 45
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Fuel Tank/Control Panel
Page 24 of 45
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Fuel Tank/Control Panel
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
Part Number
2722167
2722168
2721808
2720997
2306144
2721520
38542
64205-007
38061A
4115065.7
64263-001
2722090
128010
118020-09
2188153
64025-15
64152-46
48310
38540
800488
64251-004
128010-01
128010-03
4113704
2188178
2722071.7
64206-13
64237-01
64251-001
88042-02
2721911
88042N
2722126
2722078
2722117
970250
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
8
2
1
6
2
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
2
4
1
16
1
2
6
1
1
1
1
Page 25 of 45
Description
S-LH FUEL TANK (INCLUDES ITEMS 12,18 & 19)
S-RH FUEL TANK (INCLUDES ITEMS 12,18 & 19)
S CONTROL PANEL W/LAB
S ENG DECK W/LABS
S DOC TUBE W/LABS
CAP-FUEL TANK
CLAMP-DOC TUBE
BLT-MET M10-1.5X20
SPINDLE-SHIELD
BRACKET-FUEL VALVE
BLT-FLG HD M6-1.0X12
FTG-FUEL 1/4 STRAIGHT
KEY-SWITCH
CONTROL THROTTLE
SWITCH-CLUTCH
NUT-HEX #10-24 KEPS
SCR.-SLT HH #10-24X1/2
S BUSHING, FUEL TANK
S FUEL SHUTOFF VALVE
LOCKWASHER M10
WASHER-M10
S-KEY SWITCH NYLON NUT
S-COVERED KEY
COUPLER-1/4" NYL HOSE
SWITCH-RETAINER
PLATE-KICK
BLT-MET M5X.8X12
LOCKNUT-NYLON M5X.8
WASHER-M5
CLAMP
VALVE-DUAL SECT FUEL
HOSE CLAMP
REGULATOR (AVAILABLE THRU KOHLER)
CLAMP (AVAILABLE THRU KOHLER)
HOSE CLAMP
HARNESS-FUEL PUMP
FILTER-FUEL
FUEL PUMP (AVAILABLE THRU KOHLER)
KIT-EFI FUEL FILTER (INCLUDES QTY 2 OF
ITEM 35)
40A
48016-17
2
HOSE-1/4IDX1/2ODX36" (48016-17 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 68")
40B
48016-17
1
HOSE-1/4IDX1/2ODX28" (48016-17 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 68")
40C
48016-17
1
HOSE-1/4IDX1/2ODX22" (48016-17 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 68")
40D
48016-17
1
HOSE-1/4IDX1/2ODX13" (48016-17 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 68")
40E
48016-17
1
HOSE-1/4IDX1/2ODX6" (48016-17 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 68")
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Fuel Tank/Control Panel
Ref #
40F
Part Number
48016-17
Qty
1
Page 26 of 45
Description
HOSE-1/4IDX1/2ODX18" (48016-17 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 68")
41
42A
4113602
2722127-01
1
1
REDUCER-5/16 TO 1/4
HOSE-5/16 FUEL EFI 5.5" (2722127-01 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 60")
42B
2722127-01
1
HOSE-5/16 FUEL EFI 3.25" (2722127-01 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 60")
42C
2722127-01
1
HOSE-5/16 FUEL EFI 11" (2722127-01 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 60")
42D
2722127-01
1
HOSE-5/16 FUEL EFI 34" (2722127-01 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 60")
42E
2722127-01
1
HOSE-5/16 FUEL EFI 5.5" (2722127-01 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 60")
2721815
2721814
2218147
2721945
1
1
2
2
SWITCH-LIGHT ON/OFF
SWITCH-DECK HEIGHT
GROMMET-GAUGE
GAUGE-REMOTE FUEL
43
44
45
46
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Hydraulics
Page 27 of 45
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Hydraulics
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7A
Part Number
2186211
2720396
69216.7
108029
158058-04
108205-03
69053-05
Page 28 of 45
Qty
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
Description
S HYD RESERVOIR W/LAB
FILTER 25 MICRON
CAP-RESERVOIR
PLUG-MAGNETIC
FTG-90 BRB 9/16-18X.38
ELBOW-MALE 45 37-ORB
3/8 HIGH TEMP HSE 18" (69053-05 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")
7B
69053-05
1
3/8 HIGH TEMP HSE 15" (69053-05 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")
7C
69053-05
1
3/8 HIGH TEMP HSE 19" (69053-05 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")
7D
69053-05
1
3/8 HIGH TEMP HSE 12" (69053-05 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")
7E
69053-05
1
3/8 HIGH TEMP HSE 22" (69053-05 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")
7F
69053-05
1
3/8 HIGH TEMP HSE 26" (69053-05 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")
7G
69053-05
1
3/8 HIGH TEMP HSE 5" (69053-05 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
2188157-01
2188157-02
2188126-01
2690030-01
58026-01
88042-04
4121333
48386-04
2188173
64123-60
64229-01
2
2
2
2
2
14
2
2
1
2
2
HOSE HYD ORB 37-22.38
HOSE HYD ORB 37-25.00
MOTOR-ASSY HYD
FTG 9/16-18 ORB X 3/8
3 WAY CONNECTOR 3/8
CLAMP-HOSE 5/8
PUMP-HYDRO BDP-10A-440
FITTING-3/8 BARB 1/4
OIL COOLER
BOLT, 1/4-20X2 HEX
LOCKNUT-NYL 1/4-20
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Hydrogear Pump
Page 29 of 45
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Hydrogear Pump
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
15
18
19
20
21
22
25
29
30
31
32
34
37
38
42A
42B
44
49
56
66
100
Part Number
2721615-01
2721615-02
38345-06
38345-07
38345-08
38345-10
2721615-07
38345-12
2721615-09
188059-11
2721615-11
188059-15
2721615-13
4121354
4121355
2721615-16
2721615-17
2721615-18
Qty
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
HOUSING KIT
END CAP KIT
STRAIGHT HEADLESS PIN
FLANGE BOLT M8-1.25 X 60
HOUSING O-RING
CHARGE PUMP KIT
STD GEROTOR ASSEMBLY
O-RING
SOCKET SCREW M6-1.0 x 20
BYPASS VALVE KIT (BLANK)
PUMP SHAFT KIT
BALL BEARING 17 X 40 X 12
LIP SEAL 17 x 40 x 12
SPACER
RETAINING RING
CYLINDER BLOCK KIT
BLOCK SPRING
BLOCK THRUST WASHER
VALVE PLATE
SWASH PLATE
BALL THRUST BEARING
ARM-TRUNION
SLOT GUIDE
SHOCK VALVE KIT (.031")
SHOCK VALVE KIT (BLANK)
CHARGE RELIEF VALVE KIT
TRUNNION SEAL/RETAIN KIT
STRAIGHT THREAD PLUG
5/16 SAE PLUG
OVERHAUL SEAL KIT
Page 30 of 45
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Kohler Wire Harness
Page 31 of 45
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Kohler Wire Harness
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part Number
2722316
148082-20
108061-13
4124009
158136
48030N
2722227-02
Qty
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Page 32 of 45
Description
HARNESS-WIRING MAIN EFI
FUSE-20 AMP
CABLE-BATTERY 36 BLACK
SWITCH-SEAT, NO
WIRE-SEAT SWITCH
HOUR METER ASSEMBLY
CABLE-BATT W/CONDUIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 16
& 17)
8
9
10
11
12
128010
2722325
2188154
2188153
2721337
1
3
1
1
1
KEY-SWITCH
RELAY-40AMP SEALED
MODULE-DELAY
SWITCH, CLUTCH
CLUTCH-ELECTRIC (INCLUDES 2720949 WIRE
ASSY)
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
2720949
108208
2188156
112386
2308095
2188172
2722078
2721903
2721814
2721815
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
ASSY-CLUTCH WIRE
SWITCH DBL POLE
SWITCH-NONO DBL POLE
BOOT-BAT TERM POS
COVER-TERMINAL
HARNESS-PIGTAIL
HARNESS-FUEL PUMP
HARNESS-CONTROL PNL
SWITCH-DECK HEIGHT
SWITCH-LIGHT
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Lower Engine Deck Assy/Clutch
Page 33 of 45
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Lower Engine Deck Assy/Clutch
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Part Number
2722382
64044-1
64238-03
64164-10
4121339
2721337
2721338.7
2186147.7
38304-03
64205-001
64197-005
64006-06
64265-04
2308000
2306082.7
85010N
64163-65
65103A
33148-01
38219
64006-03
64123-21
2720997
64221-04
2188128
64123-155
64205-013
64209-09
2720949
4121560
Qty
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
Page 34 of 45
Description
PULLEY-PUMP
SCREW-SET 1/4-20X1/4
KEY-MTRC 5MM SQX28MM
1/4X1/4X1-1/4 MACH KEY
PULLEY-4.25 ENGINE
CLUTCH-ELECTRIC (INCLUDES ITEMS 29 & 30)
WLDMT-CLUTCH STOP
WLDMT-CLUTCH BRACKET
BEARING-FLANGED PLSTC
BLT-METRIC M8-1.25X20
BLT-TDFM 3/8-16X1-1/4
LCKWSHER-HELICAL 7/16
NUT-FL NYL LOCK M8-1.25
PULLEY-IDLER 4.00 EOD
WLDMT-IDLER ARM
ZERK, 1/4-28 STR SLFTHRD
WASHER-.890X1.375X18GA
BEARING BUSHING
SPACER-0.379X0.750X0.25
SPRING-TENSION
WSHR, 3/8 HELICAL LOCK
BLT-HEX 3/8-24X1-1/4
S-ENGINE DECK W/LABS
E-RING.875
BELT-TRACTION DRIVE
BLT-HEX 7/16-20X3
BLT-METRIC M6-1X12
WASHER-CONICAL SPRING
ASSY-CLUTCH WIRE
KIT-BRAKE POLE RPLCMNT NOT ILLUSTRATED
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Oil Cooler/ECU
Page 35 of 45
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Oil Cooler/ECU
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7A
Part Number
2720997
2722339.7
2722338.7
2720891.7
2188173
2186211
69053-05
Page 36 of 45
Qty
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Description
S ENGINE DECK W/LABS
BRKT-FRONT COOLER
BRKT-OIL COOLER
SCREEN-OIL COOLER
COOLER-OIL
S HYD RSRVR W/LABS
3/8 HIGH TEMP HOSE 26" (69053-05 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")
3/8 HIGH TEMP HOSE 22" (69053-05 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")
7B
69053-05
1
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
48412-01
88042-04
58026-01
2722296.7
2722337
128037
64265-05
64263-013
64263-002
64237-02
48228-2A
2721928.7
2722081.7
64205-059
64237-08
64197-015
2
4
1
2
1
1
14
14
4
4
1
2
1
2
2
3
2
1
CLIP-CBL3/4JX10.32HOLE
CLAMP-HOSE 5/8
3 WAY CONNECTOR 3/8
ARM-BUMPER
CLAMP-FUEL FILTER EFI
RELAY
NUT-FL NYLN LCK M10-1.5
BLT-FLG HD M10-1.5 X 30
BLT-FLG HD M6-1.0 X 16
LOCKNUT-NYLON M6-1.00
CABLE-CLIP 3/4 W/INSTN
BRKT-COOLER
BRKT-ECU
BLT-MET M4-0.7X50
LOCKNUT-NYLON M4-0.7
BLT-TDFM 10-32X1/2
FUSES (INCLUDED WITH ENGINE)
ECU (INCLUDED WITH ENGINE)
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Seat Assembly & ROPS
Page 37 of 45
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Seat Assembly & ROPS
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Part Number
4122479
4122479-01
4122479-02
4122479-03
4122479-04
4122479-05
4122479-06
4122479-07
4122479-08
4122479-09
4124009
4122481
4122480
64123-68
64123-54
4121386.7
64141-6
158136
64188-39
64175-04
38371-01
48228A
64152-23
970162
2208260
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
4
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
Page 38 of 45
Description
SEAT-SUSPENSION (INCLUDES ITEMS 2-15)
CUSHION-SEAT BACK
CUSHION-SEAT BOTTOM
SLIDE RAIL-ADJUSTER
SLIDE RAIL-SLAVE
SKIRT-SEAT ASSY
CLIP-SMALL XMAS TREE
CLIP-LARGE XMAS TREE
ASSY-CABLE
BACK PANEL-SEAT
SWITCH-SEAT NO
ARMREST-RH
ARMREST-LH
BOLT-HEX 5/16-18X1
BOLT, 5/16-18X3/4 HEX
PLATE-SEAT
NUT-WLF 5/16-18
WIRE-SEAT SWITCH
PIN-CLEVIS3/8X1-3/8W/OHL
PUSHNUT 3/8 DIA
BRG-NYLINER 3/8
CABLE CLIP-INSULATED
SCREW 1/4-20X3/8
ATT-ROPS OPTIONAL (INCLUDES ITEM 22)
S-SEAT BELT NOT ILLUSTRATED
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Serviceable Hydraulic O-Rings
Page 39 of 45
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Serviceable Hydraulic O-Rings
Ref #
Part Number
158061-10
Qty
Page 40 of 45
Description
SAE PORT 'O' RING, THREAD SIZE 9/16-18,
AS-568# - 906
158061-11
SAE PORT 'O' RING, THREAD SIZE 3/4-16,
AS-568# - 908
158061-12
SAE PORT 'O' RING, THREAD SIZE 7/8-14,
AS-568# - 910
158061-13
SAE PORT 'O' RING, THREAD SIZE 1-1/16-12,
AS-568# - 912
158061-14
SAE PORT 'O' RING, THREAD SIZE 1-5/16-12,
AS-568# - 916
158061-16
SAE PORT 'O' RING, THREAD SIZE 1-5/8-12,
AS-568# - 920
158061-03
SAE PORT 'O' RING, THREAD SIZE 1-7/8-12,
AS-568# - 924
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Steering/Instruments
Page 41 of 45
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Steering/Instruments
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Part Number
2720997
48030N
2188161
2722723.5
4122172.7
4122173.7
2183074
2188144
2188145
64123-15
64141-4
4112105.7
4112104.7
64205-011
A110406
64237-03
64263-012
2183073
64265-05
Qty
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
8
8
1
1
2
12
14
8
2
4
Page 42 of 45
Description
S ENGINE DECK W/LABS
HOUR METER ASSEMBLY
VALVE-TANK SELECTOR
WLDMT-CRADLE
LEVER-TRACTION CNTRL
BRKT-TRACTION LEVER
BRKT-HANDLE
GRIP-.75 IDX12
BEARING-.75ID SELF ALIGN
BOLT-3/8-16X3/4 HEX
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
WLDMT-MTN CONTRL RH
WLDMT-MTN CONTRL LH NOT ILLUSTRATED
BLT-METRIC M10-1.50X40
SCREW,M10X1.5X30 HH
LOCKNUT-NYLON M10-1.5
BLT-FLG HD M10-1.5 X 25
SPACER
NUT-FL NYL LOCK M10-1.5
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Upper Engine Deck Assy
Page 43 of 45
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Upper Engine Deck Assy
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
Part Number
4114447
4114747
4114746
842502
2722117
970250
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
Page 44 of 45
Description
ENGINE-KOHLER CV26S
S-FILTER, SECONDARY AIR
S-FILTER, PRIMARY AIR
FILTER-OIL
FILTER-LOW PRES FUEL
KIT-EFI FUEL FILTER (INCLUDES QTY (2)
2722126 CLAMPS)
4121333
2
PUMP-HYDRO BDP-10A-440 (SEE "Hydrogear
Pump" FOR BREAKDOWN)
2720997
108055
2722293.7
2186211
64263-013
64197-016
64251-004
831861
64141-4
64237-03
4118430
38369-02
2188140
64205-003
64229-02
2182405.7
A1104057
64246-03
64123-205
2188145
38020N
64188-02
64168-2
64025-03
2188139
2721246
4112105.7
4112104.7
64237-05
38369-01
2182427.7
64192-06
112386
108208
2188156
64197-015
2810586
12690033-01
2308095
2722071.7
64205-007
64163-55
2188146
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
8
8
2
2
2
4
6
2
4
8
2
4
2
2
2
4
2
2
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
2
1
7
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
S-ENGINE DECK W/LABS
BATTERY
BRACKET-RELAY MNTG
S HYD RESERVOIR W/LABS
BLT-FLG HD M10-1.5 X 30
BLT-TDFM 3/8-16X1/2
WHSR-M10
BOLT,BENT BATT HOOK
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
LOCKNUT-NYLON M10-1.5
ARM-PUMP
ROD END BALL JOINT LH
TURNBUCKLE
BLT-METRIC M8-1.25X30
LOCK NUT-NYLON 5/16-18
BRKT-REVERSE RETURN
BOLT-M10-1.50X25
NUT-WHIZ M10-1.50
BLT-HEX 5/16-24X4
BEARING-.75IDSELF-ALIGN
CLEVIS YOKE, 5/16 PLATE
PIN, CLEVIS 5/16X1
COTTER-HAIRPIN.08X1.19
NUT-HEX 5/16-24
SPRING-COMPRESSION
DAMPENER
WLDMT-MOTION CTRL RH
WLDMT-MOTION CTRL LH NOT ILLUSTRATED
LOCKNUT-NYLON M8-1.25
ROD END BALL JOINT RH
HOLDDOWN-BATTERY
SETSCR SQHD 5/16-18X3/4
BOOT,BAT TERM POS
SWITCH DBL POLE
SWITCH-NONO DBL POLE
BLT-TDFM 10-32X1/2 TORX
VIDEO-BZT1000/2000
ELBOW-3/8 PIPE, 90 DEG
COVER-TERMINAL
PLATE-KICK
BLT METRIC M10-1.50X20
WASHER .328X.75X14 GA
STRIP, WEAR
642231A - BZT2260EFI 26HP KLR W/72 Side Discharge
Upper Engine Deck Assy
Ref #
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
Part Number
64123-15
64152-23
38304-02
810149
69051-01
64243-02
2188154
64152-46
64025-15
64229-08
64025-33
48024-17A
Qty
8
2
2
7
1
4
1
4
4
2
2
1
Description
BOLT-3/8-16X3/4 HEX
1/4-20X3/8 LG SP SCREW
BRG, FLGD PLASTIC
BUMPER-RUBBER
PLUG-PIPE 3/8
BLT-CRG M10-1.50X20
MODULE-DELAY
SCREW-SLT HH 10-24X1/2
NUT-HEX #10-24 KEPS
LOCK NUT NYLON 5/16-24
NUT-HEX 5/16-24 LH
NIPPLE-PIPE 3/8 X 5
Page 45 of 45
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement