Vulcan-Hart | GRS65 | F-43038 - Parts Town

CATALOG OF
REPLACEMENT PARTS
GR SERIES GAS FRYER
WITH KLEEN SCREEN FILTER
SYSTEM
MODEL
ML NUMBER
GRD35F
GRD45F
GRD65F
GRD85F
GRC35F
GRC45F
GRC65F
GRC85F
GR35F
GR45F
GR65F
GR85F
ML-126732
ML-126735
ML-126738
ML-126741
ML-126733
ML-126736
ML-126739
ML-126742
ML-126998
ML-126999
ML-135534
ML-135535
PRIOR MLS COVERED
IN THIS CATALOG
GRS35F
GRS45F
GRS65F
GRS85F
ML-126731
ML-126734
ML-126737
ML-126740
For additional information on Vulcan-Hart Company or to locate an authorized
parts and service provider in your area, visit our website at www.vulcanhart.com
VULCAN-HART COMPANY, P.O. BOX 696, LOUISVILLE, KY 40201-0696, TEL. (502) 778-2791
FORM 43038 Rev
Rev.. B (05-03)
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
-2-
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
Table of Content
s
Contents
Page
4
5
7
8
11
13
15
17
19
21
22
24
27
29
31
Description
Control Panel (Tridelta) (Current Construction)
Control Panel (C Series) (Previous Construction)
Control Panel (GRSF Series)
Control Panel (GRSF Series W/Basketlift)
Control Panel (D Series) (Previous Construction)
Power Supply Box (Previous Construction)
Power Supply Box (Current Construction)
Body Unit
Body Unit (GRF Series)
Basketlift Components
Burner Components
Burner Components (GRF Series)
Gas Inlet Manifold
Oil Return
Filter Assembly
-3-
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
CONTROL P
ANEL* (TRIDEL
TA)
PANEL*
(TRIDELT
(CURRENT CONSTRUCTION)
ILLUS.
PL-56741
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
PAR
T NO.
ART
00-427757-00001
00-426815-000G1
00-426815-000G2
00-427820-00001
00-427755-000G1
00-427758-00001
00-426815-00001
00-426815-00002
00-426732-00001
00-427755-000G1
00-426251-00002
NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART
Control Assy. – Solid State ......................................................................................................... 1
Plate Assy. – Mounting (GRD35F & GRD45F) ........................................................................... 1
Plate Assy. – Mounting (GRD65F & GRD85F) ........................................................................... 1
Overlay – Control Panel ............................................................................................................. 1
Rocker Switch Assy. ................................................................................................................. 1
Computer Cooking Assy. ............................................................................................................ 1
Plate Assy. – Mounting (GRC35F & GRC45F) ........................................................................... 1
Plate Assy. – Mounting (GRC65F & GRC85F) ........................................................................... 1
Overlay – Control Panel ............................................................................................................. 1
Rocker Switch Assy. ................................................................................................................. 1
Plug ............................................................................................................................................. 1
*Used on fryers built after June 2002.
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
AMT
AMT..
-4-
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
CONTROL P
ANEL* (C SERIES)
PANEL*
(PREVIOUS CONSTRUCTION)
ILLUS.
PL-56475
1
2
3
4
5
PAR
T NO.
ART
00-419385-000G1
00-419386-000G1
00-419557-00007
NS-046-89
00-411496-000B8
NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART
AMT
AMT..
Control Panel (GRC35F & GRC45F) ........................................................................................... 1
Control Panel (GRC65F & GRC85F) ........................................................................................... 1
Board & Panel Assy. .................................................................................................................. 1
Nut Assy. 6-32 Hex KEPS .......................................................................................................... 6
Switch – Rocker ........................................................................................................................ 1
*Used on fryers built prior to June 2002.
-5-
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
CONTROL P
ANEL
PANEL
(GRSF SERIES)
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
-6-
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
CONTROL P
ANEL
PANEL
(GRSF SERIES)
ILLUS.
PL-50655
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
PAR
T NO.
ART
00-418526-000G1
00-418527-000G1
00-418456
00-418461
00-408659-00006
00-419999-00002
00-418530-000G1
00-418531-000G1
00-418457
00-418463
00-411496-000E8
00-408659-00006
00-419999-00002
00-411496-000E8
00-411496-000E9
00-411496-00E10
00-411496-000B1
00-418524-000G1
00-418525-000G1
00-418455
00-418460
00-411496-000E8
00-408659-00006
00-419999-00002
00-411496-000B2
00-411496-000B1
00-411496-000E9
00-418258-000G1
00-418529-000G9
00-418454
00-418462
00-411496-000E8
00-408659-00006
00-419999-00002
00-411496-000E8
00-411496-000B1
00-411496-00E10
00-411496-000E9
00-411496-000B2
00-416535-00004
NS-009-07
WL-003-09
00-414247-00007
NS-046-52
NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART
AMT
AMT..
Display Panel Assy. (GRS35F & GRS45F) (Complete) .............................................................. 1
Display Panel Assy. (GRS65F & GRS85F) (Complete) .............................................................. 1
Overlay – Control Panel (GRS35F & GRS45F) .......................................................................... 1
Overlay – Control Panel (GRS65F & GRS85F) .......................................................................... 1
Knob – Thermostat ..................................................................................................................... 1
Thermostat – Millivolt .................................................................................................................. 1
Display Panel Assy. (GRS35F & GRS45F) (Complete) .............................................................. 1
Display Panel Assy. (GRS65F & GRS85F) (Complete) .............................................................. 1
Overlay – Control Panel (GRS35F & GRS45F) .......................................................................... 1
Overlay – Control Panel (GRS65F & GRS85F) .......................................................................... 1
Light – Indicator (Red) ................................................................................................................ 1
Knob – Thermostat ..................................................................................................................... 1
Thermostat – Millivolt .................................................................................................................. 1
Light – Indicator (Red) ................................................................................................................ 1
Light – Indicator (Amber) (Heat) ................................................................................................ 1
Light – Indicator (Trouble) .......................................................................................................... 1
Switch – Rocker ........................................................................................................................ 1
Display Panel Assy. (GRS35F & GRS45F) (Complete) .............................................................. 1
Display Panel Assy. (GRS65F & GRS85F) (Complete) .............................................................. 1
Overlay – Control Panel (GRS35F & GRS45F) .......................................................................... 1
Overlay – Control Panel (GRS65F & GRS85F) .......................................................................... 1
Light – Indicator (Red) ................................................................................................................ 1
Knob – Thermostat ..................................................................................................................... 1
Thermostat – Millivolt .................................................................................................................. 1
Switch – Rocker (DTDP) ............................................................................................................ 1
Switch – Rocker ........................................................................................................................ 1
Light – Indicator (Amber) (Heat) ................................................................................................ 1
Display Panel – (GRS35F & GRS45F) (Complete) ..................................................................... 1
Display Panel – (GRS65F & GRS85F) (Complete) ..................................................................... 1
Overlay – Control Panel (GRS35F & GRS45F) .......................................................................... 1
Overlay – Control Panel (GRS65F & GRS85F) .......................................................................... 1
Light – Indicator (Red) ................................................................................................................ 1
Knob – Thermostat ..................................................................................................................... 1
Thermostat – Millivolt .................................................................................................................. 1
Light – Indicator (Red) ................................................................................................................ 1
Switch – Rocker ........................................................................................................................ 1
Light – Indicator (Trouble) .......................................................................................................... 1
Light – Indicator (Amber) (Heat) ................................................................................................ 1
Switch – Rocker (DTDP) ............................................................................................................ 1
Relay SPDT 24 V. Coil (Electronic Ignition) (Located on Rear of Panel) ................................... 1
Mach. Nut 6-32 Hex (Use With Relay) ....................................................................................... 2
Lockwasher #6 (Use With Relay) ............................................................................................. 2
Timer – Melt Cycle (Solid State) (Located on Rear of Panel) .................................................... 1
Nut Assy. 1/4-20 KEPS (Use With Timer) .................................................................................... 1
-7-
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
CONTROL P
ANEL
PANEL
(GRSF SERIES W/BASKETLIFT)
ILLUS.
PL-56474
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
PAR
T NO.
ART
00-418532-000G1
00-418532-000G2
00-418533-000G1
00-418533-000G2
00-418458
00-418464
00-411496-000E8
00-408659-00006
00-419999-00002
00-411496-000B1
00-415269-00001
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART
AMT
AMT..
Display Panel Assy. (GRS35F & GRS45F) (1 Basketlift) (Complete) ........................................ 1
Display Panel Assy. (GRS35F & GRS45F) (2 Basketlift) (Complete) ........................................ 1
Display Panel (GRS5) (1 Basketlift) (Complete) ........................................................................ 1
Display Panel (GRS5) (2 Basketlift) (Complete) ........................................................................ 1
Overlay – Control Panel (GRS35F & GRS45F) .......................................................................... 1
Overlay – Control Panel (GRS65F & GRS85F) .......................................................................... 1
Light – Indicator (Red) ................................................................................................................ 1
Knob – Thermostat ..................................................................................................................... 1
Thermostat – Millivolt .................................................................................................................. 1
Switch – Rocker ........................................................................................................................ 1
Knob – Basketlift Timer ............................................................................................................ AR
-8-
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
CONTROL P
PANEL
ANEL
(GRSF SERIES W/BASKETLIFT) (Cont.)
ILLUS.
PL-56474
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
PAR
T NO.
ART
00-415254-00002
00-415254-00003
00-415255-00001
00-415255-00003
00-419377-000G1
00-419377-000G2
00-419378-000G1
00-419378-000G2
00-418457
00-418463
00-411496-000E8
00-408659-00006
00-419999-00002
00-411496-000E8
00-411496-000B1
00-415269-00001
00-415254-00002
00-415254-00003
00-411496-00E10
00-415255-00001
00-415255-00003
00-411496-000E9
00-418550-000G1
00-418550-000G2
00-418560-000G1
00-418560-000G2
00-418455
00-418460
00-411496-000E8
00-408659-00006
00-419999-00002
00-411496-000B2
00-411496-000B1
00-415269-00001
00-415254-00002
00-415254-00003
00-415255-00001
00-415255-00003
00-411496-000E9
00-418545-000G1
00-418545-000G2
00-418546-000G1
00-418546-000G2
00-418454
00-418462
00-411496-000E8
00-408659-00006
00-419999-00002
00-411496-000E8
00-411496-000B1
00-415269-00001
00-415254-00002
00-415254-00003
00-411496-00E10
00-415255-00001
00-415255-00003
00-411496-000E9
00-411496-000B2
00-416535-00004
NS-009-07
WL-003-09
00-414247-00007
NS-046-52
NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART
AMT
AMT..
Timer – Basketlift (Solid State) (15 Min.) .................................................................................. AR
Timer – Basketlift (7 Min.) ........................................................................................................... 1
Overlay – Basketlift (15 Min.) .................................................................................................... 1
Overlay – Basketlift (7 Min.) ...................................................................................................... 1
Display Panel Assy. (GRS35F & GRS45F) (1 Basketlift) (Complete) ........................................ 1
Display Panel Assy. (GRS35F & GRS45F) (2 Basketlift) (Complete) ........................................ 1
Display Panel Assy. (GRS65F & GRS85F) (1 Basketlift) (Complete) ........................................ 1
Display Panel Assy. (GRS65F & GRS85F) (1 Basketlift) (Complete) ........................................ 1
Overlay – Control Panel (GRS35F & GRS45F) .......................................................................... 1
Overlay – Control Panel (GRS65F & GRS85F) .......................................................................... 1
Light – Indicator (Red) ................................................................................................................ 1
Knob – Thermostat ..................................................................................................................... 1
Thermostat – Millivolt .................................................................................................................. 1
Light – Indicator (Red) ................................................................................................................ 1
Switch – Rocker ........................................................................................................................ 1
Knob – Basketlift Timer ............................................................................................................ AR
Timer – Basketlift (Solid State) (15 Min.) .................................................................................. AR
Timer – Basketlift (7 Min.) ........................................................................................................... 1
Light – Indicator (Trouble) .......................................................................................................... 1
Overlay – Basketlift (15 Min.) .................................................................................................... 1
Overlay – Basketlift (7 Min.) ...................................................................................................... 1
Light – Indicator (Amber) (Heat) ................................................................................................ 1
Display Panel Assy. (GRS35F & GRS45F) (1 Basketlift) (Complete) ........................................ 1
Display Panel Assy. (GRS35F & GRS45F) (2 Basketlift) (Complete) ........................................ 1
Display Panel (GRS65F & GRS85F) (1 Basketlift) (Complete) .................................................. 1
Display Panel (GRS65F & GRS85F) (2 Basketlift) (Complete) .................................................. 1
Overlay – Control Panel (GRS35F & GRS45F) .......................................................................... 1
Overlay – Control Panel (GRS65F & GRS85F) .......................................................................... 1
Light – Indicator (Red) ................................................................................................................ 1
Knob – Thermostat ..................................................................................................................... 1
Thermostat – Millivolt .................................................................................................................. 1
Switch – Rocker (DTDP) ............................................................................................................ 1
Switch – Rocker ........................................................................................................................ 1
Knob – Basketlift Timer .............................................................................................................. 1
Timer – Basketlift (Solid State) (15 Min.) .................................................................................... 1
Timer – Basketlift (7 Min.) ........................................................................................................... 1
Overlay – Basketlift (15 Min.) .................................................................................................... 1
Overlay – Basketlift (7 Min.) ...................................................................................................... 1
Light – Indicator (Amber) (Heat) ................................................................................................ 1
Display Panel Assy. (GRS35F & GRS45F) (1 Basketlift) (Complete) ........................................ 1
Display Panel Assy. (GRS35F & GRS45F) (2 Basketlift) (Complete) ........................................ 1
Display Panel (GRS65F & GRS85F) (1 Basketlift) (Complete) .................................................. 1
Display Panel (GRS65F & GRS85F) (2 Basketlift) (Complete) .................................................. 1
Overlay – Control Panel (GRS35F & GRS45F) .......................................................................... 1
Overlay – Control Panel (GRS65F & GRS85F) .......................................................................... 1
Light – Indicator (Red) ................................................................................................................ 1
Knob – Thermostat ..................................................................................................................... 1
Thermostat – Millivolt .................................................................................................................. 1
Light – Indicator (Red) ................................................................................................................ 1
Switch – Rocker ........................................................................................................................ 1
Knob – Basketlift Timer .............................................................................................................. 1
Timer – Basketlift (Solid State) (15 Min.) .................................................................................... 1
Timer – Basketlift (7 Min.) ........................................................................................................... 1
Light – Indicator (Trouble) .......................................................................................................... 1
Overlay – Basketlift (15 Min.) .................................................................................................... 1
Overlay – Basketlift (7 Min.) ...................................................................................................... 1
Light – Indicator (Amber) (Heat) ................................................................................................ 1
Switch – Rocker (DTDP) ............................................................................................................ 1
Relay SPDT 24 V. Coil (Electronic Ignition) (Located on Rear of Panel) ................................... 1
Mach. Nut 6-32 Hex (Use With Relay) ....................................................................................... 2
Lockwasher #6 (Use With Relay) ............................................................................................. 2
Timer – Melt Cycle (Solid State) (Located on Rear of Panel) .................................................... 1
Nut Assy. 1/4-20 KEPS (Use With Timer) .................................................................................... 1
-9-
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
CONTROL P
ANEL (D SERIES)
PANEL
(PREVIOUS CONSTRUCTION)
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
- 10 -
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
CONTROL P
ANEL* (D SERIES)
PANEL*
(PREVIOUS CONSTRUCTION)
ILLUS.
PL-56473
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
PAR
T NO.
ART
00-418395-000G1
00-418398-000G1
00-418386-00001
00-418389-00001
00-411496-000E8
00-414254-00001
00-415638-000G1
00-411496-000E8
00-411496-000B1
00-411496-000E9
00-411496-000B7
00-418396-000G1
00-418397-000G1
00-418387-00001
00-418388-00001
00-411496-000E8
00-414254-00001
00-415638-000G1
00-411496-000E8
00-411496-000B1
00-411496-00E10
00-411496-000E9
00-411496-000B7
00-418405-000G1
00-418405-000G2
00-418406-000G1
00-418406-000G2
00-418386-00001
00-418389-00001
00-411496-000E8
00-414254-00001
00-415638-000G1
00-411496-000E8
00-411496-000B1
00-415254-00002
00-415254-00003
00-415269-00001
00-415255-00001
00-415255-00003
00-411496-000E9
00-411496-000B7
00-418407-000G1
00-418407-000G2
00-418408-000G1
00-418408-00G10
00-418387-00001
00-418388-00001
00-414254-00001
00-415638-000G1
00-411496-000B1
00-415254-00002
00-415254-00003
00-415269-00001
00-411496-00E10
00-415255-00001
00-415255-00003
00-411496-000E8
00-411496-000B7
NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART
AMT
AMT..
Display Panel Assy. (GRD35F & GRD45F) (Complete) .............................................................. 1
Display Panel Assy. (GRD65F) (Complete) ................................................................................ 1
Overlay – Control Panel (GRD35F & GRD45F) .......................................................................... 1
Overlay – Control Panel (GRD65F) ............................................................................................ 1
Light – Indicator (Red) ................................................................................................................ 1
Knob – Potentiometer ................................................................................................................. 1
Potentiometer .............................................................................................................................. 1
Light – Indicator (Red) ................................................................................................................ 1
Switch – Rocker ........................................................................................................................ 1
Light – Indicator (Amber) (Heat) ................................................................................................ 1
Switch – Rocker ........................................................................................................................ 1
Display Panel (GRD35F & GRD45F) (Complete) ........................................................................ 1
Display Panel (GRD65F) (Complete) .......................................................................................... 1
Overlay – Control Panel (GRD35F & GRD45F) .......................................................................... 1
Overlay – Control Panel (GRD65F) ............................................................................................ 1
Light – Indicator (Red) ................................................................................................................ 1
Knob – Potentiometer ................................................................................................................. 1
Potentiometer .............................................................................................................................. 1
Light – Indicator (Red) ................................................................................................................ 1
Switch – Rocker ........................................................................................................................ 1
Light – Indicator (Trouble) .......................................................................................................... 1
Light – Indicator (Amber) (Heat) ................................................................................................ 1
Switch – Rocker ........................................................................................................................ 1
Display Panel Assy. (GRD35F & GRD45F) (1 Basketlift) (Complete) ........................................ 1
Display Panel Assy. (GRD35F & GRD45F) (2 Basketlift) (Complete) ........................................ 1
Display Panel (GRD65F) (1 Basketlift) (Complete) .................................................................... 1
Display Panel (GRD65F) (2 Basketlift) (Complete) .................................................................... 1
Overlay – Control Panel (GRD35F & GRD45F) .......................................................................... 1
Overlay – Control Panel (GRD65F) ............................................................................................ 1
Light – Indicator (Red) ................................................................................................................ 1
Knob – Potentiometer ................................................................................................................. 1
Potentiometer .............................................................................................................................. 1
Light – Indicator (Red) ................................................................................................................ 1
Switch – Rocker ........................................................................................................................ 1
Timer – Basketlift (Solid State) (15 Min.) .................................................................................. AR
Timer – Basketlift (7 Min.) ........................................................................................................... 1
Knob – Basketlift Timer .............................................................................................................. 1
Overlay – Basketlift (15 Min.) .................................................................................................. AR
Overlay – Control Panel (7 Min.) ................................................................................................ 1
Light – Indicator (Amber) (Heat) ................................................................................................ 1
Switch – Rocker ........................................................................................................................ 1
Display Panel Assy. (GRD35F & GRD45F) (1 Basketlift) (Complete) ........................................ 1
Display Panel Assy. (GRD65F) (2 Basketlift) (Complete) .......................................................... 1
Display Panel (GRD65F) (1 Basketlift) (Complete) .................................................................... 1
Display Panel (GRD65F) (2 Basketlift) (Complete) .................................................................... 1
Overlay – Control Panel (GRD35F & GRD45F) .......................................................................... 1
Overlay – Control Panel (GRD65F) ............................................................................................ 1
Knob – Potentiometer ................................................................................................................. 1
Potentiometer .............................................................................................................................. 1
Switch – Rocker ........................................................................................................................ 1
Timer – Basketlift (Solid State) (15 Min.) .................................................................................... 1
Timer – Basketlift (7 Min.) ........................................................................................................... 1
Knob – Basketlift Timer .............................................................................................................. 1
Light – Indicator (Trouble) .......................................................................................................... 1
Overlay – Basketlift (15 Min.) .................................................................................................. AR
Overlay – Control Panel (7 Min.) ................................................................................................ 1
Light – Indicator (Red) ................................................................................................................ 1
Switch – Rocker ........................................................................................................................ 1
*Used on fryers built prior to June 2002
- 11 -
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
POWER SUPPL
Y BOX
SUPPLY
(PREVIOUS CONSTRUCTION)
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
- 12 -
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
POWER SUPPL
Y BOX*
SUPPLY
(PREVIOUS CONSTRUCTION)
ILLUS.
PL-55182
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
PAR
T NO.
ART
00-419302-000G1
00-419301-00002
FE-023-37
00-414208-00002
00-419375-00003
SC-060-23
00-419317
SC-060-23
FE-023-37
FE-024-28
00-419375-00001
SC-060-23
00-417980-00001
00-417856-00001
00-411500-00012
00-419315
00-419359
00-419574-000G1
NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART
AMT
AMT..
Box – Power Supply .................................................................................................................. 1
Cover – Power Supply Box ....................................................................................................... 1
Connector – Conduit 1/2 TS ......................................................................................................... 1
Barrier – Terminal ....................................................................................................................... 1
Cover – Plate .............................................................................................................................. 1
Mach. Screw 4-40 x 1/4 Slotted Rd. Hd. ..................................................................................... 2
Terminal – Ground ...................................................................................................................... 1
Mach. Screw 4-40 x 1/4 Slotted Rd. Hd. ..................................................................................... 2
Connector – Conduit 1/2 TS ......................................................................................................... 1
Bushing .................................................................................................................................... AR
Cover – Plate .............................................................................................................................. 2
Mach. Screw 4-40 x 1/4 Slotted Rd. Hd. ..................................................................................... 4
Ignitor – Module (Honeywell) ..................................................................................................... 1
Lug – Grounding (With Set Screw) ........................................................................................... 1
Transformer (120 V.) ................................................................................................................. 1
Power Cord ................................................................................................................................ 1
Cable – Ignitor ............................................................................................................................. 1
Power Supply Board (GRCF Only) ............................................................................................ 1
*Used on fryers built prior to June 2002.
- 13 -
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
POWER SUPPL
Y BOX
SUPPLY
(CURRENT CONSTRUCTION)
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
- 14 -
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
POWER SUPPL
Y BOX*
SUPPLY
(CURRENT CONSTRUCTION)
ILLUS.
PL-56817
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
PAR
T NO.
ART
SD-036-03
WL-004-40
00-417856-00001
00-419973-000G1
00-419973-000G2
SC-060-23
NS-047-32
00-419317
FE-024-28
00-417980-00001
SD-037-49
00-411500-00013
00-411500-00012
SD-036-03
00-427814-000G1
00-427815-00001
SD-037-07
NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART
AMT
AMT..
Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 3/8 Slotted Hex Hd., Type AB ......................................................... 1
Lockwasher #10 Helical ............................................................................................................ 1
Lug – Ground ............................................................................................................................. 1
Plug – Male ................................................................................................................................. 1
Plug – Female ............................................................................................................................. 1
Mach. Screw 4-40 x 1/4 Slotted Rd. Hd. ..................................................................................... 1
Lock Nut SP 4-40 ....................................................................................................................... 1
Terminal ...................................................................................................................................... 1
Cord – Restraint ......................................................................................................................... 1
Module – Ignition (E. I. Only) ....................................................................................................... 1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 1/2 Hex Hd., Type AB ...................................................................... 4
Transformer (240 V.) ................................................................................................................. 1
Transformer (120 V.) ................................................................................................................. 1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 3/8 Slotted Hex Hd., Type AB ......................................................... 2
Box – Power Supply .................................................................................................................. 1
Lid ............................................................................................................................................... 1
Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 2 Hex Washer Hd., Type AB ....................................................... 2
*Used on fryers built after June 2002.
- 15 -
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
BODY UNIT
(GRDF & GRCF SERIES)
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
- 16 -
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
BODY UNIT
ILLUS.
PL-56019
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
*47
*48
*49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
PAR
T NO.
ART
00-417056-00002
00-418321-00002
00-410737-00007
00-411378-00002
00-418380-00001
00-418335-00001
00-420581-00001
00-420580-00001
00-410737-00006
00-427883-00001
00-427883-00002
00-427883-00003
00-427883-00004
00-416994-000G1
00-418201-000G1
00-418205-000G1
00-418125-000G2
00-416959-00002
00-418126-000G2
00-418336-00002
SD-032-07
00-426765-00003
00-426764-00003
00-426763-00003
00-426608-00001
00-426573-00002
00-426573-00001
00-413112-00007
00-413112-00009
00-413112-00010
00-418907-00001
00-418907-00003
00-421893-00001
00-421893-00002
00-419580
00-417014-00001
00-418320-00001
SD-032-07
00-419653
RS-033-09
00-426582-000G2
00-426582-000G6
00-426582-000G1
00-426582-000G5
NS-047-79
00-417700-00002
00-415144-00011
00-419379-00001
00-419379-00002
00-427018-000G1
00-427018-000G2
00-427044-000G1
00-427044-000G2
00-426763-00004
00-426608-00002
SD-036-03
00-427880-00001
NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART
AMT
AMT..
Hanger – Basket (GRS35/45F, GRD35/45F, & GRC35/45F) ...................................................... 2
Hanger – Basket (GRS65/85F, GRD65/85F, & GRC65/85F) ...................................................... 2
Basket – Twin (Red Handle) (GRS35/45F, GRD35/45F, & GRC35/45F) ................................. AR
Basket – Large Single (GRS35/45F, GRD35/45F, & GRC35/45F) ........................................... AR
Basket – Single (GRS65F, GRD65F, & GRC65F) ..................................................................... AR
Basket – Twin (Red Handle) (GRS65F, GRD65F, & GRC65F) ................................................. AR
Basket – Single (GRS85F, GRD85F, & GRC85F) ..................................................................... AR
Basket – Twin (Red Handle) (GRS85F, GRD85F, & GRC85F) ................................................. AR
Basket – Triple (Red Handle) ................................................................................................... AR
Screen – Crumb (GRS35F, GRD35F, & GRC35F) ...................................................................... 2
Screen – Crumb (GRS45F, GRD45F, & GRC45F) ...................................................................... 2
Screen – Crumb (GRS65F, GRD65F, & GRC65F) ...................................................................... 2
Screen – Crumb (GRS85F, GRD85F, & GRC85F) ...................................................................... 2
Flue Box Assy. (3 Tube) (GRS35F, GRD35F, & GRC35F) ......................................................... 2
Flue Box Assy. (4 Tube) (GRS45F, GRD45F, & GRC45F) ......................................................... 2
Flue Box Assy. (5 Tube) (GRS65/85F, GRD65/85F, & GRC65/85F) ......................................... 2
Flue – Wrap (W/Basketlift) (GRS35/45F, GRD35/45F, & GRC35/45F) ...................................... 2
Flue – Wrap (SST) (GRS35/45F, GRD35/45F, & GRC35/45F) ................................................... 2
Flue – Wrap (W/Basketlift) (GRS65/85F, GRD65/85F, & GRC65/85F) ...................................... 2
Flue – Wrap (SST) (GRS65/85F, GRD65/85F, & GRC65/85F) ................................................... 2
Self-Tapping Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Hex Washer Hd., Type TT ...................................................... 4
Body – LH Side (Alum.) (GRS35/45F, GRD35/45F, & GRC35/45F) ........................................... 1
Body – LH Side (SST) (GRS35/45F, GRD35/45F, & GRC35/45F) ............................................. 1
Body – LH Side (SST) (GRS85F, GRD85F, & GRC85F) ............................................................ 1
Body – LH Side (SST) (GRS35/45/65F, GRD35/45/65F, & GRC35/45/65F) .............................. 1
Catch – Magnetic ....................................................................................................................... 2
Catch – Magnetic ....................................................................................................................... 2
Leg (61/4 In.) (SST) ..................................................................................................................... 4
Leg (6 In.) (SST) ........................................................................................................................ 4
Plate (Use with Item 29) ............................................................................................................. 4
Caster – Swivel Assy. (Adjustable) .......................................................................................... 2
Caster ......................................................................................................................................... 2
Caster – Plate Mount (4 In.) (After 4/17/95) .............................................................................. 2
Caster – No Brake (4 In.) (After 4/17/95) .................................................................................. 2
Bracket – Power Supply Mounting ............................................................................................ 1
Bracket – Rear Support (15.5 In.) .............................................................................................. 2
Bracket – Rear Support (21 In.) ................................................................................................. 2
Self-Tapping Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Hex Washer Hd., Type TT ..................................................... 10
Handle ......................................................................................................................................... 2
Rivet – Pop (0.187) .................................................................................................................... 4
Door Assy. (RH) (GRS35/45F, GRD35/45F, & GRC35/45F) ...................................................... 1
Door Assy. (RH) (GRS65/85F, GRD65/85F, & GRC65/85F) ...................................................... 1
Door Assy. (LH) (GRS35/45F, GRD35/45F, & GRC35/45F) ....................................................... 1
Door Assy. (LH) (GRS65/85F, GRD65/85F, & GRC65/85F) ....................................................... 1
Lock Nut 3/16 Special .................................................................................................................... 2
Nameplate (6 In.) ........................................................................................................................ 1
Board – Temperature (GRDF Series) (Previous Construction) ................................................. 2
Probe – Thermister (GRCF) (Previous Construction) (GRF Series – Current Construction) ... 2
Probe – Thermister (GRDF Series) (Previous Construction) .................................................... 2
Heat Shield (GRC35/45F & GRD35/45F) .................................................................................... 1
Heat Shield (GRS35F & GRS45F) .............................................................................................. 1
Heat Shield (GRC65/85F & GRD65/85F) .................................................................................... 1
Heat Shield (GRS65F & GRS85F) .............................................................................................. 1
Body – RH Side (SST) (GRS85F, GRD85F, & GRC85F) ............................................................ 1
Body – RH Side (SST) (GRS35/45/65F, GRD35/45/65F, & GRC35/45/65F) ............................. 1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 3/8 Hex Washer Hd., Type AB ........................................................ 1
Hinge ........................................................................................................................................... 2
*Used on fryers built prior to June 2002. Thermister probe currently used on GRF series.
- 17 -
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
BODY UNIT
(GRF SERIES)
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
- 18 -
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
BODY UNIT
(GRF SERIES)
ILLUS.
PL-56759
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
PAR
T NO.
ART
00-417056-00002
00-418321-00002
00-410737-00007
00-411378-00002
00-418380-00001
00-418335-00001
00-420581-00001
00-420580-00001
00-410737-00006
00-427883-00001
00-427883-00002
00-427883-00003
00-427883-00004
00-416994-000G1
00-418201-000G1
00-418205-000G1
00-416959-00002
00-418336-00002
SD-032-07
00-426765-00003
00-426764-00003
00-426763-00003
00-426608-00001
00-426573-00002
00-426573-00001
00-413112-00007
00-413112-00009
00-413112-00010
00-418907-00001
00-418907-00003
00-421893-00001
00-421893-00002
00-417014-00001
00-418320-00001
SD-032-07
00-426582-000G5
00-426582-000G6
00-419653
RS-033-09
00-426582-000G1
00-426582-000G2
00-428116-000G3
00-428116-000G4
00-428116-000G5
00-428116-000G6
00-428116-000G7
00-417700-00002
00-418379-000G1
00-418324-000G1
00-426763-00004
00-426608-00002
00-426764-00004
00-426765-00004
SD-036-03
00-427880-00001
NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART
AMT
AMT..
Hanger – Basket (GR35F & GR45F) .......................................................................................... 2
Hanger – Basket (GR65F & GR85F) .......................................................................................... 2
Basket – Twin (Red Handle) (GR35F & GR45F) ..................................................................... AR
Basket – Large Single (GR35F & GR45F) ............................................................................... AR
Basket – Single (GR65F) .......................................................................................................... AR
Basket – Twin (Red Handle) (GR65F) ..................................................................................... AR
Basket – Single (GR85F) .......................................................................................................... AR
Basket – Twin (Red Handle) (GR85F) ..................................................................................... AR
Basket – Triple (Red Handle) (GR65F) .................................................................................... AR
Rack – Crumb (GR35F) .............................................................................................................. 2
Rack – Crumb (GR45F) .............................................................................................................. 2
Rack – Crumb (GR65F) .............................................................................................................. 2
Rack – Crumb (GR85F) .............................................................................................................. 2
Flue Box Assy. (GR35F) ............................................................................................................ 2
Flue Box Assy. (GR45F) ............................................................................................................ 2
Flue Box Assy. (GR65F & GR85F) ............................................................................................. 2
Flue – Wrap (SST) (GR35F & GR45F) ....................................................................................... 2
Flue – Wrap (SST) (GR65F & GR85F) ....................................................................................... 2
Self-Tapping Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Hex Washer Hd., Type TT ...................................................... 4
Body – LH Side (Alum.) (GR35F, GR45F, & GR65F) ................................................................. 1
Body – LH Side (SST) (GR85F) ................................................................................................. 1
Body – LH Side (SST) (GR85F) ................................................................................................. 1
Body – LH Side (SST) (GR35F, GR45F, & GR65F) .................................................................... 1
Catch – Magnetic ....................................................................................................................... 2
Catch – Magnetic ....................................................................................................................... 2
Leg (61/4 In.) (SST) ..................................................................................................................... 4
Leg (6 In.) (SST) ........................................................................................................................ 4
Plate (Use with Item 29) ............................................................................................................. 4
Caster – Swivel Assy. (Adjustable) .......................................................................................... 2
Caster ......................................................................................................................................... 2
Caster – Plate Mount (4 In.) (After 4/17/95) .............................................................................. 2
Caster – No Brake (4 In.) (After 4/17/95) .................................................................................. 2
Bracket – Rear Support (15.5 In.) (GR35F & GR45F) ............................................................... 2
Bracket – Rear Support (21 In.) (GR65F & GR85F) .................................................................. 2
Self-Tapping Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Hex Washer Hd., Type TT ..................................................... 10
Door Assy. (LH) (GR65F & GR85F) ........................................................................................... 1
Door Assy. (RH) (GR65F & GR85F) .......................................................................................... 1
Handle ......................................................................................................................................... 2
Rivet – Pop (0.187) .................................................................................................................... 4
Door Assy. (LH) (GR35F & GR45F) ........................................................................................... 1
Door Assy. (RH) (GR35F & GR45F) .......................................................................................... 1
Frame – Front Assy. (GR35F & GR45F) .................................................................................... 1
Frame – Front Assy. (GR65F & GR85F) .................................................................................... 1
Frame – Front Assy. (GR35F & GR45F) (3 Unit) ....................................................................... 1
Frame – Front Assy. (GR65F & GR85F) (3 Unit) ....................................................................... 1
Frame – Front Assy. (GR35F & GR45F) (4 Unit) ....................................................................... 1
Nameplate ................................................................................................................................... 1
Heat Shield (GR35F & GR45F) ................................................................................................... 1
Heat Shield (GR65F & GR85F) ................................................................................................... 1
Body – RH Side (SST) (GR85F) ................................................................................................. 1
Body – RH Side (SST) (GR35F, GR45F, & GR65F) ................................................................... 1
Body – RH Side (SST) (GR85F) ................................................................................................. 1
Body – RH Side (SST) (GR35F, GR45F, & GR65F) ................................................................... 1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 3/8 Hex Washer Hd., Type AB ........................................................ 1
Hinge ........................................................................................................................................... 2
- 19 -
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
BASKETLIFT COMPONENTS
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
- 20 -
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
BASKETLIFT COMPONENTS
ILLUS.
PL-56478
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
PAR
T NO.
ART
00-418474-000G1
00-418118-00001
NS-018-01
00-418479-000G1
PB-004-04
SD-032-07
WS-004-33
NS-047-03
00-418478-000G1
00-418487-00001
00-418488
SD-036-03
SC-109-10
NS-009-07
00-078752-00012
SC-037-80
00-418159-00001
00-411496-000F3
SC-112-90
NS-009-02
00-418123-000G1
00-418156-00001
00-418156-00002
00-418156-00003
00-418517-00001
00-418484-00001
00-418513-00001
SD-032-07
SC-037-80
00-416535-00004
SC-109-10
NS-009-07
SC-018-47
SD-036-03
00-418480-00001
00-418510-00001
00-078752-00012
SC-109-10
NS-009-07
00-418482-00001
00-418475-000G1
SC-055-02
NS-047-73
WS-004-33
SD-015-41
00-418477-000G1
WS-004-33
NS-047-73
00-418481-00001
00-418511-00001
NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART
AMT
AMT..
Arm – Basket Assy. (Incls. Items 10 & 11) ................................................................................ 1
Bolt – Adjusting ........................................................................................................................... 1
Jam Nut 1/4-20 Hex (SST) ........................................................................................................... 1
Tube – Basketlift ........................................................................................................................ 1
Plug Button 11/4 (Single Unit) ...................................................................................................... 2
Self-Tapping Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Hex Washer Hd., Type TT ...................................................... 2
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 6
Jam Nut 5/8-18 Hex (SST) ........................................................................................................... 6
Bearing Support Assy. ............................................................................................................... 1
Roller ........................................................................................................................................... 1
Pin – Roller .................................................................................................................................. 1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 3/8 Slotted Hex Washer Hd., Type AB .......................................... 10
Mach. Screw 6-32 x 3/8 Slotted Pan Hd. (SST) ......................................................................... 1
Mach. Nut 6-32 Hex ................................................................................................................... 1
Clamp – Cable 3/8 P ..................................................................................................................... 1
Cap Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Hex Hd. ................................................................................................. 8
Block – Cam Switch ................................................................................................................... 1
Microswitch ................................................................................................................................ 1
Mach. Screw 4-40 x 1 Slotted Pan Hd. ..................................................................................... 2
Mach. Nut 4-40 Hex ................................................................................................................... 2
Plate – Motor ............................................................................................................................... 1
Gear – Motor (115 V., 60 Hz.) .................................................................................................... 1
Gear – Motor (230 V., 50/60 Hz.) .............................................................................................. 1
Gear – Motor (208 V., 50/60 Hz.) .............................................................................................. 1
Shroud – Motor ........................................................................................................................... 1
Base – Motor Mounting (GR35 & GR45 Series) ........................................................................ 1
Base – Motor Mounting (GR65 & GR85 Series) ........................................................................ 1
Self-Tapping Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Hex Washer Hd., Type TT ...................................................... 2
Cap Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Hex Hd. ................................................................................................. 2
Switch – Relay SPDT 24 V. Coil (Electronic Ignition) ................................................................. 1
Mach. Screw 6-32 x 3/8 Slotted Pan Hd. (SST) ......................................................................... 3
Mach. Nut 6-32 Hex ................................................................................................................... 3
Mach. Screw 10-32 x 3/4 Slotted Pan Hd. .................................................................................. 4
Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 3/8 Slotted Hex Washer Hd., Type AB ........................................... 4
Wrap – Bottom (GR35 & GR45 Series) ..................................................................................... 1
Wrap – Bottom (GR65 & GR85 Series) ..................................................................................... 1
Clamp 3/8 P ................................................................................................................................... 1
Mach. Screw 6-32 x 3/8 Slotted Pan Hd. (SST) ......................................................................... 1
Mach. Nut Hex 6-32 ................................................................................................................... 1
Grommet ..................................................................................................................................... 1
Crank – Arm Assy. (Incls. Items 42 & 43) .................................................................................. 1
Set Screw 1/4-20 x 1/4 Hdls., Cup Pt. (SST) ................................................................................ 2
Lock Nut 5/16-18 Hex ................................................................................................................... 1
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd. .............................................................................. 2
Coupler Assy. ............................................................................................................................. 1
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 1
Lock Nut 5/16-18 Hex ................................................................................................................... 1
Wrap – Top (GR35 & GR45 Series) ........................................................................................... 1
Wrap – Top (GR65 & GR85 Series) ........................................................................................... 1
- 21 -
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
BURNER COMPONENTS
ILLUS.
PL-56432
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
PAR
T NO.
ART
00-409300-00005
SC-062-07
00-410681-00001
00-417714-00001
00-419548
SD-037-70
NS-046-52
SD-036-80
00-419670-00002
00-419587
SD-015-24
NS-044-14
00-414212-00009
00426805-000G1
00-426612-000G1
00-426612-000G2
00-426612-000G3
00-416174-00002
00-416266-00002
00-419351-00001
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART
AMT
AMT..
Rod – Clean-Out ......................................................................................................................... 1
Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 1/2 Hex Hd. ............................................................................................... AR
Burner ....................................................................................................................................... AR
Extension – Hanger .................................................................................................................... 1
Bracket – Hi-Limit ....................................................................................................................... 1
Self-Tapping Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Washer Hd., Type AB ....................................................... 4
Nut – 1/4-20 Hex KEPS ................................................................................................................ 4
Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Hex Washer Hd., Type TT ........................................................ 2
Thermostat – Hi-Limit (W/Stuff Box) .......................................................................................... 1
Bracket – Pull Rod ...................................................................................................................... 1
Self-Tapping Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Washer Hd., Type TT ..................................................... AR
Nut – 1/4-20 Hex KEPS .............................................................................................................. AR
Valve ........................................................................................................................................... 1
Switch Assy. (Drain Valve Interlock) (Current Construction) ................................................... 1
Elbow – Filter Fill (LH) (4 Tube) ................................................................................................. 1
Elbow – Filter Fill (LH) (5 Tube) ................................................................................................. 1
Elbow – Filter Fill (LH) (3 Tube) ................................................................................................. 1
Clamp .......................................................................................................................................... 2
Sleeve Shield .............................................................................................................................. 2
Hose – Connect ........................................................................................................................ AR
- 22 -
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
BURNER COMPONENTS (Cont.)
ILLUS.
PL-56432
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
*66
*67
*68
*69
70
71
72
73
PAR
T NO.
ART
00-420553-00002
00-420555-00001
FP-085-96
00-416174-00002
00-419482-00002
00-420732-000G1
00-419482
FP-085-53
00-010901-00039
00-010901-00041
00-010901-00042
00-010901-00043
00-010901-00044
00-010901-00052
00-010901-00053
00-010901-00054
00-410695-00001
00-414212-00009
NS-047-72
00-418209-00001
00-418212-00001
00-418318-00001
FP-086-74
FP-035-94
FP-022-11
00-418208-00001
00-418211-00001
00-418317-00001
00-417896-00001
00-417896-00002
00-413433-00006
PC-003-24
00-418452-00001
00-418553
00-426505-00009
00-412212-00007
00-412212-00002
00-419316-00001
00-419316-00002
00-410839-00004
00-410839-00001
SC-018-32
00-402558-00005
00-417522-00001
SD-035-02
00-416942-000G5
00-418192-000G2
00-418196-000G2
00-419620-000G2
00-416942-00G10
00-418192-000G5
00-418196-000G5
00-419620-000G3
NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART
AMT
AMT..
Gasket – Silicone ....................................................................................................................... 1
Flange – Pipe .............................................................................................................................. 1
Pipe (1 x 1) ................................................................................................................................. 1
Hose Clamp .............................................................................................................................. AR
Pipe – End Section (RH) (4 Tube) .............................................................................................. 1
Pipe – End Section (RH) (5 Tube) .............................................................................................. 1
Pipe – End Section (RH) (3 Tube) .............................................................................................. 1
Pipe Plug 1/8 ................................................................................................................................ 1
Orifice – Spud (Nat. Gas) (Sea Level – 2000 Ft.) ................................................................... AR
Orifice – Spud (Nat. Gas) (2000 – 3000 Ft.) ........................................................................... AR
Orifice – Spud (Nat. Gas) (3000 – 5000 Ft.) ........................................................................... AR
Orifice – Spud (Nat. Gas) (5000 – 7000 Ft.) ........................................................................... AR
Orifice – Spud (Nat. Gas) (7000 – 8000 Ft.) ........................................................................... AR
Orifice – Spud (L.P. Gas) (Sea Level – 3000 Ft.) .................................................................... AR
Orifice – Spud (L.P. Gas) (3000 – 5000 Ft.) ............................................................................ AR
Orifice – Spud (L.P. Gas) (5000 – 8000 Ft.) ............................................................................ AR
Extension – Orifice ................................................................................................................... AR
Valve ........................................................................................................................................... 1
Lock Nut 1/4-20 ............................................................................................................................ 2
Manifold – Burner (3 Tube) ........................................................................................................ 1
Manifold – Burner (4 Tube) ........................................................................................................ 1
Manifold – Burner (5 Tube) ........................................................................................................ 1
Elbow – Pipe 1/2 x 90 Deg. .......................................................................................................... 1
Pipe 1/2 x 11/2 Lg. TBE .................................................................................................................. 1
Union – Pipe .............................................................................................................................. AR
Hanger – Manifold (3 Tube) ....................................................................................................... 1
Hanger – Manifold (4 Tube) ....................................................................................................... 1
Hanger – Manifold (5 Tube) ....................................................................................................... 1
Plate – Control Valve (W/Pilot P) ................................................................................................ 1
Plate – Control Valve (W/O Pilot P) ............................................................................................. 1
Handle – Combo Valve ............................................................................................................... 1
Cotter Pin 1/16 x 11/2 ........................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 1
Cover – Combo Valve Handle (Red) .......................................................................................... 1
Bracket – Control ....................................................................................................................... 1
Tube – Flex 1/4 O.D. x 9 .............................................................................................................. 1
Pilot (Nat. Gas) ........................................................................................................................... 1
Pilot (L.P. Gas) ............................................................................................................................ 1
Pilot (Nat. Gas) (W/Electronic Ignition) ....................................................................................... 1
Pilot (L.P. Gas) (W/Electronic Ignition) ....................................................................................... 1
Thermopile (GRSF – No Other Options) (GRF – Millivolt Control) ............................................. 1
Thermopile W/Manual Ignition ..................................................................................................... 2
Mach. Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Pan Hd. ................................................................................................ 2
Clamp (GRSF Only) .................................................................................................................... 2
Clip – Capillary ............................................................................................................................ 2
Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 3/8 Hex Washer Hd., Type AB ........................................................ 4
Tank – Assy. Weldment (3 Tube) (GRS35F, GRD35F, & GRC35F) (Previous Construction) .... 1
Tank – Stainless Steel (GRS45F, GRD45F, & GRC45F) (Previous Construction) ..................... 1
Tank – Stainless Steel (GRS65F, GRD65F, & GRC65F) (Previous Construction) ..................... 1
Tank – Stainless Steel (GRS85F, GRD85F, & GRC85F) (Previous Construction) ..................... 1
Tank Assy. (3 Tube) (SST) (GRFD35 & GRFC35) (Current Construction) ............................... 1
Tank Assy. (4 Tube) (SST) (GRFD45 & GRFC45) (Current Construction) ............................... 1
Tank Assy. (5 Tube) (SST) (GRFD65 & GRFC65) (Current Construction) ............................... 1
Tank Assy. (5 Tube) (SST) (GRFD85 & GRFC85) (Current Construction) ............................... 1
*For replacement tanks on fryers built before June 2002 the following parts must be
ordered with the above-listed appropriate tank:
00-427952-00001 Bracket – Mounting .................................................................................................................... 1
SD-032-07
Self-Tapping Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Hex Washer Hd., Type TT ...................................................... 1
00-426505-00012 Tube – Pilot ................................................................................................................................. 1
00-405569-00003 Fitting – Compression ................................................................................................................. 1
FP-047-35
Fitting – Tube 1/4 .......................................................................................................................... 1
FP-047-34
Fitting – Tube 1/4 .......................................................................................................................... 1
FP-059-52
Pipe 11/4 x 3.00 ............................................................................................................................ 1
Appropriate Pilot Assy.
- 23 -
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
BURNER COMPONENTS
(GRF SERIES)
ILLUS.
PL-56745
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
PAR
T NO.
ART
00-409300-00005
00-428035-00001
00-410681-00001
00-417714-00001
00-419548
SD-037-70
NS-046-52
SD-036-80
00-419670-00002
00-419587
SD-015-24
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART
AMT
AMT..
Rod – Clean-Out ......................................................................................................................... 1
Bolt – Shoulder ......................................................................................................................... AR
Burner ....................................................................................................................................... AR
Extension – Hanger .................................................................................................................... 1
Bracket – Hi-Limit ....................................................................................................................... 1
Self-Tapping Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Washer Hd., Type AB ....................................................... 4
Nut – 1/4-20 Hex KEPS ................................................................................................................ 4
Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Hex Washer Hd., Type TT ........................................................ 2
Thermostat – Hi-Limit (W/Stuff Box) .......................................................................................... 1
Bracket – Pull Rod ...................................................................................................................... 1
Self-Tapping Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Washer Hd., Type TT ..................................................... AR
- 24 -
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
BURNER COMPONENTS
(GRF SERIES) (Cont.)
ILLUS.
PL-56745
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
PAR
T NO.
ART
NS-044-14
00-414212-00009
00-426612-000G1
00-426612-000G2
00-426612-000G3
00-419351-00001
00-420553-00002
00-420555-00001
FP-085-96
FP-085-53
00-010901-00039
00-010901-00041
00-010901-00042
00-010901-00043
00-010901-00044
00-010901-00052
00-010901-00053
00-010901-00054
00-410695-00001
00-416174-00002
00-419482-00002
00-420732-000G1
00-419482
00-418556
00-420553-00002
00-414212-00009
NS-047-72
00-418209-00001
00-418212-00001
00-418318-00001
FP-086-74
FP-035-94
FP-022-11
00-418208-00001
00-418211-00001
00-418317-00001
00-417896-00001
00-417896-00002
00-413433-00006
PC-003-24
00-418452-00001
00-418553
00-426505-00009
00-412212-00007
00-412212-00002
00-410839-00004
SC-018-32
00-402558-00005
00-417522-00001
SD-035-02
00-416942-00G10
00-418192-000G5
00-418196-000G5
00-419620-000G3
00-416174-00002
00-416266-00002
SD-037-70
00-428150-00001
00-408659-00005
00-419999-00001
00-408659-00007
NS-046-52
NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART
AMT
AMT..
Nut – 1/4-20 Hex KEPS .............................................................................................................. AR
Valve ........................................................................................................................................... 1
Elbow – Filter Fill (LH) (4 Tube) ................................................................................................. 1
Elbow – Filter Fill (LH) (5 Tube) ................................................................................................. 1
Elbow – Filter Fill (LH) (3 Tube) ................................................................................................. 1
Hose – Connect ........................................................................................................................ AR
Gasket – Silicone ....................................................................................................................... 1
Flange – Pipe .............................................................................................................................. 1
Pipe (1 x 1) ................................................................................................................................. 1
Pipe Plug 1/8 ................................................................................................................................. 1
Orifice – Spud (Nat. Gas) (Sea Level – 2000 Ft.) ................................................................... AR
Orifice – Spud (Nat. Gas) (2001 – 3499 Ft.) ........................................................................... AR
Orifice – Spud (Nat. Gas) (3500 – 5499 Ft.) ........................................................................... AR
Orifice – Spud (Nat. Gas) (5500 – 7499 Ft.) ........................................................................... AR
Orifice – Spud (Nat. Gas) (7500 – 9499 Ft.) ........................................................................... AR
Orifice – Spud (L.P. Gas) (Sea Level – 3499 Ft.) .................................................................... AR
Orifice – Spud (L.P. Gas) (3500 – 6499 Ft.) ............................................................................ AR
Orifice – Spud (L.P. Gas) (6500 – 8499 Ft.) ............................................................................ AR
Extension – Orifice ................................................................................................................... AR
Hose Clamp .............................................................................................................................. AR
Pipe – End Section (RH) (4 Tube) .............................................................................................. 1
Pipe – End Section (RH) (5 Tube) .............................................................................................. 1
Pipe – End Section (RH) (3 Tube) .............................................................................................. 1
Connector – Drain Assy. ............................................................................................................ 1
Gasket – Silicone ....................................................................................................................... 1
Valve ........................................................................................................................................... 1
Lock Nut 1/4-20 ............................................................................................................................ 2
Manifold – Burner (GR35F) ........................................................................................................ 1
Manifold – Burner (GR45F) ........................................................................................................ 1
Manifold – Burner (GR65F & GR85F) ........................................................................................ 1
Elbow – Pipe 1/2 x 90 Deg. .......................................................................................................... 1
Pipe 1/2 x 11/2 Lg. TBE .................................................................................................................. 1
Union – Pipe .............................................................................................................................. AR
Hanger – Manifold (GR35F) ....................................................................................................... 1
Hanger – Manifold (GR45F) ....................................................................................................... 1
Hanger – Manifold (GR65F & GR85F) ....................................................................................... 1
Plate – Control Valve .................................................................................................................. 1
Plate – Control Valve (W/O Pilot P) ............................................................................................. 1
Handle – Combo Valve ............................................................................................................... 1
Cotter Pin 1/16 x 11/2 ........................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 1
Cover – Combo Valve Handle (Red) .......................................................................................... 1
Bracket – Control ....................................................................................................................... 1
Tube – Flex 1/4 O.D. x 9 .............................................................................................................. 1
Pilot (Nat. Gas) ........................................................................................................................... 1
Pilot (L.P. Gas) ............................................................................................................................ 1
Thermopile .................................................................................................................................. 2
Mach. Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Pan Hd. ................................................................................................ 2
Clamp .......................................................................................................................................... 2
Clip – Capillary ............................................................................................................................ 2
Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 3/8 Hex Washer Hd., Type AB ........................................................ 4
Tank Assy. (SST) (GR35F) ........................................................................................................ 1
Tank Assy. (SST) (GR45F) ........................................................................................................ 1
Tank Assy. (SST) (GR65F) ........................................................................................................ 1
Tank Assy. (SST) (GR85F) ........................................................................................................ 1
Clamp .......................................................................................................................................... 2
Sleeve Shield .............................................................................................................................. 2
Self-Tapping Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Washer Hd., Type TT ....................................................... 2
Bracket – Control ....................................................................................................................... 1
Knob – Thermostat ..................................................................................................................... 1
Thermostat ................................................................................................................................. 1
Knob – Thermostat (Celsius) ..................................................................................................... 1
Nut .............................................................................................................................................. 6
- 25 -
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
GAS INLET MANIFOLD
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
- 26 -
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
GAS INLET MANIFOLD
ILLUS.
PL-56705
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
PAR
T NO.
ART
00-418561-00001
00-418561-00003
FP-012-39
SD-032-07
00-418538-000G1
FP-012-07
00-418559
FP-012-07
FP-086-20
FP-087-08
00-408604-00003
00-418129
00-418130
FP-022-11
FP-035-91
FP-077-68
FP-035-94
00-412593-00001
00-410841-00022
00-410841-00023
00-410841-00028
00-410841-00029
00-410841-00030
00-410841-00031
NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART
AMT
AMT..
Tube – Gas (GR35, GR45, & GR65 Series) .............................................................................. 1
Tube – Gas (GR85 Series) ........................................................................................................ 1
Fitting – Tube 5/8 TBG x 1/2 FPT Brass ........................................................................................ 1
Self-Tapping Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Hex Washer Hd., Type TT ...................................................... 1
Bracket – Gas Inlet ..................................................................................................................... 1
Elbow – Male (1/2 Pipe x 5/8 Tube) ............................................................................................... 2
Tube – Gas Combo/Solenoid Valve ........................................................................................... 1
Elbow – Male (1/2 Pipe x 5/8 Tube) ............................................................................................... 1
Elbow – 90 Deg. Female 5/8 x 1/2 FPT .......................................................................................... 1
Pipe 1/2 x 73/8 Lg. TBE .................................................................................................................. 1
Valve – Gas Shutoff .................................................................................................................. 1
Bracket – Solenoid Assy. (3 Tube & 5 Tube) ............................................................................ 1
Bracket – Solenoid Assy. (4 Tube) ............................................................................................ 1
Union – Pipe ................................................................................................................................ 1
Pipe 1/2 x 11/8 Lg. TBE .................................................................................................................. 1
Elbow – Pipe 1/2 x 90 Deg. .......................................................................................................... 1
Pipe 1/2 x 11/2 Lg. TBE .................................................................................................................. 1
Tube – Vent ................................................................................................................................ 1
Valve – Combination W/Millivolt Controls (Nat. Gas) ................................................................. 1
Valve – Combination W/Millivolt Controls (L.P. Gas) .................................................................. 1
Valve – Combination W/Electronic Ignition (Nat.) ....................................................................... 1
Valve – Combination W/Electronic Ignition (L.P.) ....................................................................... 1
Valve – Combination W/Manual Control/Fat Melt Cycle (Nat.) ................................................... 1
Valve – Combination W/Manual Control/Fat Melt Cycle (L.P.) .................................................... 1
- 27 -
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
OIL RETURN
ILLUS.
PL-56347
1
2
3
4
5
6
PAR
T NO.
ART
00-419251-00001
00-418786-00001
FP-035-94
FP-077-68
00-426636-00002
00-426636-00001
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART
AMT
AMT..
Fitting – 90 Deg. Swivel ........................................................................................................... AR
Valve – Check .......................................................................................................................... AR
Pipe 1/2 x 11/2 TBE ...................................................................................................................... AR
Elbow 1/2 x 90 Deg. ................................................................................................................... AR
Pipe 1/2 x 153/4 (GR85 Series) ................................................................................................... AR
Pipe 1/2 x 111/2 (GR45 & GR65 Series) ...................................................................................... AR
- 28 -
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
OIL RETURN (Cont.)
ILLUS.
PL-56347
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
*21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
*43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
*
PAR
T NO.
ART
00-426636-00003
FP-013-17
00-419291-000G1
SC-113-34
WS-005-06
NS-046-52
00-416435-00001
00-418583-00003
FP-028-14
00-418781-00001
00-426636-00001
FP-019-25
00-418783-00009
FP-077-68
00-419291-000G1
SC-113-34
00-426682-00001
WS-005-06
NS-046-52
SC-113-34
FP-013-17
00-418968-00001
FP-019-25
00-416435-00002
00-418583-00004
FP-035-95
FP-019-25
FP-058-51
FP-035-95
00-416435-00001
00-418583-00003
FP-019-25
FP-028-14
NS-046-52
WS-005-06
SC-113-34
00-419291-000G1
FP-013-17
00-426636-00002
00-426636-00001
00-426636-00003
FP-077-68
FP-035-94
00-418786-00001
00-419251-00001
FP-013-17
00-419209-00001
00-418783-00009
FP-077-68
FP-035-94
00-417792-00001
00-417792-00003
00-417792-00004
00-426602-00001
00-419209-00001
FP-077-68
FP-035-94
FP-077-68
FP-035-94
00-426567-00001
SC-018-14
00-426567-00002
00-411496-000F7
NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART
AMT
AMT..
Pipe 1/2 x 121/2 (GR35 Series) ................................................................................................... AR
Elbow – Street 1/2 x 90 Deg. ..................................................................................................... AR
Valve Assy. .............................................................................................................................. AR
Shoulder Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Socket Hd. ............................................................................ AR
Washer ..................................................................................................................................... AR
Nut Assy. 1/4-20 Hex KEPS ....................................................................................................... AR
Grip (Red) ................................................................................................................................. AR
Rod – Refill ............................................................................................................................... AR
Pipe Plug 1/2 Sq. Hd. .................................................................................................................... 1
Quick Disconnect ....................................................................................................................... 1
Pipe 1/2 x 111/2 .............................................................................................................................. 1
Tee 1/2 x 1/2 x1/2 ............................................................................................................................. 1
Hose ........................................................................................................................................... 1
Elbow 1/2 x 90 Deg. ..................................................................................................................... 1
Valve Assy. ................................................................................................................................ 1
Shoulder Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Socket Hd. .............................................................................. 1
Extension – Pull Rod ................................................................................................................... 1
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 1
Nut Assy. 1/4-20 Hex KEPS ......................................................................................................... 1
Shoulder Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Socket Hd. .............................................................................. 1
Elbow – Street 1/2 x 90 Deg. ....................................................................................................... 1
Fitting – 90 Deg. Swivel ............................................................................................................. 1
Tee 1/2 x 1/2 x 1/2 ............................................................................................................................ 1
Grip (White) ................................................................................................................................ 1
Rod – Discard ............................................................................................................................. 1
Pipe 1/2 x 2 TBE ........................................................................................................................... 1
Tee 1/2 x 1/2 x 1/2 ............................................................................................................................ 1
Pipe 1/2 x 5 TBE (GR35, GR65, & GR85 Series) ....................................................................... AR
Pipe 1/2 x 2 TBE (GR45 Series) ................................................................................................. AR
Grip (Red) ................................................................................................................................... 1
Rod – Refill ................................................................................................................................. 1
Tee 1/2 x 1/2 x 1/2 .......................................................................................................................... AR
Pipe Plug 1/2 Sq. Hd. .................................................................................................................. AR
Nut Assy. 1/4-20 Hex KEPS ....................................................................................................... AR
Washer ..................................................................................................................................... AR
Shoulder Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Socket Hd. ............................................................................ AR
Valve Assy. .............................................................................................................................. AR
Elbow – Street 1/2 x 90 Deg. ..................................................................................................... AR
Pipe 1/2 x 153/4 (GR85 Series) ................................................................................................... AR
Pipe 1/2 x 111/2 (GR45 & GR65 Series) ...................................................................................... AR
Pipe 1/2 x 121/2 (GR35 Series) ................................................................................................... AR
Elbow 1/2 x 90 Deg. ................................................................................................................... AR
Pipe 1/2 x 11/2 TBE ...................................................................................................................... AR
Valve – Check .......................................................................................................................... AR
Fitting – 90 Deg. Swivel ........................................................................................................... AR
Elbow – Street 1/2 x 90 Deg. ....................................................................................................... 1
Fitting – Straight Swivel .............................................................................................................. 1
Hose ........................................................................................................................................... 1
Elbow 1/2 x 90 Deg. ..................................................................................................................... 1
Pipe 1/2 x 11/2 TBE ........................................................................................................................ 1
Pump Motor Assy. (120 V., 60 Hz.) ............................................................................................ 1
Pump Motor Assy. (208 V., 50/60 Hz.) ...................................................................................... 1
Pump Motor Assy. (230 V., 50/60 Hz.) ...................................................................................... 1
Tube – Flex ................................................................................................................................. 1
Fitting – Straight Swivel .............................................................................................................. 1
Elbow 1/2 x 90 Deg. ..................................................................................................................... 1
Pipe 1/2 x 11/2 TBE ........................................................................................................................ 1
Elbow 1/2 x 90 Deg. ..................................................................................................................... 1
Pipe 1/2 x 11/2 TBE ........................................................................................................................ 1
Receptical – Oil Suction ............................................................................................................. 1
Mach. Screw 10-32 x 3/8 Slotted Pan Hd. .................................................................................. 1
O-Ring (Viton) ............................................................................................................................ 1
Micro Switch .............................................................................................................................. 1
- 29 -
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
FIL
TER ASSEMBL
Y
FILTER
ASSEMBLY
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
- 30 -
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
FIL
TER ASSEMBL
Y
FILTER
ASSEMBLY
ILLUS.
PL-56704
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
25
PAR
T NO.
ART
00-426569-00001
00-426569-00002
00-427672-000G1
00-426711-000G1
00-426711-000G2
00-426630-00002
00-426500-00001
NS-041-04
00-428077-000G1
00-428077-000G2
00-428077-000G3
00-426600-00003
00-426600-00002
00-426600-000G1
00-426587-000G2
00-426587-000G1
00-426601-00002
00-426566-00001
00-426566-00002
00-426601-00001
00-426568-00001
00-426606-00001
00-426606-00002
00-428204-00001
00-428205-00001
00-428206-00001
NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART
AMT
AMT..
Vessel (GR35, GR45, GR65 Series) ......................................................................................... 1
Vessel (GR85 Series) ................................................................................................................ 1
Pipe – Oil Return Assy. ............................................................................................................... 1
Element – Filter Assy. (GR35, GR45, & GR65 Series) ............................................................... 1
Element – Filter Assy. (GR85 Series) ........................................................................................ 1
Seal – O-Ring ............................................................................................................................. 1
Cup – Sump ................................................................................................................................ 1
Locknut Special 1/4-20 ................................................................................................................. 4
Counter Top – Filter (GR35 & GR45 Series) .............................................................................. 1
Counter Top – Filter (GR65 Series) ............................................................................................ 1
Counter Top – Filter (GR85 Series) ............................................................................................ 1
Screw 1/4-20 ............................................................................................................................... 2
Bearing – Roller .......................................................................................................................... 2
Roller Guide Assy. ...................................................................................................................... 1
Door – Drawer Assy. (Incls. Handle) (GR65 & GR85 Series) .................................................. 1
Door – Drawer Assy. (Incls. Handle) (GR35 & GR45 Series) .................................................. 1
Fitting 3/8 Compression ................................................................................................................ 1
Tube – Oil Return (GR35, GR45, & GR65 Series) ..................................................................... 1
Tube – Oil Return (GR85 Series) ............................................................................................... 1
Fitting 3/8 Compression ................................................................................................................ 1
Elbow 3/8 NPT .............................................................................................................................. 1
Basket – Scrap (GR35, GR45, & GR65 Series) ........................................................................ 1
Basket – Scrap (GR85 Series) .................................................................................................. 1
Splashguard (GR35 & GR45 Series) ......................................................................................... 1
Splashguard (GR65 Series) ....................................................................................................... 1
Splashguard (GR85 Series) ....................................................................................................... 1
- 31 -
F-43038 Rev. B (05-03)
GR SERIES FR
YER WITH KLEEN SCREEN FIL
TER SYSTEM REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
FRYER
FILTER
PAR
ARTS
FORM 43038 Rev
Rev.. B (05-03)
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Download PDF