VX-FD4419BT/R 4 Video / 1 Bi-directional Data / 4 Bi-directional ITEM

VX-FD4419BT/R 4 Video / 1 Bi-directional Data / 4 Bi-directional ITEM
4 Video / 1 Bi-directional Data / 4 Bi-directional
Audio / 4 Bi-directional Contact Closure
VX-FD4419BT/R
ITEM
VX-FD4419BT/R
VIDEO
Video Input
1 Volt Pk-Pk (75 ohms)
Video Input /
Output Channels
4
Bandwidth
6.5 MHz
Bit Resolution
10-bit
Differential Gain
<1%
Differential Phase
<0.6°
Tilt
<1%
S/N Ratio
>67dB (Weighted)
Data Interface
RS-485, RS-422, RS-232
Data Rate
100Kbps
Bit Error Rate
10-9
Audio Impedance
600 ohms
Input/Output Level
0dBm (typical)
Input/Output Channel
4
Frequency
Response
10Hz - 20Khz
Bit Resolution
24-bit
S/N Ratio
88dB
Wavelength
850 / 1310nm, Multimode - 1310 / 1550nm, Singlemode
DATA
AUDIO
CONTACT CLOSURE
The Veilux TC-FD4419K4BT/R Series video, audio, data
and contact closure transmitter and receiver support
broadcast quality transmission of 8-bit digitally encoded
4-channel video, 1-channel of bi-directional transmission
of data, 4-channel bi-directional 24-bit digitally encoded
audio and 4-channel bi-directional contact closure over
one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. The modules
are universally compatible with major camera systems and
support RS-485, RS-422 and RS-232 data protocols. Plug
and Play design ensures the ease of installation.
FEATURES
Relay 24 VAC / 200mA (Normally Open)
Optical Emitter
Laser Diode
Number of Fibers
1
CONNECTORS
Optical Connector
ST (SC & FC Optional)
Video Connector
BNC
Data Connector
Terminal Block with Screw Clamps
GENERAL
Power Supply
12VDC
Dimensions
209mm x 202mm x 182mm (standalone)
195mm x 175mm x 51mm (card module)
Construction
Aluminum
Finish
Black Paint
MTBF
>100,000 hours
Operating Temp
-30°C to +60°C
Storage Temp
-40°C to +85°C
Relative Humidity
0% to 95% (no condensing)
802 Greenview Dr., Suite 200, Grand Prairie, TX, 75050
Local Number: (214) 635-4855 / Fax: (214) 988-2858
Website: www.veilux.net
E-mail: [email protected]
• 8-Bit Uncompressed Video Transmission
• NTSC, PAL or SECAM Video Standards
• 24-Bit Digitally Encoded Stereo Audio Transmission
• Transmit Up to 30km Without Optical Attenuation
• WDM Technology for Higher Reliability
• No Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
• Standalone or Rack Mount
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement