Formula CG Tilt (CGT) Powered Seating for TDX SC and TDX SPREE

Formula CG Tilt (CGT) Powered Seating for TDX SC and TDX SPREE

Parts Catalog

Issued: Oct 12, 2015

Formula™CG Tilt (CGT) Powered Seating

TDX® SC2-CG w/ TDX® SC &

TDX® SPREE-CG w/ TDX® SPREE

Parts Catalog Usage Guide

The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains service parts for Form No. 08-077. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one of our Customer Service Representatives.

For Customer Service Support Call:

1-800-333-6900

For Faxed In Orders Call:

1-800-678-4682 or

1-440-366-0709

For Technical Service Call:

1-800-832-4707

Literature Can Be Found at: www.invacare.com or

1-800-828-6272

SYMBOL DEFINITION

Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the bottom of the page or below specified charts.

Examples:

A,B,C etc.

NOTE:

NLA

= Special Comments

= General information pertaining to that specific page

= No Longer Available

HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS

The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:

Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length

Washers

Spacers

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length

For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.

Name Phone Numbers

© 2015 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., the Blue Medallion Design, SureStep, TDX are registered trademarks and MK6i, SPJ,

MPJ, are trademarks of Invacare Corporation.

Otto Bock is a registered trademark of Otto Bock Orthopaedische Industrie GMBH & Co.. Tash is a registered trademark of Tash International Inc.. Therafin is a registered trademark of

W/R/ Medical Electronics Co.. Bussman is a registered trademark of Cooper Industries. MIDI is a registered trademark of Littelfuse Inc.. Dynamic is a registered trademark of Dynamic Controls Limited.

Form No. 08-077

1

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

A: READ THIS FIRST (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!) ......................................................

Accessories - Back Cane Push Handle Attachments, Conventional Seating ..........................

Accessories - Back Pack with Mounting Straps - TDX SPREE ................................................

Accessories - Compact Vent Assembly ...................................................................................

Accessories - Headrest Supports - Stealth CP175/CP275/CP180/CP280 ..............................

Accessories - Headrest Supports - Tarsys ...............................................................................

Accessories - Lateral Supports, Stealth, Contoura Seating TWB-CPR/TWB-CPRL ................

Accessories - Lateral Supports, Stealth, TWB-RPR/TWB-RPRL - TDX SC ............................

Accessories - Lateral Supports, Tarsys, Contoura Seating CSLM/CSLL .................................

Accessories - Lateral Supports, Tarsys, TCSLM/TCSLL - TDX SC .........................................

Accessories - Seat and Chest Positioning Strap Mounting Hardware .....................................

Accessories - Seat and Chest Positioning Straps without Mounting Hardware .......................

Actuator Motor - Tilt and Mounting Hardware (After 4/1/13) ....................................................

Actuator Motor - Tilt and Mounting Hardware (Before 4/2/13) .................................................

Arms - Mtg. Front/Rear Arm Socket Asbly. & Hdwr., (12"-16" W x 12"-15" D) - TDX SPREE

Arms - Mtg. Front/Rear Arm Socket Asbly. & Hdwr., (12"-16" W x 16"-18" D) TDX SPREE &

(16"-20" W x 16"-20" D) TDX SC

Arms - w/o Mtg. Hdwr., Adj. Hgt. - (12"-16" Wide) - TDX SPREE ............................................

Arms - w/o Mtg. Hdwr., Adj. Hgt. (16-20" W) - TDX SC ...........................................................

Arms - w/o Mtg. Hdwr., Fixed Hgt. (16-20" W) - TDX SC .........................................................

Backs - ABS Curved Assembly - TDX SC ................................................................................

Backs - Contoura without Mounting Hardware - TDX SC - Before 5/15/09 ..............................

2

Form No. 08-077

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Page

Number

90

92

94

98

187

189

29

27

96

49

36

185

181

182

178

7

172

191

192

176

174

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Backs - Conventional without Mounting Hardware (12"-15" Wide) - TDX SPREE ...................

Backs - Conventional without Mounting Hardware (16"-20" Wide) TDX SC & (16" Wide) TDX

SPREE

Backs - Curve Contoura without Mounting Hardware - After 5/14/09 ......................................

Backs - Metal Curved Assembly - TDX SC ..............................................................................

Backs - Mounting Hardware - Contoura Tilt - TDX SC - Before 5/15/09 ..................................

Backs - Mounting Hardware - Curve Contoura - TDX SC - After 5/14/09 ................................

Backs - Mounting Hardware, ABS Curved (16"-20" Wide) - TDX SC ......................................

Backs - Mounting Hardware, Conventional (12"-15" Wide) - TDX SPREE ..............................

Backs - Mounting Hardware, Conventional (16"-20" Wide) TDX SC & (16" Wide) TDX SPREE

Backs - Mounting Hardware, Metal Curved (16"-20" Wide) - TDX SC .....................................

Canes - Back - Solid Straight w/o Push Handle and Mtg. Hdwr., Conv. Tilt (16"-20" Wide) TDX

SC & (16" Wide) TDX SPREE

Canes - Back - Spreader Bar/Push Handle Asbly. (12"-15" Wide) Conv. Back - TDX SPREE

Canes - Back - Spreader Bar/Push Handle Asbly. (12"-16" Wide) BPO Option - TDX SPREE

Canes - Back (16"-20" Wide) (Contoura Back, ABS & Metal Curved Back and Tilt w/ BPO

Option) - TDX SC

Canes - Back Mounting Hardware (12"-15" Wide) Conv. Back - TDX SPREE ........................

Canes - Back Mounting Hardware (12"-16" Wide) BPO Option - TDX SPREE .......................

Canes - Back Mounting Hardware (16"-20" Wide) (Contoura Back, ABS & Metal Curved Back and Tilt w/ BPO Option) - TDX SC

Cushions - Seat - Contoura Seating - TDXSC .........................................................................

Electronics - Dual Legs Integrated Actuator Module (DLIAM) MK6i For ELRPW Front Riggings

- TDX SC

Electronics - MK6i ~PLEASE READ THIS ...............................................................................

Frame - Seat & Seat Pan w/ Hdwr. (12"-16" Wide) ..................................................................

3

Form No. 08-077

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Page

Number

80

82

84

33

78

74

72

76

169

171

15

69

66

67

71

43

46

39

55

62

64

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Frame - Seat & Seat Pan w/ Hdwr. (16"-20" Wide) Conv., (16", 18", 20" Wide) Contoura ......

Frame - Seat Mounting Hardware - TDX SPREE ....................................................................

Frame Finishes - Touch-Up Paints & Upholstery Options ........................................................

Front Riggings - Adjustable Angle Footplates - AT5543 ..........................................................

Front Riggings - Adjustable Heel Loops ...................................................................................

Front Riggings - Calf Pads and Attaching Hardware ................................................................

Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

After 12/30/09

Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

Before 12/31/09

Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F) - Before 12/10/08 ......................................

Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ with CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

After 12/30/09

Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ with CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

Before 12/31/09

Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ) - Before 12/10/08 ....................................

Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)

(After 12/09/08)

Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging Mtg Hdwr. (12"-16" Wide) - TDX SPREE ..................

Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging Mtg Hdwr. (16"-20" Wide) - TDX SC ..........................

Front Riggings - Footrest and Legrest Accessories .................................................................

Front Riggings - Footrest Support Assemblies (Sector Style) ..................................................

Front Riggings - Footrest Supports, (Hemi) - PH93M2 ............................................................

Front Riggings - Footrest Supports, (Hemi) - PHW93 ..............................................................

Front Riggings - Front Rigging Hanger Hdwr., Pin & Sector Style (12"-20" Wide) ...................

Front Riggings - Legrest Supports, Articulating (Hemi) - PHAL4A ...........................................

4

Form No. 08-077

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Page

Number

158

128

108

112

145

133

137

156

110

106

116

152

150

135

147

8

125

131

119

17

19

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Front Riggings - Legrest Supports, AT5544 .............................................................................

Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube and 1650, 1350 Aluminum Footplates ................................

Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube and 1651 Composite Footplates .........................................

Front Riggings - Power Articulating Legrest - ELRPW/ELRPW22 - TDX SC ...........................

Front Riggings - Power Elevating Legrest - Articulating (MPCTMT/MPCTMT-L) (Before

01/01/09) - TDX SC

Front Riggings - Power Elevating Legrest (MPCTMT/MPCTMT-L) (After 12/31/08) - TDX SC

Front Riggings - Reference Chart - 70ST TAPER ....................................................................

Front Riggings - Reference Chart - 90 SWING ........................................................................

Front Riggings - Reference Chart - AT5544, 70NHD, PHW93 ................................................

Front Riggings - Reference Chart - PH93M2 ...........................................................................

Front Riggings - Reference Chart - PHAL4A ...........................................................................

Label Locations For TRBKTS Options .....................................................................................

Mercury Free Switches and Hardware - TDX SC .....................................................................

Packaging & Literature .............................................................................................................

Seat Height Adjustment Slide Tubes and Mounting Hardware - TDX SC ................................

Spreader Bar Assembly - Conventional (16"-20" Wide) TDX SC & (16" Wide) TDX SPREE ..

Spreader Bar Assembly - Double (16"-20" Wide) TDX SC & (14"-16") TDX SPREE w/ BPO

Option

Tilt Interface Hardware (Includes Seat Frame Mtg. Hdwr., Prop Rod and Tilt Interface Plate

Hdwr.) TDX SC

Tilt Links & Mounting Hardware (After 4/1/13) .........................................................................

Tilt Links & Mounting Hardware (Before 4/2/13) ......................................................................

TRBKTS Option Clarification Reference ..................................................................................

5

Form No. 08-077

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Page

Number

13

86

88

21

104

11

31

9

25

23

12

105

102

100

103

114

123

121

166

161

163

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Warranty Replacement Parts ...................................................................................................

Page

Number

195

Form No. 08-077

6

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

A: READ THIS FIRST (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!)

Form No. 08-077

7

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options

Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint

NOTE:

Color Number

24P

30P

60P

61P

62P

115P

119P

120P

Part Number

1031450-NLA

1074167

See Note(s) B

N/A

1046321-NLA

1046320-NLA

1133371-NLA

See Note(s) A

1133375-NLA

See Note(s) B

1133376-NLA

127P 1133383-NLA

A - Frame finish offered on TDX SC models only

B - Frame finish offered on TDX SPREE models only

Bottle Size

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

N/A

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

Frame Finish

Wet Black

Sunny Yellow

Silver Metallic

Electric Red

Electric Blue

Black Prism

Bubblegum Pink

Grape Madness

Grasshopper Green

See Note(s) A

Form No. 08-077

8

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Packaging and Literature

Form No. 08-077

9

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Packaging and Literature

8

8

7

8

6

7

4

5

Item

Number

1

2

3

1

1

NOTE:

Note

A

B

C

Part Number

Description

1030364 Carton, Cover

1031682

1036028

Carton, Cover

Carton, Cover

40131X161 Insert, Plain Pad

40131X011 Carton, Front Riggings

1015592 Bag, Poly (72" L x 35" W x 19" D)

1043198-NLA NLA - Tube, Paper

1012001-NLA NLA - Carton, Joystick

1030362 Carton, Tray

H

D

E

D

B

E

1036027

1115174

Carton, Tray

Carton, Corner Reinforcement

1129589-NLA Carton, Corner Reinforcement

1129590-NLA Carton, Corner Reinforcement

F

00077X031-NLA NLA - Warranty Card

1143155-NLA NLA - Owner's Manual, Formula CG Seating

G 1140099 Switch, Drive Lockout Mercury Free Ball (MK6i) (50"

L)

A - 12"-20" wide systems with base

B - 16"-20" wide systems medium/tall seat-to-floor heights with base

C - 16"-20" wide systems with base and Compact Vent

D - 12"-20" wide systems with base

E - 16"-20" wide systems with base and Compact Vent

F - Not Shown

G - For Massachusetts providers only.

H - Can use Item #3 part number 40131X011 for a Joystick also.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

2

4

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

When adju s ting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.

Form No. 08-077

10

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Label Locations For TRBKTS Options

Form No. 08-077

11

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

TRBKTS Option Clarification Reference

TRBKTS Option is an On-Chair option only.

Form No. 08-077

12

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Height Adjustment Slide Tubes and Mounting

Hardware

TDX SC

LOW Seat-To-Floor = 17-3/4", MED Seat-To-Floor = 18-1/2", TALL Seat-To-Floor = 19-1/4"

Form No. 08-077

13

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Height Adjustment Slide Tubes and Mounting

Hardware

TDX SC

LOW Seat-To-Floor = 17-3/4", MED Seat-To-Floor = 18-1/2", TALL Seat-To-Floor = 19-1/4"

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

2

3

3

4

5

6

7

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1150900

1147977

1149556

1149557

1154114

Tube, Slide, Seat Height Adjustment, Rear - CGT

Tube, Slide, Seat Height Adjustment, Front - CGT

Tube, Rear Upright, Black - Right

Tube, Rear Upright, Black - Left

Kit, Seat Height Adjustment Slide Tube Mounting

Hardware

NLA - Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

1-1/2")

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")

Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")

A - Includes items 5-7

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

4

Form No. 08-077

14

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Frame and Seat Pan w/ Hardware

(12"-16" Wide)

Form No. 08-077

15

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Frame and Seat Pan w/ Hardware

(12"-16" Wide)

8

9

10

11

NOTE:

6

7

5

5

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1156163 Crossbar, Seat Frame, Black (12" - 16" W)

1142955

1142951

1142961

1043082

1044580

1144581

Crossbar, Seat Frame, Black (12" - 16" W)

Rail, Seat Frame (For 12 - 19" D Conventional)

Pan, Seat, with Hook and Loop Fasteners (12 - 16"

W x 12 - 18" D)

Hook Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)

Loop Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)

Kit, Seat Frame Assembly Hardware (12"-24" Wide)

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Pin, Roll (3/16 x 1")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

A - Includes item 5

B - Includes items 7-11

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

4

2

4

2

1

8

2

2

Form No. 08-077

16

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware

(16"-20" W x 16"-20" Deep) Conv., (16", 18", 20" Wide x 16"-20" Deep)

Contoura

Form No. 08-077

17

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware

(16"-20" W x 16"-20" Deep) Conv., (16", 18", 20" Wide x 16"-20" Deep)

Contoura

2

2

1

2

2

3

3

7

8

9

10

NOTE:

5

6

4

4

4

4

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

D

D

A

A

B

B

C

1122475

1142951

1142952

1142953

1142954

1143748

1143789

1043082

1044580

1043084

1044584

1144581

Crossbar, Seat Frame (16" - 20" W)

Rail, Seat Frame (For 12 - 19" D Conventional)

Rail, Seat Frame (For 19 - 22" D Conventional)

Rail, Seat Frame (For 16 - 19" D Contoura)

Rail, Seat Frame (For 19 - 22" D Contoura)

Pan, Seat, with Hook and Loop Fasteners (16 - 20"

W x 16 - 19" D)

Pan, Seat, with Hook and Loop Fasteners (16 - 20"

W x 19 - 22" D)

Hook Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)

Loop Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)

Hook Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)

Loop Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)

Kit, Seat Frame Assembly Hardware (12"-24" Wide)

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Pin, Roll (3/16 x 1")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

1

1

1

1

A - For 16-19" deep seat pans

B - For 19-22" deep seat pans. TDX SC systems only extend 20" deep only

C - Includes items 6-10

D - When a Contoura Seating System and Power Elevating Legrest (MPCTMT/MPCTMT-L) are ordered "together", the shorter length 15" or 18" long Conventional Seat Rails must be ordered instead. This will prevent the legrest from being positioned to far forward.

4

2

4

2

2

2

4

2

2

1

1

8

2

2

2

2

Form No. 08-077

18

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Frame Mounting Hardware

TDX SPREE

LOW Seat-To-Floor = 16-3/4", MED Seat-To-Floor = 17-3/4", TALL Seat-To-Floor = 18-3/4"

Form No. 08-077

19

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Frame Mounting Hardware

TDX SPREE

LOW Seat-To-Floor = 16-3/4", MED Seat-To-Floor = 17-3/4", TALL Seat-To-Floor = 18-3/4"

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

3

6

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A

B

1152751 Package, Screw, Socket Flat Head with Patch

(3/8-16 x 1-1/4")

1152752-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head with Patch (3/8-16 x

1-1/4")

1154213 Kit, Seat Frame Mounting Hardware (Med

Seat-To-Floor)

NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head with Patch (3/8-16 x

1-1/4")

Bracket, 1" Seat-To-Floor

1154214 Kit, Seat Frame Mounting Hardware (Tall

Seat-To-Floor)

NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head with Patch (3/8-16 x

3-1/4")

NLA - Bracket, 2" Seat-To-Floor

1154215-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head with Patch (3/8-16 x

1-1/4")

1154216-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head with Patch (3/8-16 x

3-1/4")

A - Includes items 3 and 4

B - Includes items 6 and 7

Package Assembly

4 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

4

1

4

1

1

4

4

Form No. 08-077

20

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt Interface Hardware

TDX SC

Form No. 08-077

21

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt Interface Hardware

TDX SC

13

14

15

16

17

18

NOTE:

9

10

11

12

6

7

8

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

Note

A

B

C

Part Number

Description

1150901 Kit, Seat Frame Mounting Hardware

1150898

Screw, Socket Flat Head (3/8-16 x 1")

Bracket, Clamping

Kit, Prop Rod Assembly

NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head w/ Patch

(1/4-20X1/2")

Rod, Prop

Bracket, Prop Rod

Spring, Arm Lock

1154113

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 9/32")

NLA - Pin, Cotter (5/64 x 1/2")

Kit, Interface Plate Mounting Hardware

Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 1")

Washer, Lock (3/8")

Washer, Plain (1/4 x 9/16 x 1/16")

Washer, Steel (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")

Locknut (5/16-18)

A - Includes items 2 and 3

B - Includes items 5-11

C - Includes items 13-18

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

2

2

4

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 08-077

22

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt Links and Mounting Hardware

Before 4/2/13

NOTE: Item #8 Tilt Links are currently not available as a service part in the field.

Form No. 08-077

23

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt Links and Mounting Hardware

Before 4/2/13

NOTE: Item #8 Tilt Links are currently not available as a service part in the field.

Item

Number

3

6

7

4

5

1

2

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

A,B,C 1146451-NLA NLA - Kit, Tilt Link Mounting Hardware (12" - 16" W)

NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1",

5/16-18)

Washer, Steel (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 13/16 x 1/16")

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket (3/8 x 1-1/4", 5/16-18)

Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 1")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

A,B,C 1144587-NLA NLA - Kit, Tilt Link Mounting Hardware (16" - 24" W)

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-1/2",

5/16-18)

Washer, Steel (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 13/16 x 1/16")

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket (3/8 x 1-1/4", 5/16-18)

1

1

1

1

Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 1") 1

A - Includes items 2-7. TDX SC Tilt Only system extends 20" wide only

B - Item #8 Tilt Links are currently not available as a service part in the field.

C - No Longer Available. See page titled "Tilt Links and Mounting Hardware After 4/1/13". Part #1146451 replaced with

1180311. Part #1144587 replaced with 1180312.

1

2

6

6

12

4

2

1

2

6

6

12

4

2

Form No. 08-077

24

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt Links and Mounting Hardware

After 4/1/13

NOTE: Item #9 Tilt Links are currently not available as a service part in the field.

Form No. 08-077

25

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt Links and Mounting Hardware

After 4/1/13

NOTE: Item #9 Tilt Links are currently not available as a service part in the field.

Item

Number

1

2

1

2

7

8

5

6

3

4

3

6

7

4

5

8

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

A,B

A,B

1180311

1180312

Kit, Tilt Link Mounting Hardware (12" - 16" W)

NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1",

5/16-18)

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 13/16 x 1/16")

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket (3/8 x 1-1/4", 5/16-18)

Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 1")

Spacer (3/8 x 13/16 x 11/64")

Instruction Sheet, Tilt Link Installation

Kit, Tilt Link Mounting Hardware (16" - 24" W)

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-1/2",

5/16-18)

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 13/16 x 1/16")

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket (3/8 x 1-1/4", 5/16-18)

Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 1")

Spacer (3/8 x 13/16 x 11/64")

Instruction Sheet, Tilt Link Installation

A - Includes items 2-8 and Installation Instruction Sheet. TDX SC Tilt Only system extends 20" wide only

B - Item #9 Tilt Links are currently not available as a service part in the field.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

4

4

4

6

6

1

6

4

2

6

4

1

2

4

1

Form No. 08-077

26

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware

Before 4/2/13

Form No. 08-077

27

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware

Before 4/2/13

7

8

9

1

1

4

5

6

2

3

10

11

NOTE:

B,C,E

B,C,E

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A,D

Part Number

Description

1169660 Kit, Tilt Conventional Actuator Motor

1169660E

1144610

WARR RPLMT - Kit, Tilt Actuator Conventional

Motor

Cover, Tilt Actuator Motor Boot

1153721-NLA NLA - Kit, Tilt Actuator Motor Mounting Hardware

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

Spacer (3/8 x 1 x 1/2")

NLA - Washer, Nylon (13/32 x 1 x 1/4")

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8" x 3-1/2",

5/16-18)

Washer, Steel (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-3/4",

5/16-18)

1

1

1

1

1

1

Washer, Plain (1/4 x 9/16 x 1/16")

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

1

1

A - Includes items 4-11

B - Due to NEW Installation procedures, refer to the Tilt Actuator Replacement Instructions included with the Kit for assistance.

C - Includes the Tilt Conventional Actuator Motor, Bushings, Installation Assembly Tool, Slotted Spring Pin, Silicon Lubricant,

Warning Label and Instructions. Components are not sold separately.

D - No Longer Available. See page titled "Tilt Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware After 4/1/13". Part #1153721 was replaced with 1180313.

E - Includes Part #1190604 Supplemental Power Wheelchair Warnings/Wear and Tear Information Owner's Manual.

1

1

3

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

Form No. 08-077

28

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware

After 4/1/13

Form No. 08-077

29

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware

After 4/1/13

7

8

9

1

1

4

5

6

2

3

10

NOTE:

B,C,D

B,C,D

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

Part Number

Description

1169660

1169660E

1144610

1180313

Kit, Tilt Conventional Actuator Motor

WARR RPLMT - Kit, Tilt Actuator Conventional

Motor

Cover, Tilt Actuator Motor Boot

Kit, Tilt Actuator Motor Mounting Hardware

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

Spacer (3/8 x 1 x 1/2")

NLA - Washer, Nylon (13/32 x 1 x 1/4")

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8" x 3-1/2",

5/16-18)

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-3/4",

5/16-18)

1

1

1

1

1

1

Washer, Plain (1/4 x 9/16 x 1/16")

Instruction Sheet, Tilt Actuator Motor Installation

1

1

Owner's Manual, Supplemental Power Wheelchair

Warnings/Wear and Tear Information

1 1

A - Includes items 4-10 and Installation Instruction Sheet.

B - Due to NEW Installation procedures, refer to the Tilt Actuator Replacement Instructions included with the Kit for assistance.

C - Includes the Tilt Conventional Actuator Motor, Bushings, Installation Assembly Tool, Slotted Spring Pin, Silicon Lubricant,

Warning Label and Instructions. Components are not sold separately.

D - Includes Part #1190604 Supplemental Power Wheelchair Warnings/Wear and Tear Information Owner's Manual.

1

1

3

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

Form No. 08-077

30

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Mercury Free Switches and Hardware

TDX SC

As of 7/1/2009, switches are mercury free.

Form No. 08-077

31

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Mercury Free Switches and Hardware

TDX SC

As of 7/1/2009, switches are mercury free.

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1140099

1154221

Switch, Drive Lockout Mercury Free Ball (MK6i) (50"

L)

Kit, Switch Mounting Hardware CGT

Locknut (5/16-18)

Bracket, Cable/Wire Mounting, Black

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head w/ Patch (3/8" x

3/8", 5/16-18)

A - Includes items 3-5

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 2

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

Form No. 08-077

32

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Cushion Assembly

TDXSC Contoura Seating

#1 Contoura Seat Cushion Assembly

NOTE: To order a Mesh Contoura Seat Cushion Assembly, please use quote # SM-100908010838 when placing your order.

Chair Width 16" Deep 17" Deep

16" Wide

1132982 1132983

See Note(s) A

1132987

See Note(s) A

1132988

18" Wide

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

NOTE:

1132992 1132993

20" Wide

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

A - Cushion Foam is not available separately.

18" Deep

1132984

See Note(s) A

1132989

See Note(s) A

1132994

See Note(s) A

19" Deep

1132985

See Note(s) A

1132990

See Note(s) A

1132995

See Note(s) A

20" Deep

1132986

See Note(s) A

1132991

See Note(s) A

1132996

See Note(s) A

Form No. 08-077

33

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Cushion Assembly

TDXSC Contoura Seating

#2 Contoura Seat Cushion Cover Before 12/16/10

Chair Width 16" Deep 17" Deep 18" Deep 19" Deep 20" Deep

16" Wide

18" Wide

1132953-NLA

1132958-NLA

1132954-NLA

1132959-NLA

1132955-NLA

1132960-NLA

1132956-NLA

1132961-NLA

1132957-NLA

1132962-NLA

20" Wide 1132963-NLA 1132964-NLA 1132965-NLA 1132966-NLA 1132967-NLA

Contoura Seat Cushion Covers listed on this chart are No Longer Available. Refer to the Contoura Seat Cushion Covers dated after 12/15/10 as a direct replacement.

Form No. 08-077

34

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Chair Width

16" Wide

18" Wide

20" Wide

Seat Cushion Assembly

TDXSC Contoura Seating

#2 Contoura Seat Cushion Cover After 12/15/10

16" Deep

1167372

1167377

1167382

17" Deep

1167373

1167378

1167383

18" Deep

1167374

1167379

1167384

19" Deep

1167375

1167380

1167385

Chair Width

16" Wide

18" Wide

20" Wide

#2 Contoura Seat Cushion Cover, Mesh (CTBMSH)

16" Deep

1164208

1164213

1164218

17" Deep

1164209

1164214

1164219

18" Deep

1164210

1164215

1164220

19" Deep

1164211

1164216

1164221

20" Deep

1167376

1167381

1167386

20" Deep

1164212

1164217

1164222

Form No. 08-077

35

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Contoura Back without Mounting Hardware

TDX SC - Before 5/15/09

Form No. 08-077

36

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

Note

Contoura Back without Mounting Hardware

TDX SC - Before 5/15/09

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

Part Number

Description

See Chart

See Chart

See Chart

#1 Back Assembly without Hardware 16", 18", 20"

Wide

#2 Back Pan with Vinyl Edge Trim 16", 18", 20"

Wide

#3 Back Cushion Assembly 16", 18", 20" Wide

1125725

1125724

Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back (1" W x 48" L)

Trim, Edge, Cut-To-Length, Vinyl Black (96" L)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 08-077

37

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Overall

Back

Height

25"

29"

Contoura Back without Mounting Hardware

TDX SC - Before 5/15/09

#1 Back Assembly without Hardware 16", 18", 20" Wide

Material

Back

Height

20"

24"

16" Wide

1132828

1132825

18" Wide

1132829

1124733

20" Wide

1132830

1124734

Overall

Back

Height

25"

29"

#2 Back Pan with Vinyl Edge Trim 16", 18", 20" Wide

Material

Back

Height

20"

24"

16" Wide

1131405-NLA

1131410-NLA

18" Wide

1131406-NLA

1122454-NLA

20" Wide

1131407-NLA

1122453-NLA

Overall

Back

Height

25"

29"

#3 Back Cushion Assembly 16", 18", 20" Wide

Material

Back

Height

20"

24"

16" Wide

1132820

1132817

18" Wide

1132821

1125641

20" Wide

1132822

1125642

Form No. 08-077

38

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware - After

5/14/09

Form No. 08-077

39

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware - After

5/14/09

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

6

6

7

7

8

1

3

3

6

8

9

NOTE:

Note

A

A

B

B

C

Part Number

Description

See Chart #1 Curved Contoura Back Kit

See Chart

See Chart

See Chart

1166151

1163130

#1 Mesh Curved Contoura Back Kit (CTBMSH)

#3 Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly

#3 Mesh Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly

(CTBMSH)

Kit, Lateral Support, Contoura Back (22" H) (Pair)

Screw, Socket, Button (1/4-20 x 3/8")

Support, Lateral (22" H)

Kit, Lateral Support, Contoura Back (25" H) (Pair) C

C 1163131

Screw, Socket, Button (1/4-20 x 3/8")

Support, Lateral (25" H)

Kit, Lateral Support, Contoura Back (28" H) (Pair)

Screw, Socket, Button (1/4-20 x 3/8")

Support, Lateral (28" H)

1084410-NLA NLA - Support, Lumbar - Large

A - Includes Items 2 thru 9.

B - Includes Items 4 and 5. Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.

C - Included Items 7 and 8.

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

2

2

1

2

1

1

4

Item #2 is a non-saleable part. Refer to item #1 Kit when ordering.

#1 Curved Contoura Back Kit

Overall

Back

Height

Material

Back

Height

16" Wide 18" Wide

22" High 17" High

1165846 1165847

See Note(s) A

1161480

See Note(s) A

1161482

25" High 20" high

See Note(s) A

1161481

See Note(s) A

1161483

28" High 23" High

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

NOTE: A - Includes items 2-9

Overall Back Height includes the spacing gap dimension from the bottom of the Back Assembly to the Seat Pan

#1 Mesh Curved Contoura Back Kit (CTBMSH)

Overall

Back

Height

22" High

Form No. 08-077

Material

Back

Height

17" High

16" Wide

1165837

See Note(s) A

18" Wide

1165842

See Note(s) A

40

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

20" Wide

1165848

See Note(s) A

1161484

See Note(s) A

1161485

See Note(s) A

20" Wide

1165843

See Note(s) A

Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware - After

5/14/09

#1 Mesh Curved Contoura Back Kit (CTBMSH)

Overall

Back

Height

Material

Back

Height

16" Wide 18" Wide

25" High

28" High

20" High

23" High

1164235

See Note(s) A

1164236

See Note(s) A

1164237

See Note(s) A

1164238

See Note(s) A

NOTE: A - Includes items 2-9

Overall Back Height includes the spacing gap dimension from the bottom of the Back Assembly to the Seat Pan

20" Wide

1164239

See Note(s) A

1164240

See Note(s) A

Form No. 08-077

41

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware - After

5/14/09

#3 Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly

Overall

Back

Height

Material

Back

Height

16" Wide 18" Wide

NOTE:

22" High

25" High

28" High

17" High

20" High

23" High

1166146

See Note(s) B

1163248

See Note(s) B

1163249

See Note(s) B

1166147

See Note(s) B

1163250

See Note(s) B

1163251

See Note(s) B

B - Includes items 4 and 5. Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.

Overall Back Height includes the spacing gap dimension from the bottom of the Back Assembly to the Seat Pan

#3 Mesh Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly (CTBMSH)

20" Wide

1166148

See Note(s) B

1163252

See Note(s) B

1163253

See Note(s) B

Overall

Back

Height

Material

Back

Height

16" Wide 18" Wide

NOTE:

22" High

25" High

28" High

17" High

20" High

23" High

1166141

See Note(s) B

1171642

See Note(s) B

1171643

See Note(s) B

1166142

See Note(s) B

1171644

See Note(s) B

1171645

See Note(s) B

B - Includes items 4 and 5. Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.

Overall Back Height includes the spacing gap dimension from the bottom of the Back Assembly to the Seat Pan

20" Wide

1166143

See Note(s) B

1171646

See Note(s) B

1171647

See Note(s) B

Form No. 08-077

42

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Conventional Back without Mounting Hardware

(12"-15" Wide) - TDX SPREE

NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan is requested. This will allow the

Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

1

2

3

5

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description

See Chart #1 Back Assembly without Hardware

Package Assembly

1 1

A

See Chart

See Chart

1125723

#2 Back Pan without Hook Fastener Adhesive

#3 Back Cushion Assembly with Hook & Loop

Fastener Adhesive

Kit, Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back

1

1

1

A - Hook Fastener Adhesive kit is used for 12"-15" wide Conventional Backs to attach the Back Cover to the Back Pan and must be ordered when a new Back Pan is requested.

1

1

1

Form No. 08-077

43

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Conventional Back without Mounting Hardware

(12"-15" Wide) - TDX SPREE

NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan is requested. This will allow the

Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

#1 Back Assembly without Hardware

Overall

Back

Height

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

Material

Back

Height

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

12" Wide

1146269

1146270

1146271

1146272

1146273

13" Wide

1146274

1146275

1146276

1146277

1146278

14" Wide

1146279

1146280

1146281

1146282

1146283

15" Wide

1146284

1146285

1146286

1146287

1146288

Overall

Back

Height

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

#2 Back Pan without Hook Fastener Adhesive

Material

Back

Height

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

12" Wide

1148739

1148740

1148741

1148742

1148743

13" Wide

1148744

1148745

1148746

1148747

1148748

14" Wide

1148749

1148750

1148751

1148752

1148753

15" Wide

1148754

1148755

1148756

1148757

1148758

Form No. 08-077

44

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Conventional Back without Mounting Hardware

(12"-15" Wide) - TDX SPREE

NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan is requested. This will allow the

Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

#3 Back Cushion Assembly with Hook & Loop Fastener Adhesive

Overall

Back

Height

Material

Back

Height

12" Wide

16"

17"

18"

12"

13"

14"

1148759

1148760

1148761

19"

20"

15"

16"

1148762

1148763

NOTE: Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.

13" Wide

1148764

1148765

1148766

1148767

1148768

14" Wide

1148769

1148770

1148771

1148772

1148773

15" Wide

1148774

1148775

1148776

1148777

1148778

Form No. 08-077

45

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Conventional Back without Mounting Hardware

(16"-20" Wide) TDX SC & (16" Wide) TDX SPREE

Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing back heights.

NOTE: Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener w/ Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

Form No. 08-077

46

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Conventional Back without Mounting Hardware

(16"-20" Wide) TDX SC & (16" Wide) TDX SPREE

Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing back heights.

NOTE: Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener w/ Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

1

2

3

4

5

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

See Chart

See Chart

#1 Back Assembly without Hardware

#2 Back Pan with Vinyl Edge Trim

1

1

A

See Chart

1125723

#3 Back Cushion Assembly

Kit, Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back

1

1

1125724 Trim, Edge, Cut-To-Length, Vinyl Black (96" L) 1 1

A - Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back Kit is used to attach the Back Cover to the Back Pan and must be ordered when a new

Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested.

1

1

1

1

#1 Back Assembly without Hardware

Overall

Back

Height

20"

21"

22"

23"

24"

Material

Back

Height

15"

16"

17"

18"

19"

16" Wide

1125564

1125573

1125582

1125591

1125600

17" Wide

1125565

1125574

1125583

1125592

1125601

18" Wide

1125566

1125575

1125584

1125593

1125602

19" Wide

1125567

1125576

1125585

1125594

1125603

20" Wide

1125568

1125577

1125586

1125595

1125604

Overall

Back

Height

20"

21"

22"

23"

24"

#2 Back Pan with Vinyl Edge Trim

Material

Back

Height

15"

16"

17"

18"

19"

16" Wide

1124578

1124579

1124580

1124581

1124582

17" Wide

1124585

1124586

1124587

1124588

1124589

18" Wide

1124592

1124593

1124594

1124595

1124596

19" Wide

1124599

1124600

1124601

1124602

1124603

20" Wide

1124606

1124607

1124608

1124609

1124610

Form No. 08-077

47

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Conventional Back without Mounting Hardware

(16"-20" Wide) TDX SC & (16" Wide) TDX SPREE

Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing back heights.

NOTE: Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener w/ Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

#3 Back Cushion Assembly 16"-20" Wide

Overall

Back

Height

Material

Back

Height

16" Wide 17" Wide 18" Wide 19" Wide 20" Wide

20"

21"

22"

23"

24"

15"

16"

17"

18"

19"

1097397

1097404

1097411

1097418

1097425

1097398

1097405

1097412

1097419

1097426

1097399

1097406

1097413

1097420

1097427

1097400

1097407

1097414

1097421

1097428

1097401

1097408

1097415

1097422

1097429

Back cover and foam are sold as a back cushion assembly only. Chart reflects chair width and the actual back cushion width will be 1" wider than the chair width.

Form No. 08-077

48

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ABS Curved Back Assembly

(16"-20" Wide) - TDX SC

NOTE: ABS Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Plastic Curved Back with a Metal Curved

Back.

Form No. 08-077

49

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ABS Curved Back Assembly

(16"-20" Wide) - TDX SC

NOTE: ABS Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Plastic Curved Back with a Metal Curved

Back.

2

3

3

1

1

2

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

See Chart

See Chart

See Chart

#1 Back Pan 16"-18"

#1 Back Pan 19"-20"

#2 Back Cushion Assembly 16"-18"

1

1

1

See Chart

See Chart

#2 Back Cushion Assembly 19"-20"

#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 16"-18"

1

1

A

See Chart

1125723

#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 19"-20"

Kit, Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back

1

1

A - Not Shown. Hook Fastener w/Adhesive Back Kit is used to attach the Back Cover to the Back Pan and must be ordered when a new Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

#1 Back Pan - 16" W to 18" W

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

16" Wide 17" Wide 18" Wide

NOTE:

1086021-NLA 1086022-NLA 1086023-NLA

16" 12"

See Note(s) A

1086028-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086029-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086030-NLA

17" 13"

See Note(s) A

1086035-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086036-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086037-NLA

18" 14"

See Note(s) A

1086042-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086043-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086044-NLA

19" 15"

See Note(s) A

1086049-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086050-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086051-NLA

20" 16"

See Note(s) A

1086056-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086057-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086058-NLA

21" 17"

See Note(s) A

1086063-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086064-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086065-NLA

22" 18"

See Note(s) A

1086070-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086071-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086072-NLA

23" 19"

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

1086077-NLA 1086078-NLA 1086079-NLA

24" 20"

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

A - Part Number is No Longer Available. Use the Metal Curve Back Assembly w/ Hardware as a replacement. See Category page titled "Backs - Metal Curved Assembly" for part numbers. Match the wheelchair width by the material back height when ordering.

NOTE: Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop

Fastener w/ Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

Form No. 08-077

50

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ABS Curved Back Assembly

(16"-20" Wide) - TDX SC

NOTE: ABS Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Plastic Curved Back with a Metal Curved

Back.

#1 Back Pan - 19" W to 20" W

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

19" Wide 20" Wide

NOTE:

16" 12"

1086024-NLA 1086025-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086031-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086032-NLA

17" 13"

See Note(s) A

1086038-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086039-NLA

18" 14"

See Note(s) A

1086045-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086046-NLA

19" 15"

See Note(s) A

1086052-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086053-NLA

20" 16"

See Note(s) A

1086059-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086060-NLA

21" 17"

See Note(s) A

1086066-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086067-NLA

22" 18"

See Note(s) A

1086073-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086074-NLA

23" 19"

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

24" 20"

1086080-NLA 1086081-NLA

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

A - Part Number is No Longer Available. See Category page titled "Backs - Metal Curved Assembly" and use the item "Back

Assembly w/ Hardware" to find replacement part numbers. Match the wheelchair width by the material back height when ordering.

NOTE: Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop

Fastener w/ Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

Form No. 08-077

51

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ABS Curved Back Assembly

(16"-20" Wide) - TDX SC

NOTE: ABS Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Plastic Curved Back with a Metal Curved

Back.

#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 16" W to 18" W

Overall

Back

Height

Material

Back

Height

16" Wide

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

1097375-NLA

1097382-NLA

1097389

1097396

1097403

1097410

22"

23"

18"

19"

1097417

1097424

24" 20" 1097431

NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.

17" Wide

1097376-NLA

1097383-NLA

1097390-NLA

1097397

1097404

1097411

1097418

1097425

1097432

#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 19" W to 20" W

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

18"

23"

24"

19"

20"

NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.

19" Wide

1097378-NLA

1097385-NLA

1097392

1097399

1097406

1097413

1097420

1097427

1097434

18" Wide

1097377

1097384-NLA

1097391

1097398

1097405

1097412

1097419

1097426

1097433

20" Wide

1097379-NLA

1097386-NLA

1097393

1097400

1097407

1097414

1097421

1097428

1097435

Form No. 08-077

52

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ABS Curved Back Assembly

(16"-20" Wide) - TDX SC

NOTE: ABS Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Plastic Curved Back with a Metal Curved

Back.

#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 16" W to 18" W

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

ABS Plastic

Curved

Material

Back Height

Metal Curved

16" Wide 17" Wide 18" Wide

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

11"

12"

13"

14"

15"

1106973-NLA

1106974

1106975

1106976

1106977

1106983

1106984

1106985

1106986

1106987

1106993

1106994

1106995

1106996

1106997

21"

22"

23"

24"

17"

18"

19"

20"

16"

17"

18"

19"

1106978

1106979

1106980

1106981

1106988

1106989

1106990

1106991

1106998

1106999

1107000

1107001

NOTE: Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop

Fastener w/ Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

Form No. 08-077

53

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ABS Curved Back Assembly

(16"-20" Wide) - TDX SC

NOTE: ABS Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Plastic Curved Back with a Metal Curved

Back.

#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 19" W to 20" W

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

ABS Plastic Curved

Material

Back Height

Metal Curved

19" Wide 20" Wide

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

11"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

1107003

1107004

1107005

1107006

1107007

1107008

1107013

1107014

1107015

1107016

1107017

1107018

22"

23"

18"

19"

17"

18"

1107009

1107010

1107019

1107020

24" 20" 19" 1107011 1107021

NOTE: Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop

Fastener w/ Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

Form No. 08-077

54

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Metal Curved Back Assembly

(16"-20" Wide) - TDX SC

NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

Form No. 08-077

55

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Metal Curved Back Assembly

(16"-20" Wide) - TDX SC

NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

4

5

3

3

NOTE:

2

2

1

1

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

See Chart

See Chart

See Chart

See Chart

#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim 16"-18" Wide

#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim 19"-20" Wide

#2 Back Cushion Assembly 16"-18" Wide

#2 Back Cushion Assembly 19"-20" Wide

1

1

1

1

A

See Chart

See Chart

1125723

1125724

#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 16"-18" Wide

#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 19"-20" Wide

Kit, Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back

Trim, Edge, Cut-To-Length, Vinyl Black (96" L)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

A - Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit is used to attach the Back Cover to the Back Pan and must be ordered when a new Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested.

1

1

1

1

#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim - 16"-18" Wide

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

16" Wide 17" Wide 18" Wide

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

23"

11"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

18"

1157826

1157827

1157828

1157829

1157830

1157831

1157832

1157833

1157837

1157838

1157839

1157840

1157841

1157842

1157843

1157844

1157848

1157849

1157850

1157851

1157852

1157853

1157854

1157855

24"

25"

19"

20"

1157834

1157835

1157845

1157846

1157856

1157857

26" 21" 1157836 1157847 1157858

NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener

Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

Form No. 08-077

56

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Metal Curved Back Assembly

(16"-20" Wide) - TDX SC

NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim - 19"-20" Wide

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

19" Wide 20" Wide

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

11"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

1157859

1157860

1157861

1157862

1157863

1157864

1157865

1157870

1157871

1157872

1157873

1157874

1157875

1157876

23"

24"

25"

26"

18"

19"

20"

21"

1157866

1157867

1157868

1157869

1157877

1157878

1157879

1157880

NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener

Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

Form No. 08-077

57

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Metal Curved Back Assembly

(16"-20" Wide) - TDX SC

NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 16"-18" Wide

Overall

Back

Height

Material

Back

Height

16" Wide

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

12-1/2"

13-1/2"

14-1/2"

15-1/2"

16-1/2"

17-1/2"

18-1/2"

1160207

1160208

1160209

1160210

1160211

1160212

1160213

23"

24"

25"

26"

19-1/2"

20-1/2"

21-1/2"

22-1/2"

1160214

1160215

1160216

1160217

NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.

17" Wide

1160218

1160219

1160220

1160221

1160222

1160223

1160224

1160225

1160226

1160227

1160228

18" Wide

1160229

1160230

1160231

1160232

1160233

1160234

1160235

1160236

1160237

1160238

1160239

Form No. 08-077

58

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Metal Curved Back Assembly

(16"-20" Wide) - TDX SC

NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 19"-20" Wide

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

23"

12-1/2"

13-1/2"

14-1/2"

15-1/2"

16-1/2"

17-1/2"

18-1/2"

19-1/2"

24"

25"

20-1/2"

21-1/2"

26" 22-1/2"

NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.

19" Wide

1097378-NLA

1097385-NLA

1097392

1097399

1097406

1097413

1097420

1097427

1097434

1160249

1160250

20" Wide

1097379-NLA

1097386-NLA

1097393

1097400

1097407

1097414

1097421

1097428

1097435

1160260

1160261

Form No. 08-077

59

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Metal Curved Back Assembly

(16"-20" Wide) - TDX SC

NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 16"-18" Wide

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

ABS Plastic

Curved

Material

Back Height

Metal Curved

16" Wide 17" Wide 18" Wide

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

11"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

1106973-NLA

1106974

1106975

1106976

1106977

1106978

1106983

1106984

1106985

1106986

1106987

1106988

1106993

1106994

1106995

1106996

1106997

1106998

22"

23"

24"

25"

18"

19"

20"

21"

17"

18"

19"

20"

1106979

1106980

1106981

1160306

1106989

1106990

1106991

1160308

1106999

1107000

1107001

1160310

26" 22" 21" 1160307 1160309 1160311

NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener

Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

NOTE: When ordering Metal Curved Back assemblies to replace ABS Back Pans, match the wheelchair width by the material back height to determine the correct part number to order.

Form No. 08-077

60

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Metal Curved Back Assembly

(16"-20" Wide) - TDX SC

NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 19"-20" Wide

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

ABS Plastic Curved

Material

Back Height

Metal Curved

19" Wide 20" Wide

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

18"

11"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

1107003

1107004

1107005

1107006

1107007

1107008

1107009

1107013

1107014

1107015

1107016

1107017

1107018

1107019

23"

24"

25"

26"

19"

20"

21"

22"

18"

19"

20"

21"

1107010

1107011

1160312

1160313

1107020

1107021

1160314

1160315

NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener

Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener

Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

NOTE: When ordering Metal Curved Back assemblies to replace ABS Back Pans, match the wheelchair width by the material back height to determine the correct part number to order.

Form No. 08-077

61

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Contoura Back Mounting Hardware

TDX SC - Before 5/15/09

Form No. 08-077

62

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Contoura Back Mounting Hardware

TDX SC - Before 5/15/09

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

6

7

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1140945 Kit, Contoura Back Mounting Hdwr. - Round Canes

Bracket, Back Mounting, Front, Black

Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-16 x 7/8")

Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Bracket, Back Mounting, Rear, Black

A - Includes items 2-7

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

8

8

4

2

8

4

Form No. 08-077

63

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Curve Contoura Mounting Back Hardware - TDX SC (After

5/14/09)

Form No. 08-077

64

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Curve Contoura Mounting Back Hardware - TDX SC (After

5/14/09)

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1157925 Kit, Metal Curved and Curve Contoura Back

Mounting Hardware

Spacer, Back Pan, Black

Hook, Back Assembly Mounting

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-16 x 7/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

A - Includes Items 2 thru 7.

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

8

2

4

4

4

4

Form No. 08-077

65

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Conventional Back Mounting Hardware

(12"-15" Wide) - TDX SPREE

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

6

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1148440 Kit, Conventional Back Mounting Hardware (12"-15"

Wide)

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

NLA - Clamp, Inner

NLA - Clamp, Outer

Locknut (1/4-20)

NLA - Pin, Hinge

A - Includes items 2-6

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

4

4

4

Form No. 08-077

66

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Conventional Back Mounting Hardware

(16"-20" Wide) TDX SC & (16" Wide) TDX SPREE

Form No. 08-077

67

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Conventional Back Mounting Hardware

(16"-20" Wide) TDX SC & (16" Wide) TDX SPREE

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

6

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1125757 Kit, Back Mounting Hardware For Conventional Tilt

Locknut (1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 7/8 x 7/16")

Spacer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/8")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 2")

A - Includes items 2-6

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

4

8

4

Form No. 08-077

68

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ABS Curved Back Mounting Hardware

TDX SC

Form No. 08-077

69

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ABS Curved Back Mounting Hardware

TDX SC

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

6

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1106395 Kit, ABS Curved Back Mounting Hardware

NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Hook, Back Assembly Mounting

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-16 x 7/8")

NLA - Spacer, Back Pan, Black

A - Includes items 2-6

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

4

4

4

Form No. 08-077

70

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Metal Curved Back Mounting Hardware

(16"-20" Wide) - TDX SC

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1157925 Kit, Metal Curved and Curve Contoura Back

Mounting Hardware

Spacer, Back Pan, Black

Hook, Back Assembly Mounting

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-16 x 7/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

A - Includes items 2-7

Form No. 08-077

71

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

8

2

4

4

4

4

Back Cane, Spreader Bar and Push Handle Assembly

(12"-16" Wide) BPO Option - TDX SPREE

NOTE: 14"-16" wide TDX SPREE with BPO will use the Double Spreader Bar assembly

Form No. 08-077

72

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Cane, Spreader Bar and Push Handle Assembly

(12"-16" Wide) BPO Option - TDX SPREE

NOTE: 14"-16" wide TDX SPREE with BPO will use the Double Spreader Bar assembly

1

6

7

4

5

2

3

8

8

8

8

9

10

NOTE:

8

8

8

8

8

8

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A

B

B

B

B

B,C

B,C

1148152

1133793

1133794

1133795

1133796

1143334

1143335

Kit, Spreader Bar Assembly, 12-16" W Conventional

Back & BPO Option

Cover, Spreader Bar w/ Headrest Bracket

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

NLA - Insert, Spreader Bar Connector, Black

Locknut (1/4-20)

NLA - Tube, Spreader Bar w/ Headrest Bracket,

Black

Back Cane Assembly, Straight, Black - Right (16" H)

Back Cane Assembly, Straight, Black - Left (16" H)

Back Cane Assembly, Straight, Black - Right (17" H)

Back Cane Assembly, Straight, Black - Left (17" H)

Back Cane Assembly, Straight, Black - Right (18" H)

Back Cane Assembly, Straight, Black - Left (18" H)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

B

B

B,D

B,D

1133799

1133800

1133801

1133802

Back Cane Assembly, Straight, Black - Right (19" H)

Back Cane Assembly, Straight, Black - Left (19" H)

Back Cane Assembly, Straight, Black - Right (20" H)

Back Cane Assembly, Straight, Black - Left (20" H)

1

1

1

1

1135506 Package, Foam Hand Grip (9" L) 10 1

1134426 Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4") 10 1

A - Includes items 2-7

B - Back Cane Assembly includes the Foam Grip and Plug Button

C - Wheelchairs manufactured before 5/15/09 with a Contoura Back 25" or 29" high and wheelchairs manufactured after

5/14/09 with a Curve Contoura Back 22" high will use the 18" high Straight Back Cane w/ Push Handle.

D - Wheelchairs manufactured after 5/14/09 with a Curve Contoura Back 25" or 28" high will use the 20" high Straight Cane w/

Push Handle.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

4

2

1

4

Form No. 08-077

73

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Cane, Spreader Bar and Push Handle Assembly

(12"-15" W) Conventional Back - TDX SPREE

Form No. 08-077

74

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Cane, Spreader Bar and Push Handle Assembly

(12"-15" W) Conventional Back - TDX SPREE

8

9

6

7

10

1

4

5

2

3

Item

Number

11

12

13

14

15

10

11

12

13

14

15

10

11

12

13

14

15

10

11

12

13

14

15

11

NOTE:

Note

A,B

C

Part Number

Description

1126147 Kit, Spreader Bar Assembly (12"-16" Wide)

1152735

Cover, Spreader Bar (16-20" W)

NLA - Insert, Spreader Bar Connector, Black

Anti-Rattle (1")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

NLA - Tube, Spreader Bar, Black

Locknut (1/4-20)

Plug Button, Black (1")

Kit, Back Cane Assembly with Hardware (16"-19"

Back Height) - Right

Grip, Hand, Foam (4")

Handle, Push, Black

C

C

1152736

1152737

Cane, Back, Lower, Black - Right (16-19" H)

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Kit, Back Cane Assembly with Hardware (16"-19"

Back Height) - Left

Grip, Hand, Foam (4")

Handle, Push, Black

Cane, Back, Lower, Black - Left (16-19" H)

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Kit, Back Cane Assembly with Hardware (20"-22"

Back Height) - Right

Grip, Hand, Foam (4")

Handle, Push, Black

Cane, Back, Lower, Black - Right (20 - 22" H)

C 1152738

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Kit, Back Cane Assembly with Hardware (20"-22"

Back Height) - Left

Grip, Hand, Foam (4")

Handle, Push, Black

Cane, Back, Lower, Black - Left (20 - 22" H)

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

1135505 Package, Foam Hand Grip (4" L)

A - Plug Buttons are not required when stroller handles are used.

B - Includes items 2-9

C - Includes items 11-15

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

4

1

1

1

2

4

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

Form No. 08-077

75

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Canes

(16"-20" Wide) Contoura Back, ABS & Metal Curved Back and Tilt w/ BPO

Option - TDX SC

Form No. 08-077

76

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Canes

(16"-20" Wide) Contoura Back, ABS & Metal Curved Back and Tilt w/ BPO

Option - TDX SC

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

2

3

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A See Chart

1135506

#1 Back Cane Assemblies

Package, Foam Hand Grip (9" L)

1134426 Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")

A - Includes the Back Cane and items 2 and 3

Package Assembly

1

10

10

1

1

1

#1 Back Cane Assemblies

Back

Height

Back Cane-

Push Handle

Straight

Right

Back Cane-

Push Handle

Straight

Left

16"

17"

1133793

1133795

1143334

1133794

1133796

1143335

18"

19"

See Note(s) B

1133799

1133801

See Note(s) B

1133800

1133802

20"

See Note(s) C, D

1136011

See Note(s) C, D

1136012

21"

See Note(s) A

1136013

See Note(s) A

1136014

22"

See Note(s) A

1136015

See Note(s) A

1136016

23"

See Note(s) A

1136017

See Note(s) A

1136018

NOTE:

24"

25"

See Note(s) A

1160328

26" 1160330 1160331

A - 21"-26" high straight back canes with push handles are only offered On-Chair when a BPO Option is ordered

B - Wheelchairs manufactured before 5/15/09 with a Contoura Back 25" or 29" high and wheelchairs manufactured after 5/14/09 with a Curve Contoura Back 22" high will use the 18" high Straight Back Cane w/ Push Handle.

C - All (20"-24" high ABS Plastic) or (20"-26" high Metal Curved Backs) ordered On-Chair use the 20" high straight cane w/ push handle

D - Wheelchairs manufactured after 5/14/09 with a Curve Contoura Back 25" or 28" high will use the 20" high Straight Cane w/

Push Handle.

NOTE: Back Cane Assemblies include Foam Grips and Plug Buttons where shown

See Note(s) A

1160329

Form No. 08-077

77

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Solid Straight Back Canes w/o Push Handles and

Mounting Hardware

(16"-20" Wide) TDX SC & (16" Wide) TDX SPREE

Form No. 08-077

78

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Solid Straight Back Canes w/o Push Handles and

Mounting Hardware

(16"-20" Wide) TDX SC & (16" Wide) TDX SPREE

Item

Number

1

1

1

2

3

4

5

6

4

5

6

NOTE:

Note

A

A

A

B

Part Number

Description

1128394

1128395

1128396

1027097

1125733

Kit, Back Cane w/o Push Handle, Solid Straight w/

Plug Button - Right

Kit, Back Cane w/o Push Handle, Solid Straight w/

Plug Button - Left

Kit, Back Canes w/o Push Handle, Solid Straight w/

Plug Button (Pair)

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Kit, Solid Straight Back Cane w/o Push Handle,

Mounting Hardware

Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")

Locknut (5/16-18)

1079247

1028478

Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")

1026158 Locknut (5/16-18)

A - Back height from the seat pan to the top of the back cane will measure approximately 20-1/2" high.

B - Includes items 4-6

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

Form No. 08-077

79

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Cane Mounting Hardware

(12"-15" Wide) Conventional Back - TDX SPREE

Form No. 08-077

80

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

6

7

8

Note

Back Cane Mounting Hardware

(12"-15" Wide) Conventional Back - TDX SPREE

Part Number

Description

1147973 Kit, Back Cane Mounting Hardware (Pair)

NLA - Insert, Back Cane

Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Spacer, Coved (3/4 x 1 x 1/2")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

4

4

2

2

Form No. 08-077

81

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Cane Mounting Hardware

(12"-16" Wide) BPO Option - TDX SPREE

Form No. 08-077

82

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Cane Mounting Hardware

(12"-16" Wide) BPO Option - TDX SPREE

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1135999 Kit, Back Cane Mounting Hardware (Pair)

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")

Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")

Locknut (5/16-18)

A - Includes items 2-4

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

4

Form No. 08-077

83

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Cane Mounting Hardware

(16"-20" Wide) (Contoura Back, ABS & Metal Curved Back and Tilt w/ BPO

Option) - TDX SC

Form No. 08-077

84

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Cane Mounting Hardware

(16"-20" Wide) (Contoura Back, ABS & Metal Curved Back and Tilt w/ BPO

Option) - TDX SC

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1135999 Kit, Back Cane Mounting Hardware (Pair)

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")

Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")

Locknut (5/16-18)

A - Includes items 2-4.

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

4

Form No. 08-077

85

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Spreader Bar Assembly

Conventional Tilt (16"-20" Wide) TDX SC & (16" Wide) TDX SPREE

Form No. 08-077

86

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Spreader Bar Assembly

Conventional Tilt (16"-20" Wide) TDX SC & (16" Wide) TDX SPREE

8

9

6

7

NOTE:

1

4

5

2

3

Item

Number Note

A

Part Number

Description

1125709 Kit, Spreader Bar Assembly (16"-20" Wide)

1025730

1031026

A - Includes items 2-7

NLA - Handle, Spreader Bar, Black

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Anti-Rattle (1")

Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (16 - 20" W)

Locknut (1/4-20)

Locknut (5/16-24)

Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

2

2

2

2

1

2

Form No. 08-077

87

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Spreader Bar Assembly, Double

(16"-20" Wide) TDX SC & (14"-16") TDX SPREE w/ BPO Option

Form No. 08-077

88

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Item

Number

2

3

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

5

Spreader Bar Assembly, Double

(16"-20" Wide) TDX SC & (14"-16") TDX SPREE w/ BPO Option

Note

Part Number

Description

0013402 Bar, Push, Black (14" W)

0013502

0013602

0013702

0013802

0013902

0014002

1125761

Bar, Push, Black (15" W)

Bar, Push, Black (16" W)

Bar, Push, Black (17" W)

Bar, Push, Black (18" W)

Bar, Push, Black (19" W)

Bar, Push, Black (20" W)

Kit, Double Spreader Bar Mounting Hardware

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

(7/8" Dia. Back Canes)

Half Clamp, Un-Threaded Holes

(7/8" Dia. Back Canes)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1 2

Form No. 08-077

89

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Mounting Hardware

(12"-16" W x 12"-15" D) - TDX SPREE

Form No. 08-077

90

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Mounting Hardware

(12"-16" W x 12"-15" D) - TDX SPREE

7

8

5

6

2

3

4

12

13

14

15

9

10

11

11

Item

Number

1

16

17

18

NOTE:

Note

A

B

C

Part Number

Description

1144596 Kit, Front/Rear Arm Socket Asbly. Mtg. Hdwr.

(12-16" Wide)

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")

Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")

T-Nut (5/16-18)

1144597

1146452

1126142

1122619

1122620

1125736

Kit, Back Cane Bracket Mtg. Hdwr. 12-16" Wide

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")

Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")

T-Nut (5/16-18)

Bracket, Back Cane Mounting, Black

Socket, Arm, Rear

Socket, Arm, Front - Right

Socket, Arm, Front - Left

Kit, Swingaway Armrest Mounting Hardware

Pin, Pull

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

Clevis, Pivot

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

A - Includes items 2-4

B - Includes items 6-8

C - Includes items 13-18

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

4

4

4

Form No. 08-077

91

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Mounting Hardware

(12"-16" W x 16"-18" D) TDX SPREE & (16"-20" W x 16"-20" D) TDX SC

Form No. 08-077

92

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Mounting Hardware

(12"-16" W x 16"-18" D) TDX SPREE & (16"-20" W x 16"-20" D) TDX SC

12

13

14

15

8

9

10

11

7

7

5

6

3

4

16

17

NOTE:

Item

Number

1

1

2

Note

Part Number

Description

A

B

B

1125478

1125479

1125734

Bracket, Arm Socket/Cane, Rear - Right

Bracket, Arm Socket/Cane, Rear - Left

Kit, Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly Mounting

Hardware

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")

Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")

1122619

1122620

T-Nut (5/16-18)

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")

Socket, Arm, Front - Right

Socket, Arm, Front - Left

1028594 Pin, Arm Lock, Black

47471X074 Spring, Arm Lock

1090768

1125736

Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)

Kit, Swingaway Armrest Mounting Hardware C

Pin, Pull

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

Clevis, Pivot

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

A - Includes items 3-6

B - Includes Front Arm Socket and items 8-10

C - Includes items 12-17

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

2

4

Form No. 08-077

93

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Arms, Adjustable Height

(12"-16" W) - TDX SPREE

Form No. 08-077

94

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Arms, Adjustable Height

(12"-16" W) - TDX SPREE

5

8

9

6

7

10

11

Item

Number

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

3

4

11

NOTE:

Note

A

A

A

A

A

Part Number

Description

8881015932 Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Right (14" L x 2" W)

8881015933 Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Left (14" L x 2" W)

8881053577 Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length (14" L x 2" W)

(Pair)

8881011811 Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)

8881053578 Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)

(Pair)

1071263 Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,

Black - Right/Left

1071259

1027095

Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,

Black - Right/Left

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

1055949 Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x

1-3/8")

47471X074 Spring, Arm Lock

1028594

1090768

1065936

1067734

Pin, Arm Lock, Black

Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)

Plug, Pivot

Plug Button, Black (5/8")

B

B

1016298

1068585

1068586

Grip, Push Handle

Arm Base Assembly, Adjustable Height, Black -

Right

Arm Base Assembly, Adjustable Height, Black - Left

A - Specify U67 Black upholstery color when ordering.

B - Includes items 5-10

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

Form No. 08-077

95

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Fixed Height Arms without Mounting Hardware

(16-20" W) - TDX SC

Form No. 08-077

96

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Fixed Height Arms without Mounting Hardware

(16-20" W) - TDX SC

Item

Number

1

2

2

2

2

3

3

3

3

4

5

6

6

7

8

9

10

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

See Chart Arms Less Pad, 16-20" Deep Seat Frames

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

B

B

A

A

1117328

1110818

1117327

1110817

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black

(13" L x 2-5/8" W)

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black

(9" L x 2-5/8" W)

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)

Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Black - Right (16-19" D) 1068564

1068565-NLA NLA - Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Black - Left (16-19"

D)

1068490 Tube, Arm, Full Length, Black - Right (16-19"D) A

A

A

1068491-NLA NLA - Tube, Arm, Full Length, Black - Left (16 -

19"D)

1032244 Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)

1025729 Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")

1035472-NLA NLA - Guard, Clothing, Desk Length

1044572-NLA NLA - Guard, Clothing, Full Length (16 - 19" D)

1035065

1094270

1065936

Cover, Clothing Guard w/ Pocket, FXDESK &

ADJFULL/ADJDESK

Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x

1-1/4")

Plug, Pivot

1067734 Plug Button, Black (5/8")

A - All seat depths will use the 16-19" deep replacement components only.

B - After 7/9/07 Invacare recommends ordering armpads in pairs to assure uniform appearance on chair

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

2

2

Arm Style

Desk Length

Full Length

#1 Arms Less Pad

16-20" Deep Seat Frames

Right

1068566-NLA

1068559-NLA

Left

1068567-NLA

1068560-NLA

Form No. 08-077

97

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adjustable Height Arms without Mounting Hardware

(16-20" W) - TDX SC

Form No. 08-077

98

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adjustable Height Arms without Mounting Hardware

(16-20" W) - TDX SC

Item

Number

1

1

1

1

2

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

13

13

13

14

NOTE:

Note

B

B

Part Number

Description

1117328

1110818

1117327

1110817

1071253

1070859

1027095

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black

(13" L x 2-5/8" W)

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black

(9" L x 2-5/8" W)

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)

Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,

Black - Right/Left

Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,

Black - Right/Left

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

1094270

1064130

Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x

1-1/4")

Guard, Clothing

47471X074 Spring, Arm Lock

1028594

1032244

1090768

1028645

Pin, Arm Lock, Black

Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)

Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)

Rivet

Package Assembly

A

A

1065936

1067734

1068416

1068417

Plug, Pivot

Plug Button, Black (5/8")

Arm Base Assembly, Black - Right (16-19" D)

Arm Base Assembly, Black - Left (16-19" D)

A

A

1067761

1067762

Arm Base Assembly, 1" Lower, Black - Right

(16-19" D)

Arm Base Assembly, 1" Lower, Black - Left (16-19"

D)

1035065 Cover, Clothing Guard w/ Pocket, FXDESK &

ADJFULL/ADJDESK

A - All seat depths will use the 16-19" deep replacement components only.

B - After 7/9/07 Invacare recommends ordering armpads in pairs to assure uniform appearance on chair

Quantity Per

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 08-077

99

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings Reference Chart

For AT5544, 70NHD, PHW93

NOTE: Calf Pads with attaching hardware not included on Legrest.

NOTE: Pivot/Slide Tube attaching hardware not included.

NOTE: Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates do not include Heel Loops. See Footrest and Legrest

Accessories.

1651 = Composite footplate with 9-7/8" curved pivot/ slide tube.

AT5543 = Adjustable angle footplate with 9-7/8" straight pivot/ slide tube.

1350 = Extra large footplate with "L" style pivot/ slide tube.

Support Assemblies - AT5544, 70NHD, PHW93

NOTE:

Rigging Type AT5544

8881045291

70NHD

8881053149

PHW93 (Black)

Right 1114755

See Note(s) A

8881045292

See Note(s) A

8881053148

Left 1114756

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints". Used for TDX SC models only

Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplates For AT5544, 70NHD, PHW93

Footplate

Type

1651

12-14" W

1651

15-16" W

Right

1057859 1057869

Left 4" Longer

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

1057860 1057870

Left

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

1057861 1057871

Right 2"

Longer

Left 2" Longer

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

1057862-NLA 1057872

Right 4"

Longer

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

1058419 1058421

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

1058420 1058422

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

1651

17-20" W

1057879

1057880

1057881

1057882

1058423

1058424

1350

17-20" W

1026395

1026396

1086515

1086517

1086516

1086518

AT5543

12-13" W

1060442

AT5543

14-15" W

1060444

AT5543

16-20" W

1062756

1060443

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1060445

1062758

1062759

1121138

1121139

1062757

1062760

1062761

1121140

1121141

Form No. 08-077

100

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

NOTE:

Front Riggings Reference Chart

For AT5544, 70NHD, PHW93

A - Not available on AT5544 legrest 13-15" wide

Form No. 08-077

101

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings Reference Chart

For 90 SWING

NOTE: Footplates do not include heel loops. See footrest and legrest accessories.

AT5543 = Adjustable angle footplates without pivot/slide tubes.

Support Assemblies

NOTE:

Footplates are interchangeable with the support assemblies listed.

Rigging

Type

90 SWING

Right

8881062596

See Note(s) A

8881062597

Left

See Note(s) A

A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Frame Finishes and Touchup Paints".

Footplate Assemblies

Footplate

Type

Right

Left

AT5543

12-13" W

1060436

1060437

AT5543

14-15" W

1060438

1060439

AT5543

16" W

1062570

1062571

Form No. 08-077

102

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings Reference Chart

For PH93M2

NOTE: Pivot/Slide Tube attaching hardware not included.

NOTE: Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates do not include Heel Loops. See Footrest and Legrest

Accessories.

1650 = Aluminum footplate with "L" style pivot/slide tube.

AT5543 = Adjustable angle footplate with 9-7/8" straight pivot/ slide tube.

Support Assembly - PH93M2

Rigging

Type

Right

Left

PH93M2 (Black)

1122964

1122965

Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates For PH93M2

Footplate

Type

Right

Left

1650

12-13" W

1123074-NLA

1123075-NLA

1650

14-15" W

1123076-NLA

1123077-NLA

1650

16" W

1057969

1057970

AT5543

12-13" W

1060430

1060431

AT5543

14-15" W

1060432

1060433

AT5543

16" W

1062572

1062573

Form No. 08-077

103

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings Reference Chart

For PHAL4A

NOTE: Calf Pads with attaching hardware not included on Legrest.

NOTE: Pivot/Slide Tube attaching hardware not included.

NOTE: Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates do not include Heel Loops. See Footrest and Legrest

Accessories.

1650 = Aluminum footplate with "L" style pivot/slide tube.

1350 = Extra large footplate with "L" style pivot/slide tube.

AT5543 = Adjustable angle footplate with 9-7/8" straight pivot/ slide tube.

Rigging

Type

Right

Left

Support Assembly - PHAL4A

PHAL4A (Chrome Only)

1031437

1031438

Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates For PHAL4A

Footplate

Type

Right

Left

1650

14-15" W

1023905-NLA

1023906-NLA

1650

16-20" W

1023907

1023908

1350

17-22" W

1035456

1035457

AT5543

14-15" W

1091775

1091776

AT5543

16-20" W

1091777

1091778

Form No. 08-077

104

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings Reference Chart

70ST TAPER

NOTE: Pivot/Slide Tube attaching hardware not included.

NOTE: Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates do not include Heel Loops. See Footrest and Legrest

Accessories.

1651 = Composite footplate with 9-7/8" curved pivot/slide tube.

Support Assemblies - 70ST TAPER

NOTE:

Rigging

Type

70ST TAPER

Right

8881026996

See Note(s) A

8881026997

Left

See Note(s) A

A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints". Used on TDX SC models only

Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates For 70ST TAPER

Footplate

Type

Right

Left

Right

2" Longer

Left

2" Longer

1651

16-17" W

1057859

1057860

1057861

1057862-NLA

1651

18-19" W

1057869

1057870

1057871

1057872

1651

20" W

1057879

1057880

1057881

1057882

Form No. 08-077

105

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging Hangers and Hardware

Pin & Sector Style (12"-20" Wide)

Form No. 08-077

106

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging Hangers and Hardware

Pin & Sector Style (12"-20" Wide)

10

11

12

8

9

6

7

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

12

13

13

14

14

15

NOTE:

Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1124723 Kit, Side Rail Cap Hardware (Pair)

1125726

Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 29/32")

Cap, End, Side Rail, Black

Block, Threaded

Plug Button, Black (1")

Kit, Front Rigging Hanger Mounting Hardware (Pair)

Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

C

C

1143416

1143417

Cap, End, Side Rail, Black

Block, Threaded

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,

Black - Right

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,

Black - Left

Kit, Sector Block - Right

Kit, Sector Block - Left

D

D

1054571

1054572

1143783

1143784

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button,

Hemi, Black - Right

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button,

Hemi, Black - Left

1134426 Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")

A - Includes items 2-6

B - Includes items 8-11

C - Includes item 13

D - Includes Sector Block, Screw and Washer

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

4

4

2

1

1

2

2

4

4

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 08-077

107

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footrest Support Assemblies

Sector Style

Form No. 08-077

108

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footrest Support Assemblies

Sector Style

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

7

4

5

2

3

3

10

11

12

13

8

8

9

14

15

16

17

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A,C,F

A,C,F

A,D,F

A,D,F

A,D,F

A,D,F

B

I

Part Number

Description

8881053149 Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree

Non-Tapered Heavy Duty, Sector, Color - Right

8881053148 Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree

Non-Tapered Heavy Duty, Sector, Color - Left

8881026996 Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree Tapered,

Sector, Color - Right

8881026997 Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree, Tapered,

Sector, Color - Left

8881062596 Footrest Support Assembly, 90 Degree, Sector,

Color - Right

8881062597 Footrest Support Assembly, 90 Degree, Sector,

Color - Left

1001762 Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")

1029501

1056328

Plug Button, Black (1")

Plug Button, Black (1")

1017148

1025736

1025451

1017423

1025454

1025455

1026124

1045267

1026099

1020534

1070759

Pivot, Footrest

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")

Housing, Latch - Right

Housing, Latch - Left

Collar, Anti-Rattle

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Insert, Threaded

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

G

H

A

1044214

1026703

1057846

8881038231

Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

Kit, Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware (Pair)

Kit, Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware (Pair)

Kit, 3" Extension w/ Hardware (Pair)

1

1

1

1

E 1026987 Guard, Impact (8" L) 1

A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints."

B - Item 16 takes 2 per assembly

C - Uses Item Nmber 3, Plug Button 1029501

D - Uses Item Nmber 3, Plug Button 1056328

E - Not Shown. For 70 deg. Tapered Footrest.

F - Includes items 2-9

G - Includes items 10-12

H - Includes items 11-14

I - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not require ordering in Pairs.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 08-077

109

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PHW93 (Hemi) Footrest Supports

Black (Pin Style)

Form No. 08-077

110

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PHW93 (Hemi) Footrest Supports

Black (Pin Style)

12

13

14

15

16

16

NOTE:

1

4

5

2

3

8

9

10

11

7

8

6

6

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

A

Part Number

Description

1020719

1025716 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

47565X057 Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")

1025735

1026114

Locknut (#10-32)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1114749-NLA

1114750-NLA

1028846-NLA

1028707

Anti-Rattle, Black

NLA - Handle, Release, Black - Right

NLA - Handle, Release, Black - Left

NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)

Spring, Release - Right

1028708

1006490

Spring, Release - Left

Tip, Plastic, Black

15680X012 Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")

1070759 Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

D

C

1026099

1044214

1020534

1074143

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

Insert, Threaded

Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware

1

1

1

1

B 1114755 Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Black - Right 1 1

B 1114756 Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Black - Left 1 1

A - Includes items 2-4

B - Includes items 1-10

C - Includes items 11-14

D - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not require ordering in Pairs.

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 08-077

111

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PH93M2 (Hemi) Footrest Supports

Black (Pin Style)

Form No. 08-077

112

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PH93M2 (Hemi) Footrest Supports

Black (Pin Style)

12

13

14

14

NOTE:

9

10

10

11

8

8

6

7

1

4

5

2

3

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description

1030979 Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")

1022874

1006490

Bumper

Tip, Plastic, Black

60279X003 Locknut (#10-32)

47565X057 Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")

40163X008 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

40163X002 Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1008935

1008936

Spring, Release - Right

Spring, Release - Left

67005X000 Rivnut (#10-32)

1114745 Handle, Release, Black - Right

1114746

1027095

Handle, Release, Black - Left

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

A

A

60264X001 Locknut (5/16-24)

11232X009 Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

1122964

1122965

A - Includes items 1-13

Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Black - Right

Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Black - Left

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 08-077

113

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

AT5544 Legrest Supports

(Sector Style)

16" and Wider Chairs

Form No. 08-077

114

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

AT5544 Legrest Supports

(Sector Style)

16" and Wider Chairs

6

7

8

1

4

5

2

3

8

8

8

9

10

11

12

12

13

18

19

19

20

14

15

16

17

21

22

23

24

25

26

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

A

Part Number

Description

1017187

1028529 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")

40363X000 Hex Nut (3/8"-16)

1058636 Washer, Nylon (25/64 x 7/8 x 1/32")

11919X000-NLA NLA - Screw, Slotted Truss Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/2")

1025730

1026030

Locknut (5/16-24)

Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

1043556-NLA NLA - Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Black -

Right

1043557-NLA NLA - Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Black -

Left

8881048851 Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Right

8881048852 Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Left

1032266

04528X002 Bracket, Release, Black

1025451

1025454

Cover, Top

Bracket, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

Housing, Latch - Right

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

A

A

B

C,D

A,C

1025455

1017423

42326X001 Bar, Ratchet

10261X000 Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)

1017148

1029501

Housing, Latch - Left

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")

Pivot, Footrest

Plug Button, Black (1")

1001762 Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")

8881045289 Bracket, Legrest Support, Color - Right

8881045290 Bracket, Legrest Support, Color - Left

1040831 Ring, Snap

1013519

1040060

1037485

1037125

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Tip, Plastic, Black

Spring, Release

Cam, Legrest

1037126

1096974

Handle, Release

Kit, Elevating Legrest Ratchet Hardware (Pair)

1096943-NLA NLA - Instruction Sheet, Ratchet Kit

8881045291 Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color - Right

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

A,C 8881045292 Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color - Left 1

A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints".

B - Includes items 10, 14, 15 and 20-25

C - Not Shown

D - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product

Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 08-077

115

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PHAL4A (Hemi) Articulating Legrest Supports

Chrome

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1068649) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

Form No. 08-077

116

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

28

29

30

31

32

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

10

11

12

13

9

9

7

8

3

5

6

4

5

18

19

19

20

14

15

16

17

PHAL4A (Hemi) Articulating Legrest Supports

Chrome

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1068649) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

1

2

2

Note

B

B

G

G

Part Number

Description

1031437

1031438

Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Hemi,

Chrome - Right

Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Hemi,

Chrome - Left

1023092-NLA NLA - Legrest Support Tube Assembly, Hemi,

Chrome - Right

1023093-NLA NLA - Legrest Support Tube Assembly, Hemi,

Chrome - Left

1030979 Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")

1022874

1035539

Bumper

Handle, Release, Black - Right

1035540 Handle, Release, Black - Left

47565X057 Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")

60279X003 Locknut (#10-32)

40163X008 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

1008935

1008936

Spring, Release - Right

Spring, Release - Left

67005X000 Rivnut (#10-32)

40163X002 Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1027097

1040060

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Tip, Plastic, Black

1037126

1049527

Handle, Release

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")

1022866-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (3/8-16 x 3/4")

40363X000 Hex Nut (3/8"-16)

1022846-NLA NLA - Bar, Link, Black

1022877-NLA NLA - Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Right

1022878-NLA NLA - Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Left

1022854-NLA NLA - Screw, Shoulder Slotted Head (1/2 x 1-1/8",

3/8-16)

10261X000 Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)

04528X002 Bracket, Release, Black

1040831 Ring, Snap

47328X003 Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")

42326X004 Bar, Ratchet - Right/Left

1037485

1037125

Spring, Release

Cam, Legrest

1013519 Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")

1024911-NLA NLA - Decal, Smartleg

1014807 Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")

48823X008 Spring, Leaf

47328X003 Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

3

1

2

Form No. 08-077

117

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PHAL4A (Hemi) Articulating Legrest Supports

Chrome

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1068649) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

39

40

41

41

41

42

33

34

35

36

37

38

38

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

1025133 Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black

04526X019 Plate, Legrest Pad

60264X001 Locknut (5/16-24)

1025104 Bracket, Legrest, Chrome

11232X009 Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

1022848

1022849

Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Right

Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Left

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

A,C,F

A,C,F

A,D,F

E

1027377

1107321

Washer (#20)

Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)

88804529X003 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right

88804529X004 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left

8881091764 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right/Left

1068649 Hardware, Legrest Pad

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Instruction Sheet, Legrest Pad Mtg.

1

A - Specify upholstery color U67 black when ordering.

B - Includes items 3-40.

C - For 14"-15" wide seats

D - For 16" wide seats

E - Includes Screws and Instruction Sheet.

F - Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit (1068649) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

G - Includes the Legrest Support Tube and items 3-11.

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 08-077

118

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Calf Pads and Attaching Hardware

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

Form No. 08-077

119

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Calf Pads and Attaching Hardware

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

9

10

11

12

13

NOTE:

3

4

1

2

1

1

1

7

8

5

6

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A,D

A,D

A,B,D

A,B,D

C

8881091759 Pad w/ Cover and Screws, Legrest Vinyl (Pair)

8881091764 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right/Left

88804529X003 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right

88804529X004 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left

04526X019 Plate, Legrest Pad

1025730

1025133

Locknut (5/16-24)

Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black

1032267

1037110

1028514

1066591

Spacer, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/2")

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/2")

Hardware, Legrest Pad

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")

Instruction Sheet, Legrest Pad Mtg.

48823X008 Spring, Leaf

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

60264X001 Locknut (5/16-24)

1025104 Bracket, Legrest, Chrome

1014807

1032266

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")

Bracket, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black

1

1

1

1

A - Specify upholstery color. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options".

B - 14"-15" Wide Chairs

C - Includes Screws and Instruction Sheet.

D - Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit (1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 08-077

120

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/Slide Tube and 1651 Composite Footplates

NOTE: Heel Loops are not included. See Footrest and Legrest Accessories.

NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see Front Riggings Reference Charts

Form No. 08-077

121

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/Slide Tube and 1651 Composite Footplates

NOTE: Heel Loops are not included. See Footrest and Legrest Accessories.

NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see Front Riggings Reference Charts

Quantity Per

6

6

6

6

NOTE:

6

6

4

5

2

3

Item

Number

1

1

1

Note

Part Number

Description

1057852

1057854

1058418

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, Steel, Black (9-7/8")

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, 2" Longer, Steel,

Black

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, 4" Longer, Steel,

Black

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

1025457

1027097

1025195 Locknut (1/4-20)

60285X006 Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

1026879

1026880

Footplate, Composite, Small, Black (6" W x 6" L)

Footplate, Composite, Medium, Black (7" W x 6" L)

A

B

C

D

E

F

1026881

1026879

1026880

1026881

A - 12"-14" Wide

B - 15"-16" Wide

C - 17" and Wider

D - 16"-17" Wide 70 ST TAPER

E - 18"-19" Wide 70 ST TAPER

F - 20" Wide 70 ST TAPER

Footplate, Composite, Large, Black (8" W x 6" L)

Footplate, Composite, Small, Black (6" W x 6" L)

Footplate, Composite, Medium, Black (7" W x 6" L)

Footplate, Composite, Large, Black (8" W x 6" L)

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 08-077

122

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/Slide Tube and 1650, 1350 Aluminum Footplates

NOTE: Heel Loops are not included. See Footrest and Legrest Accessories

NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see Front Riggings Reference Charts.

Form No. 08-077

123

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/Slide Tube and 1650, 1350 Aluminum Footplates

NOTE: Heel Loops are not included. See Footrest and Legrest Accessories

NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see Front Riggings Reference Charts.

4

4

2

3

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

4

5

8

9

6

7

10

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A

A

A

B

C

D

E

F

1048834

1098906

1086482

1041526

1041527

1027097

1070168

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (2" Longer)

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (4" Longer)

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button Assembly, Chrome

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Plug, Push, Footplate

44200X032 Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Small, Black (5-3/4" W x

6" L)

44200X059 Footplate, Aluminum, Small, Black (6-3/4" W x 6" L)

44200X027 Footplate, Aluminum, Medium, Black (7-3/4" W x 6"

L)

44200X025 Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Right (8"

W x 8-1/2" L)

44200X026 Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Left (8" W x 8-1/2" L)

1016346 Cap, End, Tube, Black (7/8")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1027095

1006981

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Spring, Tension

40120X001 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")

1018133 Plug Button, Black (5/8")

1

1

1

1

G,H 1036123 Spring, Leaf 1 1

A - Extra Large footplate for AT5544, 70 NHD, PHW93,

B - Standard Aluminum and Extra Large footplate for PHAL4A

C - Standard Aluminum footplate for PH93M2

D - For 12"-13" wide seats

E - For 14"-15" wide seats

F - For 16" and wider seats

G - Use with Extra Large Footplates.

H - Use one or more leaf springs per assembly as required such that footplate may be moved by hand to the up-right position and remain in place.

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 08-077

124

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplates

90°, 70°, PHW93, AT5544, PH93M2, PHAL4A Swingaway Supports

NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.

Form No. 08-077

125

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplates

90°, 70°, PHW93, AT5544, PH93M2, PHAL4A Swingaway Supports

NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.

1

2

2

2

3

4

4

4

4

11

12

13

14

15

16

NOTE:

7

8

9

10

5

6

6

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A

B,G

C,G

D,G

E

F

See Chart

1113572

1113573

1113574

1058517

1057855

1120379

1057856

1091745

1048816

1052102

1052103

1029545

1022831

1026900

1016301

1036435

1025457

1026099

1026907

Pivot/ Slide Tube with Footplate Assemblies

Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Medium, Black (4-1/4"

W x 8" L)

Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Large, Black (5-1/4" W x 8" L)

Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Extra Large, Black

(6-1/4" W x 8" L)

Clamp, Footplate

Tube, Pivot and Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (9-7/8"

L)

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Aluminium, Black (9-7/8"

L)

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (11-7/8" L)

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Steel, Chrome (13-7/8"

L)

Screw, Nylon Adjustment (1/2-13 x 7/8")

Hinge, Footplate - Right

Hinge, Footplate - Left

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-7/8")

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/8 x 1/32")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1025736

1082686

Locknut (1/4-20)

Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")

1

1

A - Includes Items 2 thru 14.

B - For 12-13" wide chairs

C - For 14-15" wide chairs

D - For 16" and wider chairs

E - For PH93M2 only.

F - For PHAL4A only.

G - This footplate was revised 9/2/2008 with rounder corners and accessory holes changed from 8 to 4. Recommended to replace the footplate in pairs to match sides.

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

#1 Pivot/ Slide Tube with Footplate Assemblies

Rigging Type

12-13" W - Right

(4-1/4" Footplate)

90 Degree w/o Pivot/Slide

Tube

1060436

Form No. 08-077

70, PHW93

AT5544

(9-7/8" Tube)

1060442

70, PHW93

AT5544

(11-7/8" Tube)

N/A

PH93M2

(9-7/8" Tube)

1060430

126

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PHAL4A

(13-7/8" Tube)

N/A

AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplates

90°, 70°, PHW93, AT5544, PH93M2, PHAL4A Swingaway Supports

NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.

#1 Pivot/ Slide Tube with Footplate Assemblies

Rigging Type

12-13" W - Left

(4-1/4" Footplate)

14-15" W - Right

(5-1/4" Footplate)

14-15" W - Left

(5-1/4" Footplate)

16" and Wider -

Right

(6-1/4" Footplate)

16" and Wider -

Left

(6-1/4" Footplate)

90 Degree w/o Pivot/Slide

Tube

1060437

1060438

1060439

1062570

1062571

70, PHW93

AT5544

(9-7/8" Tube)

1060443

1060444

1060445

1062756

1062757

70, PHW93

AT5544

(11-7/8" Tube)

N/A

1062758

1062759

1062760

1062761

PH93M2

(9-7/8" Tube)

1060431

1060432

1060433

1062572

PHAL4A

(13-7/8" Tube)

N/A

1091775

1091776

1091777

1062573 1091778

Form No. 08-077

127

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footrest and Legrest Accessories

NOTE: Heel loops for Power Articulating Legrest located on Power Articulating Legrest page.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A

A,B

A,C

A,D

1032243

1032214

1032215

1032216

Strap, Calf w/ Hook and Loop (36" L)

H-Strap (24" L)

H-Strap (26" L)

H-Strap (31" L)

A,E

A

A

1026987

See Chart

See Chart

Guard, Impact (8" L)

Heel Loops and Hardware (Not Including AT5543)

Attaching Hardware Part Numbers (Not Including

AT5543)

A See Chart

A See Chart

A - Not Shown

B - 12-14" wide seats

C - 15-16" wide seats

D - 17" and wider seats

E - For 70 deg. Tapered Footrest.

AT5543 Heel Loops, Heel Loops w/ Ankle Straps and Hardware

Toe Loops and Hardware

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Heel Loops and Hardware (Not Including AT5543)

Footplate

Type

Composite

Small

(1651)

Composite

Medium

(1651)

Composite

Large

(1651)

Standard

Aluminum

(1650)

Standard

Aluminum

(1650)

X-Large

Aluminum

(1350)

Chair

Width

12-14" W or

15-17" W

Tapered

15-16" W or

18-19" W

Tapered

17-20" W or

20" W

Tapered

Heel Loop

Single #

1028412-NLA

1017621

1017621

Heel Loop

Pair #

Heel Loop w/

Ankle Strap

Single # Rt.

Heel Loop w/

Ankle Strap

Single # Lt.

Heel Loop w/

Ankle Strap

Pair #

1035912

1035917

1035917

1035908-NLA

1035919

1035932-NLA

1035909-NLA

1035920

1035933-NLA

1035906

1035918

1035930

Attaching

Hardware

Pair #

1035931

1035931

1035931

14-15" W 1025234-NLA 1035905 1035908-NLA 1035909-NLA 1035906 1035907

16-20" W

16-20" W

1017621

1017621

1035917

1035917

1035919

1035919

1035920

1035920

1035918

1035918

1035907

1055241

Form No. 08-077

128

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footrest and Legrest Accessories

NOTE: Heel loops for Power Articulating Legrest located on Power Articulating Legrest page.

Attaching Hardware Part Numbers (Not Including AT5543)

Footplate Type

Composite (1651)

Standard Aluminum (1650)

X-Large Aluminum (1350)

Part Number

1035931

1035907

1055241

Part Number Consists of

(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head

(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

(2) Spacer

(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

(2) Hex Nut w/ Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

(2) Flat Washer

(1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")

(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head

(1/4-20 x 2-1/2")

(2) Spacer

(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

(2) Locknut (1/4-20)

(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head

(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

(2) Spacer

(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

(2) Locknut (1/4-20)

Form No. 08-077

129

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footrest and Legrest Accessories

NOTE: Heel loops for Power Articulating Legrest located on Power Articulating Legrest page.

AT5543 Heel Loops, Heel Loops w/ Ankle Straps and Hardware

Footplate Type

AT5543 Adj. Angle

AT5543 Adj. Angle

Attaching Hardware Only

Part Number

1160723

Kit, Heel Loop w/ Hardware,

Adjustable Angle Footplate (Pair)

1160724

Kit, Heel Loop w/ Ankle Strap and

Hardware, Adjustable Angle

Footplate (Pair)

1035931

Kit, Heel Loop Attaching Hardware

(Pair)

Part Number Consists of

(2) Heel Loops

(4) Screw, Phillips Pan Head

(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

(4) Spacer

(4) Locknut (1/4-20)

(2) Heel Loops w/ Ankle Straps

(4) Screw, Phillips Pan Head

(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

(4) Spacer

(4) Locknut (1/4-20)

(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head

(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

(2) Spacer

(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

(2) Hex Nut w/ Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

(2) Flat Washer

(1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Footplate

Type

1651,

1650,

1350,

Footplates

AT5543

Footplates

Toe Loops (1345) and Attaching Hardware

Toe Loop w/o Hardware

Single #

Toe Loop w/o Hardware

Pair #

Attaching

Hardware

Part Number

04572X025

04572X025

1037087

1037087

1037089

1104749

Attaching

Hardware

Consists of

4 each Screw, Phillips

Pan Head

(#10-32 x 7/8")

4 each Washer

(1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32")

4 each Locknut

(#10-32)

4 each Screw, Phillips

Pan Head

(#10-32 x 1/2")

4 each Washer

(1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32")

Form No. 08-077

130

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings - Adjustable Heel Loops

Form No. 08-077

131

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings - Adjustable Heel Loops

Quantity Per

1

4

5

2

3

6

Item

Number

11

2

3

6

7

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1191117 Kit, Heel Loop, Adjustable w/ Hardware (Pair)

B 1191116

Heel Loop

NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

Washer, Flat (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Nut, Hex, Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

Instruction Sheet, Adjustable Heel Loop

Kit, Heel Loop, Adjustable w/ Hardware, Deluxe

1450 (Pair)

Heel Loop

NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

Nut, Hex, Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/2")

Instruction Sheet, Adjustable Heel Loop

A - Kit includes items 2 - 6. Used with all Footplates except Deluxe (1450).

B - Kit includes items 2, 3, 6, and item 7. Used with Deluxe (1450) Footplates only.

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

Form No. 08-077

132

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging CTMT-FJ - Before

12/10/08

(CTMT-FJ = 9-1/4" - 12" Range)

Form No. 08-077

133

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging CTMT-FJ - Before

12/10/08

(CTMT-FJ = 9-1/4" - 12" Range)

22

23

24

25

NOTE:

18

19

19

20

21

Item

Number

1

2

7

8

5

6

3

4

9

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

16

17

17

Note

A

B

C

C

Part Number

Description

See Note See Footnote

1123021 Legrest Support Assembly, Center Mount, Junior,

Black

1113376-NLA NLA - Ring, Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/64")

1113373 Pin, Angle, Adjustable, ASBA

1110669 Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

1121984-NLA NLA - Support, Junior Legrest (CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ)

1113372

1021344

Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable

Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")

1123042

1123043

1123044

Extension Tube and Footplate Assembly w/ Heel

Loop, Junior - Right

Extension Tube and Footplate Assembly w/ Heel

Loop, Junior - Left

Tube, Footrest Extension, Short (CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ

= 9-1/4 - 12") (CTMT/CTMT-F = 12-1/4 - 15")

(PCTMT = 10 - 13")

1021421-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

1006477-NLA NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

1121996

1078214

Heel Loop, Center Mount Rigging

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

D

D

1025195

1121988

1121989

1120345

1121123

Locknut (1/4-20)

Footplate, CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ - Right (5-1/4" W x

8-13/16" L)

Footplate, CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ - Left (5-1/4" W x

8-13/16" L)

Center Mount Rigging Footplate Mounting Hardware

- Right

Center Mount Rigging Footplate Mounting Hardware

- Left

Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/4") 1021343

1113384

1113385

1047449

1065362

Hinge, Adjustable Angle - Right

Hinge, Adjustable Angle - Left

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Locknut (1/4-28)

1096810 Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

1108122-NLA NLA - Locknut (5/16-18)

1113530

1021343

Attachment, Hinge

Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")

A - As of 12/10/08, item 1 is no longer available. Individual parts may be ordered separately.

B - Includes items 3-7

C - Includes items 10-16 & 17

D - Includes items 18-25

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

Form No. 08-077

134

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F) - Before

12/10/08

(CTMT-F = 12-1/4" - 15" Range)

Form No. 08-077

135

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F) - Before

12/10/08

(CTMT-F = 12-1/4" - 15" Range)

21

22

23

24

18

19

19

20

25

NOTE:

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

16

17

17

Note

A

B

E

C

C

Part Number

Description

See Note See Footnote

1120346-NLA NLA - Legrest Support Assembly, Center Mount,

Black

1113376-NLA NLA - Ring, Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/64")

1113373 Pin, Angle, Adjustable, ASBA

1110669 Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

1113609-NLA NLA - Support, Center Mount Rigging Legrest,

Black

1113372

1021344

Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable

Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")

1123034 Extension Tube and Footplate Assembly w/ Heel

Loop, Short - Right

1123035

1123044

Extension Tube and Footplate Assembly w/ Heel

Loop, Short - Left

Tube, Footrest Extension, Short (CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ

= 9-1/4 - 12") (CTMT/CTMT-F = 12-1/4 - 15")

(PCTMT = 10 - 13")

1021421-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

1006477-NLA NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

D

D

1121996

1078214

1025195

1113606

1113607

1120345

1121123

Heel Loop, Center Mount Rigging

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Footplate, Center Mount Rigging, Black - Right

(5-1/4" W x 9-5/8" L)

Footplate, Center Mount Rigging, Black - Left

(5-1/4" W x 9-5/8" L)

Center Mount Rigging Footplate Mounting Hardware

- Right

Center Mount Rigging Footplate Mounting Hardware

- Left

Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")

Hinge, Adjustable Angle - Right

Hinge, Adjustable Angle - Left

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

1021343

1113384

1113385

1047449

1065362

1096810

Locknut (1/4-28)

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

1108122-NLA NLA - Locknut (5/16-18)

1113530 Attachment, Hinge

1021343 Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")

A - As of 12/10/08, item 1 is no longer available. Individual parts may be ordered seprately.

B - Includes items 3-7

C - Includes items 10-16 & 17

D - Includes items 18-25

E - No Longer Available individually. See part # 1123046 for replacement.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

4

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

Form No. 08-077

136

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Center Mount Front Rigging

(After 12/09/08)

(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)

Form No. 08-077

137

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

1

Item

Number

1

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

1

4

5

6

2

3

4

5

6

2

3

2

3

7

7

8

7

7

8

Note

A

A

A

Center Mount Front Rigging

(After 12/09/08)

(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

Part Number

Description

1121990 Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging, Junior

(CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ) ASBA/ADJASBA (9-1/2" - 11"

Range)

Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable

Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Short

Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

Cleat, Button Head

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

3/4")

Tube, Extension, Footrest, Short, Black - Right

Tube, Extension, Footrest, Short, Black - Left

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",

1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

NLA - Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")

1117262

1117263

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")

Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")

Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT) (CTMT-F),

ASBA/ADJASBA (11" - 15" Range)

Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable

Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular

Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

Cleat, Button Head

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

3/4")

Tube, Extension, Footrest, Medium, Black - Right

Tube, Extension, Footrest, Medium, Black - Left

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",

1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

NLA - Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")

Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")

Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT-L)

(CTMT-FL), ASBA/ADJASBA (14" - 18" Range)

Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable

Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

6

1

1

2

8

2

2

1

1

2

1

2

2

6

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

8

2

2

1

1

2

1

Form No. 08-077

138

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Item

Number

4

5

6

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

4

5

6

2

3

7

7

8

7

7

8

Note

B

Center Mount Front Rigging

(After 12/09/08)

(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)

Part Number

Description

Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

1161428

Cleat, Button Head

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

3/4")

Tube, Extension, Footrest, Long, Black - Right

Tube, Extension, Footrest, Long, Black - Left

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",

1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

NLA - Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")

Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")

Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging w/Calf Pad - Short

(CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ) ASBA/ADJASBA (9-1/2" - 11"

Range)

Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable

Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Short

Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

Cleat, Button Head

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

3/4")

Tube, Extension, Footrest, Short, Black - Right

Tube, Extension, Footrest, Short, Black - Left

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",

1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

NLA - Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")

Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")

Bracket, Calf Pad, Black

Nut, T (5/16-18)

Adjuster, Calf Pad

Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad

Locknut (1/4-20)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

2

2

6

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

6

1

1

8

1

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

2

6

2

2

8

2

2

1

1

2

Form No. 08-077

139

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

21

22

23

24

17

18

19

20

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Item

Number

24

25

16

4

5

6

2

3

2

5

6

3

4

7

7

8

25

16

Note

B

B

Center Mount Front Rigging

(After 12/09/08)

(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 2

Part Number

Description

1161429

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

1/2")

Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)

Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging w/Calf Pad -

Medium

(CTMT) (CTMT-F), ASBA/ADJASBA (11" - 15"

Range)

Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable

Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular

Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

Cleat, Button Head

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

3/4")

Tube, Extension, Footrest, Medium, Black - Right

Tube, Extension, Footrest, Medium, Black - Left

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",

1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

NLA - Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")

1161430

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")

Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")

Bracket, Calf Pad, Black

Nut, T (5/16-18)

Adjuster, Calf Pad

Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

1/2")

Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)

Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging w/Calf Pad - Long

(CTMT-L) (CTMT-FL), ASBA/ADJASBA (14" - 18"

Range)

Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable

Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular

Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

Cleat, Button Head

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

3/4")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

6

1

1

1

2

6

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

2

2

2

2

1

2

6

2

2

8

2

2

1

1

2

Form No. 08-077

140

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

19

20

21

22

14

15

17

18

23

24

9

10

11

12

13

29

29

31

29

31

29

29

31

29

27

30

17

25

25

26

26

27

Item

Number

7

7

8

17

20

21

22

Note

G

G

C

D

D

D

E

Center Mount Front Rigging

(After 12/09/08)

(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)

Part Number

Description

Tube, Extension, Footrest, Long, Black - Right

Tube, Extension, Footrest, Long, Black - Left

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",

1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

NLA - Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")

See Chart

See Chart

See Chart

See Chart

1163373

Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")

Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")

Bracket, Calf Pad, Black

Nut, T (5/16-18)

Adjuster, Calf Pad

Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

1/2")

Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)

#26 Extension Tube Kits Before 12/15/10

#26 Extension Tube Kits After 12/14/10

#27 Footplate Kits Before 12/15/10

1163374

1163375

1163376

1165505

#27 Footplate Kits After 12/14/10

Kit, Calf Pad (Pair)

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)

Kit, Footrest Pad - Small (Pair)

Pad, Footplate, Small - Right

Pad, Footplate, Small - Left

Kit, Footrest Pad - Medium (Pair)

Pad, Footplate, Medium - Right

Pad, Footplate, Medium - Left

Kit, Footrest Pad - Large (Pair)

Pad, Footplate, Large - Right

Pad, Footplate, Large - Left

Hardware, Calf Pad Adjustment

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Nut, T (5/16-18)

Adjuster, Calf Pad

Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

2

2

6

2

2

8

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

2

2

Form No. 08-077

141

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Center Mount Front Rigging

(After 12/09/08)

(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)

23

24

8

9

10

18

19

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

F

Part Number

Description

1165506

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

1/2")

Bracket, Calf Pad Mounting w/ Hardware

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",

1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8") 1 2

Bracket, Calf Pad, Black 1 1

A - Includes items 2-15. As of 12/15/10 item #1 was revised to accommodate adjustable width footplate hardware. If footplates are needed see item #27.

B - Includes items 2-15 and 17-25. As of 12/15/10 item #16 was revised to accommodate adjustable width footplate hardware.

If footplates are needed see item #27.

C - Includes items 17 and 25.

D - Includes a pair of item 29.

E - Not shown. Includes items 17 and 20-24.

F - Not shown. Includes items 8-10, 18 and 19.

G - Chairs built before 12/15/10 will require items 26 and 27 in order to convert to the new CTMT Front Rigging design.

Form No. 08-077

142

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Center Mount Front Rigging

(After 12/09/08)

(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)

#26 Extension Tube Kits Before 12/15/10

Front Rigging Side

NOTE:

Short

9-1/2" - 11" Range

Medium

11" - 15" Range

Long

14" - 18" Range

1161984 1161986 1169821-NLA

Right

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

Left

1161985 1161987 1169822

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

A - Includes items 5-7. The Extension Tube Kits are used for non-adjustable width footplate hardware only.

See Note(s) A

#26 Extension Tube Kits After 12/14/10

Front Rigging Side

NOTE:

Short

9-1/2" - 11" Range

Medium

11" - 15" Range

Right

1170677 1170679

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

1170678 1170680

Left

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

A - Includes items 5-7. The Extension Tube Kits are used for adjustable width footplate hardware only.

Long

14" - 18" Range

1170681

See Note(s) A

1170682

See Note(s) A

Form No. 08-077

143

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Center Mount Front Rigging

(After 12/09/08)

(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)

#27 Footplate Kits Before 12/15/10

NOTE:

Footplate Side

Small

5-1/4" W x 7-1/2" L

Medium

5-1/2" W x 9-1/2" L

Large

5-7/8" W x 11-1/2" L

1161988 1161990 1161992

Right

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

Left

1161989 1161991 1161993

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

A - Includes items 10-13 and 16-18. The footplate mounting hardware included is for non-adjustable width only.

#27 Footplate Kits After 12/14/10

NOTE:

Footplate Side

Small

5-1/4" W x 7-1/2" L

Medium

5-1/2" W x 9-1/2" L

Large

5-7/8" W x 11-1/2" L

Right

1170683 1170685 1170687

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

1170684 1170686 1170688

Left

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

A - Includes items 10-18 and the Adjustable Width Footplate Instruction Sheet (Not Shown). The footplate mounting hardware included is for adjustable width only.

Form No. 08-077

144

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ with

CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

(CTMT-FJ = 9-1/4"-12" Range)

Form No. 08-077

145

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ with

CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

(CTMT-FJ = 9-1/4"-12" Range)

1

4

5

2

3

7

8

6

7

22

23

24

25

NOTE:

18

19

20

21

14

15

16

17

10

11

12

13

Item

Number

9

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1154209 Legrest Support Assembly, Center Mount Rigging

B

C

1021344

1154208

1144608

NLA - Ring, Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/64")

Pin, Angle, Adjustable, ASBA

Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

NLA - Support, Junior Legrest (CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ)

Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable

Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")

Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")

Footboard Assembly, CTMTFB (For CTMT-FJ

9-1/4 - 12")

Kit, Heel Stop and Extension Tube Mounting

Hardware

Locknut (5/16-18)

Bushing, Actuator Motor (3/8 x 3/4 x 5/32")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 4")

Bracket, Heel Stop, Black

D

E

1153789

1154108

1144607

1144609

1147134

Tube, Extension w/ Cap, Black

Tube, Vertical Support with Caps

Package, End Cap (1" Square)

Kit, Footboard Mounting Hardware

Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")

Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")

Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")

Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)

Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")

1114311

Locknut (5/16-18)

Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)

A - Includes items 2-7

B - Includes items 9, 13, 14, 15, 17 and 25

C - Includes items 10-12

D - Vertical Support Tube includes Tube Caps at both ends

E - Includes items 18-24

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

4

1

1

4

1 1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

2

4

Form No. 08-077

146

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ with

CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

(CTMT-FJ = 9-1/2"-11" Range)

Form No. 08-077

147

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Item

Number

1

18

19

20

21

22

14

24

15

16

17

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

6

7

8

9

10

11

2

3

4

5

11

12

13

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ with

CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

(CTMT-FJ = 9-1/2"-11" Range)

Note

A

B

C

Part Number

Description

1165511 Center Mount Front Rigging w/ One PC Footboard

(9-1/2" - 11" Range)

Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable

Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Short

Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",

1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Bracket, Heel Stop, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3-1/4")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Footboard Extension Assembly, Black (9-1/2" - 11"

Range)

Plug Button, Black (1" Square)

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

3/4")

Cleat, Button Head

Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")

Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")

1166066

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")

Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")

Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)

Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)

Kit, Footboard Extension Assembly (9-1/2" - 11"

Range)

Footboard Extension Assembly, Black (9-1/2" - 11"

Range)

Plug Button, Black (1" Square)

1147134

1114311

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

3/4")

Cleat, Button Head

Kit, Footboard Mounting Hardware

Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")

Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")

Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")

Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)

Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

--

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

--

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

4

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

Form No. 08-077

148

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

NOTE:

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ with

CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

(CTMT-FJ = 9-1/2"-11" Range)

A - Includes items 2-22

B - Includes items 11-14

C - Includes items 15-21

Form No. 08-077

149

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with

CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

(CTMT-F = 12-1/4" - 15" Range)

Form No. 08-077

150

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with

CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

(CTMT-F = 12-1/4" - 15" Range)

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

6

7

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1148725 Legrest Support Assembly, Center Mount Rigging

NLA - Ring, Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/64")

Pin, Angle, Adjustable, ASBA

Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

NLA - Support, Center Mount Rigging Legrest,

Black

Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable

Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")

Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")

B

C

F

1021344

1148722

1144608

1153789

1148711

Footboard Assembly, CTMTFB (For CTMT-F 12-1/4

- 15" & PCTMT 10 - 13")

Kit, Heel Stop and Extension Tube Mounting

Hardware

Locknut (5/16-18)

Bushing, Actuator Motor (3/8 x 3/4 x 5/32")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 4")

Bracket, Heel Stop, Black

Tube, Extension, Black 104355- Short (For CTMT-F

12-1/4" - 15" Range & PCTMT 10"-13" Range)

Tube, Vertical Support with Caps D

E

1144607

1144609

1147134

Package, End Cap (1" Square)

Kit, Footboard Mounting Hardware

Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")

Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")

Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")

Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)

Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")

1114311

Locknut (5/16-18)

Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)

A - Includes items 2-7

B - Includes items 9, 13, 14, 15, 17 and 25

C - Includes items 10-12

D - Extension Tube and Vertical Support Tube includes Tube Caps at both ends

E - Includes items 18-24

F - End Caps are no longer used or required for the extension tube as of 4/9/08

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

2

2

2

1

4

4

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 08-077

151

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with

CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

(CTMT-F = 11" - 15" Range)

Form No. 08-077

152

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

Item

Number

1

6

7

8

9

10

11

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

2

3

4

5

12

13

12

13

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with

CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

(CTMT-F = 11" - 15" Range)

Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1165388 Center Mount Front Rigging w/ One PC Footboard

(11" - 15" Range)

Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable

Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular

Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",

1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Bracket, Heel Stop, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3-1/4")

Locknut (5/16-18)

1165389

Footboard Extension Assembly, Black (11" - 15"

Range)

Plug Button, Black (1" Square)

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

3/4")

Cleat, Button Head

Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")

Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")

Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")

Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)

Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)

Center Mount Front Rigging w/ One PC Footboard

& Calf Pads (11" - 15" Range)

Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable

Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular

Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",

1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Bracket, Heel Stop, Black

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Footboard Extension Assembly, Black (11" - 15"

Range)

Plug Button, Black (1" Square)

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

3/4")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

4

1

4

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 08-077

153

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

32

33

11

12

13

19

20

21

22

35

26

32

14

34

15

16

17

18

Item

Number

24

25

26

27

19

20

21

22

28

29

30

31

14

15

16

17

18

5

6

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with

CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

(CTMT-F = 11" - 15" Range)

Note

C

D

E

F

Form No. 08-077

Part Number

Description

Cleat, Button Head

Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")

Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")

Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")

Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)

Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)

1166067

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")

Bracket, Calf Pad, Black

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Nut, T (5/16-18)

Adjuster, Calf Pad

Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

1/2")

Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)

Kit, Footboard Extension Assembly (11" - 15"

Range)

Footboard Extension Assembly, Black (11" - 15"

Range)

Plug Button, Black (1" Square)

1147134

1114311

1163373

1165506

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

3/4")

Cleat, Button Head

Kit, Footboard Mounting Hardware

Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")

Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")

Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")

Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)

Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)

Kit, Calf Pad (Pair)

Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Bracket, Calf Pad Mounting w/ Hardware

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",

1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

154

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

1

1

1

4

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with

CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

(CTMT-F = 11" - 15" Range)

Item

Number

7

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

Locknut (1/4-20)

G 1165505

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")

Bracket, Calf Pad, Black

Hardware, Calf Pad Adjustment

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Nut, T (5/16-18)

Adjuster, Calf Pad

Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

1/2")

A - Includes items 2-22

B - Includes items 2-22 and 24-32

C - Includes items 11-14

D - Includes items 15-21

E - Includes items 26 and 32

F - Not shown. Includes items 5-7, 24 and 25

G - Not shown. Includes items 26-31

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

2

2

1

Form No. 08-077

155

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware

(12"-16" Wide) - TDX SPREE

Form No. 08-077

156

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware

(12"-16" Wide) - TDX SPREE

7

8

5

6

2

3

4

9

10

11

12

20

21

22

23

24

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

Item

Number

1

12

18

19

21

22

23

25

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1147106 Kit, CTMT-FJ Center Mount Riggings Mounting

Hardware

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

T-Nut (5/16-18)

NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, Release Handle Mounting, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")

Nut, Square (#10-32)

Plug, Support

Support, Footrest, Center Mount Rigging, Black

(12"-16" D)

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Support, Seat Pan (12"-16" W)

Cap, End, Side Rail, Black

Locknut (1/4-20)

Housing, Ratchet

Bearing, Glide

NLA - Pin, Quick Release (5" Long)

Cable/Brake Assembly

NLA - Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

1147105

1113389

1113383

1113622

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1-5/8",

1/4-20)

Support, Footrest, Center Mount Rigging, Black

(12"-16" D)

Housing, Ratchet

Bearing, Glide

Cable/Brake Assembly

1028527-NLA NLA - Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")

40163X008 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

B 1121079 Cable/Brake Assembly w/ Ratchet Housing and

Glide Bearing

C 1145733-NLA NLA - Instruction Sheet, Center Mount Rigging For

Formula CG

A - Includes items 2-23

B - Includes items 18-19 & 21-23

C - Not Shown

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

2

4

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

3

2

Form No. 08-077

157

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware

(16"-20" Wide) - TDX SC

Form No. 08-077

158

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

2

5

6

3

4

7

7

8

5

6

2

3

4

9

10

11

12

20

21

22

23

24

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

Item

Number

1

12

18

19

21

22

23

25

1

Note

A

B

A

Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware

(16"-20" Wide) - TDX SC

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

Part Number

Description

1147095 Kit, CTMT-F Center Mount Riggings Mounting

Hardware (16" - 19" D)

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

T-Nut (5/16-18)

NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, Release Handle Mounting, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")

Nut, Square (#10-32)

Plug, Support

Support, Footrest, Center Mount Rigging, Black

(16"-19" D)

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Support, Seat Pan (16-24" Wide)

Cap, End, Side Rail, Black

Locknut (1/4-20)

Housing, Ratchet

Bearing, Glide

NLA - Pin, Quick Release (5" Long)

Cable/Brake Assembly

NLA - Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

1146336

1113389

1113383

1113622

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1-5/8",

1/4-20)

Support, Footrest, Center Mount Rigging, Black

(16"-19" D)

Housing, Ratchet

Bearing, Glide

Cable/Brake Assembly

1028527-NLA NLA - Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")

40163X008 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

1121079

1147096

Cable/Brake Assembly w/ Ratchet Housing and

Glide Bearing

Kit, CTMT-F Center Mount Riggings Mounting

Hardware (19"-22" Deep)

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

T-Nut (5/16-18)

NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

2

4

2

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

2

4

1

2

2

2

1

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

3

2

Form No. 08-077

159

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware

(16"-20" Wide) - TDX SC

12

18

19

21

22

23

25

17

18

19

20

13

14

15

16

21

22

23

24

8

9

10

11

12

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

Bracket, Release Handle Mounting, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")

Nut, Square (#10-32)

Plug, Support

Support, Center Mount Rigging, Black (19"-22" D)

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Support, Seat Pan (16-24" Wide)

Cap, End, Side Rail, Black

Locknut (1/4-20)

Housing, Ratchet

Bearing, Glide

NLA - Pin, Quick Release (5" Long)

Cable/Brake Assembly

NLA - Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1-5/8",

1/4-20)

Support, Center Mount Rigging, Black (19"-22" D)

Housing, Ratchet

Bearing, Glide

1147091

1113389

1113383

1113622 Cable/Brake Assembly

1028527-NLA NLA - Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")

40163X008 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

B 1121079 Cable/Brake Assembly w/ Ratchet Housing and

Glide Bearing

C 1145733-NLA NLA - Instruction Sheet, Center Mount Rigging For

Formula CG

A - Includes items 2-24

B - Includes items 18-19 & 21-24

C - Not Shown

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

2

2

3

2

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1 1

2

1

1

2

1

1

2

Form No. 08-077

160

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Elevating Legrest - Articulating

(MPCTMT/MPCTMT-L)

TDX SC (Before 01/01/09)

NOTE: A complete set of Power Elevating Legrest-Articulating must be ordered thru Invacare's

Equipment Configurator. Request Customer Service to review their reference document "Parts Pal" first before ordering.

Form No. 08-077

161

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Elevating Legrest - Articulating

(MPCTMT/MPCTMT-L)

TDX SC (Before 01/01/09)

NOTE: A complete set of Power Elevating Legrest-Articulating must be ordered thru Invacare's

Equipment Configurator. Request Customer Service to review their reference document "Parts Pal" first before ordering.

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

A 1147045 Kit, Power Elevating Legrest-Articulating Mtg. Hdwr.

(MPCTMT/MPCTMT-L)

Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Cap, End, Side Rail, Black

1

1

1

1

D

B,B1,C

B,B1,C

1148708

1153867

1142951

1142952

Block, Threaded

Harness, Power Elevating Legrest-Articulating

(MPCTMT/MPCTMT-L)

Harness, Tilt Actuator/MPCTMT Power Legrest and

Sensor

Rail, Seat Frame (For 12 - 19" D Conventional)

Rail, Seat Frame (For 19 - 22" D Conventional)

1

1

1

1

1

A - Includes items 2-5

B - Not Shown. When a customer is ordering Power Elevating Legrest for the first time and a Contoura Seating System is used, the shorter seat rails used for Conventional Backs must be ordered also.

B1 - This will prevent the legrest from being positioned to far forward

C - Not Shown

D - The Tilt Actuator/MPCTMT Power Legrest and Sensor Harness is used for Formula CGT on TDX SC models only

1

4

4

2

2

1

1

1

1

Form No. 08-077

162

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Elevating Legrest (MPCTMT/MPCTMT-L) For TDX

SC (After 12/31/08)

Replacement parts for chairs with existing MPCTMT built after 12/31/08.

Form No. 08-077

163

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Elevating Legrest (MPCTMT/MPCTMT-L) For TDX

SC (After 12/31/08)

Replacement parts for chairs with existing MPCTMT built after 12/31/08.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

2

5

6

3

4

9

1

7

8

2

5

6

3

4

7

8

9

7

8

5

6

9

1

2

3

4

8

9

10

10

6

7

4

5

10

10

11

Note

A

A

A

B

Part Number

Description

1141667

1141668

1141669

1162805

1162010

1162011

1162012

1162013

1141665

Kit, Power Elevating Legrest Mounting Hardware

(16-19" D)

Bar, Extension, Power Center Mount (16 - 19" D)

Bracket, Rear, Power Center Mount

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/4")

Washer, Plain (1/4 x 9/16 x 1/16")

Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Kit, Power Elevating Legrest Mounting Hardware

(19-20" D)

Bar, Extension, Power Center Mount (19 - 20" D)

Bracket, Rear, Power Center Mount

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/4")

Washer, Plain (1/4 x 9/16 x 1/16")

Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Kit, Power Elevating Legrest Mounting Hardware

(21-22" D)

Bar, Extension, Power Center Mount (21-22" D)

Bracket, Rear, Power Center Mount

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/4")

Washer, Plain (1/4 x 9/16 x 1/16")

Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Kit, Power Center Mount Hardware

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/4")

Washer, Plain (1/4 x 9/16 x 1/16")

Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Power Center Mount Assembly w/ Footboard

Power Center Mount Assembly w/ Footboard - Long

Power Center Mount Assembly w/ Footplate (Pair)

Power Center Mount Assembly w/ Footplate - Long

(Pair)

Bracket, MPCTMT Power Center Mount, Black

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

4

4

1

2

6

2

6

2

2

4

1

2

1

4

1

2

2

4

2

4

1

2

6

2

2

2

1

4

1

1

6

4

1

1

Form No. 08-077

164

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Elevating Legrest (MPCTMT/MPCTMT-L) For TDX

SC (After 12/31/08)

Replacement parts for chairs with existing MPCTMT built after 12/31/08.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

12

13

14

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

C 1163373 Kit, Calf Pad (Pair)

Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

D 1164849 Footboard w/ Hardware Assembly,

MPCTMT/MPCTMT-L

E 1164309 Footplate w/ Hardware Assembly,

MPCTMT/MPCTMT-L

A - Includes items 2-9.

B - Not shown. Includes items 4-9.

C - Includes calf pads and attaching hardware.

D - Includes footboard and attaching hardware.

E - Includes footplates and attaching hardware.

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

1

1 1

Form No. 08-077

165

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Articulating Legrest ELRPW/ELRPW22

TDX SC

Form No. 08-077

166

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

20

21

22

23

16

17

18

19

24

25

26

27

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

8

9

7

8

4

5

6

Item

Number

1

2

3

1

2

28

28

29

29

30

30

31

32

33

Power Articulating Legrest ELRPW/ELRPW22

TDX SC

Note

A

A

B

C

C

D,F

Part Number

Description

1125436 Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Black - Right

1125437

1025454

1025455

1017423

1025451

1079203

1099685

Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Black - Left

Housing, Latch - Right

Housing, Latch - Left

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

Decal, Warning Pinch Point

Plug, Pivot

1091870

1125433

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Pad, Cushion - Right

1125434 Pad, Cushion - Left

1025351-NLA NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x

1-1/4", 1/4-20)

1025736 Locknut (1/4-20)

1025704

1099671

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Bearing, Flange (1/4 x 5/16" Long)

1026907

1012371

1125424

1110746

1110747

1009837

1091870

1101883

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")

Plate, Pivot

Cover, Legrest Support - Right

Cover, Legrest Support - Left

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Glide

0175600

1110741

1099702

1018846

Spacer, Coved (5/16 x 3/4 x 3/8")

Extrusion, Internal Slide (14-1/4" L)

Glide, Internal

Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-24 x 3/4")

1110972

1082699

Actuator Motor Bracket Assembly

T-Nut (1/4-20)

1100023 Screw, Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

1087417-NLA NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x

1", 1/4-20)

1110724 Motor, Actuator - Right

1110725 Motor, Actuator - Left

8881110977 Calf Pad Assembly with Hardware - Right

8881111715 Calf Pad Assembly with Hardware - Left

88804529X003 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right

88804529X004 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left

1110748

1026033

1099700

1029157

Hardware, Calf Pad Bracket

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Bracket, Calf Pad Mounting, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-32 x 7/8")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

4

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

11

10

1

12

1

1

1

5

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

Form No. 08-077

167

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Articulating Legrest ELRPW/ELRPW22

TDX SC

34

35

36

37

37

38

39

40

41

48

49

50

51

51

52

53

54

55

Item

Number

41

42

42

43

44

45

46

46

47

55

55

55

NOTE:

Note

E

E

Part Number

Description

1025765 Locknut (1/4-28)

1074191-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-28 x 1/2")

1099690 Block, Calf Pad

1111716

1111717

Bracket, Calf Pad Block Mounting, Black - Right

Bracket, Calf Pad Block Mounting, Black - Left

1078214

1110742

1101115

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Bushing, Sleeve

1079151-NLA NLA - Pin, Roll (5/64 x 5/8")

1121026

1125435

Extrusion, External (12-1/2" L)

(ELRPW22 Before 7/22/04) and (ELRPW20 After

7/21/04)

Extrusion, External - ELRPW22 (14-1/2" L)

1101114 Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black - Right

(5-1/4" W)

Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black - Left

(5-1/4" W)

1023965

1028516

1015629

1101268

Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1-1/2")

Washer, Steel (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/16")

Bushing

Heel Loop Assembly - Right

1101269 Heel Loop Assembly - Left

1060427-NLA NLA - Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Large, Black

(5-1/4" W x 8" L)

1029545 Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")

1008495

1082686

1052102

1052103

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")

Hinge, Footplate - Right

Hinge, Footplate - Left

1048816

1016301

Screw, Nylon Adjustment (1/2-13 x 7/8")

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")

G

G

1099678

1126091

1126092

Extrusion, Footplate Adapter

Legrest Assembly, Power Articulating, Sector, Black

(13 - 20" Range) - Right

Legrest Assembly, Power Articulating, Sector, Black

(13 - 20" Range) - Left

G

G

1126093

1126094

Legrest Assembly, Power Articulating, Sector, Black

(15 - 22" Range) - Right

Legrest Assembly, Power Articulating, Sector, Black

(15 - 22" Range) - Left

A - Includes items 2-7

B - Includes items 13, 25 and 26

C - Includes Items 25, 26 and 30-38

D - Includes Items 25, 26, 31-36, 38

E - Includes Items 10, 13, 25, 26 and 43-54

F - Not Shown

G - Includes items 1, 8-23, 24, 27, 28, 29, 39-41 and 42

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

Form No. 08-077

168

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Dual Legs Integrated Actuator Module (DLIAM) MK6i

For ELRPW Front Riggings - TDX SC

Form No. 08-077

169

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

2

Dual Legs Integrated Actuator Module (DLIAM) MK6i

For ELRPW Front Riggings - TDX SC

Item

Number

1

Note

Part Number

Description

1140032

1052041

Module, Dual Legs Integrated Actuator (DLIAM) -

MK6i (54" L)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1 4

Form No. 08-077

170

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK6i Electronics

Form No. 08-077

171

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Cane Push Handle Attachments

Conventional Seating

Form No. 08-077

172

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Cane Push Handle Attachments

Conventional Seating

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

6

7

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1133259 Kit, Back Cane Push Handle Attachments (Pair)

Grip, Foam, Hand (4-1/2" L)

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Attachment, Back Cane Push Handle

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

A - Includes items 2-7.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

2

2

4

4

Form No. 08-077

173

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Headrest Support Assembly, Tarsys

Form No. 08-077

174

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Headrest Support Assembly, Tarsys

20

21

22

23

16

17

18

19

12

13

14

15

8

9

10

11

6

7

4

5

2

3

Item

Number

1

1

1

1

24

25

NOTE:

Note

A

B

F,C,G

D

D

E

D

Part Number

Description

0127700 Headrest, Curved (6" W x 7" H)

0128000-NLA NLA - Headrest, Two-Step (8-1/2" W x 5-1/2" H)

0022600 Kit, Headrest w/ Screws, Adjustable, Small, Otto

Bock

(9" W x 3-1/2" H)

0022400

0197024

0271524

Kit, Headrest w/ Screws, Adjustable, Large, Otto

Bock (12" W x 6" H)

Fixture Assembly, Offset Support

Tube, Offset Fixture, Black

1077076-NLA NLA - Plug Button, Square (1/2")

0271124-NLA NLA - Collar, Offset Fixture Tube

0288606

0271224

Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (#10-24 x 3/16")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

0271324

1027268

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")

0271424-NLA NLA - Tube, Fixture Adjustment

0283724 Ring, Fixture Clamp

0067006-NLA NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1124686 Kit, Headrest Mounting Hardware

0273100 Kit, Headrest Clamp, Lever Style

0237422-NLA NLA - Clamp, Small Bottom Half

0237522-NLA NLA - Clamp, Small Top Half

1072439-NLA NLA - Knob, Adjustment, Black (3/4" L Threads)

0288706

1025736

Screw, Socket, Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Locknut (1/4-20)

1160332 Kit, Headrest Clamp, Knob Style

1072439-NLA NLA - Knob, Adjustment, Black (3/4" L Threads)

0237522-NLA NLA - Clamp, Small Top Half

1025736 Locknut (1/4-20)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

D 0237422-NLA NLA - Clamp, Small Bottom Half

1009838 Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

1

1

1

2

A - Includes items 3-12

B - Individual components are not available. The Headrest Mounting Hardware Kit was revised to include a Wire Guard

Bracket and is used for Conventional and Contoura Backs. The Headrest Mounting Hardware Kit is also backward compatible in the field.

C - Includes items 15-19. Used for ABS Plastic Curved Backs and double spreader bar applications as well.

D - Clamp is no longer available individually. See Headrest Clamp Mounting Hardware Kit item 14 or 20 depending on Back

Style.

E - Includes items 21-25. Used on Metal Curved Backs. Hardware can also be used with an Invacare PCS Back.

F - Item 17 Adjustment Knob was replaced with an Adjustment Lever. The Lever is not available as a separate part. The knob

Part # 1072439 is interchangeable with the Lever.

G - Hardware can also be used with an Invacare Personal Back.

1

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

2

1

1

1

Form No. 08-077

175

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Headrest Support Assembly, Stealth

CP175/CP275/CP180/CP280

Form No. 08-077

176

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Headrest Support Assembly, Stealth

CP175/CP275/CP180/CP280

1

1

1

1

10

11

12

13

8

9

6

7

4

5

2

3

14

15

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

A

A

A

C

C,D

B,G,H,I

E

E

F

E

Part Number

Description

1127408

1127409

1127410

1127411

1124686

1127414

Kit, Headrest 10" TWB Comfort Plus Stealth

(CP280)

Kit, Headrest 14" TWB Comfort Plus Stealth

(CP180)

Kit, Headrest 10" Multi-Axis Comfort Plus Stealth

(CP275)

Kit, Headrest 14" Multi-Axis Comfort Plus Stealth

(CP175)

Kit, Headrest Mounting Hardware

Kit, Link Extension Stealth

0273100 Kit, Headrest Clamp, Lever Style

0237422-NLA NLA - Clamp, Small Bottom Half

0237522-NLA NLA - Clamp, Small Top Half

1072439-NLA NLA - Knob, Adjustment, Black (3/4" L Threads)

0288706

1025736

Screw, Socket, Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Locknut (1/4-20)

1160332 Kit, Headrest Clamp, Knob Style

1072439-NLA NLA - Knob, Adjustment, Black (3/4" L Threads)

0237522-NLA NLA - Clamp, Small Top Half

1025736 Locknut (1/4-20)

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

E 0237422-NLA NLA - Clamp, Small Bottom Half 1 1

1009838 Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4") 1 2

A - The mounting hardware will contain a lever and star knob tightening device. Disregard the lever that is provided standard by stealth and use the star knob designed for the Formula TRE systems.

B - Includes items 5-9. Used for ABS Plastic Curved Backs and double spreader bar applications as well.

C - Individual components are not available. The Headrest Mounting Hardware Kit was revised to include a Wire Guard

Bracket and is used for Conventional and Contoura Backs. The Headrest Mounting Hardware Kit is also backward compatible in the field.

D - The Stealth Link Extension used on the Stealth Comfort Plus TWB models only

E - Clamp is no longer available individually. See Headrest Clamp Mounting Hardware Kit item 4 or 10 depending on Back

Style.

F - Includes items 11-15. Used for Metal Curved Backs. Hardware can also be used with an Invacare/Matrx PCS Back.

G - Item 7 Adjustment Knob was replaced with an Adjustment Lever. The Lever is not available as a separate part. The knob

Part # 1072439 is interchangeable with the Lever.

H - Hardware can also be used with an Invacare/Matrx Personal Back, Matrx PB Posture Back and Matrx Elite Backs.

I - For Matrx Elite Backs, item #4 Headrest Clamp Kit attaches to an Adapter Plate that is only included with the Adapter Plate

Kit model numbers EHRA-S, EHRA-M or EHRA-L. Refer to the Matrx Rehab Seating and Postioning Pricelist for additional information.

1

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 08-077

177

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys TCSLM/TCSLL

TDX SC

The Laterals 7/8" O.D. Back Cane Mounting Clamps do not work on TDX SPREE 2-Piece Adjustable Height

Back Canes that have a 1" O.D. measurement.

Form No. 08-077

178

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

7

8

5

6

3

4

9

11

12

13

Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys TCSLM/TCSLL

TDX SC

The Laterals 7/8" O.D. Back Cane Mounting Clamps do not work on TDX SPREE 2-Piece Adjustable Height

Back Canes that have a 1" O.D. measurement.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

12

13

14

15

7

8

9

11

2

3

6

7

4

5

12

13

14

15

7

8

9

11

1

3

6

7

4

5

Note

A

A

B

Part Number

Description

1107298

1107299

1107245

Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assemblies w/

Medium Pads (Pair)

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")

Bracket, Flush Mount, Black

Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Right

Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Left

Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, Mounting, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Pad, Lateral Support - Medium (6" W x 4" H)

Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assembies w/ Large

Pads (Pair)

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")

Bracket, Flush Mount, Black

Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Right

Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Left

Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, Mounting, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Pad, Lateral Support - Large (6" W x 5" H)

Kit, Swingaway Bracket Assembly with Offset

Brackets, Cane Clamp - Right

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")

Bracket, Flush Mount, Black

Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Right

Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, Mounting, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

2

2

1

12

2

6

1

2

2

1

2

2

4

2

2

2

1

12

2

6

1

2

2

1

2

2

1

6

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

Form No. 08-077

179

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys TCSLM/TCSLL

TDX SC

The Laterals 7/8" O.D. Back Cane Mounting Clamps do not work on TDX SPREE 2-Piece Adjustable Height

Back Canes that have a 1" O.D. measurement.

Quantity Per

13

10

11

12

8

9

11

12

13

NOTE:

3

6

7

4

5

Item

Number

2

Note

B

C

Part Number

Description

1107246

1107117

Kit, Swingaway Bracket Assembly with Offset

Brackets, Cane Clamp - Left

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")

Bracket, Flush Mount, Black

Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Left

Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, Mounting, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Kit, Lateral Support Mounting Hardware

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

A - Includes items 3-9 and 11-15

B - Includes items 3-9 and 11-13

C - Includes items 11-13

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

3

1

6

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 08-077

180

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Lateral Support Assembly, Stealth TWB-RPR/TWB-RPRL

TDX SC

The Laterals 7/8" O.D. Back Cane Mounting Clamps do not work on TDX SPREE 2-Piece Adjustable Height

Back Canes that have a 1" O.D. measurement.

Item

Number

1

1

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A

A

1125826

1125823

Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assemblies w/

Medium Pads (5" W x 3" H), Stealth (TWB-RPR)

(Pair)

Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assemblies w/

Large Pads (6" W x 4" H), Stealth (TWB-RPRL)

(Pair)

A - Individual components are not available

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1 1

Form No. 08-077

181

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys CSLM/CSLL

Contoura Seating

Form No. 08-077

182

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

14

15

16

17

10

12

13

13

18

1

8

9

6

7

2

4

5

13

13

14

15

8

9

10

12

2

6

7

4

5

6

7

4

5

16

17

18

3

8

9

Item

Number

1

Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys CSLM/CSLL

Contoura Seating

Note

A

A

B

Part Number

Description

1128353 Kit, Lateral Support Assemblies w/ Medium Pads

(Pair)

Pad, Lateral Support - Medium (6" W x 4" H)

Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (#10-32)

Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, Mounting, Black

Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, Swingaway - Right

NLA - Bracket, Swingaway - Left

1128354

Bracket, Flush Mount, Black

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Kit, Lateral Support Assemblies w/ Large Pads

(Pair)

Pad, Lateral Support - Large (6" W x 5" H)

Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (#10-32)

Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, Mounting, Black

Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1125780

Bracket, Swingaway - Right

NLA - Bracket, Swingaway - Left

Bracket, Flush Mount, Black

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Kit, Lateral Support Mounting Hardware (Pair)

Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (#10-32)

Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

4

1

1

1

2

4

4

4

4

2

2

4

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

2

4

4

4

2

4

2

4

4

4

2

4

4

4

4

4

1

2

2

Form No. 08-077

183

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

15

16

17

18

11

10

12

13

13

14

Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys CSLM/CSLL

Contoura Seating

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

2

2

1

2

1

2

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

4

1

1

1

2

1

4

1

1

Form No. 08-077

184

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Lateral Support Assembly, Stealth TWB-CPR/TWB-CPRL

Contoura Seating

Form No. 08-077

185

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Lateral Support Assembly, Stealth TWB-CPR/TWB-CPRL

Contoura Seating

Item

Number

1

2

4

7

8

5

6

1

2

7

8

3

4

5

6

4

5

6

7

8

NOTE:

Note

A

A

B

Part Number

Description

1128734 Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assemblies w/

Medium Pads (5" W x 3" H), Stealth (Pair)

Support, Swingaway Lateral w/ Medium Pads (5" W x 3" H), Stealth (TWB-CPR)

Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

1128735

Locknut (1/4-20)

Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assemblies w/

Large Pads (6" W x 4" H), Stealth (Pair)

Support, Swingaway Lateral w/ Large Pads (6" W x

4" H), Stealth (TWB-CPRL)

Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black

1128733

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Mounting Hardware,

Stealth (Pair)

Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")

A - Includes items 2 and 4-8

B - Includes items 4-8

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

4

8

2

1

1

4

8

2

4

4

1

4

8

2

4

4

Form No. 08-077

186

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat and Chest Positioning Straps

Mounting Hardware

Form No. 08-077

187

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat and Chest Positioning Straps

Mounting Hardware

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1124385 Kit, Seat Positioning Strap Mounting Hardware (both

LT & RT sides)

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

B 1125798 Kit, Chest Positioning Strap's Mounting Hardware

For Contoura Seating (both LT & RT sides)

Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black

Locknut (1/4-20)

C 1128732 Package, Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 2")

(Pair)

D 1026298 Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)

A - Includes items 2-4

B - Includes items 6-9

C - Used for mounting chest positioning straps to solid straight back canes

D - Used for mounting chest positioning straps to (ABS & Metal Curved Backs) and CGT with BPO Option

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

2

2

2

1

6

6

1

6

2

1

Form No. 08-077

188

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat and Chest Positioning Straps without Mounting Hardware

Form No. 08-077

189

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat and Chest Positioning Straps without Mounting Hardware

Positioning Straps

NOTE:

Description

Auto Style

Push Button

See Note(s) B

Airline Style

Hook and Loop

12"-15" Wide

1036527

Strap, Positioning,

Seat/Chest w/ Auto Style

Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet

Length 33")

N/A

N/A

16"-19" Wide

1004310

Strap, Positioning,

Seat/Chest w/ Auto Style

Push Button Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet Length 48")

20" Wide

1034625

Strap, Positioning,

Seat/Chest w/ Auto Style

Push Button Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet Length 61")

1034751

Strap, Positioning,

Seat/Chest w/ Airline Style

Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet

Length 46")

1034752

Strap, Positioning,

Seat/Chest w/ Airline Style

Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet

Length 61")

1034745

Strap, Positioning,

Seat/Chest w/ Hook and

1034745

Strap, Positioning,

Seat/Chest w/ Hook and

Loop Style Buckle (Eyelet to Loop Style Buckle (Eyelet to

Eyelet Length 61") Eyelet Length 61")

See Note(s) A

A - Hook and Loop style positioning strap for power chairs is used for chest positioning only

B - 12"-15" wide positioning straps come in rainbow color

See Note(s) A

Form No. 08-077

190

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Pack with Mounting Straps

TDX SPREE

Item

Number

1

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A 1159518 Backpack w/ Mounting Straps

A - Back Pack with Mounting Straps is sold complete. Mounting Straps are non-serviceable

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

Form No. 08-077

191

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Compact Vent Assembly

NOTE: When ordering a Compact Vent Assembly for first time installation in the field, call Invacare

Corporation at 1-800-333-6900. Request Customer Service to review and reference "SPECIAL QUOTE

#SM-091118102342" to ensure that all additional parts (not shown) and installation instruction sheet are shipped. Wheelchair serial number is required. Components shown are for wheelchairs originally ordered with a compact vent and solid back.

Form No. 08-077

192

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

8

9

6

7

3

4

5

10

11

12

Item

Number

1

2

8

9

10

11

12

3

6

7

4

5

Compact Vent Assembly

NOTE: When ordering a Compact Vent Assembly for first time installation in the field, call Invacare

Corporation at 1-800-333-6900. Request Customer Service to review and reference "SPECIAL QUOTE

#SM-091118102342" to ensure that all additional parts (not shown) and installation instruction sheet are shipped. Wheelchair serial number is required. Components shown are for wheelchairs originally ordered with a compact vent and solid back.

Quantity Per

2

13

14

15

15

16

17

Note

A

B

C

D

D

E

Part Number

Description

1162939

1154127

1154128

1025730

1031026

1160743

1160744

1086460

1134426

1154288

Compact Vent Assembly

Kit, Compact Vent Mounting Hardware (14 - 16"

Wide)

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Anti-Rattle (1")

Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable (14 - 16" W)

Handle, Spreader Bar (14 - 16" W)

Bracket, Compact Vent Mounting, Black

Compact Vent Mounting Strap Assembly and

Hardware (Pair)

Kit, Compact Vent Mounting Hardware (16 - 20"

Wide)

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Anti-Rattle (1")

Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (16 - 20" W)

Handle, Spreader Bar (16 - 20" W)

Bracket, Compact Vent Mounting, Black

Compact Vent Mounting Strap Assembly and

Hardware (Pair)

Locknut (5/16-24)

Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Back Cane Assembly, w/ Short Grip, w/o 10 Degree

Bend, Black - Right (18" H)

Back Cane Assembly, w/ Short Grip, w/o 10 Degree

Bend, Black - Left (18" H)

Grip, Foam, Hand (4-1/2" L)

Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Instruction Sheet, Compact Vent Assembly

Installation

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

2

1

2

1

1

2

2

4

2

4

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

2

1

2

4

2

2

2

2

1

1

Form No. 08-077

193

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Compact Vent Assembly

NOTE: When ordering a Compact Vent Assembly for first time installation in the field, call Invacare

Corporation at 1-800-333-6900. Request Customer Service to review and reference "SPECIAL QUOTE

#SM-091118102342" to ensure that all additional parts (not shown) and installation instruction sheet are shipped. Wheelchair serial number is required. Components shown are for wheelchairs originally ordered with a compact vent and solid back.

NOTE: A - The Compact Vent Assembly is sold complete. individual components are non-serviceable

B - Includes items 3-12 and used for 14" - 16" wide chairs

C - Includes items 3-12 and used for 16" - 20" wide chairs

D - Includes the Back Cane and items 16 and 17. The 18" High Back Cane Assembly with short grip is used when a Compact

Vent Assembly is ordered

E - Not Shown

Form No. 08-077

194

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Warranty Replacement Parts

NOTE:

Part Number Description

1169660E WARR RPLMT - Kit, Tilt Actuator

See Note(s) A

Conventional Motor

A - See Category "Actuator Motor, Tilt and Mounting Hardware" for additional information.

Quantity Per Assembly

1

Form No. 08-077

195

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Invacare Corporation

One Invacare Way

Elyria, Oh USA

44036-2125

800-333-6900

Technical Support

800-832-4707

Customer Service

800-333-6900

Literature Orders

800-333-6900 www.invacare.com

© 2015 Invacare Corporation. All rights reserved. Republication, duplication or modification in whole or in part is prohibited without prior written permission from

Invacare. Trademarks are identified by ™ and ®. All trademarks are owned by or licensed to Invacare Corporation or its subsidiaries unless otherwise noted.

(Revised 10/12/15)

Form No.

08-077

Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement