Abilica | E 7000P | Abilica E-Glide - Mylna Sport Sverige

Abilica E-Glide
Art. nr. 557 400
Model SE500-YE15K
INNHOLD / INNEHÅLL / CONTENTS
3
Deletegning / Sprängskiss / Parts drawing
4
Deleliste / Dellista / Parts List
7
Montering / Assembly
12
Viktig informasjon
13
Betjening av computeren
15
Reklamasjonsvillkår
16
Kontaktinformasjon
17
Viktig information
18
Betjäning av datorn
20
Reklamationsvillkor
21
Kontaktinformation
22
Important information
23
Operating the console
25
Warranty regulations
26
Conatct information
2
DLETEGNING / SPRÄNGSKISS / PARTS DRAWING
3
DELELISTE / DELLISTA / PARTS LIST
Del nr. / Part no.
1 Main Frame 1
2 Console Mast 1
3 Sliding Pedal Arm (R) 1
4 Sliding Pedal Arm (L) 1
5 Connecting Pedal Arm (R) 1
6 Connecting Pedal Arm (L) 1
7 Main Crank Axle 1
8 Swing Arm (R) 1
9 Swing Arm (L) 1
10 Crank Arm 2
11 Flywheel 1
11-1 Nylon Round Disk 2
12 Ø174 Main Pulley 1
13 Ø174 Drive Pulley 1
14 Drive Axle 1
15 Pulley 1
16 Axle for Idler Wheel (L) 1
17 Axle for Idler Wheel (R) 1
18 Bearing Housing, Crank Axle 2
19 Side Case bracket 2
20 Set Collar 1
21 Brake Magnet Mounting Arm 1
22 Tension Cable Retainers 2
23 Brake Mounting Bracket 1
24 Cup Washer For M8 Bolt 6
25 Bearing ( 6005 ) 6
26 Bearing ( 6003 ) 20
27 Rod End Bearing 2
28 Aluminum Track 4
29 C Ring 17mm dia 6
30 C Ring 25mm dia 5
31 Wave Washer 17mm dia 12
32 Nyloc Nut M6 - 6t 1
33 Nyloc Nut M8 - 7t 2
34 Nyloc Nut 5/16" - 7t 2
35 Socket Head Cap Bolt M5 × 0.8 - 12mm 4
36 Socket Head Cap Bolt M5 × 0.8 - 20mm 1
37 Socket Head Cap Bolt M6 × 1.0 - 15mm 8
38 Socket Head Cap Bolt M6 × 1.0 - 50mm 1
39 Socket Head Cap Bolt M8 × 1.25 - 12mm 6
40 Socket Head Cap Bolt M8 × 1.25 - 15mm 7
41 Socket Head Cap Bolt M8 × 1.25 - 35mm 2
42 Socket Head Cap Bolt M10 × 1.5 - 20mm 4
4
Ant. / Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
6
6
20
2
4
6
5
12
1
2
2
4
1
8
1
6
7
2
4
43 Socket Head Cap Bolt M10 × 1.5-80 mm 1
44 Button Head Socket Bolt 5/16" × 13/4" 2
45 Phillips Head Screw M5 × 0.8 - 10mm 28
46 Phillips Head Screw M6 × 1.0 - 10mm 8
47 Split Washer M5 4
48 Split Washer M6 8
49 Split Washer M8 1
50 Split Washer M10 4
51 Nut M5 - 4t 1
52 Set screw M5 - 5mm 2
53 Idler Adj. Bolt M10 × 1.5 × 220L 1
54 Woodruff Key ( 7 × 7 × 23L ) 2
55 Shoulder Bolt M10 × 1.5 × Ø12- 20mm 2
56 Nyloc Nut M10 - 10t 2
57 Twin Circle Key 6 × 6 × 16L 1
58 Ø8 × 35 × 3.0T Flat Washer 4
59 Ø8 × 35 × 3.0T 1
60 Tapping Screw M4 × 12mm, Black 6
61 Round Side Case Insert 2
62 Side Case (L) 1
63 Side Case (R) 1
64 Square End Cap 1
65 Crank Cover 2
66 Beverage Holder 1
67 Bearing Shaft Plug 6
68 Slide Wheel Cover, Black 2
69 Button Head Plug 4
70 End Cap 2
71 Handgrip End Cap 6
72 Pedal (L) 1
73 Pedal (R) 1
74 Sliding Wheel 4
75 Handpulse Outer Cover 2
76 Handpulse Plate 4
77 Transportation Wheel 2
78 Console Assembly 1
78-1 Top Console Cover 1
78-2 Bottom Console Cover 1
78-3 Battery cover 1
78-4 Console Display Board 1
78-5 Battery Bracket 1
78-6 Battery 4
79 Magnet 1
80 Speed Sensor Mounting Bracket 1
81 Brake Return Spring 1
5
1
2
28
8
4
8
1
4
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
4
1
6
2
1
1
1
2
1
6
2
4
2
6
1
1
4
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
82 Handgrip Foam 2
83 Rubber Foot 6
84 Nut 3/8" × 7T 12
85 Flat Washer Ø3/8" × Ø19 × 1.5T 6
86 Flat Head Socket Bolt 3/8"×16UNC-2 6
87 Braking Magnet 1
88 Poly-V Belt, 6PK 1
89 Type PJ Belt 1
90 Emergency Brake Lever 1
91 Emergency Brake Assembly 1
91-1 Emergency Brake Pad 2
92 Emergency Brake Cable 1
93 260m/m Resistance Sensor Cable 1
94 Gear Motor 1
97 Speed Sensor W/Cable 850mm 1
98 DC Power Cord 500mm 1
99 Handpulse Wire, Coiled 500mm 1
100 Computer Cable (Upper) 1500mm 1
101 Computer Cable (Lower) 1000mm 1
102 Flat Head Socket Screw M5 × 0.8 -12mm 4
103 Phillips Head Screw M4 × 0.7 - 12mm 6
107 Phillips Head Screw Driver 1
108 8m/m L Allen Wrench 1
109 17m/m Wrench 1
110 5m/m L Allen Wrench 1
111 13m/m Wrench 1
112 Phillips Head Screw M5 × 0.8 - 12mm 3
114 Tension Cable Pulley 1
115 E Retaining Ring E-5 1
116 6m/m L Allen Wrench 1
117 Bearing ( 6203 ) 4
118 Ø6 × Ø16 × 1.0T Flat Washer
6
2
6
12
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
4
8
MONTERING / ASSEMBLY
Step 1
7
Step 2
8
Step 3
9
Step 4
10
Step 5
11
VIKTIG INFORMASJON
Apparatet skal kun brukes som beskrevet i denne bruksanvisningen.
Eieren av trimapparatet er ansvarlig for at alle brukere er kjent med disse
sikkerhetsreglene.
Under montering; sørg for at alle skruer og muttere sitter på rett plass og at de entrer
skikkelig, før du begynner å stramme noen av dem.
Plasser trimapparatet på et flatt og jevnt underlag.
Trimapparatet må ikke brukes utendørs, eller i rom med unormalt høy luftfuktighet.
Det er ikke anbefalt å bruke apparatet i garasje, carport eller på overbygget terrasse.
Det anbefales å benytte en underlagsmatte, for å eliminere sjansene for at gulv eller
gulvbelegg tar skade i.f.m. bruk av apparatet.
Legg en tynn stripe med den medfølgende smøringen i lengderetningen på hver av
de to skinnene. Gjenta ved behov.
Apparatet skal oppbevares tørt og frostfritt. Displayet bør aldri utsettes for direkte
sollys.
Før hver bruk; påse at alle skruer og muttere er godt strammet til. Dersom det
oppdages løse eller defekte deler; sørg for at ingen benytter seg av apparatet før det
er i tilfredsstillende stand igjen.
Bruk alltid sko med en god gummisåle ved bruk av apparatet.
Apparatet skal kun benyttes av en person av gangen.
Barn må ikke benytte apparatet uten tilsyn, og bør heller ikke være i nærheten når
apparatet er i bruk av andre.
Apparatet bør ikke benyttes av personer med vekt over 150 kg.
Apparatet bør ikke brukes i.f.m. medisinsk eller fysikalsk behandling, med mindre det
er spesielt anbefalt av lege eller fysioterapeut.
Det tas forbehold om trykkfeil i manualen.
12
HVORDAN BETJENE COMPUTEREN
Computeren drives av 4 stk. alkaliske batterier, og vil
operere på oppladbare NiCd C-batterier. Det er en AC strømforsyning
som vil overstyre batteriene ved bruk. Strømforsyningen vil ikke lade opp
batterier. NiCd batteriene må lades separat. Når batteriene
er installert eller den elektriske ledningen er koblet til en stikkontakt, vil konsollen gå
på, TIME-vinduet viser hvor lenge maskinen har vært i bruk,
og LEVEL/DISTANCE-vinduet viser den totale distansen maskinen har gått og
RPM/SPEED-vinduet viser softwareversjonen.
Hvis konsollen ikke registrerer noen aktivitet i.l.a. 4 min. vil den gå i dvale for
å spare strøm. Trykk på hvilken som helst tast for å skru på igjen.
13
QUICK START
Trykk på START-tasten. Alle verdier vil telle opp fra null.
VINDUER
TIME
Viser treningstid på to måter, enten telle opp (akkumulert tid) eller telle
ned (gjenstående tid), avhengig av din preferanse.
RPM / SPEED
Viser gjeldende hastighet, og omdreininger pr. minutt.
LEVEL / DISTANCE
Viser motstandsnivå eller den kalkulerte distansen som er tilbakelagt.
CALORIES / PULSE
Viser totale kalorier brent under den aktuelle øvelsen,
og hjertefrekvensen i slag per minutt når puls-sensorene er holdt med begge
hender.
KNAPPER
+/Brukes til å stille treningstid før start. UP/DOWN-tastene
vil endre tidsinnstillingen med 1 minutt for hvert tastetrykk. Tiden vil endres
raskere når tasten holdes nede i 2 sekunder. Etter at START-tastem er
trykket, trykk på + tasten én gang for å øke nivået på motstanden 1 nivå. Hold
tasten nede for å raskt øke motstandsnivået.
START / STOPP
Starter, pauser, og stopper programtiden. Nullstiller konsollen når
holdt kontinuerlig i 3 sekunder eller mer.
DISPLAY
Lar deg bytte frem og tilbake mellom to sett med data. Ved å trykke
knappen en gang får du fram første sett, som viser RPM, motsandsnivå, og kalorier.
Trykk en gang til for å vise andre sett, med hastighet, distanse, og puls.
14
Garantibestemmelser for bedriftsmarkedet
Abilica Studio-produkter
Garantien gjelder produkter plassert i trimrom som er åpent for en tydelig avgrenset
gruppe. Eksempler på en slik avgrenset brukergruppe kan være medlemmer i et
idrettslag, ansatte ved en bedrift, gjester på et hotell eller lignende.
Garantien gjelder ikke dersom apparatene er plassert i et miljø der brukeren betaler
utelukkende for bruken av apparatene, slik som eksempelvis små helsestudioer.
Studio-produkter er beregnet til å tåle inntil 4 timers bruk pr. dag. Overdreven bruk
ansees som feil anvendelse og kan medføre tap av reklamasjonsrett og bortfall av
garanti.
Maks vektbelastning for apparatene vil variere, og er spesifisert i
produktinformasjonen til hver enkelt modell.
Garantien omfatter Slitedeler, Andre utskiftbare komponenter og
Konstruksjon/rammeverk.
Med Slitedeler menes deler som man ved normal bruk vil måtte påregne og bytte ut
med jevne mellomrom. Herunder sorterer deler som bremseklosser, trinser, vaiere,
justeringsskruer kulelager, strikker, fjærer og lignende.
For bedriftsmarkedet gis det 6 mnd. garanti på disse delene.
Med Andre utskiftbare komponenter menes alle andre løse deler som finnes på
apparatene. Eksempler på slike deler kan være seteputer, polstringer, pedaler,
treningscomputere og annen elektronikk. På denne typen deler gis det 1 års garanti,
forutsatt at de ikke er utsatt for unormal ytre påvirkning.
Unntatt fra denne kategorien er motorer til tredemøller.
For alle tredemøllemotorer gis det 3 års garanti, forutsatt at de ikke er utsatt for
unormal ytre påvirkning eller unødvendig slitasje gjennom manglende vedlikehold.
Med Konstruksjonsdeler / rammeverk menes hovedbestanddelene i
treningsapparatet, dvs. stålkonstruksjoner og tilhørende sveisesømmer.
På denne typen deler gis det minimum 10 års garanti. Lengre
garantier/livstidsgarantier vil evt. være spesifisert på hvert enkelt produkt.
Bestemmelsene gjelder produkter merket med Abilica
Studio Stempel i Abilica magasinet. Dersom det
plasseres ut produkter uten dette stempelet i
bedriftsmarkedet, vil dette regnes som feilbruk og
følgelig medføre tap av reklamasjonsrett.
Evt. mangler ved produktene vil imidlertid alltid
behandles i tråd med kjøpslovens bestemmelser.
Bestemmelsene gjelder bedriftskunder.
Dersom produktet er i privat eie, og kun brukt i private husholdninger, gjelder de
lovfestede rettighetene i Forbrukerkjøpsloven.
15
VIKTIG VEDRØRENDE SERVICE
Om det skulle oppstå problemer av noe slag, ber vi dere kontakte Mylna
servicesenter. Her sitter det konsulenter med spesiell kompetanse til å hjelpe deg
med spørsmål rundt produktet, montering eller feil og mangler.
Du kan også se på hjemmesiden www.mylnasport.no/service. Her vil det ligge mye
nyttig informasjon rundt produktene.
VI ØNSKER AT DU SKAL KONTAKTE OSS FØR DU EVENTUELT GÅR
TILBAKE TIL BUTIKKEN MED PRODUKTET:
Kundeservice: 32 27 27 27
Når du kontakter oss bør du ha denne brukerveiledningen tilgjengelig.
BESTILLING AV RESERVEDELER:
Kontakt eller skriv til:
Kundeservice: 32 27 27 27
Mail: service@mylnasport.no
Når du bestiller reservedeler er det viktig at du tar med følgende informasjon:
•Modellnummeret på produktet.
•Navnet på produktet.
•Serienummeret på produktet.
•Nummeret på reservedelene (se deletegning og deleliste lengst frem i manualen)
16
VIKTIG INFORMATION
Träningsredskapet får endast användas enligt beskrivningen i denna bruksanvisning.
Träningsredskapets ägare ansvarar för att alla användare har satt sig in i dessa
säkerhetsföreskrifter.
Vid montering: se till att alla skruvar och muttrar sitter på rätt plats och att de är
ordentligt införda innan du börjar spänna dem.
Placera träningsredskapet på ett plant och jämnt underlag.
Träningsredskapet får inte användas utomhus eller i rum med onormalt hög
luftfuktighet. Du rekommenderas inte att använda träningsredskapet i ett garage, en
carport eller på en överbyggd terrass.
Du rekommenderas att använda en underlagsmatta för att eliminera risken för att
golv eller golvbeläggningen tar skada då träningsredskapets används.
Lägg en tunn remsa av den medföljande smörningen i längdriktningen för varje av de
två glidskenor till pedalen. Upprepa när nödvändigt.
Träningsredskapet ska förvaras torrt och frostfritt. Displayen bör aldrig utsättas för
direkt solljus.
Före varje användningstillfälle: kontrollera att alla skruvar och muttrar är ordentligt
åtdragna. Om du upptäcker lösa eller defekta delar: se till att ingen använder
träningsredskapet förrän det befinner sig i tillfredsställande skick igen.
Bär alltid skor med en bra gummisula när du använder träningsredskapet.
Endast en person åt gången får använda träningsredskapet.
Barn får inte använda träningsredskapet utan tillsyn, och bör inte heller befinna sig i
närheten när någon annan använder träningsredskapet.
Träningsredskapet bör inte användas av personer som väger över 110 kg.
Träningsredskapet bör inte användas i samband med medicinsk eller fysiologisk
behandling, såvida inte detta ordinerats specifikt av läkare eller fysioterapeut.
Vi förbehåller oss eventuella tryckfel i bruksanvisningen.
17
BETJÄNING AV DATORN
Datorn drivs av 4 st. alkaliska batterier och fungerar med
laddningsbara NiCd C-batterier. Det finns en el-tillkopling
som förbigår batterierna vid användning. Strömförsörjningen laddar inte upp
batterier. NiCd-batterierna måste laddas separat. När batterierna
är isatta eller när strömsladden är ansluten till ett eluttag, slås displayen
på, TIME-fönstret visar hur länge maskinen har använts,
LEVEL/DISTANCE-fönstret visar den totala distans som maskinen har gått och
RPM/SPEED-fönstret visar programvaruversionen.
Om displayen inte registrerar någon aktivitet på fyra minuter, försätts den i
viloläge för att spara ström. Tryck på valfri knapp för att sätta på displayen igen.
18
QUICK START
Tryck på START-knappen. Alla värden kommer att räkna uppåt från noll.
FÖNSTER
TIME
Visar träningstid på två sätt, antingen genom att räkna uppåt (ackumulerad tid) eller
genom att räkna neråt (återstående tid), beroende på hur du vill ha det.
RPM / SPEED
Visar aktuell hastighet, och varv per minut.
LEVEL / DISTANCE
Visar motståndsnivå eller den beräknade distans som har tillryggalagts.
CALORIES / PULSE
Visar det totala antal kalorier som har förbränts under den aktuella övningen,
och hjärtfrekvensen i slag per minut när du håller båda händerna på
pulssensorerna.
KNAPPAR
+/Används för att ställa in träningstiden före start. UP/DOWN-knapparna
ändrar tidsinställning med en minut för varje knapptryck. Tiden ändras
snabbare när du håller ner knappen i två sekunder. När du har tryckt på STARTknappen,
tryck en gång på knappen + för att öka motståndsnivån med ett steg. Håll
ner knappen för att öka motståndsnivån snabbt.
START/STOPP
Startar, pausar och stoppar programtiden. Nollställer displayen när
du håller ner den kontinuerligt i minst tre sekunder.
DISPLAY
Låter dig växla mellan olika uppsättningar av data. När du trycker en gång
på knappen får du fram den första uppsättningen, som visar RPM, motståndsnivå
och kalorier. Tryck en gång till för att visa den andra uppsättningen med hastighet,
distans och puls.
19
Garantivillkor för företagsmarknaden
Studio-produkter.
Garantin gäller produkter som är placerade i träningslokaler som är öppna för en
tydligt avgränsad grupp. Exempel på en sådan avgränsad användargrupp kan vara
medlemmar i ett idrottslag, anställda vid ett företag, gäster på ett hotell eller liknande.
Garantin gäller inte om apparaterna är placerade i en miljö där användaren betalar
uteslutande för användningen av apparaterna, som t.ex. små gym.
Studio-produkter är avsedda att tåla upp till 4 timmars användning per dag.
Överdriven användning betraktas som felaktig användning och kan innebära förlorad
reklamationsrätt och bortfall av garanti.
Max. viktbelastning för apparaterna varierar, och specificeras i produktinformationen
till varje enskild modell.
Garantin omfattar slitdelar, andra utbytbara komponenter och
konstruktion/ramverk.
Med slitdelar avses delar som man vid normal användning måste räkna med att byta
ut med jämna mellanrum. Härunder inräknas delar som bromsklossar, linhjul, vajrar,
justeringsskruvar, kullager, gummiband, fjädrar och liknande.
För företagsmarknaden ges 6 månaders garanti på dessa delar.
Med andra utbytbara komponenter avses alla andra lösa delar som finns på
apparaterna. Exempel på sådana delar kan vara sadeldynor, överdrag, pedaler,
träningsdatorer och annan elektronik. För denna typ av delar ges 1 års garanti, under
förutsättning att delarna inte utsatts för onormal yttre påverkan.
Motorer till löpband är undantagna från denna kategori.
För alla löpbandsmotorer ges 3 års garanti, under förutsättning att de inte utsatts för
onormal yttre påverkan eller onödigt slitage genom bristfälligt underhåll.
Med konstruktionsdelar/ramverk avses
träningsredskapets huvuddelar, dvs. stålkonstruktioner
och tillhörande svetsfogar.
För denna typ av delar ges minimum 10 års garanti.
Eventuella längre garantier/livstidsgarantier specificeras
för varje enskild produkt.
Villkoren gäller produkter märkta med stämpeln Abilica
Studio i Abilica-magasinet. Om man placerar ut produkter
utan denna stämpel på företagsmarknaden, räknas detta som felaktig användning
och leder därmed till förlust av reklamationsrätt.
Produktionsfel hos produkterna kommer dock alltid att behandlas i enlighet med
köplagens villkor.
Villkoren gäller företagskunder.
Om produkten är i privat ägo och endast används för privat bruk, är det dom
lagstadgade rättigheterna i konsumentköplagen som gäller.
20
VIKTIGT BETRÄFFANDE SERVICE
Om det skulle uppstå problem av något slag, ber vi dig kontakta Mylna’s
servicecenter. Här sitter det konsulter med speciell kompetens för att hjälpa dig med
frågor som rör produkten, montering eller fel och brister.
Du kan även gå till hemsidan www.mylnasport.se/service. Här kommer det att finnas
mycket information om produkterna.
VI VILL HELST ATT DU KONTAKTAR OSS INNAN DU EVENTUELLT
GÅR TILLBAKA TILL BUTIKEN MED PRODUKTEN:
Kundtjänst: 036-452 53
När du kontaktar oss bör du ha denna bruksanvisning tillhands.
BESTÄLLNING AV RESERVDELAR
Ring eller e-posta till:
Kundtjänst: 036-452 53
E-post: service@mylnasport.se
När du beställer reservdelar är det viktigt att du uppger följande information:
• Träningsredskapets modellnummer
• Produktens namn
• Produktens serienummer
• Reservdelsnummer (se sprängskissen och dellistan längst fram i manualen
21
IMPORTANT INFORMATION
The exercise machine should only be operated as described in this manual.
The owner of the equipment is responsible that all users of the exercise machine are
familiar with the contents of these precautions.
During assembly; make sure that all nuts and bolts are in their right places and
properly entered before tightening any of them.
Place the exercise machine on a flat and smooth surface.
The exercise equipment must not be used outdoors, or in rooms with extraordinary
humidity. It is not recommended to user the machine in a garage, carport or covered
terrace.
It is recommended to use a protective mat to eliminate the risk of damage to the floor
during the use of the exercise machine.
Apply a thin layer of the included lubricant along each of the tracks for the pedals.
Repeat when necessary.
Store the exercise machine in a frost free and dry environment. The display should
never be exposed to direct sunlight.
Before every use; make sure that all nuts and bolts are securely tightened. If any
loose or defective parts are revealed, make sure that no one uses the exercise
machine until it has been properly replaced or tightened.
Always use shoes with a proper rubber sole when using the exercise machine.
The exercise machine should only be used by one person at the time.
Children must not use the equipment unattended, and they should not be around
while the exercise machine is being used by others.
The maximum user weight for this exercise machine is 110 kg.
The exercise machine should not be used for medical purposes or physical therapy,
unless it is specifically recommended by your doctor or physical therapist.
With reservation for any misprints.
22
HOW TO OPERATE THE CONSOLE
The power for the console is provided by 4 C alkaline batteries (provided) and will
operate on rechargeable NiCd C batteries. There is an AC electrical power supply
that will override the batteries when used. The power supply will not charge the
batteries. The NiCD batteries will need to be charged separately. Once the batteries
are installed or the electrical cord is plugged into an outlet, the console will power
on, the Time window will display an hour meter reading, the Level/Distance window
will display an odometer reading and the RPM/Speed window will display the
software version.
23
QUICK START
Enter quick startoperation by simply pressing the START key. The time will count
up from zero.
WINDOWS
TIME: Displays workout time two ways; either count up (accumulated time) or count
down (remaining time), depending on your preference.
RPM/SPEED: Displays the current pedaling speed as revolutions per minute or miles
per hour.
LEVEL/DISTANCE: Displays resistance Level or virtual distance travelled.
CALORIES/PULSE: Displays total calories burned during the current exercise
session or heart rate in beats per minute when the pulse sensors ar e held with both
hands.
BUTTONS
TIME + (UP): Used to set workout time before the start key is pressed. The up key
will increase the time setting by 1 minute for each key press. The time will change
more rapidly when the key is held down for 2 seconds. After the start key has been
pressed, pressing the + key once will increase the level of resistance 1 level. Holding
the key down will rapidly increase the resistance level.
TIME - (DOWN): Used to set workout time before the start key is pressed. The down
key will decrease the time setting by 1 minute for each key press. The time will
change more rapidly when the key is held down for 2 seconds. After the start key
has been pressed, pressing the - key once will decrease the level of resistance 1
level. Holding the key down will rapidly decrease the resistance level.
START/STOP: Starts, pauses, and stops the program timer. Resets console when
held continuously for 3 seconds or more
DISPLAY: Allows you to switch back and forth between 2 sets of data by pressing
the button once: 1st set: RPM, Resistance Level, and Calories ar e displayed; if the
key is pressed once, a 2nd set of data is displayed: Speed, Distance, and Pulse;
pressing the key again will switch back to the 1st set of data
24
Warranty regulations for the light commercial market
Abilica Studio products
The warranty regulations apply for products that are placed in gymnasiums open to a
clearly restricted consumer group. Examples of such a restricted group could be
members of an athletic club, employees at a company, guests at a hotel or similar.
The warranty does not apply if the products are placed in environments where the
user is paying solely for the use of the machines, such as e.g. small gyms and fitness
clubs.
The Abilica Studio products are intended for up to 4 hours use per day. Excessive
use will be regarded as misuse and lead to the termination of the warranty.
The maximum user weight will differ, and is therefore specified in the product details
for each machine or device.
The warranty includes Wearing parts, Other replaceable labour parts, and Frame
/ Structure.
By Wearing parts is implied parts that will eventually be worn down through normal
use, and thereby need to be replaced regularly. Included in this category will come
breaking pads, wires, pulleys, adjustment screws, ball bearings, rubber bands,
springs etc.
For the light commercial market, a 6 month warranty applies for these parts.
By Other replaceable labour parts is implied all other replaceable parts on the
machine or device. Examples of such parts could be seat cushions, foam padding,
pedals, exercise computers and other electronics. For the light commercial market, a
1 year restricted warranty applies for these parts, provided that they have not been
subjected to negligence or error in handling or storing, wrong assembly, unsuitable
use or unauthorized or improper repairs.
Excluded from this restriction are treadmill motors.
For all treadmill motors, there is a 3 year warranty, provided that they have not been
subjected to negligence in maintanence, or unauthorized or improper repairs.
By Frame/structure is implied all the parts of the load-bearing steel frame, and its
welding seems and joints.
For these parts, the warranty time for a minimum of 10 years is applied. Longer
warranties and/or life time warranties will specified in the product information for each
individual machine or device.
The warranty applies for products carrying the Abilica Studio brand. Any use of
equipment that lack this brand, will be regarded as
misuse and lead to the termination of the warranty.
The warranty applies for the light commercial market.
Should the product be in the possession of a private
person, and only be used in a private household, the
statutory provisions will of course apply
25
IMPORTANT REGARDING SERVICE
Should you experience problems of any kind with the product, please contant Mylna’s
Serivce center. Here you will meet advisors especially trained to assist you, regarding
the product, assembly or flaws, defects and shortcomings.
Please feel free to visit our web-site www.mylnasport.no/service. Here you will also
find useful information regarding our products.
WE URGE TO TO CONTACT OUR SERVICE DEPT. PRIOR TO
BRINGING THE PRODUCT BACK TO THE RETAILER
CUSTOMER SERVICE: 32 27 27 27
Please keep this manual at hand upon contact.
ORDER OF SPARE PARTS
Call or write to
Customer ervice: 32 27 27 27
Mail: service@mylnasport.no
When ordering spare parts, please have the following information ready.
•Model number of the product
•Name of the product
•Serial number of the product
•The spare part’s number (please see the parts drawing and parts list)
Leverandør:
Mylna Sport & Fitness AS
Postboks 244
3051 Mjøndalen
Norge
E-post: post@mylnasport.no
www.abilica.no
www.mylnasport.no
Leverantör:
Mylna Sport & Fitness AB
Box 181
56624 Habo
Sverige
E-post: info@mylnasport.se
www.abilica.se
www. mylnasport.se
© 2011 Mylna Sport & Fitness AS
Supplier:
Mylna Sport & Fitness AS
P.O. Box 244
N-3051 Mjoendalen
Norway
E-post: post@mylnasport.com
www.abilica.com
www.mylnasport.com
Rev.1 012011
26
Download PDF