WRANGLER 2730/3330 DB Rev 11/03

WRANGLER 2730/3330 DB Rev 11/03
PARTS LIST
WRANGLER 2730 & 3330
RECOVERY TANK ASSEMBLY
ITEM
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
118A
118B
118C
118D
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
145
144
146
147
148
149
150
PART NO.
3392051
9120500
3392061
3392041
3392081
3392071
9120880
9121170
2690591
3393040
2391541
2490561
3393361
2792571
9121363
9120930
9120900
3393469
3393371
3393381
3393321
3393331
3291111
4495441
3392561
9123000
2795621
2391661
2392161
2791881
7691261
9123000
9120510
9120330
2397671
2690961
9120930
9120990
2691121
4495441
9121170
9120880
9120940
2691071
3392011
3392811
9120360
2690889
2690891
2690881
9120205
2690931
2690921
2690911
9120790
9120460
DESCRIPTION
TOP PLATE
10-24 X 3/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS SCREW
GASKET, TOP PLATE
FILTER, VAC MOTOR INTAKE
GASKET, INLET VAC TUBE
INLET VAC TUBE
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT
SQUEEGEE VAC HOSE WITH CUFFS
GASKET - .75" X 1" [50” LONG]
FLOAT SCREEN
GASKET, VAC MOTOR
VAC MOTOR WITH MALE PLUG - INCLUDES:
CARBON BRUSH
1/4-20 X 4 1/2 LONG FULL THREADED STUD
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
OB KIT, MALE PLUG CONNECTOR-VAC MOTOR (INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING)
MALE PLUG CONNECTOR
MALE TERMINAL
CABLE SEAL
TERMINAL LOCATOR
CORD CLAMP
HOSE CLAMP, 1 9/16" TO 2 1/2" DIAMETER
VAC EXHAUST HOSE
1/8 X 11" WIRE TIE
DRAIN PLUG
HOSE TUBE
TUBE HOSE CLAMP
PLUG STRAP
EXHAUST MUFFLER TUBE
1/8 X 11" WIRE TIE
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
#10 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
CLIP, TIE STRAP
STRAP, RECOVERY TANK
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4-20 X 3/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
DRAIN HOSE
HOSE CLAMP, 1 9/16"TO 2 1/2" DIAMETER
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
5/16 I.D. X 3/4 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (1/4)
HINGE
RECOVERY TANK
BATTERY WARNING DECAL
10-24 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER
RECOVERY TANK LID ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
RECOVERY TANK LID GASKET
RECOVERY TANK LID ASSEMBLY - ALSO INCLUDES:
#8 X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW
LID CHAIN
BLACK RING
LID CLEAR
10 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW
10-24 X 1 1/4” ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
QTY
1
8
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
13
13
13
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
RECOVERY TANK ASSEMBLY
ITEM
151
152
153
154
PART NO.
3393219
7693851
7694031
2490561
3393161
9120930
9121270
DESCRIPTION
1 H.P. VAC MOTOR KIT - OPTIONAL LARGE VAC MOTOR - INCLUDES:
1 H.P. VAC MOTOR
CARBON BRUSH
GASKET, VAC MOTOR
INSTRUCTIONS 1 H.P. VAC MOTOR KIT
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4-20 X 1 HEX BOLT
QTY
1
1
2
1
1
3
3
SOLUTION TANK ASSEMBLY
ITEM
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
PART NO.
9121210
9120880
9120930
3392241
3392781
2395761
9120880
9121170
9121600
9121520
9121390
8791030
3392251
3392091
3392101
2397271
9120330
9120540
3392681
2392141
2691731
3392301
3390661
8791070
2392481
2490601
2690251
8791180
3392631
9120510
3392641
9121640
9121520
9121390
7690931
3392001
7691249
7691231
4891311
3393011
2691071
9120940
9120880
9121170
DESCRIPTION
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
BRUSH LIFT HANDLE MOUNT
DECAL WIRING DIAGRAM
CLAMP, TUBE
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT
5/16-18 X 5/8 HEX BOLT
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
VINYL HOSE, 3/4" ID X 1" O.D. [30” LONG]
BRUSH ACTUATOR BRACKET
SIDE DECAL - 2730
SIDE DECAL - 3330
UNIVERSAL MOUNTING STRAP
#10 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
10-24 X 1/2 FLAT HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
SIGHT GAUGE
HOSE CLAMP, 11/16" TO 1 1/4" DIAMETER
SOLUTION TANK DRAIN FITTING
FRAME
TUBING CONTROL VALVE
VINYL HOSE, 3/8" ID X 1/2" OD [29” LONG]
HOSE CLAMP, 7/32" TO 5/8" DIAMETER
FITTING, ELBOW 3/8 BARB X 1/4 NPT - POLY BLACK
FILTER FITTING HOSE BARB AND COLLAR
1/2 I.D. X 3/4 O.D. VINYL TUBING [10” LONG]
FRONT CONCEALMENT FLAP
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
STRAP, FRONT CONCEALMENT FLAP
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
NSS LOGO DECAL
SOLUTION TANK
FILTER SCREEN ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
FILTER SCREEN BAG FRAME
FILTER SCREEN BAG
FRONT TANK TIE DOWN STRAP
HINGE, RECOVERY TANK
5/16 I.D. X 3/4 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (1/4)
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT
QTY.
5
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
13
13
13
SOLUTION TANK ASSEMBLY
FRAME & DRIVE WHEEL ASSEMBLY
ITEM
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
325
322
323
324
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
347
346
348
349
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
PART NO.
9121250
9120880
9120930
3392301
2691391
3392521
3392541
5091701
9122140
9121980
9122100
9122220
3392591
3392601
9121270
9120880
9120930
2490651
2691771
2690581
2790101
2691241
9120840
9121980
9122100
9122300
6590521
3392031
3392949
3392931
2795211
3392571
3392581
9120850
2692271
9121380
9121317
9121310
9121210
9120880
3392411
2792681
3392491
9121520
9121640
9121640
9121520
9121400
2695011
9120850
3393023
9121600
9121520
3393033
9121210
9120880
9120910
9121090
7691061
9120970
7691051
2690232
DESCRIPTION
1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX BOLT WITH NYLON PATCH
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
FRAME
VIBRATION MOUNT, CASTER BRACKET
CASTER MOUNT
BUMPER WHEEL PIN / CASTER MOUNT
RETAINING RING
3/8-16 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
7/16 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .075/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (3/8)
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
CASTER 6 X 2 - RED
RED CASTER WHEEL - ONLY
1/4-20 X 1 HEX BOLT
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
SKIRT LATCH
SKIRT LATCH PIN
1/4 SPADE MALE TERMINAL 10-12 GA. YELLOW
DRIVE MOTOR 36 VOLT
PILLOW BLOCK BEARING - INCLUDES:
1/4-20 X 3/16 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT
7/16 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .075/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (3/8)
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8-16 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT
1 I.D. X 1.5 O.D. X .13 THICK FLAT WASHER - 10 GAGE
10" DRIVE WHEEL
#40 ROLLER CHAIN - 63 LINKS + MASTER LINK - INCLUDES:
#40 ROLLER CHAIN - 63 LINKS - NO MASTER LINK
MASTER LINK #40 CHAIN, NICKEL PLATED
DRIVE AXLE
DRIVEN SPROCKET 43 TEETH - INCLUDES:
1/4-20 X 5/16 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT
DRIVE WHEEL SPACER 1" I.D. X .6875
5/16-18 X 3/8 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT
1/4 SQUARE X 3 3/4 LONG KEY
1/4 SQUARE X 7/8 LONG KEY - STEEL
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
CHAIN GUARD
1/4" X 1/4" X 1" MOTOR KEY
SKIRT SUPPORT
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
DRIVE SPROCKET, MOTOR WITH SET SCREW - INCLUDES:
1/4-20 X 5/16 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT
FRAME CHANNEL, RIGHT SIDE
5/16-18 X 5/8 HEX BOLT
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
FRAME CHANNEL, LEFT SIDE
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
CONDUIT CLAMP
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
SOLUTION LEVER AND CABLE ASSEMBLY
FILTER FITTINGVALVE
QTY.
4
4
4
1
4
2
2
4
4
8
8
8
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
4
4
4
4
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
FRAME & DRIVE WHEEL ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
360
361
362
363
364
365
366
367
368
369
2690241
7693771
7693811
7693781
3393131
9123140
7691041
1391531
2495161
8791180
SCREEN FILTER
FILTER FITTING, 3/4” HOSE BARB
HOSE CLAMP - 9/16” TO 1 1/16”
6.5 X 3/4 CONVOLUTED TUBING
SOLUTION VALVE BRACKET
1/4-20 X 1 3/4 X 1 3/4 ”U” BOLT
VALVE LEVER
SOLUTION VALVE
FITTING, 1/2 HOSE BARB X 1/4 MNPT
1/2 X 3/4 VINYL TUBING [28” LONG]
QTY.
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
BRUSH DECK LIFT ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART NO.
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
416
417
418
419
420
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
428
429
430
431
432
433
434
435
436
437
438
439
440
441
442
443
444
445
446
447
448
449
450
451
452
453
454
455
456
457
458
459
460
461
462
463
464
465
9122020
3392141
3392121
3393001
2690981
3392171
4490531
9121980
9122100
9122260
9122010
2691831
3392401
2397581
9122140
3392181
2691811
9121520
9121640
9122010
3393411
2691181
9121980
9122100
9122220
9121950
3393421
9120510
6491871
6491860
9120330
3393401
9122680
2391941
9122450
9122420
9122540
2691181
9121980
9122100
9122260
3392211
9121980
9122260
9122100
9121950
3392233
2691181
3392191
2790751
9122450
9122420
9122540
3392301
3392251
3392241
9121950
9122470
3393391
3393351
1391261
3392271
3392261
4991271
9120130
DESCRIPTION
3/8 X 3/8 SOCKET HEAD SHOULDER BOLT (5/16-18)
SQUEEGEE LIFT CABLE
SQUEEGEE LIFT HANDLE
SQUEEGEE LIFT HANDLE GRIP
LIFT HANDLE GRIP
BRUSH LIFT HANDLE
3/8” ROD END
7/16 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .075/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (3/8)
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT
3/8-24 HEX NUT
SPRING, HOUSING RETAINER
SPRING BRUSH LIFT
LIFT ROD 13”
3/8-16 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
SPRING HOUSING BRUSH LIFT
SHORT LIFT ROD
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
3/8-24 HEX NUT
BRUSH LIFT PIVOT ARM
PIVOT SPACER, STABILIZER BAR
7/16 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .075/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (3/8)
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX HEAD BOLT
3/8 X 1 5/8 CLEVIS PIN - STEEL - ZINC PLATE (WITH RETAINER)
BRUSH LIFT PIVOT BRACKET
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
END COUPLING ROUND BEAD CHAIN
ROUND BEAD CHAIN (CUT TO 3”)
#10 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
BRUSH LIFT ROD
1/2 13 HEX JAM NUT
BALL JOINT
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/2-13 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT
PIVOT SPACER, STABILIZER BAR
7/16 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .075/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (3/8)
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT
BRUSH DECK ARM
7/16 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .075/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (3/8)
3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8 X 1 5/8 CLEVIS PIN - STEEL - ZINC PLATE (WITH RETAINER)
BRUSH DECK
PIVOT SPACER, STABILIZER BAR
BRUSH LIFT SHAFT FRONT
BUSHING SPACER
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/2-13 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT
FRAME
BRUSH ACTUATOR BRACKET
BRUSH LIFT HANDLE MOUNT
3/8 X 1 5/8 CLEVIS PIN - STEEL - ZINC PLATE (WITH RETAINER)
9/16 I.D. X 1 3/8 O.D. X .086/.132 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (1/2)
SPACER, UPPER ACTUATOR - OPTIONAL ELECTRIC DECK LIFT
SPACER, LOWER ACTUATOR - OPTIONAL ELECTRIC DECK LIFT
3/8 RETAINING RING
BRUSH ACTUATOR STOP ARM
BRUSHACTUATOR SWITCH ARM
LIMIT SWITCH
#6 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
4
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
BRUSH DECK LIFT ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
466
467
9120090
7690541
6-32 X 7/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
BRUSH / SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR MOTOR
QTY.
2
1
BRUSH MOTOR ASSEMBLY
ITEM
501
502
503
504
PART NO.
8791180
9121090
9120880
8791070
505
506
507
508
509
515
7691371
8791180
7690521
8791070
9123005
2699059
2698072
9121680
9121520
2698052
2698061
2698081
2791281
9122120
2790211
9121390
9121090
9121680
9121520
9121985
2699069
2698072
9121680
9120520
2698052
2698061
2698081
2791281
9122120
2790211
9121390
9121090
9122200
3392233
2792681
2699179
3390771
3391081
2690471
4490721
510
511
512
513
514
520
521
522
523
524
516
517
518
519
510
511
512
513
514
520
521
522
523
524
525
526
527
528
529
DESCRIPTION
1/2 X 3/4 VINYL TUBING [28” LONG]
1/4-20 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
VINYL HOSE, 3/8" I.D. X 1/2" O.D.
[11” FOR WRANGLER 3330 & 9.5” FOR WRANGLER 2730]
TEE 3/8” X 3/8” X 1/2”
1/2 X 3/4 VINYL TUBING [2” LONG]
SOLUTION SOLENOID VALVE
VINYL HOSE, 3/8" I.D. X 1/2" O.D. [7.5” LONG]
1/8” X 11" WIRE TIE
RIGHT DRIVE CASTING ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
DRIVE CASTING
5/16-18 X 1 HEX BOLT
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
DRIVE HUB
RUBBER MOUNT
DRIVE LUG
BUSHING SPACER
3/8 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .031 THICK 1 WAVE SPRING WASHER (3/8)
BRUSH PLATE LATCH
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
1/4-20 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
5/16-18 X 1 HEX BOLT
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
13/32 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .12 THICK FLAT WASHER (11 GAGE)
LEFT DRIVE CASTING ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
DRIVE CASTING
5/16-18 X 1 HEX BOLT
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
DRIVE HUB
RUBBER MOUNT
DRIVE LUG
BUSHING SPACER
3/8 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .031 THICK 1 WAVE SPRING WASHER (3/8)
BRUSH PLATE LATCH
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
1/4-20 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
BRUSH DECK
1/4" X 1/4" X 1" MOTOR KEY
BRUSH GEAR MOTOR ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
BRUSH GEAR MOTOR
CARBON BRUSH (REPLACEMENT PART)
ANDERSON CONNECTOR - ONLY [GREY]
CONTACT PINS - ANDERSON [10-12 GAGE]
QTY.
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
6
6
1
1
6
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
6
6
1
1
6
1
1
1
2
1
8
1
2
2
2
4
2
4
BRUSH MOTOR ASSEMBLY
SKIRT ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART NO.
610
611
613
614
615
616
601
9120500
9120540
3392551
3392541
5091701
2691491
3392709
3392323
3392331
3392341
3392739
3392423
3392431
3392441
3392719
3392353
3392371
3392361
3392749
3392453
3392441
3392431
3393033
3393023
9121520
9121600
9121000
9120900
3392921
2391751
2392131
3392393
3392759
3392483
9120500
9120550
3392471
9120510
9120350
2490311
5091701
2790281
3392431
3392441
3392809
3392773
5091701
9121600
9121520
9121420
2691151
3392651
602
603
601
602
603
612
608
609
612
608
609
604
605
606
607
617
618
619
620
621
622
623
624
625
626
627
628
629
630
631
632
633
634
635
636
637
638
639
640
DESCRIPTION
SIDE SKIRT ASSEMBLIES INCLUDE THE FOLLOWING PARTS:
10-24 X 3/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW (Pack of 10)
10-24 X 1/2 FLAT HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW (Pack of 10)
BUMPER WHEEL
CASTER MOUNT / BUMPER WHEEL PIN
RETAINING RING
PIN, SKIRT - WITH HAIRPIN
LEFT SIDE SKIRT ASSEMBLY [WRANGLER 2730] Also Includes:
LEFT SIDE SKIRT [WRANGLER 2730]
LEFT WIPER [WRANGLER 2730]
LEFT WIPER STRAP [WRANGLER 2730]
LEFT SIDE SKIRT ASSEMBLY [WRANGLER 3330] Also Includes:
LEFT SIDE SKIRT [WRANGLER 3330]
WIPER [WRANGLER 3330 - RIGHT AND LEFT SIDE]
WIPER STRAP [WRANGLER 3330 - RIGHT AND LEFT SIDE]
RIGHT SIDE SKIRT ASSEMBLY [WRANGLER 2730] Also Includes:
RIGHT SIDE SKIRT [WRANGLER 2730]
RIGHT WIPER STRAP [WRANGLER 2730]
RIGHT WIPER [WRANGLER 2730]
RIGHT SIDE SKIRT ASSEMBLY [WRANGLER 3330] Also Includes:
RIGHT SIDE SKIRT [WRANGLER 3330]
WIPER STRAP [WRANGLER 3330 - RIGHT AND LEFT SIDE]
WIPER [WRANGLER 3330 - RIGHT AND LEFT SIDE]
FRAME CHANNEL, LEFT SIDE
FRAME CHANNEL, RIGHT SIDE
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER (Pack of 10)
5/16-18 X 5/8 HEX BOLT (Pack of 5)
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HD. PHILLIPS SCREW [WRANGLER 3330 ONLY] (Pack of 5)
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT [WRANGLER 3330 ONLY] (Pack of 10)
BUMPER EXTENSION [WRANGLER 3330 ONLY]
POP RIVET 1/8" x 5/8"
SPRING CLIP, HOSE
BUMPER / SKIRT MOUNT
LOW PROFILE SKIRT ASSEMBLY [WRANGLER 3330]
RIGHT LOW PROFILE SKIRT
10-24 X 3/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW (Pack of 10)
10-24 X 5/8 FLAT HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW (Pack of 10)
BUMPER, LOW PROFILE SKIRT [WRANGLER 3330]
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW (Pack of 10)
10-24 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT (Pack of 10)
AXLE, BUMPER WHEEL
RETAINING RING
3” BUMPER WHEEL
WIPER [WRANGLER 3330 - RIGHT AND LEFT SIDE]
WIPER STRAP [WRANGLER 3330 - RIGHT AND LEFT SIDE]
HIGH-ROLLER KIT [WRANGLER 3330 OPTION 1 PER SKIRT]
BRACKET ROLLER PIN [1 PER SKIRT - OPTIONAL]
RETAINING RING
5/16-18 X 5/8 HEX BOLT (Pack of 5)
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER (Pack of 10)
5/16-18 HEX NUT (Pack of 10)
SKIRT, BUMPER WHEEL
BUMPER AXLE
QTY.
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
SKIRT ASSEMBLY
HANDLE BAR & COVER ASSEMBLY
ITEM
701
702
703
704
705
706
707
708
709
710
711
712
713
714
715
716
717
718
719
720
721
722
711
723
724
725
726
PART NO.
3392021
7691291
7691301
9120270
9120200
3392901
2691871
2391941
3393141
2691941
9120170
9122450
9122710
9122420
2691891
9120320
9120530
2691981
9120990
3392691
3392661
2691931
9120170
9120990
9120970
2694131
5091701
DESCRIPTION
HANDLE COVER
EMERGENCY STOP
EMERGENCY STOP BLOCK
8-32 X 7/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
#8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
HANDLE GRIP
HANDLE GRIP BASE
1/2-20 FEMALE ROD END - BALL JOINT
ADJUSTABLE BRACKET, TORSION SPRING
DRIVEN GEAR, POTENTIOMETER - INCLUDES:
8-32 X 3/16 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT - STEEL
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)
1/2-20 X 1 3/4 HEX BOLT
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
HANDLE BAR SPACER
#10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
10-24 X 7/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
LIGHT-INDICATOR, GREEN 36V WITH CLIP
1/4-20 X 3/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
HANDLE BAR
TORSION SPRING
DRIVEN GEAR, HANDLE BAR - INCLUDES:
8-32 X 3/16 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT - STEEL
1/4-20 X 3/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
POTENTIOMETER, CURTIS SPEED CONTROL
RETAINING RING
QTY.
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
3
WIRING DIAGRAM
REAR PANEL ASSEMBLY
ITEM
801
802
803
804
805
806
807
808
809
810
811
812
813
814
815
816
817
818
819
820
821
822
823
824
825
826
827
828
829
830
831
832
833
834
835
836
837
838
839
840
841
842
843
844
845
846
847
848
PART NO.
2397361
3392821
4491051
2397471
3393239
2397461
3393181
3392891
3393433
9120020
9121210
9121000
9120110
3392861
3392281
9120900
5390211
9120020
9121170
9120880
2694031
2694021
9120190
2690021
9122020
4490561
9120880
9121210
4890791
2694121
2792021
9120900
9120930
4491071
9120020
9120360
7691051
3392831
2690471
4491901
9120020
9120110
9120370
3392871
9120020
2792041
3390411
4491101
0691851
0693141
9120110
9120420
9121210
DESCRIPTION
HOUR METER
CONTROL PLATE
BATTERY METER WITH HARDWARE
REPLACEMENT KEY - OPTIONAL
KEY SWITCH KIT INCLUDES:
KEY SWITCH WITH KEY - OPTIONAL
KEY SWITCH KIT INSTRUCTIONS
WIRE ASSEMBLY, KEY SWITCH OPTION
REAR PANEL
6-32 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
6-32 X 1 1/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
DECAL KIT - REAR PANEL
BRUSH HANDLE LOCK PLATE
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
SNAP SWITCH
6-32 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
STANDOFF, SPEED CONTROL COVER
COVER, SPEED CONTROL
8-32 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER
SPEED CONTROL, CURTIS
3/8 X 3/8 SOCKET HEAD SHOULDER BOLT (5/16-18)
INSULATED STANDOFF
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT
CIRCUIT BREAKER
CIRCUIT BREAKER 25 AMP
CONTACTOR, SOLENOID
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
SNAP SWITCH
6-32 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER
10-24 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER
SOLUTION LEVER AND CABLE ASSEMBLY
WIRE HARNESS REAR PANEL - INCLUDES:
ANDERSON CONNECTOR ONLY -GREY
CHARGER PLUG, GREY, 36V, WITH CON. PINS
6-32 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER
6-32 X 1 1/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (#10)
COVER, CHARGE PLUG
6-32 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER
SWITCH, TOGGLE VAC
SWITCH, BRUSH DECK UP AND DOWN - OPTIONAL
SWITCH, BRUSH DECK LIGHT AND HEAVY - OPTIONAL
1/2 INTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
RUBBER SWITCH BOOT
6-32 X 1 1/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
10-24 X 5/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
8
2
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
3
3
2
2
4
REAR PANEL ASSEMBLY
STRAIGHT SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART NO.
904
905
906
907
908
909
910
914
915
928
911
9121720
9121450
3096741
9121560
9121410
9121390
2790281
9121920
9121880
2791002
2692539
2692523
2791061
2692533
2693539
2693523
3390261
2693533
3392141
9121505
9122140
9122670
2391941
9122495
3392131
9122550
2391461
9121520
9121640
3392161
1391171
9122340
3392151
3393071
2690591
912
913
911
912
913
901
902
903
916
917
918
919
920
921
922
923
924
925
926
927
928
929
DESCRIPTION
SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLIES INCLUDE THE FOLLOWING PARTS:
5/16-18 X 1 1/4 FULL THREADED HEX BOLT
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
WHEEL, BUMPER-SMALL GRAY
5/16-18 X 1/2 HEX BOLT
5/16 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
3” BUMPER WHEEL
5/16-18 X 1 1/2 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW
5/16-18 X 3/4 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW
KNOB, SQUEEGEE
SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY NARROW MOUNT [WRANGLER 2730] Also includes:
HOUSING NARROW MOUNT SQUEEGEE [WRANGLER 2730]
32" REPLACEMENT SQUEEGEE BLADES SET OF 2 [WRANGLER 2730]
INNER CHANNEL [WRANGLER 2730]
SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY NARROW MOUNT [WRANGLER 3330] Also includes:
HOUSING NARROW MOUNT SQUEEGEE [WRANGLER 3330]
38" REPLACEMENT SQUEEGEE BLADES SET OF 2 [WRANGLER 3330]
INNER CHANNEL [WRANGLER 3330]
SQUEEGEE LIFT CABLE
5/16 X 1/8 (1/4-20) SOCKET HEAD SHOULDER BOLT
3/8-16 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
1/2-20 HEX JAM NUT
BALL JOINT
1/2-13 THIN HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
SQUEEGEE MOUNT BRACKET
1/2-13 X 1 1/2 HEX BOLT
BUSHING - LIFT LEVER
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
SQUEEGEE PIVOT ROD
3/8 FLANGE NYLINER
3/8-16 X 2 HEX BOLT
SQUEEGEE MOUNT BRACKET
T - KNOB
SQUEEGEE VAC HOSE WITH CUFFS
QTY.
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
4
4
2
4
2
1
2
1
STRAIGHT SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY
CURVED SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART NO.
1002
1003
1007
1008
1009
1010
1011
1012
1013
1015
1016
1017
1018
1019
1020
1021
1022
1023
1024
1025
1026
1027
1028
1029
1030
1031
1001
9121720
2492561
9120930
9120880
9121210
9121560
9121410
9121390
3392991
9121520
9121720
9120070
9120030
2492581
3393071
9121450
2492571
9121390
3092674
9121390
9121760
9121280
9120880
9120930
2492541
2492591
3392959
2692841
2692831
2692811
2692821
3392963
3392979
2693841
2693831
2693811
2693821
3392983
1004
1005
1006
1014
1001
1004
1005
1006
1014
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLIES INCLUDE THE FOLLOWING PARTS:
5/16-18 X 1 1/4 FULL THREADED HEX BOLT
2
HOOKED END
2
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
4
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
4
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT
4
5/16-18 X 1/2 HEX BOLT
2
5/16 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
2
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
2
SQUEEGEE BUMPER WHEEL - 6" O.D.
2
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
2
5/16-18 X 1 1/4 FULL THREADED HEX BOLT
2
6-32 X 3/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
2
#6 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
2
SQUEEGEE LEVEL
1
T - KNOB
2
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
2
DOLLY WHEEL MOUNTING BRACKET
2
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
2
WHEEL, BUMPER-SMALL GRAY
2
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
2
5/16-18 X 1 3/4 HEX BOLT
2
1/4-20 X 1 1/2 HEX BOLT
2
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
2
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
2
CENTER HOLD DOWN
1
CENTER HOLD DOWN SPACER
2
CURVED SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY BIG WHEELS [WRANGLER 2730] Also includes: 1
REAR SECURING STRAP [WRANGLER 2730]
1
REAR BLADE [WRANGLER 2730]
1
CENTER WEDGE [WRANGLER 2730]
2
FRONT BLADE [WRANGLER 2730]
1
CURVED SQUEEGEE HOUSING [WRANGLER 2730]
1
CURVED SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY BIG WHEELS [WRANGLER 3330] Also includes: 1
REAR SECURING STRAP [WRANGLER 3330]
1
REAR BLADE [WRANGLER 3330]
1
CENTER WEDGE [WRANGLER 3330]
2
FRONT BLADE [WRANGLER 3730]
1
CURVED SQUEEGEE HOUSING [WRANGLER 3330]
1
CURVED SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY
DRIVE MOTOR ASSEMBLY
ITEM
1101
1102
1103
1105
1106
1113
1114
1115
1119
1110
1104
1108
1107
1109
1111
1112
1116
1117
1118
PART NO.
2790101
-----------2797581
2797631
2797651
9120600
2797701
2797731
2797711
2797591
2797691
2797671
2797681
----------2797691
2797571
2797721
2797661
2790311
2792681
5092041
DESCRIPTION
DRIVE MOTOR ASSEMBLY 36 VOLT Includes the following:
PAN HEAD SCREW
LEAD ASSEMBLY (1 WIRE WITH TERMINALS)
HEYCO STRAIN RELIEF
STATOR FRAME ASSEMBLY WITH MAGNETS
10-24 X 1/2 SELF TAPPING ROUND HEAD SCREW
THRU BOLT
SHAFT SEAL
BOTTOM END BELL
HELICAL WASHER
BRUSH ASSEMBLY - CARBON BRUSH WITH LEAD AND TERMINAL
TOP END BELL ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
BRUSH BOARD ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
10-32 X 3/8 BRASS PAN HEAD SCREW
CARBON BRUSH WITH LEAD AND TERMINAL
BRUSH SPRING
TOP COVER
ARMATURE ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
BEARING, BOTTOM END (SHAFT END)
SHAFT KEY
BEARING TOP END - COMMUTATOR END
QTY
1
3
2
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
BRUSH GEAR MOTOR ASSEMBLY
ITEM
1201
1202
1203
1205
1206
1204
1219
1207
1216
1208
1209
1210
1211
1212
1213
1214
1215
1217
1218
1220
1224
1223
1221
1222
1225
1226
PART NO.
3390771
3391221
3391201
9120600
3391031
3391191
5092041
3391051
3391041
3391181
3391101
3391171
3391161
3391151
3391141
3391131
2792681
3391121
3391111
3391091
2797591
-———3391011
3391001
3391021
3391081
2797571
3391071
3391211
DESCRIPTION
BRUSH GEAR MOTOR ASSEMBLY Includes the following:
NEGATIVE LEAD
THRU BOLT 1/4-20 X 7 3/4
10-24 X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS THREAD CUTTING SCREW
ARMATURE ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
ARMATURE VENT FAN
TOP END BEARING
BOTTOM END BEARING
STATOR FRAME ASSEMBLY WITH MAGNETS
GEAR BOX ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
GEAR BOX - HOUSING ONLY
SNAP RING
OIL SEAL, SMALL
END CAP
“O” RING
BOTTOM BEARING, LARGE
MOTOR KEY, 1/4 X 1/4 X 1
GEAR SHAFT
TOP BEARING, SMALL
OIL SEAL, LARGE
HELICAL WASHER
10-32 X 1/2 PAN HEAD SLOTTED SCREW, BRASS
TOP END BELL ASSEMBLY INCLUDES:
TOP END BELL ONLY
BRUSH BOARD ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
CARBON BRUSH - 120 VOLT
CARBON BRUSH SPRING
STRAIN RELIEF
POSITIVE LEAD
QTY.
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
ACCESSORIES
BATTERY ACCESSORIES
7692141 Auto Fill Battery System
7692181 Low Water Battery Alarm
PAD CUP
2795231 Split Retainer Ring Pad Cup
7692181
7692141
5990731
WRANGLER 2730
2792891 14” Polyblock Tuft Pad Driver
2792511 14” Polyblock Nylon Brush - Light to medium Scrubbing.
2792521 14” Polyblock Nylon Grit-Filled Brush Heavy Concrete Scrubbing.
2792531 14” Polyblock Wire Brush.
2792901 14” Polyblock Scrub Grit Brush - Mild to Medium Scrubbing.
Scrub Brush
WRANGLER 3330
3390891 17” Polyblock Tuft Pad Driver
3390511 17” Polyblock Nylon Brush - Light to Medium Scrubbing.
3390521 17” Polyblock Nylon Grit-Filled Brush Heavy Concrete Scrubbing.
3390531 17” Polyblock Wire Scrub Brush.
3390901 17” Polyblock Scrub Grit Brush - Mild to Medium Scrubbing.
Pad Driver
BURNISHING FLOOR PADS
For soft finishes: Use to scrub at low rpm’s.
7991451 14” NSS Lite Blue Polish/Burnish Pad
7991751 17” NSS Lite Blue Polish/Burnish Pad
Pad
2392129
2392179
3393361 Vac Motor
7693851 Optional Large Vac Motor
SCRUBBING FLOOR PADS
For all finishes: Characteristics of a Blue & Red pad. Remove scuff marks,
not finish. Use for light cleaning & polishing. Use Wet.
7991441 14” NSS UHS CleanBuff Pad
7991741 17” NSS UHS CleanBuff Pad
3390361 225 A.H. Battery
STRIPPING (150 TO 300 RPM) FLOOR PADS
2691501 325 A.H. Battery
For all finishes: Removes finish completely.
7691401 395 A.H. Battery
7991401 14” NSS Black Strip Pad
7991701 17” NSS Black Strip Pad
TOOL KITS
2392129 Wet Pick Up Tool Kit
2392179 Brush Squeegee Kit
5790331 Wand - 2 Piece
2290209 1.5” Steel Tube Handle
2391231 Vacuum Hose
2391231 Vacuum Hose
5797011 Squeegee Tool
3097849 Squeegee Tool w/ Brush
2291211 Aluminum Connector
2291211 Aluminum Connector
2391241 Hose Strap
9997561 Velcro Loop
9997551 Velcro Hook
NSS ® Enterprises, Inc.
3115 Frenchmens Road, Toledo, Ohio 43607
PHONE (419) 531-2121 FAX (419) 531-3761
NSS ® Enterprises, Inc. European Distribution Centre
Unit II, Pinfold Trading Estate * 55 Nottingham Road
STAPLEFORD, NOTTINGHAM NG9 8AD ENGLAND U.K.
PHONE: (44) 0115 939 1568 * FAX: (44) 0115 949 0615
WRANGLER 2730 & 3330 REV. F 11-03 PART#9093316
4491771 120V
2698041 120V
Charger
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement