70-110 Documaster MK3 Parts Manual Iss.3

70-110 Documaster MK3 Parts Manual Iss.3

Documaster MK3

DOCUMENT CREASING & AUTOMATIC

BOOKLET MAKING MACHINE

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL

Morgana Systems Limited

United Kingdom

Telephone: ( 01908 ) 608888 Facsimile: ( 01908 ) 692399

Website: www.morgana.co.uk

ISSUE 3 J A N U A R Y 2009

70-110

INTRODUCTION

Documaster MK3

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL

The Illustrated Parts Manual has been designed to assist when selecting a part or assembly which may be required to service or repair your machine.

The index on page four lists all of the major assemblies in the order in which the machine is constructed.

The following page demonstrates how to recognise a part from a sub-assembly and shows the quantity contained within the major assembly.

The major assembly number and description is listed at the top of the page and should always be quoted when ordering parts or when seeking technical advice.

Before ordering parts confirm that the model number of the machine (listed at the top of page four) is identical to the number stamped on the specification plate

Whilst checking this, make a note of the serial number also stamped on the plate.

Some components will not be made available individually as they form part of sub-assembly which may require specialist tools and knowledge to dismantle. The machine may not perform correctly if attempts are made to repair sub-assemblies of this type.

Page 2

NOTE....

ALWAYS READ THE OPERATORS MANUAL BEFORE MAKING ANY

ADJUSTMENTS TO YOUR MACHINE AND ALWAYS DISCONNECT THE POWER

SUPPLY BEFORE REMOVING ANY COVERS.

PAPER

DocuMaster MK3

CREASER

Page 3

720824

CONTENTS

SECTION ASSEMBLY

3

4

5

6

1

2

7-01-13

7-03-13

7-06-11

7-08-14

720824

79-052-01

DESCRIPTION

MAIN ASSEMBLY

FEED BED ASSEMBLY

CREASER UNIT

STACKER ASSEMBLY

FINAL ASSEMBLY

OPTIONAL CAMERA KIT

PAGE

6

10

12

22

24

34

NOTE....

Page 4

TIP....

To assist you in quickly finding the section you require, there are numbered tabs positioned down the outside edges of each page.

PAPER

DocuMaster MK3

BLANK

PAGE

CREASER

Page 5

7-01-13

MAIN ASSEMBLY

51

4

2 off

2 5

2 off

45 23

14

4 off 4 off 8 off

6 3 39

36

4 off 4 off

60 53

2 off

43 7

30

45

3 off

43

10

2 off 2 off 2 off

59 56 50

8

2 off

45

4 off 4 off

37 43

4 off

56

2 off

54 12

52

22

52

61

54

27

9

30

43 37

25

LARGE HOLE

45

3 off

48

49

2 off

42 30 17

43

15

25

29

45

21

SEE PAGE 8

43

2 off

42 16

20

55 57 46

3 off 3 off

35 59 48

11

28

33

13

34

33

Page 6

in 4 Posns.

32 44

4 off

42

18

2 off 2 off

40 47 58

SMALL HOLE

24

4 off

19

4 off

43

1

26

25

15

41

31

59

3 off

56

PAPER

DocuMaster MK3

MAIN ASSEMBLY

ITEM No. PART No.

1

2

3

4

71-01-01

71-002-03

71-005

71-010

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

8

9

10

11

5

6

7

48

49

50

51

44

45

46

47

52

53

54

36

37

39

40

41

42

43

55

56

57

58

59

60

61

31

32

33

34

35

QTY.

1

2

4

1

Description

SV130 Adaptor Assy - SV130

TIE BAR - AC33.

SUPPORT SPOOL.

PIVOT BUSH - Stepped.

71-013-02

71-016

71-018-03

71-052-03

71-052-04

71-054-03

71-063-01

71-064-01

71-067-01

71-068-03

75-202-01

75-208-01

75-208-03

75-229-02

75-254-02

75-352

75-291-03

79-045-01

79-034-01

91-024-03

91-025

91-025-06

94-044

62-006-02

601-010

601-015

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

3

TILT LEVER - MK2.

SHOCK SLEEVE.

INTERFACE PLATE - F8

Front AXLE - DocuMaster.

REAR AXLE - DocuMAster

PLINTH - DocuMaster Mk3.

MOTOR MOUNTING PLATE - DocuMaster.

MOTOR PINION - 14T.

WHEEL ECCENTRIC - DocuMaster

Main Frame - DocuMaster Mk3

BAFFLE PLATE - AutoCreaser 33.

Tower Blank - Op Side

Tower Blank - Lay Side - Cable Route

Fan Guard Assy - AutoCreaser 33.

HEX PILLAR - Fan Spacer - M4

Pot & Lead Assy.

CONTROL LEG ASSY - DocuMaster.

WHEEL CARRIAGE ASSY. - DocuMaster.

SUPPORT - Watkiss Tray.

FAN ADAPTER - Compressor - SV130.

BUNG - Compressor Ports.

BUNG - Compressor Ports - AC33

POT GEAR - Idler 16T.

NYLON WHEEL - DocuMaster.

Snap Bushing Ø19 x Ø25

Snap Bushing Ø33.3 x Ø38

601-161

603-041

605-052

608-015

610-029

2

1

3

4

1

VIBRATION MOUNT - Stud.

SPIROL SPACER - Ø4 x Ø5.65 x 4 Lg.

SUPPORT WASHER - Ø12

SHOULDER BOLT - Ø10 (M8) X 40 Long

Doga Motor

613-138

613-339

615-014

621-025

1

5

8

1

STRAIN RELIEF BUSH

CABLE TIE MOUNTING

CIRCLIP - External - Ø15

FAN - PLASTIC 5 BLADE 6" CCW

621-029

401-02-040-006

1

8

BLOWER - SV130.

Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 6 Lg.

401-02-040-008 14 Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.

401-02-040-010

402-02-040-006

402-02-040-008

403-01-050-025

403-01-060-010

405-01-060-010

404-01-060-012

405-01-060-012

405-01-080-010

405-01-080-016

409-01-040-004

461-01-040

461-01-060

481-040

481-050

481-060

481-080

79-054-01

4

7

1

2

6

1

2

1

3

4

3

1

9

1

2

12

4

1

Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 10 Lg.

Screw - Csk Hd. Taptite - M4 x 6 Lg.

Screw - Csk Hd. Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.

SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M5 x 25 Lg.

SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M6 x 10 Lg.

SCREW - Socket Button Head - M6 x 10 g.

SCREW - Socket Csk Head - M6 x 12 Lg.

SCREW - Socket Button Head - M8 x 16 Lg.

SCREW - Socket Button Head - M8 x 10 Lg.

SCREW - Socket Button Head - M8 x 16 g.

Screw - Skt Set Screw - Flat Pt. - M4 x 4 Lg.

NUT - Full - M4

NUT - Full - M6

WASHER - Plain - M4

WASHER - Plain - M5

WASHER - Plain - M6

WASHER - Plain - M8

COLLAR - PINION

7-01-13

CREASER

Page 7

7-01-13

MAIN ASSEMBLY

Page 8

PAPER

DocuMaster MK3

BLANK

PAGE

CREASER

Page 9

7-03-13

FEED BED ASSEMBLY

9

6

11 off

32

6 off

31

In 2 Posns.

37

33 23

2 off

26 33 3

21 12

39 27

29 39 24 13

34 20

34

16

18

30

4

28

17

19

31

5

15

14

42

2 off

35

2 off

2

36

41 41

41

16 28 10 25 1 38 7 40 11 22 8 3

Page 10

PAPER

DocuMaster MK3

FEED BED ASSEMBLY

7-03-13

ITEM No. PART No.

1

2

3

28-003

51-095

73-004

19

20

21

22

15

16

17

18

11

12

13

14

7

8

9

10

23

24

25

26

27

38

39

40

32

33

34

35

28

29

30

31

36

37

41

42

4

5

6

73-009

73-012-02

73-03-01

73-05-01

73-051-03

73-052-02

73-054-01

73-066-01

93-004

93-005

93-021

93-022

93-023

93-030-02

93-031

93-032

93-033-02

93-037

94-021

601-088

604-060

604-062

605-004

609-014

615-035

615-040

401-02-040-006

401-02-040-008

401-02-040-016

402-02-040-008

402-02-040-016

403-01-040-008

403-01-060-012

405-01-060-006

408-01-050-030

409-01-040-012

409-01-040-012

461-01-060

481-040

QTY.

Description

1 UNIVERSAL KNOB ASSY - M6 x 25 Lg. - Black - Ø16

1 Clamp Washer

2 Key Hole Latch - Creaser

1 FOAM BED SPACER - AutoCreaser.

1 BELT SUPPORT - AutoCreaser 50.

1 Manifold Assy - AC33

1 CHOKE BLEED ASSEMBLY - DocuMaster.

1 FEED FRAME - Documaster MK3.

1 MANIFOLD PLATE - AutoCreaser 33.

1 SUPPORT PLATE - AutoCreaser 50

1 KNOB - Vac Bleed

1 Air Distribution Tube

1 Knob - Air Distribution

1 Feed Belt

1 Vacuum Roller Drive Belt

2 Shield - Self Aligning Ball Race

1 Vacuum Roller Assy - Slotted

1 Feed Drum Assy - Idler

1 Feed Drum Assy - Drive

1 Support Bracket - Control Bed - M3

1 Extension - Loading Table

1 LABEL - Papergate 'UP'.

1 Spring Plunger - Press In

1 Washer - Waved - Ø25.5 X Ø19 X 3

1 Washer - Waved - Ø35.5 X Ø43.5 X 0.4

2 Thrust Washer - Ø8 x Ø15.88 x 0.79

1 'O' Ring Ø15 x Ø3

2 Metric Push-in Fix

1 Retaining Ring - External - Ø25

1 Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 6 Lg.

6 Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.

11 Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 16 Lg.

2 Screw - Csk Hd. Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.

2 Screw - Csk Hd. Taptite - M4 x 16 Lg.

2 Screw - Socket Cap Head - M4 x 8 Lg.

1 Screw - Socket Cap Head - M6 x 10 Lg.

2 Screw - Button Hd. - M6 x 6 Lg.

1 Screw Skt Cone Pt - M5 x 30 Lg.

2 Screw - Socket Set - Flat Point - M4 x 12 Lg.

1 Screw - Skt Set Screw - Flat Pt. - M4 x 12 Lg.

3 Nut - Full - M6

2 Washer - Plain - M4

CREASER

Page 11

7-06-11

CREASER UNIT

3

4

5

2

5

3

1

SEE PAGES 14 to 21

Page 12

PAPER

DocuMaster MK3

CREASER UNIT

ITEM No. PART No.

QTY.

1 7-06-12

Description

1

CREASING UNIT ASSY.

2 76-040-02 1

Cord Pulley - Drive

3

4

5

76-053-02

608-001

481-080

2

HINGE PILLAR

1

Shoulder Bolt - Ø8 (M6) x 20 Lg.

2

Washer - Plain - M8

7-06-11

CREASER

Page 13

7-06-11

CREASER UNIT

6

2

1

15

8 7

40 24 29 40

7 8 15

23

10

10

22

SEE PAGE 18

3

54

52

32

54

52

32

SEE PAGE 20

5

20

31

52

54

9

52

54

4

SEE PAGE 19

21 14

13

51

53

6 26

6 19

53

2 off

17 18 14 18 25

27 28

6

Page 14

PAPER

DocuMaster MK3

CREASER UNIT

7-06-11

27

40

51

52

53

54

28

29

31

32

10

13

14

15

7

8

9

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

ITEM No. PART No.

QTY.

1 76-250-01

Description

1

Upper Output Shaft Assy

2 76-251-01 1

Lower Output Shaft Assy

3

4

5

76-04-01

76-05-01

76-06-01

1

Splash Guard Assy

1

Idler Gear Assy

1

Crank Shaft Assy

6 76-003 4 TIE BAR - AutoCreaser.

76-011

76-012

76-034-06

76-047

76-062-04

76-065

76-101

76-121-01

76-122-01

76-123-01

76-142-04

76-142-05

76-166

76-167

76-168

76-172

76-173

2 BLADE ADJUSTMENT CAM.

2 ADJUSTMENT DISK - AutoCreaser

1 TIMING PULLEY - 16XL - Short Hub.

2 LOCK NUT - Blade Cam.

1 STEPPER PINION - 20T AutoCreaser 50

2 STEPPER SHIM

1

LABEL - Blade Adjustment.

1

MTG. PLATE - Stepper Motor.

2 TIE BAR - Female.

1

TIMING PULLEY - 20XL - Wide Flanged.

1

SIDE PLATE - Lay Side - Mk3.

1

SIDE PLATE - AC33 Op. Side Mk3

1

LEAD - Paper Jam Sensor.

1

LEAD - Dual Sensor Assy.

1

LEAD - Paper Guide Sensor

1 BLADE MOTOR & LEAD ASSY.

1 DRIVE MOTOR & LEAD ASSY.

76-175-01 1 INPUT ROLLER ASSY. - Lower

76-177-01 1

INPUT ROLLER ASSY. - Upper

76-213-01

56-003-02

1 BLADE SET - 320 Wide Std. Groove.

1

TIMING PULLEY Wide - 16XL - Flanged.

56-004-02

608-019

2

TIMING PULLEY - 16XL - Un-Flanged.

2

Shoulder Bolt - Ø12(M10) x 30 Lg.

407-01-050-006 1

Screw - Socket Set Knurled - M5 x 6 Lg.

409-01-040-004 4

Screw - Socket Set - Flat Point - M4 x 4 Lg.

409-01-050-005 3

Screw - Socket Set - Flat Point - M5 x 5 Lg.

411-01-040-006 4

Screw - Socket Set - Dog Point - M4 x 6 Lg.

CREASER

Page 15

7-06-11

CREASER UNIT

36

35

37

16

30 30

16

36

37

36

37

35 57 37 37 37 37 37

37

46

45

37

44

In 2 Posns.

37

50

37

45

41 42 45

49 59

56 59

37

36

12

60

39

59 56

In 8 Posns.

58 55 48

In 3 Posns.

59 56 58 47 38 33 41

2 off

48

55

58

41

In 4 Posns.

34 34 49 59

In 2 Posns.

33 43 44

Page 16

PAPER

DocuMaster MK3

CREASER UNIT

7-06-11

45

46

47

48

41

42

43

44

36

37

38

39

16

30

33

34

35

57

58

59

60

49

50

55

56

ITEM No. PART No.

QTY.

12 76-054-03

Description

1 TILT PILLAR - AutoCreaser MK3

76-105

78-013

601-124

602-003

603-046

604-071

605-052

607-042

607-048

2 BUFFER - Exit Guard.

2 PERFORATOR STRIPPER ASSEMBLY.

2

HOLE BUSHING - Split - Ø19.

2

BEARING-Deep Groove Ball - 6001-ZZ

2

Spirol Pin - Ø4 x 12 Lg.

4 Waved Washer - Ø21 x Ø27.5 x 3.0

12 SUPPORT WASHER - Ø12

1 TIMING BELT - 160XL - 15.

1 TIMING BELT

613-027 3 TIE WRAP - Small.

613-339

651-031

1 CABLE TIE MOUNTING

1

TERMINAL STRIP - 45° - Single

401-02-040-006 3

Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 6 Lg.

401-02-040-008 28

Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.

401-02-040-016 4

Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 16 Lg.

403-01-050-016 1

Screw - Socket Cap Head - M5 x 16 Lg.

403-01-050-025 7

Screw - Socket Cap Head - M5 x 25 Lg.

403-01-080-020 7

Screw - Socket Cap Head - M8 x 20 Lg.

405-01-080-020 1

Screw - Button Hd. - M8 x 20 Lg.

461-01-050

461-01-080

7 Nut - Full - M5

9

Nut - Full - M8

1 Half Nut - M8 462-01-080

481-050

481-080

481-100

15

16

1

Washer - Plain - M5

Washer - Plain - M8

Washer - Plain - M10

CREASER

Page 17

7-06-11

CREASER UNIT

Page 18

PAPER

DocuMaster MK3

CREASER UNIT

7-06-11

CREASER

Page 19

7-06-11

CREASER UNIT

Page 20

PAPER

DocuMaster MK3

CREASER UNIT

7-06-11

CREASER

Page 21

7-08-14

STACKER ASSEMBLY

2

4

1

5

3

6 7

In 2 Posns.

Page 22

PAPER

DocuMaster MK3

STACKER ASSEMBLY

7-08-14

ITEM NO.

PART No.

3

4

1

2

5

6

7

78-017-02

78-067-01

78-068-01

78-069-01

78-070-01

78-071-01

402-02-050-010

QTY.

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

Description

Stacker Bed - Autocreaser 33

Stacker Side Guide - R/H - Slotted

Stacker Side Guide - L/H - Slotted

Stacker Back Stop - R/H - Slotted

Stacker Back Stop - L/H - Slotted

Actuator Assy. - Stacker

Screw - Csk Hd. Taptite - M5 x 10 Lg.

CREASER

Page 23

720824

FINAL ASSEMBLY

4

38

47

49

8

63

In 2 Posns.

3

55 9 10 72

In 2 Posns.

73

In 2 Posns.

46 53 48 6 83

In 2 Posns.

75 37

In 4 Posns.

75

72

7

36

63

In 2 Posns.

8

30

60

In 5 Posns.

22

73

2 off

59

21

69 79 80

2 off 2 off 2 off

28

63

3 off

SEE PAGE 29

44

68

15

54

2 off

16

66

2 off

61

68 79

80

3 off 3 off 3 off

14 67

18

67

11 off

13 67

2 off

2

62 50

2 off

67

2 off

45

40

5 71

In 2 Posns.

In 4 Posns.

56 81 39

In 4 Posns.

1 20

Page 24

PAPER

DocuMaster MK3

FINAL ASSEMBLY

ITEM No. PART No.

7-01-13

7-03-13

7-06-11

7-08-14

56-026

70-074-01

71-011

71-012-02

71-020

71-025

74-001-04

74-002-02

74-018-01

74-019-01

74-050-01

75-169

75-205-01

75-210-05

75-335

75-354

76-049-04

76-050-05

78-072-01

79-049-01

79-050-01

94-082

95-038

96-053

96-060

98-013

601-111

603-087

605-056

605-066

606-035

608-014

613-351

617-003

654-014

654-015

401-02-040-008

401-02-050-020

402-02-030-008

402-02-030-016

403-01-030-016

403-01-060-012

405-01-060-010

405-01-060-012

406-01-040-006

461-01-030

481-030

481-060

123-059

71

72

73

75

66

67

68

69

59

60

61

62

63

53

54

55

56

79

80

81

83

38

39

40

44

45

46

47

48

49

50

7

8

9

5

6

1

2

3

4

10

13

14

15

16

18

20

21

22

28

30

36

37

QTY.

Description

1 MAIN ASSY. - DocuMaster Mk2.

1 FEED BED ASSY - Documaster.

1 Creasing Unit Assy - Autocreaser 33

1 Slotted Stacker Assy - AC33

2 SPACER.

1 ANTI-STATIC BAR ASSY - AutoCreaser 33

1 HINGE PLATE - AutoCreaser.

2 COVER BRACKET - Mk2.

1 LOCKING STUD - Clamp

1 Tilt Washer

1 FEED BED - AutoCreaser 33.

1 CONTROL BED - AutoCreaser 50.

1 DOUBLE SHEET DETECTOR MTG.

1 BALL HOLDER -DocuMaster

1 Loading Table - AutoCreaser 33.

1 LABEL - Documaster.

1 Top Cover - Service Panel

1 4 Line Display Unit - MK3

1 LABEL - Air Seperation

1 Lead - Double Sheet Detection

1 Hinge Shaft - Wide

1 Entry Guard AC33

1 TRANSFER BED - Watkiss DocuMAster.

1 CARRIAGE CONNECTION PLATE - DocuMaster.

1 BAR COVER - DocuMaster.

1 PAPERGATE ASSEMBLY - Round.

1 LABEL - Manifold Numbrs.

1 Label - Roller Tilt

1 LABEL - Lock

1 ANTI-STATIC BRUSH.

1 Tapered Ferrule

2 Hex Spacer - M3 x15 Lg

2 THRUST WASHER - Ø12.7 x Ø8.00 x 0.81

2 NYLON SPACER - Ø6 x Ø3.2 x 7

1 LOBE KNOB - Female - M8

1 SHOULDER BOLT - Ø8 (M6) X 40 Long

1 MICROSWITCH

5 STEEL BALL - Ø20

1 Ultrasonic Receiver

1 Ultrasonic Transmitter

25 Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.

2 Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M5 x 20 Lg.

16 Screw - Csk Hd. Taptite - M3 x 8 Lg.

5 Screw - Csk Hd. Taptite - M3 x 16 Lg.

2 SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M3 x 16 Lg.

4 SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M6 x 12 Lg.

2 SCREW - Socket Button Head - M6 x 10 g.

4 SCREW - Socket Button Head - M6 x 12 Lg.

6 SCREW - Tamperproof - M4 x 6 Lg

8 NUT - Full - M3

11 WASHER - Plain - M3

4 WASHER - Plain - M6

1 Label - Safety Warnings

720824

CREASER

Page 25

720824

FINAL ASSEMBLY

43 17

41

In 2 Posns.

51

In 2 Posns.

42

In 2 Posns.

In 2 Posns.

74 52

In 3 Posns.

78 82

35

34 76

2 off

58

87 88 89

2 off

90

91 92 93

64

6 off

SEE PAGE 33

12 70 57

2 off

SEE PAGE 32

11 65 57

2 off

63

12 off

25

SEE PAGE 31

84 85 86

2 off 2 off

27 23

19

SEE PAGE 30

63

4 off

26

SEE PAGE 28 FOR HOSE RUNS & HOSE PART NUMBERS

Page 26

PAPER

DocuMaster MK3

FINAL ASSEMBLY

ITEM No. PART No.

QTY.

Description

11 73-01-02 1 Plunger Valve Assembly

12

17

73-02-01

74-04-01

74-04-02

74-04-03

1

1

1

1

Suction Valve Assembly - AC33

Moving Sidelay - Metric - Documaster

Moving Sidelay - Imperial - Documaster

Moving Sidelay - French - Documaster

19

23

74-04-04

75-04-02

75-255

1 Moving Sidelay - Nagel - Documaster

1 Control System - DocuMaster MK3

1 DIN Socket Assy.

87

88

89

90

91

92

93

75-293-02

75-300-02

75-333-01

75-336-01

75-365-01

75-366-01

75-367-01

76-041

76-042-01

94-026

94-028

94-058

98-013

605-043

605-055

609-013

613-255

401-02-040-008

401-02-040-010

401-02-050-012

403-01-050-035

405-01-080-016

409-01-050-005

415-01-080-012

461-01-030

481-030

481-080

75-05-01

401-02-040-006

402-02-040-008

71-069-01

71-070-01

604-105

605-021

608-011

401-02-050-010

403-01-040-016

25

26

27

43

48

51

52

57

29

31

32

33

34

35

41

42

58

63

64

65

70

74

76

78

79

80

82

1 COMPRESSOR PANEL - DocuMaster.

1 SERVICE PANEL - MK3 DocuMaster.

1 EMC BLANKING PLUG - Eng. Socket.

1 Excess Bleed Hose

1 VACUUM HOSE - DocuMaster.

1 HOSE - Vacuum Blow - DocuMaster.

1 AIR SEPARATION HOSE - DocuMaster.

1 CORD PULLEY - Driven.

1 DRIVE BELT - Feed Bed.

2 CLAMP KNOB - Sidelay.

2 LOCK PIN ASSEMBLY. - Side Lay.

1 BACKSTOP ASSEMBLY - Screw Clamped.

1 ANTI-STATIC BRUSH.

2 THRUST WASHER - Ø5.1 x Ø9.5 x 0.75

2 WASHER - Self Aligning

2 'O' Ring Ø25 x Ø2.5

1 SOLENOID COIL

25 Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.

6 Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 10 Lg.

2 Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M5 x 12 Lg.

2 SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M5 x 35 Lg.

2 SCREW - Socket Button Head - M8 x 16 g.

2 Screw - Skt Set Screw - Flat Pt. - M5 x 5 Lg.

3 Screw - Hexagon Head - M8 x 12 Lg.

5 NUT - Full - M3

6 WASHER - Plain - M3

1

1

3 WASHER - Plain - M8

1 Power Supply Assy.

2

1

1

1

2

Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 6Lg.

2 Screw - Csk Hd. Taptite M4 x 8Lg.

1

HEX PILLAR - M5 x 18 Lg.

Link Arm - Gas Strut

GS-19 Gas Spring

Thrust Washer - Ø8 x Ø15.88 x 0.79

Shoulder Bolt - Ø6(M5) x 10 Lg.

Screw Pan Pozi Taptite - M5 x 10 Lg.

Screw - Socket Cap Head - M4 x 16 Lg.

720824

CREASER

Page 27

720824

FINAL ASSEMBLY

75-367-01

75-365-01

75-366-01

75-336-01

INTERNAL VIEW SHOWING HOSE RUNS & HOSE PART NUMBERS

Page 28

PAPER

DocuMaster MK3

FINAL ASSEMBLY

720824

12

4 5 7 3

1

13

2

8

17

16

18

11

10

9

15

14

6

ITEM NO.

1

7

8

5

6

9

10

11

12

13

14

2

3

4

15

16

17

18

PART NUMBER

48-005

74-010

74-011

94-020

94-021

94-059

602-057

603-050

604-037

604-061

604-078

605-041

404-01-050-012

401-02-050-020

409-01-040-006

461-01-100

481-050

481-100

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

QTY.

1

1

1

1

Description

Rotary Paper Gate

Papergate Chassis

Spindle - Papergate

Knob - Papergate

Label - Papergate ‘UP’

Support Post

DU Bush -

Ø12 x Ø14 x Ø20 x 7 Long

Dowel -

Ø6 x 28 Lg.

Disc Spring - Bearing Location

Spring - Compression

Spring - Compression

Spherical Seating Washer

Screw - Socket Countersunk - M5 x 20 Lg.

Screw - Pan Hd. Pozi Taptite - M5 x 20 Lg.

Screw - Socket Set - Flat Point -M4 x 6 Lg.

Nut - Full - M10

Washer - Plain - M5

Washer - Plain - M10

94-082

(Papergate Assembly)

CREASER

Page 29

720824

FINAL ASSEMBLY

Page 30

PAPER

DocuMaster MK3

FINAL ASSEMBLY

720824

CREASER

Page 31

720824

FINAL ASSEMBLY

8

1

3

4

7

6

2 5

ITEM No. PART No.

QTY.

Description

6

7

8

4

5

1

2

71-056-01

71-057-01

1

1

SLIDING VALVE PLATE

VALVE GUIDE PLATE

3 71-060-02 1 VALVE PLATE KNOB

601-160

604-093

1

1

SPRING PLUNGER - PRESS IN

SPRING - EXTENSION

605-021

409-01-060-025

464-01-060

1

1

1

THRUST WASHER - Ø8 x Ø15.88 x 0.79

SCREW - SOCKET SET - FLAT PT. - M6 x 25 LG.

NUT - NYLOC - M6

73-01-02

(Plunger Valve Assembly)

Page 32

PAPER

DocuMaster MK3

FINAL ASSEMBLY

720824

5

2

4

3

CREASER

1

ITEM No. PART No.

QTY.

1

4

5

2

3

95-011

95-136

95-012

613-136

613-137

71-061-01

Description

1 SOLENOID VALVE SEAT (50Hz) (UK)

1 SOLENOID VALVE SEAT (60Hz) (USA)

1 SOLENOID VALVE BLOCK

1 TUBE & NUT ASSY.

1 SPRING & PLUNGER ASSY. - Mk2.

1 VALVE BLOCK PORT ADAPTOR

73-02-01

(Suction Valve Assembly)

Page 33

720824

OPTIONAL CAMERA KIT

3

1

4

2 off

5

2 off

VIEW FROM TOP

3

VIEW FROM BOTTOM

Page 32

CONTROLLER PCB ASSY.

ITEM No. PART No.

3

4

1

2

5

79-051-01

75-371-01

654-018

403-01-040-008

403-01-050-012

QTY.

1

2

1

1

2

Description

MOUNTING PLATE - FA45 CAMERA

LEAD - FA45 CAMERA

SENSOPART FA45 OBJECT CAMERA

SCREW-SOCKET CAP HEAD - M4 X 8 LONG

SCREW-SOCKET CAP HEAD - M5X12 LONG

79-052-01

(Optional Camera Kit)

2

CONNECT CAMERA LEAD

AS SHOWN

PAPER

Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement