Storm Series 3rd Generation (Elevating Seat included ESS6-STM) For Arrow Ranger X Torque SP/SE Powered Wheelchairs

Storm Series 3rd Generation (Elevating Seat included ESS6-STM) For Arrow Ranger X Torque SP/SE Powered Wheelchairs
Parts Catalog
Issued: Apr 1, 2016
Storm Series®
3G
(Elevating Seat included ESS6-STM)
Arrow®
Ranger X™
Torque™ SP/SE/3
Power Wheelchairs
Parts Catalog Usage Guide
The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains
service parts for Form No. 00-191. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one
of our Customer Service Representatives.
For Customer Service Support Call:
1-800-333-6900
For Faxed In Orders Call:
1-800-678-4682 or
1-440-366-0709
For Technical Service Call:
1-800-832-4707
Literature Can Be Found at:
www.invacare.com or
1-800-828-6272
SYMBOL DEFINITION
Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the
bottom of the page or below specified charts.
Examples:
A,B,C etc. =
NOTE:
=
NLA
=
Special Comments
General information pertaining to that specific page
No Longer Available
HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS
The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:
Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length
Washers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness
Spacers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length
For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.
Name
Phone Numbers
© 2016 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., the Blue Medallion Design, Storm Series, Arrow, Tarsys are registered trademarks and
MKIV, MK6i, Ranger X, Torque, and GB are trademarks of Invacare Corporation. Otto Bock is a registered trademark of Otto Bock Orthopaedische Industrie
GMBH & Co., Tash is a registered trademark of Tash International Inc., Therafin is a registered trademark of W/R/ Medical Electronics Co., Bussman is a
registered trademark of Cooper Industries., MIDI is a registered trademark of Littelfuse Inc., Dynamic is a registered trademark of Dynamic Controls Limited.
Super Lube is a registered trademark of Synco Chemical Corporation.
1
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
A: READ THIS FIRST (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!) ......................................................
8
Accessories - Miscellaneous ....................................................................................................
266
Accessories - Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit - Captain Seat (After 4/14/03) ............................
259
Accessories - Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit - Captain Seat (Before 4/15/03) .........................
258
Accessories - Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit - ADJASBA Seats (After 7/4/05) .........................
262
Accessories - Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit - ASBA Seats (Before 7/5/05) .............................
261
Accessories - Power Wheelchair Tool Kit ................................................................................
264
Anti-Tippers - 3" Wheel Assembly ...........................................................................................
152
Anti-Tippers - Extended Wheel Assembly ................................................................................
154
Arms - Adj. Height - Seat Frames (16"-24" Wide by 16"-22" Deep) ........................................
123
Arms - Adj. Height - ASBA Seats (12-13" W x 12-15" D) (14-15" W x 12-22" D) & ADJASBA
Seats (12-16" W x 12-18" D)
118
Arms - Cantilever ......................................................................................................................
134
Arms - Captain Seat & Hardware (18" Wide Models) ..............................................................
114
Arms - Captain Seat & Hardware (20" and 22" Wide Models) .................................................
116
Arms - Fixed Height - Seat Frames (16"-24" Wide by 16"-22" Deep) ......................................
120
Arms - Mtg. Front/Rear Arm Socket Asbly. & Hdwr. For ADJASBA Seat (12"-16" Wide) (After
7/4/05)
128
Arms - Mtg. Front/Rear Arm Socket Asbly. & Hdwr. For ADJASBA Seats (16"-24" Wide) TRRO
Option
132
Arms - Mtg. Front/Rear Arm Socket Asbly. & Hdwr. For ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seats (16"-24"
Wide) (After 7/4/05)
130
Arms - Mtg. Swingaway Hdwr. For ASBA and ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seats ............................
126
Backs - Contoura - Mounting Hardware - ADJASBA Only .......................................................
71
Backs - Contoura - w/o Mounting Hardware ............................................................................
68
2
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Backs - Curve Contoura without Mounting Hardware - After 5/14/09 ......................................
64
Backs - Metal Curved Assembly (16" - 24" W) .........................................................................
54
Backs - Mounting Hardware - Curve Contoura - After 5/14/09 .................................................
74
Backs - Mounting Hardware - Metal Curved (16" -24" W) ........................................................
73
Backs - Recliner Assembly For ADJRECL Seat Frames (After 7/4/05) ...................................
79
Backs - Recliner Assembly For ASBA Seat Frames (Before 7/5/05) .......................................
76
Battery Box & Tray Assembly - 22NF Batteries .......................................................................
252
Battery Boxes & Support Frame - Group 24 Batteries .............................................................
248
Battery Chargers - MK6i Battery Cables & Sensor Cables ......................................................
246
Battery Chargers & MKIV Harnesses .......................................................................................
243
Canes - Back - Attaching Hardware For ADJASBA Seat (12"-16" Wide) (After 7/4/05) ..........
92
Canes - Back - Attaching Hardware For ADJASBA Seat (16"-24" Wide) (After 7/4/05) ..........
98
Canes - Back - Attaching Hardware For ADJASBA Seats (12"-16" W x 12"-15" D) (TRRO
Option)
94
Canes - Back - Attaching Hardware For ADJASBA Seats (12"-16" W x 16"-18" D) (TRRO
Option)
96
Canes - Back - Attaching Hardware For ADJASBA Seats (16"-24" Wide) TRRO Option ........
100
Canes - Back - Spreader Bars & Attaching Hardware For ASBA Seats (12"-24" Wide) (Before
7/5/05)
82
Canes - Back - Spreader Bars For ADJASBA Seat (12"-16" Wide) (After 7/4/05) ...................
87
Canes - Back - Spreader Bars For ADJASBA Seat (16"-24" Wide) (After 7/4/05) ...................
89
Casters & Forks (6" Assembly) ................................................................................................
208
Casters & Forks (8" and 9" Assemblies) ..................................................................................
205
Controller Shroud Cover Locations ..........................................................................................
240
3
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Cushions - Seat - Contoura Seating - ADJASBA Only .............................................................
51
Electronics - MK6i ~PLEASE READ THIS SECTION~ ............................................................
242
Electronics - MKIV ~PLEASE READ THIS SECTION~ ...........................................................
241
Elevating Seat Option - Battery Tray, Proximity Sensor and Hardware ...................................
254
Elevating Seat Option - Elevating Actuator, Switch Sensor and Hardware ..............................
256
Fender Assembly - (4 Pole Motors After 8/16/10 US and Canada) .........................................
239
Fender Assembly (4 Pole Motors Before 8/17/10 US and Canada) and GB Motors ...............
237
Frame Finishes - Touch-Up Paints & Upholstery Options ........................................................
9
Frames - Base ..........................................................................................................................
137
Frames - Captain Seat & Actuator Hardware (After 10/31/01) .................................................
36
Frames - Captain Seat & Actuator Hardware (Before 11/1/01) ................................................
34
Frames - Hardware - Base Interface - Formula CG Powered Seating w/ TRBKTS Option ....
141
Frames - Hardware - Base Interface - ADJASBA Seat w/ TRRO/TRBKTS Option .................
139
Frames - Hardware - Seat Mtg. - ASBA (12"-15" Wide) - ADJASBA Seats & TRBKTS Option
(12"-16" Wide)
38
Frames - Hardware - Seat Mtg. - ADJASBA Seats with TRRO Option (16"-24" Wide) ...........
46
Frames - Hardware - Seat Mtg. - ADJASBA/ADJRECL (16"-24" Wide) (After 7/4/05) &
TRBKTS Option
44
Frames - Hardware - Seat Mtg. - ASBA (16"-24" Wide) (Before 7/5/05) ..................................
42
Frames - Hardware - Seat Mtg. - Elevating Seat Option - ADJASBA (16"-22" Wide) (After
7/4/05)
28
Frames - Hardware - Seat Mtg. - Elevating Seat Option - ASBA (16"-22" Wide) (Before 7/5/05)
& Captain Seat
26
Frames - Hardware - Seat Mtg. (12"-16" Wide) ADJASBA Seats with TRRO Option ..............
40
Frames - Seat - ADJASBA, Seat Pan & Hdwr. (12"-16" Wide) (After 7/4/05) ..........................
18
4
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Frames - Seat - ADJASBA/ADJRECL, Seat Pan & Hdwr. (16"-20" W x 16"-22" D) (After 7/4/05)
22
Frames - Seat - ADJASBA/ADJRECL, Seat Pan & Hdwr. (20"-24" W x 16"-22" D) (After 7/4/05)
24
Frames - Seat - ASBA & Hardware (12"-15" Wide) (Before 7/5/05) ........................................
16
Frames - Seat - ASBA & Hardware (16"-24" Wide) (Before 7/5/05) ........................................
20
Front Rigging - PLEASE READ THIS SECTION - ...................................................................
156
Label Locations For TRRO and TRBKTS Options ...................................................................
14
Motor/Gearbox Asbly. Ref. Chart - MK6i Electronics (4-Pole After 10/8/06) & (GB After 5/21/07)
163
Motor/Gearbox Asbly. Ref. Chart - MKIV Electronics (4-Pole Before 10/9/06) & (GB Before
5/22/07)
157
Motors - 4 Pole & Gearboxes For MK6i Electronics (US and Canada 10/09/06 - 8/16/10) ......
173
Motors - 4 Pole & Gearboxes For MKIV Electronics (Before 10/9/06) .....................................
168
Motors - 4 Pole & SSD Gearboxes For MK6i Electronics (US and Canada After 8/16/10) ......
180
Motors - GB - Reference Chart (By Serial # Year/Month) - Warranty or Reconditioned Motor
Replacement
204
Motors - GB (TrueTrack) Non-Heavy Duty Motors & Hdwr. For MKIV Electronics Only ..........
184
Motors - GB Connector Covers ................................................................................................
202
Motors - GB HD (TrueTrack) Motors & Hdwr. For Both MKIV Elec.'s (Before 5/22/07 & MK6i
After 5/21/07)
190
Packaging - Carton - Bag - Literature - Decals ........................................................................
11
Seat Pans & Attaching Hardware - For ASBA Seat (Before 7/5/05) ........................................
48
Seats - Captain (After 10/31/01) ...............................................................................................
32
Seats - Captain (Before 11/1/01) ..............................................................................................
30
Shock Absorbers ......................................................................................................................
143
Shock Suspension Mounting Hardware ...................................................................................
145
5
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Suspension Arm & Mounting Hardware - 4-Pole Motors (US and Canada After 8/16/10) .......
148
Suspension Arm & Mounting Hardware - 4-Pole Motors (US and Canada Before 8/17/10) ....
146
Suspension Arm & Mounting Hardware - Gearless/ Brushless ................................................
150
TRRO and TRBKTS Option Clarification Reference ................................................................
15
Upholstery - Back - Nylon (Non-Recliner) ................................................................................
102
Upholstery - Back - Recliner - Nylon ........................................................................................
108
Upholstery - Back - Recliner - Vinyl ..........................................................................................
110
Upholstery - Back - Vinyl (Non- Recliner) ................................................................................
105
Upholstery - Headrest & Pillows ...............................................................................................
112
Warranty Replacement Parts ...................................................................................................
269
Wheel Lock Assembly - (4 Pole Motors After 8/16/10 US and Canada) ..................................
233
Wheel Lock Assembly - (4 Pole Motors Before 8/17/10 US and Canada) ...............................
231
Wheel Lock Assembly - Gearless/Brushless ............................................................................
235
Wheels - Drive for Free Wheel Hubs - 4-Pole Motors Only ......................................................
214
Wheels - Drive for GB TrueTrack Heavy Duty (TTHD) Motors ................................................
215
Wheels - Drive for Non-Free Wheel Hubs - 4 Pole Motors (US and Canada After 8/16/10) ....
212
Wheels - Drive for Non-Free Wheel Hubs (4 Pole Motors Before 8/17/10 US and Canada) &
GB Non-Heavy Duty Motors
210
Wheels - Free Hub Kits - (4 Pole Motors After 8/16/10 US and Canada) ................................
229
Wheels - Free Hub Kits - (4 Pole Motors Before 8/17/10 US and Canada) .............................
227
Wheels - Free Hub Mount & Hardware - (4 Pole Motors After 8/16/10 US and Canada) ........
225
Wheels - Free Hub Mount & Hardware - 4-Pole Motors Only (4 Pole Motors Before 8/17/10 US
and Canada)
223
6
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Wheels - Non-Free Hub Mount & Hardware - (4 Pole Motors After 8/16/10 US and Canada) .
219
Wheels - Non-Free Hub Mount & Hardware - (4 Pole Motors Before 8/17/10 US and Canada)
217
Wheels - Non-Free Hub Mount & Hardware - GB Non-Heavy Duty Motors .............................
221
7
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
A: READ THIS FIRST (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!)
8
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options
Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint
Color Number
08P
17P
22P
24P
29P
30P
33P
34P
60P
61P
62P
66P
69P
71P
80P
83P
84P
101P
102P
103P
104P
105P
115P
116P
117P
118P
119P
120P
121P
122P
123P
124P
125P
126P
127P
Part Number
1031456-NLA
1046319-NLA
1033376-NLA
1031450-NLA
1031447-NLA
N/A
1031455-NLA
1046327-NLA
N/A
1046321-NLA
1046320-NLA
1046322-NLA
1101320-NLA
N/A
1073892-NLA
1073895-NLA
1073896-NLA
1101325-NLA
1101327-NLA
1101324-NLA
1101316-NLA
1101326-NLA
1133371-NLA
1133372-NLA
1133373-NLA
1133374-NLA
1133375-NLA
1133376-NLA
1133377-NLA
1133378-NLA
1133379-NLA
1133380-NLA
1133381-NLA
1133382-NLA
1133383-NLA
Bottle Size
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
N/A
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
N/A
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
N/A
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
9
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Finish
Deep Purple
Cobalt Blue
Anthracite
Wet Black
White
Sunny Yellow
Red
Flat Black
Silver Metallic
Electric Red
Electric Blue
Electric Purple
Teflon Black
Silver Vein
Evergreen with Navy
Royal Blue with Grape
Lavender
Jeweled Green
Denim Blue
Mocha Frost
Electric Teal
MIdnight Blue
Black Prism
Sunkissed Orange
Tangerine Red
Fruit Fusion
Bubblegum Pink
Grape Madness
Lolly Pop Blue
Cosmic Blue
Celestial Purple
Vivid Violet
Emerald Green
Shamrock Green
Grasshopper Green
Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options
Sparkle Frame Finishes
Color Number
88P
Frame Finish
Wet Black with Twilight Sparkle
Upholstery Options
Vinyl Color
U67 Black
Nylon Color
U240 Black
10
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging, Literature and Decals
11
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging, Literature and Decals
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
7
7
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
15
15
15
A
B
C
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1030364
1031682
1036028
1030365
1043198-NLA
1015609-NLA
1030362
1036027
See Note
1021149-NLA
1134791-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Carton, Cover
Carton, Cover
Carton, Cover
Carton, Cover
NLA - Tube, Paper
NLA - Bag, Poly (28" W x 44" D x 80" H)
H
Carton, Tray
I
Carton, Tray
K
See Footnote
NLA - Bag, Poly Zip-Lip (13" L x 9" W)
N
NLA - Owner's Manual, 3G Storm with MKIV
Electronics
N
1143151-NLA NLA - Owner's Manual, 3G Storm Base with MK6i
Electronics
N
1143192-NLA NLA - Owner's Manual, ADJASBA Seat with MK6i
Electronics
N
1143195-NLA NLA - Owner's Manual, Van Seat's with MK6i
Electronics
00077X031-NLA NLA - Warranty Card
50000X121
Strap, Battery Lift
P
1012001-NLA NLA - Carton, Joystick
40131X011
Carton, Front Riggings
40131X161
Insert, Plain Pad
1035900
Decal, Transportation
1119281-NLA NLA - Plate, Name, Patent Numbers
1133255
Decal, Torque SP, Yellow
L
1144627-NLA NLA - Decal, Torque SP, Black
1146486-NLA NLA - Decal, Torque SE, Yellow
L
1146487-NLA NLA - Decal, Torque SE, Black
1151551
Decal, Torque 3, Yellow
L
1151552
Decal, Torque 3, Black
1133253
Decal, Yellow - Arrow
L
1144625-NLA NLA - Decal, Black - Arrow Storm
1133254
Decal, Yellow - Ranger X
L
1144626-NLA NLA - Decal, Black - Ranger X
A
1115174
Carton, Corner Reinforcement
B
1129589-NLA Carton, Corner Reinforcement
C
1129590-NLA Carton, Corner Reinforcement
F,G
1104820-NLA NLA - Package, Decal, Yellow - Torque SP
F,G,L 1144630-NLA NLA - Package, Decal, Black - Torque SP
F,G
1146488-NLA NLA - Package, Decal, Yellow - Torque SE
F,G,L 1146489-NLA NLA - Package, Decal, Black - Torque SE
F,G
1151553-NLA NLA - Package, Decal, Yellow - Torque 3
F,G,L 1151554-NLA NLA - Package, Decal, Black - Torque 3
12
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Packaging, Literature and Decals
Item
Number Note
F,G
F,G,L
F,G
F,G,L
E,G
G,J
G,M
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1104818-NLA
1144628
1104819-NLA
1144629-NLA
1079515-NLA
1104863
1083199-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Package, Decal, Yellow - Arrow
Package, Decal, Black - Arrow
NLA - Package, Decal, Yellow - Ranger X
NLA - Package, Decal, Black - Ranger X
NLA - Kit, T-Nut with Instruction Sheet
Package, Cover, Frame Rail - Right/Left
NLA - Label, Hook Tie-Down
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
A - 12" W - 20" W Non-Recliner, Extended and H.B. Captain Seats 18" W
B - 16" W - 20" W Recliner and 16" W - 20" W Non-Recliner w/Medium/Tall Seat-to-Floor
C - 21" W - 24" W Non-Recliner and Recliner, H.B. Captain Seat 22" W
D - Base only and all A.S.B.A. seat only models
E - Used with Storm base only
F - Decal package includes 2 ea. model, 1 ea. transportation and 1 ea patent numbers decals.
G - Not Shown
H - 12" W - 20" W Chairs and Base Only
I - 21" W - 24" W Chairs
J - 3 each Right and Left
K - Skid not supplied
L - Black Decal is used whenever frame color 30P, Sunny Yellow is ordered.
M - For TRRO/TRBKTS wheelchairs only
N - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product
Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.
P - Order part #40131X011 to use as a replacement Joystick Carton also.
NOTE: When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.
13
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
Label Locations For TRRO and TRBKTS Options
14
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TRRO and TRBKTS Option Clarification Reference
TRRO and TRBKTS Option was introduced 12/19/05 as an On-Chair option only.
15
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ASBA Seat Frame and Hardware
(12"-15" Wide) (Before 7/5/05)
The 16" wide setting is not used for 3G Storm Series models
16
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ASBA Seat Frame and Hardware
(12"-15" Wide) (Before 7/5/05)
The 16" wide setting is not used for 3G Storm Series models
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
5
5
6-8
Quantity Per
Part Number
1037610
1026099
1047449
1025736
47471X074
1028594
1090768
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
#'s 6-8 ASBA Seat Frame and Hardware
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
#'s 6-8 Seat Frames
Item
Number
Description
12"-13" W
12"-15" D
14"-15" W
12"-15" D
14"-15" W
16"-17" D
14"-15" W
18"-19" D
14"-15" W
20"-21" D
14"-15" W
22" D
6
Seat Frame
Right
1070473-NLA 1070473-NLA 1070473-NLA 1070526-NLA 1070528-NLA 1070530-NLA
6
Seat Frame
Left
1070474-NLA 1070474-NLA 1070474-NLA 1070527-NLA 1070529-NLA 1070531-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
Seat Frame
1070476-NLA 1070476-NLA 1070476-NLA 1070476-NLA 1070533-NLA 1070533-NLA
Center
Seat Frame
Assembly 1070469-NLA 1070469-NLA 1070469-NLA 1070534-NLA 1070535-NLA 1070536-NLA
7
8
NOTE:
See Note(s) B
A - Seat frame includes item 5 arm lock assembly.
B - Includes items 1-7
17
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ADJASBA Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(12"-16" Wide) (After 7/4/05)
18
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ADJASBA Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(12"-16" Wide) (After 7/4/05)
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
11
NOTE:
Quantity Per
C
Part Number
1121982
1070475-NLA
A
1126126
1126127
1126144
D,B
1039949
1044578
1135500
1134425
Description
Package Assembly
Frame, Center Seat, Black
NLA - Frame w/o CTMT Brackets, Center Seat,
Black
Crossbar, Seat Frame (12 - 16" W)
Rail, Side (12 - 18" D)
Pan, Seat, with Hook and Loop Fasteners (12 - 16"
W x 12 - 18" D)
Fastener, Hook Adhesive Back (2" W x 16" L)
Fastener, Loop Adhesive Back (2" W x 16" L)
Kit, Seat Frame Assembly Hardware 12"-16" Wide
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Plug Button, Black (1")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Package, Plug Button, Black (1")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
4
4
1
8
4
4
3
2
3
1
A - Includes item 5
B - Includes items 7-12
C - Center Seat Frame without CTMT Rigging Brackets is used only when ELRPW Front Riggings are ordered for Mk6i
electronics in order to attach the Dual Leg Integrated Actuator Module (DLIAM).
D - item 11 Plug Buttons are not used and only a quantity of 2 for item #12 is required for the Center Seat Frame w/o CTMT
Rigging Brackets
19
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ASBA Seat Frame and Hardware
(16"-24" Wide) (Before 7/5/05)
20
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ASBA Seat Frame and Hardware
(16"-24" Wide) (Before 7/5/05)
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
A
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
1029501
1090768
47471X074
1028594
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Seat Frame with Hardware - Non-Recliner
#1 Seat Frame with Hardware - Recliner
Plug Button, Black (1")
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
A - Includes seat frame and items 2-5
#1 Seat Frame with Hardware
Non-Recliner
Chair Width
16" Width
17" Width
18" Width
19" Width
20" Width
21" Width
22" Width
23" Width
24" Width
16"-17" Depth
1070672-NLA
1070673-NLA
1070674-NLA
1070675-NLA
1070676-NLA
1070677-NLA
1070678-NLA
1070679-NLA
1070680-NLA
18" - 19" Depth
1070681-NLA
1070682-NLA
1070683-NLA
1070684-NLA
1070685-NLA
1070686-NLA
1070687-NLA
1070688-NLA
1070689-NLA
20" - 21" Depth
1070690-NLA
1070691-NLA
1070692-NLA
1070693-NLA
1070694-NLA
1070695-NLA
1070696-NLA
1070697-NLA
1070698-NLA
22" Depth
1070699-NLA
1070700-NLA
1070701-NLA
1070702-NLA
1070703-NLA
1070704-NLA
1070705-NLA
1070706-NLA
1070707-NLA
#1 Seat Frame with Hardware
Recliner
Chair Width
16" Width
17" Width
18" Width
19" Width
20" Width
21" Width
22" Width
23" Width
24" Width
16"-17" Depth
1070708-NLA
1070709-NLA
1070710-NLA
1070711-NLA
1070712-NLA
1070713-NLA
1070714-NLA
1070715-NLA
1070716-NLA
18" - 19" Depth
1070717-NLA
1070718-NLA
1070719-NLA
1070720-NLA
1070721-NLA
1070722-NLA
1070723-NLA
1070724-NLA
1070725-NLA
20" - 21" Depth
1070726-NLA
1070727-NLA
1070728-NLA
1070729-NLA
1070730-NLA
1070731-NLA
1070732-NLA
1070733-NLA
1070734-NLA
21
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
22" Depth
1070735-NLA
1070736-NLA
1070737-NLA
1070738-NLA
1070739-NLA
1070740-NLA
1070741-NLA
1070742-NLA
1070743-NLA
ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(16"-20" Wide) x (16"-22" Deep) (After 7/4/05)
22
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(16"-20" Wide) x (16"-22" Deep) (After 7/4/05)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1120288
1122475
1122647
3
1122677
4
1124386
4
1124666
5
5
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
NOTE:
A
A
B
B
C
1043082
1044580
1043084
1044584
1135501
1114823
Description
Package Assembly
Frame, Center Seat, Black
Crossbar, Seat Frame (16" - 20" W)
Rail, Seat Frame (16 - 20" D For Formula TRE and
16 - 19" D For ADJASBA)
Rail, Seat Frame (20 - 22" D Formula TRE) (19 22" D ADJASBA)
Pan, Seat with Hook and Loop Fasteners (16 - 20"
W) x (16 - 20" D For Formula TRE) & (16 - 19" D
For ADJASBA)
Pan, Seat, with Hook and Loop Fasteners (16 - 20"
W) x (20 - 22" D For Formula TRE) & (19 - 22" D
For ADJASBA)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)
Kit, Seat Frame Assembly Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Pin, Roll (3/16 x 1")
Decal, Seat Adjustment Warning
A - For 16"-19" deep seats
B - For 19"-22" deep seats
C - Includes items 7-11
D - When ordering Center Seat Frame (item 1), also order 2 ea. Seat Adjustment Warning Decal (item 12).
23
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
8
2
4
2
2
2
ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(20"-24" Wide) x (16"-22" Deep) (After 7/4/05)
24
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(20"-24" Wide) x (16"-22" Deep) (After 7/4/05)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1120288
1120283
1122647
3
1122677
4
1124388
4
1124667
5
5
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
NOTE:
A
A
B
B
C
1043082
1044580
1043084
1044584
1135501
1114823
Description
Package Assembly
Frame, Center Seat, Black
Crossbar, Seat Frame (20" - 24" W)
Rail, Seat Frame (16 - 20" D For Formula TRE and
16 - 19" D For ADJASBA)
Rail, Seat Frame (20 - 22" D Formula TRE) (19 22" D ADJASBA)
Pan, Seat, with Hook and Loop Fasteners (20 - 24"
W) x (16 - 20" D For Formula TRE) & (16 - 19" D
For ADJASBA)
Pan, Seat with Hook and Loop Fasteners (20 - 24"
W) x (20 - 22" D For Formula TRE) & (19 - 22" D
For ADJASBA)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)
Kit, Seat Frame Assembly Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Pin, Roll (3/16 x 1")
Decal, Seat Adjustment Warning
A - For 16"-19" deep seats
B - For 19"-22" deep seats
C - Includes items 7-11
D - When ordering Center Seat Frame (item 1), also order 2 ea. Seat Adjustment Warning Decal (item 12).
25
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
8
2
4
2
2
2
(ASBA Seat Before 7/5/05) and Captain Seat Frame
Mounting Hardware
For Elevating Seat
Discontinued 10/16/06. No longer offered on Van Seats for 3G Storm Series
26
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
(ASBA Seat Before 7/5/05) and Captain Seat Frame
Mounting Hardware
For Elevating Seat
Discontinued 10/16/06. No longer offered on Van Seats for 3G Storm Series
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
Part Number
1043627-NLA
1039860
7930337-NLA
4
5
6
7
1106521-NLA
1026158
1106522-NLA
1065215
8
NOTE:
A
1108224-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
NLA - Package, Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18
x 1-1/4")
NLA - Bracket, Seat Frame Support, Black
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Bracket, Seat Frame Mounting, Black
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
NLA - Hardware, Seat Frame Mounting
A - Includes items 1-7
27
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
25
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
12
1
2
1
1
ADJASBA Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
For Elevating Seat (16"-22" Wide) (After 7/4/05)
Discontinued 10/16/06. After 10/15/06, Refer to Formula CG Powered Seating System Parts Catalog Form
#06-106 for the Elevate Option components for 3G Storm Series.
28
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ADJASBA Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
For Elevating Seat (16"-22" Wide) (After 7/4/05)
Discontinued 10/16/06. After 10/15/06, Refer to Formula CG Powered Seating System Parts Catalog Form
#06-106 for the Elevate Option components for 3G Storm Series.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1134496-NLA
9
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Kit, Seat Frame Mounting Hardware - Elevate
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Bracket, Seat Frame Support, Black
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Bracket, Seat Frame Mounting, Black
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Locknut (5/16-18)
A - Includes items 2-9
29
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
2
8
1
2
1
4
Captain Seat Assembly
(Before 11/1/01)
NOTE: Captain Seats incorporate an assisted recline of approximately 90 -114 degrees for extended
backs and high back 22" wide models. High back 18" models are 90-170 degrees.
30
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Captain Seat Assembly
(Before 11/1/01)
NOTE: Captain Seats incorporate an assisted recline of approximately 90 -114 degrees for extended
backs and high back 22" wide models. High back 18" models are 90-170 degrees.
Item
Number
1.
1.
2.
3.
3.
3.
3.
NOTE:
Backrest/Headrest
Extensions and
Captain
Seat Assemblies
Backrest,
Extended Back
Backrest,
Extended Back
Forward Folding
Headrest,
High Back
(18 and 22" W)
18" W
Extended Back
18" W
Extended Back
Forward Folding
18" W
High Back
w/ Full Recline
22" W
High Back
w/ Semi Recline
Grey Fabric
Vinyl
All Grey
Vinyl
1090374-NLA
1090375-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1090374-NLA
N/A
Brunswick Buff
All Tan Vinyl
1090376-NLA
N/A
See Note(s) A
1090379-NLA
1090380-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1090371-NLA
1090372-NLA
1090373-NLA
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
N/A
N/A
1090370-NLA
N/A
See Note(s) C
1091068-NLA
1091069-NLA
See Note(s) B, C
See Note(s) C
1098287-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
A - 4-3/4" Backrest/Headrest Post Spacing
B - High back 18" wide captain seat includes all actuator attaching hardware
C - For captain seats marked NLA, use captain seats dated after 10/31/01
NOTE: When converting from an extended back captain seat to an 18" wide high back captain seat, the recliner wiring harness with sensor
cable must be ordered as well.
31
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Captain Seat Assembly
(After 10/31/01)
NOTE: Captain Seats recline approximately 90-114 degrees for semi recline backs and 90-170 degree for
full recline back models. Adjustable depths are (16, 17, 18" deep for 18" wide seats) and (18, 19, 20" deep
for 20 and 22" wide seats.) Recline release levers are standard on the right side. Left side release levers
can be ordered as a special with a new captain seat.
32
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Captain Seat Assembly
(After 10/31/01)
NOTE: Captain Seats recline approximately 90-114 degrees for semi recline backs and 90-170 degree for
full recline back models. Adjustable depths are (16, 17, 18" deep for 18" wide seats) and (18, 19, 20" deep
for 20 and 22" wide seats.) Recline release levers are standard on the right side. Left side release levers
can be ordered as a special with a new captain seat.
Item
Number
1.
2.
3.
3.
3.
3.
3.
3.
Not Shown
Not Shown
Not Shown
NOTE:
Backrest/Headrest
Extensions and
Captain Seat
Assemblies
Backrest
(Semi Recline)
Headrest
(For Full Recline)
18" Wide
Semi Recline
with Backrest
18" Wide
Full Recline
with Headrest
20" Wide
Semi Recline
with Backrest
20" Wide
Full Recline
with Headrest
22" Wide
Semi Recline
with Backrest
22" Wide
Full Recline
with Headrest
Hinge Bracket w/
Lever
Semi-Recline - Right
Hinge Bracket w/o
Lever
Semi-Recline - Left
Screw, Phillips
Truss Head
(1/4-20 x 3/4")
All Grey Fabric
All Grey Vinyl
All Tan Vinyl
1106969-NLA
1108408
1106968-NLA
1106967
1108409-NLA
1106966
1109254-NLA
1109242
1109248-NLA
1109257-NLA
1109245-NLA
1109251-NLA
1159892-NLA
1159891
1159893-NLA
1109258-NLA
1109246-NLA
1109252-NLA
1109256-NLA
1109244
1109250-NLA
1109247-NLA
1109247-NLA
1109253-NLA
1116634
1116634
1116634
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1116635
1116635
1116635
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
5000136
5000136
5000136
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
A - Not Shown. Hinge Brackets used for ALL Semi-Recline Seat models only. For attaching Hinge Bracket, see part number
5000136.
B - Not shown, Screw for Hinge Bracket(s) 1116634 and 1116635. Total of (7) required for each Bracket.
NOTE: When converting from a semi recline to a full recline captain seat, a sensor cable must be ordered as well.
NOTE: Actuator mounting hardware is not included with a full recline captain seat. See Actuator mounting hardware.
NOTE: New seat mounting hardware is required when converting a captain seat made before 11/01/01 to a captain seat made after 10/31/01.
33
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Captain Seat Frame and Actuator Hardware
(Before 11/01/01)
34
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Captain Seat Frame and Actuator Hardware
(Before 11/01/01)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
B
C
B
C
A,B
A,C
D
E
16
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1030949
1026900
1071603-NLA
1045267
7930333
1026099
1070434-NLA
1088898-NLA
1047449
1070450-NLA
1079208
1070455-NLA
1101913
1098624-NLA
1024001
16348X007
1074128
P0870X000
1025116-NLA
1008525-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (M6 x 1 x 20mm)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
nla - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (M6 x 1 x 50mm)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
NLA - Hardware, Seat Attaching
Hardware, Captain Seat Mounting
NLA - Frame, Seat, Black (18" W)
Frame, Seat, Black (22" W)
NLA - Clamp, Cable
Sensor, Actuator Switch
Rivet Washer (1/8 x 3/8 x 1/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 7/16")
Nut, Hex Keps (#4-40)
NLA - Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head Tap
(#4-3/8")
NLA - Washer, Internal Tooth Lock (#4-40)
A - Consists of items 1-7
B - All high backs 18" wide
C - Extended backs, forward folding and high backs 22" wide
D - Extended backs, forward folding and high backs 18" wide
E - High backs 22" wide
35
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
4
4
6
4
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
1
3
Captain Seat Frame and Actuator Hardware
(After 10/31/01)
36
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Captain Seat Frame and Actuator Hardware
(After 10/31/01)
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
NOTE:
B
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1070455-NLA
1108099-NLA
1101913
1108411
7930333
1030949
1108410
1026099
1026154-NLA
1047449
1021406
1026900
1079208
1008525-NLA
7930339-NLA
P0870X000
1024001
1107242
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Frame, Seat, Black (18" W)
NLA - Frame, Seat, Black (20" W)
Frame, Seat, Black (22" W)
Spacer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/4")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Hardware, Captain Seat Mounting
NLA - Washer, Internal Tooth Lock (#4-40)
NLA - Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x
3/8")
Nut, Hex Keps (#4-40)
Sensor, Actuator Switch
Hardware, Actuator Switch Sensor Mounting
A - Includes items 12-15
B - Includes items 2-10
37
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
2
6
6
2
4
2
4
2
4
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(12"-15" Wide ASBA), (12"-16" Wide ADJASBA Seats & TRBKTS Option)
NOTE: The ASBA and ADJASBA seat frame assemblies use the same mounting hardware.
38
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(12"-15" Wide ASBA), (12"-16" Wide ADJASBA Seats & TRBKTS Option)
NOTE: The ASBA and ADJASBA seat frame assemblies use the same mounting hardware.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
12
12
12
12
13
NOTE:
B
B
C
C
D
D
A,E
Quantity Per
Part Number
1042484-NLA
1070462-NLA
1026158
1070465
1070462-NLA
1025704
1043627-NLA
1070388
1069724
1070396-NLA
1079247
1104428
1104429
1104430
1104431
1104432
1104433
1104765-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 7/8")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Bracket, Mounting, Black - Junior
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 7/8")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
Support, Seat, Black
T-Nut (5/16-18)
NLA - Strap, Bolt, Black
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Plate, Low Seat Mounting - Right
Plate, Low Seat Mounting - Left
Plate, Medium Seat Mounting - Right
Plate, Medium Seat Mounting - Left
Plate, Tall Seat Mounting - Right
Plate, Tall Seat Mounting - Left
NLA - Hardware, Seat Frame Mounting
A - Item number 12 not included
B - Low 17-1/2" Seat to Floor
C - Medium 19-3/4" Seat to Floor
D - Tall 21-1/2" Seat to Floor
E - Includes items 1-11
39
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
8
2
4
12
4
2
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(12"-16" Wide) ADJASBA Seats with TRRO Option
40
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(12"-16" Wide) ADJASBA Seats with TRRO Option
Item
Number Note
1
A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1140261
1070465
1135964
1135965
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Seat Frame Mounting Hardware 12"-16" Wide
For TRRO Option
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Bracket, Mounting, Black - Junior
Bracket, Seat Mounting Low, Black - Right
Bracket, Seat Mounting Low, Black - Left
A - Includes items 2-7
41
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
12
8
4
4
4
2
1
1
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(16"- 24" Wide) ASBA (Before 7/5/05)
42
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(16"- 24" Wide) ASBA (Before 7/5/05)
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
10
10
10
10
11
11
NOTE:
A
B
A
D
D
E
E
F
F
C,G
C,G
Quantity Per
Part Number
1043627-NLA
1070398-NLA
1070413-NLA
1043627-NLA
1025704
1070388
1069724
1070462-NLA
1026158
1070396-NLA
1104428
1104429
1104430
1104431
1104432
1104433
1104764-NLA
1104763-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Spacer (21/64 x 1/2 x 17/64")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Support, Seat, Black
T-Nut (5/16-18)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 7/8")
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Strap, Bolt, Black
Plate, Low Seat Mounting - Right
Plate, Low Seat Mounting - Left
Plate, Medium Seat Mounting - Right
Plate, Medium Seat Mounting - Left
Plate, Tall Seat Mounting - Right
Plate, Tall Seat Mounting - Left
NLA - Hardware, Seat Frame Mounting (16" W)
NLA - Hardware, Seat Frame Mounting (17" W and
Wider)
A - Part number 1043627 and 1071413 are used on the 16" wide chairs only
B - Part number 1070398 is used on 17" and wider chairs only
C - Item number 10 not included
D - Low 17-1/2" Seat to Floor
E - Medium 19-3/4" Seat to Floor
F - Tall 21-1/2" Seat to Floor
G - Includes items 1-9
43
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
12
2
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(16"- 24" Wide) ADJASBA/ADJRECL (After 7/4/05) & TRBKTS Option
44
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(16"- 24" Wide) ADJASBA/ADJRECL (After 7/4/05) & TRBKTS Option
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
10
10
10
10
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1134493
B
B
C
C
D
D
1104428
1104429
1104430
1104431
1104432
1104433
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Support, Seat, Black
T-Nut (5/16-18)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 7/8")
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Strap, Bolt, Black
Plate, Low Seat Mounting - Right
Plate, Low Seat Mounting - Left
Plate, Medium Seat Mounting - Right
Plate, Medium Seat Mounting - Left
Plate, Tall Seat Mounting - Right
Plate, Tall Seat Mounting - Left
A - Includes items 2-9 and used for ADJASBA and ADJRECL Seat Frames
B - Low = 17-1/2" Seat-To-Floor
C - Med = 19-3/4" Seat-To-Floor
D - Tall = 21-1/2" Seat-To-Floor
45
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
12
2
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(16"-24" Wide) ADJASBA Seats with TRRO Option
46
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(16"-24" Wide) ADJASBA Seats with TRRO Option
Item
Number Note
1
A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1135970
1135964
1135965
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Seat Frame Mounting Hardware 16"-24" Wide
For TRRO Option
NLA - Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
NLA - Washer, Ground (11/32 x 13/16 x 1/8")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Plate, Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Bracket, Seat Mounting Low, Black - Right
Bracket, Seat Mounting Low, Black - Left
A - Includes items 2-9
47
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
2
2
2
4
4
2
1
1
Seat Pan and Attaching Hardware
For ASBA Seat (Before 7/5/05)
48
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Pan and Attaching Hardware
For ASBA Seat (Before 7/5/05)
Item
Number Note
1
1
7
2
3
4
5
7
2
3
4
5
6
NOTE:
Quantity Per
B
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
1070459
A,C
1109336-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Seat Pan - 12"-18" Depth
#1 Seat Pan - 19"-22" Depth
Kit, Seat Pan Mounting Hardware
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Seat Pan Mounting Hardware
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
6
1
2
4
4
6
6
A - Hardware used when a power elevating seat option is present.
B - Includes items 2-5
C - Includes items 2-6
#1 Seat Pan
12"-18" Depth
Chair Width
12" W
13" W
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
23" W
24" W
12"-15" Deep
1066009-NLA
1066010-NLA
1066022-NLA
1066023-NLA
1066024
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
16" Deep
1070513
1070514-NLA
1066011-NLA
1066012-NLA
1066013-NLA
1066014
1066015
1066016-NLA
1066017
1066018-NLA
1066019-NLA
1066020-NLA
1066021-NLA
17" Deep
N/A
N/A
1066022-NLA
1066023-NLA
1066024
1066025-NLA
1066026
1066027-NLA
1066028-NLA
1066029-NLA
1066030-NLA
1066031-NLA
1066032-NLA
12-15" seat depths are achieved by using CJ back cane mounting hardware.
49
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
18" Deep
N/A
N/A
1066033-NLA
1066034-NLA
1066035
1066036
1066037
1066038
1066039
1066040
1066041
1066042
1066043
Seat Pan and Attaching Hardware
For ASBA Seat (Before 7/5/05)
#1 Seat Pan
19"-22" Depth
Chair Width
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
23" W
24" W
19" Deep
1066044-NLA
1066045
1066046
1066047
1066048
1066049-NLA
1066050
1066051
1066052
1066053-NLA
1066054-NLA
20" Deep
1066055-NLA
1066056-NLA
1066057-NLA
1066058-NLA
1066059-NLA
1066060
1066061-NLA
1066062-NLA
1066063
1066064-NLA
1066065-NLA
21" Deep
1066066-NLA
1066067-NLA
1066068-NLA
1066069
1066070
1066071
1066072
1066073-NLA
1066074-NLA
1066075-NLA
1066076-NLA
50
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
22" Deep
1066077-NLA
1066078-NLA
1066079-NLA
1066080-NLA
1066081-NLA
1066082-NLA
1066083
1066084-NLA
1066085-NLA
1066086-NLA
1066087-NLA
Seat Cushion Assembly, Contoura
ADJASBA Only
#1 Contoura Seat Cushion Assembly
NOTE: To order a Mesh Contoura Seat Cushion Assembly, please use quote # SM-100908010838 when
placing your order.
Chair Width
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
16" Deep
1132982
17" Deep
1132983
18" Deep
1132984
19" Deep
1132985
20" Deep
1132986
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1132987
1132988
1132989
1132990
1132991
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1132992
1132993
1132994
1132995
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1132999
See Note(s) A
22" Wide
N/A
N/A
24" Wide
N/A
N/A
NOTE:
1133004
See Note(s) A
A - Cushion Foam is not available separately.
21" Deep
22" Deep
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1132996
1132997
1132998
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1133000
1133001
1133002
1133003
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1133005
1133006
1133007
1133008
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
51
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Cushion Assembly, Contoura
ADJASBA Only
#2 Contoura Seat Cushion Cover Before 12/16/10
Chair Width
16" Deep
17" Deep
18" Deep
19" Deep
20" Deep
21" Deep
22" Deep
16" Wide 1132953-NLA 1132954-NLA 1132955-NLA 1132956-NLA 1132957-NLA
N/A
N/A
18" Wide 1132958-NLA 1132959-NLA 1132960-NLA 1132961-NLA 1132962-NLA
N/A
N/A
20" Wide 1132963-NLA 1132964-NLA 1132965-NLA 1132966-NLA 1132967-NLA 1132968-NLA 1132969-NLA
22" Wide
N/A
N/A
1132970-NLA 1132971-NLA 1132972-NLA 1132973-NLA 1132974-NLA
24" Wide
N/A
N/A
1132975-NLA 1132976-NLA 1132977-NLA 1132978-NLA 1132979-NLA
Contoura Seat Cushion Covers listed on this chart are No Longer Available. Refer to the Contoura Seat Cushion Covers dated after 12/15/10
as a direct replacement.
52
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Cushion Assembly, Contoura
ADJASBA Only
#2 Contoura Seat Cushion Cover After 12/15/10
Chair Width
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
24" Wide
16" Deep
1167372
1167377
1167382
N/A
N/A
17" Deep
1167373
1167378
1167383
N/A
N/A
18" Deep
1167374
1167379
1167384
1167389
1167394
19" Deep
1167375
1167380
1167385
1167390
1167395
20" Deep
1167376
1167381
1167386
1167391
1167396
21" Deep
N/A
N/A
1167387
1167392
1167397
22" Deep
N/A
N/A
1167388
1167393
1167398
#2 Contoura Seat Cushion Cover, Mesh (CTBMSH)
Chair Width
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
24" Wide
16" Deep
1164208
1164213
1164218
N/A
N/A
17" Deep
1164209
1164214
1164219
N/A
N/A
18" Deep
1164210
1164215
1164220
1164225
1164230
19" Deep
1164211
1164216
1164221
1164226
1164231
20" Deep
1164212
1164217
1164222
1164227
1164232
53
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
21" Deep
N/A
N/A
1164223
1164228
1164233
22" Deep
N/A
N/A
1164224
1164229
1164234
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.
You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing
components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New
Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Plastic Curved Back with a Metal Curved
Back.
54
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.
You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing
components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New
Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Plastic Curved Back with a Metal Curved
Back.
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
3
3
4
5
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
1125723
1125724
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim 16"-18" Wide
#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim 19"-22" Wide
#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim 23"-24" Wide
#2 Back Cushion Assembly 16"-18" Wide
#2 Back Cushion Assembly 19"-22" Wide
#2 Back Cushion Assembly 23"-24" Wide
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 16"-18" Wide
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 19"-22" Wide
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 23"-24" Wide
Kit, Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back
Trim, Edge, Cut-To-Length, Vinyl Black (96" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit is used to attach the Back Cover to the Back Pan and must be ordered when a new Back Pan
or Back Assembly is requested.
#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim - 16"-18" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back Height
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
1157826
1157827
1157828
1157829
1157830
1157831
1157832
1157833
1157834
1157835
1157836
1157837
1157838
1157839
1157840
1157841
1157842
1157843
1157844
1157845
1157846
1157847
1157848
1157849
1157850
1157851
1157852
1157853
1157854
1157855
1157856
1157857
1157858
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
55
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.
You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing
components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New
Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Plastic Curved Back with a Metal Curved
Back.
#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim - 19"-22" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back Height
19" Wide
20" Wide
21" Wide
22" Wide
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
1157859
1157860
1157861
1157862
1157863
1157864
1157865
1157866
1157867
1157868
1157869
1157870
1157871
1157872
1157873
1157874
1157875
1157876
1157877
1157878
1157879
1157880
1157881
1157882
1157883
1157884
1157885
1157886
1157887
1157888
1157889
1157890
1157891
1157892
1157893
1157894
1157895
1157896
1157897
1157898
1157899
1157900
1157901
1157902
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
56
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.
You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing
components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New
Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Plastic Curved Back with a Metal Curved
Back.
#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim - 23"-24" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back Height
23" Wide
24" Wide
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
1157903
1157904
1157905
1157906
1157907
1157908
1157909
1157910
1157911
1157912
1157913
1157914
1157915
1157916
1157917
1157918
1157919
1157920
1157921
1157922
1157923
1157924
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
57
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.
You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing
components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New
Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Plastic Curved Back with a Metal Curved
Back.
#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 16"-18" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back
Height
12-1/2"
13-1/2"
14-1/2"
15-1/2"
16-1/2"
17-1/2"
18-1/2"
19-1/2"
20-1/2"
21-1/2"
22-1/2"
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
1160207
1160208
1160209
1160210
1160211
1160212
1160213
1160214
1160215
1160216
1160217
1160218
1160219
1160220
1160221
1160222
1160223
1160224
1160225
1160226
1160227
1160228
1160229
1160230
1160231
1160232
1160233
1160234
1160235
1160236
1160237
1160238
1160239
NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
58
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.
You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing
components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New
Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Plastic Curved Back with a Metal Curved
Back.
#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 19"-22" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back Height
12-1/2"
13-1/2"
14-1/2"
15-1/2"
16-1/2"
17-1/2"
18-1/2"
19-1/2"
20-1/2"
21-1/2"
22-1/2"
19" Wide
20" Wide
21" Wide
22" Wide
1097378-NLA
1097385-NLA
1097392
1097399
1097406
1097413
1097420
1097427
1097434
1160249
1160250
1097379-NLA
1097386-NLA
1097393
1097400
1097407
1097414
1097421
1097428
1097435
1160260
1160261
1097380-NLA
1097387-NLA
1097394-NLA
1097401
1097408
1097415
1097422
1097429
1097436
1160271
1160272
1097381-NLA
1097388-NLA
1097395-NLA
1097402
1097409
1097416
1097423
1097430
1097437
1160282
1160283
NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
59
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.
You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing
components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New
Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Plastic Curved Back with a Metal Curved
Back.
#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 23"-24" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back Height
12-1/2"
13-1/2"
14-1/2"
15-1/2"
16-1/2"
17-1/2"
18-1/2"
19-1/2"
20-1/2"
21-1/2"
22-1/2"
23" Wide
24" Wide
1160284
1160285
1160286
1160287
1160288
1160289
1160290
1160291
1160292
1160293
1160294
1160295
1160296
1160297
1160298
1160299
1160300
1160301
1160302
1160303
1160304
1160305
NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
60
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.
You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing
components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New
Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Plastic Curved Back with a Metal Curved
Back.
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 16"-18" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back Height
ABS Plastic
Curved
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
Material
Back Height
Metal Curved
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
1106973-NLA
1106974
1106975
1106976
1106977
1106978
1106979
1106980
1106981
1160306
1160307
1106983
1106984
1106985
1106986
1106987
1106988
1106989
1106990
1106991
1160308
1160309
1106993
1106994
1106995
1106996
1106997
1106998
1106999
1107000
1107001
1160310
1160311
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
61
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.
You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing
components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New
Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Plastic Curved Back with a Metal Curved
Back.
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 19"-22" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back Height
ABS Plastic
Curved
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
Material
Back Height
Metal Curved
19" Wide
20" Wide
21" Wide
22" Wide
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
1107003
1107004
1107005
1107006
1107007
1107008
1107009
1107010
1107011
1160312
1160313
1107013
1107014
1107015
1107016
1107017
1107018
1107019
1107020
1107021
1160314
1160315
1107023
1107024
1107025
1107026
1107027
1107028
1107029
1107030
1107031
1160316
1160317
1107033
1107034
1107035
1107036
1107042-NLA
1107043
1107044
1107045
1107046
1160318
1160319
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
62
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.
You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing
components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New
Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Plastic Curved Back with a Metal Curved
Back.
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 23"-24" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back Height
ABS Plastic Curved
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
Material
Back Height
Metal Curved
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
23" Wide
24" Wide
1146430
1146431
1146432
1144746
1144747
1144748
1144749
1144750
1144751
1144752
1160320
1146434
1146435
1146436
1144753
1144754
1144755
1144756
1144757
1144758
1144759
1160321
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
63
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware - After
5/14/09
64
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware - After
5/14/09
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
3
3
A
A
B
B
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
6
C
1166151
6
7
8
6
7
8
9
C
1163130
C
1163131
NOTE:
1084410-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Curved Contoura Back Kit
#1 Mesh Curved Contoura Back Kit (CTBMSH)
#3 Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly
#3 Mesh Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly
(CTBMSH)
Kit, Lateral Support, Contoura Back (22" H) (Pair)
Screw, Socket, Button (1/4-20 x 3/8")
Support, Lateral (22" H)
Kit, Lateral Support, Contoura Back (25" H) (Pair)
Screw, Socket, Button (1/4-20 x 3/8")
Support, Lateral (25" H)
Kit, Lateral Support, Contoura Back (28" H) (Pair)
Screw, Socket, Button (1/4-20 x 3/8")
Support, Lateral (28" H)
NLA - Support, Lumbar - Large
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
2
1
4
2
1
A - Includes Items 2 thru 9.
B - Includes Items 4 and 5. Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
C - Included Items 7 and 8.
Item #2 is a non-saleable part. Refer to item #1 Kit when ordering.
#1 Curved Contoura Back Kit
Overall
Back
Height
Material
Back
Height
22" High
17" High
25" High
20" High
28" High
23" High
NOTE:
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
24" Wide
1165846
1165847
1165848
1165849
1165850
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1161480
1161482
1161484
1161486
1161488
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1161481
1161483
1161485
1161487
1161489
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Includes items 2-9
Overall Back Height includes the spacing gap dimension from the bottom of the Back Assembly to the Seat Pan
#1 Mesh Curved Contoura Back Kit (CTBMSH)
Overall
Back
Height
Material
Back
Height
22" High
17" High
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
1165837
1165842
1165843
1165844
1165845
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
65
Form No. 00-191
24" Wide
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware - After
5/14/09
#1 Mesh Curved Contoura Back Kit (CTBMSH)
Overall
Back
Height
Material
Back
Height
25" High
20" High
28" High
23" High
NOTE:
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
1164235
1164237
1164239
1164241
1164243
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1164236
1164238
1164240
1164242
1164244
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Includes items 2-9
Overall Back Height includes the spacing gap dimension from the bottom of the Back Assembly to the Seat Pan
66
Form No. 00-191
24" Wide
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware - After
5/14/09
#3 Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly
Overall
Back
Height
Material
Back
Height
22" High
17" High
25" High
20" High
28" High
23" High
NOTE:
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
24" Wide
1166146
1166147
1166148
1166149
1166150
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1163248
1163250
1163252
1163254
1163256
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1163249
1163251
1163253
1163255
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
B - Includes items 4 and 5. Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
1163257
See Note(s) B
Overall Back Height includes the spacing gap dimension from the bottom of the Back Assembly to the Seat Pan
#3 Mesh Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly (CTBMSH)
Overall
Back
Height
Material
Back
Height
22" High
17" High
25" High
20" High
28" High
23" High
NOTE:
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
24" Wide
1166141
1166142
1166143
1166144
1166145
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1171642
1171644
1171646
1171648
1171650
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1171643
1171645
1171647
1171649
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
B - Includes items 4 and 5. Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
Overall Back Height includes the spacing gap dimension from the bottom of the Back Assembly to the Seat Pan
67
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1171651
See Note(s) B
Contoura Back without Mounting Hardware
68
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Contoura Back without Mounting Hardware
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
See Chart
2
See Chart
3
See Chart
4
5
1125725
1125724
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Back Assembly without Hardware 16", 18", 20",
22", 24" Wide
#2 Back Pan with Vinyl Edge Trim 16", 18", 20", 22",
24" Wide
#3 Back Cushion Assembly 16", 18", 20", 22", 24"
Wide
Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back (1" W x 48" L)
Trim, Edge, Cut-To-Length, Vinyl Black (96" L)
69
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Contoura Back without Mounting Hardware
#1 Back Assembly without Hardware 16", 18", 20", 22", 24" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
25"
29"
Material
Back
Height
20"
24"
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
24" Wide
1132828
1132825
1132829
1124733
1132830
1124734
1132831
1132826
1132832
1132827
#2 Back Pan with Vinyl Edge Trim 16", 18", 20", 22", 24" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
Material
Back
Height
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
25"
20"
1131405-NLA
1131406-NLA
1131407-NLA
29"
24"
1131410-NLA
1122454-NLA
1122453-NLA
NOTE:
22" Wide
1131408-NLA
See Note(s) A
1131411-NLA
24" Wide
1131409-NLA
1131412-NLA
A - Item is No Longer Available. Back Assembly, part # 1132831 must be purchased for replacement.
#3 Back Cushion Assembly 16", 18", 20", 22", 24" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
Material
Back
Height
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
25"
20"
1132820
1132821
1132822
1132823
29"
NOTE:
24"
1132817
1125641
1125642
1132818
A - Item is No Longer Available. Back Assembly, part # 1132827 must be purchased for replacement.
B - Item is No Longer Available. Back Assembly, part # 1132832 must be purchased for replacement.
70
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
24" Wide
1132824-NLA
See Note(s) B
1132819-NLA
See Note(s) A
Contoura Back Mounting Hardware
ADJASBA Only
71
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Contoura Back Mounting Hardware
ADJASBA Only
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1140945
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Contoura Back Mounting Hdwr. - Round Canes
Bracket, Back Mounting, Front, Black
Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-16 x 7/8")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, Back Mounting, Rear, Black
A - Includes items 2-7
72
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
8
8
8
4
Metal Curved (16-24" Wide) Back Mounting Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1157925
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Metal Curved and Curve Contoura Back
Mounting Hardware
NLA - Screw, Cap, Button Head, Socket (1/4-20 x
1")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Spacer, Back Pan, Black
Hook, Back Assembly Mounting
Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-16 x 7/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
A - Includes items 2-7
73
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
8
4
4
2
4
Curve Contoura Mounting Back Hardware - After 5/14/09
74
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Mounting Back Hardware - After 5/14/09
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1157925
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Metal Curved and Curve Contoura Back
Mounting Hardware
Spacer, Back Pan, Black
Hook, Back Assembly Mounting
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-16 x 7/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
A - Includes Items 2 thru 7.
75
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
8
2
4
Recliner Back Assembly
For ASBA Seat Frames (Before 7/5/05)
76
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recliner Back Assembly
For ASBA Seat Frames (Before 7/5/05)
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
3
4
4
4
5
6
B
C
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1027095
1052997-NLA
1052998-NLA
See Chart
1050214
1050215
1050216
1026032
1050153
7
7
8
9
10
E
F
1050154
1050306
1050136
1012371
1031665
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
G
H
1050293
1050294
1024713
1091417-NLA
1095503
1025736
1026907
1026158
1025704
1053178-NLA
1008525-NLA
1025116-NLA
A
22
23
24
25
NOTE:
1024001
1050310-NLA
1095503
1092913
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
NLA - Headrest Tube Assembly, Black - Right
NLA - Headrest Tube Assembly, Black - Left
#3 Back Cane with Grip
Cable with Trigger
Cable with Trigger
Cable with Trigger
Washer, Nylon (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16 x 7/8",
1/4-20)
Cylinder, Lock, Recline
Cylinder, Lock
Pivot, Block
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-1/2",
5/16-18)
Bar, Spreader, Black (14-20" W)
Bar, Spreader, Black (21-24" W)
Spring, Torsion w/ Button
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-24 x 1-1/4")
Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
NLA - Switch Assembly, Limit
NLA - Washer, Internal Tooth Lock (#4-40)
NLA - Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head Tap
(#4-3/8")
Sensor, Actuator Switch
NLA - Clamp, Cable
Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Cable, Drive Lockout Sensor
A - Includes items 20-24. Sensor cable is not included, see item 25
B - 26" high back canes
C - 22-24" high back canes
D - 18-20" high back canes
E - 250 lb. weight limit
F - 251-400 lb. weight limit
G - 16-17" wide
H - 18-24" wide
77
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
12
4
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
4
4
1
5
5
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
Recliner Back Assembly
For ASBA Seat Frames (Before 7/5/05)
#3 Back Cane with Grip
Back Height
18" H
20" H
22" H
24" H
26" H
16"-17" Wide Rt.
1052079
1052081
1052083
1052085
1052087
16"-17" Wide Lt.
1052080
1052082
1052084
1052086
1052088
18"-24" Wide Rt.
1052089
1052091
1052093
1052095
1052097
18"-24" Wide Lt.
1052090
1052092
1052094
1052096
1052098
NOTE: When converting a non-recliner to a manual recline, a recline wire harness must be ordered as well. See Battery Charger and
Harness page.
78
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recliner Back Assembly
For ADJRECL Seat Frames (After 7/4/05)
79
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recliner Back Assembly
For ADJRECL Seat Frames (After 7/4/05)
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
3
4
4
4
5
6
B
C
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1027095
1052997-NLA
1052998-NLA
See Chart
1050214
1050215
1050216
1026032
1050153
7
7
8
9
10
E
F
1050154
1050306
1050136
1012371
1031665
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
G
H
1050293
1050294
1024713
1091417-NLA
1095503
1025736
1026907
1026158
1025704
1134498
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
A
I
J
K
1092913
1146573
1144926
1142231
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
NLA - Headrest Tube Assembly, Black - Right
NLA - Headrest Tube Assembly, Black - Left
#3 Back Cane with Grip
Cable with Trigger
Cable with Trigger
Cable with Trigger
Washer, Nylon (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16 x 7/8",
1/4-20)
Cylinder, Lock, Recline
Cylinder, Lock
Pivot, Block
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-1/2",
5/16-18)
Bar, Spreader, Black (14-20" W)
Bar, Spreader, Black (21-24" W)
Spring, Torsion w/ Button
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-24 x 1-1/4")
Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Kit, Limit Switch Assembly
NLA - Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head Tap
(#4-3/8")
NLA - Washer, Internal Tooth Lock (#4-40)
Sensor, Actuator Switch
NLA - Clamp, Cable
Cable, Drive Lockout Sensor
Cable, Drive Lockout Sensor, MK6i
Cable, Drive Lockout Sensor, MK6i
Cable, GB TT Interface
80
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
12
4
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
4
4
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
Recliner Back Assembly
For ADJRECL Seat Frames (After 7/4/05)
NOTE:
A - Includes items 20-23. Cable sensor is not included, see item 24, 25 or 26
B - 26" high back canes
C - 22-24" high back canes
D - 18-20" high back canes
E - 250 lb. weight limit
F - 251-400 lb. weight limit
G - 16-17" wide
H - 18-24" wide
I - Sensor Cable used for chairs manufactured with MK6i electronics and 4-Pole Motors only.
J - Sensor Cable used with item 27 GB TT Interface Cable for chairs manufactured with MK6i Electronics and GB TT Motors
K - Interface Cable used with item 26 Sensor Cable for chairs manufactured with MK6i Electronics and GB TT Motors
#3 Back Cane with Grip
Back Height
18" H
20" H
22" H
24" H
26" H
16"-17" Wide Rt.
1052079
1052081
1052083
1052085
1052087
16"-17" Wide Lt.
1052080
1052082
1052084
1052086
1052088
18"-24" Wide Rt.
1052089
1052091
1052093
1052095
1052097
81
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
18"-24" Wide Lt.
1052090
1052092
1052094
1052096
1052098
Back Canes, Spreader Bars and Attaching Hardware
For ASBA Seats (12"-24" Wide) (Before 7/5/05)
NOTE: Chairs manufactured with a seat width, seat depth or back height of 20" and greater including all
heavy duty packages will be equipped with a spreader bar standard.
82
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Canes, Spreader Bars and Attaching Hardware
For ASBA Seats (12"-24" Wide) (Before 7/5/05)
NOTE: Chairs manufactured with a seat width, seat depth or back height of 20" and greater including all
heavy duty packages will be equipped with a spreader bar standard.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
A,E
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
1135506
1134426
1070499-NLA
8
10
11
12
13
13
14
5
A,E
1070500-NLA
8
10
11
12
13
13
14
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
5
6
7
8
B,C
B,D
9
10
11
12
1070457
1070458
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Back Cane Assemblies
#2 Spreader Bar
Package, Foam Hand Grip (9" L)
Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")
NLA - Kit, Back Cane Attaching Hardware, For CJ
Bracket 12-13" Deep Seat
Insert, Non-Threaded Back Cane
(For Back Heights 20" and Lower)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
NLA - Bracket, Back Mounting, Black - Right
NLA - Bracket, Back Mounting, Black - Left
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Kit, Back Cane Attaching Hardware, For CJ Bracket
14-15" Deep Seat
Insert, Non-Threaded Back Cane
(For Back Heights 20" and Lower)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
NLA - Bracket, Back Mounting, Black - Right
NLA - Bracket, Back Mounting, Black - Left
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Kit, Back Cane Attaching Hardware
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Insert, Non-Threaded Back Cane
(For Back Heights 20" and Lower)
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Kit, Back Cane Attaching Hardware
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
NLA - Insert, Non-Threaded Back Cane
(For Back Heights 21" and Higher)
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
83
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
10
10
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
8
8
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
8
8
8
1
1
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
Back Canes, Spreader Bars and Attaching Hardware
For ASBA Seats (12"-24" Wide) (Before 7/5/05)
NOTE: Chairs manufactured with a seat width, seat depth or back height of 20" and greater including all
heavy duty packages will be equipped with a spreader bar standard.
NOTE:
A - Includes items 8 and 10-14
B - Includes items 6-12
C - Used for 12"-20" high back canes
D - Used for 21"-24" high back canes
E - Prior to 7/9/04 new back cane attaching hardware must be ordered for 12"-15" deep seats that use CJ brackets. The
threaded insert was replaced with a non-threaded insert for 12"-20" high back canes.
84
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Canes, Spreader Bars and Attaching Hardware
For ASBA Seats (12"-24" Wide) (Before 7/5/05)
NOTE: Chairs manufactured with a seat width, seat depth or back height of 20" and greater including all
heavy duty packages will be equipped with a spreader bar standard.
#1 Back Cane Assemblies
Back
Height
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
Back CaneNo Push Handle
10 Deg. Bend
1045241-NLA
1045242-NLA
1045243-NLA
1045244-NLA
1048992-NLA
1048993-NLA
1048994-NLA
1048995-NLA
1048996-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Back CanePush Handle
Straight
1045253-NLA
1045254-NLA
1045255-NLA
1045256-NLA
1048558
1048559
1048560
1048561
1048562
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
NOTE: Back Cane Assemblies include Foam Grips and Plug Buttons where shown
85
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back CanePush Handle
10 Deg. Bend
1049955-NLA
1049956-NLA
1049957-NLA
1049958-NLA
1045575
1045576
1045577
1045578
1045579-NLA
1052227-NLA
1052230
1054521
1054524
Back Canes, Spreader Bars and Attaching Hardware
For ASBA Seats (12"-24" Wide) (Before 7/5/05)
NOTE: Chairs manufactured with a seat width, seat depth or back height of 20" and greater including all
heavy duty packages will be equipped with a spreader bar standard.
#2 Spreader Bar
Chair Width
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
Part Number
1043871-NLA
1043872
1043873
1043874
1043875
1043876
1043877
1043878
1043879
1043880
1043881
86
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Canes and Spreader Bars
For ADJASBA Seat (12"-16" Wide) (After 7/4/05)
87
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Canes and Spreader Bars
For ADJASBA Seat (12"-16" Wide) (After 7/4/05)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
10
11
12
13
14
15
10
A
Part Number
1126147
B
1127154
B
B
11
12
13
14
15
11
NOTE:
Quantity Per
1127155
1127156
1135505
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Spreader Bar Assembly (12"-16" Wide)
Cover, Spreader Bar (16-20" W)
NLA - Insert, Spreader Bar Connector, Black
Anti-Rattle (1")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
NLA - Tube, Spreader Bar, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Plug Button, Black (1")
Kit, Back Cane Assembly with Hardware (12"-15"
Back Height)
Grip, Hand, Foam (4")
Handle, Push, Black
Cane, Back, Lower, Black - Right/Left (12-15" H)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Back Cane Assembly with Hardware (16"-19"
Back Height)
Grip, Hand, Foam (4")
Handle, Push, Black
Cane, Back, Lower, Black - Right/Left (16-19" H)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Back Cane Assembly with Hardware (20"-22"
Back Height)
Grip, Hand, Foam (4")
Handle, Push, Black
Cane, Back, Lower, Black - Right/Left (20-22" H)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Package, Foam Hand Grip (4" L)
A - Includes items 2-9
B - Includes items 11-15
88
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
2
2
1
Back Canes and Spreader Bars
For ADJASBA Seat (16"-24" Wide) (After 7/4/05)
Contoura, Curve Contoura, Metal Curved Backs for ADJASBA Seating do not utilize a Spreader Bar
Assembly.
89
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Canes and Spreader Bars
For ADJASBA Seat (16"-24" Wide) (After 7/4/05)
Contoura, Curve Contoura, Metal Curved Backs for ADJASBA Seating do not utilize a Spreader Bar
Assembly.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
See Chart
1135506
1134426
1125709
A
1125710
1025730
1031026
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Back Cane Assemblies
Package, Foam Hand Grip (9" L)
Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Kit, Spreader Bar Assembly (16"-20" Wide)
NLA - Handle, Spreader Bar, Black
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Anti-Rattle (1")
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (16 - 20" W)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Spreader Bar Assembly 20"-24" Wide
NLA - Handle, Spreader Bar, Black
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Anti-Rattle (1")
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (20 - 24" W)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
1
10
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
1
2
1
2
2
4
2
1
2
2
2
A - Includes items 5-10
#1 Back Cane Assemblies
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
Back CaneNo Push
Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Right
1134058
1134060
1134062
1134064
1134066
1134068
Back CaneNo Push
Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Left
1134059
1134061
1134063
1134065
1134067
1134069
18"
1134070
1134071
19"
1134072
1134073
20"
1134074
1134075
21"
1134076
1134077
Back
Height
Back CanePush Handle
Straight
Right
Back CanePush Handle
Straight
Left
Back CanePush Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Right
Back CanePush Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Left
1133785
1133787
1133789
1133791
1133793
1133795
1143334
1133786
1133788
1133790
1133792
1133794
1133796
1143335
1133814
1133816
1133818
1133820
1133822
1133824
1133815
1133817
1133819
1133821
1133823
1133825
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
1133826
1133827
1133799
1133801
1133800
1133802
1133828
1133829
See Note(s) E, C
See Note(s) E, C
1133830
1133831
1133832
1133833
1136011
1136012
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
90
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Canes and Spreader Bars
For ADJASBA Seat (16"-24" Wide) (After 7/4/05)
Contoura, Curve Contoura, Metal Curved Backs for ADJASBA Seating do not utilize a Spreader Bar
Assembly.
#1 Back Cane Assemblies
Back
Height
Back CaneNo Push
Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Right
Back CaneNo Push
Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Left
22"
1134078
1134079
23"
1134080
1134081
24"
1134082
1134083
25"
N/A
N/A
26"
N/A
N/A
NOTE:
Back CanePush Handle
Straight
Right
Back CanePush Handle
Straight
Left
1136013
1136014
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1136015
1136016
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1136017
1136018
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1160328
1160329
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1160330
1160331
Back CanePush Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Right
Back CanePush Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Left
1133834
1133835
1133837
1133838
1133839
1133840
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
B - 21"-26" High Straight Back Canes with Push Handles are only offered On-Chair when the Back Upholstery is omitted
C - All 20"-26" high Metal Curved Backs ordered On-Chair will use the 20" high straight cane w/ push handle.
D - Wheelchairs manufactured before 5/15/09 with a Contoura Back 25" or 29" high and wheelchairs manufactured after 5/14/09
with a Curve Contoura Back 22" high will use the 18" high Straight Back Cane w/ Push Handle.
E - Wheelchairs manufactured after 5/14/09 with a Curve Contoura Back 25" or 28" high will use the 20" high Straight Cane w/
Push Handle.
NOTE: Back Cane Assemblies include Foam Grips and Plug Buttons where shown
91
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Attaching Hardware
For ADJASBA Seat (12"-16" Wide) (After 7/4/05)
92
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Attaching Hardware
For ADJASBA Seat (12"-16" Wide) (After 7/4/05)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1126146
B
1135499
1133597
1133598
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Cane Attaching Hardware
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
NLA - Insert, Back Cane
Spacer, Coved (3/4 x 1 x 1/2")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Kit, Back Cane Bracket Mounting Hardware
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Bracket, Back Cane Mounting, Black - Right
Bracket, Back Cane Mounting, Black - Left
A - Includes items 2-7
B - Includes items 9-14
93
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
4
2
4
1
1
Back Cane Attaching Hardware
For ADJASBA Seats (12"-16" W x 12"-15" D) TRRO Option
94
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Attaching Hardware
For ADJASBA Seats (12"-16" W x 12"-15" D) TRRO Option
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1139553
1136026
8
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Cane Attaching Hardware For TRRO
Option
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
NLA - Insert, Back Cane
Spacer, Coved (3/4 x 1 x 1/2")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Kit, Back Cane Bracket Mounting Hardware For
TRRO Option (12"-15" Deep)
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
A - Includes items 2-6
B - Includes items 8-13
95
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
10
6
6
Back Cane Attaching Hardware
For ADJASBA Seats (12"-16" W x 16"-18" D) TRRO Option
96
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Attaching Hardware
For ADJASBA Seats (12"-16" W x 16"-18" D) TRRO Option
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1139553
1136027
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Cane Attaching Hardware For TRRO
Option
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
NLA - Insert, Back Cane
Spacer, Coved (3/4 x 1 x 1/2")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Kit, Back Cane Bracket Mounting Hardware For
TRRO Option (16"-18" Deep)
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
A - Includes items 2-6
B - Includes items 8-14
97
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
8
4
Back Cane Attaching Hardware
For ADJASBA Seat (16"-24" Wide) (After 7/4/05)
98
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Attaching Hardware
For ADJASBA Seat (16"-24" Wide) (After 7/4/05)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1133755
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Cane Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
A - Includes items 2-6
99
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
2
Back Cane Attaching Hardware
For ADJASBA Seats (16"-24" Wide) with TRRO Option
100
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Attaching Hardware
For ADJASBA Seats (16"-24" Wide) with TRRO Option
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Quantity Per
Part Number
1137234
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Cane Mounting Hardware For TRRO
Option (Pair)
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Locknut (5/16-24)
101
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
4
2
2
Back Upholstery - Nylon
Non-Recliner
102
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Upholstery - Nylon
Non-Recliner
Single Liners
Width
12" W
13" W
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
12"-13"
14"-15"
16"-17"
18"-19"
High
High
High
High
1045221-NLA 1045222-NLA 1045257-NLA 1045258-NLA
1045223-NLA 1045224-NLA 1045259-NLA 1045260-NLA
1049939-NLA 1049942
1045173
1045205
1049940-NLA 1049943-NLA 1045174
1045206
1049941-NLA 1049944
1045175
1045207
N/A
1049945
1045176
1045208
N/A
1049946
1045177
1045209
20"
High
N/A
N/A
1068945
1068946
1068947
1068948
1068949
21"-22"
High
N/A
N/A
1045157
1045158
1045159
1045160
1045161
23"-24"
High
N/A
N/A
1054527
1054528
1054529
1054530
1054531
Dual Liners
Width
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
23" W
24" W
16"-17"
High
1045178
1045179
1045180
1045181
1045182
1045183
1045184
1045185
1045186
1045187
1045188
18" - 19"
High
1045210
1045211
1045212
1045213
1045214
1045215
1045216
1045217
1045218
1045219
1045220
20"
High
1068950
1068951
1068952
1068953
1068954
1068955
1068956
1068957
1068958
1068959
1068960
21" - 22"
High
1045162
1045163
1045164
1045165
1045166
1045167
1045168
1045169
1045170
1045171
1045172
NOTE: Dual liner back upholstery is used with chairs that have a seat deeper than 17" or back wider than 18".
103
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
23" - 24"
High
1054532
1054533
1054534
1054535
1054536
1054537
1054538
1054539
1054540
1054541
1054542
Back Upholstery - Nylon
Non-Recliner
Back Upholstery Hardware
Consists of:
2 each
2 each
1026298
Screw with Washer (10 x 7/8")
Cable Ties
104
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Upholstery - Vinyl
Non-Recliner
Use Nylon Upholstery as a replacement for Vinyl selections that are No Longer Available.
105
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Upholstery - Vinyl
Non-Recliner
Use Nylon Upholstery as a replacement for Vinyl selections that are No Longer Available.
Single Liners
Width
12" W
13" W
14" W
15" W
16" W
12"-13"
High
8881045225NLA
8881045227NLA
8881049947NLA
8881049948NLA
8881049949NLA
17" W
N/A
18" W
N/A
14"-15"
16"-17"
18"-19"
20"
High
High
High
High
8881045226- 8881045261- 8881045262N/A
NLA
NLA
NLA
8881045228- 8881045263- 8881045264N/A
NLA
NLA
NLA
8881049950- 8881045076- 88810450608881068961
NLA
NLA
NLA
8881045077- 88810450618881049951
8881068962
NLA
NLA
8881049952- 8881045078- 8881045062- 8881068963NLA
NLA
NLA
NLA
8881049953- 8881045079- 8881045063- 8881068964NLA
NLA
NLA
NLA
8881049954- 8881045080- 8881045064- 8881068965NLA
NLA
NLA
NLA
21"-22"
High
23"-24"
High
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
8881045125NLA
8881045126NLA
8881045127NLA
8881045128NLA
8881045129NLA
8881054543NLA
8881054544NLA
8881054545NLA
8881054546NLA
8881054547NLA
NOTE: Specify upholstery color. See page titled Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options page.
Dual Liners
Width
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
23" W
24" W
16"-17"
High
8881045081-NLA
8881045082-NLA
8881045083-NLA
8881045084-NLA
8881045085-NLA
8881045086-NLA
8881045087-NLA
8881045088-NLA
8881045089-NLA
8881045090-NLA
8881045091-NLA
18"-19"
High
8881045065-NLA
8881045066-NLA
8881045067-NLA
8881045068-NLA
8881045069-NLA
8881045070-NLA
8881045071-NLA
8881045072-NLA
8881045073-NLA
8881045074-NLA
8881045075-NLA
20"
High
8881068966-NLA
8881068967-NLA
8881068968-NLA
8881068969-NLA
8881068970-NLA
8881068971
8881068972-NLA
8881068973-NLA
8881068974-NLA
8881068975-NLA
8881068976-NLA
21"-22"
High
8881045130-NLA
8881045131-NLA
8881045132-NLA
8881045133-NLA
8881045134-NLA
8881045135-NLA
8881045136-NLA
8881045137-NLA
8881045138-NLA
8881045139-NLA
8881045140-NLA
NOTE: Dual liner back upholstery is used with chairs that have a seat deeper than 17" or back wider than 18".
NOTE: Specify upholstery color. See page titled Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options page.
106
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
23"-24"
High
8881054548-NLA
8881054549-NLA
8881054550-NLA
8881054551-NLA
8881054552-NLA
8881054553-NLA
8881054554-NLA
8881054555-NLA
8881054556-NLA
8881054557-NLA
8881054558-NLA
Back Upholstery - Vinyl
Non-Recliner
Use Nylon Upholstery as a replacement for Vinyl selections that are No Longer Available.
Hardware
Back Upholstery Hardware
Consists of:
2 each
2 each
1026298
Screw with Washer (10 x 7/8")
Cable Ties
107
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Upholstery - Nylon
Recliner
Single Liners
Width
16" W
17" W
18" W
18" High
1050314
1050315
1050316
20" High
1050319
1050320
1050321
22" High
1050324
1050325
1050326
24" High
1050329
1050330
1050331
108
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
26" High
1050334
1050335
1050336
Back Upholstery - Nylon
Recliner
Dual Liners
Width
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
23" W
24" W
18" High
1050339
1050340
1050341
1050342
1050343
1050344
1050345
1050346
1050347-NLA
20" High
1050350
1050351
1050352
1050353
1050354
1050355
1050356
1050357-NLA
1050358-NLA
22" High
1050361
1050362
1050363
1050364
1050365
1050366
1050367
1050368-NLA
1050369-NLA
24" High
1050372
1050373
1050374
1050375
1050376
1050377
1050378
1050379-NLA
1050380-NLA
26" High
1050383
1050384
1050385
1050386
1050387
1050388
1050389
1050390-NLA
1050391-NLA
NOTE: Dual liner back upholstery is used with chairs that have a seat deeper than 17" or back wider than 18".
Hardware
Back Upholstery Hardware
Consists of:
10 each
1027059
Screw with Washer (10 x 7/8")
109
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Upholstery - Vinyl
Recliner
Use Nylon Upholstery as a replacement for Vinyl selections that are No Longer Available.
Single Liners
Width
16" W
17" W
18" W
18" High
20" High
22" High
24" High
26" High
8881050563-NLA 8881050568-NLA 8881050573-NLA 8881050578-NLA 8881050583-NLA
8881050564-NLA 8881050569-NLA 8881050574-NLA 8881050579-NLA 8881050584-NLA
8881050565-NLA 8881050570-NLA 8881050575-NLA 8881050580-NLA 8881050585-NLA
NOTE: Specify upholstery color. See page titled Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options page.
110
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Upholstery - Vinyl
Recliner
Use Nylon Upholstery as a replacement for Vinyl selections that are No Longer Available.
Dual Liners
Width
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
23" W
24" W
18" High
8881050588-NLA
8881050589-NLA
8881050590-NLA
8881050591-NLA
8881050592-NLA
8881050593-NLA
8881050594-NLA
8881050595-NLA
8881050596-NLA
20" High
8881050599-NLA
8881050600-NLA
8881050601-NLA
8881050602-NLA
8881050603-NLA
8881050604-NLA
8881050605-NLA
8881050606-NLA
8881050607-NLA
22" High
8881050610-NLA
8881050611-NLA
8881050612-NLA
8881050613-NLA
8881050614-NLA
8881050615-NLA
8881050616-NLA
8881050617-NLA
8881050618-NLA
24" High
8881050621-NLA
8881050622-NLA
8881050623-NLA
8881050624-NLA
8881050625-NLA
8881050626-NLA
8881050627-NLA
8881050628-NLA
8881050629-NLA
26" High
8881050632-NLA
8881050633-NLA
8881050634-NLA
8881050635-NLA
8881050636-NLA
8881050637-NLA
8881050638-NLA
8881050639-NLA
8881050640-NLA
NOTE: Dual liner back upholstery is used with chairs that have a seat deeper than 17" or back wider than 18".
NOTE: Specify upholstery color. See page titled Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options page.
Back Upholstery Hardware
Consists of:
10 each
1027059
Screw with Washer (10 x 7/8")
111
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Headrest Upholstery and Pillows
Recliner
Nylon Headrest
Chair Width
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
23" W
24" W
Part Number
1054628
1055281-NLA
1054629
1055282-NLA
1055283
1055284-NLA
1055285-NLA
1055286-NLA
1055287-NLA
Vinyl Headrest
Chair Width
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
23" W
24" W
Part Number
8881054631
8881055289
8881054632-NLA
8881055290-NLA
8881055291-NLA
8881055292
8881055293
8881055294
8881055295
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options
112
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Headrest Upholstery and Pillows
Recliner
Back Upholstery Hardware
Consists of:
6 each
1030441
Screw with Washer (10 x 7/8")
Headrest Pillows - Nylon
Chair Width
Part Number
16"-18" W
1054896
19"-22" W
1054598
23"-24" W
1055274-NLA
Headrest Pillows - Vinyl
Chair Width
Part Number
16"-18" W
8881054619-NLA
19"-22" W
8881054623
23"-24" W
8881055277-NLA
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options
113
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Captain Seat Arms and Hardware
18" Wide Models
114
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Captain Seat Arms and Hardware
18" Wide Models
Item
Number Note
1
A,E
Quantity Per
Part Number
1117328
2
3
4
5
6
7
1071359
1028755
1009837
1025711-NLA
1025704
1070928
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
15680X013
7930304-NLA
1026906-NLA
1102546-NLA
1070106
1031026
1074120
1073378
1070756-NLA
NOTE:
B
C
D
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Plate, Armrest (Black)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")
NLA - Nut, Hex (1/4-20)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Tube, Arm, Upper Height and Width Adjustable,
Black
Anti-Rattle (1")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Locknut (5/16-24)
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 7/8")
Insert, Armrest, Black
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Kit, Armrest Attaching Hardware (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad Attaching Hardware
NLA - Arm Tube Assembly, Upper Adjustable (Pair)
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
6
2
1
25
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
A - As of 1/3/02 upholstered waterfall armpads were replaced with black urethane waterfall armpads. Order in pairs for chairs
manufactured before 1/3/02.
B - Includes items 2, 4, 5, 6, 10, 13
C - Includes items 3, 11, 12
D - Includes items 7-9
E - After 7/9/07 Invacare recommends ordering armpads in pairs to assure uniform appearance on chair
115
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Captain Seat Arms and Hardware
20" and 22" Wide Models
116
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Captain Seat Arms and Hardware
20" and 22" Wide Models
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A,E
Part Number
1117328
B
C
D
1101912-NLA
1028755
1009837
1025711-NLA
1025704
1101914
1101110-NLA
1038379
1026906-NLA
1102546-NLA
1101634-NLA
1031026
1101917
1101916
1101915
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
NLA - Plate, Armrest
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")
NLA - Nut, Hex (1/4-20)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Tube, Arm, Upper Adjustable, Black
NLA - Anti-Rattle
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Locknut (5/16-24)
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 7/8")
NLA - Insert, Armrest, Black
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Hardware, Armrest Attaching (Pair)
Hardware, Arm Pad Attaching (Pair)
Arm Tube Assembly, Upper Adjustable (Pair)
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
A - As of 1/3/02 upholstered waterfall armpads were replaced with black urethane waterfall armpads. Order in pairs for chairs
manufactured before 1/3/02.
B - Includes items 2, 4, 5, 6, 10, 13
C - Includes items 3, 11, 12
D - Includes items 7-9
E - After 7/9/07 Invacare recommends ordering armpads in pairs to assure uniform appearance on chair
117
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arms, Adjustable Height
(12-13" W x 12-15" D)/(14-15" W x 12-22" D) ASBA Seats & (12-16" W x
12-18" D) ADJASBA Seats
118
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arms, Adjustable Height
(12-13" W x 12-15" D)/(14-15" W x 12-22" D) ASBA Seats & (12-16" W x
12-18" D) ADJASBA Seats
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
1
A
A
A
Part Number
8881015932
8881015933
8881053577
1
1
A
A
8881011811
8881053578
2
1071263
2
1071259
3
4
1027095
1055949
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
47471X074
1028594
1090768
1065936
1067734
1016298
1068585
11
NOTE:
1068586
Description
Package Assembly
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Right (14" L x 2" W)
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Left (14" L x 2" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length (14" L x 2" W)
(Pair)
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
(Pair)
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,
Black - Right/Left
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,
Black - Right/Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-3/8")
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
Plug, Pivot
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Grip, Push Handle
Arm Base Assembly, Adjustable Height, Black Right
Arm Base Assembly, Adjustable Height, Black - Left
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options
119
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arms, Fixed Height
(16"-24" Wide) x (16"-22" Deep) Seat Frames
120
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arms, Fixed Height
(16"-24" Wide) x (16"-22" Deep) Seat Frames
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
C
A,D
2
2
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
1117328
1110818
A,D
1117327
2
1110817
3
3
1068564
1068565-NLA
3
C
1068414-NLA
3
C
1068415-NLA
3
3
1068490
1068491-NLA
3
C
1068473-NLA
3
C
1068474-NLA
C
1032244
1135508
1025729
1035472-NLA
1044572-NLA
1044005-NLA
4
4
5
6
6
6
7
1035065
7
1044588
8
1055949
8
B
9
10
1094270
1065936
1067734
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Arms Less Pad - 16"-19" Deep Seat Frames
#1 Arms Less Pad - 20" and Deeper Seat Frames
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Black - Right (16-19" D)
NLA - Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Black - Left (16-19"
D)
NLA - Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Long, Black - Right
(20" and Deeper)
NLA - Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Long, Black - Left
(20" and Deeper)
Tube, Arm, Full Length, Black - Right (16-19"D)
NLA - Tube, Arm, Full Length, Black - Left (16 19"D)
NLA - Tube, Arm, Full Length, Long, Black - Right
(20" and Deeper)
NLA - Tube, Arm, Full Length, Long, Black - Left
(20" and Deeper)
Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)
Package, Foam Hand Grip (9" L)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
NLA - Guard, Clothing, Desk Length
NLA - Guard, Clothing, Full Length (16 - 19" D)
NLA - Guard, Clothing, Full Length (20" and
Deeper)
Cover, Clothing Guard w/ Pocket, FXDESK &
ADJFULL/ADJDESK
Cover, Clothing Guard with Pocket Fixed Height Full
Length (20" and Deeper)
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-3/8")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/4")
Plug, Pivot
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
121
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
Arms, Fixed Height
(16"-24" Wide) x (16"-22" Deep) Seat Frames
NOTE:
A - As of 1/3/02 upholstered waterfall arm pads were replaced with black urethane waterfall arm pads. Order in pairs with
screws for chairs manufactured before 1/3/02.
B - For Black Urethane Waterfall Arm pads only.
C - The ADJASBA seat frame for 19-22" depths must use the 16-19" deep arms only.
D - After 7/9/07 Invacare recommends ordering armpads in pairs to assure uniform appearance on chair
#1 Arms Less Pad
16"-19" Deep Seat Frames
Arm Style
Desk Length
Full Length
Right
1068566-NLA
1068559-NLA
Left
1068567-NLA
1068560-NLA
#1 Arms Less Pad
20" and Deeper Seat Frames
Arm Style
Desk Length
See Note(s) A
Full Length
NOTE:
Right
1068540-NLA
1068528-NLA
See Note(s) A
A - The ADJASBA seat frame for 19-22" depths must use the 16-19" deep arms only.
122
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Left
1068541-NLA
See Note(s) A
1068529-NLA
See Note(s) A
Arms, Adjustable Height
(16"-24" Wide) x (16"- 22" Deep) Seat Frames
123
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arms, Adjustable Height
(16"-24" Wide) x (16"- 22" Deep) Seat Frames
Item
Number Note
1
A,D
1
1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1117328
1110818
A,D
1117327
1
1110817
2
1071253
2
1070859
3
4
1027095
1055949
4
B
1094270
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
1064130
47471X074
1028594
1032244
1135508
1090768
1028645
1065936
1067734
1035065
14
14
14
14
14
1068416
1068417
1068418
1068419
1067761
C
C
14
1067762
14
C
1067755
14
C
1067756
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,
Black - Right/Left
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,
Black - Right/Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-3/8")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/4")
Guard, Clothing
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)
Package, Foam Hand Grip (9" L)
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
Rivet
Plug, Pivot
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Cover, Clothing Guard w/ Pocket, FXDESK &
ADJFULL/ADJDESK
Arm Base Assembly, Black - Right (16-19" D)
Arm Base Assembly, Black - Left (16-19" D)
Arm Base Assembly, Black - Right (20" and Deeper)
Arm Base Assembly, Black - Left (20" and Deeper)
Arm Base Assembly, 1" Lower, Black - Right
(16-19" D)
Arm Base Assembly, 1" Lower, Black - Left (16-19"
D)
Arm Base Assembly, 1" Lower, Black - Right (20"
and Deeper)
Arm Base Assembly, 1" Lower, Black - Left (20" and
Deeper)
124
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
10
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Arms, Adjustable Height
(16"-24" Wide) x (16"- 22" Deep) Seat Frames
NOTE:
A - As of 1/3/02 upholstered waterfall armpads were replaced with black urethane waterfall armpads. Order in pairs with
screws for chairs manufactured before 1/3/02.
B - For Black Urethane Waterfall Armpads only
C - The ADJASBA seat frame for 19-22" depths must use the 16-19" deep arms only.
D - After 7/9/07 Invacare recommends ordering armpads in pairs to assure uniform appearance on chair
125
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arm Mounting Swingaway Hardware
ASBA and ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seats
126
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arm Mounting Swingaway Hardware
ASBA and ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seats
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1068488
1019590
1068025
1025195
1068039
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Swingaway Armrest Mounting Hardware
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Clevis, Pivot
Locknut (1/4-20)
Pin, Pull
A - Includes items 2-5
127
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Hardware
ADJASBA Seat (12"-16" Wide) (After 7/4/05)
128
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Hardware
ADJASBA Seat (12"-16" Wide) (After 7/4/05)
Item
Number Note
1
A
2
3
4
5
5
6
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1135502
1122619
1122620
1126142
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly Mounting
Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Socket, Arm, Front - Right
Socket, Arm, Front - Left
Socket, Arm, Rear
A - Includes items 2-4
129
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Hardware
ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seats (16"-24" Wide) (After 7/4/05)
130
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Hardware
ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seats (16"-24" Wide) (After 7/4/05)
Item
Number Note
1
A
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
7
7
7
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125734
1122619
1122620
1125478
1125479
1134481
1134482
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly Mounting
Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Socket, Arm, Front - Right
Socket, Arm, Front - Left
Bracket, Arm Socket/Cane, Rear - Right
Bracket, Arm Socket/Cane, Rear - Left
Socket, Arm, ADJRECL, Rear - Right
Socket, Arm, ADJRECL, Rear - Left
A - Includes items 2-5
131
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Hardware
ADJASBA Seats with TRRO Option (16"-24" Wide)
132
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Hardware
ADJASBA Seats with TRRO Option (16"-24" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
Quantity Per
Part Number
1136025
1122619
1122620
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly Mounting
Hardware For TRRO Option
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Socket, Arm, Front - Right
Socket, Arm, Front - Left
133
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
1
Cantilever Arms
134
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Cantilever Arms
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
A
A
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1161126
1161127
1161128
1161129
1161235
1160902
1161232
1161233
1162791
1162515
1162804-NLA
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
16
16
17
1113438
1161708-NLA
1114962-NLA
1025342-NLA
0028202
1107155
1028755
1160904
1160905
1161701
1161702
1082910
17
1082911
17
1082912
17
1082913
18
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
B
B
C
1161557
1161558
1120280
1120281
15680X013
1025195
1026099
1030949
1127158
1161930
1161972
25
C
1161973
Description
Package Assembly
Cantilever Arm Hardware, Full Length - Right
Cantilever Arm Hardware, Full Length - Left
Cantilever Arm Hardware, Desk Length - Right
Cantilever Arm Hardware, Desk Length - Left
Pivot, Black
Bearing, Flange
Clamp, Black
Clamp, Block, Black
Tab, Stop, Black
Bushing, Pivot Arm
NLA - Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (1/2-13 x
3-3/4")
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (10-32 x 1/4")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1")
NLA - Screw, Button Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Tube, Extension, Full Length
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Tube, Arm, Waterfall - Right
Tube, Arm, Waterfall - Left
Tube, Arm, Recline - Right
Tube, Arm, Recline - Left
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Desk Length, Urethane,
Black - Right (13" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Desk Length, Urethane,
Black - Left (13" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Full Length, Urethane,
Black - Right (17" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Full Length, Urethane,
Black - Left (17" L x 3" W)
Cantilever Spreader Arm Assembly (16 - 20" W)
Cantilever Spreader Arm Assembly (20 - 24" W)
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (16 - 20" W)
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (20 - 24" W)
Anti-Rattle (1")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Cover, Spreader Bar (16-20" W)
Cover, Spreader Bar (20-24" W)
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Full Length Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Full Length Left
135
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
Cantilever Arms
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
25
H
Part Number
1161976
25
H
1161977
26
27
28
I
D
1027095
See Note
1090190
28
D
1090191
29
E
1117327
29
E
1117328
30
F
1161974
30
F
1161975
30
G
1161978
30
G
1161979
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Desk Length
- Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Desk Length
- Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
See Footnote
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws and Elbow Stop, Desk
Length, Urethane, Black (13" L x 3" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws and Elbow Stop, Full
Length, Urethane, Black (17" L x 3" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline, Full
Length - Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline, Full
Length - Left
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline,
Desk Length - Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline,
Desk Length - Left
A - Includes items 2-12.
B - Includes items 19-24.
C - Includes items 13-16, 26 and 27.
D - Includes items 14 and 17.
E - Includes items 14 and 27.
F - Includes items 13-17 and 26.
G - Includes items 14, 16, 17 and 26.
H - Includes items 14, 16, 26 and 27.
I - Part not sold separately. See item 29.
136
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Base Frame Assembly
NOTE: "Base Frames are not available as a service part."
Wheelchair must be returned to Invacare when Base Frame needs replacement. Contact Invacare
Customer Service for more information.
137
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Base Frame Assembly
NOTE: "Base Frames are not available as a service part."
Wheelchair must be returned to Invacare when Base Frame needs replacement. Contact Invacare
Customer Service for more information.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
NOTE:
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Note
1104863
1101737
40117X006
1025729
1070497-NLA
1104845
1101719
1101720
1104762
1053056-NLA
1110717
Description
Package Assembly
See Footnote
Package, Cover, Frame Rail - Right/Left
Cap, End, Tube, Black
Bearing (5/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
NLA - Label, Caution
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
Cap, End, Tube, Black - Right
Cap, End, Tube, Black - Left
Plate, Nut
NLA - Decal, Warning
Ring, Tolerance
A - Item 1 is no longer available. Replacement parts may be ordered individually.
B - Frame Rail Cover Package includes (3) Right and (3) Left Rail Covers. Short bases use only 2 per side.
138
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
4
Base Frame Interface Hardware
For ADJASBA Seat with TRRO/TRBKTS Option
139
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Base Frame Interface Hardware
For ADJASBA Seat with TRRO/TRBKTS Option
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
A
B
B
C
D
20
21
22
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1140263
1140257
1140258
1140259
1135963
1140260
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Top Battery Support Bracket and Mounting
Hardware
Bracket, Top Battery Support, Black
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Kit, Seat Support Bracket w/ Mounting Hardware Right
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Bracket, Seat Support, Black - Right
Kit, Seat Support Bracket w/ Mounting Hardware Left
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Bracket, Seat Support, Black - Left
Kit, Front/Rear Tie-Down Brackets Mounting
Hardware
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 3/4")
Bracket, Battery Support, Black
Kit, Front Battery Support Bracket with Mounting
Hardware
Bracket, Battery Support, Front, Black
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
3
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
A - Includes items 2-6. This kit used when TRBKTS option is ordered. TRRO option uses the same retainer bracket with the
addition of the WC/19 Compliance Warning Label attached
B - Includes items 8-11
C - Includes items 13-17
D - Includes items 20-22
140
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Base Frame Interface Hardware
Formula CG Powered Seating w/ TRBKTS Option
141
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Base Frame Interface Hardware
Formula CG Powered Seating w/ TRBKTS Option
Item
Number Note
1
D,A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1140263
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
B
C
15
16
17
NOTE:
1144766
1140259
1135963
1140260
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Top Battery Support Bracket and Mounting
Hardware
Bracket, Top Battery Support, Black
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Bar, Clamping
Kit, Front/Rear Tie-Down Brackets Mounting
Hardware
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 3/4")
Bracket, Battery Support, Black
Kit, Front Battery Support Bracket with Mounting
Hardware
Bracket, Battery Support, Front, Black
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
7
3
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
A - Includes items 2-5. This kit is used for TRBKTS option for ADJASBA Non-Powered Seating and Formula CG Powered
Seating Systems. Disregard the T-nuts contained in the kit when using for the Formula CG Systems.
B - Includes items 8-12
C - Includes items 15-17
D - T-Nut not shown for a Formula CG System application.
142
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shock Absorbers
143
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shock Absorbers
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
NOTE:
A,C,E
A,D,E
G
F
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1104420
1104421
1104817
1041431
1054481-NLA
1104415-NLA
1104413-NLA
1104414-NLA
1104416-NLA
1104800-NLA
1104801-NLA
1039659-NLA
1039660
1104812
1104827
1104445-NLA
1104847
Description
Package Assembly
Shock Assembly, Non-Heavy Duty
Shock Assembly, Heavy Duty
Shock Assembly w/ Rubber Element
Shock Eyelet Assembly
NLA - Retainer, Shock Spring, Upper
NLA - Retainer, Shock Spring, Upper
NLA - Spring, Yellow, Non-Heavy Duty
NLA - Spring, Yellow, Heavy Duty
NLA - Retainer, Shock Spring, Lower
NLA - Decal, SD 300, Non-Heavy Duty
NLA - Decal, HD 400 Heavy Duty
NLA - Absorber, Shock
Shock Assembly, (RWD) Heavy Duty
Decal, SD 300 - Large
Hardware, Rubber Element Shock
NLA - Washer, Nylon (5/8 x 1 x 1/8")
Spacer (5/16 x 5/8 x 2")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
A - Includes items 2 - 8.
B - Includes items 11-12 (Pair).
C - (300 Lb. Limit For Arrow), (300 Lb. Limit For RX Before 10/9/06) (300 Lb. Limit For Torque SE, Torque 3 and Torque SP)
D - (400 Lb. Limit For Arrow), (400 Lb. Limit For RX After 10/8/06) and (400 Lb. Limit For Torque SP Before 10/9/06).
E - Standard w/ Arrow & (RX After 10/8/06) and Optional w/ Torque SP, Torque SE, Torque 3 and (RX Before 10/9/06).
Weight limit remains 300 Lb.
F - No longer available, use Part Number 1039660 as its replacement.
G - Shock Assembly Includes Rubber Element and item #7 Decal part #1104800 also. Standard w/ Torque SP, Torque SE,
Torque 3 and (RX Before 10/9/06)
NOTE: See shock suspension mounting hardware page to find shock absorber attaching hardware.
144
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shock Suspension Mounting Hardware
All Shock Absorbers
NOTE: Gearless/Brushless and 4-pole motor suspension arms use the same shock suspension mounting
hardware.
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
NOTE:
C
D
A,C
B,D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1104845
1104881
1039649
1049550
1026158
1031673-NLA
1104856
1026032
1070397-NLA
1105474-NLA
1104847
1104868-NLA
1105546-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
Spacer (3/8 x 5/8 x 3/4")
Spacer (3/8 x 5/8 x 25/32")
Clip, Retainer
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Washer, Nylon (35/64 x 1 x 1/16")
Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/8")
Washer, Nylon (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3-1/4")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3-1/2)
Spacer (5/16 x 5/8 x 2")
NLA - Hardware, Shock Mounting
NLA - Hardware, Shock Mounting
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
1
1
A - Includes items 1, 2 and 4-10 (Pair)
B - Includes items 1-10 (Pair)
C - For 22NF batteries and (Group 24 batteries without a vent tray)
D - Group 24 batteries with a vent tray that is ordered with a Tarsys 2G Powered Seating System. Does not apply to Formula
CG Powered Seating System
145
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Suspension Arm and Mounting Hardware
4-Pole Motors (US and Canada Before 8/17/10)
146
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Suspension Arm and Mounting Hardware
4-Pole Motors (US and Canada Before 8/17/10)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1104828
B
1139435-NLA
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1104887
12
13
8
1104888
1053056-NLA
1142012
NOTE:
C
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Suspension Arm Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 2-1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Washer (1/2" I.D. x 7/8" O.D.)
Plug Button, Headtube, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/2-20 x 7")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2")
NLA - Nut, Shoulder (1/2-20)
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Washer, Internal Tooth (M8)
NLA - Kit, Suspension Arm Mounting Hardware For
TRRO/TRBKTS Option (Pair)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 2-1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Washer (1/2" I.D. x 7/8" O.D.)
Plug Button, Headtube, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/2-20 x 7")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2-1/4")
NLA - Nut, Shoulder (1/2-20)
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Washer, Internal Tooth (M8)
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Kit, Suspension Arm w/ Warning Decal, Black Right
Kit, Suspension Arm w/ Warning Decal, Black - Left
NLA - Decal, Warning
Nut, Hex Head Cap Shoulder (1/2-20)
A - Includes items 2-10
B - Includes items 2-11 and used for TRRO/TRBKTS options
C - Hex Head Cap Shoulder Nut part number 1142012 is used only when a Formula CG Elevate is ordered
147
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Suspension Arm and Mounting Hardware
4-Pole Motors (US and Canada After 8/16/10)
Suspension Mounting Hardware is used for wheelchairs equipped with TRRO/TRBKTS option and
wheelchairs without TRRO/TRBKTS option.
148
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Suspension Arm and Mounting Hardware
4-Pole Motors (US and Canada After 8/16/10)
Suspension Mounting Hardware is used for wheelchairs equipped with TRRO/TRBKTS option and
wheelchairs without TRRO/TRBKTS option.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
6
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1169668
B
1169011
1169012
1142012
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Suspension Arm Mounting Hardware (Pair)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2-1/4")
Plug Button, Headtube, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/2-20 x 7")
NLA - Washer (1/2" I.D. x 7/8" O.D.)
NLA - Nut, Shoulder (1/2-20)
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Suspension Arm Assembly, SSD, Black - Right
Suspension Arm Assembly, SSD, Black - Left
Nut, Hex Head Cap Shoulder (1/2-20)
A - Includes items 2-8
B - Item #6 part number 1142012 Shoulder Nut is used only when a Formula CG Elevate is ordered.
149
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
1
1
2
Suspension Arm and Mounting Hardware
Gearless/ Brushless
NOTE: TrueTrack Heavy Duty (TTHD) Gearless/Brushless motors were introduced ON-chair to Storm
Arrow models 2/6/03.
150
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Suspension Arm and Mounting Hardware
Gearless/ Brushless
NOTE: TrueTrack Heavy Duty (TTHD) Gearless/Brushless motors were introduced ON-chair to Storm
Arrow models 2/6/03.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1115486
1
1115487
2
9
3
4
5
6
7
8
17
A
1053056-NLA
1078243
B
1135971
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Suspension Arm with Warning Decal, Black Right
Kit, Suspension Arm with Warning Decal, Black Left
NLA - Decal, Warning
Kit, Suspension Arm Mounting Hardware
NLA - Washer (1/2" I.D. x 7/8" O.D.)
Plug Button, Headtube, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/2-20 x 7")
NLA - Nut, Shoulder (1/2-20)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Kit, Suspension Mounting Hardware For
TRRO/TRBKTS Option
NLA - Nut, Shoulder (1/2-20)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2-1/4")
Plug Button, Headtube, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/2-20 x 7")
NLA - Washer (1/2" I.D. x 7/8" O.D.)
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Locknut (5/16-18)
A - Includes items 3-8
B - Includes items 10-16
151
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3" Anti-Tip Wheel Assembly
All Models
152
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
3" Anti-Tip Wheel Assembly
All Models
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1
A
Part Number
1104811
A
1143792
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
9
NOTE:
Quantity Per
1101757
Description
Package Assembly
Anti-Tip Wheel Assembly (Pair)
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Washer, Nylon (35/64 x 1 x 1/16")
Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/8")
Washer, Nylon (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3-1/4")
NLA - Bracket, Anti-Tipper, Black
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2-3/4")
Wheel Assembly (3" x 1")
Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 1/2")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3-1/2)
Spacer (5/16 x 5/8 x 2")
Kit, Anti-Tip Wheel Assembly (Pair) (For Formula
CG Powered Seating Only)
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Washer, Nylon (35/64 x 1 x 1/16")
Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/8")
Washer, Nylon (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3-1/4")
Bracket, Anti-Tipper Extension, Black
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2-3/4")
Wheel Assembly (3" x 1")
Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 1/2")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3-1/2)
Spacer (5/16 x 5/8 x 2")
Wheel Assembly (3" x 1")
A - Includes items 2-12 (Pair)
153
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
6
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
Extended Anti-Tip Wheel Assembly
NOTE: Extended anti-tip wheels are standard on all 2nd Generation Powered Seating Systems ordered
with a vent tray and optional for all other configurations. Extended Anti-Tippers are optional for all
Formula CG Powered Seating including when a vent tray is ordered. Field retrofitable to spring shock
suspension systems only.
NOTE: Extended anti-tip wheel assembly components made for 3G storm bases ordered with vent trays
and Gearless/Brushless motors between 3/01/01 - 04/14/02 are NLA, see item 1 for an extended anti-tip
wheel assembly kit.
154
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Extended Anti-Tip Wheel Assembly
NOTE: Extended anti-tip wheels are standard on all 2nd Generation Powered Seating Systems ordered
with a vent tray and optional for all other configurations. Extended Anti-Tippers are optional for all
Formula CG Powered Seating including when a vent tray is ordered. Field retrofitable to spring shock
suspension systems only.
NOTE: Extended anti-tip wheel assembly components made for 3G storm bases ordered with vent trays
and Gearless/Brushless motors between 3/01/01 - 04/14/02 are NLA, see item 1 for an extended anti-tip
wheel assembly kit.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
A
D
B
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
C,E
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1110930
1012371
1025704
1065214
1026158
1109184
1108575-NLA
1070397-NLA
1042486
1070411-NLA
1111713
1108574-NLA
1111866-NLA
1108578-NLA
1057949
1056739
1028550
1041444
40117X006
1108583-NLA
1109185-NLA
1104748-NLA
1065214
1109186-NLA
1025730
1031891
47183X047
1101757
1109558-NLA
1110515-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Extended Anti-Tip Assembly w/ Instruction
Sheet (Pair)
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Spacer, Grooved, Black (5/16 x 5/8 x 2")
NLA - Bracket, 3G Anti-Tip, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3-1/4")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2-3/4")
NLA - Bolt, Shoulder (3/8 x 2-1/2")
Pin, Idle
NLA - Spring, Extension (1 x 3" L)
NLA - Spacer, Anti-Tip
NLA - Extended Anti-Tip Caster Assembly
Hardware, Fork Stem
Plug Button, Head Tube, Black
Locknut (5/8-18)
Washer, Nylon (5/8 x 1-5/16 x 1/8")
Bearing (5/8")
NLA - Headtube, Anti-Tip, Black
NLA - Bracket, Headtube Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (3/8-16
x 1/2")
Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")
NLA - Fork (3" Caster)
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 2")
Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/16")
Wheel Assembly (3" x 1")
NLA - Nut, Hex Jam (5/8-18)
NLA - Instruction Sheet, Extended Anti-Tip
Assembly Kit
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
A - Includes items 2-14
B - Includes items 16-29 (Per Side)
C - Not Shown.
D - No longer available as a service part, use Item 1 (1110930) as a replacement.
E - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product
Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.
155
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging
156
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Motor/Gearbox Assembly Reference Chart
MKIV Electronics (4-Pole Before 10/9/06) & (GB Before 5/22/07)
4-Pole Motor and Gearbox Assemblies
Model and
Side
Before 2/6/03
2/6/03-1/25/04 and
(2/6/03-3/14/04 For VA
Gov't Orders)
1/26/04-10/8/06 and
(3/15/04-10/8/06 For VA
Gov't Orders)
Storm Arrow (HD)
(4-Pole Motor/Gearbox)
Optional
Optional
N/A
-Right
-Left
Storm RX
(4-Pole Motor/Gearbox)
-Right
-Left
"ALL" Torque SP's
without (PERF)
(4-Pole Motor/Gearbox)
-Right
-Left
Torque SP
with (PERF)
(4-Pole Motor/Gearbox)
-Right
-Left
NOTE:
1104825
1104825
See Note(s) A, E
See Note(s) A, E
1104826
1104826
See Note(s) A, E
See Note(s) E, A
Standard
Standard
N/A
N/A
Standard
1104823
1104823
1104823
See Note(s) E, C
See Note(s) E, C
See Note(s) C, E
1104824
1104824
1104824
See Note(s) E, C
See Note(s) C, E
See Note(s) E, C
Standard
Standard
Standard
1104825
1104825
1104825
See Note(s) E, C
See Note(s) E, C
See Note(s) E, C
1104826
1104826
1104826
See Note(s) E, C
See Note(s) E, C
See Note(s) E, C
Optional
Optional
Optional
1104823
1104823
1104823
See Note(s) E, B
See Note(s) B, E
See Note(s) E, B
1104824
1104824
1104824
See Note(s) E, B
See Note(s) E, B
See Note(s) E, B
A - Used for (301-400HD) weight limits
B - Performance package (PERF) offered on a Torque SP provides a 6.5 MPH rating and 300 lb. weight limit
C - Used for (U300) weight limit models
E - As of May 2008, the Metal Motor End Cap will be replaced with a Composite Motor End Cap. The change does not affect form,
fit, function or aesthetics.
157
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Motor/Gearbox Assembly Reference Chart
MKIV Electronics (4-Pole Before 10/9/06) & (GB Before 5/22/07)
New - GB Non-Heavy Duty & Heavy Duty (HD) TrueTrack Motors
Model Number and
Side
Storm Arrow
-Right
-Right w/ Wheel Lock
2/6/03-1/25/04 and
(2/6/03-3/14/04 For VA
Gov't Orders)
TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty) TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty)
Standard
Standard
See Note
See Note
Before 2/6/03
See Note(s) E1, E
See Note(s) E1, E
N/A
N/A
1/26/04-5/21/07 and
(3/15/04-5/21/07 For VA
Gov't Orders)
TTHD (Heavy Duty)
Standard
1153335
See Note(s) C, A, A1
1153648
See Note(s) B, B1
See Note
See Note
1153336
See Note(s) E1, E
See Note(s) E1, E
See Note(s) A1, D, A
-Left w/ Wheel Lock
N/A
N/A
Storm Arrow
N/A
-Right
N/A
-Right w/ Wheel Lock
N/A
-Left
N/A
-Left w/ Wheel Lock
N/A
-Left
Storm RX
-Right
-Right w/ Wheel Lock
-Left
-Left w/ Wheel Lock
Torque SP
-Right
-Right w/ Wheel Lock
-Left
-Left w/ Wheel Lock
TTHD (Heavy Duty)
Optional
1153335
See Note(s) C, A, A1
1153648
See Note(s) B1, B
1153336
See Note(s) D, A1, A
1153649
See Note(s) B1, B
TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty) TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty)
Optional
Optional
See Note
See Note
See Note(s) E1, E
See Note(s) E1, E
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
TRUTK (Heavy Duty)
Optional
1153335
See Note(s) C, A1, A
1153648
See Note(s) B1, B
See Note
See Note
1153336
See Note(s) E1, E
See Note(s) E, E1
See Note(s) D, A1, A
N/A
N/A
TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty) TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty)
Optional
Optional
See Note
See Note
See Note(s) E1, E
See Note(s) E1, E
N/A
N/A
See Note
See Note(s) B, B1
TRUTK (Heavy Duty)
Optional
1153335
See Note(s) C, A1, A
1153648
See Note(s) B, B1
See Note
See Note
1153336
See Note(s) E, E1
See Note(s) E1, E
See Note(s) D, A, A1
N/A
N/A
158
Form No. 00-191
1153649
See Note(s) B1, B
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1153649
See Note(s) B, B1
Motor/Gearbox Assembly Reference Chart
MKIV Electronics (4-Pole Before 10/9/06) & (GB Before 5/22/07)
NOTE:
A - Kit includes a GB HD Motor, Brake Lever Hardware and (Controller Gasket Connector kit). The brake release mechanism was
revised 10/29/07 eliminating the torsion spring, adding a bellville washer and
A1 - stop plate to limit travel of the brake lever to prevent permanent damage to the motor. The Controller Gasket Connector was
introduced 10/26/07 and attaches to the controller motor cables. Instruction sheets included also.
B - Kit includes a GB HD Motor, Brake Lever Hardware, (Controller Gasket Connector kit) and
B1 - a revised Wheel Lock with longer mounting screws. Revised Wheel Lock used for chairs made before 10/29/07 equipped with
Wheel Locks. The new Stop Plate and revised Wheel Lock now share the same mounting holes on the Suspension Arm
C - For chairs manufactured before 1/1/06 a RT. Suspension Arm Kit part #1153679 is required in addition to a motor assembly.
Refer to the Suspension Arm Kits chart
D - For chairs manufactured before 1/1/06 a LT. Suspension Arm Kit part #1153680 is required in addition to a motor assembly.
Refer to the Suspension Arm Kits chart
E - Part is no longer available as a service part. The Customer will need to upgrade to Heavy Duty TrueTrack GB Motors. A new
upgraded Base Only with MK6i Electronics must be ordered through the Equipment Configurator. If the Customer
E1 - has MKIV Electronics on the wheelchair with power seating then a whole new base and power seating is required.
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the TTHD GB motors covered all
Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until
1/26/04 when the user weight limit was raised to 400 Lbs.
159
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Motor/Gearbox Assembly Reference Chart
MKIV Electronics (4-Pole Before 10/9/06) & (GB Before 5/22/07)
Warranty Replacement or Reconditioned - GB Non-Heavy Duty & Heavy Duty (HD)
TrueTrack Motors
Model Number and
Side
Storm Arrow
-Right WARR RPLMT
2/6/03-1/25/04 and
(2/6/03-3/14/04 For VA
Gov't Orders)
TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty) TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty)
Standard
Standard
Before 2/6/03
1/26/04-5/21/07 and
(3/15/04-5/21/07 For VA
Gov't Orders)
TTHD (Heavy Duty)
Stamdard
1123235E-NLA
N/A
N/A
See Note
See Note
1153335E
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) C, A1, A, E, G
-Right WARR RPLMT w/
Wheel Lock
N/A
N/A
-Left WARR RPLMT
N/A
N/A
See Note
See Note
1153336E
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) G, A, E, D, A1
-Left WARR RPLMT w/
Wheel Lock
N/A
N/A
Storm Arrow
N/A
-Right WARR RPLMT
N/A
-Right WARR RPLMT
N/A
-Right WARR RPLMT w/
Wheel Lock
N/A
-Left WARR RPLMT
N/A
-Left WARR RPLMT
N/A
-Left WARR RPLMT w/
Wheel Lock
N/A
-Right Reconditioned
-Left Reconditioned
Storm RX
-Right WARR RPLMT
TTHD (Heavy Duty)
Optional
1123235E-NLA
See Note(s) F
1153335E
See Note(s) C, E, G, A1, A
1153648E
See Note(s) B1, E, G, B
1123234E-NLA
See Note(s) F
1153336E
See Note(s) G, A, A1, D, E
1153649E
See Note(s) E, G, B1, B
TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty) TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty)
Optional
Optional
See Note(s) F
1153648E
See Note(s) B, B1, E, G
1123234E-NLA
See Note(s) F
1153649E
See Note(s) G, E, B1, B
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
TRUTK (Heavy Duty)
Optional
1123235E-NLA
N/A
N/A
See Note
See Note
1153335E
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) G, E, C, A1, A
-Right WARR RPLMT w/
Wheel Lock
N/A
N/A
-Left WARR RPLMT
N/A
N/A
See Note
See Note
1153336E
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) H, H1
See Note(s) G, E, D, A1, A
N/A
N/A
-Right Reconditioned
-Left Reconditioned
-Left WARR RPLMT w/
Wheel Lock
160
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
See Note(s) F
1153648E
See Note(s) B1, E, B, G
1123234E-NLA
See Note(s) F
1153649E
See Note(s) B1, E, B, G
Motor/Gearbox Assembly Reference Chart
MKIV Electronics (4-Pole Before 10/9/06) & (GB Before 5/22/07)
Warranty Replacement or Reconditioned - GB Non-Heavy Duty & Heavy Duty (HD)
TrueTrack Motors
Model Number and
Side
Torque SP
-Right WARR RPLMT
2/6/03-1/25/04 and
(2/6/03-3/14/04 For VA
Gov't Orders)
Before 2/6/03
TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty) TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty)
Optional
Optional
1/26/04-5/21/07 and
(3/15/04-5/21/07 For VA
Gov't Orders)
TRUTK (Heavy Duty)
Optional
1123235E-NLA
N/A
N/A
See Note
See Note
1153335E
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) H, H1
See Note(s) A, G, E, A1, C
-Right WARR RPLMT w/
Wheel Lock
N/A
N/A
-Left WARR RPLMT
N/A
N/A
See Note
See Note
1153336E
See Note(s) H, H1
See Note(s) H, H1
See Note(s) E, D, A1, A, G
N/A
N/A
-Right Reconditioned
-Left Reconditioned
-Left WARR RPLMT w/
Wheel Lock
NOTE:
See Note(s) F
1153648E
See Note(s) B1, E, B, G
1123234E-NLA
See Note(s) F
1153649E
See Note(s) B1, E, G, B
A - Kit includes a GB HD Motor, Brake Lever Hardware and (Controller Gasket Connector kit). The brake release mechanism was
revised 10/29/07 eliminating the torsion spring, adding a bellville washer and
A1 - stop plate to limit travel of the brake lever to prevent permanent damage to the motor. The Controller Gasket Connector was
introduced 10/26/07 and attaches to the controller motor cables. Instruction sheets included also.
B - Kit includes a a GB HD Motor, Brake Lever Hardware, (Controller Gasket Connector kit) and
B1 - a revised Wheel Lock with longer mounting screws. Revised Wheel Lock used for chairs made before 10/29/07 equipped with
Wheel Locks. The new Stop Plate and revised Wheel Lock now share the same mounting holes on the Suspension Arm
C - For chairs manufactured before 1/1/06 a RT. Suspension Arm Kit part #1153679 is required in addition to a motor assembly.
Refer to the Suspension Arm Kits chart
D - For chairs manufactured before 1/1/06 a LT. Suspension Arm Kit part #1153680 is required in addition to a motor assembly.
Refer to the Suspension Arm Kits chart
E - Additional hardware is not required. Motors include a Controller Gasket Connector Kit and instruction sheets.
F - For use on chairs with serial number series 07H and before.
G - For use on chairs with serial number series 07I and after.
H - Part is no longer available as a service part. The Customer will need to upgrade to Heavy Duty TrueTrack GB Motors. A new
upgraded Base Only with MK6i Electronics must be ordered through the Equipment Configurator. If the Customer
H1 - has MKIV Electronics on the wheelchair with power seating then a whole new base and power seating is required.
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the TTHD GB motors covered all
Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until
1/26/04 when the user weight limit was raised to 400 Lbs.
161
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Motor/Gearbox Assembly Reference Chart
MKIV Electronics (4-Pole Before 10/9/06) & (GB Before 5/22/07)
Suspension Arm and Hardware Kits
Suspension Arm Kits are ordered in "addition" to Motor Kit part numbers 1153335, 1153335E, 1153336 or
1153336E for chairs manufactured before 1/1/06
Side
Part Number
1153679-NLA
-Right
See Note(s) A
1153680
-Left
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
A - Suspension Arm Kits will include the suspension arm, instruction sheet and mounting hardware for the motor, wheel, brake lever
and fender. The new suspension arm will have the holes necessary to accept the brake lever stop plate
162
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Motor/Gearbox Assembly Reference Chart
For MK6i Electronics (4-Pole After 10/8/06) & (GB After 5/21/07)
4-Pole Motor and Gearbox Assemblies (US and Canada 10/09/06 - 8/16/10)
Model and
Side
Storm RX & Torque SE
(4-Pole Motor/Gearbox)
-Right
-Right
Part Number
Storm RX (Std.) (400 Lb. Wgt. Limit) & Torque SE (Std.
Thru 4/8/07, see PERF After 4/8/07) (300 Lb. Wgt. Limit)
1144777
1153667
See Note(s) B
-Left
1144778
1153668
-Left
See Note(s) B
Storm Torque 3
(4-Pole Motor/Gearbox)
-Right
Standard (300 Lb. Weight Limit)
1152617
1153669
-Right
See Note(s) B
-Left
1152618
1153670
-Left
See Note(s) B
Torque SP
with (PERF)
(4-Pole Motor/Gearbox)
Standard (300 Lb. Weight Limit)
1144775
-Right
See Note(s) A
1153665
-Right
See Note(s) B
1144776
-Left
See Note(s) A
1153666
-Left
See Note(s) B
Torque SE with (PERF)
(4-Pole Motor/Gearbox)
(Optional Thru 4/8/07 & Std. After 4/8/07) (300 Lb.
Weight Limit)
1144775
-Right
See Note(s) A
1144776
-Left
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
A - Performance package (PERF) provides a 6.5 MPH rating with (300 Lb. weight Limit)
B - Motors with a ferrite bead attached are used when a Formula CG Powered Seating System is ordered with smart actuators
(SMTACTS). Torque SE models do not use smart actuators (SMTACTS)
Torque SE introduced 11/15/06, Torque 3 introduced 12/19/07
163
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Motor/Gearbox Assembly Reference Chart
For MK6i Electronics (4-Pole After 10/8/06) & (GB After 5/21/07)
4-Pole Motor and SSD Gearbox Assemblies (US and Canada After 8/16/10)
NOTE: Brake Lever is "not" included with the 4-Pole Motor and SSD Gearbox Assembly. Must be ordered
separately.
Model and
Side
Storm RX
(4-Pole Motor/SSD Gearbox)
Part Number
Storm RX (Std.) (400 Lb. Wgt. Limit)
1169182
-Right
See Note(s) B
1169183
-Left
See Note(s) B
Storm Torque 3
(4-Pole Motor/SSD Gearbox)
Standard (300 Lb. Weight Limit)
1169638
-Right
See Note(s) B
1169639
-Left
See Note(s) B
Torque SP
with (PERF)
(4-Pole Motor/SSD Gearbox)
Standard (300 Lb. Weight Limit)
1169643
-Right
See Note(s) B, A
1169644
-Left
NOTE:
See Note(s) A, B
A - Performance package (PERF) provides a 6.5 MPH rating with (300 Lb. weight Limit)
B - Before placing an order, it is recommended to call Invacare's Technical Service Department at (1-800-832-4707) to verify if the
Motor, SSD Gearbox or the Motor/SSD Gearbox Assembly is needed.
164
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Motor/Gearbox Assembly Reference Chart
For MK6i Electronics (4-Pole After 10/8/06) & (GB After 5/21/07)
New - GB Heavy Duty (HD) TrueTrack Motors
Model and
Side
Storm Arrow
Part Number
Storm Arrow (Std.) (300 Lb. & 400 Lb. Weight Limits)
1153335
-Right
See Note(s) A1, A
1153648
-Right w/ Wheel Lock
See Note(s) B, B1
1153336
-Left
See Note(s) A1, A
1153649
-Left w/ Wheel Lock
See Note(s) B, B1
Storm RX
Storm RX (Optional) (400 Lb. Weight Limit)
1153335
-Right
See Note(s) A, A1
1153648
-Right w/ Wheel Lock
See Note(s) B1, B
1153336
-Left
See Note(s) A, A1
1153649
-Left w/ Wheel Lock
See Note(s) B, B1
Torque SP/SE
(Optional) (300 Lb. Weight Limit)
1153335
-Right
See Note(s) A1, A
1153648
-Right w/ Wheel Lock
See Note(s) B1, B
1153336
-Left
See Note(s) A1, A
1153649
-Left w/ Wheel Lock
See Note(s) B1, B
Torque 3
(Optional) (300 Lb. Weight Limit)
1153335
-Right
See Note(s) A, A1
1153336
-Left
NOTE:
See Note(s) A1, A
A - Kit includes a GB HD Motor, Brake Lever Hardware and (Controller Motor Gasket Connector kit). The brake release mechanism
was revised 10/29/07 eliminating the torsion spring, adding a bellville washer and
A1 - stop plate to limit travel of the brake lever to prevent permanent damage to the motor. The Motor Gasket Connector was
introduced 10/26/07 and attaches to the controller motor cables. Instruction sheets included also.
B - Kit includes a GB HD Motor, Brake Lever Hardware, (Controller Motor Gasket Connector kit) and
B1 - a revised Wheel Lock with longer mounting screws. Revised Wheel Lock used for chairs made before 10/29/07 equipped with
Wheel Locks. The new Stop Plate and revised Wheel Lock now share the same mounting holes on the Suspension Arm
165
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Motor/Gearbox Assembly Reference Chart
For MK6i Electronics (4-Pole After 10/8/06) & (GB After 5/21/07)
Warranty Replacement or Reconditioned - GB Heavy Duty (HD) TrueTrack Motors
Model and
Side
Storm Arrow
Part Number
Storm Arrow (Std.) (300 Lb. & 400 Lb. Weight Limits)
1123235E-NLA
-Right WARR RPLMT
See Note(s) D
1153335E
-Right Reconditioned
See Note(s) E, A1, A, C
1153648E
-Right WARR RPLMT w/ Wheel Lock
See Note(s) B, B1, E, C
1123234E-NLA
-Left WARR RPLMT
See Note(s) D
1153336E
-Left Reconditioned
See Note(s) C, A, E, A1
1153649E
-Left WARR RPLMT w/ Wheel Lock
See Note(s) B, B1, E, C
Storm RX
Storm RX (Optional) (400 Lb. Weight Limit)
1123235E-NLA
-Right WARR RPLMT
See Note(s) D
1153335E
-Right Reconditioned
See Note(s) C, A, E, A1
1153648E
-Right WARR RPLMT w/ Wheel Lock
See Note(s) B, B1, E, C
1123234E-NLA
-Left WARR RPLMT
See Note(s) D
1153336E
-Left Reconditioned
See Note(s) C, A, E, A1
1153649E
-Left WARR RPLMT w/ Wheel Lock
See Note(s) C, B, E, B1
Torque SP/SE
(Optional) (300 Lb. Weight Limit)
1123235E-NLA
-Right WARR RPLMT
See Note(s) D
1153335E
-Right Reconditioned
See Note(s) A1, E, A, C
1153648E
-Right WARR RPLMT w/ Wheel Lock
See Note(s) B, B1, E, C
1123234E-NLA
-Left WARR RPLMT
See Note(s) D
1153336E
-Left Reconditioned
See Note(s) C, A, E, A1
1153649E
-Left WARR RPLMT w/ Wheel Lock
See Note(s) B, B1, E, C
Torque 3
(Optional) (300 Lb. Weight Limit)
1123235E-NLA
-Right WARR RPLMT
See Note(s) D
1153335E
-Right Reconditioned
See Note(s) C, A, E, A1
166
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Motor/Gearbox Assembly Reference Chart
For MK6i Electronics (4-Pole After 10/8/06) & (GB After 5/21/07)
Warranty Replacement or Reconditioned - GB Heavy Duty (HD) TrueTrack Motors
Model and
Side
Part Number
1123234E-NLA
-Left WARR RPLMT
See Note(s) D
1153336E
-Left Reconditioned
NOTE:
See Note(s) A1, C, E, A
A - Kit includes a GB HD Motor, Brake Lever Hardware and (Controller Motor Gasket Connector kit). The brake release mechanism
was revised 10/29/07 eliminating the torsion spring, adding a bellville washer and
A1 - stop plate to limit travel of the brake lever to prevent permanent damage to the motor. The Motor Gasket Connector was
introduced 10/26/07 and attaches to the controller motor cables. Instruction sheets included also.
B - Kit includes a GB HD Motor, Brake Lever Hardware, (Controller Motor Gasket Connector kit) and
B1 - a revised Wheel Lock with longer mounting screws. Revised Wheel Lock used for chairs made before 10/29/07 equipped with
Wheel Locks. The new Stop Plate and revised Wheel Lock now share the same mounting holes on the Suspension Arm
C - Additional hardware is not required. Motors include a Controller Gasket Connector Kit and instruction sheets.
D - For use on chairs with serial number series 07H and before
E - For use on chairs with serial number series 07I and after
167
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Pole Motors and Gearboxes
For MKIV Electronics Before 10/9/06
NOTE: 4-Pole motors are standard on Ranger X, all Torque SP weight limits and available on Arrow
(301-400HD) models.
168
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Pole Motors and Gearboxes
For MKIV Electronics Before 10/9/06
NOTE: 4-Pole motors are standard on Ranger X, all Torque SP weight limits and available on Arrow
(301-400HD) models.
Ranger X and Torque SP w/ (PERF)
Item Number
1.
Description
Motor/ Gearbox
2.
Gear Box
3.
Motor Assembly
with Decals
Ranger X and
Torque SP w/ (PERF)
Right Side
Ranger X and
Torque SP w/ (PERF)
Left Side
See Note(s) B
1104823
See Note(s) B
1104824
See Note(s) G
See Note(s) G
1086223
1086224-NLA
See Note(s) E
See Note(s) E
1104869-NLA
1104870-NLA
See Note(s) A
4.
Brake Repair Kit
5.
Brake Cover
with Screws
6.
Brushes w/ Caps
7.
8.
8.
9.
See Note(s) C
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
See Note(s) j
18.
19.
Screw, SHC
(8-32 x 1/4")
Coupling w/ Cup (1"
Diameter)
Coupling w/ Cup (1-5/16"
Diameter)
Screw, SHC
(1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Screw, SHC
(M6 x 1 x 20MM)
Cap, Brake Lever End
Slotted Plate
Lockwasher
(1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Decal, Drive/Push
Decal, 3200 RPM
Screw, HHC w/ Patch
(5/16-18 x 2-1/2")
Screw, HHC w/ Patch
(5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Washer, Lock
Internal Tooth (M8)
Motor Mounting
Hardware (Per Side)
Harness, Motor Cable
Extension
1070294
1070295
See Note(s) I
See Note(s) I
1104402-NLA
1104402-NLA
1070296
1070296
See Note(s) H
See Note(s) H
See Item 5
See Item 5
5165204-NLA
5165204-NLA
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
50000X007
50000X007
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
1043594
1043594
See Note(s) E
See Note(s) E
1108978
1108978
See Note(s) E
See Note(s) E
1101725
1082985
1101725
1082985
10502X001
10502X001
1104797
1104798
1104797
1104798
1043628
1043628
1104257
1104257
1023263-NLA
1023263-NLA
See Note(s) j
See Note(s) j
1104894
1104894
1143143
1143143
See Note(s) F
See Note(s) F
169
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Pole Motors and Gearboxes
For MKIV Electronics Before 10/9/06
NOTE: 4-Pole motors are standard on Ranger X, all Torque SP weight limits and available on Arrow
(301-400HD) models.
Ranger X and Torque SP w/ (PERF)
Item Number
Not Shown
NOTE:
Description
Instruction Sheet,
Decal Application
Ranger X and
Torque SP w/ (PERF)
Right Side
Ranger X and
Torque SP w/ (PERF)
Left Side
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1104913
1104913
A - Decal application instruction sheet is included.
B - Performance package (PERF) offered on a TorqueSP provides a 6.5 MPH rating.
C - Coupling with Cup for chairs manufactured before 11/12/01 - use part # 50000X007 as this part's replacement.
D - After 11/11/01 Coupling with Cup was resized from approximately 1" to 1-5/16" diameter and can be used as a direct
replacement for part number 5165204
E - When a new gearbox or mounting screws are ordered, (2 ea.) metric and (2 ea.) non-metric screws (item 9) must be ordered.
Invacare Corp. utilizes alternate suppliers for this part number.
F - Motor Extension Cables are used only when a Retrofit Seating System Kit is ordered with MK6i upgraded electronics
G - As of May 2008, the Metal Motor End Cap will be replaced with a Composite Motor End Cap. The change does not affect form,
fit, function or aesthetics.
H - Kit Includes (4) Brushes, (4) Brush Caps and Instruction Sheet.
I - Use existing screws when installing the Brake Repair Kit. The Motor Brake Mounting Screws are not saleable.
j - Part #1023263 is no longer available as a service part individually. See item 18 part #1104894 as a replacement.
170
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Pole Motors and Gearboxes
For MKIV Electronics Before 10/9/06
NOTE: 4-Pole motors are standard on Ranger X, all Torque SP weight limits and available on Arrow
(301-400HD) models.
Arrow HD and ALL Torque SP's Except Torque SP w/ (PERF)
Item Number
1.
Description
Motor/ Gearbox
2.
Gear Box
3.
Motor Assembly
with Decals
Arrow HD and
All Torque SP's
Except Torque SP
w/ (PERF)
Right Side
Arrow HD and
All Torque SP's
Except Torque SP
w/ (PERF)
Left Side
See Note(s) B
1104825
See Note(s) B
1104826
See Note(s) G
See Note(s) G
1086225
1086226
See Note(s) E
See Note(s) E
1104869-NLA
1104870-NLA
See Note(s) A
4.
Brake Repair Kit
5.
Brake Cover
with Screws
6.
Brushes w/ Caps
7.
8.
8.
9.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
See Note(s) j
18.
Screw, SHC
(8-32 x 1/4")
Coupling w/ Cup (1"
Diameter)
Coupling w/ Cup (1-5/16"
Diameter)
Screw, SHC
(1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Screw, SHC
(M6 x 1 x 20MM)
Cap, Brake Lever End
Slotted Plate
Lockwasher
(1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Decal, Drive/Push
Decal, 3200 RPM
Screw, HHC w/ Patch
(5/16-18 x 2-1/2")
Screw, HHC w/ Patch
(5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Washer, Lock
Internal Tooth (M8)
Motor Mounting
Hardware (Per Side)
1070294
1070295
See Note(s) I
See Note(s) I
1104402-NLA
1104402-NLA
1070296
1070296
See Note(s) H
See Note(s) H
See Item 5
See Item 5
5165204-NLA
5165204-NLA
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
50000X007
50000X007
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
1043594
1043594
See Note(s) E
See Note(s) E
1108978
1108978
See Note(s) E
See Note(s) E
1101725
1082985
1101725
1082985
10502X001
10502X001
1104797
1104798
1104797
1104798
1043628
1043628
1104257
1104257
1023263-NLA
1023263-NLA
See Note(s) j
See Note(s) j
1104894
1104894
171
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Pole Motors and Gearboxes
For MKIV Electronics Before 10/9/06
NOTE: 4-Pole motors are standard on Ranger X, all Torque SP weight limits and available on Arrow
(301-400HD) models.
Arrow HD and ALL Torque SP's Except Torque SP w/ (PERF)
Item Number
19.
Not Shown
NOTE:
Description
Harness, Motor Cable
Extension
Instruction Sheet,
Decal Application
Arrow HD and
All Torque SP's
Except Torque SP
w/ (PERF)
Right Side
Arrow HD and
All Torque SP's
Except Torque SP
w/ (PERF)
Left Side
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1143143
1143143
See Note(s) F
See Note(s) F
1104913
1104913
A - Decal application instruction sheet is included.
B - Performance package (PERF) offered on a TorqueSP provides a 6.5 MPH rating.
C - Coupling with Cup for chairs manufactured before 11/12/01 - Use part # 50000X007 as this part's replacement.
D - After 11/11/01 Coupling with Cup was resized from approximately 1" to 1-5/16" diameter and can be used as a direct
replacement for part number 5165204
E - When a new gearbox or mounting screws are ordered, (2 ea.) metric and (2 ea.) non-metric screws (item 9) must be ordered.
Invacare Corp. utilizes alternate suppliers for this part number.
F - Motor Extension Cables are used only when a Retrofit Seating System Kit is ordered with MK6i upgraded electronics
G - As of May 2008, the Metal Motor End Cap will be replaced with a Composite Motor End Cap. The change does not affect form,
fit, function or aesthetics.
H - Kit includes (4) Brushes, (4) Brush Caps and Instruction Sheet.
I - Use existing screws when installing the Brake Repair Kit. The Motor Brake Mounting Screws are not saleable.
j - Part #1023263 is no longer available as a service part individually. See item 18 part #1104894 as a replacement.
172
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Pole Motors and Gearboxes For MK6i Electronics
For MK6i Electronics (US and Canada 10/09/06 - 8/16/10)
173
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Pole Motors and Gearboxes For MK6i Electronics
For MK6i Electronics (US and Canada 10/09/06 - 8/16/10)
Torque SP w/ (PERF) (Std.) & Torque SE (Optional Thru 4/8/07, Std. After 4/8/07)
(PERF) Torque SP
(PERF) Torque SP
(Standard) & Torque SE
(Standard) & Torque SE
(Optional Thru 4/8/07, Std. (Optional Thru 4/8/07, Std.
After 4/8/07)
After 4/8/07)
Right Side
Left Side
Item Number
Description
1.
Motor/ Gearbox
Motor/ Gearbox with Ferrite
Bead
1.
2.
Gear Box
3.
Motor Assembly
with Decals
See Note(s) B
1144775
1153665
See Note(s) B
1144776
1153666
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
1086223
1086224-NLA
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
1145482
1145483
See Note(s) A
3.
4.
See Note(s) F
Motor Assembly with Decals
and Ferrite Bead
Brake Repair Kit
5.
Brake Cover
with Screws
6.
Brushes w/ Caps
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
See Note(s) G
18.
Not Shown
Screw, SHC
(8-32 x 1/4")
Coupling w/ Cup (1-5/16"
Diameter)
Screw, SHC
(1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Screw, SHC
(M6 x 1 x 20MM)
Cap, Brake Lever End
Slotted Plate
Lockwasher
(1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Decal, Drive/Push
Decal, 3200 RPM
Screw, HHC w/ Patch
(5/16-18 x 2-1/2")
Screw, HHC w/ Patch
(5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Washer, Lock
Internal Tooth (M8)
Motor Mounting
Hardware (Per Side)
Instruction Sheet,
Decal Application
1153671
1153672
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
1070294
1070295
See Note(s) F
See Note(s) F
1104402-NLA
1104402-NLA
1070296
1070296
See Note(s) E
See Note(s) E
See Item 5
See Item 5
50000X007
50000X007
1043594
1043594
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
1108978
1108978
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
1101725
1082985
1101725
1082985
10502X001
10502X001
1104797
1104798
1104797
1104798
1043628
1043628
1104257
1104257
1023263-NLA
1023263-NLA
See Note(s) G
See Note(s) G
1104894
1104894
1104913
1104913
174
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Pole Motors and Gearboxes For MK6i Electronics
For MK6i Electronics (US and Canada 10/09/06 - 8/16/10)
NOTE:
A - Decal application instruction sheet is included.
B - Performance package (PERF) offered on a TorqueSP & Torque SE provides a 6.5 MPH rating.
C - When a new gearbox or mounting screws are ordered, (2 ea.) metric and (2 ea.) non-metric screws (item 9) must be ordered.
Invacare Corp. utilizes alternate suppliers for this part number.
D - Motors with a ferrite bead attached are used when a Formula CG Powered Seating System is ordered with smart actuators
(SMTACTS).The ferrite bead is a non-serviceable item.
E - Kit includes (4) Brushes, (4) Brush Caps and Instruction Sheet.
F - Use existing screws when installing the Brake Repair Kit. The Motor Brake Mounting Screws are not saleable.
G - Part #1023263 is no longer available as a service part individually. See item 18 part #1104894 as a replacement.
175
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Pole Motors and Gearboxes For MK6i Electronics
For MK6i Electronics (US and Canada 10/09/06 - 8/16/10)
Ranger X (Std.) (400 Lb. Limit) & Torque SE (Std. Thru 4/8/07, see PERF After 4/8/07)
(300 Lb. Limit)
Ranger X (Std.) (400 Lb.
Limit) & Torque SE (Std.
Ranger X (Std.) (400 Lb.
Thru 4/8/07, see PERF
Limit) & Torque SE (Std.
After 4/8/07) (300 Lb. Limit) Thru 4/8/07, see PERF
Right Side
After 4/8/07) (300 Lb. Limit)
Left Side
Item Number
Description
1.
Motor/ Gearbox
Motor/ Gearbox with Ferrite
Bead
1.
1144777
1153667
1144778
1153668
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
1086225
1086226
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1145482
1145483
Motor Assembly
with Decals and Ferrite
Bead
1153671
1153672
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
1070294
1070295
See Note(s) E
See Note(s) E
1104402-NLA
1104402-NLA
2.
Gear Box
3.
Motor Assembly
with Decals
See Note(s) A
3.
4.
Brake Repair Kit
5.
Brake Cover
with Screws
6.
Brushes w/ Caps
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
See Note(s) F
Screw, SHC
(8-32 x 1/4")
Coupling w/ Cup (1-5/16"
Diameter)
Screw, SHC
(1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Screw, SHC
(M6 x 1 x 20MM)
Cap, Brake Lever End
Slotted Plate
Lockwasher
(1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Decal, Drive/Push
Decal, 3200 RPM
Screw, HHC w/ Patch
(5/16-18 x 2-1/2")
Screw, HHC w/ Patch
(5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Washer, Lock
Internal Tooth (M8)
1070296
1070296
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
See Item 5
See Item 5
50000X007
50000X007
1043594
1043594
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1108978
1108978
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1101725
1082985
1101725
1082985
10502X001
10502X001
1104797
1104798
1104797
1104798
1043628
1043628
1104257
1104257
1023263-NLA
1023263-NLA
See Note(s) F
See Note(s) F
176
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Pole Motors and Gearboxes For MK6i Electronics
For MK6i Electronics (US and Canada 10/09/06 - 8/16/10)
Ranger X (Std.) (400 Lb. Limit) & Torque SE (Std. Thru 4/8/07, see PERF After 4/8/07)
(300 Lb. Limit)
Item Number
18.
Not Shown
NOTE:
Description
Ranger X (Std.) (400 Lb.
Limit) & Torque SE (Std.
Ranger X (Std.) (400 Lb.
Thru 4/8/07, see PERF
Limit) & Torque SE (Std.
After 4/8/07) (300 Lb. Limit) Thru 4/8/07, see PERF
Right Side
After 4/8/07) (300 Lb. Limit)
Left Side
Motor Mounting
Hardware (Per Side)
Instruction Sheet,
Decal Application
1104894
1104894
1104913
1104913
A - Decal application instruction sheet is included.
B - When a new gearbox or mounting screws are ordered, (2 ea.) metric and (2 ea.) non-metric screws (item 9) must be ordered.
Invacare Corp. utilizes alternate suppliers for this part number.
C - Motors with a ferrite bead attached are used when a Formula CG Powered Seating System is ordered with smart actuators
(SMTACTS). Torque SE models do not use smart actuators. The ferrite bead is a non-serviceable item.
D - Kit includes (4) Brushes, (4) Brush Caps and Instruction Sheet.
E - Use existing screws when installing the Brake Repair Kit. The Motor Brake Mounting Screws are not saleable.
F - Part #1023263 is no longer available as a service part individually. See item 18 part #1104894 as a replacement.
Torque SE introduced 11/15/06
177
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Pole Motors and Gearboxes For MK6i Electronics
For MK6i Electronics (US and Canada 10/09/06 - 8/16/10)
Torque 3 (Std.)
Torque 3 (Std.) (300 Lb.
Limit)
Right Side
Item Number
Description
1.
Motor/ Gearbox
Motor/ Gearbox with Ferrite
Bead
1.
Torque 3 (Std.) (300 Lb.
Limit)
Left Side
1152617
1153669
1152618
1153670
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
N/A
N/A
See Note(s) E
See Note(s) E
1145482
1145483
Motor Assembly
with Decals and Ferrite
Bead
1153671
1153672
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
2.
Gear Box
3.
Motor Assembly
with Decals
See Note(s) A
3.
4.
Brake Repair Kit
5.
Brake Cover
with Screws
6.
Brushes w/ Caps
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
See Note(s) G
18.
Not Shown
Screw, SHC
(8-32 x 1/4")
Coupling w/ Cup (1-5/16"
Diameter)
Screw, SHC
(1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Screw, SHC
(M6 x 1 x 20MM)
Cap, Brake Lever End
Slotted Plate
Lockwasher
(1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Decal, Drive/Push
Decal, 3200 RPM
Screw, HHC w/ Patch
(5/16-18 x 2-1/2")
Screw, HHC w/ Patch
(5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Washer, Lock
Internal Tooth (M8)
Motor Mounting
Hardware (Per Side)
Instruction Sheet,
Decal Application
1070294
1070295
See Note(s) F
See Note(s) F
1104402-NLA
1104402-NLA
1070296
1070296
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
See Item 5
See Item 5
50000X007
50000X007
1043594
1043594
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1108978
1108978
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1101725
1082985
1101725
1082985
10502X001
10502X001
1104797
1104798
1104797
1104798
1043628
1043628
1104257
1104257
1023263-NLA
1023263-NLA
See Note(s) G
See Note(s) G
1104894
1104894
1104913
1104913
178
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Pole Motors and Gearboxes For MK6i Electronics
For MK6i Electronics (US and Canada 10/09/06 - 8/16/10)
NOTE:
A - Decal application instruction sheet is included.
B - When new mounting screws are ordered, (2 ea.) metric and (2 ea.) non-metric screws (item 9) must be ordered. Invacare Corp.
utilizes alternate suppliers for this part number.
C - Motors with a ferrite bead attached are used when a Formula CG Powered Seating System is ordered with smart actuators
(SMTACTS). The ferrite bead is a non-serviceable item.
D - Kit includes (4) Brushes, (4) Brush Caps and Instruction Sheet.
E - Gearboxes are not available. Refer to the Motor/Gearbox Assembly part numbers for replacement.
F - Use existing screws when installing the Brake Repair Kit. The Motor Brake Mounting Screws are not saleable.
G - Part #1023263 is no longer available as a service part individually. See item 18 part #1104894 as a replacement.
Torque 3 introduced 12/19/07
179
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Pole Motors and SSD Gearboxes For MK6i Electronics
For MK6i Electronics (US and Canada After 8/16/10)
The Motor Spacer Plate is no longer used as of 07/11/11. Material was added to the SSD Gearbox around
the 5 mounting holes on the output side eliminating the Spacer Plate. Replacement Motor Brush and Cap
is not available for these 4-Pole motors listed.
180
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Pole Motors and SSD Gearboxes For MK6i Electronics
For MK6i Electronics (US and Canada After 8/16/10)
The Motor Spacer Plate is no longer used as of 07/11/11. Material was added to the SSD Gearbox around
the 5 mounting holes on the output side eliminating the Spacer Plate. Replacement Motor Brush and Cap
is not available for these 4-Pole motors listed.
Torque SP w/ (PERF) (Std.)
Item Number
1.
2.
7.
14.
Not Shown
15.
16.
17.
Not Shown
Not Shown
Not Shown
NOTE:
Description
(PERF) Torque SP (Std.)
Right Side
(PERF) Torque SP (Std.)
Left Side
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1169643
1169644
See Note(s) H, B
See Note(s) H, B
Kit, 4-Pole High Speed
Motor/18:1 SSD Gearbox
Assembly
Kit, Motor Assembly, 4-Pole
High Speed
Package, Coupling/Cup
Assembly (Pkg. of 10)
Kit, Brake Lever Assembly
w/ Set Screw, 4-Pole Motor
(Pair)
Screw, Set Socket Cup
Point w/ Patch (M5 x .8 x
6mm)
Kit, Motor/SSD Gearbox
Band Clamp and Hardware
Package, Screw, Hex Head
w/ Patch (M8 x 1.25 x
60mm) (Pkg. of 4)
Kit, SSD Gearbox
Assembly, 18:1
Package, Grease, Super
Lube (1cc Tube) (Pkg. of
10)
Cap, Brake Lever End
Package, Cap, Brake Lever
End (Pkg. of 10)
1179218
1179218
See Note(s) C, H
See Note(s) C, H
1168883
1168883
1169004
1169004
See Note(s) E
See Note(s) E
1168665-NLA
1168665-NLA
See Note(s) J
See Note(s) J
1168884
1168884
See Note(s) F
See Note(s) F
1169645
1169645
1179219
1179220
See Note(s) H, D
See Note(s) D, H
1180609
1180609
See Note(s) I
See Note(s) I
1101725
1101725
1130584
1130584
A - Performance package (PERF) provides a 6.5 MPH rating.
B - Includes items 3-13, Super Lube Grease and Instruction Sheet. NOTE: Brake Lever Item #14 is "not" included.
C - Includes items 3-6, 8-12, Super Lube Grease and Instruction Sheet. The Motor can be used on the right or left side of the
wheelchair. NOTE: Brake Lever Item #14 is "not" included.
D - Includes items 8-13, Super Lube Grease and Instruction Sheet.
E - Brake Lever Assembly sold as a pair that includes the right and left side Brake Levers, (2) ea. Brake Lever End Caps, (2) ea.
Set Screws - see part #1168665 to order separately. Brake Lever End Cap can be sold separately. See part # 1101725.
F - Includes items 8-12
H - Before placing an order, it is recommended to call Invacare's Technical Service Department at (1-800-832-4707) to verify if the
Motor, SSD Gearbox or the Motor/SSD Gearbox Assembly is needed.
I - Super Lube Grease is applied to the Gearbox Output Shaft.
J - Use part #1168665 Screw, Set Socket Cup Point w/ Patch (M5 x .8 x 6mm) to hold item #14 Brake Lever in place.
181
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Pole Motors and SSD Gearboxes For MK6i Electronics
For MK6i Electronics (US and Canada After 8/16/10)
The Motor Spacer Plate is no longer used as of 07/11/11. Material was added to the SSD Gearbox around
the 5 mounting holes on the output side eliminating the Spacer Plate. Replacement Motor Brush and Cap
is not available for these 4-Pole motors listed.
Ranger X (Std.)
Item Number
1.
2.
7.
14.
Not Shown
15.
16.
17.
Not Shown
Not Shown
Not Shown
NOTE:
Description
Ranger X (Std.) Right Side
Kit, 4-Pole High Speed
1169182
Motor/23:1 SSD Gearbox
Assembly
See Note(s) G, A
Kit, Motor Assembly, 4-Pole
1179218
High Speed
See Note(s) G, B
Package, Coupling/Cup
1168883
Assembly (Pkg. of 10)
Kit, Brake Lever Assembly
1169004
w/ Set Screw, 4-Pole Motor
(Pair)
See Note(s) D
Screw, Set Socket Cup
1168665-NLA
Point w/ Patch (M5 x .8 x
6mm)
See Note(s) I
Kit, Motor/SSD Gearbox
1168884
Band Clamp and Hardware
See Note(s) E
Package, Screw, Hex Head
w/ Patch (M8 x 1.25 x
1169645
60mm) (Pkg. of 4)
Kit, SSD Gearbox
1179221
Assembly, 23:1
See Note(s) G, C
Package, Grease, Super
1180609
Lube (1cc Tube) (Pkg. of
10)
See Note(s) H
Cap, Brake Lever End
1101725
Package, Cap, Brake Lever
1130584
End (Pkg. of 10)
Ranger X (Std.) Left Side
1169183
See Note(s) G, A
1179218
See Note(s) G, B
1168883
1169004
See Note(s) D
1168665-NLA
See Note(s) I
1168884
See Note(s) E
1169645
1179222
See Note(s) G, C
1180609
See Note(s) H
1101725
1130584
A - Includes items 3-13, Super Lube Grease and Instruction Sheet. NOTE: Brake Lever Item #14 is "not" included.
B - Includes items 3-6, 8-12, Super Lube Grease and Instruction Sheet. The Motor can be used on the right or left side of the
wheelchair. NOTE: Brake Lever Item #14 is "not" included.
C - Includes items 8-13, Super Lube Grease and Instruction Sheet.
D - Brake Lever Assembly sold as a pair that includes the right and left side Brake Levers, (2) ea. Brake Lever End Caps, (2) ea.
Set Screws - see part #1168665 to order separately. Brake Lever End Cap can be sold separately. See part # 1101725.
E - Includes items 8-12
G - Before placing an order, it is recommended to call Invacare's Technical Service Department at (1-800-832-4707) to verify if the
Motor, SSD Gearbox or the Motor/SSD Gearbox Assembly is needed.
H - Super Lube Grease is applied to the Gearbox Output Shaft.
I - Use part #1168665 Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (M5 x .8 x 6mm) to hold item #14 Brake Lever in place.
182
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Pole Motors and SSD Gearboxes For MK6i Electronics
For MK6i Electronics (US and Canada After 8/16/10)
The Motor Spacer Plate is no longer used as of 07/11/11. Material was added to the SSD Gearbox around
the 5 mounting holes on the output side eliminating the Spacer Plate. Replacement Motor Brush and Cap
is not available for these 4-Pole motors listed.
Torque 3 (Std.)
Item Number
1.
2.
7.
14.
Not Shown
15.
16.
17.
Not Shown
Not Shown
Not Shown
NOTE:
Description
Torque 3 (Std.) Right Side
Kit, 4-Pole Low Speed
1169638
Motor/18:1 SSD Gearbox
Assembly
See Note(s) A, G
Kit, Motor Assembly, 4-Pole
1179217
Low Speed
See Note(s) G, B
Package, Coupling/Cup
1168883
Assembly (Pkg. of 10)
Kit, Brake Lever Assembly
1169004
w/ Set Screw, 4-Pole Motor
(Pair)
See Note(s) D
Screw, Set Socket Cup
1168665-NLA
Point w/ Patch (M5 x .8 x
6mm)
See Note(s) I
Kit, Motor/SSD Gearbox
1168884
Band Clamp and Hardware
See Note(s) E
Package, Screw, Hex Head
w/ Patch (M8 x 1.25 x
1169645
60mm) (Pkg. of 4)
Kit, SSD Gearbox
1179219
Assembly, 18:1
See Note(s) G, C
Package, Grease, Super
1180609
Lube (1cc Tube) (Pkg. of
10)
See Note(s) H
Cap, Brake Lever End
1101725
Package, Cap, Brake Lever
1130584
End (Pkg. of 10)
Torque 3 (Std.) Left Side
1169639
See Note(s) G, A
1179217
See Note(s) B, G
1168883
1169004
See Note(s) D
1168665-NLA
See Note(s) I
1168884
See Note(s) E
1169645
1179220
See Note(s) G, C
1180609
See Note(s) H
1101725
1130584
A - Includes items 3-13, Super Lube Grease and Instruction Sheet. NOTE: Brake Lever Item #14 is "not" included.
B - Includes items 3-6, 8-12, Super Lube Grease and Instruction Sheet. The Motor can be used on the right or left side of the
wheelchair. NOTE: Brake Lever Item #14 is "not" included.
C - Includes items 8-13, Super Lube Grease and Instruction Sheet.
D - Brake Lever Assembly sold as a pair that includes the right and left side Brake Levers, (2) ea. Brake Lever End Caps, (2) ea.
Set Screws - see part #1168665 to order separately. Brake Lever End Cap can be sold separately. See part # 1101725.
E - Includes items 8-12
G - Before placing an order, it is recommended to call Invacare's Technical Service Department at (1-800-832-4707) to verify if the
Motor, SSD Gearbox or the Motor/SSD Gearbox Assembly is needed.
H - Super Lube Grease is applied to the Gearbox Output Shaft.
I - Use part #1168665 Screw, Set Socket Cup Point w/ Patch (M5 x .8 x 6mm) to hold item #14 Brake Lever in place.
183
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
GB (TrueTrack) Non-Heavy Duty Motors and Hardware
For MKIV Electronics Only
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when
the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not
available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight
limit was raised to 400 Lbs.
184
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
GB (TrueTrack) Non-Heavy Duty Motors and Hardware
For MKIV Electronics Only
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when
the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not
available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight
limit was raised to 400 Lbs.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1a
E,E1
D
Part Number
See Note
See Chart
1b
D
See Chart
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
1078213-NLA
1018739
1078214
1085633
1105600-NLA
1105601-NLA
1106532-NLA
6
1106533-NLA
7
1078228-NLA
8
9
9
9
1079247
1104872-NLA
1104873-NLA
1108769
9
1108770
10
NOTE:
B
1112955-NLA
C
1144925
1112828
Description
Package Assembly
See Footnote
Item #1a New Motor - Date Application Reference
Chart
Item #1b Warranty Replacement or Reconditioned
Motor - Date Application Reference Chart
NLA - Pin, Alignment, Black
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (M8 x 1.25 x 45mm)
NLA - Handle, Brake Release, Black - Right
NLA - Handle, Brake Release, Black - Left
NLA - Handle, Brake Release, Black - Right (Power
Elevating Seat Only)
NLA - Handle, Brake Release, Black - Left (Power
Elevating Seat Only)
NLA - Screw, Slotted Hex Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x
5/16")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
NLA - Hardware, Motor Mounting - Right
NLA - Hardware, Motor Mounting - Left
Hardware, Motor Mounting - Right (Power Elevating
Seat Only)
Hardware, Motor Mounting - Left (Power Elevating
Seat Only)
NLA - Kit, Repair, GB Motor, Anti-Rattle with
Instruction Sheet
Kit, Stand-Off Screw with Lockwasher
Instruction Sheet, GB Motor Anti-Rattle Repair Kit
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
B - Service Kit for two motors include 2 each hex head nuts, washers, hub keys and O-rings. Individual components are not
available.
C - not shown
D - Refer to the "Motor Date Application Reference Chart" for selecting motor
E - Part is no longer available as a service part. The Customer will need to upgrade to Heavy Duty TrueTrack GB Motors. If
the Customer
E1 - has MKIV Electronics on the wheelchair with power seating then a whole new base and power seating is required.
Item #1a New Motor - Date Application Reference Chart
Model Number and
Side
2/6/03-1/25/04 and
(2/6/03-3/14/04 For VA
Gov't Orders)
Before 2/6/03
185
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1/26/04-5/21/07 and
(3/15/04-5/21/07 For VA
Gov't Orders)
GB (TrueTrack) Non-Heavy Duty Motors and Hardware
For MKIV Electronics Only
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when
the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not
available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight
limit was raised to 400 Lbs.
Item #1a New Motor - Date Application Reference Chart
Model Number and
Side
Storm Arrow
-Right
-Right w/ Wheel Lock
2/6/03-1/25/04 and
(2/6/03-3/14/04 For VA
Gov't Orders)
Before 2/6/03
TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty) TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty)
Standard
Standard
See Note
See Note
See Note(s) E1, E
See Note(s) E1, E
N/A
N/A
1/26/04-5/21/07 and
(3/15/04-5/21/07 For VA
Gov't Orders)
TTHD (Heavy Duty)
Stamdard
1153335
See Note(s) A1, C, A
1153648
See Note(s) B, B1
See Note
See Note
1153336
See Note(s) E1, E
See Note(s) E1, E
See Note(s) D, A, A1
-Left w/ Wheel Lock
N/A
N/A
Storm Arrow
N/A
-Right
N/A
-Right w/ Wheel Lock
N/A
-Left
N/A
-Left w/ Wheel Lock
N/A
-Left
Storm RX
-Right
-Right w/ Wheel Lock
-Left
-Left w/ Wheel Lock
Torque SP
-Right
-Right w/ Wheel Lock
TTHD (Heavy Duty)
Optional
1153335
See Note(s) C, A1, A
1153648
See Note(s) B1, B
1153336
See Note(s) D, A1, A
1153649
See Note(s) B1, B
TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty) TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty)
Optional
Optional
See Note
See Note
See Note(s) E1, E
See Note(s) E, E1
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
TRUTK (Heavy Duty)
Optional
1153335
See Note(s) A1, C, A
1153648
See Note(s) B1, B
See Note
See Note
1153336
See Note(s) E1, E
See Note(s) E1, E
See Note(s) D, A, A1
N/A
N/A
TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty) TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty)
Optional
Optional
See Note
See Note
See Note(s) E1, E
See Note(s) E1, E
N/A
N/A
186
Form No. 00-191
1153649
See Note(s) B1, B
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1153649
See Note(s) B1, B
TRUTK (Heavy Duty)
Optional
1153335
See Note(s) A1, A, C
1153648
See Note(s) B1, B
GB (TrueTrack) Non-Heavy Duty Motors and Hardware
For MKIV Electronics Only
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when
the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not
available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight
limit was raised to 400 Lbs.
Item #1a New Motor - Date Application Reference Chart
Model Number and
Side
-Left
-Left w/ Wheel Lock
NOTE:
2/6/03-1/25/04 and
(2/6/03-3/14/04 For VA
Gov't Orders)
Before 2/6/03
1/26/04-5/21/07 and
(3/15/04-5/21/07 For VA
Gov't Orders)
See Note
See Note
1153336
See Note(s) E1, E
See Note(s) E1, E
See Note(s) D, A1, A
N/A
N/A
1153649
See Note(s) B1, B
A - Kit includes a GB HD Motor, Brake Lever Hardware and (Controller Motor Gasket Connector kit). The brake release mechanism
was revised 10/29/07 eliminating the torsion spring, adding a bellville washer and
A1 - stop plate to limit travel of the brake lever to prevent permanent damage to the motor. The Motor Gasket Connector was
introduced 10/26/07 and attaches to the controller motor cables. Instruction sheets included also.
B - Kit includes a GB HD Motor, Brake Lever Hardware, (Controller Motor Gasket Connector kit) and
B1 - a revised Wheel Lock with longer mounting screws. Revised Wheel Lock used for chairs made before 10/29/07 equipped with
Wheel Locks. The new Stop Plate and revised Wheel Lock now share the same mounting holes on the Suspension Arm
C - For chairs manufactured before 1/1/06 a RT. Suspension Arm Kit part #1153679 is required in addition to a motor assembly.
Refer to the Suspension Arm Kits chart
D - For chairs manufactured before 1/1/06 a LT. Suspension Arm Kit part #1153680 is required in addition to a motor assembly.
Refer to the Suspension Arm Kits chart
E - Part is no longer available as a service part. The Customer will need to upgrade to Heavy Duty TrueTrack GB Motors. A new
upgraded Base Only with MK6i Electronics must be ordered through the Equipment Configurator. If the Customer
E1 - has MKIV Electronics on the wheelchair with power seating then a whole new base and power seating is required.
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the TTHD GB motors covered all
Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until
1/26/04 when the user weight limit was raised to 400 Lbs.
187
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
GB (TrueTrack) Non-Heavy Duty Motors and Hardware
For MKIV Electronics Only
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when
the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not
available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight
limit was raised to 400 Lbs.
Item #1b Warranty Replacement or Reconditioned Motor - Date Application Reference
Chart
Model Number and
Side
Storm Arrow
-Right WARR RPLMT
2/6/03-1/25/04 and
(2/6/03-3/14/04 For VA
Gov't Orders)
TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty) TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty)
Standard
Standard
Before 2/6/03
1/26/04-5/21/07 and
(3/15/04-5/21/07 For VA
Gov't Orders)
TTHD (Heavy Duty)
Stamdard
1123235E-NLA
N/A
N/A
See Note
See Note
1153335E
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) G, E, C, A1, A
-Right WARR RPLMT w/
Wheel Lock
N/A
N/A
-Left WARR RPLMT
N/A
N/A
See Note
See Note
1153336E
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) G, E, D, A1, A
-Left WARR RPLMT w/
Wheel Lock
N/A
N/A
Storm Arrow
N/A
-Right WARR RPLMT
N/A
-Right Reconditioned
N/A
-Right WARR RPLMT w/
Wheel Lock
N/A
-Left WARR RPLMT
N/A
-Left Reconditioned
N/A
-Left WARR RPLMT w/
Wheel Lock
N/A
-Right Reconditioned
-Left Reconditioned
Storm RX
-Right WARR RPLMT
TTHD (Heavy Duty)
Optional
1123235E-NLA
See Note(s) F
1153335E
See Note(s) G, E, C, A1, A
1153648E
See Note(s) G, E, B1, B
1123234E-NLA
See Note(s) F
1153336E
See Note(s) E, G, D, A1, A
1153649E
See Note(s) B, E, G, B1
TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty) TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty)
Optional
Optional
See Note(s) F
1153648E
See Note(s) G, B, B1, E
1123234E-NLA
See Note(s) F
1153649E
See Note(s) B1, E, B, G
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
TRUTK (Heavy Duty)
Optional
1123235E-NLA
N/A
N/A
See Note
See Note
1153335E
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) G, E, C, A1, A
-Right WARR RPLMT w/
Wheel Lock
N/A
N/A
-Left WARR RPLMT
N/A
N/A
-Right Reconditioned
188
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
See Note(s) F
1153648E
See Note(s) B1, E, B, G
1123234E-NLA
See Note(s) F
GB (TrueTrack) Non-Heavy Duty Motors and Hardware
For MKIV Electronics Only
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when
the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not
available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight
limit was raised to 400 Lbs.
Item #1b Warranty Replacement or Reconditioned Motor - Date Application Reference
Chart
Model Number and
Side
-Left Reconditioned
-Left WARR RPLMT w/
Wheel Lock
Torque SP
-Right WARR RPLMT
2/6/03-1/25/04 and
(2/6/03-3/14/04 For VA
Gov't Orders)
Before 2/6/03
1/26/04-5/21/07 and
(3/15/04-5/21/07 For VA
Gov't Orders)
See Note
See Note
1153336E
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) G, E, D, A1, A
N/A
N/A
TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty) TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty)
Optional
Optional
1153649E
See Note(s) B1, E, B, G
TRUTK (Heavy Duty)
Optional
1123235E-NLA
N/A
N/A
See Note
See Note
1153335E
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) C, E, G, A, A1
-Right WARR RPLMT w/
Wheel Lock
N/A
N/A
-Left WARR RPLMT
N/A
N/A
See Note
See Note
1153336E
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) G, E, D, A1, A
N/A
N/A
-Right Reconditioned
-Left Reconditioned
-Left WARR RPLMT w/
Wheel Lock
NOTE:
See Note(s) F
1153648E
See Note(s) B1, E, B, G
1123234E-NLA
See Note(s) F
1153649E
See Note(s) B1, E, B, G
A - Kit includes a GB HD Motor, Brake Lever Hardware and (Controller Motor Gasket Connector kit). The brake release mechanism
was revised 10/29/07 eliminating the torsion spring, adding a bellville washer and
A1 - stop plate to limit travel of the brake lever to prevent permanent damage to the motor. The Motor Gasket Connector was
introduced 10/26/07 and attaches to the controller motor cables. Instruction sheets included also.
B - Kit includes a GB HD Motor, Brake Lever Hardware, (Controller Motor Gasket Connector kit) and
B1 - a revised Wheel Lock with longer mounting screws. Revised Wheel Lock used for chairs made before 10/29/07 equipped with
Wheel Locks. The new Stop Plate and revised Wheel Lock now share the same mounting holes on the Suspension Arm
C - For chairs manufactured before 1/1/06 a RT. Suspension Arm Kit part #1153679 is required in addition to a motor assembly.
Refer to the Suspension Arm Kits chart
D - For chairs manufactured before 1/1/06 a LT. Suspension Arm Kit part #1153680 is required in addition to a motor assembly.
Refer to the Suspension Arm Kits chart
E - Additional hardware is not required. Motors include a Controller Gasket Connector Kit and instruction sheets.
F - For use on chairs with serial number series 07H and before.
G - For use on chairs with serial number series 07I and after.
H - Part is no longer available as a service part. The Customer will need to upgrade to Heavy Duty TrueTrack GB Motors. A new
upgraded Base Only with MK6i Electronics must be ordered through the Equipment Configurator. If the Customer
H1 - has MKIV Electronics on the wheelchair with power seating then a whole new base and power seating is required.
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the TTHD GB motors covered all
Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until
1/26/04 when the user weight limit was raised to 400 Lbs.
189
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
GB (TrueTrack) Heavy Duty Motors and Hardware
For Both MKIV Elec.'s Before 5/22/07 & MK6i After 5/21/07
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when
the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not
available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight
limit was raised to 400 Lbs.
190
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
GB (TrueTrack) Heavy Duty Motors and Hardware
For Both MKIV Elec.'s Before 5/22/07 & MK6i After 5/21/07
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when
the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not
available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight
limit was raised to 400 Lbs.
Item
Number Note
1
A,B,B1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1116697
2
3
4
5
6
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1
2
3
4
5
6
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
A,B,B1
1116698
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, GB Heavy Duty Motor Mounting Hardware Right
NLA - Plate, Lever
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Lockwasher (1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
NLA - Brake Lever Assembly - Right
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Washer, Nylon (35/64 x 1 x 1/16")
NLA - Insert, Lever
Washer, Belleville (1/2 x 1 x 1/32")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20X2-1/4")
Plate, Stop
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Cotter, Locking Bow-Tie (1/4" Shaft)
Linkage, Rod
NLA - Spacer, Top, Black, GB Motor
NLA - Spacer, Bottom, Black, GB Motor
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (M8 x 1.25 x
60mm)
Kit, GB HD Controller Gasket Connector
Kit, GB Heavy Duty Motor Mounting Hardware - Left
NLA - Plate, Lever
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Lockwasher (1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
NLA - Brake Lever Assembly - Left
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Washer, Nylon (35/64 x 1 x 1/16")
NLA - Insert, Lever
Washer, Belleville (1/2 x 1 x 1/32")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20X2-1/4")
Plate, Stop
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Cotter, Locking Bow-Tie (1/4" Shaft)
Linkage, Rod
NLA - Spacer, Top, Black, GB Motor
NLA - Spacer, Bottom, Black, GB Motor
191
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
3
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
GB (TrueTrack) Heavy Duty Motors and Hardware
For Both MKIV Elec.'s Before 5/22/07 & MK6i After 5/21/07
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when
the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not
available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight
limit was raised to 400 Lbs.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
20
21
22
23
2
3
4
5
6
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
23
B,B1,I
B,B1,I
1153519
1153520
2
3
4
5
6
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
7
8
24
25
C
D
1136024
1114835-NLA
1133188
See Chart
25a
D
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (M8 x 1.25 x
60mm)
Kit, GB HD Controller Gasket Connector
Kit, Brake Lever Assembly with Mounting Hardware
- Right
NLA - Plate, Lever
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Lockwasher (1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
NLA - Brake Lever Assembly - Right
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Washer, Nylon (35/64 x 1 x 1/16")
NLA - Insert, Lever
Washer, Belleville (1/2 x 1 x 1/32")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20X2-1/4")
Plate, Stop
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Kit, Brake Lever Assembly with Mounting Hardware
- Left
NLA - Plate, Lever
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Lockwasher (1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
NLA - Brake Lever Assembly - Left
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Washer, Nylon (35/64 x 1 x 1/16")
NLA - Insert, Lever
Washer, Belleville (1/2 x 1 x 1/32")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20X2-1/4")
Plate, Stop
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Package, Rubber Tip, Wheel Lock Handle, Black
NLA - Decal, GB Drive/Push
Gasket, Motor Connector
Item #25 New Motor - Date Application Reference
Chart MKIV (Before 5/22/07)
Item #25a Warranty Replacement or Reconditioned
Motor - Date Application Reference Chart MKIV
(Before 5/22/07)
192
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
3
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
GB (TrueTrack) Heavy Duty Motors and Hardware
For Both MKIV Elec.'s Before 5/22/07 & MK6i After 5/21/07
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when
the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not
available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight
limit was raised to 400 Lbs.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
25b
D
Part Number
See Chart
25c
D
See Chart
F
See Chart
E
F
1144925
1110531
F,G,G1
F,H
F,H
1134214
1115476
1115477
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Item #25b New Motor - Date Application Reference
Chart MK6i (After 5/21/07)
Item #25c Warranty Replacement or Reconditioned
Motor - Date Application Reference Chart MK6i
(After 5/21/07)
Suspension Arm Kits (Used for Chairs
Manufactured Before 1/1/06 Only)
Kit, Stand-Off Screw with Lockwasher
Instruction Sheet, GB Motor Replacement For 3G
Storm
Kit, GB HD Controller Gasket Connector
Spring, Torsion - Right
Spring, Torsion - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-6, 9-22. Item #7 Rubber Tip and item #8 GB drive/Push Decal is included with item #6 Brake Lever
Assembly. A Controller Gasket Connector Kit part #1134214 created 10/26/07 (not shown) will also be included.
B - The brake release mechanism was revised 10/29/07 eliminating the Torsion Spring, adding a bellville washer and a stop
plate to limit travel of the Brake Release Lever. If a customer requests just the Torsion Spring for chairs before 10/29/07,
B1 - order part #1115476 RT or 1115477 LT otherwise order the Brake Lever and Mounting Hardware Kit item #23 that
retrofits to all GB HD Motors in the field.
C - Connector Gasket added to all GB HD Motors 5/16/06 and comes standard when a new motor is ordered. Gasket can be
attached to all GB HD Motors in the field before 5/16/06 as well
D - Refer to the "Motor Date Application Reference Charts" for selecting a motor
E - Stand-Off Screw with Lockwasher kit used to secure the controller cable on the GB motors
F - Not Shown
G - Kit was created 10/26/07 and attaches to the controller motor cables. Includes 2 ea. GB HD Controller Gasket
Connectors, 2 ea. Silicon Lubricant Packets, 1 ea. Instruction Sheet. Individual components are non-saleable.
G1 - The kit can retrofit to existing GB HD controllers in the field
H - Used for brake release mechanisms manufactured for chairs before 10/29/07. Torsion Spring no longer used after
10/28/07
I - Includes items 2-6 and 9-15
Item #25 New Motor - Date Application Reference Chart MKIV (Before 5/22/07)
Model Number and
Side
Storm Arrow
-Right
-Right w/ Wheel Lock
-Left
2/6/03-1/25/04 and
(2/6/03-3/14/04 For VA
Gov't Orders)
TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty) TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty)
Standard
Standard
See Note
See Note
Before 2/6/03
See Note(s) E1, E
See Note(s) E1, E
N/A
N/A
See Note
See Note
1153336
See Note(s) E1, E
See Note(s) E1, E
See Note(s) D, A, A1
193
Form No. 00-191
1/26/04-5/21/07 and
(3/15/04-5/21/07 For VA
Gov't Orders)
TTHD (Heavy Duty)
Standard
1153335
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
See Note(s) C, A1, A
1153648
See Note(s) B1, B
GB (TrueTrack) Heavy Duty Motors and Hardware
For Both MKIV Elec.'s Before 5/22/07 & MK6i After 5/21/07
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when
the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not
available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight
limit was raised to 400 Lbs.
Item #25 New Motor - Date Application Reference Chart MKIV (Before 5/22/07)
Model Number and
Side
Before 2/6/03
2/6/03-1/25/04 and
(2/6/03-3/14/04 For VA
Gov't Orders)
-Left w/ Wheel Lock
N/A
N/A
Storm Arrow
N/A
-Right
N/A
-Right w/ Wheel Lock
N/A
-Left
N/A
-Left w/ Wheel Lock
N/A
Storm RX
-Right
-Right w/ Wheel Lock
-Left
-Left w/ Wheel Lock
Torque SP
-Right
-Right w/ Wheel Lock
-Left
-Left w/ Wheel Lock
TTHD (Heavy Duty)
Optional
1153335
See Note(s) C, A1, A
1153648
See Note(s) B1, B
1153336
See Note(s) D, A1, A
1153649
See Note(s) B1, B
TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty) TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty)
Optional
Optional
See Note
See Note
See Note(s) E1, E
See Note(s) E1, E
N/A
N/A
1153649
See Note(s) B1, B
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
TRUTK (Heavy Duty)
Optional
1153335
See Note(s) C, A1, A
1153648
See Note(s) B1, B
See Note
See Note
1153336
See Note(s) E1, E
See Note(s) E, E1
See Note(s) D, A1, A
N/A
N/A
TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty) TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty)
Optional
Optional
See Note
See Note
See Note(s) E1, E
See Note(s) E1, E
N/A
N/A
1153649
See Note(s) B1, B
TRUTK (Heavy Duty)
Optional
1153335
See Note(s) C, A1, A
1153648
See Note(s) B1, B
See Note
See Note
1153336
See Note(s) E1, E
See Note(s) E1, E
See Note(s) D, A1, A
N/A
N/A
194
Form No. 00-191
1/26/04-5/21/07 and
(3/15/04-5/21/07 For VA
Gov't Orders)
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1153649
See Note(s) B1, B
GB (TrueTrack) Heavy Duty Motors and Hardware
For Both MKIV Elec.'s Before 5/22/07 & MK6i After 5/21/07
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when
the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not
available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight
limit was raised to 400 Lbs.
NOTE:
A - Kit includes a GB HD Motor, Brake Lever Hardware and (Controller Gasket Connector kit). The brake release mechanism was
revised 10/29/07 eliminating the torsion spring, adding a bellville washer and
A1 - stop plate to limit travel of the brake lever to prevent permanent damage to the motor. The Controller Gasket Connector was
introduced 10/26/07 and attaches to the controller motor cables. Instruction sheets included also.
B - Kit includes a GB HD Motor, Brake Lever Hardware, (Controller Gasket Connector kit) and
B1 - a revised Wheel Lock with longer mounting screws. Revised Wheel Lock used for chairs made before 10/29/07 equipped with
Wheel Locks. The new Stop Plate and revised Wheel Lock now share the same mounting holes on the Suspension Arm
C - For chairs manufactured before 1/1/06 a RT. Suspension Arm Kit part #1153679 is required in addition to a motor assembly.
Refer to the Suspension Arm Kits chart
D - For chairs manufactured before 1/1/06 a LT. Suspension Arm Kit part #1153680 is required in addition to a motor assembly.
Refer to the Suspension Arm Kits chart
E - Part is no longer available as a service part. The Customer will need to upgrade to Heavy Duty TrueTrack GB Motors. A new
upgraded Base Only with MK6i Electronics must be ordered through the Equipment Configurator. If the Customer
E1 - has MKIV Electronics on the wheelchair with power seating then a whole new base and power seating is required.
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the TTHD GB motors covered all
Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until
1/26/04 when the user weight limit was raised to 400 Lbs.
195
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
GB (TrueTrack) Heavy Duty Motors and Hardware
For Both MKIV Elec.'s Before 5/22/07 & MK6i After 5/21/07
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when
the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not
available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight
limit was raised to 400 Lbs.
Item #25a Warranty Replacement or Reconditioned Motor - Date Application Reference
Chart MKIV (Before 5/22/07)
Model Number and
Side
Storm Arrow
2/6/03-1/25/04 and
(2/6/03-3/14/04 For VA
Gov't Orders)
TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty) TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty)
Standard
Standard
Before 2/6/03
1/26/04-5/21/07 and
(3/15/04-5/21/07 For VA
Gov't Orders)
TTHD (Heavy Duty)
Stamdard
1123235E-NLA
-Right WARR RPLMT
N/A
N/A
-Right Reconditioned
See Note
See Note
1153335E
See Note(s) H
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) H, H1
See Note(s) G, E, C, A, A1
-Right WARR RPLMT w/
Wheel Lock
N/A
N/A
-Left WARR RPLMT
N/A
N/A
See Note
See Note
1153336E
See Note(s) H, H1
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) A1, D, E, G, A
-Left WARR RPLMT w/
Wheel Lock
N/A
N/A
Storm Arrow
N/A
-Right WARR RPLMT
N/A
-Right Reconditioned
N/A
-Right WARR RPLMT w/
Wheel Lock
N/A
-Left WARR RPLMT
N/A
-Left Reconditioned
N/A
-Left WARR RPLMT w/
Wheel Lock
N/A
-Left Reconditioned
Storm RX
-Right WARR RPLMT
TTHD (Heavy Duty)
Optional
1123235E-NLA
See Note(s) F
1153335E
See Note(s) G, E, C, A1, A
1153648E
See Note(s) G, E, B1, B
1123234E-NLA
See Note(s) F
1153336E
See Note(s) G, E, D, A1, A
1153649E
See Note(s) G, E, B1, B
TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty) TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty)
Optional
Optional
See Note(s) F
1153648E
See Note(s) B1, E, G, B
1123234E-NLA
See Note(s) F
1153649E
See Note(s) B1, E, B, G
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
TRUTK (Heavy Duty)
Optional
1123235E-NLA
N/A
N/A
See Note
See Note
1153335E
See Note(s) H, H1
See Note(s) H, H1
See Note(s) A, A1, C, G, E
-Right WARR RPLMT w/
Wheel Lock
N/A
N/A
-Left WARR RPLMT
N/A
N/A
-Right Reconditioned
196
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
See Note(s) F
1153648E
See Note(s) B1, E, B, G
1123234E-NLA
See Note(s) F
GB (TrueTrack) Heavy Duty Motors and Hardware
For Both MKIV Elec.'s Before 5/22/07 & MK6i After 5/21/07
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when
the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not
available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight
limit was raised to 400 Lbs.
Item #25a Warranty Replacement or Reconditioned Motor - Date Application Reference
Chart MKIV (Before 5/22/07)
Model Number and
Side
-Left Reconditioned
-Left WARR RPLMT w/
Wheel Lock
Torque SP
-Right WARR RPLMT
2/6/03-1/25/04 and
(2/6/03-3/14/04 For VA
Gov't Orders)
Before 2/6/03
1/26/04-5/21/07 and
(3/15/04-5/21/07 For VA
Gov't Orders)
See Note
See Note
1153336E
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) G, E, D, A1, A
N/A
N/A
TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty) TRUTK (Non-Heavy Duty)
Optional
Optional
1153649E
See Note(s) B1, E, B, G
TRUTK (Heavy Duty)
Optional
1123235E-NLA
N/A
N/A
See Note
See Note
1153335E
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) G, E, C, A1, A
-Right WARR RPLMT w/
Wheel Lock
N/A
N/A
-Left WARR RPLMT
N/A
N/A
See Note
See Note
1153336E
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) H1, H
See Note(s) G, E, D, A1, A
N/A
N/A
-Right Reconditioned
-Left Reconditioned
-Left WARR RPLMT w/
Wheel Lock
NOTE:
See Note(s) F
1153648E
See Note(s) B1, B, G, E
1123234E-NLA
See Note(s) F
1153649E
See Note(s) B1, E, B, G
A - Kit includes a GB HD Motor, Brake Lever Hardware and (Controller Gasket Connector kit). The brake release mechanism was
revised 10/29/07 eliminating the torsion spring, adding a bellville washer and
A1 - stop plate to limit travel of the brake lever to prevent permanent damage to the motor. The Controller Gasket Connector was
introduced 10/26/07 and attaches to the controller motor cables. Instruction sheets included also.
B - Kit includes a GB HD Motor, Brake Lever Hardware, (Controller Gasket Connector kit) and
B1 - a revised Wheel Lock with longer mounting screws. Revised Wheel Lock used for chairs made before 10/29/07 equipped with
Wheel Locks. The new Stop Plate and revised Wheel Lock now share the same mounting holes on the Suspension Arm
C - For chairs manufactured before 1/1/06 a RT. Suspension Arm Kit part #1153679 is required in addition to a motor assembly.
Refer to the Suspension Arm Kits chart
D - For chairs manufactured before 1/1/06 a LT. Suspension Arm Kit part #1153680 is required in addition to a motor assembly.
Refer to the Suspension Arm Kits chart
E - Additional hardware is not required. Motors include a Controller Gasket Connector Kit and instruction sheets.
F - For use on chairs with serial number series 07H and before.
G - For use on chairs with serial number series 07I and after.
H - Part is no longer available as a service part. the Customer will need to upgrade to Heavy Duty TrueTrack GB Motors. A new
upgraded Base Only with MK6i Electronics must be ordered through the Equipment Configurator. If the Customer
H1 - has MKIV Electronics on a wheelchair with power seating then a whole new base and power seating is required.
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the TTHD GB motors covered all
Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until
1/26/04 when the user weight limit was raised to 400 Lbs.
197
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
GB (TrueTrack) Heavy Duty Motors and Hardware
For Both MKIV Elec.'s Before 5/22/07 & MK6i After 5/21/07
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when
the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not
available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight
limit was raised to 400 Lbs.
Item #25b New Motor - Date Application Reference Chart MK6i (After 5/21/07)
Model and
Side
Storm Arrow
Part Number
Storm Arrow (Std.) (300 Lb. & 400 Lb. Weight Limits)
1153335
-Right
See Note(s) A1, A
1153648
-Right w/ Wheel Lock
See Note(s) B1, B
1153336
-Left
See Note(s) A1, A
1153649
-Left w/ Wheel Lock
See Note(s) B1, B
Storm RX
Storm RX (Optional) (400 Lb. Weight Limit)
1153335
-Right
See Note(s) A1, A
1153648
-Right w/ Wheel Lock
See Note(s) B, B1
1153336
-Left
See Note(s) A1, A
1153649
-Left w/ Wheel Lock
See Note(s) B1, B
Torque SP/SE
(Optional) (300 Lb. Weight Limit)
1153335
-Right
See Note(s) A1, A
1153648
-Right w/ Wheel Lock
See Note(s) B1, B
1153336
-Left
See Note(s) A, A1
1153649
-Left w/ Wheel Lock
See Note(s) B1, B
Torque 3
(Optional) (300 Lb. Weight Limit)
1153335
-Right
See Note(s) A, A1
1153336
-Left
NOTE:
See Note(s) A1, A
A - Kit includes a GB HD Motor, Brake Lever Hardware and (Controller Gasket Connector kit). The brake release mechanism was
revised 10/29/07 eliminating the torsion spring, adding a bellville washer and
A1 - stop plate to limit travel of the brake lever to prevent permanent damage to the motor. The Controller Gasket Connector was
introduced 10/26/07 and attaches to the controller motor cables. Instruction sheets included also.
B - Kit includes a GB HD Motor, Brake Lever Hardware, (Controller Gasket Connector kit) and
B1 - a revised Wheel Lock with longer mounting screws. Revised Wheel Lock used for chairs made before 10/29/07 equipped with
Wheel Locks. The new Stop Plate and revised Wheel Lock now share the same mounting holes on the Suspension Arm
198
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
GB (TrueTrack) Heavy Duty Motors and Hardware
For Both MKIV Elec.'s Before 5/22/07 & MK6i After 5/21/07
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when
the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not
available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight
limit was raised to 400 Lbs.
Item #25c Warranty Replacement or Reconditioned Motor - Date Application Reference
Chart MK6i (After 5/21/07)
Model and
Side
Storm Arrow
Part Number
Storm Arrow (Std.) (300 Lb. & 400 Lb. Weight Limits)
1123235E-NLA
-Right WARR RPLMT
See Note(s) D
1153335E
-Right Reconditioned
See Note(s) A, A1, E, C
1153648E
-Right WARR RPLMT w/ Wheel Lock
See Note(s) B, B1, E, C
1123234E-NLA
-Left WARR RPLMT
See Note(s) D
1153336E
-Left Reconditioned
See Note(s) A, A1, E, C
1153649E
-Left WARR RPLMT w/ Wheel Lock
See Note(s) B, B1, E, C
Storm RX
Storm RX (Optional) (400 Lb. Weight Limit)
1123235E-NLA
-Right WARR RPLMT
See Note(s) D
1153335E
-Right Reconditioned
See Note(s) A, A1, E, C
1153648E
-Right WARR RPLMT w/ Wheel Lock
See Note(s) B, B1, E, C
1123234E-NLA
-Left WARR RPLMT
See Note(s) D
1153336E
-Left Reconditioned
See Note(s) A, A1, E, C
1153649E
-Left WARR RPLMT w/ Wheel Lock
See Note(s) B, B1, E, C
Torque SP/SE
(Optional) (300 Lb. Weight Limit)
1123235E-NLA
-Right WARR RPLMT
See Note(s) D
1153335E
-Right Reconditioned
See Note(s) A, A1, E, C
1153648E
-Right WARR RPLMT w/ Wheel Lock
See Note(s) B1, B, C
1123234E-NLA
-Left WARR RPLMT
See Note(s) D
1153336E
-Left Reconditioned
See Note(s) A, A1, E, C
1153649E
-Left WARR RPLMT w/ Wheel Lock
See Note(s) E, C, B1, B
Torque 3
(Optional) (300 Lb. Weight Limit)
199
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
GB (TrueTrack) Heavy Duty Motors and Hardware
For Both MKIV Elec.'s Before 5/22/07 & MK6i After 5/21/07
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when
the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not
available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight
limit was raised to 400 Lbs.
Item #25c Warranty Replacement or Reconditioned Motor - Date Application Reference
Chart MK6i (After 5/21/07)
Model and
Side
Part Number
1123235E-NLA
-Right WARR RPLMT
See Note(s) D
1153335E
-Right Reconditioned
See Note(s) E, C, A1, A
1123234E-NLA
-Left WARR RPLMT
See Note(s) D
1153336E
-Left Reconditioned
NOTE:
See Note(s) A1, A, C, E
A - Kit includes a GB HD Motor, Brake Lever Hardware and (Controller Gasket Connector kit). The brake release mechanism was
revised 10/29/07 eliminating the torsion spring, adding a bellville washer and
A1 - stop plate to limit travel of the brake lever to prevent permanent damage to the motor. The Controller Gasket Connector was
introduced 10/26/07 and attaches to the controller motor cables. Instruction sheets included also.
B - Kit includes a GB HD Motor, Brake Lever Hardware, (Controller Gasket Connector kit) and
B1 - a revised Wheel Lock with longer mounting screws. Revised Wheel Lock used for chairs made before 10/29/07 equipped with
Wheel Locks. The new Stop Plate and revised Wheel Lock now share the same mounting holes on the Suspension Arm
C - Additional hardware is not required. Motors include a Controller Gasket Connector Kit and instruction sheets.
D - For use on chairs with serial number series 07H and before.
E - For use on chairs with serial number series 07I and after.
200
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
GB (TrueTrack) Heavy Duty Motors and Hardware
For Both MKIV Elec.'s Before 5/22/07 & MK6i After 5/21/07
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when
the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not
available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight
limit was raised to 400 Lbs.
Suspension Arm and Hardware Kits
Suspension Arm Kits are ordered in "addition" to Motor Kit part numbers 1153335, 1153335E, 1153336 or
1153336E for chairs manufactured before 1/1/06
Side
Part Number
1153679-NLA
-Right
See Note(s) A
1153680
-Left
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
A - Suspension Arm Kits will include the suspension arm, instruction sheet and mounting hardware for the motor, wheel, brake lever
and fender. The new suspension arm will have the holes necessary to accept the brake lever stop plate
201
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
GB Connector Covers
202
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
GB Connector Covers
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1141670
2
3
4
5
1
A
1141671
2
3
4
5
6
B
1141672
2
4
5
6
B
2
4
5
NOTE:
1141673
Description
Package Assembly
GB Connector Cover w/o Wheel Lock Assembly Right
Bracket, Cover, Connector, Black - Right
Bracket, Cover, Connector, Top, Black - Right
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x
3/8")
NLA - Washer, Plain (3/16 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Sheet, Instruction
GB Connector Cover w/o Wheel Lock Assembly Left
Bracket, Cover, Connector, Black - Left
Bracket, Cover, Connector, Top, Black - Left
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x
3/8")
NLA - Washer, Plain (3/16 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Sheet, Instruction
GB Connector Cover w/ Wheel Lock Assembly Right
Bracket, Cover, Connector, Black - Right
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x
3/8")
NLA - Washer, Plain (3/16 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Sheet, Instruction
GB Connector Cover w/ Wheel Lock Assembly Left
Bracket, Cover, Connector, Black - Left
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x
3/8")
NLA - Washer, Plain (3/16 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Sheet, Instruction
A - Includes items 2-5 and instruction sheet.
B - Includes items 2, 4, 5 and instruction sheet.
203
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
GB Motors Warranty or Reconditioned Replacement
Reference Chart
GB Motor Warranty or Reconditioned Replacement (SN 07HXXXXXX and Before)
Side
(All Models)
Left WARR RPLMT
Left WARR RPLMT
w/ Wheel Lock
Right WARR RPLMT
Right WARR RPLMT
w/ Wheel Lock
NOTE:
Chair SN 07HXXXXXX
and Before
07HXXXXXX
07HXXXXXX
07HXXXXXX
07HXXXXXX
Part Number
1123234E-NLA
1123234E-NLA
See Note(s) A
1123235E-NLA
1123235E-NLA
See Note(s) A
A - Used for chairs originally ordered with wheel Locks before 10/29/07
GB Motor Warranty or Reconditioned Replacement (SN 07IXXXXXX and After)
Side
(All Models)
Left Reconditioned
Left WARR RPLMT
w/ Wheel Lock
Right Reconditioned
Right WARR RPLMT
w/ Wheel Lock
NOTE:
Chair SN 07IXXXXXX
and After
07IXXXXXX
07IXXXXXX
07IXXXXXX
07IXXXXXX
A - Used for chairs originally ordered with wheel Locks before 10/29/07
204
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Part Number
1153336E
1153649E
See Note(s) A
1153335E
1153648E
See Note(s) A
8" and 9" Caster Assemblies
205
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
8" and 9" Caster Assemblies
Item
Number Note
1
1
H
H
1
1
2
H
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
7
7
I
8
8
8
8
9
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
A
B
C
G
D
E
Quantity Per
Part Number
1104409-NLA
1134471
1104410
1106423
1104419
1186352
1070400
1025724
1101756
1025734
1101108
1002002
1101157
1101158
40176X034
1101155
1101106
1101156
1034942
1027417
1006049
1020592
1104451
1106227
1028550
1041444
1101737
1106068
1104853-NLA
1104851
1104879
1104855
1025705-NLA
1016652
1026032
1026906-NLA
1093978-NLA
1106223
1106225-NLA
1069548
1024426
Description
Package Assembly
Fork Assembly, Standard (8" Caster)
Fork Assembly, Standard (8" Caster)
TRRO/TRBKTS
Fork Assembly, Standard (9" Caster)
Fork Assembly, Shock (8" Caster)
Hardware, 8" Caster Standard/ Shock Fork (Per
Side)
Hardware, 9" Caster, Standard Fork (Per Side)
Screw, Hex Head (7/16-20 x 4")
Washer, Steel (15/32 x 5/8 x 3/64")
Spacer (7/16 x 5/8 x 5/8")
Locknut (7/16-20)
Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic (8" x 2-1/4")
Wheel Assembly w/ Bearings, Pneumatic (8" x 2")
Wheel Assembly, Pneumatic (9" x 2-3/4")
Wheel Assembly, Pneumatic w/ Flat Free (9" x
2-3/4")
Tire, Pneumatic (8" x 2")
Tire, Pneumatic, Grey (9" x 2-3/4")
Tire, Semi-Pneumatic, Grey (8" x 2-1/4")
Tire w/ Foam Fill Insert, Grey (9" x 2-3/4")
Tube, Pneumatic Inner (8 x 2")
Tube, Pneumatic Inner (9 x 2-3/4")
Bearing (7/16")
Spacer, Bearing (7/16 x 5/8 x 1-3/4")
Hardware, Caster Fork Mounting
Hardware, Caster/ Shock Fork Mounting
Locknut (5/8-18)
Washer, Nylon (5/8 x 1-5/16 x 1/8")
Cap, End, Tube, Black
Spacer, Stem (5/8 x 1-1/8 x 3/16")
NLA - Stem, Shock Fork, Black (6" and 8")
Fork, Shock (6" and 8")
Spring, Polyurethane, Yellow
Hardware, Shock Fork (6" and 8")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
Washer (5/16 x 9/16 x 1/32")
Washer, Nylon (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")
NLA - Locknut (5/16-24)
NLA - Flange (5/16" I.D.)
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
NLA - Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/8")
Washer, Steel (7/16 x 13/16 x 1/8")
Nut, Hex (5/16-24)
206
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
4
8" and 9" Caster Assemblies
Item
Number Note
30
31
31
32
33
NOTE:
F
F
Quantity Per
Part Number
1024442
1013460-NLA
1025399-NLA
1013466
1015610
Description
Package Assembly
Washer, Lock (5/16 x 9/16 x 1/16")
NLA - Kit, Rim, Outer/Inner Half w/ Hardware (10")
NLA - Kit, Rim, Outer/Inner Half w/ Hardware (9")
Hub with Bearings Assembly
Bearing with Grip Ring (5/8")
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
A - Includes items 3-6
B - Includes items 8-9 and 29-33
C - Includes items 8 and 29-33
D - Includes items 13-15
E - Includes items 13-16
F - Includes items 29 and 30
G - Insert molded to tire
H - 400 Lb. weight limit and under
I - Includes items 34-38. Hardware sold complete. Refer to service manual part #1104849 for installation instructions located
at www.invacare.com under Product Literature Search.
207
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
6" Caster Assembly
NOTE: 6" caster assemblies available On-Chair as of 11/19/01
208
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
6" Caster Assembly
NOTE: 6" caster assemblies available On-Chair as of 11/19/01
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
B
B
E
Part Number
1101737
1028550
1041444
1104451
8881041458
8881056379
7930331
7930329
1025726
1042489
1058890
1072014-NLA
10
F
1115179
10
F,G
1122066
10
H
1175881
10
H
1180077
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
A
C,D
C,D
11
12
NOTE:
1006049
1020592
Description
Package Assembly
Cap, End, Tube, Black
Locknut (5/8-18)
Washer, Nylon (5/8 x 1-5/16 x 1/8")
Hardware, Caster Fork Mounting
Fork and Stem Assembly (6" Caster)
Fork, Shock, Color (6")
Locknut (7/16-20")
Washer, Steel (15/32 x 5/8 x 3/64")
Screw, Hex Head (7/16-20 x 3-1/4")
Hardware, Caster Axle (Pair)
Hardware, Caster, Shock Fork (Pair)
NLA - Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane
(6" x 2")
Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane, Deep
Profile, Grey Tire/Black Hub (6" x 2")
Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane, Deep
Profile, Grey Tire/Black Hub (6" x 2") (Pair)
Wheel Assembly, Urethane, Deep Profile, Grey
Tire/Silver Hub (6" x 2")
Wheel Assembly, Urethane, Deep Profile, Grey
Tire/Silver Hub (6" x 2") (Pair)
Bearing (7/16")
Spacer, Bearing (7/16 x 5/8 x 1-3/4")
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
25
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
A - Includes items 1-3
B - Includes items 6-8
C - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints".
D - 300 Lb. weight limit and under
E - Service part No Longer Available 8/15/03. Due to product improvement, order (pair) part number 1122066 dated after
8/14/03 so each side matches. The deep profile caster has 2 tread grooves w/ round corners instead of 4 tread grooves w/
square corners.
F - Service part 8/13/03-2/29/12.
G - Part number 1122066 is a pair number that can be used to replace part number 1072014 that was discontinued 8/15/03
H - After 2/29/12. Caster changed from Grey Tire/Black Hub to Grey Tire/Silver Hub.
209
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Drive Wheels for Non-Free Wheel Hubs
(4 Pole Motors Before 8/17/10 US and Canada) & GB Non-Heavy Duty
Motors
NOTE: New drive wheel mounting hardware is required when converting from (14" x 3") to (14" x 4") drive
wheels.
210
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Drive Wheels for Non-Free Wheel Hubs
(4 Pole Motors Before 8/17/10 US and Canada) & GB Non-Heavy Duty
Motors
NOTE: New drive wheel mounting hardware is required when converting from (14" x 3") to (14" x 4") drive
wheels.
Item
Number Note
1-3
4
4
4
F
E
B
C,D
A,C
A,C
A,C
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
1104882-NLA
1042453-NLA
1078246-NLA
1101094
1024443-NLA
1024442
1024426
Description
Package Assembly
#'s 1, 2 and 3 Drive Wheels for Non-Free Wheel
Hubs
NLA - Kit, 8" Rim w/ Hardware (14 x 3" Wheel)
NLA - Kit, 6" Rim w/ Hardware (14" x 4" Wheel)
NLA - Kit, 6" Rim w/ Hardware (14" x 4" Wheel)
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 7/8")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 5/8")
Washer, Lock (5/16 x 9/16 x 1/16")
Nut, Hex (5/16-24)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
6
6
6
A - included in rim hardware part number 1042453 and (rim hardware part number 1078246 quantity 4 each)
B - For GB motors only
C - Not Shown
D - included in rim hardware part number 1104882
E - For 4-Pole Motors
F - For 4-Pole and GB motors
Item #'s 1, 2 and 3 Wheel Components
Wheel
Size
14" x 3"
For 4-Pole
& GB Motors
14" x 4"
For 4-Pole
Motors
14" x 4"
For GB Motors
Item #1
Wheel
Complete
Pneumatic
Item #1
Wheel
Complete
w/ Flat Free
Item #2
Tire
Item #2
Tire
w/ Flat Free
Item #3
Tube
1104438
1104437
1039652
1101754
1039651
1042476
1042477
1042474
1042478
1042475
1079305
1079304
1042474
1042478
1042475
See Note(s) A, A1
NOTE: A - The GB 14" x 4" wheel is used on Non-Heavy Duty GB motors only. The GB 14" x 4" wheel is no longer offered on-chair after
1/25/04 (3/14/04 for VA Government orders) and the GB Heavy Duty motors became the only GB motor choice A1 - ON-Chair after 1/25/04 (3/14/04 for VA Government orders). See page titled "Drive Wheels For TrueTrack GB Heavy Duty
TTHD Motors" for chairs manufactured after 1/25/04 (3/14/04 for VA Government orders).
211
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Drive Wheels for Non-Free Wheel Hubs
4 Pole Motors (US and Canada After 8/16/10)
NOTE: New drive wheel mounting hardware is required when converting from (14" x 3") to (14" x 4") drive
wheels.
212
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Drive Wheels for Non-Free Wheel Hubs
4 Pole Motors (US and Canada After 8/16/10)
NOTE: New drive wheel mounting hardware is required when converting from (14" x 3") to (14" x 4") drive
wheels.
Item
Number Note
1-3
4
4
A
B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
1121707-NLA
1042453-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
#'s 1, 2 and 3 Drive Wheels for Non-Free Wheel
Hubs
NLA - Kit, 8" Rim w/ Hardware (14" x 3" Wheel)
NLA - Kit, 6" Rim w/ Hardware (14" x 4" Wheel)
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Sold complete. Includes the Rims, (5) ea. Socket Head Screws w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 7/8"). Part #1121707 is used item #1
1144653 and 1144660 Wheel Assemblies only.
B - Sold complete. Includes the Rims, (6) ea. Hex Head Screws (5/16-24 x 5/8"), (6) ea. Lock Washers (5/16 x 9/16 x 1/16")
and (6) ea. Hex Nuts (5/16/-24)
Item #'s 1, 2 and 3 Wheel Components
Wheel
Size
14" x 3"
14" x 3"
14" x 3"
14" x 4"
NOTE:
Item #1
Wheel
Complete
Pneumatic
1144653-NLA
Item #1
Wheel
Complete
w/ Flat Free
1144660-NLA
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) A, F
1176911
See Note(s) D
1178834
1176609
1167685
See Note(s) E
See Note(s) B
1042476
1042477
Item #2
Tire
Item #2
Tire
w/ Flat Free
Item #3
Tube
1039652
1141342
1039651
1039652
1039652
1042474
1141342
See Note(s) G
1141342
See Note(s) G
1042478
1039651
1039651
1042475
A - Used Before 3/1/12 for 300 Lb. user weight models and used Before 4/11/12 for 301-400 Lb. user weight models.
B - Used After 2/29/12 or 300 Lb. user weight models and used After 4/10/12 for 301-400 Lb. user weight models.
C - Used Before 4/10/12. No Longer Available. Use Part #1176911 as a replacement.
D - Used 4/10/12-6/3/12. Part #1176911 14" x 3" Wheel Assembly has Grey Tire/Black Rim and Metric Hardware. This item is sold
complete w/ the Rim Hardware. Tire and Tube are still available for individual sale.
E - Used After 6/3/12. Part #1176609 14" x 3" Wheel Assembly has Grey Tire/Silver Rim and Metric Hardware. This item is sold
complete w/ the Rim Hardware. Tire and Tube are still available for individual sale.
F - Part #1144660 is No Longer Available. Use part #1178834 as a replacement. Sold complete w/ Grey Tire/Black Rim, Metric
Hardware and Flat Free Gel Foam material. It is recommended to order in pairs because of the flat free foam density difference.
G - 14" x 3" Tire w/ Soft Density Flat Free Gel foam (yellow) is not available for item #1 1178834 and 1167685. Customer can use
the Tire w/ Hard Density Flat Free foam (green) part #1141342. It is recommended to order in pairs to match.
213
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Drive Wheels for Free Wheel Hubs
4-Pole Motors Only
Item
Number Note
1-3
4
4
B,C
B,C
A,B
A,B
A,B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
1104889
1078246-NLA
7930326-NLA
7930333
1024443-NLA
1024442
1024426
Description
Package Assembly
Item #'s 1, 2 and 3 Drive Wheels for Free Wheel
Hubs
Rim, 8" w/ Hardware (14 x 3" Wheel)
NLA - Kit, 6" Rim w/ Hardware (14" x 4" Wheel)
NLA - Package, Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 5/8")
Washer, Lock (5/16 x 9/16 x 1/16")
Nut, Hex (5/16-24)
1
1
1
1
25
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
A - Included in rim with hardware part number 1078246
B - Not Shown
C - Included in rim with hardware part number 1104889
Item #'s 1, 2 and 3 Wheel Components
Wheel
Size
14" x 3"
14" x 4"
Item #1
Wheel
Complete
Pneumatic
1079298
1079305
Item #1
Wheel
Complete
w/ Flat Free
1079301
1079304
Item #2
Tire
Item #2
Tire
w/ Flat Free
Item #3
Tube
1039652
1042474
1101754
1042478
1039651
1042475
214
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Drive Wheels for GB TrueTrack Heavy Duty (TTHD) Motors
NOTE: Gearless/Brushless TrueTrack Heavy Duty (TTHD) motors were introduced and offered as an
ON-chair option to Storm Arrow models from 2/6/03 thru 1/25/04 (3/14/04 for VA Government orders). On
1/26/04 (3/15/04 for VA Government orders) Gearless/Brushless TrueTrack Heavy Duty (TTHD) motors
became standard on Storm Arrow and optional on Ranger X and Torque SP/SE & Torque 3 models.
215
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Drive Wheels for GB TrueTrack Heavy Duty (TTHD) Motors
NOTE: Gearless/Brushless TrueTrack Heavy Duty (TTHD) motors were introduced and offered as an
ON-chair option to Storm Arrow models from 2/6/03 thru 1/25/04 (3/14/04 for VA Government orders). On
1/26/04 (3/15/04 for VA Government orders) Gearless/Brushless TrueTrack Heavy Duty (TTHD) motors
became standard on Storm Arrow and optional on Ranger X and Torque SP/SE & Torque 3 models.
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1118273
B,B1
1118274
B,B1
B,B1
A
A,C
1118275
1116701
1113320
1153683
1114830-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Tire, Pneumatic with Instruction Sheet, Grey (14" x
3")
Kit, Tire w/ Foam Fill Insert and Instruction Sheet,
Grey (14" x 3")
Kit, Inner Tube w/ Instruction Sheet, Black (14 x 3")
Kit, Rim 8" w/ Instruction Sheet (For 14 x 3" Wheel)
Screw, Socket Head (M8 x 1.25 x 16mm)
Screw, Socket Head (M8 x 1.25 x 25MM)
NLA - Instruction Sheet, Rim and Tire Replacement
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
3
1
A - Not Shown
B - When ordering a new flat free tire, rim or 16MM wheel mounting screws item #4, it is recommended to order 3 ea. of part
#1153683 25MM screws as well.
B1 - The 25MM screws are inserted a 1/4" in every other mounting hole on the motor to compress the flat free and make it
easier to install the 5 shorter 16MM screws.
C - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product
Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.
216
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Non-Free Wheel Hub Mount and Hardware
(4 Pole Motors Before 8/17/10 US and Canada)
NOTE: New drive wheel mounting hardware must be ordered when converting from (14" x 3") to (14" x 4")
drive wheels.
217
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Non-Free Wheel Hub Mount and Hardware
(4 Pole Motors Before 8/17/10 US and Canada)
NOTE: New drive wheel mounting hardware must be ordered when converting from (14" x 3") to (14" x 4")
drive wheels.
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
NOTE:
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1104844
1064355-NLA
1100580
1001979
1036933
1000180
1100574
1024444
1063339-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Drive Wheel Mounting Hardware (14" x 3")
Kit, Drive Wheel Mounting Hardware (14" x 4")
Nut, Beveled Hex (5/16-24)
Locknut (1/2-20)
Washer (1/2 x 1-9/32 x 1/8")
Key (3/16 x 1-1/4")
Hub, Wheel (14" x 3")
Locknut (5/16-24)
NLA - Hub, Wheel (14" x 4")
A - Includes items 2-6. For 4-Pole Motor/Gearbox with 14" x 3" Wheel
B - Includes items 3-5, 7 and 8. For 4-Pole Motor/Gearbox with 14" x 4" Wheel
218
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
4
1
Non-Free Wheel Hub Mount and Hardware
(4 Pole Motors After 8/16/10 US and Canada)
NOTE: New drive wheel mounting hardware must be ordered when converting from (14" x 3") to (14" x 4")
drive wheels.
219
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Non-Free Wheel Hub Mount and Hardware
(4 Pole Motors After 8/16/10 US and Canada)
NOTE: New drive wheel mounting hardware must be ordered when converting from (14" x 3") to (14" x 4")
drive wheels.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
3
4
5
6
8
9
NOTE:
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1168890
1169651
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, 2-Pole Motor Drive Wheel Mounting Hardware
(14" x 3")
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (M8 x 1.25 x 25mm)
Locknut (M12 x 1.5)
Washer, Plain (12.38mm x 30mm x 2mm)
Spacer, Hub (8mm)
Key (6mm x 6mm x 40mm)
Hub, Wheel (14" x 3")
Kit, Drive Wheel Mounting Hardware (14" x 4")
Locknut (M12 x 1.5)
Washer, Plain (12.38mm x 30mm x 2mm)
Spacer, Hub (8mm)
Key (6mm x 6mm x 40mm)
Locknut (5/16-24)
Hub, Wheel (14" x 4")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
A - Includes items 2-7. This kit is used on FDX models with 2-Pole Motors and also used for 4-Pole Motors on 3G Storm
Series models with a 14" x 3" Drive Wheel.
B - Includes items 3-6, 8 and 9. This kit used for 4-Pole Motors on 3G Storm Series models with a 14" x 4" Drive Wheel.
220
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Non-Free Wheel Hub Mount and Hardware
GB Non-Heavy Duty Motors
NOTE: New drive wheel mounting hardware must be ordered when converting from (14" x 3") to (14" x 4")
drive wheels.
221
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Non-Free Wheel Hub Mount and Hardware
GB Non-Heavy Duty Motors
NOTE: New drive wheel mounting hardware must be ordered when converting from (14" x 3") to (14" x 4")
drive wheels.
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
NOTE:
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1104843
1079258
1100580
1024444
1100579-NLA
1024444
1078242-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Drive Wheel Mounting Hardware (14" x 3")
Hardware, Drive Wheel Mounting (14" x 4")
Nut, Beveled Hex (5/16-24)
Locknut (5/16-24)
NLA - Spacer, G/ B Motor
Locknut (5/16-24)
NLA - Plate, Adapter with Studs
A - Includes items 2-4. For GB Motor with 14" x 3" Drive Wheel
B - Includes items 5 and 6. For GB Motor with 14" x 4" Drive Wheel
222
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
8
1
Free Wheel Hub Mount and Hardware
(4 Pole Motors Before 8/17/10 US and Canada)
NOTE: To change a Non-Free Wheel Hub to a Free Wheeling Hub, see Free Wheel Hub Kits page.
223
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Free Wheel Hub Mount and Hardware
(4 Pole Motors Before 8/17/10 US and Canada)
NOTE: To change a Non-Free Wheel Hub to a Free Wheeling Hub, see Free Wheel Hub Kits page.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Part Number
7930302
1078090
1079002-NLA
1079001-NLA
1077022
1024426
1077023
1000180
1077021
1079004
1081358
11
1081359
11
1081362
11
1081363
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut (1/2-20)
Cup, Washer
NLA - Spring, Compression (2-3/32 x 2-1/4 x 3/32")
NLA - Washer, Flat (1-13/16 x 2-1/8 x 1/16")
Knob, Engagement, Black
Nut, Hex (5/16-24)
Hub Assembly
Key (3/16 x 1-1/4")
Sleeve, Axle
Free Wheel Hub Assembly
Drive Wheel Assembly, Pneumatic w/ Hub, Grey
Tire/Black Rim (14 x 3")
Drive Wheel Assembly, Flat Free w/ Hub, Grey
Tire/Black Rim (14 x 3")
Drive Wheel Assembly, Pneumatic w/ Hub, Grey
Tire/Black Rim (14 x 4")
Drive Wheel Assembly, Flat Free w/ Hub, Grey
Tire/Black Rim (14 x 4")
224
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Free Wheel Hub Mount and Hardware
(4 Pole Motors After 8/16/10 US and Canada)
NOTE: To change a Non-Free Wheel Hub to a Free Wheeling Hub, see Free Wheel Hub Kits page.
225
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Free Wheel Hub Mount and Hardware
(4 Pole Motors After 8/16/10 US and Canada)
NOTE: To change a Non-Free Wheel Hub to a Free Wheeling Hub, see Free Wheel Hub Kits page.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
A
Part Number
1169180
B
1081358
9
B
1081359
9
B
1081362
9
B
1081363
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Free Wheel Hub Assembly
Locknut (M12 x 1.5)
Washer, Cup, SSD
NLA - Spring, Compression (2-3/32 x 2-1/4 x 3/32")
NLA - Washer, Flat (1-13/16 x 2-1/8 x 1/16")
Knob, Engagement, Black
Sleeve, Axle
Key (6mm x 6mm x 40mm)
Drive Wheel Assembly, Pneumatic w/ Hub, Grey
Tire/Black Rim (14 x 3")
Drive Wheel Assembly, Flat Free w/ Hub, Grey
Tire/Black Rim (14 x 3")
Drive Wheel Assembly, Pneumatic w/ Hub, Grey
Tire/Black Rim (14 x 4")
Drive Wheel Assembly, Flat Free w/ Hub, Grey
Tire/Black Rim (14 x 4")
A - Includes items 2-8, Instruction Sheet and used for 14" x 3" and 14" x 4" Drive Wheels
B - Includes the Drive Wheel and items 10 and 11
226
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Free Wheel Hub Kits
(4 Pole Motors Before 8/17/10 US and Canada)
NOTE: Use kit numbers below to change Non-Free Wheel Hubs to Free Wheeling Hubs.
NOTE: All free wheel hub kits include items 2-4.
Free Wheel Hub Kit For (14" x 3" Wheel, Pneumatic)
Item Number
1.
Part Number
1079640
See Note(s) A
NOTE:
2.
3.
1079004
1079295-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
4.
1081358
Description
Free Wheel Hub Kit
14" x 3" Wheel,
Pneumatic
Free Wheel Hub Assembly
Quantity
Instruction Sheet
1
Wheel Assembly w/ Hub,
14" x 3" Pneumatic
2
1
2
A - Kit includes items 2-4
B - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product Literature
Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.
Free Wheel Hub Kit For (14" x 3" Wheel w/ Flat Free)
Item Number
1.
Part Number
Quantity
1079004
Description
Free Wheel Hub Kit
14" x 3" Wheel
w/ Flat Free
Free Wheel Hub Assembly
1079295-NLA
Instruction Sheet
1
1081359
Wheel Assembly w/ Hub,
14" x 3" w/ Flat Free
2
1079641
See Note(s) A
2.
3.
See Note(s) B
4.
NOTE:
1
2
A - Kit includes items 2-4
B - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product Literature
Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.
227
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Free Wheel Hub Kits
(4 Pole Motors Before 8/17/10 US and Canada)
NOTE: Use kit numbers below to change Non-Free Wheel Hubs to Free Wheeling Hubs.
NOTE: All free wheel hub kits include items 2-4.
Free Wheel Hub Kit For (14" x 4" Wheel, Pneumatic)
Item Number
1.
Part Number
Quantity
1079004
Description
Free Wheel Hub Kit
14" x 4" Wheel,
Pneumatic
Free Wheel Hub Assembly
1079295-NLA
Instruction Sheet
1
1081362
Wheel Assembly w/ Hub,
14" x 4" Pneumatic
2
1079644-NLA
See Note(s) A
2.
3.
See Note(s) B
4.
NOTE:
1
2
A - Kit includes items 2-4
B - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product Literature
Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.
Free Wheel Hub Kit For (14" x 4" Wheel w/ Flat Free)
Item Number
1.
Part Number
Quantity
1079004
Description
Free Wheel Hub Kit
14" x 4" Wheel,
w/ Flat Free
Free Wheel Hub Assembly
1079295-NLA
Instruction Sheet
1
1081363
Wheel Assembly w/ Hub,
14" x 4" w/ Flat Free
2
1079645-NLA
See Note(s) A
2.
3.
See Note(s) B
4.
NOTE:
1
2
A - Kit includes items 2-4
B - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product Literature
Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.
228
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Free Wheel Hub Kits
(4 Pole Motors After 8/16/10 US and Canada)
NOTE: Use kit numbers below to change Non-Free Wheel Hubs to Free Wheeling Hubs.
NOTE: All free wheel hub kits include items 2, 3 and Instruction Sheet
Free Wheel Hub Kit For (14" x 3" Wheel, Pneumatic)
Item Number
1.
Part Number
1169646
See Note(s) A
NOTE:
2.
1169180
3.
1081358
Description
Free Wheel Hub Kit
14" x 3" Wheel,
Pneumatic
Free Wheel Hub Assembly
Wheel Assembly w/ Hub,
14" x 3" Pneumatic
Quantity
1
2
2
A - Kit includes item #2, #3 and Instruction Sheet.
Free Wheel Hub Kit For (14" x 3" Wheel w/ Flat Free)
Item Number
1.
Part Number
1169647
See Note(s) A
NOTE:
2.
1169180
3.
1081359
Description
Free Wheel Hub Kit
14" x 3" Wheel
w/ Flat Free
Free Wheel Hub Assembly
Wheel Assembly w/ Hub,
14" x 3" w/ Flat Free
Quantity
1
2
2
A - Kit includes item #2, #3 and Instruction Sheet.
Free Wheel Hub Kit For (14" x 4" Wheel, Pneumatic)
Item Number
1.
Part Number
1169648
See Note(s) A
NOTE:
2.
1169180
3.
1081362
Description
Free Wheel Hub Kit
14" x 4" Wheel,
Pneumatic
Free Wheel Hub Assembly
Wheel Assembly w/ Hub,
14" x 4" Pneumatic
A - Kit includes item #2, #3 and Instruction Sheet.
229
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quantity
1
2
2
Free Wheel Hub Kits
(4 Pole Motors After 8/16/10 US and Canada)
NOTE: Use kit numbers below to change Non-Free Wheel Hubs to Free Wheeling Hubs.
NOTE: All free wheel hub kits include items 2, 3 and Instruction Sheet
Free Wheel Hub Kit For (14" x 4" Wheel w/ Flat Free)
Item Number
1.
Part Number
1169649
See Note(s) A
NOTE:
2.
1169180
3.
1081363
Description
Free Wheel Hub Kit
14" x 4" Wheel,
w/ Flat Free
Free Wheel Hub Assembly
Wheel Assembly w/ Hub,
14" x 4" w/ Flat Free
A - Kit includes item #2, #3 and Instruction Sheet.
230
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quantity
1
2
2
Wheel Lock Assembly
(4 Pole Motors Before 8/17/10 US and Canada)
231
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Wheel Lock Assembly
(4 Pole Motors Before 8/17/10 US and Canada)
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
15
Quantity Per
Part Number
1054510-NLA
1054512-NLA
1054508-NLA
7930334
1031833-NLA
7930323
7930326-NLA
1026033
1018733-NLA
1028687
1021408-NLA
1021409-NLA
47376X024
1026105-NLA
1054513-NLA
1054514-NLA
1026907
1054515
1054516
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Bracket, Wheel Lock Mount, Black - Right
NLA - Bracket, Wheel Lock Mount, Black - Left
NLA - Link, Inside, Black
Locknut (1/4-28)
NLA - Shoe, Wheel Lock
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Package, Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Link, Stop, Black
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")
NLA - Handle, Wheel Lock, Black - Right
NLA - Handle, Wheel Lock, Black - Left
Tip, Rubber Wheel Lock Handle, Black
NLA - Spacer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/16 x 1/8")
NLA - Plate, Wheel Lock Base, Black - Right
NLA - Plate, Wheel Lock Base, Black - Left
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Wheel Lock Assembly, Right
Wheel Lock Assembly, Left
232
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
25
1
25
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wheel Lock Assembly
(4 Pole Motors After 8/16/10 US and Canada)
233
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Wheel Lock Assembly
(4 Pole Motors After 8/16/10 US and Canada)
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
NOTE:
A
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1139885
1139886
1101725
1130584
1169187
Description
Package Assembly
Wheel Lock Assembly - Right
Wheel Lock Assembly - Left
Cap, Brake Lever End, Black
Package, Cap, Brake Lever End, Black
Kit, Wheel Lock Mounting Hardware
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 7/8")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
A - Wheel Lock Assembly includes item #2 part number 1101725 Brake Lever End Cap.
B - Includes items 4-6 and accommodates one side only.
234
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
Wheel Lock Assembly
Gearless/Brushless
235
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Wheel Lock Assembly
Gearless/Brushless
Item
Number Note
1
A
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
A
7
8
9
6
B,C
B,C
7
8
9
10
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1079252
1079253
1045267
1078199
1079266-NLA
1079267-NLA
1136024
1136022
1136023
1136024
Description
Package Assembly
Wheel Lock Assembly w/ Mounting Hardware Right
Wheel Lock Assembly w/ Mounting Hardware - Left
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Nut
NLA - Wheel Lock Assembly, GB - Right
NLA - Wheel Lock Assembly, GB - Left
Package, Rubber Tip, Wheel Lock Handle, Black
Kit, Wheel Lock Assembly with Mounting Hardware
- Right
Wheel Lock Assembly, GB HD - Right
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Kit, Wheel Lock Assembly with Mounting Hardware
- Left
Wheel Lock Assembly, GB HD - Left
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Package, Rubber Tip, Wheel Lock Handle, Black
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
10
1
2
2
1
A - Includes items 2-4 and 1 ea.of item 5 Wheel Lock Rubber Tip
B - Includes items 7-9 and 1 ea.of item 10 Wheel Lock Rubber Tip
C - Wheel Lock was revised and mounting screw was lengthened 10/29/07 to accommodate the new Stop Plate added for the
GB HD Motor braking mechanism. The Wheel Lock Assembly Kit can retrofit to all GB HD Motor equipped models in the
field
236
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Fender Assembly
(4 Pole Motors Before 8/17/10 US and Canada) and GB Motors
237
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Fender Assembly
(4 Pole Motors Before 8/17/10 US and Canada) and GB Motors
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
1104860
1
A
1104861
2
3
1101718
1104411-NLA
3
1104412
3
3
D
1115914
1115915-NLA
4
5
6
B
1105556-NLA
1022597
1104806
6
B
1104807
C,E
1104908-NLA
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Fender Assembly w/ Instruction Sheet, 4-Pole
Motor Suspension Arm (Pair)
Kit, Fender Assembly w/ Instruction Sheet, GB
Motor Suspension Arm (Pair)
Fender, Black
NLA - Bracket, Fender Mounting, Black - Right
(4-Pole Motor)
Bracket, Fender Mounting, Black - Left (4-Pole
Motor)
Bracket, Fender Mounting, Black - Right (GB Motor)
NLA - Bracket, Fender Mounting, Black - Left (GB
Motor)
NLA - Spacer, Fender, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/8")
Kit, Fender Mounting Hardware, 4-Pole Motor
Suspension Arm (Pair)
Kit, Fender Mounting Hardware, GB Motor
Suspension Arm (Pair)
NLA - Instruction Sheet, Fender Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-5
B - Includes items 3-5
C - Not Shown
D - No longer available. See item 6 part #1104807
E - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product
Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.
238
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Fender Assembly
(4 Pole Motors After 8/16/10 US and Canada)
Item
Number Note
1
A
2
3
4
5
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1169650
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Fender Assembly w/ Instruction Sheet, 4-Pole
Motor Suspension Arm (Pair)
Fender, Black
Bracket, Fender Mounting, 4-Pole Motor, Black
NLA - Spacer, Fender, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/8")
Instruction Sheet, Fender Assembly
A - Includes items 2-5 and Instruction Sheet.
239
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
Controller Shroud Cover Locations
240
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Electronics
241
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MK6i Electronics
242
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Chargers & MKIV Harnesses
243
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Chargers & MKIV Harnesses
Item
Number Note
1
A
1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1053161
1085678-NLA
1
O,O1
1123249
1
O,O1
1123249E
2
P
1089627-NLA
2
1121086
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
B
1104803-NLA
P0870X000
7930318
1104864
1061922-NLA
1070430-NLA
1069724
1104865-NLA
1083929
1092912-NLA
13
G,K
1092314
13
L,M
1124821
14
G
1092306
15
H,N
1095265-NLA
16
H
1095266
17
18
19
19
20
20
21
22
D
E
C
I
J
I
J
1090117
1092913
1098892
1090117
1101099-NLA
1119230-NLA
1109509
1107296
Description
Package Assembly
Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115vac, Off Board
Dual Mode Round Plug, Lester
NLA - Charger, Battery, 8 Amp. 115vac, Off Board,
Dual Mode, Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
Dynamic
Charger, Battery, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
CTE Corp.
WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115VAC
(Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
CTE Corp.
NLA - Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 2 Prong Off-Board
(11' 6" L)
Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 3 Prong On-Board (6'
6-1/2" L)
NLA - Plug Button, Black (1")
Nut, Hex Keps (#4-40)
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Hardware, Charger Port Mounting
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")
NLA - Bracket, Charger Connector, Black
T-Nut (5/16-18)
NLA - Hardware, Charger Port Mounting
Cable, Charger Extension, Round Plug (24" L)
NLA - Programmer Extension Cable Assembly (18"
Long)
Harness, Wiring, Black Battery Connector, Round
Plug, GP24 Dual Battery Box
Harness, Wiring w/ Red Battery Connector, Round
Plug, GP24 Dual Battery Boxes
Harness, Wiring, Round Plug, 22NF Single Battery
Box
NLA - Harness, Wiring, Round Plug, GP24 Dual
Battery Box
Harness, Wiring, Round Plug, 22NF Single Battery
Box
Fuse - Buss Mini ATM-15 (15 AMP)
Cable, Drive Lockout Sensor
Fuse - Buss ATC-15 (15 AMP)
Fuse - Buss Mini ATM-15 (15 AMP)
NLA - Fuse, Buss ATC-20 (20 AMP)
NLA - Fuse - Buss Mini ATM-20 (20 AMP)
Harness, Battery (GP24)
Harness, Battery (22NF)
244
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Battery Chargers & MKIV Harnesses
Item
Number Note
23
F
F
F
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1098905
1095502
1108970-NLA
1090357-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Cable Assembly, 24 Volt, Anderson/P.T.O.
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
NLA - Package, Tie Wrap (3-7/8" L)
NLA - Wrap, Slit Wire Harness (1/2" O.D., 36" Long
Cut To Length)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - On 7/18/01 the Lester 8 amp. battery charger was introduced to 3G Storm Series chairs.
B - Used only when a 2GTR powered seating systems are ordered.
C - For manual recliners and high back captain seats.
D - Includes items 3-5
E - Includes items 4, 5, 7-9
F - Not Shown
G - For A.S.B.A. non-recliner, all powered seating systems and high back semi recline captain seats
H - For A.S.B.A. manual recliner and high back full recline captain seats
I - Before 4/1/03
J - After 3/31/03
K - For all 4-pole motors and all GB non-heavy duty and (GB heavy duty TTHD motors before 1/26/04)
L - For GB Heavy Duty TTHD motors after 1/25/04 only. GB Non-Heavy Duty motors no longer offered after 1/25/04.
M - For A.S.B.A. manual recliner and high back full recline captain seats, item 18 sensor cable must be ordered as well.
N - For models equipped with GB heavy duty motors after 1/25/04, order item 13 wire harness part number 1124821 and item
18 sensor cable part number 1092913.
O - CTE charger introduced and standard on-chair 4/1/04. Used on Gel Cell or AGM (Absorbed Glass Mat) batteries. For wet
cell batteries refer to the Lester charger.
O1 - CTE charger looks exactly the same as Dynamic's charger except for the company name that is silk screened on the
narrow side panel, where the charger plug is (hard wired) attached. Serial number starts with 04A00000001.
P - No longer available as a service part, please use 1121086 as its replacement.
245
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Chargers, MK6i Battery Cables & Sensor Cables
246
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Chargers, MK6i Battery Cables & Sensor Cables
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1053161
1
1123249
1
1123249E
2
G
2
1089627-NLA
1121086
3
A
1136055
3
B
1147019
4
5
6
7
C
D
E
F
1140112
1146573
1144926
1142231
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115vac, Off Board
Dual Mode Round Plug, Lester
Charger, Battery, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
CTE Corp.
WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115VAC
(Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
CTE Corp.
NLA - Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 2 Prong Off-Board
(11' 6" L)
Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 3 Prong On-Board (6'
6-1/2" L)
Cable and Bracket w/ Black Connector (GP24
Batteries & 4-Pole Motors)
Cable and Bracket w/ Red Connector (GP24
Batteries & GB TT Motors)
Cable, Battery Extension
Cable, Drive Lockout Sensor, MK6i
Cable, Drive Lockout Sensor, MK6i
Cable, GB TT Interface
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Used for GP24 Batteries only with 4-Pole Motors
B - Used for GP24 Batteries only with GB TT Motors
C - Used for 22NF Batteries with 4-Pole Motors only
D - Used for chairs manufactured with ADJRECL Manual Recline or Full Recline Van Seats with 4-Pole Motors only.
E - Sensor Cable used with item 7 Interface Cable for chairs manufactured with ADJRECL Manual Recline Seat Frame or Full
Reline Van Seats with MK6i Electronics and GB TT Motors
F - Interface Cable used with item 6 Sensor Cable for chairs manufactured with ADJRECL Manual Recline Seat Frame or Full
Reline Van Seats with MK6i Electronics and GB TT Motors
G - No longer available as a service part. Please use 1121086 as its replacement.
247
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Boxes & Support Frame
Group 24 Batteries
NOTE: [Before 10/9/06: Group 24 battery boxes were standard on Arrow, Ranger X (U300) and Torque SP
(301-350TQHD) models. Group 24 battery boxes are optional on Torque SP (250TQ) and (251-300TQ)
models.]
[NOTE: After 10/8/06: Group 24 battery boxes are standard on Arrow and Ranger X and optional on
Torque SP & (Torque SE introduced 11/15/06) & (Torque 3 introduced 12/19/07)]
248
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Boxes & Support Frame
Group 24 Batteries
NOTE: [Before 10/9/06: Group 24 battery boxes were standard on Arrow, Ranger X (U300) and Torque SP
(301-350TQHD) models. Group 24 battery boxes are optional on Torque SP (250TQ) and (251-300TQ)
models.]
[NOTE: After 10/8/06: Group 24 battery boxes are standard on Arrow and Ranger X and optional on
Torque SP & (Torque SE introduced 11/15/06) & (Torque 3 introduced 12/19/07)]
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
1039705
1
J,K
1123974
1
N
1146296
1
K,P
1151803
1
A
1041440
1
J,K
1123975
2
2
B
B
1041439
1146293-NLA
2
3
C
I
1041438
1041432
3
J,K
1123962-NLA
3
N
1146294
3
K,P
1151801
3
I
1085414
3
J,K
1123963-NLA
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1039773
1043599-NLA
P0870X050
1041421
1041422
1041420
1041433-NLA
1041434
1041420
1043599-NLA
1039773
Description
Package Assembly
Battery Box Assembly w/ Black Battery Connector,
Front
Battery Box Assembly w/ Red Battery Connector,
Front
Battery Box Assembly w/ Black Battery Connector,
Front, For Formula CG Elevate System Only
Battery Box Assembly w/ Red Battery Connector,
Front, For Formula CG Elevate System Only
Battery Box Assembly w/ Black Battery Connector,
Rear
Battery Box Assembly w/ Red Battery Connector,
Rear
Battery Box Bottom Assembly, Front
NLA - Battery Box Bottom Assembly, Front, For
Formula CG Elevate System Only
Battery Box Bottom Assembly, Rear
Battery Box Lid Assembly w/ Black Battery
Connector, Front
NLA - Battery Box Lid Assembly w/ Red Battery
Connector, Front
Battery Box Lid Assembly w/ Black Battery
Connector, Front, For Formula CG Elevate System
Only
Battery Box Lid Assembly w/ Red Battery
Connector, Front, For Formula CG Elevate System
Only
Battery Box Lid Assembly w/ Black Battery
Connector, Rear
NLA - Battery Box Lid Assembly w/ Red Battery
Connector, Rear
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#6-32 x 1-1/8")
NLA - Washer, Flat (5/32 x 3/8 x 1/32")
Nut, Keps (#6-32)
Pin, Connector Guide
Ring, Retaining
Bracket, Connector Guide Mounting
NLA - Pin, Handle
Handle, Strap, Rear Battery Box, Black
Bracket, Connector Guide Mounting
NLA - Washer, Flat (5/32 x 3/8 x 1/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#6-32 x 1-1/8")
249
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
2
1
2
2
4
4
Battery Boxes & Support Frame
Group 24 Batteries
NOTE: [Before 10/9/06: Group 24 battery boxes were standard on Arrow, Ranger X (U300) and Torque SP
(301-350TQHD) models. Group 24 battery boxes are optional on Torque SP (250TQ) and (251-300TQ)
models.]
[NOTE: After 10/8/06: Group 24 battery boxes are standard on Arrow and Ranger X and optional on
Torque SP & (Torque SE introduced 11/15/06) & (Torque 3 introduced 12/19/07)]
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
15
16
Part Number
P0870X050
1070504-NLA
17
18
19
20
21
22
22
23
24
24
1041421
1041422
1041420
1041435
1049550
1039649
1104881
1049549
1086974
1144774-NLA
Q
25
G
1104859
25
L
1124559
25
H
1104821
25
M
1123976
26
27
27
28
29
30
31
32
O
1104802
1104693-NLA
1104694-NLA
1095489
1104692-NLA
1105557-NLA
1104696-NLA
1075176
33
34
35
36
R
D
E
F,K
F
1028755
1023631-NLA
1104871
1104701
1089385
1104849
Description
Package Assembly
Nut, Keps (#6-32)
NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x
1" L)
Pin, Connector Guide
Ring, Retaining
Bracket, Connector Guide Mounting
Handle, Strap, Front Battery Box, Black
Clip, Retainer
Spacer (3/8 x 5/8 x 25/32")
Spacer (3/8 x 5/8 x 3/4")
Retainer Bar, Battery Box
Frame, Battery Box Support, Black
NLA - Frame, Battery Box Support, Black (Formula
CG Elevate Only)
Battery Box Assemblies, Support Frame and
Hardware, with Vent Present
Battery Box Assemblies, Support Frame and
Hardware, with Vent Present
Battery Box Assemblies, Support Frame and
Hardware,
without Vent Present
Battery Box Assemblies, Support Frame and
Hardware,
without Vent Present
Decal, Push/Drive
NLA - Cam - Right
NLA - Cam - Left
Decal, Invacare 3-D Logo (2-1/2" L)
NLA - Cover, Battery Retainer
NLA - Bracket, Battery Support, Black
NLA - Bushing, Top
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head Tap (#10-16 x
1-1/2")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
NLA - Washer, Plain (3/16 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Hardware, Retainer
Retainer Assembly, without Vent Present
Fuse, MIDI (Non-G/B & G/B) (80 AMP)
Service Manual, Storm
250
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
Battery Boxes & Support Frame
Group 24 Batteries
NOTE: [Before 10/9/06: Group 24 battery boxes were standard on Arrow, Ranger X (U300) and Torque SP
(301-350TQHD) models. Group 24 battery boxes are optional on Torque SP (250TQ) and (251-300TQ)
models.]
[NOTE: After 10/8/06: Group 24 battery boxes are standard on Arrow and Ranger X and optional on
Torque SP & (Torque SE introduced 11/15/06) & (Torque 3 introduced 12/19/07)]
NOTE:
A - Includes items 2 and 3. Used with all 4-pole motors, GB non-heavy duty and [GB heavy duty TTHD motors before 1/26/04
(3/15/04 for VA Government orders)]
B - Includes items 10 and 20
C - Includes items 10 and 11
D - Includes items 31-34
E - Includes items 27-34
F - Not Shown
G - Includes items 1 and 21-24. Used with all 4-pole motors, GB non-heavy duty and [GB heavy duty TTHD motors before
1/26/04 (3/15/04 for VA Government orders)]
H - Includes items 1, 22 and 24. Used with all 4-pole motors, GB non-heavy duty and [GB heavy duty TTHD motors before
1/26/04 (3/15/04 for VA Government orders)]
I - Used with all 4-pole motors, GB non-heavy duty and [GB heavy duty TTHD motors before 1/26/04 (3/15/04 for VA
Government orders)]
J - Used with GB heavy duty TTHD motors after 1/25/04 only (3/14/04 for VA Government orders)
K - Battery box lids made after 1/25/04 (3/14/04 for VA Government orders) use a non-replaceable 125 Amp. fuse. A new
battery box lid must be ordered when the 125 Amp. fuse is required.
L - Includes items 1 and 21-24. Used with GB heavy duty TTHD motors after 1/25/04 only (3/14/04 for VA Government
orders). The battery box lids contain the 125 Amp. non-replaceable fuse
M - Includes items 1, 22 and 24. Used with GB heavy duty TTHD motors after 1/25/04 only (3/14/04 for VA Government
orders). The battery box lids contain the 125 Amp. non-replaceable fuse
N - Used with 4-Pole motors only with Formula CG Elevate System
O - Decal not used when GB Heavy Duty Motors are used
P - Used with GB Heavy Duty TTHD motors with Formula CG Elevate System
Q - Retainer Bar used when Vent Tray is present
R - Part #1023631 is no longer available as a service part individually. See item 35 and order part #1104871 as a
replacement.
NOTE: Items 25, 36, service manual part number 1104849 and new wire harness for Group 24 batteries must be ordered when
upgrading from 22NF batteries to Group 24 Batteries.
251
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Box and Tray Assembly
22NF Batteries
NOTE: [Before 10/9/06: 22NF battery boxes were standard on Torque SP (250TQ) and (251-300TQ)
models.]
NOTE: [After 10/8/06: 22NF battery boxes are standard on Torque SP (300 Lb. Limit) models.]. [Standard
on Torque SE introduced 11/15/06 & Torque 3 introduced 12/19/07]
252
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Box and Tray Assembly
22NF Batteries
NOTE: [Before 10/9/06: 22NF battery boxes were standard on Torque SP (250TQ) and (251-300TQ)
models.]
NOTE: [After 10/8/06: 22NF battery boxes are standard on Torque SP (300 Lb. Limit) models.]. [Standard
on Torque SE introduced 11/15/06 & Torque 3 introduced 12/19/07]
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
A
B
C
D
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1050175
1049365
1049366
1070504-NLA
1037901-NLA
P0870X050
50000X121
50000X123
1025704
1028769
1049846
1092190
1049354-NLA
1104881
1104837
1095489
1089385
Description
Package Assembly
Battery Box Assembly
Battery Box Bottom with Straps
Battery Box Lid Assembly
NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x
1" L)
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#6-32 x 7/8")
Nut, Keps (#6-32)
Strap, Battery Lift
Cable, Battery Jumper
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Strap Assembly, Battery
Battery Tray with Strap Assembly
NLA - Bracket, Hanger, Black
Spacer (3/8 x 5/8 x 3/4")
Battery Box/ Tray Assembly
Decal, Invacare 3-D Logo (2-1/2" L)
Fuse, MIDI (Non-G/B & G/B) (80 AMP)
A - Includes items 2 and 3
B - Includes items 4-6
C - Includes items 1, 8-10 and 12-14
D - Not Shown
253
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
Battery Tray, Proximity Sensor and Hardware
For Elevating Seat
Discontinued 10/16/06. After 10/15/06, Refer to Formula CG Powered Seating System Parts Catalog Form
#06-106 for the Elevate Option components for 3G Storm Series.
254
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Tray, Proximity Sensor and Hardware
For Elevating Seat
Discontinued 10/16/06. After 10/15/06, Refer to Formula CG Powered Seating System Parts Catalog Form
#06-106 for the Elevate Option components for 3G Storm Series.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
A
D
B,C
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1025704
1028769
1106529-NLA
1049354-NLA
1104881
1106662-NLA
1106517-NLA
1108774-NLA
1005889
1008525-NLA
1011011-NLA
1021742
1105715
1042484-NLA
1109563-NLA
1026158
1074133
1049846
1108773
1024001
1005889
1008525-NLA
1106518-NLA
1011011-NLA
1027704-NLA
1108775-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Bracket, Battery Tray Support, Black
NLA - Bracket, Hanger, Black
Spacer (3/8 x 5/8 x 3/4")
NLA - Label, Warning, Elevating Seat
NLA - Tray, Battery
NLA - Hardware, Proximity Switch Sensor and
Mounting
NLA - Locknut (#4-40)
NLA - Washer, Internal Tooth Lock (#4-40)
NLA - Washer, Plain (1/8 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Sensor, Proximity Switch
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2")
NLA - Strip, Grommet
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Strap Assembly, Battery
Hardware, Actuator Switch Sensor and Mounting
Sensor, Actuator Switch
NLA - Locknut (#4-40)
NLA - Washer, Internal Tooth Lock (#4-40)
NLA - Bracket, Actuator Switch Sensor, Black
NLA - Washer, Plain (1/8 x 5/16 x 1/32")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
NLA - Hardware, Battery Tray Mounting
A - Includes items 9-13
B - Includes items 1-5
C - Not Shown
D - Includes items 20-25
255
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
4
1
Elevating Actuator, Switch Sensor and Hardware
For Elevating Seat
Discontinued 10/16/06. After 10/15/06, Refer to Formula CG Powered Seating System Parts Catalog Form
#06-106 for the Elevate Option components for 3G Storm Series.
256
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Elevating Actuator, Switch Sensor and Hardware
For Elevating Seat
Discontinued 10/16/06. After 10/15/06, Refer to Formula CG Powered Seating System Parts Catalog Form
#06-106 for the Elevate Option components for 3G Storm Series.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
B
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1025736
1108436-NLA
1109334-NLA
1108435-NLA
1025708
1005889
1008525-NLA
1011011-NLA
1106518-NLA
1027704-NLA
1024001
1108773
1088898-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Bracket, Actuator Support, Black
NLA - Actuator Motor Assembly, Elevate
NLA - Bracket, Battery Strap, Black
Bolt, Hex Head Cap (1/4-20 x 3/4")
NLA - Locknut (#4-40)
NLA - Washer, Internal Tooth Lock (#4-40)
NLA - Washer, Plain (1/8 x 5/16 x 1/32")
NLA - Bracket, Actuator Switch Sensor, Black
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Sensor, Actuator Switch
Hardware, Actuator Switch Sensor and Mounting
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
8
2
2
4
1
4
1
1
4
A - Includes items 6-11
B - The Proximity Sensor that mates up with item 11 can be found under the page titled "Battery Tray, Proximity Sensor and
Hardware For Power Elevating Seat".
257
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit Before 4/15/03
Captain Seat, Low Back Models Only
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
NOTE:
A
B,C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1080865-NLA
1035614
1080866
1027684
1086780-NLA
1073159-NLA
1080872-NLA
1083052-NLA
2000454
1080869-NLA
1080870-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Pin, Oxygen Holder
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Decal, Oxygen Warning - English
Knob, Clamping, Black
NLA - Package, Protective Cap
NLA - Pad, Non-Skid
NLA - Strap and Buckle Assembly
NLA - Carton, Shipper, Oxygen Holder
Bag, Poly (39" L x 33" W)
NLA - Instruction Sheet, Oxygen Holder
NLA - Oxygen Holder Assembly with Instruction
Sheet
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Oxygen holder pins are to be used when backrest is absent.
B - Includes items 1-10
C - Due to product improvement, see oxygen holder assemblies dated after 4/14/03 that will accommodate both (exposed and
non-exposed) captain seat hinge assemblies. Special orders are no longer needed for exposed hinge assembly models.
258
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit After 4/14/03
All Captain Seat Models
259
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit After 4/14/03
All Captain Seat Models
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
NOTE:
A
B
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1116952
1116956
HFO2-ML6
1055304
1025765
1028486
1118889-NLA
1116954-NLA
1118888-NLA
1116953-NLA
1080866
1116950-NLA
1116945
1072319-NLA
1025735
1116957-NLA
1021866-NLA
1063960
Description
Package Assembly
Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit
Oxygen Holder Assembly(D or E Tanks)
Oxygen Holder Assembly (Home Filled Tank)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 5/8")
Locknut (1/4-28)
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
NLA - Washer, Steel (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")
NLA - Nut, Hex (3/8-16)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Bracket, Oxygen Holder, Black
Decal, Oxygen Warning - English
NLA - Pad, Non-Skid
Spring, Oxygen Holder
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Instruction Sheet, Oxygen Holder
NLA - Bag, Poly (26" L x 15" W)
Carton
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - For seats with an INTERNAL (Non-Visible) hinge assembly. Includes O2 Holder and items 2-16
B - For seats with an EXTERNAL (Visible) hinge assembly. Includes O2 Holder and includes items 9-16
C - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product
Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.
260
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
3
3
2
6
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit
ASBA Seats (Before 7/5/05)
NOTE: Oxygen holder is not available on recliner options and seat depths of 15" or less because of the
CJ bracket interference.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1098857
1098333-NLA
1021148-NLA
1021866-NLA
1097276-NLA
1096839-NLA
1096838-NLA
1018739
7930333
1026900
1027684
1080866
1072002
Description
Package Assembly
Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit
NLA - Instruction Sheet, Oxygen Holder
NLA - Bag, Poly Zip-Lip (8-3/4" L x 6" W)
NLA - Bag, Poly (26" L x 15" W)
NLA - Carton, Shipper
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 2")
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Knob, Clamping, Black
Decal, Oxygen Warning - English
Pad, Non Skid
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-13
B - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product
Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.
261
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
1
Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit
ADJASBA Seats (After 7/4/05)
NOTE: Oxygen holder is not available on recliner options and the 12"-16" wide ADJASBA Seat Frame
262
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit
ADJASBA Seats (After 7/4/05)
NOTE: Oxygen holder is not available on recliner options and the 12"-16" wide ADJASBA Seat Frame
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1135504
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Oxygen Holder Assembly For ADJASBA Seats
Holder, Oxygen
Bracket, Oxygen Holder (ASBA and ADJASBA
Seats)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Instruction Sheet, Oxygen Holder For ADJASBA
Seats
NLA - Bag, Poly Zip-Lip (8-3/4" L x 6" W)
NLA - Bag, Poly (26" L x 15" W)
NLA - Carton, Shipper
A - Includes items 2-13
263
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Power Wheelchair Tool Kit
264
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Wheelchair Tool Kit
Item
Number Note
1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125222-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Kit, Power Wheelchair Tool
Includes:
1 ea. Multimeter with Leads
1 ea. Locator, Protractor/Angle Magnetic Base
1 ea. Instructions, MKIV Programmer
1 ea. Wire, Grounding with Hand Strap and Clip
1 ea. Leads, 1" Test
1 ea. Light, Pen with Invacare Logo
1 ea. Tape Measure, Compact with Invacare Logo
1 ea. Screwdriver, Pen-Size Phillips/Flat Head
1 ea. Cable, Virtual Service Charger/Modem
265
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
Miscellaneous Accessories
NOTE: Chest Positioning Straps share the same hardware that attaches a Back Upholstery
266
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Miscellaneous Accessories
NOTE: Chest Positioning Straps share the same hardware that attaches a Back Upholstery
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
C
A
5
6
7
8
9
10
B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
1037610
1025736
1124385
1134055
1134054
1134056
40176X010
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Positioning Straps
#1 Pelvic Restraint Belt For TRRO Option Only
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Seat Positioning Strap Mounting Hardware (both
LT & RT sides)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Hex Head (3/8-24 x 5/8")
Bushing, Nylon (1/2 x 9/16 x 9/32")
Nut, Barrel (3/8-24)
Pump, Tire
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
A - Includes items 5-7
B - Not Shown
C - Before ordering a replacement Pelvic Restraint Belt for TRRO Option, Please read the information provided on page titled
"TRRO and TRBKTS Option Clarification Reference" page
267
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Miscellaneous Accessories
NOTE: Chest Positioning Straps share the same hardware that attaches a Back Upholstery
#1 Positioning Straps
Description
Auto Style
Push Button
12"-15" Wide
16"-19" Wide
1036527
1004310
Strap, Positioning,
Strap, Positioning,
Seat/Chest w/ Auto
Seat/Chest w/ Auto
Style Buckle (Eyelet to
Style Push Button
Eyelet Length 33")
Buckle (Eyelet to
Eyelet Length 48")
See Note(s) A
Airline Style
Hook and Loop
N/A
N/A
20"-22" Wide
23"-24" Wide
1034625
Strap, Positioning,
Seat/Chest w/ Auto
Style Push Button
Buckle (Eyelet to
Eyelet Length 61")
1034622
Strap, Positioning,
Seat/Chest w/ Auto
Style Push Button
Buckle (Eyelet to
Eyelet Length 69")
1034753
Strap, Positioning,
1034751
1034752
Seat/Chest w/Airline
Strap, Positioning,
Strap, Positioning,
Style Buckle
Seat/Chest w/ Airline Seat/Chest w/ Airline
(Eyelet to Eyelet
Style Buckle (Eyelet to Style Buckle (Eyelet to
Length 70")
Eyelet Length 46")
Eyelet Length 61")
1034746
1034744
1034745
Strap, Positioning,
Strap, Positioning,
Strap, Positioning,
Hook and Loop Style
Seat/Chest w/ Hook Seat/Chest w/ Hook
Buckle
and Loop Style Buckle and Loop Style Buckle
(Eyelet to Eyelet
(Eyelet to Eyelet
(Eyelet to Eyelet
Length 69")
Length 45")
Length 61")
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
NOTE: A - 12"-15" wide positioning straps come in rainbow color.
B - Hook and Loop style positioning strap for power chairs is used for chest positioning only
See Note(s) B
#1 Pelvic Restraint Belt For TRRO Option Only
Description
Auto Style
Push Button
NOTE:
12"-16" Wide
16"-24" Wide
1134476
1134475
Belt, Pelvic Restraint w/ Auto Style
Belt, Pelvic Restraint w/ Auto Style
Push Button Buckle (Bushing Hole to
Push Button Buckle (Bushing Hole to
Bushing Hole Length 55")
Bushing Hole Length 37")
See Note(s) A
A - Includes the Pelvic Restraint Belt and items 8-10
See Note(s) A
268
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Warranty Replacement Parts
Part Number
1123249E
See Note(s) A, B
NOTE:
Description
WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8
Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC
Power Line Cord, CTE Corp.
QTY per Assembly
A - See "Battery Chargers & MKIV Harnesses" Category for more information.
B - See "Battery Chargers - MK6i Battery Cables & Sensor Cables" Category for more information.
269
Form No. 00-191
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
Invacare Corporation
One Invacare Way
Elyria, Oh USA
44036-2125
800-333-6900
Technical Support
800-832-4707
Florida Technical Support
407-321-5630
www.invacare.com
Customer Service
800-333-6900
© 2016 Invacare Corporation. All rights
reserved. Republication, duplication or
modification in whole or in part is prohibited
without prior written permission from
Invacare. Trademarks are identified by ™
and ®. All trademarks are owned by or
licensed to Invacare Corporation or its
subsidiaries unless otherwise noted.
(Revised 04/01/16)
Form No. 00-191
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement