1695941
1695941 - Canadiana 8TP 24" Dual Stage Snowthrower, CN (2010) : Auger Drive Group (2989301_2989425) [1/9]
Page 1 of 18
1695941 - Canadiana 8TP 24" Dual Stage Snowthrower, CN (2010) : Auger Drive Group (2989301_2989425) [1/9]
Page 2 of 18
Ref #
Part Number
Qty
Description
0220
0220
0230
0230
0220-40
0240
0250
0260
0270
0280
0290
0580
0600
--
1739261AYP
1750036AYP
1739262AYP
1750037AYP
10104MA
9524MA
3943MA
73826MA
1501158MA
2001022MA
1501211MA
577400MA
1738602YP
1501216MA
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
AUGER, A5, LH
AUGER, A2, RH
AUGER, A5, RH
AUGER, A2, LH
FITTING, Zerk
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1-1-3/4, G2
SPACER, Sleeve, 1/4 x 1/2
NUT, Hex Centerlock, 1/4-20
SPACER, Friction Pulley
KEY, Square 3/16 x 3/4
PULLEY, V4L 6.12 x .67
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 5/8
GEAR CASE ASSEMBLY, Complete
SHEAR BOLT KIT
1695941 - Canadiana 8TP 24" Dual Stage Snowthrower, CN (2010) : Auger Housing Group (2989300) [2/9]
Page 3 of 18
1695941 - Canadiana 8TP 24" Dual Stage Snowthrower, CN (2010) : Auger Housing Group (2989300) [2/9]
Page 4 of 18
Ref #
Part Number
Qty
Description
0010
0020
0030
0040
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0150
0160
0170
0180
0190
0200
0210
0215
1687513YP
1736620YP
1960569SM
7091290SM
1736094YP
9517MA
9357MA
7091547YP
7091619SM
1931277SM
1740912AYP
1738301AYP
582957YZMA
1705897SM
001X45MA
760040MA
7090799SM
711862MA
1
2
2
2
1
2
6
4
4
7
2
1
1
1
3
2
4
6
AUGER HOUSING
CLAMP, Spring
SCREW, Truss Head, Torx #10-24 x 3/8
NUT, Hex Lock, Nylon, #10C
BRUSH, Cleanout
BEARING, Auger
CAPSCREW, 5/16-18 x 3/4
BOLT, Carriage, 3/8-16 X 3/4, G5
NUT, Hex Flange, 3/8-16
NUT, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
SKID, Height Adjust
BLADE, Scraper
RETAINER, Ball Bearing
BEARING, Ball
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 5/8
PLUG
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 X 5/8, G5
NUT, Hex Flange, Top Lock, 5/16-18
1695941 - Canadiana 8TP 24" Dual Stage Snowthrower, CN (2010) : Decals Group (2989303_2989305) [3/9]
Page 5 of 18
1695941 - Canadiana 8TP 24" Dual Stage Snowthrower, CN (2010) : Decals Group (2989303_2989305) [3/9]
Page 6 of 18
Ref #
Part Number
Qty
Description
0040
0040
0050
0050
0060
0070
0080
0100
0110
0110
0120
0230
1727207SM
1737865YP
1737867YP
1737866YP
1737869YP
1737870YP
304427MA
1751576YP
1750432YP
1750998YP
1750999YP
1737871YP
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
DECAL, Chute Warning, Export
DECAL, Chute Warning, FR/ENG
DECAL, Danger Auger Icons, Export
DECAL, Danger Auger Icons, FR/ENG
DECAL, Auger Control Symbols
DECAL, Traction Control Symbols
DECAL, Face Headphones
DECAL, Logo
DECAL, Auger Housing
DECAL, Auger Housing
DECAL, Chute
DECAL, 1-6 Transmission Speed Control
1695941 - Canadiana 8TP 24" Dual Stage Snowthrower, CN (2010) : Discharge Chute Group (2989062_2988400) [4/9]
Page 7 of 18
1695941 - Canadiana 8TP 24" Dual Stage Snowthrower, CN (2010) : Discharge Chute Group (2989062_2988400) [4/9]
Page 8 of 18
Ref #
Part Number
Qty
Description
0010-10
0010-20
0010-30
0010-40
0010-50
0010-60
0020
0030
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070-10
0070-20
0070-30
0070-40
0070-50
0070-60
0070-70
0070-80
0070-90
0070-1…
0070-1…
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120-10
0120-20
0120-30
0120-40
0120-50
0120-60
0120-70
0120-80
0120-90
0120-1…
0120-1…
0130
0150
0530
0540
0550
0560
0570
0580
0590
1501282MA
1501932YZMA
2X100MA
71038MA
71071MA
1741917YP
1501260MA
1736313YP
1736380AYP
7091530SM
5025391SM
002X97MA
1501533YZMA
164X37MA
017X48MA
1501067MA
1501293MA
1740591AYP
579493MA
1501075YZMA
578060MA
578309MA
578063MA
71072MA
71046MA
02X101MA
5025391SM
307399MA
309312MA
73664MA
1501456MA
148MA
1501457MA
71045MA
1501074YZMA
0031X6MA
309344MA
71072MA
1736435AYP
1733601SM
1733475SM
1737683YP
1738174YP
1960140SM
1925003SM
1935450SM
2860210SM
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
4
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
RING, Outer Chute
COLLAR, Chute
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 1
NUT, Hex Nylock, 5/16-18
WASHER, Flat, 3/8
RING, Inner Chute
KNOB, Wing, w/Nut, 5/16-18
CHUTE ASSEMBLY
CHUTE ASSEMBLY
BOLT, Carriage, 1/4-20 x 3/4, G5
NUT, Nylock Flange, 1/4-20
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
ROD, Yoke Crank
SPRING, Compression
WASHER, Flat, 3/8
GEAR, 9 Tooth
PIN, Hair
BRACKET, Chute Gear
PIN, Cotter
YOKE TUBE ASSEMBLY
PIN, Universal Joint
PIN, Clevis
BLOCK, Universal Pivot
WASHER, Flat, 7/16
NUT, Nylock, 3/8-16
BOLT, Carriage, 1/4-20 x 3/4
NUT, Nylock Flange, 1/4-20
GRIP, Chute
WASHER, Flat, 7/16
PUSHNUT, 3/8
EYEBOLT, 3/8-16 x 6-1/2
GROMMET, Eyebolt
BOOT, Eyebolt
NUT, Hex Jam, 3/8-16
CRANK, Chute Turn
PIN, Hair 3/8 x 1-5/8
ADAPTOR, Boot to Handle
WASHER, Flat, 7/16
RING, Chute Base
DECAL, Hinge
GUARD, Chute
BRACKET, Chute Guard
GROMMET, Chute Guard
PUSHNUT, 3/16
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 1/2
CAPSCREW, Hex Flange Head, 1/4-20 x 3/4, G5
WASHER, Nylon, 3/8
1695941 - Canadiana 8TP 24" Dual Stage Snowthrower, CN (2010) : Engine Group (2989302_2989304) [5/9]
Page 9 of 18
1695941 - Canadiana 8TP 24" Dual Stage Snowthrower, CN (2010) : Engine Group (2989302_2989304) [5/9]
Page 10 of 18
Ref #
Part Number
Qty
Description
0010
0010
0010-10
0010-10
0010-20
0010-20
0010-30
0020
0050
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0135
0140
0150
0160
0170
0171
0172
0180
0190
0200
0205
0210
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0270
0280
0290
0300
0310
0320
0325
0330
0350
0360
0370
0390
0390-10
0410
0420
12A113-0149-E8
12D116-0141-E8
797095
793193
699234
699854
792647
6219MA
75246GS
1739514YP
1919381SM
1441MA
1733324SM
585416MA
1750314YP
1737377YP
1917356SM
1921515SM
1739846YP
1931335SM
1960684SM
1501065MA
165X164MA
1502120MA
7091299SM
1960251SM
585781MA
1739574YP
1739964YP
1960027SM
1733451SM
0031X6MA
1736381YP
1737221AYP
1927429SM
165X159MA
1739107BNYP
1739093AYP
1739450BNYP
1664847SM
1750551YP
26X306MA
1733868ASM
1733898SM
910828MA
7023590SM
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
4
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
19
1
2
1
1
1
1
* ENGINE, 8TP Briggs & Stratton
* ENGINE, 9TP Briggs & Stratton
GUARD, Muffler, Plate
GUARD, Muffler, Cage
SCREW, Muffler Guard
SCREW, Muffler Guard
CAP, Fuel
CORD, Electric, 110V
SCREW, Hex Head, Trilobular, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
PULLEY ASSEMBLY
WASHER, 5/16
BOLT, Hex, 5/16-24 x 1-3/4
V-BELT, Traction Drive, 3L 33.13
BELT, Auger, V4L 38.10 MF 05-10
SEAL, Strip
STOP, Belt
LOCKWASHER, Spring
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-24 x 3/4, G5
BRACKET, Idler
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 1, G5
NUT, Hex KEPS, 5/16-18
BUSHING, Idler Bracket
SPRING, Extension, Idler
IDLER, Plastic Ball Bearing
NUT, Nylock, 3/8-16
NUT, Hex Centerlock Jam, 3/8-16
BOLT, Carriage, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4, G5
IDLER, Auger
SPACER, Auger Bracket
WASHER, 1/2
ARM, Control
PIN, Hair
PIN, Clevis
PANEL, Bottom
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 5/8
SPRING, Extension, Auger, 5
FRAME BOX
BRACKET, Auger and Traction Rod Mount
PLATE, Engine
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
COVER, Belt
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, 1/4 x 3/4
WATER SHIELD
SEAL, Foam
BOLT, Hex, 5/16-24 x 1
COTTER PIN, 1/4
1695941 - Canadiana 8TP 24" Dual Stage Snowthrower, CN (2010) : Gear Case Assembly (1738602) [6/9]
Page 11 of 18
1695941 - Canadiana 8TP 24" Dual Stage Snowthrower, CN (2010) : Gear Case Assembly (1738602) [6/9]
Page 12 of 18
Ref #
Part Number
Qty
Description
0400
0410
0420
0430
0440
0450
0460
0470
0480
0490
0500
0510
0520
0530
0540
0550
0560
0570
1501191MA
580295MA
454565MA
48275MA
50684MA
50304MA
9566MA
50221MA
1740929AYP
10576MA
10577MA
9344MA
431787MA
1501189MA
51405MA
15X143MA
51279MA
710025MA
1
1
3
4
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
7
SHAFT, Impeller
COLLAR, Thrust
PIN, Spring
WASHER, Thrust
BEARING, Roll, 3/4 ID x 1-1/4 OD
BEARING, Flange, 3/4 ID x 1 OD
SEAL, Oil
BEARING, Flange, 1/2 ID x 3/4 OD
IMPELLER
CASE, Gear, L.H.
CASE, Gear, R.H.
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 3/8-16 x 1/2
KEY, Woodruf
SHAFT, Auger
GEAR, Worm
NUT, Flange Lock, 1/4-20
GASKET, Gear Case
CAPSCREW, 1/4-20 x 3/4, GR5
1695941 - Canadiana 8TP 24" Dual Stage Snowthrower, CN (2010) : Handles & Controls Group (2989064) [7/9]
Page 13 of 18
1695941 - Canadiana 8TP 24" Dual Stage Snowthrower, CN (2010) : Handles & Controls Group (2989064) [7/9]
Page 14 of 18
Ref #
Part Number
Qty
Description
0010
0030
0036
0050
0060
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0150
0160
0170
0180
0190
0200
0205
0210
0220
0230
0250
0310
0320
0330
0340
0350
0360
0370
0380
0410
0430
1738089AYP
1739782AYP
1750554YP
1921962SM
1920397SM
1732471SM
1739783AYP
1933896SM
1726317SM
1736542YP
1678392SM
1734587ASM
1734586ASM
1960273SM
1737274AYP
1739305YP
1931333SM
1960684SM
313441MA
308146MA
1502113MA
1931338SM
581631E701MA
302628MA
73826MA
304438MA
318486MA
760564MA
1737760BIYP
1927429SM
1931320SM
1960556SM
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
4
2
4
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
PANEL, Dash
LEVER, Clutch, L.H.
BOLT, Shoulder, 1/4 x 1-1/4
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4, G5
NUT, Hex Lock, ESNA Light, 1/4-20
CABLE & SPRING ASSSEMBLY, Auger Drive, R.H.
LEVER, Clutch, R.H.
NUT, Hex Lock, Nylon Insert, 10-24
GRIP
SPACER, Stepped
SPACER, 1/4 ID x 3/8 OD x 5/16
HANDLE, Upper, R.H.
HANDLE, Upper, L.H.
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 2-1/4, G5
HANDLE, Lower
NUT, Hex Flange, ESNA, 5/16-18
BOLT, Carriage, Short Neck, 5/16-18 x 3/4, G5
NUT, Hex KEPS, 5/16-18
BRACKET, Cable Adjusting
BOOT, Spring
CABLE, Front Drive
BOLT, Carriage, Short Neck, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4
ROD, Shift
BOLT, Hex, 1/4-20 x 3/4, G5
NUT, Hex Centerlock, 1/4-20
GRIP, Lever
NUT, Hex Jam, 1/2-13
LEVER, Spring Shift
BRACKET, Gear Select
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 5/8
BOLT, Carriage, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4, G5
SCREW, Pan Head Torx, 1/4-20 x 3/4
1695941 - Canadiana 8TP 24" Dual Stage Snowthrower, CN (2010) : Traction Drive Group (2989175) [8/9]
Page 15 of 18
1695941 - Canadiana 8TP 24" Dual Stage Snowthrower, CN (2010) : Traction Drive Group (2989175) [8/9]
Page 16 of 18
Ref #
Part Number
Qty
Description
0200
0210
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0300
0310
0320
0330
0340
0350
0420
0430
0440
0450
0460
0500
0510
0520
0530
0540
0550
0560
0600
0610
0620
0630
0640
0650
0660
0710
0720
579851MA
334163MA
579858MA
1924856SM
579868MA
11X30MA
1502105YZMA
1736469YP
1501090MA
1960027SM
1501092YZMA
1501562YZMA
01X193MA
1501089MA
1501114MA
1501100MA
337029MA
1501435MA
1921959SM
1928372SM
1733326SM
15X114MA
1501057YZMA
1501158MA
1501115MA
1501085YZMA
579944MA
1920397SM
1922837SM
579860MA
1750398YP
1750403YP
1502030YZMA
1927429SM
1
4
5
8
1
5
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
CHAIN, Roller, #420 x 19.00
BEARING AND RETAINER ASSEMBLY
WASHER, Flat, 1/2
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 5/16-18 x 1/2
CHAIN, ROLLER #420 X 18.00 LG
RETAINER, Ring, 7/16
SPRING LINK ASSEMBLY
SPRING, Extension
SPROCKET, Set
WASHER, 1/2
AXLE, Swing Plate
AXLE, 3/4 Dia. x 21-5/16
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 x 1-3/4
SPROCKET, Axle
BEARING, Axle
HEX SHAFT & SPROCKET ASSEMBLY
HUB, Friction Wheel & Bearing
WHEEL, Friction Disc
CAPSCREW, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 5/8 G5
NUT, Hex KEPS 1/4-20
RING, Retaining Extension
NUT, Flange Lock, 3/8-24
PLATE, Swinging
SPACER, Friction Pulley
FRICTION PULLEY ASSEMBLY
ASSEMBLY, Speed Selector
BEARING, Flange
NUT, Hex Lock ESNA Light 1/4-20
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 G5
SPOOL CABLE, Auger Control
BRACKET, Cable Spool
CABLE, Front Drive
BRACKET, Support
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 5/8
1695941 - Canadiana 8TP 24" Dual Stage Snowthrower, CN (2010) : Wheels and Tires Group (2989281) [9/9]
Page 17 of 18
1695941 - Canadiana 8TP 24" Dual Stage Snowthrower, CN (2010) : Wheels and Tires Group (2989281) [9/9]
Page 18 of 18
Ref #
Part Number
Qty
Description
0010
0010-10
0010-20
0010-30
0010-40
0020
0010-10
0010-20
0020-30
0010-40
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
1750448YP
1737121YP
2172353SM
----1664090SM
1750449YP
1737121YP
2172353SM
----1664090SM
1657528SM
712120MA
577015MA
15X145MA
73842MA
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
TIRE & RIM, L.H.
TIRE, 13 X 5.00-6 2PLY K478
VALVE STEM & CAP
*RIM, 13 X 5, L.H.
TUBE, Tire 4.10/3.50-6
TIRE & RIM, R.H.
TIRE, 13 x 5.00-6 2PLY K478
VALVE STEM & CAP
*RIM, 13 X 5, R.H.
TUBE, Tire 4.10/3.50-6
RING, Retaining
WASHER, Flat, 3/4
BOLT, Hex, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4
NUT, Hex Nylock, 1/4-20
PIN, Klik
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement