Refer to Parts Book and order new harness

Refer to Parts Book and order new harness
Monitor - Ground Drive
Version 3 Monitor & Blockage Module
14-2
April 2014
9 Series Air Cart
Monitor - Version 3 Monitor and Blockage Module
Item
Part No.
1
N44049
N44049R
2
N44254
3
N44265
4
N44253
5
N44264
N44256
N44255
6
N27609
7
N32470
8
N32471
9
N36199
N44671
N44671
9A N37341
9B N37347
10 N16471
11 N27617
12 N27616
13 N27618
14 N27619
15 N36405
16 N37809
17 N27621
18 N19599
19 N16563
20 N16564
21 C-4698
22 W-479
23 W-538
24 M-3388
25 D-5259
26 D-5278
27 N40899
28 N31790
29 D-4838
30 N27625
Description
Monitor Assembly
Monitor - Version 3 - NEW...............................................................................................................
Monitor - Version 3 - REBUILT
Mount - VMD Monitor.......................................................................................................................
Machine Screw - #10-32 x 1/2.........................................................................................................
Power Cable - VMD Monitor............................................................................................................
Alarm and Cable Assembly - Optional.............................................................................................
Alarm...............................................................................................................................................
Adaptor Cable..................................................................................................................................
Power Cable - Monitor.....................................................................................................................
Wire - Monitor Extension - 21ft (Weather Pak).................................................................................
Wire - Monitor Extension - 37 1/2 ft (Weather Pak) Tow Behind ONLY ........................................
Harness - Monitor - Small Frame 9365, 9450 & (Shown)...............................................................
Harness - Monitor - Small Frame 9535............................................................................................
Harness - Monitor - Large Frame 9445, 9550 & 9650.....................................................................
Harness - Monitor - Extension - Tow Between.................................................................................
Harness - Monitor - Extension - Tow Behind....................................................................................
Reed Switch Actuator - 4 Magnet....................................................................................................
Reed Switch....................................................................................................................................
Sensor - Bin Level c/w Gasket........................................................................................................
Magnetic Sensor - Fan....................................................................................................................
Reed Switch - Ground.....................................................................................................................
Sensor Mount - Metershaft - Main...................................................................................................
Sensor Mount - 17 Dia Fan..............................................................................................................
Sensor Mount - Main Switch - Ground............................................................................................
Bushing - Spacer.............................................................................................................................
Machine Screw - #8 - 32 UNC x 1 1/4 Lg........................................................................................
Serrated Locknut - #8 - 32 UNC......................................................................................................
Nylon Clamp....................................................................................................................................
Hex Head Bolt - 3/8 x 2 1/4 Lg........................................................................................................
Flatwasher - 3/8...............................................................................................................................
Locknut - 3/8....................................................................................................................................
Carriage Head Bolt - 5/16 x 3/4 Lg..................................................................................................
Serrated Nut - 5/16..........................................................................................................................
Adjustment Plate.............................................................................................................................
Base Plate.......................................................................................................................................
Nylon Tie Strap - 14 1/2 Lg (Black)..................................................................................................
Assembly Tool - Packard Connector................................................................................................
Blockage Module Assembly
31
Wire - (Required for 1st Module ONLY) See Optical Blockage System
N34795
45 N50069
9 Series Air Cart Dual Fan Assembly
Y-Cable - Dual Fan Option...............................................................................................................
Qty
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
3
1
1
3
1
1
3
10
13
2
1
1
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
Replacement Parts on Next Page
April 2014
14-3
Monitor - Version 3
Factory Setting for VRT Harness
Tow Behind Harness Shown
VRT Drive
August 2011
3-9
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement