4160481 1

4160481 1
933330
36 HYDRO MID-15 KAW Z-CTRL
934330
48 HYDRO MID-17 KAW Z-CTRL
Rev. C 12-2008
MAN 4160481
935330
54 HYDRO MID-17 KAW Z-CTRL
OPERATOR’S MANUAL 4160480
PARTS MANUAL
MODEL:
Hydro
Midsize
BELT REPLACEMENT
PARTS
SECTION
23
UPPER ENGINE DECK ASSY
Hydro
Midsize
FIGURE 1
22
21
24
22
20
1
23
20
21
2
23
4
5
5
6
5
6
5
3
16
26
19
15
WIRE
HARNESS
19
27
15
13
17
9
7
12
13
17
12
13
17
14
11
25
18
28
10
24
8
UPPER ENGINE DECK ASSY
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
FIGURE 1
DESCRIPTION
1-1 4130320
CAP-FUEL GASOLINE 3.5
1-2 4163068
TANK-FUEL
(INCLUDES ITEM 4)
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1
1-3 4163016
GROMMET-FUEL TANK 1
1-4 4163012
S FUEL SHUT-OFF VALV
1
1-5 88042N
HOSE CLAMP 4
1-6 4162977-007 HOSE,.25IDX.50OD X 8"L
1
1-7 38666
FILTER, FUEL 1
1-8 4131068.2 WLDMT-DECK ENG HYDRO 1
1-9 64123-39
BOLT-HEX 1/2-13X1-1/4
6
1-10 64229-05
LOCKNUT, 1/2-13 NYLON 6
1-11 64002-04
LOCKWASHER, EXT. 5/16 1
1-12 64163-31
WASHER, 25/64X1X12
3
1-13 64006-03
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 3/8 4
1-14 64205-018 BLT MET M8-1.25 X 15
1
1-15 64229-02
LOCKNUT-NYLON 5/16-18 4
1-16 2306127
S-HYD RESEVOIR W/LABS 1
1-17 64123-15
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X3/4
4
1-18 4120917.7
HANDLE-LOWER, HYDRO
1
1-19 64018-9
BLT-CRG 5/16-18 X 3/4
4
1-20 38542
CLAMP-DOCU TUBE
2
1-21 64006-01
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/4 2
1-22 64123-89 BLT-HEX 1/4-20 X 3/4
2
1-23 38061A
SHIELD-SPINDLE
2
1-24 2306144
S DOCU TUBE W/LAB
1
1-25 48255-01
STREET ELBOW 90DEG 3/8 1
1-26 4156981
ENG-17HP KAW KAI W/CHG 1
(USED ON 934330 AND 935330 MODELS)
4156980
ENG-15HP KAW KAI W/CHG 1
(USED ON 933330 MODEL ONLY)
2722214
OIL FILTER
4153902
AIR FILTER PAPER ELEMENT
4153903
FILTER FOAM PRECLEANER
1-27
1-28
48228-2A
CLAMP-3/4 CLIP
1
4158114
MUFFLER-15HP KAW
1
(USED ON 933330 MODEL ONLY)
4168116
MUFFLER-17HP KAW
(USED ON 934330 AND 935330 MODELS)
.
25
LOWER ENGINE DECK ASSY/CLUTCH
FIGURE 2
26
Hydro
Midsize
LOWER ENGINE DECK ASSY/CLUTCH
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
2-1 2721647
2-2 64163-31
2-3 2721110
2-4 2721331.7
2-5 2721642
2-6 2722244
2-7 38304-03
2-8 4121540
2-9 64123-15
2-10 2721641.7
2-11 4116712
2-12 64163-65
2-13 64205-013
2-14 64123-138
2-15 64229-03
2-16 2308000
2-17 33148-01
2-18 38219
2-19 64123-87
2-20 64141-4
2-21 64163-51
2-22 64197-005
2-23 64123-155
2-24 64006-06
2-25 64123-54
2-26 64163-03
2-27 64229-02
2-28 64164-12
2-29 64123-75
2-30 2720949
2-31 4163316
2-32 4163317
2-33 2721541
2-34 2721401.7
2-35 64163-61
2-36 64123-16
2-37 2188131
2-38 4131068.2
2-39 4116691
2-40 64123-70
2-41 64044-6
2-42 64238-03
2-43 64209-09
2-44 64221-04
FIGURE 2
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
PULLEY-4.50E.O.D.
1
WASHER, 25/64 X 1 X 12
11
CLUTCH-ELECTRIC
1
WLDMT-CLUTCH STOP MID 1
BELT-HA 49.0
1
PULLEY- A SECTION 4.50 2
BRG-FLANGED PLASTIC
1
PIN-CLUTCH
1
BLT-3/8-16 X 3/4
1
WLDMT-IDLER
1
PIN-PIVOT
1
WASHER-.890X1.375X18GA 6
BLT-MET M6-1 X 12
2
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X3-3/4
1
LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16
7
PULLEY-IDLER 4.00 EOD
1
SPACER
1
SPRING-TENSION
1
BLT-HEX 3/8-16 X 1-3/4
1
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
3
WSHR.453 X 1.38 X 7GA
1
BLT-TDFM 3/8-16X1-1/4
4
BLT-HEX 7/16-20 X 3
1
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 7/1 1
BOLT, 5/16-18X3/4 HEX
2
WSHR-.256ID X.62DX18GA. 2
LOCKNUT-NYLON 5/16-18 2
1/4X1/4X1 SQ END KEY
1
BOLT, 3/8-16X3 HEX
2
ASSY-CLUTCH WIRE
1
PUMP-HYDRO LH
1
PUMP-HYDRO RH
1
PULLEY-IDLER 5 IN
1
WLDMT-IDLER ARM
1
WSHR .81X.406X16GA
1
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/4
4
SPRING-EXTENSION
1
WLDMT-DECK ENG HYDRO 1
PIN-PIVOT
1
BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/2
1
SCREW-SET 5/16-18 X 1/4 4
KEY-MET 5MM SQ X 28
2
WASHER-CONICAL SPRING2
E-RING.875
2
27
DRIVE WHEELS
FIGURE 3
28
Hydro
Midsize
DRIVE WHEELS
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
FIGURE 3
QTY
3-1
3-2
3-3
4131068.2
2721620.7
2721956
2721956-01
2721956-02
WLDMT-DECK ENG HYDRO 1
WLDMT-HUB
2
ASSY-WHEEL 16 X 7.50 X 8 2
TIRE-16X7.50X8 MLTI TRC 1
WHEEL W/ DUAL VALVES 1
3-4
3-5
3-6
3-7
3-8
3-9
64267-01
64025-06
2308051
64141-13
64164-28
64123-72
NUT-HEX FLANGED 1/2-20
NUT-HEX 3/4-16 2A
MOTOR-WHEEL ROSS MF
NUT WLF 1/2-13
KEY-WOODRUFF BLT-HEX 1/2-13X2-1/2
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
8
2
2
8
2
8
29
PARKING BRAKE
FIGURE 4
30
Hydro
Midsize
PARKING BRAKE
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
4-1
4-2
4-3
4-4
4-5
4-6
4-7
4-8
4-9
4-10
4-11
4-12
4-13
4-14
4-15
4131746
33103
64168-2
64001-6
64123-138
2188131
64163-17
64171-2
4131072.7
64123-50
64123-16
38404-01
4116495.7
64229-03
4135058
FIGURE 4
DESCRIPTION
QTY
WLDMT-BRAKE SHAFT
SWIVEL
COTTER-HAIRPIN.08X1.19
NUT-HEX JAM 3/8-16
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X3-3/4
SPRING-EXTENSION
25/64 X 2 X 11GA WASHR
WAVE WASHER
PLATE-BRK SHFT RETNR
BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/4
GRIP,CONTROL LEVER
LEVER-BRAKE ARM
LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16
ROD-BRAKE
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
5
1
31
RECOIL START UPPER HANDLE
FIGURE 5
32
Hydro
Midsize
RECOIL START UPPER HANDLE
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
5-1
5-2
5-3
5-4
5-5
5-6
5-7
5-8
5-9
5-10
5-11
5-12
5-13
5-14
5-15
5-16
5-17
5-18
5-19
5-20
5-21
5-22
5-23
5-24
5-25
5-26
5-27
5-28
5-29
5-30
5-31
5-32
5-33
5-34
5-35
5-36
4120259
64018-9
64229-02
64152-46
64123-07
64229-01
64163-61
4116398
64221-05
4118586.2
4118392
64229-05
38357-06
64025-15
4120917.2
64141-4
64123-70
64123-50
4114727
64215-05
2308066
4116405.2
38148
2721505
4116374
4116404
4116403
4116953.2
64152-23
38383
64197-015
4119625
4116376
4117741
4116380
4118378
FIGURE 5
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
S-UP HNDLE W/ LABELS
1
BLT-CRG 5/16-18X3/4 G5
1
LOCKNUT-NYLON 5/16-18 1
SCREW-SLT HH 10-24X1/2 2
BOLT, 1/4-20X1-1/2 HEX
2
LOCKNUT-NYLON 1/4-20
2
WSHR .81X.406X16GA
1
BSHG-IGUS, .50 IDX.13 THK10
E-CLIP, .328 ID
8
PANEL-COVER, HYDRO
1
ROD-REVERSE ASSIST
1
LOCKNUT, 1/2-13 NYLON 2
CONTROL-THROTTLE
1
NUT-HEX #10-24 KEPS
2
HANDLE-LOWER, HYDRO 1
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
4
BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/2
2
BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
2
KNOB-SPEED CONTROL
1
RIVET-POP IFI# 64
5
WSHR-FRICTION
2
WLDMT-SPEED CONTROL 1
SWITCH-ENGINE STOP
1
SWITCH-PTO
1
BAR-HYDRO CONTROL
2
WLDMT-RH CNTRL,HYDRO 1
WLDMT-LH CNTRL,HYDRO 1
PLATE-PIVOT SHAFT
2
1/4-20X3/8 LG SP SCREW 6
SWITCH-NC
2
BLT-TDFM 10-32X1/2 TORX 4
BHSG-CONTROL LEVER
2
TUBE-CONTROL
2
GRIP-MOTION LVR, MIDSZE2
SPACER-CONTROL
2
SPRING-EXTENSION
2
33
TRACTION CONTROLS
FIGURE 6
34
Hydro
Midsize
TRACTION CONTROLS
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
FIGURE 6
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
6-1 4120259
S-UP HNDL W/ LBLS, HYD 1
6-2 64123-70
BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/2
2
6-3 4120917.7 HANDLE-LOWER, HYDRO 1
6-4 64123-02
BLT-HEX 3/8-24X1
2
6-5 64006-03
WSHR, 3/8 HELICAL LOCK 2
6-6 64163-61
WSHR .81X.406X16GA
2
6-7 64141-4
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
2
6-8 4119746
SPRING-NEUTRAL RETURN2
6-9 64229-03
LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16
2
6-10 64123-68
BOLT-HEX 5/16-18X1
2
6-11 64141-6
NUT, 5/16-18
6
6-12 2721617.7 WLDMT-SPEED CONTROL 2
6-13 2303058
SHAFT-ECCENTRIC (HEX) 2
6-14 64163-06
WASHER
2
6-15 2308076-02 BEARING-PLASTIC
2
6-16 64144-16
RING,CLIP-.75X.062
2
6-17 85010N
ZERK, 1/4-28 STR SLFTHRD2
6-18 2228065
DAMPENER
2
6-19 64123-56
BLT-HEX 5/16-18X2
2
6-20 38372
BEARING-BALL
4
6-21 64163-02
WSHR-.321X.593X11GA
2
6-22 4114742.7 WLDMT-RH PUMP CNTRL 1
6-23 4114745.7 WLDMT-LH PUMP CNTRL 1
6-24 64237-05
LOCKNUT-NYLON M8-1.25 4
6-25 64192-04
SET SCREW SQ 5/16-18X5/82
6-26 33103
SWIVEL
2
6-27 4121937
ROD-RH CONTROL
1
6-28 4121897
ROD-LH CONTROL, UPPER 1
6-29 4121898
TURNBUCKLE-3/8-16
1
6-30 64214-02
NUT-WING 3/8-16
1
6-31 4121896
ROD-LH CONTROL, LOWER1
6-32 64168-2
COTTER-HAIRPIN.08X1.19 7
6-33 2306127
S HYD RESERVOIR W/LABS1
6-34 64001-6
NUT-HEX JAM,3/8-16
1
35
HYDRAULICS
FIGURE 7
36
Hydro
Midsize
HYDRAULICS
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
7-1
7-2
7-3
7-4
7-5
7-6
7-7
7-8
7-9
7-10
7-11
7-12
7-13
7-14
7-15
FIGURE 7
DESCRIPTION
QTY
58026-01
3-WAY CONNECTOR
2
108029
PLUG, MAGNETIC
1
158058-04 FITTING-90 BARB, ADJ.
2
108205-02 ELBW-MALE 45 8X8 37-ORB4
88042-04
CLAMP-HOSE 5/8"
12
2720396
FLTR, 25 MCRN SM CAM
1
69060-01
FTG-BARB 9/16 X 3/8 ST
2
69216.7
CAP-RESERVOIR
1
64123-60
BOLT, 1/4-20X2 HEX
2
64229-01
LOCKNUT-NYLON 1/4-20
2
2306127
S HYD RESER W/LABS
1
2308051
MOTOR WHEEL ROSS
2
2692300-01 HOSE-1/2 37/ORB X 18.5 LG2
2692300-02 HOSE-1/2 37/ORB X 18.5 LG2
4163317
PUMP-HYDRO RH
1
(SEE FIG 16 FOR PARTS BREAKDOWN)
7-16 4163316
PUMP-HYDRO LH
(SEE FIG 16 FOR PARTS BREAKDOWN)
(69053-05 IS A SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")
7-17 69053-05
3/8 HI TEMP HOSE 17.0"
7-18 69053-05
3/8 HI TEMP HOSE 5.0"
7-19 69053-05
3/8 HI TEMP HOSE 5.0"
7-20 69053-05
3/8 HI TEMP HOSE 7.5"
7-21 69053-05
3/8 HI TEMP HOSE 6.8"
7-22 69053-05
3/8 HI TEMP HOSE 12.0"
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
SERVICEABLE HYDRAULIC O-RINGS
SAE PORT ' O' RING
PART
NU MB ER
THR EAD SIZE
AS-568#
158061-10
9/16-18
-906
158061-11
3/4-16
-908
158061-12
7/8-14
-910
158061-13
1-1/16-12
-912
158061-14
1-5/16-12
-916
158061-16
1-5/8-12
-920
158061-03
1-7/8-12
-924
NOTE:
DO NOT use sealant tape on any hydraulic
fittings. Use a liquid pipe sealant.
37
DECALS
Hydro
Midsize
FIGURE 8
17
38
DECALS
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
FIGURE 8
DESCRIPTION
QTY
8-1
8-2
8-3
8-4
8-5
8-6
8-7
8-8
8-9
4119905
LABEL-CTRL PNL HYD
2000672
LABEL-PARKING BRAKE 2000570
LABEL-WARN FUEL PICT
340830
DECAL-CAUTION SPANISH
2000571
LABEL-IMPORTANT
4158402
LABEL-BOBCAT, S
2000572
LABEL-WARNING BLADES
2000677
LABEL-DANGER/WARNING
2000678
LABEL-ROT PRTS/B-WSHR
(LOCATED UNDER BELT COVER)
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
8-10
8-11
8-12
8-13
8-14
8-15
8-16
8-17
2000704
2000673
2000661
4120256
4158401
4120215
00214-10
4163037
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
LABEL-MIDSIZE PATENT
DECAL - OP MAN/TIRES
LABEL-HYD TANK WARN
LABEL-Z CONTROL
LABEL-BOBCAT, L
LABEL-SPEED CONTROL
DECAL-PATENT NUMBER
LABEL-DURADECK
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
39
WIRE DIAGRAM-RECOIL START
FIGURE 9
40
Hydro
Midsize
WIRE DIAGRAM-RECOIL START
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
FIGURE 9
DESCRIPTION
QTY
9-1 2721110
CLUTCH-ELECTRIC
(INCLUDES ITEM 2)
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
9-2 2720949
ASSY-CLUTCH WIRE
1
9-3 4131438
HARNESS-MID GEAR DRV 1
(INCLUDES ITEM 6)
9-4
9-5
9-6
9-7
9-8
38148
108208
148082-10
2721505
4131439
SWITCH-ENGINE STOP
SWITCH DBL POLE NC/NO
FUSE 10 AMP
SWITCH-PTO
JUMPER-GEAR DRIVE
1
2
1
1
1
41
WIRING SCHEMATIC-RECOIL START
FIGURE 10
42
Hydro
Midsize
CUTTERDECK MOUNTING
FIGURE 11
44
Hydro
Midsize
CUTTERDECK MOUNTING
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
11-1 64263-018
11-2 64246-04
FIGURE 11
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
BLT-FLG HD M12-1.75 X 30 4
NUT-WHIZ M12-1.75
4
45
HYROGEAR PUMP
FIGURE 12
For S/N 100 and below
46
Hydro
Midsize
HYDROGEAR PUMP
Hydro
Midsize
4112782 & 4163317
2721615 & 4163316
FIGURE 12
PUMP-HYDRO RH ILLUSTRATED AS SHOWN
PUMP-HYDRO LH ILLUSTRATED AS SHOWN EXCEPT GROUP A IS ROTATED
180° AROUND THE CENTERLINE OF THE PUMP.
ITEM HYDROGEAR PART NO. CGC, INC. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
12-1 70516
-----
12-2 70517 (S/N 100 & BELOW) -----
71615 (S/N 101 & ABOVE) -----
12-3 50641
-----
12-4 50969
2721615-01
12-5 51232 (S/N 100 & BELOW) 2721615-02
52629 (S/N 101 & ABOVE) 4163316-01
12-6 2513027
2721615-03
12-7 50273
2721615-04
12-8 9004101-1340
2721615-05
12-10 50095 (S/N 100 & BELOW) 2721615-06
50975 (S/N 101 & ABOVE) 4163316-02
12-15 2513030
-----
12-18 70521
2721615-07
12-19 50315
-----
12-20 51161
-----
12-21 50951
-----
12-22 50329
-----
12-25 70331 (S/N 100 & BELOW) 38345-12
70723 (S/N 101 & ABOVE) 4163316-03
12-29 2003014
-----
12-30 2003017
-----
12-31 51246 (S/N 100 & BELOW) 2721615-09
12-32 2003087
2721615-10
12-34 50551
2721615-11
12-37 2003005
2721615-12
12-38 2000015
2721615-13
12-42A 2510027
2721615-14
12-42B2510050
2721615-15
12-44 70403 (S/N 100 & BELOW) 2721615-16
70402 (S/N 101 & ABOVE) 4163316-04
12-49 2513043
2721615-17
12-56 9005110-4400
-----
12-66 9005110-3100
-----
12-100 70525
2721615-18
HOUSING KIT
1
END CAP KIT
1
END CAP KIT
1
STRAIGHT HEADLESS PIN
2
FLANGE BOLT M8-1.25 X 60 4
HOUSING O-RING
1
HOUSIGN O-RING
1
CHARGE PUMP KIT (STD)
1
STD GEROTOR ASSEMBLY
1
O-RING
1
SOCKET HEAD M6-1.0 X 20
2
SOCKET HEAD M6-1/0 X 20
2
BYPASS VALVE KIT (BLANK)
1
PUMP SHAFT KIT
1
BALL BEARING 17 X 40 X 12
1
LIP SEAL 17 x 40 x 12
1
SPACER
1
RETAINING RING
1
CYLINDER BLOCK KIT
1
CYLINDER BLOCK KIT
1
BLOCK SPRING
1
BLOCK THRUST WASHER
1
VALVE PLATE
1
SWASHPLATE
1
BALL THRUST BEARING
1
TRUNNION ARM
1
SLOT GUIDE
1
CHECK VALVE KIT (.031")
1
CHECK VALVE KIT (BLANK)
1
CHARGE RELIEF VALVE KIT
1
CHARGE RELIEF VALVE KIT
1
TRUNNION SEAL/RETAINER KIT1
STRAIGHT THREAD PLUG
1
5/16 SAE PLUG
1
OVERHAUL SEAL KIT
1
47
MOUNTING-36" FIXED DECK
FIGURE 13
48
Hydro
Midsize
MOUNTING-36" FIXED DECK
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
13-1 112111-02
13-2 128169
13-3 4163871.7
13-4 4124108
13-5 2308140
13-6 2721097
13-7 2721323
13-8 2721477
13-9 2721478
13-102721479
13-112721485
13-1264123-77
13-1364123-265
13-1438219
13-1538524
13-164115420.7
13-1764229-03
13-184116661
13-194119064.2
13-204131477.2
13-21108074-13
13-224120257.2
13-234121969
13-244135265
13-2564006-05
13-2664262-012
13-2764025-16
13-2864123-05
13-2964123-139
13-3064262-010
13-3164123-50
13-3264123-88
13-3364163-12
13-3464163-16
13-3564163-31
13-3664163-65
13-3764164-12
13-3864164-13
13-3964209-03
13-4064221-04
13-4164141-4
FIGURE 13
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
BLADE 18.00 OFFST HLFT 2
PULLEY, IDLER 5.50
1
WLDMT-DECK IDLER
1
S CASTER SUPPORT
2
PULLEY-ENGINE
2
S-ASSY SPINDLE 6 LONG 1
S-ASSY SPINDLE 6 SHORT 1
BELT-HB 56.75
1
BELT-HB 85.25
1
PULLEY-6.75
1
SPACER-IDLER
1
BLT-HEX 5/8-18X8 1/2
1
BLT-HEX 5/8-18X7 1/2
1
SPRING-TENSION
1
KNOB-4 PRONG 3/8-16
2
GUIDE-BELT
1
LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16
16
PIN-PIVOT
1
COVER-BELT, 36 FIXED
1
CHUTE-DECK, 32-54 SD
1
FLEX TRIM 44.38
1
BRKT-CHUTE SUPPORT
1
S-36SDFIXED DK W/ LABS 1
PULLEY-V IDLER
1
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/2 1
BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 12
NUT-HEX 5/8-18
2
BLT-HEX 1/2-20X1-1/2
1
BOLT-3/8-16X4 HEX
1
BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 3/4
8
BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
4
BOLT, 3/8-16X2-3/4 HEX
1
.635/.640X1.0X.25 WASH
4
WSHR-41/64X1-3/8X12GA 2
WASHER, 25/64X1X12
1
WASHER-.890X1.375X18GA 1
KEY-1/4X1/4X1 SQ END
1
1/4X1/4X2 SQ KEY
1
SPRING WASHER.67 ID
2
E-RING.875
1
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
10
49
MOUNTING-48" FIXED DECK
FIGURE 14
50
Hydro
Midsize
MOUNTING-48" FIXED DECK
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
14-1 108074-09
14-2 112111-01
14-3 128110
14-4 128169
14-5 2188131
14-6 4124108
14-7 2308140
14-8 2721097
14-9 2721323
14-102722160
14-112722161
14-1264123-77
14-1364123-265
14-1438524
14-154110580.7
14-164116661
14-174131477.2
14-184119381
14-194119515.2
14-2064262-012
14-214120257.2
14-2264006-05
14-2364025-16
14-2464123-05
14-2564262-010
14-2664123-50
14-2764123-88
14-2864163-12
14-2964163-16
14-3064141-4
14-3164163-65
14-3264164-12
14-3364164-13
14-3464209-03
14-3564221-04
14-3664229-03
FIGURE 14
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
S CHANNEL-FLEX TRIM 7.121
BLADE 16.25 OFFST HLFT 3
BELT-CUTTERDECK
1
PULLEY, IDLER 5.50
1
SPRING-EXTENSION
1
S CASTER SUPPORT
2
PULLEY-ENGINE
3
S-ASSY SPINDLE 6 LONG 1
S-ASSY SPINDLE 6 SHORT 2
BELT-HB 73.00
1
PULLEY-6.75 EOD
1
BLT-HEX 5/8-18X8 1/2
1
BLT-HEX 5/8-18X7 1/2
1
KNOB-4 PRONG 3/8-16
2
WLDMT-IDLER
1
PIN-PIVOT
1
CHUTE-DECK, 32-54 SD
1
S 48 SD FIXED DK W/LABS 1
COVER-BELT FIXED 48
1
BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 18
BRKT-CHUTE SUPPORT
1
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/2 1
NUT-HEX 5/8-18
3
BLT-HEX 1/2-20X1-1/2
1
BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 3/4
8
BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
4
BOLT, 3/8-16X2-3/4 HEX
1
.635/.640X1.0X.25 WASH
6
WASHR-41/64X1, 3/8X12GA 3
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
10
WASHER-.890X1.375X18GA 1
KEY-1/4X1/4X1 SQ END
2
1/4X1/4X2 SQ KEY
1
SPRING WASHER.67 ID
3
E-RING.875
1
LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16
21
51
MOUNTING-54" FIXED DECK
FIGURE 15
52
Hydro
Midsize
MOUNTING-54" FIXED DECK
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
15-1 2721512
15-2 112111-02
15-3 2188176
15-4 128169
15-5 2188131
15-6 4124108
15-7 2308140
15-8 2721097
15-9 2721323
15-102722570
15-112722161
15-1264123-77
15-1364123-265
15-1438524
15-154110580.7
15-164116661
15-174131477.2
15-184128849
15-194129134.2
15-2064262-012
15-214120257.2
15-2264006-05
15-2364025-16
15-2464123-05
15-2564262-011
15-2664123-50
15-2764123-88
15-2864163-12
15-2964163-16
15-3064141-4
15-3164163-65
15-3264164-12
15-3364164-13
15-3464209-03
15-3564221-04
15-3664229-03
15-3764123-173
15-382720685
FIGURE 15
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ROLLER-5X2.75 CENTERED1
BLADE 18.00 OFFST HLFT 3
BELT-CUTTERDECK 54
1
PULLEY, IDLER 5.50
1
SPRING-EXTENSION
1
S-CASTER SUPPORT 9 IN. 2
PULLEY-ENGINE
3
S-ASSY SPINDLE 6 LONG 1
S-ASSY SPINDLE 6 SHORT 2
BELT-HB 75.75
1
PULLEY-6.75 EOD
1
BLT-HEX 5/8-18X8 1/2
1
BLT-HEX 5/8-18X7 1/2
1
KNOB-4 PRONG 3/8-16
2
WLDMT-IDLER
1
PIN-PIVOT
1
CHUTE-DECK, 32-54 SD
1
S 54 SD CUT DECK W/ LABS1
WLDMT-COVER BELT 54
1
BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 18
BRKT-CHUTE SUPPORT
1
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/2 1
NUT-HEX 5/8-18
3
BLT-HEX 1/2-20X1-1/2
1
BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1
8
BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
4
BOLT, 3/8-16X2-3/4 HEX
1
.635/.640X1.0X.25 WASH
6
WASHR-41/64X1, 3/8X12GA 3
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
10
WASHER-.890X1.375X18GA 1
KEY-1/4X1/4X1 SQ END
2
1/4X1/4X2 SQ KEY
1
SPRING WASHER.67 ID
3
E-RING.875
1
LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16
22
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X4-1/2
1
SPACER-ROLLER
1
53
BAFFLES
FIGURE 16
54
Hydro
Midsize
BAFFLES
Hydro
Midsize
FIGURE 16
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
16-1 64018-2
BLT-CRG 1/4-20X3/4
4
(NOT USED ON 36" DECKS)
16-2 64018-3
BLT-CRG 3/8-16X1
(NOT USED ON 48" DECKS)
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
16-3
64123-50
BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
QTY USED ON 36" DECK
QTY USED ON 48" DECK
QTY USED ON 54" DECK
16-4
16-5
64262-012 BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1-1/4
QTY USED ON 48" DECK
1
5
7
8
64229-01 LOCKNUT-1/4-20 NYLON
4
(NOT USED ON 36" DECKS)
16-6 64268-03
NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 3/8-16
QTY USED ON 36" DECK
6
QTY USED ON 48" DECK
7
QTY USED ON 54" DECK
8
16-7 4115864.7 BAFFLE-DISCHARGE
1
(USED ON 36", 54" DECK)
16-8 4120208.7 BAFFLE-DISCHARGE 32-48 1
(USED ON 48" DECKS ONLY)
16-9 4120175.7 BAFFLE-48 FRONT LH
1
(USED ON 48" DECKS ONLY)
16-104134336.7 BAFFLE-FRONT CTR
(USED ON 48" DECKS ONLY)
16-114118427.7 BAFFLE-FRONT LH
(USED ON 54" DECKS ONLY)
1
1
16-124134338.7 BAFFLE-FRONT CTR
1
(USED ON 54" DECKS ONLY)
16-134134343.7 BAFFLE-RIGHT FRONT
1
(USED ON 54" DECKS ONLY)
16-144134342.7 BAFFLE-RIGHT FRONT
(USED ON 48" DECKS ONLY)
1
16-154147035.7 BAFFLE-FRONT DECK
(USED ON 36" DECKS ONLY)
1
55
CASTER ASSY-FIXED DECKS
FIGURE 17
56
Hydro
Midsize
CASTER ASSY-FIXED DECKS
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
FIGURE 17
DESCRIPTION
QTY
4124110
ASSY-CASTER 9IN BOBCAT 2
(INCLUDES ITEMS 1-3, 7-11 & 20 QTYs LISTED)
(NOTE 2 ASSYS REQUIRED PER MACHINE)
17-1
17-2
17-3
17-4
17-5
64173-04
QUICK PIN 64163-07
1-1/32X1-3/4X1/4 WASH 64163-22
1-1/32X1-3/4X1/2 WASHR 4129801
BUSHING-FLANGED 4124108
S CASTER SUPPORT
(INCLUDES ITEMS 4 & 6, QTYs LISTED)
1
1
7
2
1
17-6 85010N
ZERK GREASE FITTING 17-7 64163-84
WSHR-1.015 X 1.75 X .125
17-8 2721484.7 WLDMT-CASTER YOKE
17-9 64229-05
LOCKNUT-NYLON 1/2-13
17-1064123-166 BLT-HEX 1/2-13X5-1/2 17-112722591
SPACER-3/4 INCH BRG
17-122722230-04SPANNER
17-1364123-01
BLT-HEX 5/16-24X3/4 17-142722682
BEARING-9" WHEEL
17-1564141-1
NUT-WLF 5/16-24
17-162722681
ASSY-9" WHEEL
(INCLUDES ITEMS 11-15, 17-19 23 & 24)
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
4
1
ITEM PART NO.
17-2338504
*38505
DESCRIPTION
S TIRE-9x3.50-4 SMOOTH
S TUBE-9x3.50-4
QTY
1
1
OPTIONAL FLAT PROOF WHEEL & TIRE
17-244114430
ASSY-WHEEL 9"CAREFREE 1
(WITH 2.75 DIA. BOLT CIRCLE
INCLUDES ITEMS 11-15, 17-19, 24 & 26)
(WITH 2.81 DIA. BOLT CIRCLE
INCLUDES ITEMS 11-15, 20-22, 24 & 26)
17-254114430-01S-TIRE 9 CAREFREE
17-2664251-005 WASHER
1
2
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
(WITH 2.81 DIA. BOLT CIRCLE
INCLUDES ITEMS 11-15 & 20-24)
17-172720644
S WHEEL HALF 17-182720645
S WHL HALF, VALVE SD 17-192722680
HUB-9"WHEEL W/BRGS
(INCLUDES ITEMS 13 & 14)
1
1
1
17-204132614
S-WHEEL HALF VLV SIDE 1
17-214132615
S-WHEEL HALF CLSD SIDE 1
17-224132616
ASSY-HUB W/BEARINGS
1
(INCLUDES ITEMS 13 & 14)
57
SPINDLE ASSEMBLY
FIGURE 18
58
Hydro
Midsize
SPINDLE ASSEMBLY
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
FIGURE 18
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
18-1 38348-01
BEARING-SPINDLE SEALED2
18-2 33179-02
SPINDLE-SHORT
1
(USED IN ITEM 8)
18-3 33179-01
SPINDLE-LONG
(USED IN ITEM 7)
18-4
18-5
18-6
18-7
1
2721096
HOUSING-SPINDLE 6 HOLE 1
64144-38
SNAP-RING
1
38315
NUT-SPINDLE
1
2721097
ASSY-SPINDLE LONG
1
(INCLUDES ITEMS 1, 3, 4-6)
18-8 2721323
ASSY-SPINDLE SHORT
(INCLUDES ITEMS 1, 2, 4-6)
1
59
CUTTERDECK DECALS
FIGURE 19
60
Hydro
Midsize
CUTTERDECK DECALS
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
19-1
19-2
19-3
19-4
19-5
19-6
4158442
2000677
2000572
2000678
4116761
4158440
FIGURE 19
DESCRIPTION
QTY
LABEL-BOB-CAT, LARGE
LABEL-DANGER/WARNING
LABEL-WARNING BLADES
LABEL-ROT PARTS/WSHR
LABEL-MADE IN USA
LABEL-BOB-CAT, SMALL
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1
1
2
1
1
61
WEIGHTS
Hydro
Midsize
FIGURE 20
6
7
4
5
62
WEIGHTS
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
FIGURE 20
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
20-1 4163349.7 WEIGHT
(QTY 8 ON THE 48" DECK)
(QTY 2 ON THE 54" DECK)
20-2 64229-03
NUT-NYLOC 3/8-16
20-3 64123-82
BOLT, 3/8-16X2 1/2 HEX
(USED ON 48" ONLY)
64123-16
BOLT-3/8-16X1-1/4
(USED ON 54" ONLY)
4
4
20-4
20-5
20-6
20-7
4163864.7
64268-03
64123-79
4163960.7
2
2
2
1
(ITEMS 4-7 USED ON 36" DECK ONLY)
WEIGHT (36" DECK)
NUT-FLG LOCK 3/8-16
BOLT, 3/8-16X3-1/4 HEX
COVER-36 SD WEIGHT
2
63
OPTIONAL GRASSCATCHER (970319)
FIGURE 21
64
Hydro
Midsize
OPTIONAL GRASSCATCHER (970319)
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
21-1
21-2
21-3
21-4
4135876
4135875
4135874
2000677
FIGURE 21
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
BAG, 3.75 BU CATCHR
1
FRM-ROD 3.75 BU CATCHR 1
PLT-BACK 3.75 BU CATCHR 1
LABEL-DANGER/WARNING 2
65
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement