1x7, 1x8 Monolithic Single Mode Coupler (SSC)

1x7, 1x8 Monolithic Single Mode Coupler (SSC)
1x7 (1x8) Monolithic Single Mode Coupler
(SSC)
Overview:
1×7, 1×8 monolithic couplers are designed for the fiber sensors and test instruments which need compact
package size and multiple fiber splitter
Features:
* Mini size
* Low PDL
* High stability and reliability
Applications:
* Fiber sensors
* Testing instruments
Specification:
*Other specifications can be made on customer request.
Package Information:
*Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.
Ordering Information:
SSC-X—XXX-—XXXX---XX/XX-—X--—X---XX/XXX--XX*XX
│ │
│
│ │ │ │
└─→Package:3.0×54 etc.
│ │
│
│ │ │ └─→Connector:FC/UPC, FC/APC etc.
│ │
│
│ │ └─→Fiber Type:0=SMF-28, 1=flexcore,
│ │
│
│ │
2=50/125µm, 3=62.5/125µm,4=others
│ │
│
│ └→Pigtail Type:0=250µm, 1=900µm, 2=2mm,
│ │
│
│
3=3mm, 4=others
│ │
│
└──→Coupling Ratio:01/99, 50/50 etc.
│ │
└──→Operating Wavelength:131=1310nm, 155=1550nm,
│ │
1315=1310&1550nm etc.
│ └──→ Port Number:1×7, 1×8etc.
└──→Grade:P=Perfect, A=Grade A, X=On customer request
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement