CHARGER 2716 DB Plus Rev 11/03

CHARGER 2716 DB Plus Rev 11/03
PARTS LIST
CHARGER 2716 DB PLUS
BASE
ITEM
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
129A
130
131
132
132A
132B
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
PART NO.
6495511
9121390
9121450
6495361
9121390
9121520
9121640
9121450
9121210
9120880
9120930
6491871
9120380
9120330
6491860
9121270
4894461
6490701
9120930
9120900
9122100
9122220
6495461
6492061
4490391
9122275
9122100
5490171
6495291
6495531
9120637
6495141
9120013
6495569
2795211
6495541
6495151
9122260
9122100
6495371
9122100
9122260
4492791
9122450
9122420
9122540
9121640
9121520
9121985
6495391
9123110
6495061
9122495
9122540
9122420
9122450
6490691
4495141
9120825
6495111
6495521
9122220
9122100
6495381
6495501
4492791
9122450
9122540
9122220
9122100
9121470
DESCRIPTION
CONTROL FRAME WELDMENT
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
BASE PLATE
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
END COUPLING ROUND BEAD CHAIN
10-24 X 3/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
10 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
ROUND BEAD CHAIN (CUT LENGTH 6”)
1/4-20 X 1 HEX BOLT
RUBBER STOP
CATCH ASSEMBLY
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
CASTER BLOCK
RED 4 INCH CASTER
CASTER WHEEL WITH BEARING
3/8-16 X 1 1/2 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
FULLY INSULATED MALE TERMINAL 14-16 GAGE
DRIVE MOTOR 36 VOLT
SPROCKET 40BS12H - INCLUDES:
10-24 X 1/4 SET SCREW - CUP POINT
CASTER MOUNT
1/8 SQUARE X 1/2 LONG WOODRUFF KEY - STEEL
#40 ROLLER CHAIN 33 LINKS + MASTER - INCLUDES:
LINK - MASTER #40 CHAIN
#40 ROLLER CHAIN 33 LINKS NO MASTER
FRAME
3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
RIGHT OUTER BEARING / PIVOT MOUNT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT
BUSHING, PIVOT
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/2-13 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
13/32 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .12 THICK FLAT WASHER (11 GAGE)
DRIVE WHEEL 9 X 1 5/8
13/16 I.D. X 1 1/8 O.D. X .13 THICK WAVE SPRING WASHER (3/4)
PILLOW BLOCK BEARING WITH GRIP-IT BEARING RING
1/2-13 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - THIN
1/2-13 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)
LIFT ARM
LIFT ARM SPACER
3/16 SQUARE X 7/8 LONG KEY - STEEL
DIFFERENTIAL - LONG
SPROCKET 40A26
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
LEFT OUTER BEARING / PIVOT MOUNT
PIVOT WELDMENT
BUSHING, PIVOT
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)
1/2-13 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
5/16-18 X 1 FLAT HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
QTY.
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
.5’
2
2
1
2
2
4
4
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
8
8
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
6
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
6
6
4
BASE
SHIELD AND PAD DRIVER
ITEM PART NO.
201
6492051
202
6495641
203
6495093
204
6495351
205
9121390
206
9121520
207
9121640
208
9121390
209
9121520
210
9121640
211
6495501
212
4495441
213
3392561
214
4495531
215
6495459
215A 6490732
215B 9120350
215C 9120450
215D 6490191
216
6492558
217
9121985
218
9121520
219
9121490
220
5990731
220A 9120810
221
9120815
222
9120980
223
9120880
224
9120950
225
6592801
5796101
226
9997600
DESCRIPTION
STUD TERMINAL BOOT - RUBBER
MOTOR 36 VOLT - 1500 RPM, 3 HP
STEEL SKIRT / MOTOR MOUNT
SKIRT MOUNT FORK
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
PIVOT WELDMENT
HOSE CLAMP, 1 9/16" TO 2 1/2" DIAMETER
VAC EXHAUST HOSE
END CUFF - 2"
CW-FLEXIWALL SHIELD ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
BUMPER STRAP
10-24 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
10-24 X 1 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
BUMPER / BRUSH
DRIVER, PAD - 27” ASSEMBLED & BALANCED
13/32 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .12 THICK FLAT WASHER (11 GAGE)
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
5/16-24 X 7/8 HEX BOLT
SPRING CLIP PAD HOLDER SET - INCLUDES:
10 X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW
3/16 SQUARE X 1/2 LONG KEY - STEEL
1/4-20 X 1 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4 X 1 1/4 FENDER WASHER
VAC TRAC COLLECTION BAG
PAPER BAG - 5 PACK (OPTIONAL)
EDGE TRIM (CUT TO 66”)
QTY.
2
1
1
1
6
6
6
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
3
3
1
1
5.5’
SHIELD AND PAD DRIVER
CONTROL FRAME
ITEM
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
348
349
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
360
361
362
363
364
PART NO.
4490521
9122450
9122705
6490611
6490621
9122180
4490561
9120970
9121250
4491011
9120930
9120880
9121170
9121287
2791281
2791281
9120930
9120900
6490601
4495326
9120370
9120320
9120460
4491071
9120130
9120090
4490601
6490101
6490093
4495351
4490631
9122450
9120880
9121145
9120971
9120920
9120320
9120410
4491031
6492271
6495361
9121520
9121640
9121390
6490701
9120260
2690021
6492473
9121170
9120880
9120900
9123005
6495511
4492803
9120970
9121270
9121640
9121520
9121390
9121400
9121480
9121170
9120880
9120310
DESCRIPTION
LOAD ADJUST KNOB (INCLUDES SET SCREW)
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)
1/2 I.D. X 3/4 O.D. X .01 THICK 1 WAVE SPRING WASHER (1/2)
ADJUSTMENT ROD
ADJUSTMENT ROD COLLAR
13/32 I.D. X 13/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (3/8)
INSULATED STANDOFF
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
SOLENOID, 36 VOLT
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT
1/4-20 X 2 1/2 HEX HEAD BOLT - STEEL
BUSHING SPACER
BUSHING SPACER
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
ADJUSTMENT BRACKET WELDMENT
SWITCH BRACKET
7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (#10)
10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
10-24 X 1 1/4 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
SNAP SWITCH
6 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
6-32 X 7/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
KNOB, RAISE / LOWER ROD
LATCH HANDLE
LATCH ASSEMBLY
SPACER GUIDE
COMPRESSION SPRING
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 2 HEX BOLT
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 HEX NUT
10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
10-24 X 1/2 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
SHUNT
COUNTERPOISE
BASE PLATE
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
CATCH ASSEMBLY
8-32 X 3/4 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
SPEED CONTROL, CURTIS
SPEED CONTROL MOUNTING BRACKET
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
1/8 X 5 1/2 WIRE TIE
CONTROL FRAME WELDMENT
TOP SUPPORT BRACKET
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 1 HEX BOLT
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
5/16-18 X 1 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/8 X 3/4 COTTER PIN
QTY.
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
CONTROL FRAME
TWISTED GRIP CONTROL
ITEM
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
416
417
418
419
420
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
427A
428
429
430
431
432
433
434
435
436
437
438
438A
439
440
PART NO.
9121480
9121400
4491051
6495191
9120350
9120530
6495411
2392201
6491261
4491041
0691851
4491101
2691981
6495499
2795711
2796131
4492803
9122530
9122420
6495041
9122700
9122420
2694131
6495021
6495051
9120370
9120320
9120410
2691941
9120170
2691871
3392901
6495031
2391941
9120320
9120410
6495011
3392661
9122450
5091701
2691931
9120170
9120270
9120370
DESCRIPTION
5/16-18 X 1 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
BATTERY METER WITH HARDWARE
CONTROL PANEL DECAL KIT
10-24 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
10-24 X 7/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
BREAKER PLATE
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 115 VOLT 10 AMP
CIRCUIT BREAKER - 90 AMP/ETA
RPM METER WITH HARDWARE
1/2 INTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
TOGGLE SWITCH, MOTOR
LIGHT - INDICATOR, GREEN, 36 VOLT, WITH CLIP
KEY SWITCH KIT (OPTIONAL)
KEY SWITCH & KEY
REPLACEMENT KEY
TOP SUPPORT BRACKET
1/2-13 X 1 HEX BOLT
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
HANDLE BOX MOUNTING PLATE
1/2-20 X 1 HEX BOLT
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
POTENTIOMETER, CURTIS SPEED CONTROL
HANDLE BOX - TWISTED GRIP
POTENTIOMETER MOUNTING BRACKET
7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 THICK FLAT WASHER (#10)
10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
10-24 X 1/2 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
DRIVEN GEAR, POTENTIOMETER
8-32 X 3/16 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT - STEEL
HANDLE GRIP BASE
HANDLE GRIP
HANDLE BOX COVER
BALL JOINT
10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
10-24 X 1/2 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
HANDLE BAR
TORSION SPRING
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK FLAT WASHER (1/2)
RETAINING RING
DRIVE GEAR, HANDLE BAR
8-32 X 3/16 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT - STEEL
8-32 X 7/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 THICK FLAT WASHER (#10)
QTY.
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
3
1
2
2
2
TWISTED GRIP CONTROL
HOUSING
ITEM
501
502
503
504
505
506
507
508
509
510
511
512
513
514
515
516
517
518
519
519A
519B
519C
519D
519E
519F
519G
520
521
522
523
524
525
526
527
528
529
530
531
532
533
PART NO.
9120317
9120185
9121480
9121400
6491171
3392561
4490521
6495311
6495191
9120090
4491901
6490821
9120020
2397361
9120790
6495201
6495491
6495211
6490951
6495401
6495441
9120920
9121039
9120900
9120930
6495431
9121037
6493061
6491211
6495301
6491171
6491193
9120930
9120880
9121270
6495421
4495531
9120185
6492801
5796101
9120317
6492871
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
5/32 X 5/8 DOME HEAD POP RIVET - STEEL
4
5/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. WASHER - STEEL - ZINC PLATE
4
5/16-18 X 1 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
2
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
2
SOFT DRAW LATCH WITH CONCEALED KEEPER
1
VAC EXHAUST HOSE
1
LOAD ADJUST KNOB (INCLUDES SET SCREW)
1
CHARGER 2716 DB PLUS NAME IDENTIFIER LOGO
1
CONTROL PANEL DECAL KIT
1
6-32 X 7/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
2
CHARGER PLUG ONLY - GRAY 36 VOLT
1
WIRE ASSEMBLY - ANDERSON / STANDOFF - NOT SHOWN
1
6-32 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER
2
HOUR METER
1
10 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW
6
REAR PANEL DECAL
1
REAR COVER PANEL
1
WIRING DIAGRAM DECAL
1
1/4 MPT PLUG
2
HOUSING WITH SLIDE RAILS - INCLUDES:
1
SLIDE RAIL, LEFT
1
1/4-20 HEX NUT
4
1/4-20 X 1 1/2 ELEVATOR BOLT - ZINC PLATED
4
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
6
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK (1/4) SAE FLAT WASHER
6
SLIDE RAIL, RIGHT
1
1/4-20 X 5/8 FLAT HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
6
SIDE DECAL 3.5 X 26
2
TAPPING PLATE
2
BATTERY WARNING LABEL
1
SOFT DRAW LATCH WITH CONCEALED KEEPER
1
HOOD STOP / SUPPORT BRACKET
2
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK (1/4) SAE FLAT WASHER
4
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
4
1/4-20 X 1 HEX BOLT
4
RUBBER MOTOR COVER
1
END CUFF - 2"
1
5/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. WASHER - STEEL - ZINC PLATE
4
CLOTH FILTER BAG
1
PAPER BAG - 5 PACK (OPTIONAL)
1
5/32 X 5/8 DOME HEAD POP RIVET - STEEL
4
HOOD DECAL
1
HOUSING
WIRING DIAGRAM
ITEM
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
97
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
PART NO.
6495321
6495331
6495341
6490821
6495131
6495121
7691661
6491831
6495621
2391981
2392201
2397361
2690021
2691501
2691981
2694131
2698041
2795711
4490561
4491011
4491031
4491041
4491051
4491071
4491101
4491901
6491261
6491841
6495291
6495571
6495641
9123005
DESCRIPTION
WIRE HARNESS
WIRE ASSEMBLY, SOLENOID TO BRUSH BREAKER
WIRE ASSEMBLY, BRUSH BREAKER TO SHUNT
WIRE ASSEMBLY, ANDERSON TO SOLENOID / STANDOFF
WIRE ASSEMBLY, MOTOR TO STANDOFF
WIRE ASSEMBLY, SHUNT TO MOTOR
WIRE ASSEMBLY, ANDERSON - POS./NEG. BATTERY 36 VOLT
WIRE ASSEMBLY, ANDERSON - SOLENOID / STANDOFF 36 VOLT
HOUR METER LEADS
BATTERY JUMPER 3/8" RING #97
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 115 VOLT 10 AMP (DRIVE)
HOUR METER
SPEED CONTROL, CURTIS
BATTERY, WET, 6 VOLT, 325 AMP/HR
INDICATOR LIGHT - GREEN LENS, 36 VOLT WITH CLIP
POTENTIOMETER, CURTIS CONTROL
BATTERY CHARGER 120 VOLT AC 36 VOLT DC 25 AMP
KEY SWITCH & KEY - OPTIONAL
INSULATED STANDOFF
SOLENOID, 36 VOLT
SHUNT
RPM METER WITH HARDWARE
BATTERY METER WITH HARDWARE
SNAP SWITCH (SAFETY)
TOGGLE SWITCH, MOTOR
CHARGER PLUG ONLY - GRAY 36 VOLT
CIRCUIT BREAKER - 90 AMP/ETA (BRUSH)
175 AMP ANDERSON WITH CONTACTS GRAY 36 VOLT
DRIVE MOTOR 36 VOLT
WIRE ASSEMBLY - KEY SWITCH ADAPTOR
MOTOR 36 VOLT - 1500 RPM, 3 HP
1/8 X 5 1/2 WIRE TIE
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
5
WIRING DIAGRAM
MOTOR
ITEM
601
602
602A
602B
602C
603
604
605
606
607
608
608A
608B
609
610
PART NO.
6495641
5991731
6493531
6493541
6493601
6493591
7692041
6493631
9120600
6493621
5991741
5991551
6493641
9120827
6493571
5991541
6493551
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
MOTOR 36 VOLT, 1500 RPM, 3 HP - INCLUDES:
1
COMMUTATOR BRACKET COVER
1
COMMUTATOR BRACKET ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
1
COMMUTATOR BRACKET
1
BRUSH BOARD ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
1
SPRING
2
CARBON BRUSH
2
STATOR FRAME ASSEMBLY - WITH CLIPS AND MAGNETS - 3 HP 1
10-24 X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS THREAD CUTTING SCREW
4
1/4-20 X 9 HEX HEAD THRU BOLT - 3 HP
2
HELICAL WASHER - LARGE
1
BEARING - TOP END
1
ARMATURE - 1500 RPM - 3 HP - INCLUDES:
1
3/16 SQUARE X 1 LONG KEY - STEEL
1
ALUMINUM FAN
1
BEARING - BOTTOM END
1
BEARING END BRACKET
1
TROUBLE SHOOTING
PROBLEM
Pad does not turn,
CAUSE
Low battery charge.
Loose battery cable.
SOLUTION
Recharge batteries.
Tighten & clamp battery cables.
Circuit breaker has tripped.
Reduce pad pressure/change pad
reset breaker.
Worn motor carbon brushes.
Change carbon brushes.
Pad load adjustment knob
out of adjustment.
Adjust knob until motor will
turn on.
Micro-switch not engaged.
Adjust mounting bracket.
Machine pushes hard,
Worn wheel or caster.
Grease wheels or replace.
Uneven floor buffing,
Worn pad.
Change pad.
Motor out of alignment.
Call NSS service center for
repair.
Machine vibrates,
Pad is torn or not centered.
Center pad.
Change pad. Use correct pad.
Check pad driver for damager &
replace if necessary.
Circuit breaker trips,
Pad pressure too heavy.
Reduce pad pressure.
Run machine in green area
of AMP meter.
Do not spray buff with Charger
2716DB PLUS.
Spray buffing.
Pad rubbing on flexiwall
shield.
Realign pad on driver or
replace with new pad.
Check pad size.
Short running time
on battery charge,
Dead cell in battery
Excessive pad pressure.
Incorrect pad.
Test batteries and replace.
Reduce pad pressure.
Use NSS pads or
recommended equivalent.
Battery charger does
not turn on,
Connection not made between Check Anderson connectors for
battery charger and machine. proper contact on both charger
and machine.
Improper charger sequence.
Read instructions on battery
charger or in instruction manual.
NSS ® Enterprises, Inc.
3115 Frenchmens Road, Toledo, Ohio 43607
PHONE (419) 531-2121 FAX (419) 531-3761
NSS ® Enterprises, Inc. European Distribution Centre
Unit II, Pinfold Trading Estate * 55 Nottingham Road
STAPLEFORD, NOTTINGHAM NG9 8AD ENGLAND U.K.
PHONE: (44) 0115 939 1568 * FAX: (44) 0115 949 0615
CHARGER 2716 DB PLUS
W/HW
ORIG. 11-03
9096433
TMS
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement