ECU Mounting Bracket Kit

ECU Mounting Bracket Kit
YANMAR CO., LTD.
YANMAR AMERICA CORP.
Item
1
2
3
4
5
Part No.
Description
129987-08000
26106-100752
22137-100000
26106-080302
22137-080000
Bracket, ECU
Bolt, M10x1.5-75 (Flanged Hex Head)
Washer, M10 (Plain)
Bolt, M8x1.25-30 (Flanged Hex Head)
Washer, M8 (Plain)
Quantity
1
3
3
3
3
1
MODELS
3TNV84T-Z
3TNV88-Z
4TNV84T-Z
4TNV88-Z
4TNV98-Z
4TNV98T-Z
2
5
3
4
PAGE 1 OF 2
KECUB1A - ECU BRACKET KIT
INS-KECUB1A-0011
YANMAR CO., LTD.
YANMAR AMERICA CORP.
Installation Instructions
NOTE: Kit #KECUB1A can be installed with or without the kit foot. This kit is intended to mount below the starter to the
mounting pad for the kit foot.
Step #1 Installation of the ECU BracketHand tighten all three M 10 x 1.5 - 75 ECU Bracket Mounting Bolts (2) with Washers (3) until assembly is
completed, then torque according to specifications in Table 1.
Step #2 Installation of the ECUHand tighten all three M8 x 1.25 - 30 ECM Mounting Bolts (4) with Washers (5) until assembly is completed, then
torque according to specifications in Table 1.
NOTE: Comply with torque standards in the table to avoid unexpected damage during installation or in the future.
Table 1: Standard Nut and Bolt Tightening Torque
Diameter x Pitch
Kgf-m
Foot-lbf
N-m
14.4 ~ 28.3
M8 x 1.25
1.5 ~ 2.9
10.6 ~ 20.9
M10 x 1.50
4.5 ~ 5.5
32.5 ~ 39.8
44.0 ~ 54.0
M12 x 1.75
8.0 ~ 10.0
57.8 ~ 72.3
78.4 ~ 98.0
PAGE 2 OF 2
KECUB1A - ECU BRACKET KIT
INS-KECUB1A-0011
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement