datasheet for PMSW by Comcore Technologies, Inc.

datasheet for PMSW by Comcore Technologies, Inc.
1 x 2 1 0 6 4 /1 5 5 0 nm Fuse d PM Fibe r St a nda rd WDM
Product Features
Low Excess Loss
High Extinction Ratio
High Power Handling
Available for Slow or Fast Axis Operation
Telcordia GR-1221 Compliant Test
Product Applications
PM Fiber EDFAs
Monitoring in Coherent Systems
Fiber Lasers
Specifications
1064/1550nm
Parameter
Unit
Pump Channel
nm
Premium
A grade
1064±10
Insertion Loss
Max.
dB
0.5
0.6
Polarization Extinction ratio
Min.
dB
20
17
[email protected] 1530 to 1565nm
Min.
dB
18
Signal Channel
nm
17
1530 to 1565
Insertion Loss
Max.
dB
0.7
0.9
Polarization Extinction ratio
Min.
dB
20
17
[email protected] 1064±10nm
Min.
dB
18
Operating power
Max.
W
2
Operating Temperature
°C
-40 to +85
Storage Temperature
°C
-50 to +85
Package Type
mm
S7 / S9 / M1
17
All specifications are before connectors. PER is 2dB lower and EL is 0.2dB higher after connectors.
Ordering Information
P
M
S
0
W
Wavelength
E=1064/1550nm
S=Specify
Structure
1=1x2
Note: 1.Central Wavelength can be customized for different applications.
2. All specifications are subject to change without notice.
0
Grade
P=Premium
A=A grade
Package
6=S7 with
250um bare
fiber pigtail
8=S9 with
0.9mm loose
tube
D=M1 with
3mm cable
Fiber Type
Fiber Length
E=Panda fiber 0=0.5m
1=0.75m
2=1.0m
S=Specify
Connector
0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/SPC
3=FC/APC
7=FC/UPC
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement