2-Channel Video / 2-Channel Bi-directional Audio /

2-Channel Video / 2-Channel Bi-directional Audio /
2-Channel Video / 2-Channel Bi-directional Audio /
2-Channel Bi-directional Data Transmitter / Receiver
VX-FD2229T/R
2V↓ + 2A↓↑ + 2D↓↑
SPECIFICATIONS
ITEM
VX-FD2229T/R
VIDEO
Video Input
1 Volt Pk-Pk (75 ohms)
Bandwidth
5Hz - 8MHz
Bit Resolution
8-bit
Differential Gain
<2%
Differential Phase
<0.6°
Tilt
<1%
S/N Ratio
>67dB (Weighted)
FEATURES
DATA
Data Interface
RS-485, RS-422, RS-232
Data Rate
100Kbps
Bit Error Rate
10-9
AUDIO
Audio Impedance
600 ohms
Input / Output Level
0dBm (typical)
Frequency
Response
10Hz - 20KHz
Bit Resolution
24-bit
S/N Ratio
88dB
Wavelength
850/1310nm, Multimode
1310/1550nm, Singlemode
Number of Fibers
1
CONNECTORS
Optical Connector
ST (SC & FC Optional)
Video Connector
BNC
Data / Audio
Connector
Shield RJ-45 Plug
GENERAL
Power Supply
12VDC @ 500mA
Dimensions
195mm x 191mm x 36mm
Operating Temp
-30°C to +50°C
Storage Temp
-40°C to +85°C
Relative Humidity
0% to 95% (no condensing)
802 Greenview Dr., Suite 200, Grand Prairie, TX, 75050
Local Number: (214) 635-4855 / Fax: (214) 988-2858
Website: www.veilux.net
E-mail: [email protected]
• 8-Bit Uncompressed Video Transmission
• NTSC, PAL or SECAM Video Standards
• Transmit Up to 30km Without Optical Attenuation
• 24-Bit Digitally Encoded Stereo Audio Transmission
• Simultaneous Transmission of Video and Data
• Wide Optical Dynamic Range
• No EMI, RFI, Cross Talk and Video Distortion
• Adjustment-Free Operation
• LED Indicators Instantly Monitoring System Performance
• Standalone or Rack Mount
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement