MD2000LT (PDF
Model MD2000LT
Owner’s Manual
Keep with machine for reference
Low Temp
3 Door Lift Models
Owner’s Manual
Revision 1.02A
3765 Champion Boulevard
Winston-Salem, NC 27105
336/661-1556 Fax: 336/661-1660 Tollfree:800/858-4477
2674 N. Service Road, Jordan Station
Ontario, Canada LDR 1SO
905/562-4195 Fax: 905/562-4618
Toll-free:800/263-5798
Title
Installation & Operation
Rev 1.02A
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SPECIFICATIONS .................................................................................................................................. 3
3 Door Lift Model ................................................................................................................................................. 3
GETTING STARTED .............................................................................................................................. 4
Introduction to 3Door Lift Model .......................................................................................................................... 4
Receiving and Installation ..................................................................................................................................... 4
1. Packaging .................................................................................................................................................. 4
2. Plumbing.................................................................................................................................................... 4
3. Electrical .................................................................................................................................................... 4
4. Chemical Feeder ........................................................................................................................................ 4
5. Scrap Trap Accumulator ............................................................................................................................ 5
6. Water Line ................................................................................................................................................. 6
7. Activating Machine ................................................................................................................................... 6
OPERATION ............................................................................................................................................ 7
Starting Instructions............................................................................................................................................... 7
Operating Instructions ........................................................................................................................................... 8
1. Scraping and Pre-rinse ............................................................................................................................... 8
2. Sorting and Racking .................................................................................................................................. 8
3. Racking dishes ........................................................................................................................................... 8
4. Racking glasses ......................................................................................................................................... 9
5. Racking flatware ........................................................................................................................................ 9
6. Stacking & Storage .................................................................................................................................... 9
Cleaning and Maintenance .................................................................................................................................. 11
1. Cleaning the drain screen......................................................................................................................... 11
2. Cleaning the washer arms ........................................................................................................................ 11
3. Check Operations .................................................................................................................................... 11
4. Cleanup .................................................................................................................................................... 12
5. Empty the Scrap Tray .............................................................................................................................. 12
Quick service guide ............................................................................................................................................. 13
Troubleshooting the 3 Door LiftModel ............................................................................................................... 14
 Will Not Start .......................................................................................................................................... 14
 Out of Chemical....................................................................................................................................... 14
 Dishes/Glasses are Not Clean .................................................................................................................. 14
 Machine Will Not Hold Water ................................................................................................................ 14
 Water Running on the Floor .................................................................................................................... 14
 Water Will Not Drain From the Machine ................................................................................................ 14
 Water Coming Out of the Door ............................................................................................................... 14
 Machine Will Not Shut Off ..................................................................................................................... 14
 Machine Will Not Fill.............................................................................................................................. 14
ADDENDUM FOR MACHINES INSTALLED IN THE CITY OF CHICAGO ................................ 15
ELECTRICAL DIAGRAM .................................................................................................................... 16
Page 2
Title
Installation & Operation
Rev 1.02A
SPECIFICATIONS
3 Door Lift Model
WATER CONSUMPTION
PER RACK
PER HOUR
OPERATING CYCLE
WASH TIME-SEC
RINSE TIME-SEC
DWELL TIME-SEC
TOTAL CYCLE
OPERATING CAPACITY
RACKS PER HOUR
WASH TANK CAPACITY
PUMP CAPACITY
WATER REQUIREMENTS
- Minimum
- Recommended
WATER INLET
DRAIN CONNECTION
CYCLE TEMPERATURES
WASH-°F (Minimum)
FRAME DIMENSIONS
DEPTH
WIDTH
TABLE HEIGHT
MAX CLEARANCE FOR DISHES
ELECTRICAL*
.93 GAL.
37 GAL.
45
30
15
90 Sec
3.53 L
139 L
45
30
15
90 Sec
40
1.7 GAL.
35 GPM
40
6.44 L
132.5 LPM
120°F
140°F
½”
2”
49°C
60°C
-
120°F
49°C
25 ¾”
25 ¾”
34”
17”
65.4 cm
65.4 cm
86.0 cm
43.0 cm
115 VAC
16 AMPS
WASH PUMP MOTOR 1 HP
13.4 AMPS
*Warning: Electrical and plumbing connections need to be made by a qualified
service person who will comply with all available Federal, State and Local Health,
Electrical, Plumbing and Safety codes.
SHIPPING WEIGHT
E (Approximate)
218#
98.7 kg
E-EXT (Approximate)
260#
117.8 kg
Page 3
Title
Installation & Operation
Rev 1.02A
GETTING STARTED
Introduction to 3Door Lift Model
Dishwashers have been used worldwide for many years. This manual has been written to help you, the operator,
in your job. Your job is one of the “most important” in this restaurant. Why? Your product, the dishes and
glasses, is the first thing the customer notices when he sits down.. Clean, sparkling dishes and silverware will set
the mood for the customer when he observes the table setting.
Receiving and Installation
The dishwasher is shipped from the factory bubble packed on a pallet. The guidelines are listed in a step-by-step
procedure for your reference.
1.
Packaging
Unwrap the machine and check for the following component parts:
 Scrap accumulator complete with lid and scrap tray. This is normally an integral part of the
machine

2.
3.
Tube stiffeners. Tube stiffeners must be used to prevent the feed tubes from curling inside the
chemical pail and sucking air. These are pre-installed to the chemical pump and attached to the
back of the dishmachine. The ends of the chemical tubing have been flared so that the tubing will
not pull out of the stiffener. Red is for detergent, white for sanitizer, and blue for rinse aid.
Plumbing
The machine needs the following:

2” pipe for the drain outlet

½” pipe for the incoming water

A flex hose or quick disconnect union. The water inlet is at the top left corner of the dishwasher
Electrical
The machine is 110 volt. The master switch is at the top left side of the control box.
WARNING: Electrical and plumbing connections need to be made by a qualified service person
who will comply with all available Federal, State, and local Health, Electrical, Plumbing Safety
Codes.
4.
Chemical Feeder
The peristaltic pumps are assembled and included within the machine.
Page 4
Title
5.
Installation & Operation
Rev 1.02A
Scrap Trap Accumulator
The scrap trap accumulator is designed to perform two basic functions:

It allows a method to discharge all the heavy solids out of the machine with each wash and rinse
cycle.

It provides capacity to drain the contents of one cycle regardless of the ability of the existing drain
to accept the discharge rate.
There is a drain connection sleeve (2”) on the bottom of the scrap accumulator (See drain connection
instruction).
Standard dishwashers operate on 110 volts. Other voltage requirements are available on request. When
installing the single rack units, either model 3 Door Lift, it is recommended that a clean 20 amp circuit
be provided to the machine.
WARNING: Electrical and plumbing connections need to be made by a qualified service person who
will comply with all available Federal, State, and local Health, Electrical, Plumbing Safety Codes.
SCRAP TRAP ACCUMULATOR CONNECTION:
Not supplied with
Machine
Page 5
Title
Installation & Operation
Rev 1.02A
6.
Water Line
The 3 Door Lift model should plumbed with ½” hot water line. The time necessary to deliver water to
the machine is controlled by the number four cam. This cam provides the serviceman with the
opportunity to fine-tune the machine to deliver the proper amount with each cycle. Refer to the service
manual for an in depth discussion of this procedure.
7.
Activating Machine
The machine is equipped with a prime switch to activate the peristaltic pump at any time the master
switch is “ON”.
Following the completion of the installation, always fill the machine with water before the machine is
started.

Hold the fill button until the water level is approximately ½” to ¾” below the overflow hole in the
PVC standpipe. This water level should be approximately even with the bottom edge splash guard
in sump area of machine.

Activate the prime switches for the three chemical pumps until the product is discharging into the
sump.

To start the machine, close the doors and the machine will cycle automatically.
The amount of product delivered by each cam is controlled by changing the opening in each cam. When
the micro switch rides down into the cam, the peristaltic pump motor begins to rotate. It will continue to
rotate until it rides up out of the groove. Therefore, to extend the amount of product delivered to the
machine, open the groove. To reduce the amount of product delivered to the machine, close the groove.
Cams are slip fit. A cam adjustment wrench is provided, but the cam can be adjusted with a small
screwdriver or the edge of a table knife.
Technical personnel are available during normal business hours should you, as an installer, have any
questions. We are available to serve you at 800-854-6417.
DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY OF WARRANTY: COMPANY EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ANY AND ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, RELATING TO THE INSTALLATION OF ANY AND ALL
EQUIPMENT THAT IS INSTALLED BY CHEMICAL DEALERS, CONTRACTED SERVICERS OR THIRD PARTY SERVICERS TO EQUIPMENT. IF THE INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ARE NOT
FOLLOWED EXACTLY (TO THE LETTER), OR, IF ANY PERSON OR COMPANY CONDUCTING THE INSTALLATION OF THE EQUIPMENT, REVISE THE INSTALLATION PROCEDURES OR ALTER
THE INSTRUCTIONS IN ANY MANNER, THE WARRANTY BECOMES VOID. IF, DUE TO THE IMPROPER INSTALLATION OF EQUIPMENT, THIS EQUIPMENT CEASES TO OPERATE PROPERLY OR
AFFECTS OTHER PARTS OF THE DISHWASHING EQUIPMENT, IN THAT THE OTHER PARTS BECOME DEFECTIVE, THE WARRANTY BECOMES VOID. A WILL NOT BE LIABLE OR RESPONSIBLE
OR WARRANT EQUIPMENT, DUE TO IMPROPER INSTALLATION OF ANY MODEL DISHWASHER.
Page 6
Title
Installation & Operation
Rev 1.02A
OPERATION
3 Door Lift dishwashers have been used worldwide for many years. This manual has been written to help you, the
operator, in your job.
The manual is divided into three sections. Sections A and B cover start-up and dish handling, and section C
covers troubleshooting.
Starting Instructions

Drain water if it is cold by lifting drain ball until all water is out of the machine.

Check drain screen and clean.

Replace it properly into the sump housing.

Check wash arm spray tips. If clogged, clean with toothpick and rinse at sink.

Check chemical lines to chemical containers
A. Red – detergent line
B. Blue – rinse agent line
C. Clear/White – sanitizer destainer line.

Press fill switch; fill until water is ½” lower than overflow on drain ball shaft or to the bottom of splash
shield.

Hold fill switch in until water level is proper and check temperature (should be approximately 140
degrees Fahrenheit; 60 degrees Celsius).

Insert tray of dishes into machine and close doors. Machine will automatically start when doors are
closed.

After the machine green cycle light turns off, raise doors, remove trays, and allow to dry before stacking.

If the doors are lifted during a wash cycle, the machine will automatically shut off.

3 Door Lift Model will complete the wash and rinse cycle and automatically feed the proper chemical
and turn itself off.
Page 7
Installation & Operation
Title
Rev 1.02A
Operating Instructions
1.
Scraping and Pre-rinse
Remove remaining food from utensils. Scrape by hand or by using a cleaning tool such as a sponge or
rubber spatula. For protection of the hands, wear gloves.
Use a pre-rinse hose for wet scraping to remove small particles of soil not removed by the hand scraping
operation. The purpose is to keep excessive garbage from going into the dishwashing machine.
HAND SCRAPING
WET SCRAPING
DON’T PILE DISHES!!
For flatware, it is recommended that they be pre-soaked in a deep pan, generally a bus pan, using a
presoak detergent. This will prevent drying or adhering of soil on flatware and reduce tarnishing. A
presoak detergent is especially useful for the removal of protein soil such as egg, syrup, etc. Allot
approximately 30 minutes for presoaking if possible for better results.
2.
Sorting and Racking
Properly placing the utensils in the rack is one of the most important jobs the operator must perform.
Sort out different utensils, separating dishes, bowls, cups, glassware and flatware.
3.
Racking dishes
PROPER RACKING
Note in the illustration that the
plates are racked without
overlapping and that the sprays
from the top spray arm will strike
the food contact surfaces of the
dishes (face of the dishes)
Rack all the same sized plates together row by row. The dish rack will hold them just right for proper
washing. The entire surface of the soiled dish must be covered by the spray arm to provide sufficient
scrubbing action when the detergent solution is being sprayed on that dish.
Stacking dishes will not save time because the dishes will not be cleaned during the wash cycle and will
require sorting and rewashing.
Page 8
Title
4.
Installation & Operation
Rev 1.02A
Racking glasses
Glasses, cups, bowls and other deep dishes must be racked faced down. This is so as not to carry out
wash water and so the sprays can work on the internal surfaces. Rack glasses and cups in a properly
sized compartmentalized glass rack. Allow to air dry.
GLASS RACKING
CUP RACKING
Glasses should be placed in the racks upside down in each compartment. The rinse additive is injected
into the rinse water to prevent spotting and speed the drying process. (Note: Company’s representative
can help you select the proper glass rack for your glasses.
5.
Racking flatware
After presoaking, flatware is placed in a wash basket with handles down to prevent them from “nesting”
which provides maximum exposure to the wash process.
WASH BASKET
6.
Stacking & Storage
Page 9
Title
Installation & Operation
Rev 1.02A
SORTING AND STORING FLATWARE
Stacking and storage of dishes being washed and sanitized is very important. A dish may be perfectly
washed but be completely contaminated from the handling after washing. Avoid storing dishes where
they may be soiled. Handling dishes with the hand on the food contact surfaces should be reduced to a
minimum (towel drying is an incorrect procedure). Do not stack plates and dishes higher than 12 inches.
Their combined weight can destroy the porcelain surface on the bottom plates.
Page 10
Title
Installation & Operation
Rev 1.02A
Cleaning and Maintenance
Certain times of the day should be allotted to cleaning dishwashing machine. Follow the cleaning and inspection
procedures listed below:
1. Cleaning the drain screen
Remove the drain screen and thoroughly clean all foreign material from screen as shown in the illustration.
DO NOT BANG THE SCREEN ON THE TABLE TO JAR FOOD LOOSE. Use the faucet or the pre-rinse
hose. Re-install drain screen and ensure that it is in the proper position.
REMOVE SCREEN
2.
CLEAN SCREEN
Cleaning the washer arms
REMOVE WASH ARM
CLEAN WASH ARM
RE-INSTALL WASH ARM
Inspect the upper and lower spray arms to ensure they are not clogged with food scraps. Otherwise, full
and uniform spray pressures will not be delivered to the soiled dishes.
If there is any question as to the spray arms being clear of food scraps, the spray arms should be
removed and cleaned. Note that water will blow from all jets if they are open. Use toothpick to open
clogged jets and flush to ensure that food scraps are out of the arm. If necessary, the stainless plug in the
end of the arm can be unscrewed and removed to clean the inside of the arm tube at the sink.
After the arm has been thoroughly cleaned, re-install back into the base.
3.
Check Operations
Operate the machine for one cycle. Watch detergent, sanitizer and rinse additive “delivery tubes” at the
point where they inject chemical into the machine. Remember: red tube – detergent; blue tube-rinse; and
clear white tube-sanitizer. Check temperature at the end of the cycle for 120° F minimum.
Page 11
Title
4.
Installation & Operation
Rev 1.02A
Cleanup
Wipe down the machine and check the chemical level in the containers. Also inspect machine
for leaks or other items that might cause trouble during a rush period. You are now ready to wash
dishes.
Remember: The chemical containers should be saved for pickup by the serviceman during his regular
call. Do not throw them in the trash bin.
5.
Empty the Scrap Tray
Remove scrap tray drawer and thoroughly rinse out. Clean tray after each meal, or once every hour if
very busy.
EMPTY SCRAP TRAY
Page 12
Title
Installation & Operation
Rev 1.02A
Quick service guide
TECHNICAL ISSUE
Starts with doors open
Continues cycle
Wash motor will not shut off
Sanitizer pump does not run
Water solenoid leaking
CAUSE
SOLUTION
Faulty #1 micro switch (start/stop)
Replace micro switch
Faulty door switch
Replace switch
Faulty #1 micro switch (start/stop)
Replace micro switch
Faulty start/fill switch
Replace switch
Faulty door switch
Replace door switch
Delimer switch in wrong position
Switch to NORMAL position
Faulty motor contactor
Replace contactor
Faulty # 6 micro switch
Replace micro switch
Delimer switch in wrong position
Switch to NORMAL position
Faulty sanitizer pump motor
Replace sani motor
Debris inside water solenoid valve
Clean and replace diaphragm
High water pressure on supply line
Decrease water pressure
Faulty water solenoid valve
Replace valve
Leaking drain ball
Replace drain ball
Faulty #4 micro switch (Fill)
Debris inside water solenoid valve or
Faulty valve
Replace micro switch
Clean and replace diaphragm/valve
Worn internal vac. Brkr parts
Replace or clean parts
Faulty check valve
Replace check valve
Low incoming water pressure
Increase water pressure
Faulty #1 micro switch (start/stop)
Replace micro switch
Faulty Door switch
Replace door switch
Does not fill or hold water in tank
Vacuum breaker leaks
Only runs when start/fill switch is
depressed
Will not start/ nothing works
Wall breaker tripped
Reset breaker
Master on/off switch on machine turned Reset or replace master switch
off, or faulty
Faulty #2 Micro switch (cycle reset)
Runs, but none of the other functions
engage
Replace micro switch
Faulty ice cube relay (yellow relay)
Replace relay
Faulty motor contactor
Replace contactor
Page 13
Title
Installation & Operation
Rev 1.02A
Troubleshooting the 3 Door LiftModel

Will Not Start
1. Check master switch on the control box to make sure that it is “ON”.
2.
Check circuit breaker that services the dishwasher. Make sure it is “ON”.
3. After (ONLY after) checking steps 1 and 2, call the service technicians.

Out of Chemical
Check backup supply of chemicals. REMEMBER! Red product label to red tube, blue product label to blue
tube, and clear/white product label to clear/white tube. Note that sometimes extra product is left in storage
area at the direction of the restaurant manager. Before calling service technicians, check with the manager
for backup supplies.


Dishes/Glasses are Not Clean
1.
Before you call service technician, check your temperature gauge on the machine. Check to insure water
temperature is at least 120° F. The 3Door dishwasher must have hot water delivered from the primary
heater at 120° to 140° F. If temperature is okay, then…
2.
Check that your water softener contains salt and is operating properly. Your service agreement from
company calls for hot/soft water.
3.
Check that dishes are racked properly. Check the screen and wash arm tips. If they are clear, call the
service technicians.
Machine Will Not Hold Water
Check the drain actuator for a knife, spoon, fork or foreign material then remove.

Water Running on the Floor
If water is overflowing, the scrap accumulator or the scrap drawer may need to be cleaned. If not, call your
plumber- the drain may be clogged.

Water Will Not Drain From the Machine
Check the drain solenoid. Call the service technician.

Water Coming Out of the Door
End plugs may be missing or lose. Check inside the scrap accumulator drawer. If the end plug came off
during operation, it will be inside the scrap trap tray. Simply replace. If end plug is lost, call your service
technician.

Machine Will Not Shut Off
You can turn off the machine in an emergency by turning off the master switch located on the back of the
control box. After turning off the master switch, call service technician.

Machine Will Not Fill
Check gate valve on the top of the machine. Make sure “handle” has been opened. If it is, call your service
technician.
Page 14
Title
Installation & Operation
Rev 1.02A
ADDENDUM FOR MACHINES INSTALLED IN THE CITY OF CHICAGO
All food dispensing establishments using chlorine or other approved chemical sanitizers shall at all times
maintain an adequate testing device.
Dishes and other eating and drinking utensils to be washed in a dishwashing machine shall be properly scraped
and pre-rinsed and shall be stacked in racks or trays so as to avoid overcrowding and so as to permit wash and
rinse waters to rinse waters to reach all surfaces of each utensil.
In machine washing, multi-use eating and drinking utensils shall be washed in water containing suitable
detergent at a temperature from 120 degrees F. to 140 degrees F. or other method approved by the Department of
Health.
The water in the wash tank shall be changed during operation as often as necessary to keep it reasonably clean.
An effective concentration of detergent in the wash water shall be maintained at all times.
Bactericidal treatment shall consist of exposure of all surfaces of dishes and utensils being washed to a rinse of
clean water, at a temperature of not less than 180 degrees F. or other method approved by the Department of
Health.
All dishwashing machines shall maintain a flow pressure not less than 15 or more than 25 pounds per square inch
on the fresh water line at the machine and not less than 10 pounds per square inch at the rinse nozzles. A suitable
gauge cock shall be provided immediately upstream from the final rinse sprays to permit checking the flow of the
final rinse water. An easily readable thermometer accurate to ± 2 degrees F. shall be provided on both the wash
and rinse water lines of the dishwashing machine which will indicate the temperature of the water solution
therein.
Dishwashing machines shall be thoroughly cleaned at least once each day. The pumps and the wash and rinse
sprays or jets shall be so designed that a forceful stream of water will reach all surfaces of the utensils when they
are properly racked. These parts shall be thoroughly cleaned at least once each day. The pumps and the wash and
rinse sprays or jet shall be so designed that a forceful stream of water will reach all surfaces of the utensils when
they are properly racked. These parts shall be readily accessible for inspection and cleaning.
After bactericidal treatment, utensils and containers shall be stored at a sufficient height above the floor in a
clean, dry place protected from flies, splash, dust, overhead leakage and condensation, and other contamination
until used for serving.
Drain racks, trays and shelves shall be made of non-corrodible material and shall be kept clean.
In handling containers and utensils the surface thereof which come in contact with food or drink shall not be
touched by hands, except during the process of washing.
Tables for clean and dirty dishes and food shall be so arranged that the dirty dishes will be as far removed from
the food and clean dishes as may be possible.
All single-service articles and utensils shall be purchased in sanitary cartons and stored therein in a clean, dry
place until used, and after removal from the cartons, these articles shall be handled in such a manner to prevent
contamination.
Please note the following procedures must be followed for City of Chicago Approval:
1. All low energy models must have low-level sani alarms, both visual and audio.
2. All models must have a City of Chicago approval data label affixed to the machine.
3. Chlorine sanitizer must be a minimum of 100 PPM.
Page 15
Title
Installation & Operation
ELECTRICAL DIAGRAM
Page 16
Rev 1.02A
Model DL2000
Low Temp
3 Door Lift Models
Parts Manual
Revision 1.03A
3765 Champion Boulevard
Winston-Salem, NC 27105
336/661-1556 Fax: 336/661-1660 Tollfree:800/858-4477
2674 N. Service Road, Jordan Station
Ontario, Canada LDR 1S 0
905/562-4195 Fax: 905/562-4618
Toll-free:800/263-5798
Title
Parts Manual
Rev 1.03A
TABLE OF CONTENTS
PARTS MANUAL .................................................................................................................................... 3
Initial Parts Kit (Part # 01100.85).......................................................................................................................... 3
Exploded View Drawings ...................................................................................................................................... 4
Cabinet Assembly .............................................................................................................................................. 4
Control Box ....................................................................................................................................................... 5
Plumbing System ............................................................................................................................................... 6
Pump Assembly ................................................................................................................................................. 7
Spray System Assembly .................................................................................................................................... 8
Drain System Assembly .................................................................................................................................... 9
Door Actuator Assembly ................................................................................................................................. 10
Peristaltic Pump Assembly .............................................................................................................................. 11
Page 2
Parts Manual
Title
Rev 1.03A
PARTS MANUAL
Initial Parts Kit (Part # 01100.85)
PART NO.
00100.00
00115.08
00120.02
00121.25
00200.10
00206.30
00307.30
00404.82
00411.00
00415.00
00418.00
00425.51
00425.53
00425.54
00433.10
00435.10
00500.00
00562.00
00602.00
00631.00
00955.00
01550.00
03470.01
DESCRIPTION
Drain Ball Solenoid 120V
Drain Sump Screen (A/C)
Thermometer (Bi Metal)
Drain Ball
Pump Assy. 110/220V 60Hz (Open)
Pump Seal Kit
Spray Arm Assy. ES Long w/bearing &plug
Motor Contactor 115V/60HZ
Micro Switch
Peristaltic Pump Assy. 120V/60hz
Peristaltic Pump Cover
Chemical Tubing Blue
Chemical Tubing Red
Chemical Tubing White
Master Switch (20 Amp)
Squeeze Tube Orange 8"
Timer Motor 90 Sec 110V/60Hz
Roller Door Switch
Door Spring
Ice Cube Relay 120V
5/16-18 X 5/8 Thumbscrew
Solenoid Stop
Toggle Switch(Moment) .25 Flat Term
Page 3
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
50
50
50
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Title
Parts Manual
Rev 1.03A
Exploded View Drawings
Cabinet Assembly
Item
01
02
03
03a
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
11a
Qty
3
2
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
3
Part No
01506.45
01516.50
01505.16
01505.10
01502.70
01510.40
01554.30
00124.65
00125.10
00101.20
00101.10
01558.20
00427.00
Description
Door Standard (Blanks)
3-Door Bracket outside Style
Corner Tray Track Bolt On Rail
Tray Track
Pan - Bolt On No Legs
Wrapper
EZ Glide Door Guide SS 21 1/8"
Drain Ball Seat
Drain Sump Gasket
Solenoid Bracket C LH
Solenoid Bracket C RH
Chem. Support Bracket
Snap Bushing 375-4
Item
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Page 4
Qty
31
4
9
4
1
1
1
1
6
2
1
4
1
Part No
00912.00
00906.00
00924.00
01310.20
01577.10
01577.21
01577.30
01577.50
00636.10
17552.00
01502.75
01145.00
01570.24
Description
1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
1/4-20 X 1/2 Hexhead Bolt
1/4 SS Washer
Bullet Foot Plastic
Molded Scrap Trap Body - New
S/S Scrap Trap Drawer
Molded Scrap Trap Lid - SS
Molded Scrap Trap-Mount Bracket
EZ Glide Door Guide Sq 21 7/8”
Door Stop
E Stand - Bolt On No Legs
Leg Assy. w\Adjustable Socket
Pan Support Bracket - C long
Parts Manual
Title
Rev 1.03A
Control Box
Item
1
2
3
4*
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
5
4
1
1
2
Part No
01503.09
01504.09
00449.00
00407.80
00475.00
00631.00
00404.82
00454.10
03470.00
00471.10
00470.10
00911.50
00406.00
03408.50
00907.00
Description
Control Box Body
Control Box Lid
Lock And Key
Timer 90 Sec 8 Cam 120/60Hz
Toggle Sw dpdt 5 amp/Delimer
Ice Cube Relay 120V
Motor Contactor 115V/60HZ
3 Pole Socket Terminal Block
Toggle Sw Momentary ScTerm
Toggle switch DPST 20AMP
Toggle Switch Rubber Boot
8-32 X 3/8 Pan Head Screw
Control Box Light .5" Dia Red
Counter (Panel Mount) 120/60
6-32 X 1/2 SS Panhead Screw
Item
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
*00411.00 –Microswitch only.
Page 5
Qty
4
4
4
12
3
3
6
3
3
3
4
1
1
1
1
Part No
00906.00
00924.00
00912.00
00911.00
00418.00
00419.00
00919.00
00417.00
00416.00
00918.00
00917.00
03470.01
00414.86
00450.00
00500.00
Description
1/4-20 X 1/2 Hexhead Bolt
1/4 SS Washer
1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
8-32 X 1/2 Panhead Screw
Peristaltic Pump Cover
Peristaltic Pump Rotor Assy
10-32 X 1 1/2 Panhead Bolt
Peristaltic Pump Block
Peristaltic Pump Motor 120/60
10-32 X 1 1/2 Filister Bolt
8-32 PM Nut
Toggle Sw Moment 25 Flat Term
Wiring Harness
Key Only
Timer Motor 90 Sec 115V/60Hz
Title
Parts Manual
Rev 1.03A
Plumbing System
Item
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Part No
03603.10
00786.00
03603.20
00738.10
00706.10
00707.00
00421.51
03624.00
00739.50
03624.25
03623.00
Description
½” Water Sol Valve 120v/60hz
Water Sol Plunger G JE ¾ & ½
½ “Water Solenoid Bonnet
Solenoid Coil JE 120V (¾ & ½)
¾” Solenoid JE Spring Only
1/2" Water Solenoid Repair Kit JE
6-32 x 1/4" Pan Head Screw
Vacuum Breaker Assembly, Watts**
Vacuum Breaker Cap, SS (fits ½/ ¾)
½” Vacuum Breaker Bonnet, Brass
½” Vacuum Breaker Repair Kit
Page 6
Item
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Qty
2
1
1
1
1
4
8
2
1
4
1
Part No
00745.00
00747.10
00742.00
41062.00
41062.10
00914.10
00924.00
00721.00
13302.17
00912.00
04306.00
Description
½” 90 Deg Street Elbow
Nipple Brass ½” x5
½”x1-1/2” Brass Nipple
½” Strainer Ball Valve
½” Ball Valve Strainer Only
1/4-20 X 5/8 Hexhead Bolt
1/4 SS Washer
½” Jamb Nut
Flange Sq (3/4 Dia.)
¼-20 Nylon Lock Nut
Square Manifold Gasket
Title
Parts Manual
Rev 1.03A
Pump Assembly
Item
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Part No
00206.30
00201.00
03222.10
03224.00
03226.00
04206.00
50302.40
50302.06
00246.40
Description
Pump Seal Kit
Pump Motor 1Hp 115/208-230V
Impeller (Universal) Open
Pump Base
Pump O Ring Gasket
Pump Cover
1 ¼ MIP X 1" Barb Fitting
1" MPT X 1" Barb PVC Sch 80
Motor Suction Tube
Item
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Page 7
Qty
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
2
Part No
03101.00
00238.00
00906.00
00912.00
00921.00
00924.00
00200.10
03108.67
Description
Hose Clamp # 16 1"
3/8 Male Plug
1/4-20 X 1/2 Hexhead Bolt
1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
3/8-16 X 3/4 SS Hexhead Bolt
1/4 SS Washer
Pump Assy. 110/ 220V 60Hz
Transfer Hose 1" Reinforced 2"
Title
Parts Manual
Rev 1.03A
Spray System Assembly
Item
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
Qty
4
9
4
1
2
2
4
1
Part No
00914.00
00924.00
00912.00
00966.10
00342.00
00310.00
00308.50
00305.03
Description
1/4-20 X 3/4 Hexhead Bolt
1/4 SS Washer
1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
10-32 X 1/4 Hexhead SS Bolt
Spray Arm Bearing
Spray Arm
Spray Arm End Plug SS
Spray Manifold
Item
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Page 8
Qty
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
Part No
04306.00
03108.10
03101.00
00905.82
00357.10
00955.00
50302.06
00302.84
Description
Square Manifold Gasket
Transfer Hose 10"
Hose Clamp # 16 1"
1/4-20 X 3/8 Truss Head Bolt
Lower Spray Base EAH
5/16 -18x 5/8 Thumbscrew
1" MPT X 1" Barb PVC Sch 80
Spray Base O ring
Title
Parts Manual
Rev 1.03A
Drain System Assembly
Item
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
Qty
1
2
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
Part No
00900.10
00927.00
00110.07
00902.00
00922.00
00121.25
00115.08
03812.00
01313.20
01312.20
41019.11
00105.20
05030.22
05030.24
00936.00
Description
Cotter pin 1/8" X 1"
8-32 Nylon Lock Nut
Drain Ball Chain-12 Link
8-32 X 1 1/4 Panhead Bolt
1/4 Lock Star Washer
Drain Ball Assy
Drain Sump Screen
8-32 X 5/8 Panhead Screw
2" Spg X Fip Adapter
2" Vent ELL Hub X Hub
1/2 ID X 11/16 OD Hose 9"L
Drain Solenoid Linkage Washer
Tubing 2" X 3 3/4"
Tubing 2" X 13 ¾"
312-250 Shorty Bushing
Item
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Page 9
Qty
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
2
2
Part No
00120.02
00914.00
00915.00
01507.50
00122.00
01551.00
00105.00
00100.00
01550.00
00464.07
00102.00
00906.00
00103.00
00106.00
Description
Thermometer (Bi Metal)
1/4-20 X 3/4 Hexhead Bolt
1/4-20 SS Nut
Solenoid Cover TM A/B/C
Drain Solenoid Spring Assy.
Solenoid Link
Solenoid Spring
Drain Ball Solenoid 120V
Solenoid Stop
3/8 SS Tubing(TM A/B Sol Wire)
Solenoid Base
1/4-20 X 1/2 Hexhead Bolt
Solenoid Bar
Slot Washer Large-SS
Title
Parts Manual
Rev 1.03A
Door Actuator Assembly
Item
01
02
03
Qty
1
1
1
04
1
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
6
Part No
00613.09
01556.50
00603.07
00602.00
00602.20
01506.30
01553.00
00606.00
00913.00
00926.00
00900.00
00906.00
00924.00
Description
Door Handle EAH
RH Door Handle Support Brckt
Door Spring Extension Rod AB
Door Spring
Door Spring –Heavy Duty
Door A B C M CMA-44
Door Handle Link
Eye Bolt 5/16-18 X 8 1/2
5/16-18 SS Nut
5/16 SS Washer
Cotter Pin
1/4-20 X 1/2 Hexhead Bolt
1/4 SS Washer
Item
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Page 10
Qty
8
4
4
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Part No
00912.00
00610.00
00611.00
00910.00
01555.50
00903.00
00607.04
01552.00
00563.40
00563.42
00562.00
00562.60
00546.00
Description
1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
Door Handle Spacer Small
Door Handle Spacer (Lg)
1/4-20 X1 1/2 SS Hexhead Bolt
LH Door Handle Support Brckt
1/4-20 X 1 3/4 SS Hexhead Bolt
Door Handle Cap 1"
Door Stop
Door Switch Bracket (8-08)
Door Switch Actuator (8-08)
Roller Door Switch
Connector Door Roller Switch
18 AWG Switch Cord
Parts Manual
Title
Rev 1.03A
Peristaltic Pump Assembly
Item
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
Qty
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
Part No
00416.00
00417.10
00919.00
00918.00
00418.00
03415.40
00911.00
Description
Peristaltic Pump Motor 120v/60hz
Peristaltic Pump Block
10-32 X 1 1/2 Panhead Bolt
10-32 X 1 1/2 Filister Bolt
Peristaltic Pump Cover
Liquid Tight Fitting 1/4"
8-32 X 1/2 Panhead Screw
Item
08
09
10
11
11
11
12
Page 11
Qty
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Part No
00435.10
00419.00
00448.00
00425.51
00425.53
00425.54
00443.00
Description
Squeeze Tube 8" Orange
Peristaltic Pump Rotor Assy.
Male Barrel connector 14-16 gauge
Chemical Tubing Blue
Chemical Tubing Red
Chemical Tubing White
Tube Stiffener
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement