ELECTRICAL SYSTEM. Walker DSD56, MB

Add to my manuals
100 Pages

advertisement

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM. Walker DSD56, MB | Manualzz

Maintenance Instructions

Tilt-Up Deck Adjustable Stop

When the carrier frame hinge joint is properly adjusted, the deck lock levers should move in and out of the engaged and disengaged positions freely. All four (4) hitch pins used for height adjustment should sit flush on the washers above the deck pin bushing.

On a level surface, if any pin is sticking up (likely the front pins), tighten the opposite side or loosen the same side to lower the pin. Adjustments are made by loosening the jam nut and tightening or loosen ing the set screws on the Deck Mount Pivot Brack ets.

Retighten the jam nut when the adjustment is complete.

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

For troubleshooting, refer to the WIRING SCHE-

MATIC.

IMPORTANT: Disconnect both battery cables before unplugging any wiring connectors or making repairs on the electrical system.

Jam Nut

Set Screw

Tilt-Up Deck Adjustable Stop

71

ITEM ParT

NO. NO.

DEsCrIPTION

TraCTOr DECaLs

LOCaTION

Walker Product and Operation Decals

1 5856 Made In USA

2 5802-1 RH Fender

3 9804 Axle Lockout

4 4107-6 PTO Clutch

5 5800-6 Decal, Walker 6-3/4"

6 4406-8 Decal, Parking Brake

7 5802-2 LH Fender

8 5803 Walker Manufacturing Logo

Danger Decals Warning Decals Caution Decals

9 5805 Caution, Engine Exhaust

10 4107-10 Decal, Belt Routing

11 4107-1 Danger, Rotating Components

Maintenance Decals

Body

Body, RH Side Near Seat

Chassis

Chassis

Rear Body (one on each side)

Chassis, LH

Body, LH Side Near Seat

Body

Rear Body

Rear Body, Underside

Flex Coupling Guard, RH

12 4105-8 Decal/RH, 18HP

13 4105-9 Decal/LH, 18HP

14 5855 Important, Engine Cooling

15 6875 PTO Alignment Arrow

Rear Body, RH Side

Rear Body, LH Side

Engine

Universal Joint Tube Assembly

Option Decals (applied only to units with corresponding Options installed)

16 5877 Lights, On-Off Body

* Item used on Model MBK only

NOTE: All parts requiring decals are shipped with decals applied.

NO. rEq’D sD

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

*

1

72

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts. Effective Date 01-01-10

.

TraCTOr DECaLs

.

5

.

12

.

1

Refer to Decks

Parts Manual for Deck Decals

.

2

.

16

.

.

3

.

4

.

11

.

10

.

3 7

11

.

6

.

8

.

14

15

.

9

.

13

5

Effective Date 01-01-10 Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

73

74

ITEM ParT

NO. NO.

DEsCrIPTION

BODy / ChassIs assEMBLy

NO. rEq’D seat assembly

1 5103

2 7203

Seat

Seat Spring Plate

3 7223-1 Compression Spring

4 7845

5 5841

Rubber Bumper (1.375 x .63)

Retainer Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4)

6 7434 Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4 x 1/4)

7 5841-1 Retainer Washer

8 7440-5 Shock Mount (1-1/4 x 3/4)

Body assembly

9 4105-2 Rear Body (Includes Item # 10)

10 4190-2 Insulation Foam Pad

11 4100-1 Front Body

12 5989-4 Dome Plug (3/8)

13 5989-3 Dome Plug (5/16)

14 5845

15 5180

Rubber Bumper (1.50 x 1.25)

Edge Molding/Lever Opening

16 4504-3 Hinge (19")

17 5989-5 Dome Plug (7/16)

18 7834-3 Wire Saddle (3 Wires)

Chassis assembly

19 4010-8 Precleaner / Battery Mount

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

9046

4215-7

7854

7383-1

Gas Tank Mount

Steering Dampener Mount

4300-15 Chassis Frame / MBV

4300-12 Chassis Frame / MBK

4102

7222

Body Guide

Extension Spring (1/4 x 3)

Plastic Tip, Red

Body Latch Hook

27 4145 Body Support Rod

28 4145-1 Spring Clip

29 5223 Extension Spring (1/4 x 5-1/2) spread Tail Wheel assembly

30

31

32

33

4401-4

4301-2

4301-3

5830-3

Washer (1-3/4 x 3/8 x 1/4 Thk)

Fiberglide Thrust Washer

Fiberglide Bearing

Grease Fitting (45 Deg.)

Tail Wheel Pivot (Includes Items # 33 & 35) 1

Grease Fitting 4

2

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

34 4301

35 5830

36 8769-8 Dust Cap, Deck Caster

37 8769-6 Bearing Cone (1" ID)

38

39

40

41

8769-5

8769-7

8765-10 Caster Wheel Fork

8767

42 8768-2 Seal, Reverse Lip

43 8037

44 8768

Bearing Cup (2 x 1-5/8)

Seal

Axle, Caster Wheel (5-1/8)

Bearing Cone (3/4 ID) 4

Caster Wheel, Pneumatic (11 x 4.00-5) 2

8768-3 Tire, Pneumatic (11 x 4.00-5)

8768-5 Caster Wheel (5 x 3)

45 8766 Axle Nut (3/4-16)

2

2

4

4

2

4

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

3

1

2

1

1

*

*

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

ITEM ParT

NO. NO.

DEsCrIPTION NO. rEq’D

Deck support arm & hitch assemblies

46 4300-13 Deck Arm Support Mount

47 6840-1 Support Arm Bushing (2-1/16)

48 4431-1 Deck Support Arm/LH (Includes Item # 35) 1

1

2

49 5775-2 Hitch Pin (#6) 2

50 4430-1 Deck Support Arm/RH (Includes Item # 35) 1

Tilt-Up Latch assembly**

51 5847 Plastic Tip

52 5744-20 Spring Arm, Tilt-Up Latch

53 5744-10 Spring Pivot Bushing

54 5744-15 Compression Spring (3/8 x 5/8)

55 5744-13 Mount Angle, LH

56 5744-12 Hook, Tilt-Up Latch

57 5744-14 Mount Angle, RH

Fasteners

F278

F341

F342

F344

F347

F348

F381

F388

F430

F475

F140

F172

F182

F200

F218

F227

F246

F257

F029

F034

F038

F051

F093

F116

F120

F127

F002

F004

F005

F009

F013

F020

F025

F028

10-24 Keps Nut

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

3/8-16 Whiz Locknut

5/16-18 ESNA Nut

10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS

10-24 x 3/4 PPHMS

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt

3/8 SAE Washer

5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

AN960416 Washer

1/16 x 1/2 Cotter Pin

7/16-14 x 1 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 3/4 Carriage Bolt

1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer

7/16-20 x 3 Grade 8 Bolt

7/16 Split Lock Washer

3/8 x 1-1/4 x 1/8 Washer (Plastic)

1/4-20 x 1/2 PTHMS

3/8 x 1-11/16 Shoulder Bolt

3/8 Split Lock Washer

Coil Roll Pin (7/64 x 9/16)

5/16 Conical Washer

3/4-16 Slotted Hex Nut

3/4 SAE Washer

1/8 x 1-1/2 Cotter Pin

1/4-20 Hex Nut

3/8-16 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt

7/16-20 ESNA Nut

1/4-20 x 1 PFH Screw

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

2

2

1

1

8

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

2

1

2

10

1

1

6

1

2

1

8

13

1

16

*

**

Service Part Only

Complete Tilt-Up Latch Assembly Kit available by ordering kit # 5747.

Effective Date 01-01-10

.

BODy / ChassIs assEMBLy

.

.

9

1

.

10

.

8

F009

.

13

.

.

3

.

F227

.

.

.

5

4

F009

.

12

.

2

11

8

.

F009

18

.

18

18

.

6

F025

.

7

.

F257

12

.

49

.

21

22

17

.

.

.

F020

F029

.

F004

57

F342

56

.

.

.

.

.

F342

.

53

54

.

F341 F029

16

.

55

F093

F004 15

.

.

F002

27

.

28

F246

.

.

26

F093

.

F475

.

F034

.

F004

.

29

.

F127

.

.

.

F120 14

.

19

.

50

.

F116

.

25

.

24

F004

F034

.

47

F002

.

F182

.

23

.

F172

.

F002

F028

F009

.

F200

35

F034

.

F009

.

F430

.

F013

.

F009

F005

F009

.

F009

F004

F381

F009

13

.

F002

F009

F009

.

F034

F200

49

.

48

F388

F034

35

47 46

Effective Date 01-01-10

F034

.

F025

.

35

.

31 32

.

34

.

33

.

.

32 31

.

30

.

F051 F278

.

F038

35

.

.

.

.

.

.

37

38

36

F344

F348

38

37

39

40

.

.

.

.

20

.

.

45

42

43

44

.

.

43

42

41

.

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

75

76

ITEM ParT

NO. NO.

MaIN COMPONENT POWEr TraNsMIssION

DEsCrIPTION NO. rEq’D

PTO Drive assembly

1 4850 Handle Grip

2 4358-2 Clutch Lever

3 5830

(Includes Items # 1 & 3)

Grease Fitting

4 5103-2 Pivot Bushing (5/16 ID)

5 2358-6 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Stud

6 4358-11 Clutch Pivot Plate

7 7775-6 Wire Lock Pin (2-1/2")

8 4302 Right Hand Shoe

9 4302-5 Upper Shoe, LH

10 4302-1 Left Hand Shoe

11 2302-6 Shoe Mount, LH

12 4302-2 Shoe Mount

13 4325-11 Idler Mount

14 4236-3 PTO Drive Pulley (5/AA)

15 4274-9 Collar (3/4")

16 4274-8 Bearing (3/4")

17 4302-4 PTO Shoe

18 7775-7 Wire Lock Pin (3")

19 4274-11 PTO Drive Shaft 3/4"

4274-10 PTO Drive Shaft Assembly

2

(Includes Items # 15, 16, 19 & 25)

20 5275-15 U-Joint Tube / 9.5" OAL / Spline

21 7275-9

(Includes Item # F076)

Quick Coupler Installation Tool 1

22 7275-16 Universal Joint Tube Assembly / Spline 1

1

***

**

*

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

3

1

2

1

3

2

1

1

1

2

1

23 4274-13 PTO Drive Shaft

4274-12 PTO Drive Shaft Assembly / Spline

(Includes Item # 15, 16 & 23-25)

24 4274-14 Spacer

25 4274-7 PTO Bearing Housing

26 4358-7 Clutch / Pivot Stop

27 7201-3 Fiberglide Bearing

28 7201-8 Inner Race (4")

1

29 4359 Clutch Engagement (Includes Item # 3) 1

30 4359-2 Brake Band Link / Rear 1

1

2

1

1

1

31 8304 Brake Band (14-1/2)

32 4359-1 Brake Band Link / Front

33 7523-2 Clevis Pin W/Hole (1/4 x 5/8)

34 4411-2 Drive Shaft

35 4245-1 Idler Pulley (4/Flat)

36 4230-1 Engine/PTO Belt/Matched Set

37 4236-4 Idler Pulley (4/AA)

38 5214-2 Ball Joint (5/16-24) (Nylon Lined)

39 5226-1 Spring (3/4 x 2-1/2)

40 7380 Knuckle Joint

41 4303-7 Clutch Actuator Bolt (5/16)

42

43

7377

7378

Plastic Washer (1 x .438.025)

Pivot Bearing (7/16 x 9/16)

44 4325-1 Clutch Arm

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

**

*

**

**

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

ITEM ParT

NO. NO.

DEsCrIPTION

45 5221 Extension Spring (3/4 x 4)

46 5214-4 Ball Joint (5/16-24) W/O Stud

47 4358-10 Clutch Rod

Fasteners

F153

F178

F183

F211

F290

F325

F350

F381

F065

F067

F069

F076

F093

F104

F120

F149

F435

F449

F451

F031

F034

F035

F041

F051

F058

F060

F061

F004

F005

F008

F009

F010

F012

F024

F029

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

5/16-24 Keps Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

5/16-24 ESNA Nut

3/8-16 Keps Nut

5/16-24 Jam Nut

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt

3/8 SAE Washer

1/4 Wave Spring Washer

AN960516 Washer

1/4 Star Lock Washer

3/16 x 3/4 Woodruff Key (#606)

3/16 x 3/16 x 1 Key

3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin

3/8-16 x 5/8 SQH Set Screw

5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 3/4 PFH Bolt

AN960416 Washer

1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/2 Key

3/16 x 3/16 x 1-1/4 Key

1/4 x 1 Fender Washer

.312 x .700 x .074 Washer

1/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 5 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 3 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 LP Nylock

1/4-20 Hex Nut

1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/4 Key

Washer 1/2 x 1-5/8 x 1/4

1/2-20 Nylon Locknut

* Service Part Only

** Items used on Model MBK only

*** Model MBK uses a quantity of one (1)

Effective Date 01-01-10

7

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

8

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

6

10

5

6

2

3

1

1

2

2

17

7

2

NO. rEq’D

1

1

1

.

MaIN COMPONENT POWEr TraNsMIssION

.

F041

.

.

.

.

F009 5

4

.

F029

F061

F178

.

42

.

.

.

44 43

42

.

F008

.

.

41

.

40

39

.

F060

.

F060

F010

38

F024

1

38

.

.

45

F024

.

.

47

46

.

F035

.

F183

.

F024

.

.

F031

3

.

.

F009

F009

F093

4

2

.

.

F009

.

5

F009

12

F120

3

F009

.

6

F009

F004

F034

F009

.

F012

.

F034

F034

Refer to

Hydrostatic Ground

Drive Assemblies

F008

F031

.

3

.

.

.

F381

.

28

.

35

.

F067

.

37

.

F149

.

F435

F012

.

.

.

33

F069

.

.

F350 32

F005

29

.

30

F104

27

.

31

.

F211

27 26

F120

11

F009

.

.

F031

.

.

.

.

7

F031

F058

.

F058

F031

F034 F290

F350

F120

F120

Refer to

Engine Group

(Model MBV or MBK)

8

.

F350

.

F012

F004

F120

34

12

13

F051 F031

F004

35

F051 F004

F041 36

F004

F211

7

F031

F058 .

9

F058

F031

F031

.

F058

F058

F031

10

7

Refer to

Body / Chassis Assembly

F120

F009

.

F120

F035

F034

3

.

22

.

21

Effective Date 01-01-10

.

23

.

F153

.

24

3

.

25

F153

.

F065

.

.

20

.

F076

19

.

F005

15

16

.

F325

F009

.

.

16

15

.

.

.

F449

F451

14

.

17

.

18

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

77

ITEM ParT

NO. NO.

DEsCrIPTION

ENgINE grOUP (MODEL MBV)

NO. rEq’D

ITEM ParT

NO. NO.

DEsCrIPTION

Precleaner assembly

1 4088-10 Air Cleaner Assembly

(Includes Items # 2-6 & 9)

2 2088-1 Air Cleaner Band

3 2090-3 Safety Filter Insert

4 2090-1 Air Cleaner Cartridge

5 2088-2 Air Cleaner Cap

6 2090-2 Vacuator Valve

7

8

7840

2012

Hose Clamp (1-5/16 to 2-1/4)

Flex Hose (1-3/4 x 2)

9 5091-11 Air Flow Indictor & Nipple

Engine assembly

10 4104-1 Body Support

11 4845 Rubber Bumper (1.0 x .625)

12 4013-1 Muffler Guard

13 4104-9 Heat Shield, Aluminum

14 4300-14 Engine Spacer Plate

15 4010-5 3/8 NPT Street L

16 NS 18 HP Engine

(Briggs & Stratton 3564470236G1)

Fuel Tank assembly

17 5879-3 Hose Clamp (1/2)

18 5020 Fuel Filter

19 5086-8 Hose (1/4 x 2-1/2)

20 5083-6 Tank Tube Elbow

21 5083-1 Bushing, Rubber (Fits 5083)

22 5086-7 Hose (1/4 x 6)

23 5020-2 Fuel Filter, In Tank

24 4046 Fuel Tank, 3.0 Gal. Gas

(Fuel Cap Centered)

(Includes Items # 25 & 26)

25 5082-2 Fuel Cap Seal

26 5082 Fuel Tank Cap

(Includes Item # 25)

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

NO. rEq’D

Choke and Throttle assemblies

27 5975-3 Cable Tie (50# x 7")

28 5108-1 Control Lever, Throttle/Choke

29 5108-5 Throttle Control Knob, Red

30 5108-6 Choke Control Knob, Black

31 7108 Control Assembly

4108-4 Throttle Control and Cable

Assembly (Includes Item # 29)

4109-4 Choke Control and Cable

32

33

34

35

36

37

5108-8

5108-10 Friction Washer (.125)

5108-7

5172

4109-3

4109-5

Assembly (Includes Item # 30)

Control Bracket

Control Lock Tab

Control Cable (66")

Control Cable (71")

1

1

2

2

2

Bearing, Nylon (.255 ID x .379 OD x .250) 1

1

1

2

2

2

*

*

Fasteners

* Service Part Only

F164

F179

F183

F184

F185

F201

F268

F392

F002

F004

F005

F009

F025

F032

F034

F050

10-24 Keps Nut

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS

1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

1/4 SAE Washer

10-24 x 1/4 x 3/8 SHL Bolt

1/4-20 x 1 Hex Bolt

.312 x .700 x .074 Washer

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt, SS

1/4 Internal Star Lock Washer

1/4 Belleville Spring Washer

5/16-18 x 3 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 1 Set Screw/SS Cup Point

4

2

2

4

2

2

2

2

2

10

4

2

6

10

2

8

78

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts. Effective Date 01-01-10

.

.

1

.

9

.

27

.

2

7

.

37

.

3

ENgINE grOUP (MODEL MBV)

.

4

.

5

.

10

.

11

.

F004

.

.

F050

.

F009

F009

F004

F050

.

11 .

F392

F004

.

F032

.

F179

F050

.

6

.

F034 F009

F004

13

.

.

16

.

8

.

.

15

36

7

.

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

14

.

F164

.

.

.

35

34

33

F002

32

F050

.

F005

.

F201

.

28

.

29

.

30

.

.

.

F050

F002 F025

.

31

F009

Effective Date 01-01-10

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

.

F183

F268

12

.

26

.

25

.

.

17 18 .

19

17

.

.

F268

.

.

F184

F185

24

.

.

22

23

F185

F184

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

.

20

.

21

79

ITEM ParT

NO. NO.

DEsCrIPTION

ENgINE grOUP (MODEL MBK)

NO. rEq’D

ITEM ParT

NO. NO.

DEsCrIPTION

Precleaner assembly

1 4088-10 Air Cleaner Assembly

(Includes Items # 2-6 & 9)

2 2088-1 Air Cleaner Band

3 2090-3 Safety Filter Insert

4 2090-1 Air Cleaner Cartridge

5 2088-2 Air Cleaner Cap

6 2090-2 Vacuator Valve

7

8

7840

2012

Hose Clamp (1-5/16 to 2-1/4)

Flex Hose (1-3/4 x 2)

9 5091-11 Air Flow Indictor & Nipple

Engine assembly

10 2104

11 4845

Body Support

Rubber Bumper (1.0 x .625)

12 NS Kohler Bolt

13 2013-4 Shield Side

14 2013-3 Muffler Heat Shield

15 NS

16 NS

Muffler

18 HP Engine (Kohler)

17 4010-5 3/8 NPT Street L

Fuel Tank assembly

18 5020 Fuel Filter

19 5879-3 Hose Clamp (1/2)

20 5086-16 Hose (1/4 x 28)

21 5083-6 Tank Tube Elbow

22 5083-1 Bushing, Rubber (Fits 5083)

23 5086-7 Hose (1/4 x 6)

24 5020-2 Fuel Filter, In Tank

25 4046 Fuel Tank, 3.0 Gal. Gas

(Fuel Cap Centered)

(Includes Items # 26 & 27)

26 5082-2 Fuel Cap Seal

27 5082 Fuel Tank Cap

(Includes Item # 26)

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

NO. rEq’D

Choke and Throttle assemblies

28 4108-3 Control Cable (64")

29 2108-4 Control Cable (68")

30 8123 Insulating Sleeve (3/8 x 6)

31 5975-3 Cable Tie (50# x 7")

32 5108-6 Choke Control Knob, Black

33 5108-5 Throttle Control Knob, Red

34 5108-1 Control Lever, Throttle/Choke

35 7108 Control Assembly

4108-2 Throttle Control and Cable

Assembly (Includes Item # 33)

4109-1 Choke Control and Cable

Assembly (Includes Item # 32)

36 5108-8 Control Bracket

37 5108-10 Friction Washer (.125)

38 5108-7 Control Lock Tab

39 5172

2

2

2

Bearing, Nylon (.255 ID x .379 OD x .250) 1

2

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

*

*

Fasteners

F002

F005

F009

F025

F034

F050

F164

F175

F184

F185

F201

F439

* Service Part Only

10-24 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

1/4 SAE Washer

10-24 x 1/4 x 3/8 SHL Bolt

1/2 Split Lock Washer

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt, SS

1/4 Internal Star Lock Washer

1/4 Belleville Spring Washer

1/2-13 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt

2

4

2

4

4

8

6

2

4

4

2

2

80

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts. Effective Date 01-01-10

.

.

1

.

9

.

2

.

3

ENgINE grOUP (MODEL MBK)

.

.

4

.

F034

.

5

.

7

.

12

.

10

.

11

.

6

.

.

16

.

15

F009

.

F002

.

13

11

.

F025

F002

8

7

.

17

.

14

F025

13

.

18

.

19

.

20

19

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

.

31

.

F164

.

.

.

39

38

37

F002

36

.

F050

.

F005

.

F201

.

34

.

33

F050

.

F002 F025

.

32

.

35

F009

.

28

.

29

.

30

Effective Date 01-01-10

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

.

21

.

27

.

26

.

.

22

.

.

F175

.

.

F439

F184

F185

25

.

.

23

24

F185

F184

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

81

82 item part

no. no.

Hydrostatic Ground drive assemblies

description

Ground drive assemblies

1 4025-6 Bottle Mount

2 2350-13 3/18-16 x 1-3/4 Bolt Grade 5

3 2350-1 Hub, Coupler End

4 2350-15 Spacer Bushing

5 2350-16 Flex Plate

6 4350-12 Coupling Shaft

7 4349-6 Flanged Bearing 1"

8 4010-2 Flex Coupling Guard

9 4025-7 Hose Channel

10 5975-3 Cable Tie (50# x 7")

11 5270 Bearing W/Collar (1")

12 4411-1 Idler Bearing Housing

13 4245 Idler Pulley (3/A)

14 4240-1 Drive Pulley

15 5221

16 4248

Extension Spring (3/4 x 4)

Ground Drive Belt

17 2028-3 Hydro Lockout Rod, LH

18 4407-4 Bow Tie Cotter Pin

19 4026-9 Pulley (52364)

20 4349-4 Flanged Bearing 3/4"

21 9430-1 Spacer Tube

22 2025-20 Hydro-Gear W/Charge Pump, LH

23 2026-20 Hydro-Gear W/Charge Pump, RH

24 2025-16 Elbow Fitting

25 2025-15 Hose Fitting

26 5879-3 Hose Clamp (1/2)

27 2028-4 Hydro Lockout Rod, RH

28 8015 Hose (1/4 x 14-1/2)

29 4024-1 Oil Expansion Reservoir Elbow

30 2010-9 Hose Reducer 1/2-1/4

31 5879-8 Hose Clamp (13/16)

32 5087-1 Hose (1/2 x 1-3/4)

33 2025-1 Oil Expansion Reservoir (71327) parking brake assembly

34 4406 Parking Brake Lever

(Includes Items # 35 & 36)

35 2850 Handle Grip, Red

36 5830-3 Grease Fitting (45 Deg.)

37 8655-4 Clevis Pin (5/16 x 3/4)

38 4406-12 Brake Actuator Pull

39 2280 Clevis (3/8)

40 2406-4 Clevis Pin (5/16 x 1-1/8)

41 4406-5 Parking Brake Mount

42 4401-8 Parking Brake Pivot

43 4406-13 Parking Brake Actuator

44 5665-1 Compression Spring (2-1/2)

45 4406-0 Parking Brake Link

46 5222

47 5463

Extension Spring (1/2 x 3-1/4)

Steering Lever Actuator

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts. no. req’d

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

4

2

2

2

1

1

2

2

4

1

2

4

1

2

1

1

5

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

16

1

1

1

4

16

1

8 item part

no. no. description no. req’d

Wheel assembly

48 5075-1 LP Wheel & Tire Assembly (18 x 8.50-10) 2

5075-2 LP Tire (18 x 8.50-10)

5075-5 LP Wheel (10 x 7)

5033-6 Wheel & Tire (18 x 7.00-8)

5030-6 Standard Tire (18 x 7.00-8)

5031-2 Standard Wheel (8 x 5.5)

5030-4 Tire Tube (18 x 8.50-8)

*

*

*

*

**

*

Fasteners

F031

F034

F040

F042

F050

F051

F054

F171

F004

F009

F012

F013

F014

F015

F020

F029

F173

F182

F183

F336

F350

F369

F434

F447

F467

1/4-20 Keps Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

3/8-16 Keps Nut

3/8-16 Whiz Locknut

3/8-16 ESNA Nut

1/2-20 Wheel Lug Nut

5/16-18 ESNA Nut

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt

1/4 SAE Washer

3/8 SAE Washer

AN960616 Washer

5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw

5/16-18 x 3/4 Carriage Bolt

1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer

.312 x .700 x .074 Washer

3/8-16 Jam Nut

1/4-20 LP Nylock

5/16-18 x 4-1/2 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3-1/2 Hex Bolt

1/4 x 1/4 x 1 Key

2" Internal Snap Ring

8

4

2

1

1

2

5

4

2

8

8

8

13

12

1

2

4

3

2

2

1

5

1

4

4

* Service Part Only

** May be ordered as a factory-installed option or for dealer installation. Narrow Drive Tires are used when installing a 36"

Deck. Contact your Walker dealer.

Effective Date 01-01-10

.

Hydrostatic Ground drive assemblies

.

1

.

F029

.

F004

Refer to

Engine Group

(Model MBV or MBK)

.

33

.

48

23

.

F013

.

F369

.

F350

F182

47

.

24

.

25

.

.

.

.

26

25

24

F042

26

.

19

47

F182

F350

22

.

.

28

.

.

F182

18

19

.

46

.

27

.

F031

.

F050

.

.

26 29

31

30

31

32

.

.

45

18

.

17

44

.

16

.

.

29

31

30

32

31

F029

F029

.

8

10

F029

.

10

F004

.

9

F004

.

.

14 10

F004

.

10

.

.

.

11

.

F182

18

F034

.

F040 .

F051

.

.

41

F034

.

40

.

15

F183

.

39

13

.

F012

12 36

.

37

.

F183

.

43

.

F183

18

F034

F336

F009

42

38

.

.

F173

.

7

.

F009

.

.

34

F031

F183

18

.

35

F447

F009

F173

Refer to

Main Component

Power Transmission

2 .

F171

F054

3 4

.

5

2

F171

F054

.

.

.

F171

4 3

3

F014 4

.

6

.

F014

F447 .

F447

.

5

4

F014 3

F054

F171

2

Refer to

Body / Chassis Assembly

.

F004

F009

F173

.

20

F009

F009

21

48

.

F434

.

F015

Effective Date 01-01-10 Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

83

84

ITEM ParT

NO. NO.

DEsCrIPTION

sTEErINg CONTrOL assEMBLIEs

NO. rEq’D

ITEM ParT

NO. NO.

DEsCrIPTION steering Lever & FsC assemblies

1 5862

2 4170

FSC Knob

FSC Lever Assembly (Includes Item # 4)

3 2170-1 Step Washer

4 5830 Grease Fitting

5 5214-5 Ball Joint (5/16-24/LH) W/O Stud

6 4173 Control Rod (5-3/8)

7 5214-4 Ball Joint (5/16-24) W/O Stud

8 4219 Extension Spring (3/4 x 6-1/2)

9 4451-4 FSC Friction Actuator

10 5830-3 Grease Fitting (45 Degree)

11 5146 10mm Ball Stud

Transmission Control Arm Stop

1

12 2212

13 2212-2 Transmission Control Arm, RH

14 2025-10 TWHCS 5/16-24 x 1.0 (Patch)

15 2212-1 Transmission Control Arm, LH

16 5214-2 Ball Joint (5/16-24) (Nylon Lined)

17 4213-1 Control Rod (4-1/2)

18 4451-1 Steering Pivot Shaft W/Stop

19 9704-3 Pivot Rod Bushing/Plastic

20 4142-2 FSC Friction Washer

(1-1/2 x 1-1/32 x 1/16)

FSC Friction Washer (1-1/2 x 3/8 x 1/16) 1

2

1

21 5141

22 4142-1 FSC Cam

23 8201-3 Fiberglide Bearing

24 4452-6 Steering Pivot (1/4-20 x 1-1/2) 2

1

1

4

2

1

1

2

1

2

4

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

25 4451-5 Speed Control Actuator, LH

26 5222

27 5450

(Includes Item # 23)

Extension Spring (1/2 x 3-1/4)

D-Clip

28 4452-4 Steering Lever Tube W/Tab

29 5453-10 Steering Lever Handle/Adjustable

(Includes Items # 30 & F345)

30 5850-2 Handle Grip, Foam (5-1/2)

31 5214-3 Ball Joint (5/16-24LH) (Nylon Lined)

32 2215-5 Steering Lever Dampener

33 4451-6 Speed Control Actuator, RH

(Includes Item # 23)

2

2

2

2

2

1

2

2

*

Transmission spring assemblies

* 34 4199-1 Transmission Spring Assembly

35 4552

36 5194

(Includes Items # 35-41, F320 & F352)

37 5192-2 Spring Plunger (Female)

38 5193

39 6191

Ball Joint (1/4-28)

(Includes Item # F003)

Plunger Sleeve

Washer (3/4 x 1 x .085)

Spring Slide (4-3/4)

40 5195-3 Compress Spring (1 x 5-1/16)

41 6196 Spring Slide Cap

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

Fasteners

* Service Part Only

F211

F312

F320

F345

F352

F373

F385

F386

F391

F407

F427

F059

F093

F146

F167

F183

F188

F192

F198

F003

F004

F005

F008

F009

F024

F032

F035

1/4-28 Hex Nut

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

5/16-24 Keps Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

5/16-24 Jam Nut

1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

3/8 Wave Spring Washer

5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 Jam Nut

5/16-18 Hex Nut

.312 x .700 x .074 Washer

1/4-20 Self-Locking Nut

3/8-24 Self-Locking Nut

.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS

1/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt

3/8 x 3/8 Shoulder Bolt

1/8 x 3/4 Split Spring Pin

1/4-20 x .770 Knurled Bolt

5/32 x 1 Heavy Duty Roll Pin

5/16-24 Hex Nut, LH

1/4 x 1-1/4 Roll Pin

5/16-18 x 1-1/2 x 3/8 Shoulder Bolt

1/4-20 x 1/2 Set Screw, SS

Belleville Washer 3/8 x 1.187 SS

5/16-18 Flange Nut

NO. rEq’D

1

1

2

3

2

4

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

4

4

2

1

1

2

2

1

6

3

2

4

2

4

Effective Date 01-01-10

.

sTEErINg CONTrOL assEMBLIEs

.

1

.

.

.

F093

.

F183

.

F427

.

3 .

4

F093

.

.

F024

.

.

F059

F386

2

29

.

.

30

F345

28

F183

.

7

.

.

.

8

.

F035

F167

F198

.

F188

.

27

.

.

F385

23

26

.

6

.

5

F373

F009

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

.

9

.

F009

.

.

.

.

10

F008

33

24

F188

.

F005

29

23

30

F198

28

F009 .

F004

.

34

.

F032

F009

.

11 .

.

31

11

27

32

11

31

F345

23

25

F005

26

11

F032

34

.

24

23

.

F009

F004

10

F009

F008

.

F373

Refer to

Hydrostatic Ground

Drive Assemblies

F008

.

.

12

17

F024

.

16

.

.

F391

F146

.

13

F183

.

14

17

F024

16

14

F183

.

15

.

18

F373 F008

Refer to

Hydrostatic Ground

Drive Assemblies

F391

F146

12

.

F003

.

F320

.

.

F352

.

35

.

36

.

37

.

38

39

.

.

40

41

Effective Date 01-01-10

.

.

.

F192

22 21

.

F407

20 19

F004

F004

.

F211

.

.

19

.

F312

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

85

ITEM ParT

NO. NO.

ELECTrICaL assEMBLy (MODEL MBV)

DEsCrIPTION

Electrical assembly

1 5942-1 Switch Boot (Fits P/N 5942)

2 5942 Safety Switch (NO)

3 7834-3 Wire Saddle (3 Wires)

4 7941-3 Boot, Circuit Breaker

5 7941-6 Circuit Breaker (15AMP)

6 8990-1 Hourmeter (Sendec)

7 5975-1 Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")

8 5932

9 5933

Battery Terminal Insulation Black (-)

Battery Terminal Insulation Red (+)

10 4940-5 Battery Cable 25"

11 6923

12 6942

Battery Cable (-)

Relay Switch 30/40AMP (NC)

(Includes Items # 16 & 17)

13 4940-8 Starter Solenoid Cable

14 4929

15 5835

Starter Solenoid

Cable Clamp (3/4)

16 6941-6 Relay Switch 30/40AMP

17 6941-7 Relay Mount

18 4940-1 Wire Harness

19 7910 Battery (12V/275CCA/Dry)

20 4940-2 Wire Harness Extension

21 5941 Safety Switch (NC)

22 4359-3 Switch Mount / Clutch

23 5941-1 Switch Boot (Fits P/N 5941)

24 5839 Hook Bolt

25 4024-12 Switch Mount

26 4910-4 Battery Cover

27 8960-15 Ignition Switch W/Keys

28 7854

(Includes Items # 28, 29 & F349)

Plastic Tip, Red

29 8960-3 Key Set W/Umbrella

NO. rEq’D

*

*

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

3

1

2

2

1

3

1

1

ITEM ParT

NO. NO.

DEsCrIPTION

Fasteners

F002

F004

F019

F026

F028

F029

F031

F050

F349

F381

F475

* Service Part Only

10-24 Keps Nut

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Wing Nut

10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS

10-24 x 3/4 PPHMS

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

1/4 SAE Washer

Washer .835 ID 1.122 OD, SS

1/4-20 Hex Nut

1/4-20 x 1 PFH Screw

NO. rEq’D

2

4

1

3

2

4

5

2

1

1

1

86

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts. Effective Date 01-01-10

ELECTrICaL assEMBLy (MODEL MBV)

.

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

27 .

.

28

.

29

27

.

F349

27

F029

.

25

F004

2

E

26

1

24

18

B

.

.

.

1

.

2

A

.

6

.

4

.

5

D

C

3

F019

F050

.

.

.

F019 .

7

.

F050

.

9

.

10

F004

F050 .

.

12

.

F004

.

8

.

11

BLK

F

G

H

.

F002

.

F026

24

.

23

F026

22 F002

21

F002

.

.

I

.

20

.

.

19

F475

.

.

F004

.

PUR

.

YEL

F004

.

RED

13

F029

14

RED

RED

DETAIL C

.

17

.

16

END VIEWS ARE SHOWN FROM BACK OF PLUG

DETAIL D

BRN

BLU

DETAIL A

15

PUR/WHT

DETAIL E

F002

F028

DETAIL B

RED/WHT

BLU

YEL

RED

WHT

BLK

PUR

PUR/WHT

DETAIL F

BLK BRN/WHT

RED/WHT ORG

YEL

YEL

BLK

BLK

Effective Date 01-01-10

BRN

DETAIL G

BLK

BLK

BLK

BLK

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

DETAIL H

PUR

ORG

BLK

BRN/WHT

DETAIL I

PUR/RED PUR

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

87

ITEM ParT

NO. NO.

ELECTrICaL assEMBLy (MODEL MBK)

DEsCrIPTION

Electrical assembly

1 5942-1 Switch Boot (Fits P/N 5942)

2 5942 Safety Switch (NO)

3 7834-3 Wire Saddle (3 Wires)

4 7941-3 Boot, Circuit Breaker

5 7941-6 Circuit Breaker (15AMP)

6 8990-1 Hourmeter (Sendec)

7 5975-1 Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")

8 5932

9 5933

Battery Terminal Insulation Black (-)

Battery Terminal Insulation Red (+)

10 4940-6 Battery Cable 33"

11 6923

12

13

6942

5835

Battery Cable (-)

Relay Switch 30/40AMP (NC)

(Includes Items # 14 & 15)

Cable Clamp (3/4)

14 6941-6 Relay Switch 30/40AMP

15 6941-7 Relay Mount

16 4940-7 Wire Harness

17 5941 Safety Switch (NC)

18 4359-3 Switch Mount / Clutch

19 5941-1 Switch Boot (Fits P/N 5941)

20 7910

21 5839

22 4024-12 Switch Mount

23 4910-4 Battery Cover

24 8960-15 Ignition Switch W/Keys

25 7854

Battery (12V/275CCA/Dry)

Hook Bolt

(Includes Items # 25, 26 & F349)

Plastic Tip, Red

26 8960-3 Key Set W/Umbrella

NO. rEq’D

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

*

1

*

1

1

2

1

1

1

3

1

2

2

1

3

1

1

ITEM ParT

NO. NO.

DEsCrIPTION

Fasteners

F002

F004

F019

F026

F028

F029

F031

F050

F349

F381

F475

* Service Part Only

10-24 Keps Nut

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Wing Nut

10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS

10-24 x 3/4 PPHMS

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

1/4 SAE Washer

Washer .835 ID 1.122 OD, SS

1/4-20 Hex Nut

1/4-20 x 1 PFH Screw

NO. rEq’D

2

4

1

2

2

4

6

5

1

1

1

88

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts. Effective Date 01-01-10

ELECTrICaL assEMBLy (MODEL MBK)

.

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

24

.

25

.

26

.

F349

.

B

.

6

.

4

.

5

D

C

3

.

.

A

.

1

.

2

24

F029

.

22

F004

.

24

23

1

F019

F050

.

.

F019

.

F050

.

9

.

10

F004

.

F050

7

.

.

12

.

.

F004

.

8

.

F

BLK

11 H

.

F002

.

F026

2

E

21

16

21

F002

20

F026

18 F002

17

.

.

19

.

.

I

F475

.

.

RED

J

F004

.

15

.

14

END VIEWS ARE SHOWN FROM BACK OF PLUG

DETAIL E

BRN

BLU

DETAIL F

DETAIL A

13

PUR/WHT

F002

F028

DETAIL B

RED/WHT

BLU

YEL

RED

WHT

BLK

PUR

PUR/WHT

DETAIL G

RED/WHT ORG

YEL

YEL

BLK

BLK

BRN BLK

BLK

DETAIL H

PUR

ORG

BLK

BRN/WHT

RED

RED

DETAIL C

BLK

DETAIL I

PUR/RED

DETAIL D

BRN/WHT

PUR

.

F029

DETAIL J

YEL

GRA

WHT

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

Effective Date 01-01-10 Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

89

item part

no. no. description

Light Kit / hitch Kit

no. req’d

Kit 5989-11 Light Kit

Includes Items # 1-14, fasteners listed and instructions. May be ordered as a dealer-installed option. Contact your Walker dealer.

1 7989-2 Light Assembly (Halogen)

2 7989-3 Wire Harness Ext./Halogen

(Includes Item # 3)

3 5996-4 16-14 GA Bullet Cntr. (M)

4 5996-5 16-14 GA Bullet Cntr. (F)

5 7834-2 Wire Saddle (2 Wires)

6 5977-1 Grommet (1/8 x 3/8)

7 7995-4 Power Lead Wire Assembly

8 5996

(Includes Items # 6, 8 & 9)

1/4 x 16-14 GA QDF Terminal

(Fully Insulated)

9 5975-1 Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")

10

11

12

13

14

6940-10 Jumper Wire

5995-5

5995

5995-2

7993-1

Piggyback Terminal

Toggle Switch (Off-On)

Switch Boot

Mount Bracket, Lights

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Kit 4310-9 hitch Kit

Includes Items # 15-16, fasteners listed and instructions. May be ordered as a dealer-installed option. Contact your Walker dealer.

9

2

2

2

1

15 4310-1 Spacer

16 2310-20 Hitch

2

1 item part

no. no. description

Fasteners

F009

F012

F043

F052

F091

* Service Part Only

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

3/8-16 Keps Nut

3/8-16 x 3 Hex Bolt

5/16 External Star Lock Washer

5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt no. req’d

2

2

2

2

2

90

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts. Effective Date 01-01-10

.

LIghT KIT / hITCh KIT

.

1

.

.

13 .

12

.

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

.

14

5

.

6

.

.

3

.

4

.

F091

1

.

F052

5

1

1

4

3

.

10

.

.

9 8

7

5

6

.

F009

11

PUR

PUR/WHT

To Main Harness

.

2

.

15

.

F012

.

.

16

F043

Refer to

Body / Chassis Assembly

Refer to

Body / Chassis Assembly

Effective Date 01-01-10 Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

91

BLK

BATTERY

BLK

BLK

BLK

WIrINg sChEMaTIC (MODEL MBV)

RELAY - A

OFF

START

RUN

PTO ON

IGNITION RELAY

30 + 87A

30 + 87

30 + 87

30 + 87A

RELAY - B

OFF

START

RUN

PTO ON

START RELAY

30 + 87A

30 + 87

30 + 87

30 + 87A

RELAY - C

OFF

START

RUN

PTO ON

IGNITION RELAY

30 + 87A

30 + 87

30 + 87

30 + 87A

WALKER MODEL MBV

Beginning S/N 2010-104436

IGNITION SWITCH CIRCUITS

OFF

START

RUN

G + M

B + A / S1 + S2

B + A

S1 = START CIRCUIT

S2 = START/ACCESSORY CIRCUIT

M = MAGNETO GROUND CIRCUIT

B = BATTERY CIRCUIT

A = ACCESSORY CIRCUIT

G = GROUND CIRCUIT

PUR

PUR

PUR

CARB SOLENOID

PUR

RECTIFIER/REGULATOR

WHT

MAGNETO

RED

STARTER

PUR

PUR/

RED

PTO

SWITCH

YEL

RED

BLK

STARTER

SOLENOID

BLK

92

BLK

PUR

PUR

BLK

30

BLK

BLK

86

87 87A

RELAY - B

YEL BLK

BLK

86

RELAY - A

30

85

BRN

87 87A

WHT WHT

RED

YEL

ORG

PUR

86

30

RELAY - C

PUR/

RED

85

87 87A

BRN/WHT

OPTIONAL

LIGHTS

ORG

FSC

NEUTRAL

INTERLOCK

SWITCH

RED/WHT

RED

OPTIONAL

LIGHTS

RED

WHT M G BLK

YEL S1

S2 A

B

RED/WHT

RED

PUR/WHT

BLU

PUR

RED

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

BRN

SEAT

SWITCH

PUR/

WHT

BLU

RED

15 AMP

CIRCUIT

BREAKER

RED

RED

OPTIONAL

LIGHTS

BRN/WHT

HOUR

METER

BLK

Effective Date 01-01-10

BLK

BLK

WIrINg sChEMaTIC (MODEL MBK)

RELAY - A

OFF

START

RUN

PTO ON

IGNITION RELAY

30 + 87A

30 + 87

30 + 87

30 + 87A

RELAY - B

OFF

START

START RELAY

30 + 87A

30 + 87

RUN

PTO ON

30 + 87

30 + 87A

RELAY - C

OFF

START

RUN

PTO ON

IGNITION RELAY

30 + 87A

30 + 87

30 + 87

30 + 87A

PUR

PUR

WALKER MODEL MBK

Beginning S/N 2010-104768

IGNITION SWITCH CIRCUITS

OFF G + M

START

RUN

B + A / S1 + S2

B + A

S1 = START CIRCUIT

S2 = START/ACCESSORY CIRCUIT

M = MAGNETO GROUND CIRCUIT

B = BATTERY CIRCUIT

A = ACCESSORY CIRCUIT

G = GROUND CIRCUIT

YEL

PUR

WHT

BLK

BLU

STARTER

STARTER SOLENOID

PUR

RECTIFIER/REGULATOR

WHT

MAGNETO

BLK

BATTERY

BLK

PUR

PUR/

RED

PTO

SWITCH

BLK

BLK

PUR

PUR

BLK

BLK

BLK

30

86

87 87A

RELAY - B

YEL BLK

BLK

RELAY - A

30

86

87 87A

WHT

85

BRN

WHT

RED

YEL

ORG

PUR

86

30

RELAY - C

85

PUR/

RED

87 87A

BRN/WHT

OPTIONAL

LIGHTS

RED

OPTIONAL

LIGHTS

RED

Effective Date 01-01-10

ORG

FSC

NEUTRAL

INTERLOCK

SWITCH

RED/WHT

WHT M G BLK

YEL S1

S2 A

B

RED/WHT

RED

PUR/WHT

BLU

PUR

RED

RED

BRN

SEAT

SWITCH

PUR/

WHT

BLU

RED

15 AMP

CIRCUIT

BREAKER

RED

OPTIONAL

LIGHTS

BRN/WHT

HOUR

METER

BLK

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

93

94

DaTE

MaINTENaNCE aND sErVICE rECOrD shEET

sErVICE

ITEM

ENgINE hOUrs

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

LIMITED WARRANTY

FOR

WALKER MODEL MBV AND MBK

RIDER MOWERS

1. WHAT THIS WARRANTY COVERS, AND FOR HOW LONG:

Walker Manufacturing company will, at its option, repair or replace, without charge, any part covered by this warranty which is found to be defective in material and/or workmanship within one (1) year after date of sale to the original retail purchaser unless the product is used for rental purposes, in which case this warranty is limited to ninety (90) days. At Walker’s request, customer will make the defective part available for inspection by Walker and/or return the defective part to Walker, transportation charges prepaid. All parts and components of the Walker Mower are covered by this warranty except the following components which are warranted separately by their respective manufacturers:

Briggs & Stratton Engine

Kohler Engine

Hydro-Gear Transaxles

Battery

Tires

The available warranties covering these items are furnished with each mower. Walker does not assume any warranty obligation, liability or modification for these items, which are covered exclusively by the stated warranty of the respective manufacturers noted above.

2. WHAT THIS WARRANTY DOES NOT COVER:

A. This warranty does not cover defects caused by depreciation or damage caused by normal wear, accidents, improper maintenance, improper use or abuse of the product, alterations, or failure to follow the instructions contained in the

Owner’s Manual for operation and maintenance.

B. The customer shall pay any charges for making service calls and/or for transporting the mower to and from the place where the inspection and/or warranty work is performed.

3. HOW TO OBTAIN SERVICE UNDER THIS WARRANTY:

Warranty service can be arranged by contacting the dealer where you purchased the mower or by contacting Walker Manufacturing Company, 5925 East Harmony Road, Ft. Collins, CO 80528. Proof of the date of purchase may be required to verify warranty coverage.

4. WARRANTY LIMITATION:

A. THERE IS NO OTHER EXPRESS WARRANTY. ANY WARRANTY THAT MAY BE IMPLIED FROM THIS PURCHASE

INCLUDING MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE IS HEREBY LIMITED TO THE

DURATION OF THIS WARRANTY AND TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW ANY AND ALL IMPLIED

WARRANTIES ARE EXCLUDED. Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts, so the above limitations may not apply to you.

B. WALKER WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, OR SPECIAL DAMAGES AND/OR

EXPENSES IN CONNECTION WITH THE PURCHASE OR USE OF THE MOWER. Some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages, so the above limitation(s) or exclusion(s) may not apply to you.

C. Only the warranty expressed in this limited warranty shall apply and no dealer, distributor, or individual is authorized to amend, modify, or extend this warranty in any way. Accordingly, additional statements such as dealer advertising or presentations, whether oral or written, do not constitute warranties by Walker, and should not be relied upon.

D. This warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may also have other rights which vary from state to state.

95

Sound - Model MBV

Sound Test

Sound test conducted was in accordance with 2000/14/

EC and was performed on 28 May 10 under the conditions listed:

General Condition: Clear

Temperature: 85 (F) o 29 (C) o

Wind Speed:

Humidity:

< 5 mph (< 8 kmh)

20%

Barometric Pressure: 83.8 kPA

Deck Size < 122 cm Deck Size > 122 cm

OPERATOR OPERATOR

Sound - Model MBK

Sound Test

Sound test conducted was in accordance with 2000/14/

EC and was performed on 28 May 10 under the conditions listed:

General Condition: Clear

Temperature: 85 (F) o 29 (C) o

Wind Speed:

Humidity:

< 5 mph (< 8 kmh)

20%

Barometric Pressure: 83.8 kPA

Deck Size < 122 cm Deck Size > 122 cm

OPERATOR OPERATOR

Vibration - Model MBV

[;

1.42g

Vibration Level

Vibration levels at the operators handles were measured in the vertical, lateral, and longitudinal directions using calibrated vibration test equipment.

Tests were performed on 28 May 10 under the conditions listed:

General Condition: Clear

Temperature:

Wind Speed:

85 (F) o 29 (C) o

< 5 mph (< 8 kmh)

Humidity: 20%

Barometric Pressure: 83.8 kPA

Vibration - Model MBK

[;

1.51g

Vibration Level

Vibration levels at the operators handles were measured in the vertical, lateral, and longitudinal directions using calibrated vibration test equipment.

Tests were performed on 28 May 10 under the conditions listed:

General Condition: Clear

Temperature:

Wind Speed:

85 (F) o 29 (C) o

< 5 mph (< 8 kmh)

Humidity: 20%

Barometric Pressure: 83.8 kPA

TM

WALKER MFG. CO. 5925 E. HARMONY ROAD, FORT COLLINS, CO 80528 (970) 221-5614

FORM NO. 041510 PRINTED IN USA www.walkermowers.com ©2010 WALKER MFG. CO

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals

Download PDF

advertisement

Table of contents