Body / Chassis Assembly. Walker B18


Add to my manuals
24 Pages

advertisement

Body / Chassis Assembly. Walker B18 | Manualzz

4

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY

NO.

REQ’D

Seat Assembly

1 5103 Seat

2 2505 Leaf Spring

3 7223-4 Compression Spring

4 7845-1 Rubber Bumper (1.375 x .750)

5 5841 Retainer Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4)

Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4 x 1/4) 6 7434

7 5841-1 Retainer Washer

8 7440-5 Shock Mount (1-1/4 x 3/4)

Body Assembly

9

10

11

12

4105-5

4190-2

5989-4

5989-3

Rear Body (Includes Item # 10)

Insulation Foam Pad

Dome Plug (3/8)

Dome Plug (5/16)

13 4100-2 Front Body 1

(Includes Items # 21, 26, F004, F029 & F477)

14 5845

15 5146

Rubber Bumper (1.50 x 1.25)

10mm Ball Stud

16 4145-2 Gas Spring Assembly (Includes Item # 15) 1

17 5180

2

2

Edge Molding, Lever Opening

18 4504-3 Hinge (19")

19 5989-5 Dome Plug (7/16)

20 7834-3 Wire Saddle (3 Wires)

1

3

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

21 4102-1 Body Guide / Upper

Chassis Assembly

22 4010-8 Precleaner / Battery Mount

23 4320-1 Gas Tank Mount

24 4215-10 Shock Mount / Body Lift Arm

25 4301-9 Chassis Frame

26 4102-2 Body Guide / Lower

27 7222

28 7854

Extension Spring (1/4 x 3)

Plastic Tip, Red

29 7383-1 Body Latch Hook

Spread Tail Wheel Assembly

30 4401-4 Washer (1-3/4 x 3/8 x 1/4 Thk)

31 4301-2 Fiberglide Thrust Washer

32 4301-3 Fiberglide Bearing

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

33 5830-3 Grease Fitting (45 Deg.)

34 4301-1 Tail Wheel Pivot

35 5830

(Includes Items # 32, 33 & 35)

Grease Fitting

36 8769-8 Dust Cap, Deck Caster

37 8769-6 Bearing Cone (1" ID)

38 8769-5 Bearing Cup (2 x 1-5/8)

39 8769-7 Seal

40 8765-11 Caster Wheel Fork

41 8767 Axle, Caster Wheel (5-1/8)

42 8768-2 Seal, Reverse Lip

43 8037 Bearing Cone (3/4 ID) 4

44 8768-7 Caster Wheel, Pneumatic (11 x 4.00-5) 2

8768-3 Tire, Pneumatic (11 x 4.00-5)

8768-5 Caster Wheel (5 x 3)

45 8766 Axle Nut (3/4-16)

2

4

2

2

4

4

4

2

2

2

1

1

2

1

*

*

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

Deck Support Arm & Hitch Assemblies

46 4301-10 Deck Arm Support Mount

47 6840-1 Support Arm Bushing (2-1/16)

48 4431-1 Deck Support Arm/LH (Includes Item # 35) 1

1

2

49 5775-2 Hitch Pin (#6) 2

50 4430-1 Deck Support Arm/RH (Includes Item # 35) 1

Tilt-Up Latch Assembly**

51 5847 Plastic Tip

52 5744-20 Spring Arm, Tilt-Up Latch

53 5744-10 Spring Pivot Bushing

54 5744-15 Compression Spring (3/8 x 5/8)

55 5744-13 Mount Angle, LH

56 5744-12 Hook, Tilt-Up Latch

57 5744-14 Mount Angle, RH

Fasteners

F344

F347

F348

F381

F388

F430

F475

F477

F218

F219

F227

F246

F257

F278

F341

F342

F029

F034

F038

F051

F093

F116

F183

F200

F002

F004

F005

F009

F013

F020

F025

F028

10-24 Keps Nut

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

3/8-16 Whiz Locknut

5/16-18 ESNA Nut

10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS

10-24 x 3/4 PPHMS

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt

3/8 SAE Washer

5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

.312 x .700 x .074 Washer

7/16-20 x 3 Grade 8 Bolt

7/16 Split Lock Washer

7/16-14 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

3/8 x 1-1/4 x 1/8 Washer

1/4-20 x 1/2 PTHMS

3/8 x 1-11/16 Shoulder Bolt

3/8 Split Lock Washer

Coil Roll Pin (7/64 x 9/16)

5/16 Conical Washer

3/4-16 Slotted Hex Nut

3/4 SAE Washer

1/8 x 1-1/2 Cotter Pin

1/4-20 Hex Nut

3/8-16 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt

7/16-20 ESNA Nut

1/4-20 x 1 PFH Screw

1/4-20 x 5/8 Carriage Bolt

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

2

2

1

2

2

1

2

8

4

4

2

2

2

1

1

1

4

9

7

1

2

1

9

15

1

16

*

**

Service Part Only

Complete Tilt-Up Latch Assembly Kit available by ordering kit # 5747.

Beginning S/N 151820

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

.

BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY

.

.

9

1

.

10

.

F025

.

2

.

8 .

F009

F029

F093

.

F004

57

F342

56

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

51

52

53

54

.

F341

F029

.

55

18

.

F020

.

F342

F004 17

25

.

8

F009

F116

.

19

.

28

.

27

.

F029

.

12

.

20

.

20

20

.

F002

.

11

.

21

.

.

4

5

3

F227

.

.

.

F004

F009

<15°

.

F183

Refer to

Electrical

Assembly

11

12

.

.

6

7

.

F257

F002

.

14

F009

F004 .

.

.

F246

15

.

16

.

.

29

F093

.

F475

.

F034

F009

15

22

.

13

F009

F004

.

26

.

F477

F002

9804-1

.

F002

F028

.

F005

9804-1

F009

F009

F004

F381

.

F009

.

24 F034

F025

.

35

.

49

.

50

F034

.

47

.

F200 F034

.

35

.

F009

F430

.

F013

F009

F034

.

48

F388

49

F200

47 46

.

31 32

.

34

.

33

.

.

32 31

.

30

.

.

.

F051 F278 F038

.

.

.

.

.

.

37

38

36

F344

F348

35

.

.

38

37

39

40

.

F219

F218

.

23

.

.

45

42 43

.

44

.

43

42

41

.

Beginning S/N 151820

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

5

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals