Main Component Power Transmission. Walker B18


Add to my manuals
24 Pages

advertisement

Main Component Power Transmission. Walker B18 | Manualzz

6

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION

DESCRIPTION

PTO Drive Assembly

1 4850 Handle Grip, Black

2 2358-12 Fiberglide Bushing

3 7201-2 Fiberglide Bearing (1/2")

4 4358-13 Clutch Lever

5 5830

(Includes Items # 1 & 5)

Grease Fitting

6 5103-2 Pivot Bushing (5/16 ID)

7 2358-6 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Stud

8 2358-8 Adjustor Brace

9 4358-12 Clutch Pivot Plate

10 5214-13 Ball Joint (3/8)

11 4302-3 Right Hand Shoe

12 4302-17 Upper Shoe, LH

13 4302-1 Left Hand Shoe

14 7775-6 Wire Lock Pin (2-1/2")

15 4302-2 Shoe Mount

16 4325-14 Idler Mount

17 4236-3 PTO Drive Pulley (5/AA)

18 4302-6 PTO Shoe

19 7775-7 Wire Lock Pin (3")

20 5275-15 U-Joint Tube / 9.5" OAL / Spline

(Includes Item # F076)

21 4274-10 PTO Drive Shaft Assembly

22 5275-5 PTO Saddle

23 4358-7 Clutch / Pivot Stop

24 7201-3 Fiberglide Bearing

25 7201-8 Inner Race (4")

26 4359-4 Clutch Idler Arm (Includes Item # 5)

27 7523-3 Clevis Pin W/Hole (1/4 x 1/2)

28 4359-2 Brake Band Link / Rear

29 4304 Brake Band

30 4359-1 Brake Band Link / Front

31 7523-2 Clevis Pin W/Hole (1/4 x 5/8)

32 4411-3 Drive Shaft

33 4245-1 Idler Pulley (4/Flat)

34 4230-1 Engine/PTO Belt/Matched Set

35 4236-4 Idler Pulley (4/AA)

36 5214-2 Ball Joint (5/16-24) (Nylon Lined)

37 5226-1 Spring (3/4 x 2-1/2)

38 7380 Knuckle Joint

39 4303-7 Clutch Actuator Bolt (5/16)

40 7377

41 7378

43 5221

Plastic Washer (1 x .438 x .025)

Pivot Bearing (7/16 x 9/16)

42 4325-1 Clutch Arm

Extension Spring (3/4 x 4)

44 2358-11 Clutch Actuator

NO.

REQ’D

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

Fasteners

F149

F153

F171

F178

F183

F209

F211

F290

F051

F058

F060

F061

F069

F076

F093

F120

F019

F024

F029

F031

F034

F035

F040

F041

F004

F005

F008

F009

F010

F012

F013

F014

F298

F325

F350

F381

F389

F435

F449

F451

F484

F576

F581

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

4

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

DESCRIPTION

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

5/16-24 Keps Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

5/16-24 ESNA Nut

3/8-16 Keps Nut

3/8-16 Whiz Locknut

3/8-16 ESNA Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Wing Nut

5/16-24 Jam Nut

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt

3/8 SAE Washer

1/4 Wave Spring Washer

AN960516 Washer

1/4 Star Lock Washer

3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin

3/8-16 x 5/8 SQH Set Screw

5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt

AN960416 Washer

1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/2 Key

3/16 x 3/16 x 1-1/4 Key

5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw

1/4 x 1 Fender Washer

.312 x .700 x .074 Washer

.765 ID x 1.312 OD x .032 Washer

1/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 5 Hex Bolt

3/8-24 Jam Nut

1/4-20 x 3 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 LP Nylock

1/4-20 Hex Nut

3/8-16 x 2-3/4 Hex Bolt

1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/4 Key

Washer 1/2 x 1-5/8 x 1/4

1/2-20 Nylon Locknut

Washer .380 ID x 1.0 OD x .120

3/8-16 ESNA Wing Nut

1/4-20 x 1-1/4" Carriage Bolt

NO.

REQ’D

2

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

2

4

2

1

2

1

6

2

1

1

8

4

1

7

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

18

7

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

3

1

1

Beginning S/N 151820

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

.

MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION

.

.

F389

.

.

F029

F061

F178

.

.

F009 7

40

.

.

.

42 41

40

.

6

F013

.

F484

Refer to

Hydrostatic Ground

Drive Assemblies

.

33

.

35

.

F171

F171

.

F149

.

10

.

.

43

.

F093

1

.

F183

.

.

F298

44

F051

.

38

37

.

F060

F060

.

F010

36

F024

.

F040

.

.

.

.

.

4

F183

5

F031

39

.

F004

5

.

7

F009

F009

.

6

F009

.

8 F298

F009

F093

.

F009

F012

.

9

F009

F009

.

10

.

.

F014

F034

F009

F034

F034

.

11

.

F576

.

F211

.

F381

.

.

F008

5

.

.

.

F034

24 23

.

F435

F012

.

.

.

F069

31

.

.

30

.

F005

F069

26

28

27

24

.

29

25

F009

.

.

.

F019

.

F051

F120

.

12

Refer to

Engine Group

.

.

F290

.

F350

F012

.

F004

F120

.

F051

32

.

F031

F581

.

15

16

33

.

F041

F051

34

F004

F004

F211

9804-1

.

14

8600

-12

F031

.

.

F058

F058

F031

13

Refer to

Body / Chassis Assembly

9804-1

F031

F120

F009

.

F035

.

F120

Beginning S/N 151820

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

5

F004

22

.

21

.

.

20

.

F076

F005

.

F325

.

F153

.

F209

F009

.

18

.

19

.

.

.

F449

F451

17

F034

7

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals