Engine Group. Walker B18


Add to my manuals
24 Pages

advertisement

Engine Group. Walker B18 | Manualzz

8

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

Precleaner Assembly

1 2090-21 Air Cleaner Assembly

(Includes Items # 2-6 & 9)

2 5088-3 Air Cleaner Band

3 2090-3 Safety Filter Insert

4 2090-1 Air Cleaner Cartridge

5 2088-2 Air Cleaner Cap

6 2090-2 Vacuator Valve

7 7840

8 2012

10 M258

Hose Clamp (1-1/4 to 1-3/4)

Flex Hose (1-3/4 x 2)

9 5091-6 Air Flow Indicator W/Bracket

Vacuum Hose (13")

11 5091-5 1/8 Pipe Thread Female W/Barb

Engine Assembly

12 4104-1 Body Support

13 8845 Rubber Bumper (30mm OD x 40mm)

5/16-18 Female

14 4013-1 Muffler Guard

15 4104-9 Heat Shield, Aluminum

16 4300-14 Engine Spacer Plate

17 4010-5 3/8 NPT Street L

18 NS 18 HP Engine

(Briggs & Stratton 356447338G1)

Fuel Tank Assembly

19 M113

20 M246

22 5020

Fuel Line (3/16 x 3-1/4")

Fuel Line (1/4 x 3-1/2")

21 5879-3 Hose Clamp (1/2)

23 M246

Fuel Filter

Fuel Line (1/4 x 1-3/4")

24 5083-8 Tank Tube (13")

25 5083-1 Bushing, Rubber (Fits 5083)

26 5977-7 Roll Over Grommet (.900 x 1-1/2)

27 6055-2 Fuel Tank, 4.0 Gal. Gas (Black)

(Includes Items # 24, 26, 28, 29, 31 & 32)

28 5086-7 Hose (1/4 x 6)

29 5020-2 Fuel Filter, In Tank

30 5082-4 2-1/4 Ratchet Fuel Cap

31 8055-2 Fuel Tank Gauge

32 8043-8 Roll Over Valve

1 **

1

1

1

1

1

1

**

**

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1 **

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

ENGINE GROUP

NO.

REQ’D

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

Choke and Throttle Assemblies

33 5975-3 Cable Tie (50# x 7")

34 4109-5 Control Cable (71")

35 4109-3 Control Cable (66")

36 5108-1 Control Lever, Throttle/Choke

37 5108-5 Throttle Control Knob, Red

38 5108-11 Friction Washer (.062)

39 5108-6 Choke Control Knob, Black

40 7108 Control Assembly

(Includes Items # 36, 38, 41-43 & F201)

4108-4 Throttle Control and Cable

Assembly (Includes Item # 37)

4109-4 Choke Control and Cable

Assembly (Includes Item # 39)

41 5108-8 Control Bracket

42 5108-10 Friction Washer (.125)

43 5108-7 Control Lock Tab

44 5172

2

Bearing, Delrin (.250 ID x .375 OD x .250) 1

2

2

1

2

1

2

1

2

2

1

*

*

Fasteners

F164

F179

F183

F184

F185

F201

F268

F392

F482

F483

F002

F004

F005

F009

F025

F032

F034

F050

10-24 Keps Nut

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS

1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

1/4 SAE Washer

10-24 x 1/4 x 3/8 SHL Bolt

1/4-20 x 1 Hex Bolt

.312 x .700 x .074 Washer

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt, SS

1/4 Internal Star Lock Washer, SS

1/4 Belleville Spring Washer

5/16-18 x 3 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 1 Set Screw/SS Cup Point

8-32 Nylock Nut

8-32 x 3/4 PPHMS

* Service Part Only

** Required hose specifications :

M113 - 3/16" ID fuel/oil/vapor hose (Gates 4219-0093 or equivalent)

M246 - 1/4" ID low permeation (<15g/m^2/day) fuel hose

(Parker 38904 or equivalent)

M258 - 7/64" ID automotive vacuum hose

4

2

2

4

2

2

2

2

2

2

4

6

4

2

2

6

6

8

Beginning S/N 151820

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

.

.

1

.

11

.

.

2

10

.

3

.

4

F034

.

F483

.

ENGINE GROUP

.

5

.

6

.

.

13

12

.

.

F392

.

F004

F034

13

.

F034

F004

.

F050

.

F179

.

F050

.

F032

9

Refer to

Hydrostatic Ground

Drive Assemblies

.

.

F482

.

18

.

860 0-2

.

F009

F004

15

7

.

33

.

F164

.

.

.

44

43

42 F002

41

F050

.

F005

.

F201

.

36

.

37

.

38

.

39

.

.

.

.

F002 F025

40

.

34

9804-1

8

.

.

17

35

7

F009

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

8600

-12

.

16

.

19

.

20

.

30

14

.

21

.

22

21

.

23

21

.

32

.

31

.

26 .

.

24

.

25

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

.

F183

F268

.

F268

.

.

F184

F185

.

29

F185

.

28

F184

27

Beginning S/N 151820

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

9

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals