Hydrostatic Ground Drive Assemblies. Walker B18


Add to my manuals
24 Pages

advertisement

Hydrostatic Ground Drive Assemblies. Walker B18 | Manualzz

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

Ground Drive Assemblies

1 4025-6 Bottle Mount

2 4010-15 Flex Coupling Guard

3 2351-3 Flex Coupler Half

(Includes Items # F171 & F435)

4 2351-1 Rubber Iso Coupler

5 4349-12 Flanged Bearing (1")

6 4025-33 Hose Channel (Single Hose)

7 5975-3 Cable Tie (50# x 7")

8 4026-9 Pulley (53804)

9 4240-1 Drive Pulley

10 4245

(Includes Items # F067 & F171)

Idler Pulley (3/A)

11 6349-2 Flanged Bearing (3/4")

12 4230-2 Ground Drive Belt

13 5841 Retainer Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4)

14 7201-3 Fiberglide Bearing

15 7201-5 Inner Race (2-1/4)

16 4325-13 Idler Arm (Includes Items # 14 & 18)

17 7364-2 Torsion Spring

18 5830-3 Grease Fitting (45 Deg.)

19 4407-4 Bow Tie Cotter Pin

20 9430-1 Spacer Tube

21 4025-11 Hydro-Gear ZT3100, LH

22 4026-11 Hydro-Gear ZT3100, RH

23 2028-5 Lockout Arm, LH

24 2028-6 Lockout Arm, RH

25 2025-17 Straight Thread Hose Fitting

26 5879-4 Hose Clamp (7/16)

27 M111 Hose (1/4 x 5-1/4)

28 5879-3 Hose Clamp (1/2)

29 8043-9 1/4 x 1/4 x 1/4 Tee

30 M111 Hose (1/4 x 10-1/2)

31 4025-3 Elbow (1/4 x 1/2)

32 5879-8 Hose Clamp (13/16)

33 5087-1 Hose (1/2 x 1-3/4)

34 2025-1 Oil Expansion Reservoir (71327)

35 5879-7 Hose Clamp (5/8)

36 2025-8 Reservoir Bottom Caps

Parking Brake Assembly

37 4406-46 Parking Brake Lever

(Includes Items # 18 & 38)

38 7406-1 Handle Grip, Red

39 8655-4 Clevis Pin (5/16 x 3/4)

40 4406-42 Brake Actuator Pull

41 2280 Clevis (3/8)

42 2406-4 Clevis Pin (5/16 x 1-1/8)

43 4401-6 Parking Brake Mount

44 4401-7 Parking Brake Pivot

45 4407-3 Parking Brake Actuator

46 5665-1 Compression Spring (2-1/2)

1

2

3

1

2

1

1

1

2

1 **

1

1

1

2

1

1

2 **

4

1

1

2

1

1

2

4

1

2

4

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

HYDROSTATIC GROUND DRIVE ASSEMBLIES

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

47 4407

48 5222

Parking Brake Link

Extension Spring (1/2 x 3-1/4)

49 5463 Steering Lever Actuator

50 5942-18 Parking Brake Switch Mount

Wheel Assembly

51 5075-1 LP Wheel & Tire Assembly (18 x 8.50-10) 2

5075-2 LP Tire (18 x 8.50-10)

5075-5 LP Wheel (10 x 7)

5033-6 Wheel & Tire (18 x 7.00-8)

5030-6 Standard Tire (18 x 7.00-8)

5031-2 Standard Wheel (8 x 5.00-5)

5030-4 Tire Tube (18 x 8.50-8)

*

*

***

*

*

*

Fasteners

F051

F052

F067

F069

F171

F182

F183

F336

F350

F369

F434

F435

F481

F029

F031

F034

F038

F040

F042

F043

F050

F002

F004

F009

F012

F013

F015

F020

F026

10-24 Keps Nut

1/4-20 Keps Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

3/8-16 Keps Nut

3/8-16 Whiz Locknut

1/2-20 Wheel Lug Nut

5/16-18 ESNA Nut

10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 3 Hex Bolt

1/4 SAE Washer

3/8 SAE Washer

5/16 Ext. Star Lock Washer

3/16 x 3/16 x 1 Key

3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin

5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw

1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer

.312 x .700 x .074 Washer

3/8-16 Jam Nut

1/4-20 LP Nylock

5/16-18 x 4-1/2 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3-1/2 Hex Bolt

1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/4 Key

Washer 5/16 x 1 x .125

* Service Part Only

** Required hose specifications:

M111 - 1/4" ID fuel/oil/vapor hose (Gates 4219-0103 or equivalent)

*** May be ordered as a factory-installed option or for dealer installation. Narrow Drive Tires are used when installing a 36"

Deck. Contact your Walker dealer.

5

1

5

4

1

1

1

6

4

2

2

2

6

1

2

1

2

10

4

8

5

2

2

6

8

2

13

8

2

2

1

1

1

10

Beginning S/N 151820

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

.

HYDROSTATIC GROUND DRIVE ASSEMBLIES

.

1

.

F029

.

F004

F013

.

25

.

26

.

22

.

F369

.

F350

F182

49

51

.

34

.

.

.

35

36

Refer to

Engine Group

.

F031

.

F050

.

.

32

28 31

32

33

F029

.

.

2

F029

8600

-12

.

F171

.

27

.

.

29

26

25

.

28 28

F042

30

F029

7

.

7

F004

28

.

27

24

.

.

8

.

23

.

F182

.

19

.

F182

19

.

F051

.

F012

.

10

.

F040

.

.

.

.

F012

18

.

.

48

17

.

.

47

16

19

.

14

.

15

F183

14

13

F043

.

F034

43

.

.

49

F182

F350

21

46

860 0-2

F004 F171

.

6

F004

.

F067

.

5

F013

11

F038

.

9

.

12

.

.

45

44

.

42 F183

.

41

.

F183

.

.

F034

19

F336

F009

18

8

.

39

F004

.

40

.

F435

.

F031

.

F183

.

F069

.

F038

F013

Refer to

Main Component

Power Transmission

3

.

F435

F481

F034

F052

F034

.

F052

.

F481

Refer to

Electrical

Assembly Refer to

Body / Chassis Assembly

9804-1

.

F026

.

F004

9804-1

.

F002

50

.

3

.

4

51

F009

.

F009

20

.

F434

Beginning S/N 151820

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

.

F015

11

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals