Electrical Assembly. Walker B18


Add to my manuals
24 Pages

advertisement

Electrical Assembly. Walker B18 | Manualzz

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY

NO.

REQ’D

Electrical Assembly

1 5942-11 Delta Hex Nut

2 5942-9 Safety Switch (NO), Delta Threaded

3 7834-3 Wire Saddle (3 Wires)

4 7941-3 Boot, Circuit Breaker

5 7941-8 Circuit Breaker (5 Amp)

6 8990-1 Hourmeter (Global)

7 5975-1 Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")

8 5932

9 5933

Battery Terminal Insulation Black (-)

Battery Terminal Insulation Red (+)

10 4940-6 Battery Cable 33"

11 6923-4 Battery Cable 13-1/2" (-)

12 6942 Relay Switch (20/40 Amp) NC

13 8404-8 Plastic Cover, Red

14 8941 Circuit Breaker (30 Amp)

Auto Reset/Sealed

15 4940-11 Jumper Wire

16 4940-8 Starter Solenoid Cable

17 4929 Starter Solenoid

18 6681-23 Plastic Cap, Black

19 5942-8 Safety Switch (NO), Delta Side Mount

20 4940-15 30A Fuse, Jumper Wire Assembly

21 5835 Cable Clamp (3/4)

22 4940-17 Wire Harness

23 5942-10 Safety Switch (NC), Delta Side Mount

24 NS

25 5839

Battery (12V/300CCA/Dry)

Hook Bolt

26 4024-13 Safety Switch Plate

27 4910-4 Battery Cover

28 8960-15 Ignition Switch W/Keys

29 7854

(Includes Items # 29, 30 & F349)

Plastic Tip, Red

30 8960-3 Key Set W/Umbrella

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

3

1

2

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

Fasteners

F112

F146

F182

F211

F232

F349

F381

F475

F505

F506

F002

F004

F019

F026

F028

F029

F031

F050

DESCRIPTION

10-24 Keps Nut

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Wing Nut

10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS

10-24 x 3/4 PPHMS

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

1/4 SAE Washer

5/8 x 1-1/4 x .03 Washer

1/4-20 Jam Nut

1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer

1/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt

10-32 Keps Nut

Washer .835 ID 1.122 OD, SS

1/4-20 Hex Nut

1/4-20 x 1 PFH Screw

6-32 x 7/8 Hex Trim MS, SS

6-32 Nylock Nut

NO.

REQ’D

1

1

2

1

6

6

2

1

3

1

2

2

1

4

2

5

7

7

14

Beginning S/N 151820

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY

.

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

BLK

Refer to

Steering Control

Assemblies

F029

DETAIL D

F004

BRN/WHT

.

.

F211

F146

.

29

.

30

.

28

.

.

F349

B

.

6

.

4

.

5

D

C

28

28

.

19

.

F505

27

.

.

26

F506

E

25

Refer to

Main Component

Power Transmission

F506

F019

F182

.

25

.

F004

F050

.

F019

.

F182

.

9

.

10

.

7

.

24

F505

F002

22 .

9804-1

3

.

.

1

.

2

.

F112

A

<15°

.

12

.

F004

.

F050

.

8

.

11

BLK

F

G

H

.

F002

.

13

.

F026

F002

.

F232

I

.

23 F031

.

.

F475

.

F381

20

J

.

F004

F004

.

.

9804-1

.

F505

.

.

.

14

RED

PUR

END VIEWS ARE SHOWN FROM BACK OF PLUG

DETAIL E

RED/WHT ORG

BRN

BLU

DETAIL A

21

PUR/WHT

DETAIL F

F002

F028

DETAIL B

RED/WHT

BLU

YEL

RED

WHT

BLK

PUR

PUR

DETAIL G

BLK

BLK

YEL

YEL

BRN

DETAIL H

PUR/WHT

ORG

BLK

BRN/WHT

DETAIL I

PUR/RED

.

15

YEL

F506 19

13

Refer to

Hydrostatic Ground

Drive Assemblies

18

F004

F029

17

F029

DETAIL C

PUR/WHT

PUR/WHT

PUR

PUR/RED

ORG

16

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

F026

DETAIL J

ORG

Beginning S/N 151820

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

15

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals