Front & Rear Body Assemblies. Walker H37i

Add to My manuals
24 Pages

advertisement

Front & Rear Body Assemblies. Walker H37i | Manualzz

4

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

Body & Seat Assembly

1 6103-14 Suspension Seat

2 2190-2 Insulation Foam Pad

3 2106-39 Rear Body

4 7844

5 5146

6 2145

7 5180

Rubber Bumper (1.25 x .250)

10mm Ball Stud

Gas Spring

Edge Molding, Lever Opening

8 2504-4 Hinge (22.5)

9 2100-6 Front Body (Includes Item # 4)

(Prior to S/N 165733)

2100-8 Front Body

(Beginning S/N 165733)

10 5989-5 Dome Plug (7/16)

11

12

7854

2383

Plastic Tip, Red

Body Latch Hook

13 7222 Extension Spring (1/4 x 3)

14 6103-44 Grammer Seat Mount Channel, RH

15 6103-45 Grammer Seat Mount Channel, LH

16 5989-4 Dome Plug (3/8)

17 5989-3 Dome Plug (5/16)

18 4102-1 Body Guide, Upper

Tilt-Up Latch Assembly **

19 5847 Plastic Tip

20 5744-20 Spring Arm, Tilt-Up Latch

21 5744-10 Spring Pivot Bushing

22 5744-15 Compression Spring (3/8 x 5/8)

23 5744-13 Mount Angle, LH

24 5744-12 Hook, Tilt-Up Latch

25 5744-14 Mount Angle, RH

DESCRIPTION

FRONT & REAR BODY ASSEMBLIES

NO.

REQ’D

2

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

1 *

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

Fasteners

F060

F091

F093

F236

F246

F341

F342

F442

F613

F004

F005

F009

F020

F023

F029

F034

F049

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

5/16-18 ESNA Nut

10-24 ESNA Nut

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

5/16 SAE Washer

AN960516 Washer

5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 1/2 PTHMS

Coil Roll Pin (7/64 x 9/16)

5/16 Conical Washer

1/4-20 x 5/8 PTHMS

10-24 x 1/2 Truss Head Torx

2

5

4

1

9

1

2

2

4

4

4

9

4

13

2

12

1

* Decal H37i is available by ordering P/N 8821-23.

** Complete Tilt-Up Latch Assembly Kit available by ordering kit # 5747.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Beginning S/N 154593

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

.

.

FRONT & REAR BODY ASSEMBLIES

Refer to

Electrical Assembly

1

.

.

.

F020

.

F029

.

.

25

F004

F342

24

.

.

.

.

.

.

21

22

19

20

.

F341

.

F029

23

.

F093

.

.

F342

F004

11

12 F029

14

.

F236

.

F005

F034

.

.

13

.

8

.

F442

.

10

9

F004

.

F004

.

F091

F034

.

.

.

F091

.

F009

F004

.

.

16

.

17

.

18

15

F005

.

F060 5

.

6

F236

F009

F049

<15°

F009

.

F009

5

.

17 16

4

.

F023

.

F613

.

F246

7

.

F023

.

F613

3

F009

9804-1

9804-1

.

2

Refer to

Chassis Assembly

Beginning S/N 154593

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

5

advertisement

Related manuals