Chassis Assembly. Walker H37i

Add to My manuals
24 Pages

advertisement

Chassis Assembly. Walker H37i | Manualzz

6

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

Chassis Assembly

1 2046-1 Gas Tank Mount, LH

2 2301 Debris Shield

(Includes Items # F004 & F031)

3 2301-8 Debris Guard

4 2301-9 Back Up Plate

5 2300-15 Chassis Frame

6 2046 Gas Tank Mount

7

4102-2 Body Guide, Lower

8 2325-8 Belt Guide

Tail Wheel Assembly

9 5830 Grease Fitting

10 2201-2 Fiberglide Thrust Washer

11 2201-3 Fiberglide Bearing (1-5/8)

12 5830-4 Grease Fitting (90 Deg.)

13 2201-4 Washer (2-1/4 x 7/16 x 1/4 Thk)

14 8769-8 Dust Cap, Deck Caster

15 8769-6 Bearing Cone (1 " ID)

16 8769-5 Bearing Cup (2 x 1-5/8)

17 2300-10 Tail Wheel Pivot

(Includes Items # 9, 11, 12 & 16)

18 8769-7 Seal

19 2770

20 8039

Caster Wheel Fork

Nut, Wheel Axle

21 8038-1 Spacer, Wheel Axle

(.750 ID x 1.125 OD)

22 8768-2 Seal, Reverse Lip

23 8037 Bearing Cone (3/4 ID)

24 8035-1 Wheel & Tire (13 x 4.50-6)

25 7038

(W/Bearing Race)

Wheel Axle (3/4 x 5-9/16)

4

4

2

2

2

2

2

2

4

4

1

2

1

2

1

2

2

CHASSIS ASSEMBLY

NO.

REQ’D

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

Deck Support Arm & Hitch Assemblies

26 2300-9 Deck Arm Support Mount

27 6840-1 Support Arm Bushing (2-1/16)

28 5830-1 5/16-24 4" Grease Fitting

29 2775 Lynch Pin (5/16 x 1-1/4)

30 2431-2 Deck Support Arm, LH (Includes Item # 28) 1

31 2430-2 Deck Support Arm, RH (Includes Item # 28) 1

2

2

1

2

Fasteners

F344

F348

F390

F430

F446

F477

F639

F004

F009

F031

F034

F205

F218

F219

F256

1/4-20 Keps Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 1/4 Set Screw (Knurl Point)

7/16 Split Lock Washer

7/16-14 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

7/16 SAE Washer

3/4-16 Slotted Hex Nut

1/8 x 1-1/2 Cotter Pin

1/4-20 x 7/8 Carriage Bolt

7/16-20 ESNA Nut

7/16-20 x 3-1/2 Grd 8 Bolt

1/4-20 x 5/8 Carriage Bolt

Belleville Washer (1.5 x .755 x .072)

2

2

2

4

2

2

2

5

1

2

5

12

8

6

8

Beginning S/N 154593

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

.

CHASSIS ASSEMBLY

Refer to

Front & Rear

Body Assemblies

<15°

.

.

7

.

F477

.

F004

.

F031

.

8

.

F034

.

.

29

6 F004

9804-1

.

28

5

.

F390

.

.

.

4

3

F004

F446

F034

.

27

.

31

.

.

26

29

F009

.

F430

F009

.

30

F430

28

.

27

.

F009

9804-1

F004

F009

F034

F446

.

F031

.

9

.

F034

.

F219

.

12

.

11

.

10

.

13

10

11

.

.

19

.

1

F219

F218

.

F205

.

.

.

.

20

21

22

23

9

.

2

.

.

.

.

.

F256

16

15

18

.

F218

.

14

.

F344

F348

F639

15

16

17

F218

F219

.

24

23

22

.

25

Beginning S/N 154593

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

7

advertisement

Related manuals