Main Component Power Transmission. Walker H37i

Add to My manuals
24 Pages

advertisement

Main Component Power Transmission. Walker H37i | Manualzz

8

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

PTO Drive Assembly

1 4850 Handle Grip, Black

2 2358-1 Clutch Lever

(Includes Items # 1 & 3)

3 5830-3 Grease Fitting (45 Deg.)

4 4303-7 Clutch Actuator Bolt (5/16)

5 2306-2 Oilite Flanged Bushing

6 5830 Grease Fitting

7 2325-7 Clutch Arm (Includes Items # 5 & 6)

8 5221-1 Extension Spring (3/4 x 5)

9 2358-11 Clutch Actuator

10 5214-13 Ball Joint (3/8)

11 2011-12 Flex Coupling Guard

12 2358-9 Clutch Pivot Base

13 2358-8 Adjustor Brace

14 2302-16 Right Hand Shoe

15 2302-3 Left Hand Shoe

16 7775-6 Wire Lock Pin (2-1/2")

17 2349-16 Bearing Mount

18 2406-5 Spacer

19

20

21

2236-5

2359-1

7775-8

PTO Pulley (4.5/AAA)

Brake Band / Guard Mount

Wire Lock Pin (4")

22 2302-5 PTO Shoe

23 7275-9 Quick Coupler Installation Tool **

24 7275-16 Universal Joint Tube Assembly / Spline 1

25 2274-10 PTO Drive Shaft Assembly

26 2302-6 Shoe Mount, LH

27 2302-17 Upper Shoe, LH

28 2358-7 Clutch / Pivot Stop

29 7523-2 Clevis Pin W/Hole (1/4 x 5/8)

30 4359-2 Brake Band Link, Rear

31 8304 Brake Band (14-1/2)

32 4359-1 Brake Band Link, Front

33 2410-2 Drive Shaft

34 2265 Bearing (20mm)

35 2406-7 Pivot Shaft Spacer

36 2236-1 Idler Pulley (4.5/AAA)

37 2230 Engine PTO Belt / Set (3)

38 2236-6 Pulley (Includes Items # F149 & F171) 1

2

1

4

1

39 2236-4 Idler Pulley Shaft

40 7201-3 Fiberglide Bearing

41 7201-9 Inner Race (5.324)

42 2359-3 Clutch Idler Arm

(Includes Items # 3 & 40)

43 2349-6 Flanged Bearing

44 2358-12 Fiberglide Bushing

45 7201-2 Fiberglide Bearing 1/2"

46 7377

47 7378

48 5214-2 Ball Joint (5/16-24) (Nylon Lined)

49 7226

50 7380

Plastic Washer (1 x .438 x .025)

Pivot Bearing (7/16 x 9/16)

Compression Spring (3/4 x 2-1/2)

Knuckle Joint

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

*

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

F241

F298

F350

F389

F431

F435

F450

F452

F171

F178

F182

F183

F211

F217

F218

F219

F473

F476

F484

F551

F576

F581

F651

F069

F091

F104

F120

F146

F149

F168

F170

F031

F034

F035

F039

F051

F058

F060

F061

Fasteners

F004

F005

F009

F010

F012

F013

F014

F019

F020

F029

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

5/16-24 ESNA Nut

3/8-16 Keps Nut

3/8-16 Whiz Locknut

3/8-16 ESNA Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Wing Nut

5/16-18 ESNA Nut

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

3/8 SAE Washer

1/4 Wave Spring Washer

AN960516 Washer

1/4 Star Lock Washer

3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin

5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 3/4 PFH Bolt

AN960416 Washer

1/4-20 Jam Nut

1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/2 Key

5/16 Split Lock Washer 1

5/16 x 1 x 7/64 Flat Washer (Zinc Plate) 1

5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw

1/4 x 1 Fender Washer

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

2

1

2

2

6

1

7

9

1

1

1

1

1

2

14

1

5

1

1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer

.312 x .700 x .074 Washer

1/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt

7/16-14 Hex Nut

7/16 Split Lock Washer

7/16-14 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

.375 x .875 x .10 Washer

3/8-24 Jam Nut

1/4-20 LP Nylock

3/8-16 x 2-3/4 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 3-1/2 Hex Bolt

1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/4 Key

Washer 5/8 x 1-3/4 x 1/4

5/8-18 Nylon Locknut

5/16-18 x 5 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 6-1/2 Hex Bolt

Washer .380 ID x 1.0 OD x .120

5/16-18 Flange Top Lock Nut

3/8-16 ESNA Wing Nut

1/4-20 x 1-1/4" Carriage Bolt

5/16-18 x 5/8 Carriage Bolt Grd 2

2

4

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

4

5

1

1

2

2

2

1

2

* Service Part Only

** The Quick Coupler Installation Tool is used to assist the installation of the Quick Coupler Tube and PTO Shaft connec tion by holding the disconnect ring in the retracted position when joined to the tractor spline shaft on the PTO Drive Shaft.

Beginning S/N 154593

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION

.

1

.

F389

F484

.

.

F009

34

.

36

.

.

.

2

.

.

39

34

38

49

.

3

.

50

F060

F060

F010

48

.

F484

.

.

F171

.

.

3

.

F004

.

.

4

F473

.

5

.

6

.

F013

.

7

.

8

.

F051

F051

Refer to

Engine Group

.

10

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

5

.

47

46

46

F178

F061

F029

.

9

.

.

.

F298

.

.

F183 45 44

F183

F035

F034

F009

F034

.

F039

.

F012

.

F241

F009

F014

.

.

12

10

F298

.

F551

.

13

.

F020

.

14

.

F576

.

F034

.

F651

8600-

.

.

F149

34

.

41

.

F435

.

.

33

3

35

34

.

.

42

F005

F034

.

F211 F034

.

43

.

.

.

F146

.

.

.

29

.

.

F069

28

.

40

F013

F350

.

32 .

F182

30

F104

F009

F350

31

Refer to

Hydrostatic Ground

Drive Assemblies

F004

F009

F581

F476

.

.

F019

.

F120

.

.

.

.

F218

F217

27

.

F350

F031

F120

26

36

F170

17

F219

.

11

F551

F031

.

F058

.

15

F058

F031

Refer to

Hydrostatic Ground

Drive Assemblies

.

16

F091

F168

37

.

F035

.

18

Refer to

Chassis Assembly

F034

F035

F009

.

.

.

F009

.

25

.

.

19

F435

F450

F452

.

.

24

F120

F009

20

.

F120

.

23

.

F431

.

22

F350

21

Beginning S/N 154593

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

9

advertisement

Related manuals