Engine Group. Walker H37i

Add to My manuals
24 Pages

advertisement

Engine Group. Walker H37i | Manualzz

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

ENGINE GROUP

NO.

REQ’D

Fuel Tank Assembly

1 5082-4 2-1/4 Ratchet Fuel Cap (EPA)

2 8055-2 Fuel Tank Gauge

3 8043-8 Roll Over Valve

4 5977-7 Roll Over Grommet (.900 x 1-1/2)

5 5083-8 Tank Tube (13")

6 5879-3 Hose Clamp (1/2)

7 M111

8 M113

Fuel Line (1/4 x 32")

Fuel Line (3/16 x 29")

9 5083-1 Bushing, Rubber (Fits 5083)

10 5975-3 Cable Tie (50# x 7")

11 8043-6 Connector “Y”

12 M111 Fuel Line (1/4 x 14")

Fuel Filter (Briggs & Stratton) 13 NS

14 4011-4 Female Cap (9/16-18)

15 4011-3 Metric Elbow (14 x 1.5 MM)

16 M111

17 M113

Fuel Line (1/4 x 12")

Fuel Line (3/16 x 11")

18 8055-1 Fuel Tank, 4.7 Gallon, Gas (Black)

(Includes Items # 2-5, 9, 19 & 20)

19 5086-7 Hose (1/4 x 6)

20 5020-2 Fuel Filter, In Tank

21 2010-3 Fuel Valve

Engine Assembly

22 NS

23 NS

Air Cleaner Cartridge (Briggs & Stratton) 1

Safety Filter Insert (Briggs & Stratton)

24 NS 37 HP Engine, EFI (Briggs & Stratton)

25

2013-16 Muffler Guard, RH

1

26

2013-17 Muffler Guard

27

2013-15 Muffler Guard, LH

28 2014 Shaft Cover

1

1

1

1

*

1 **

1

1

1

1

1

**

**

2

4

1

2

2

2

2

2

7

1

1

**

**

2

2

2

1

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

Throttle Assembly

29 4109-5 Control Cable (71")

30 5108-1 Control Lever, Throttle / Choke

31 5108-5 Throttle Control Knob, Red

32 5108-11 Friction Washer (.062)

33 7108 Control Assembly

(Includes Items # 30, 32, 34-36 & F201)

4108-5 Throttle Control and Cable Assembly

(Includes Items # 29-32, 34-37, F002,

F005, F050, F164 & F201)

34 5108-8 Control Bracket

35 5108-10 Friction Washer (.125)

36 5108-7 Control Lock Tab

37 5172

1

1

1

Bearing, Delrin (.250 ID x .375 OD x .250) 1

1

1

1

1

1

*

Fasteners

F164

F168

F184

F185

F198

F201

F388

F597

F598

F002

F005

F013

F025

F044

F050

F051

F106

10-24 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

3/8-16 Whiz Locknut

10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS

5/16-24 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

1/4 SAE Washer

3/8 SAE Washer

3/8-16 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

10-24 x 1/4 x 3/8 SHL Bolt

5/16 Split Lock Washer

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt, SS

1/4 Internal Star Lock Washer, SS

.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS

1/4 Belleville Spring Washer

3/8-16 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt

M6 x 1 x 20 Set Screw, SS

M6 Keps Nut

* Service Part Only

** Required hose specifications:

M111 - 1/4" ID fuel/oil/vapor hose (Gates 4219-0103 or equivalent)

M113 - 3/16" ID fuel/oil/vapor hose (Gates 4219-0093 or equivalent)

4

2

2

2

2

4

4

1

2

4

2

2

1

6

6

7

1

10

Beginning S/N 154593

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

ENGINE GROUP

.

.

F184

F185

18

.

1

.

2

.

3

.

5

.

.

4

.

9

.

6

.

7

.

8

.

.

20

F185

19

F184

10

10

.

F164

.

37

.

.

36

35

F002

34

.

F050

.

F005

.

F201

.

30

.

31

.

32

.

F002 F025

.

33

9804-1

6

.

.

22

.

24

.

23

.

F013

.

F002

.

26

.

.

.

F025

.

25

.

F598

.

F013

F106

.

.

F168F044

.

F002

F106

28

.

27

.

10

11

12

.

6 21

.

29

.

.

6

13

10

.

.

15

14

6

Refer to

Hydrostatic Ground

Drive Assemblies

F184

F185

18

1

.

17

2

.

16

3

6

5

4

9

20

F185

19

F184

F025

9804-1

Refer to

Chassis Assembly

.

.

F051

F388

Beginning S/N 154593

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

11

advertisement

Related manuals