Hydrostatic Ground Drive Assemblies. Walker H37i

Add to My manuals
24 Pages

advertisement

Hydrostatic Ground Drive Assemblies. Walker H37i | Manualzz

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

HYDROSTATIC GROUND DRIVE ASSEMBLIES

DESCRIPTION

Parking Brake Assembly

1 2358-6 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Stud

2 2300-20 Parking Brake Hydro Mount, RH

3 5103-2 Pivot Bushing (5/16 ID)

4 2406-3 Parking Brake Actuator Tube

5 5222 Extension Spring (1/2 x 3-1/4)

Clevis (3/8) 6 2280

7 2406-4 Clevis Pin (5/16 x 1-1/8)

8 8655-4 Clevis Pin (5/16 x 3/4)

9 2406-14 Brake Actuator Pull

10 4407-4 Bow Tie Cotter Pin

11 5830 Grease Fitting

12 7406-1 Handle Grip, Red

13 2406-15 Parking Brake Lever / Idler Mount

(Includes Items # 11 & 12)

14 2406-5 Spacer

15 2300-1 Parking Brake Hydro Mount, LH

16 5281-5 Clevis Pin (1/4 x 0.80)

17 2406-10 Parking Brake Rod

18 5665-1 Compression Spring (2-1/2)

19 5463 Steering Lever Actuator

Transaxle Reservoir Assemblies

20 2025-17 Straight Thread Hose Fitting

21 5879-4 Hose Clamp (7/16)

22 M111 Hose (1/4 x 6-1/2")

23 5879-3 Hose Clamp (1/2)

24 8043-9 1/4 x 1/4 x 1/4 Tee

25 M111

26 5832

Hose (1/4 x 6-1/4")

Cable Clamp (1/2)

27 2025-19 Hose Channel

28 M111 Hose (1/4 x 15")

29 2024-1 Oil Expansion Reservoir (1 Qt.)

30 2025-23 Reservoir Mount

31 2025-22 Cross Member Bracket

Ground Drive Assemblies

32 2028-8 Lockout Arm, RH

33 2248-1 Ground Drive Belt

34 4245 Idler Pulley (3/A)

35 4349-12 Flanged Bearing (1")

36 2240-2 Drive Pulley (Includes Item # F171)

37 5841 Retainer Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4)

38 5830-3 Grease Fitting (45 Deg.)

39 2349-14 Transmission Belt Tensioner

(Includes Items # 38 & 40)

40 7201-3 Fiberglide Bearing

41 7201-4 Inner Race (1-1/2)

42 6325-3 Spacer Bushing (9/16)

43 5146 10mm Ball Stud

44 2215-6 Pressure Dampener

45 2028-7 Lockout Arm, LH

46 9430-1 Spacer Tube

NO.

REQ’D

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

1

4

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

4

2

2

1

1

1

1

*

*

*

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

5

1

2

2

1

1

2

2

NO.

REQ’D

47 2026-6 Hydro-Gear ® Oil Filter (52114)

48 2349-15 Idler Mount

49 2025-41 Hydro-Gear ZT3400, LH

50 2026-41 Hydro-Gear ZT3400, RH

Wheel Assembly

51 2071

PTO Coupler

Wheel & Tire (22 x 10.50-12)

52 2351-17 Flex Coupler Half (1" Bore)

(Includes Items # F171 & F435)

53 2351-1 Rubber Iso Coupler

54 2351-18 Inner Flex Coupler Half

55 2351-15 Flex Coupler Half (1-1/8" Bore)

(Includes Items # F171 & F435)

Fasteners

F182

F183

F231

F336

F350

F388

F434

F435

F481

F042

F049

F050

F051

F052

F108

F151

F171

F025

F029

F031

F032

F034

F035

F039

F040

F002

F004

F005

F009

F010

F012

F013

F015

10-24 Keps Nut

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

5/16-24 ESNA Nut

3/8-16 Keps Nut

3/8-16 Whiz Locknut

1/2-20 Wheel Lug Nut

10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt

5/16 SAE Washer

1/4 SAE Washer

3/8 SAE Washer

5/16 Ext. Star Lock Washer

3/8-16 x 2 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 7/8 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw

1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer

.312 x .700 x .074 Washer

1/4 x 3/4 Woodruff Key (#806)

3/8-16 Jam Nut

1/4-20 LP Nylock

3/8-16 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3-1/2 Hex Bolt

1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/4 Key

Washer 5/16 x 1 x .125

* Required hose specifications:

M111 - 1/4" ID fuel/oil/vapor hose (Gates 4219-0103 or equivalent)

2

1

4

2

2

4

12

1

1

4

3

12

1

2

6

2

2

1

1

18

1

2

1

3

2

3

1

7

8

2

4

4

17

3

2

1

1

2

1

6

1

1

12

Beginning S/N 154593

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

HYDROSTATIC GROUND DRIVE ASSEMBLIES

.

F032

.

F050

.

29

.

30

.

31

.

F005

.

F029

F005

.

F151

F034

.

5

F009 1

Refer to

Electrcial

Assembly

17

.

.

F009

.

6

16

.

F009

F336

.

7 .

F009

.

2

F009

.

3

.

18

19

F182

F010

F350

.

.

.

.

F182

10

16

.

.

.

F183

.

10

.

12

.

11

.

13

.

F034

.

F013

.

.

14

F035

50

.

4

F388

F183

.

20 .

21

.

10

3

F009

17 F034

15

1

F009

18

19

F010

.

25

.

.

.

23 24

23

22

.

F388

.

32

49

F009

F388

F034

.

.

F013

F013

F182

F012

48

.

.

23

28

.

26

.

F031

23

.

F025

F031

F012

10

26

21

20

26

.

F002

F004

.

27

F002

.

F002

.

36

Refer to

Main Component

Power Transmission

.

F231

.

F171

.

F004

.

F013

33 34

.

35

F388

.

F039

.

.

F051

F040

.

4041

.

40

.

.

39

38 37

.

F042

.

.

.

.

.

45

10

F049

43 44

43

F013

F182

F013

52

F171

F009

.

F108

.

42

F034

F052

F481

.

53

34

F051

.

.

.

47

F052

Refer to

Engine Group

53

F052

54

.

F171

.

F034

.

F052

F481

.

F435

55

F171

F481

F034

F481

F034

F009

9804-1

F012

9804-1

Refer to

Chassis Assembly

F009

.

46

F009

51

.

F434

51

.

F015

Beginning S/N 154593

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

13

advertisement

Related manuals