Electrical Assembly. Walker H37i

Add to My manuals
24 Pages

advertisement

Electrical Assembly. Walker H37i | Manualzz

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY

NO.

REQ’D

Electrical Assembly

1 8960-15 Ignition Switch W/Keys

2 7854

(Includes Items # 2, 3 & F349)

Plastic Tip, Red

3 8960-3 Key Set W/Umbrella

4 7941-3 Boot, Circuit Breaker

5 7941-7 Circuit Breaker (20 Amp)

1

6 8990-1 Hourmeter (Global)

7 8996-9 Red Indicator Light Assembly

8 8536-2 Warning Horn Assembly

9 6105-3 Harness Clip

10 5977-3 Grommet (9/16)

11 2103-8 Adapter Harness

12 6942 Relay Switch 20/40 Amp (NC) 3

13 7948-6 Time Delay Module (.5 Second Delay) 1

1

1

1

3

1

3

1

1

1

1

14 7948-5 Time Delay Harness

15 5941-2 Safety Switch (NO)

16 7833 Cable Clamp (7/8 x 1/4)

17 2940-9 Ground Wire (8")

18 4011-7 Oil Temperature Sensor

19 2940-21 Oil Temperature Sensor Extension Wire 1

1

20 2940-20 Wire Adapter

21 2940-3 Battery Cable (14")

2

1

1

1

22

23

8404-8

7938

Plastic Cover, Red

Lead Wire, Battery Charge

(Alternator to Starter)

2

1

1

1

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

24 2940-2 Battery Cable (22")

25 8941

27 5932

28 NS

Circuit Breaker (30 Amp)

(Auto Reset/Sealed)

26 5975-1 Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")

29 5839

30 5933

31 5844

32 5833

Battery Terminal Insl., Blk (-)

Battery (12V/350 CCA/Dry/SP-40)

Hook Bolt

Battery Terminal Insl., Red (+)

Battery Hold-Down Bar

Cable Clamp (1/4)

33 2940-19 Wire Harness

34 5942-4 Safety Switch (NO)

35 5942-5 Safety Switch (NO)

Fasteners

F002 10-24 Keps Nut

F004 1/4-20 Keps Nut

F009 5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

F019 1/4-20 ESNA Wing Nut

F026 10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS

F031 1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

F034 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

F050 1/4 SAE Washer

F182 1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer

F232 10-32 Keps Nut

F349 Washer .835 ID 1.122 OD, SS

NO.

REQ’D

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

14

2

1

2

14

2

1

2

2

2

1

16

Beginning S/N 154593

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY

.

2

.

3

.

F349

Refer to

Front & Rear

Body Assemblies

.

Refer to

Engine Group

.

1

.

10

.

.

6

D

.

.

.

4 5

1

1

.

9

B

11

E C

.

7

F

A

.

.

.

<15°

.

7

G

18

H

.

7

.

F026

.

12

.

13

GRN

19

.

8

K

J

I

.

F002

.

14

17

GRN

R

20

Q

RED/YEL BLU

P/N-7996-2

BLK

DETAIL G

DETAIL N

P/N-NS

BLK/BRN

Use only genuine

BRN

34

END VIEWS ARE SHOWN FROM BACK OF PLUG

DETAIL H

PUR/RED

PUR/RED

Walker ®

.

35

12

F002

F026

F026

Refer to

Chassis Assembly

BLU

P/N-7996-2

DETAIL O

Beginning S/N 154593

P/N-NS

DETAIL A

PUR/RED

P/N-7942-10

BLK/BRN

GRA

O

BRN

F026

PUR/RED

PUR/RED

P/N-7942-4

GRN

P/N-NS

DETAIL P

P/N-NS

replacement parts.

L

F002

9804-1

DETAIL B

DETAIL I

BRN

P

GRA

YEL/BRN

BLU/GRN

.

M

.

F026

15

N

9804-1

16

F026

F026

F002

.

16

F002

.

F009

.

.

21

.

22

25

.

F034

F026

.

F002

F232

23

24

33

32

F002

F002

.

F004 F050

.

26

.

F019

.

F182

.

31

.

F004

F050

.

.

27

26

.

.

30

DETAIL C

BLK

29

P/N-7942-4

28

GRN

DETAIL J

WHT

RED

P/N-7942-5 GRN

DETAIL Q

P/N-NS

BLU BLU

WHT WHT

P/N-NS

DETAIL K

YEL/BRN

.

DETAIL D

F031

ORG

YEL

RED

DETAIL E

WHT

P/N-5940-2

BLU

BLU/GRN

PUR/RED

PUR/RED

P/N-7942-4

PUR

P/N-7942-4

DETAIL L

ORG

YEL

P/N-7942-5

PUR/RED

PUR/RED

DETAIL R

YEL/BRN GRN

YEL/BRN

GRN/BLU

BLK

PUR/RED

PUR/RED

PUR

RED/YEL

PUR/RED

P/N-7942-5

WHT GRN/BLU

P/N-NS

BLU

GRA

DETAIL F

PUR/RED GRN

P/N-7942-4

DETAIL M

WHT

GRA

P/N-8942-1

RED

WHT

WHT

BLK

P/N-5940-2

17

BRN

BRN

advertisement

Related manuals