Chute & Rotation Group. Simplicity SNH1730SE, 30" 16.5TP Large Frame Snowthrower (CE/Export)


Add to my manuals
29 Pages

advertisement

Chute & Rotation Group. Simplicity SNH1730SE, 30

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 1696012-02 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

8 23-Jul-2021

0010

0030

0035

0040

0050

0060

0070

0090

0140

0150

0160

0200

0230

0290

0300

0310

0320

0330

0340

0350

0360

0530

0540

0550

0560

0570

0600

0600-10

0600-20

0700

0700-10

0700-20

QTY DESCRIPTION

1728967

-----

-----

1925592

-----

7011938

1960001

1737378YP

2825094

1754926YP

1752841BH

1739309

1737962BM

1738267BM

1737941

1960715

1960694

1737379YP

1738244

1738245

5025154

1733475

Not F

1

1

1738174

1

2

1

1

1960140

1925003

1687904

709954

84003010

1687905

709955

84003010

6

1

1

3

3

1

1

3

2

2

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

PINION

SCREW, Torx Button Head, M5 x .8 x 14

WASHER, Flat, 1/4

SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 3/4

COVER, Electric Chute Rotation

RETAINER, Spout

SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Plastite, 10-14 x 5/8

SWITCH, Chute Rotation

-(

-Used Before Serial No. 2017430819) (Order 0600 When Bottom View of Switch

Terminal Pattern Matches 0090.)

TIE, Self Locking

DECAL, Hinge

DISCHARGE CHUTE

MOTOR, Chute Rotation

GEAR, Chute

BRACKET, Weld Stud

MOTOR, Chute Deflector

SCREW, Truss Head Torx, 1/4-20 x 3/4

NUT, Hex Flange, ESNA, 1/4-20

SWITCH, Chute Deflector

-( or Reproduction

WASHER, Rubber

NUT, Left Hand

WASHER, 1/4 SAE

GUARD, Chute

BRACKET, Chute Guard

GROMMET, Chute

NUT, Push, 3/16

SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 1/2

WIRE HARNESS ADAPTER KIT, CHUTE ROTATION

-(

-Used Before Serial No. 2017430819) (Order 0600-10 When Bottom View of

Switch Terminal Pattern Matches 0600.)

SWITCH, Chute Rotation

-(

-Used After Serial No. 2017430818)

HARNESS, Wire

-(

-Used Before Serial No. 2017430819)

WIRE HARNESS ADAPTER KIT, DEFLECTOR CONT

-(

-Used Before Serial No. 2017430819) (Order 0700-10 When Bottom View of

Switch Terminal Pattern Matches 0700.)

SWITCH, Deflector Control

-(

-Used After Serial No. 2017430818)

HARNESS, Wire

-(

-Used Before Serial No. 2017430819)

23-Jul-2021

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

9

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals