Handles & Controls Group. Simplicity SNH1730SE, 30" 16.5TP Large Frame Snowthrower (CE/Export)


Add to my manuals
29 Pages

advertisement

Handles & Controls Group. Simplicity SNH1730SE, 30

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 1696012-02 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

18 23-Jul-2021

0260

0265

0270

0280

0290

0300

0310

0010-31

0010-32

0100

0105

0110

0120

0130

0135

0140

0150

0010-40

0020

0030

0040

0050

0060

0070

0080

0160

0170

0180

0190

0200

0210

0230

0240

0250

0260

0010

0010-10

0010-20

0010-21

0010-22

0010-23

0010-24

0010-30

QTY DESCRIPTION

1755320

1754186

1755318

-----

-----

-----

1736180

1755319

-----

-----

7091105

1754196D

-----

703221

1737274A

1737531A

1737532A

1737687

703222

Not F

4

703065

703168

6

4

2

1

4

1

1

5

1

1

1

703059

703857

703232

703137

703588

1739783A

1739782A

1733505BM

1736360

703124

703223

-----

703412

1738124

1726317

703044

703331

703116

703224

704085

703589

2

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

4

1

4

2

2

4

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

2

4

COVER ASSEMBLY, Dash

COVER, Dash

-(Included with Ref. No. 0010)

DEFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, LH

-(Included with Ref. No. 0010)

LENS, LH

-(Included with Ref. No. 0010-10)

DEFLECTOR, LH

-(Included with Ref. No. 0010-10)

LAMP, LED, 12VAC (1156)

-(Included with Ref. No. 0010-10 & 0010-30)

SOCKET, With Gasket

-(Included with Ref. No. 0010-10 & 0010-30)

DEFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, RH

-(Included with Ref. No. 0010)

LENS, RH

-(Included with Ref. No. 0010-30)

DEFLECTOR, RH

-(Included with Ref. No. 0010-30)

SCREW, Hex Washer HEad, #10-16 x 1/2

COVER PANEL, Red

SCREW, Pan Head Torx, 1/4-20 x 3/4

CABLE & SPRING ASSEMBLY or Reproduction

HANDLE, Upper, RH

HANDLE, Upper, LH

BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4, GR 5

NUT, Hex Keps, 5/16-18

SCREW, Hex Washer Head, #10-16 x 1/2

KNOB, Wing, 5/16-18

BOLT, 5/16-18 x 2-1/4, Carriage, Curved Head

BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 2

BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 2 3/4

NUT, Nylock, 1/4-20

SPACER, 1/4 ID x 3/8 OD x .33"

CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4, GR5

LEVER, Clutch, RH

LEVER, Clutch, LH

BRACKET, Pivot, Free Hand

ROD, Hold Down

SPACER, 1/4 x .118

SPACER, Stepped

BOLT, Shoulder, 1/4 x 1.45

NUT, Nylock, #10-24

GRIP, Heated

-(Used on Domestic Models)

GRIP

-(Used on Export models)

SCREW, #6-20 X .380, Self-Drill Pan HD, Zinc/Clear

-(Was 80003472)

NUT, 5/16-24, GR5

WASHER, Splitlock, 5/16

BALL JOINT, Quick Release

ROD, Speed Control

CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 2, GR5

19

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

23-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 1696012-02 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

20 23-Jul-2021

0580

0610

0620

0640

0650

0660

0700

0750

0760

0800

0810

0820

0320

0330

0340

0350

0495

0500

0510

0520

0570

0575

0390

0400

0410

0420

0430

0470

0480

0490

703409

-----

703590

1919439

1737684

1960589

1733192

703412

1736836

-----

-----

703588

703463

703185

1739500BM

7012080

1750773

1752164

1752242

1739663BM

1739664BM

1739483A

703332

1737552

703575

1737510

1737511

703134

1

1

4

3

3

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

1

1

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

3

1

1

NUT, Serrated Lock Flange, 5/16-18

SPRING

WASHER, .406

-(Was 1918266)

NUT, Hex Lock, ESNA, 3/8-16

-(Was 1919439)

BRACKET, Controls

SCREW, Phillips Head, #10-24 x 3/4

KNOB, Speed

NUT, Nylock, #10-24

ROD, Speed

ROD & SPRING ASSEMBLY

SPRING, Compression

CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4

NUT, Flange Nylock , 1/4-20

BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 X 3/4

SUPPORT, Dash

TIE, Cable

WIRING HARNESS

WIRING HARNESS, Heated Hand Grip

-(Used on Domestic Models)

SWITCH, Heated Hand Grip or Reproduction

BRACKET, Mounting, RH

BRACKET, Mounting, LH

POD, Chute Rotation

POD, Deflector Control

BRACKET, Switch, Heated Hand Grip

-(Used on Domestic Models)

WASHER, Flat, 1/4

BRACE

BOLT,1/4-20X0.750,GR5,CRRG,SQ,ZINC/CLEAR

CABLE, STEERING CONTROL

CABLE, TRACTION DRIVE

BOLT, 10-24 x 1-1/2

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

21 23-Jul-2021

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals