Discharge Chute Group. Simplicity 18-2829-30, 29" Sno Flake Dual Stage Snowthrower (2009)


Add to my manuals
25 Pages

advertisement

Discharge Chute Group. Simplicity 18-2829-30, 29

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 1695751 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

10 23-Jul-2021

0250

0260

0270

0280

0290

0300

0310

0320

0330

0360

0370

0380

0100

0120

0130

0160

0170

0180

0200

0210

0220

0230

0240

0460

0470

0480

0490

0510

0530

0540

0550

0560

0570

0390

0400

0410

0420

0430

0440

0450

QTY DESCRIPTION

1736379HYP

1736038YP

1960715SM

002X97MA

1735767YP

2860210SM

1733026SM

1732412SM

1960684SM 4

1734423ASM 1

1922127SM 2

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1738020YP

1734439SM

2860210SM

1501293MA

1960762SM

1734542SM

1736195AYP

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

CHUTE ASEMBLY

GEAR / CHUTE SUPPORT

SCREW, Truss Head Torx, 1/4-20 x 3/4

BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2

GUIDE, Chute Ring

WASHER, Nylon

WASHER, 1/2

BOLT, Shoulder, 5/16-18 x 5/8

NUT, Hex Keps, Conical Washer, 5/16-18

SUPPORT, Gear Crank

SCREW, Hex Head Cap, 5/16-18 x 1 3/4

-(Grade 5)

SUPPORT, Worm

WORM, Chute, Left

WASHER, Nylon

PIN, Hair

NUT, Hex Lock, Jam Esna Light, 3/8-24

WASHER, Cup, 3/8

CHUTE SUPPORT

1734442SM

1935048SM

1928698SM

1501260MA

7091530SM

703463

Not F

8

1701011SM

1960093SM

1

2

1

1714084SM 1

1

1

1

1

4

COVER, Gears

NUT, Hex Flange, Two Way Lock, 5/16-18 or Reproduction

KNOB, Wing, 5/16-18

BOLT, Carriage, Hex Flange Head, 1/4-20 x 3/4

-(Grade 5)

NUT, Flange Nylock , 1/4-20

BOLT, Carriage.25-20 x 3/4

TIE, Self Locking

NUT, Push, For 3/8 Stud

KNOB, Spinner

1735661YP

1735660YP

578060MA

578063MA

579493MA

1733611SM

578309MA

1733475SM

1737683AYP

1738174YP

1960140SM

1925003SM

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

CRANK, Chute Handle

ROD AND YOKE

PIN, Universal Joint

BLOCK, Universal Pivot

PIN, Cotter

YOKE & TUBE, Chute

PIN, Clevis

GUARD, Chute

BRACKET, Chute Guard

GROMMET, Chute Guard Bracket

NUT, Push, For 1/8 Stud

SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 1/2

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

11 23-Jul-2021

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals

advertisement