Traction Drive Group. Simplicity 18-2829-30, 29" Sno Flake Dual Stage Snowthrower (2009)


Add to my manuals
25 Pages

advertisement

Traction Drive Group. Simplicity 18-2829-30, 29

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 1695751 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

20 23-Jul-2021

0210

0230

0240

0250

0260

0270

0280

0300

0130

0140

0150

0160

0170

0180

0190

0200

0310

0320

0330

0340

0350

0360

0370

0380

0400

0420

0010

0020

0030

0040

0050

0060

0070

0080

0090

0100

0110

0120

0440

0460

0470

0480

0490

0500

0510

0520

0530

QTY DESCRIPTION

579851MA

579850MA

579858MA

1924856SM

579868MA

11X30MA

165X112MA

1960027SM

1501092YZMA 1

337029MA 1

1501435MA

1921959SM

1

3

3

2

1

5

1

8

1

4

1928372SM

1733326SM

15X114MA 1

1501057YZMA 1

3

1

1501158MA

1501115MA

1501110YZMA 1

579944MA 1

1

1

1502084YZMA 1

1502032MA 1

1501102MA

53263MA

1

3

1736396YP Not F 3

1502097YZMA 1

1502024MA 1

1501623MA 1

1501619MA

352X3MA

1501114MA 1

1501618YZMA 1

1

5

1664847SM

1501620MA

1960061SM 1

1502030YZMA 2

2

1

1928352SM

1921965SM

4

4

579863MA

1920397SM

1922837SM

579860MA 1

1501059YZMA 1

1501122MA 1

1927428SM

1502040MA

1502047MA

4

1

1

4

1

1

CHAIN, Roller, 19

RETAINER, Bearing

WASHER.502-0.75-.06 FLT

SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 1/2

CHAIN, Roller, 18

RETAINER, Ring, 7/16

SPRING, Extension

WASHER, 1/2

AXLE, Swing Plate

HUB,Friction Wheel and Bearing

WHEEL, Friction

CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 5/8

-(Grade 5)

NUT, Hex Keps, 1/4-20

RING, Retaining

NUT, Flange Lock, 3/8-24

PLATE, Swinging

SPACER, Friction Pulley

FRICTION PULLEY ASSEMBLY

SPEED SELECTOR

BEARING, Flange or Reproduction

SHAFT AND SPROCKET ASSEMBLY

SPROCKET, Set 33>7

BEARING, Ball

RETAINER, Bearing, Flanged

AXLE / WASHER

PIN, Axle, Steerable

SPROCKET, 30T, Steer

CLUTCH, Auto Lock Steer

SCREW, Socket Head, #10-24 x 1/2

BEARING, Axle

BRACKET, Axle Support

SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4

COLLAR, LOCKING

WASHER- 3/4

BRACKET, Support

NUT, Hex Flange, 3/8-16

CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 3/4

-(Grade 5)

BEARING, Ball

NUT, Hex Lock, Esna Light, 1/4-20

CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2

-(Grade 5)

SPOOL CABLE, Auger Control

BRACKET, Cable Spool

CABLE, Front Drive, Lower All

SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 3/8

SHAFT, Axle Spline

BUSHING

21

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

23-Jul-2021

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals

advertisement