Chute Rotation Group - Remote. Simplicity BSS822E, B&S 8TP 22" Single Stage Snowthrower (Export) (2014)

Add to my manuals
25 Pages

advertisement

Chute Rotation Group - Remote. Simplicity BSS822E, B&S 8TP 22

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 1696252-01 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

10 18-Dec-2021

0110

0120

0130

0140

0200

0210

0220

0230

0240

0250

0260

0270

0280

0010

0020

0030

0040

0050

0055

0060

0070

0080

0090

0100

QTY DESCRIPTION

703054

-----

706509

708695

704209

708699

708698

708697

708696

707849

1739123YP

1739364YP

1739365YP

7091081SM

1739754YP

709524

1738955YP

7100225YP

1739976YP

1750447YP

1687864

708735

706516

7091081SM Not F

2

5

1

1

4

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

8

3

3

1

1

1

1

GEAR, Chute Rotation

PLATE, Chute Mounting

RETAINER, Chute Gear

SCREW, 1/4-15X3/4, Self-Tapping, BZ

CHUTE ROTATION ASSEMBLY, Remote

GEAR, Spur, Remote Chute Rotation Output Shaft

GEAR, Chute Rotation

SCREW, #8-16, Pan Head Torxplus Recessed, Twin Helix

DECAL, Chute Rotation (Remote Models Only)

SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Trilob, 1/4-20 x 1/2

KIT, Chute Rotation

-(Item 0100 Includes items 0110, 0120, 0130, 0140, 0200, 0210, 0220, 0230,

0240, 0250, 0260, 0270 and 0280.)

SCREW, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-20 x 5/8

RETAINER, Chute

GEAR

PLATE, Chute Rotation

SCREW, #8-16X5/8, Torx, RH Twin Helix, ZC/CL

WASHER, Flat 7/16

HOLD DOWN, Gear

GEAR, Quick Chute Assembly or Reproduction

CHIMNEY

-Used with Service Kit 1687864

COVER, Chute Rotation Moisture

SCREW, Hi-Low, 1/4-15 x 1

SCREW, 1/4-15X3/4, Self-Tapping, BZ

-(Chimney Mounting)

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

11 18-Dec-2021

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals

Download PDF

advertisement