Rear Body Assembly. Walker B27i

Add to My manuals
24 Pages

advertisement

Rear Body Assembly. Walker B27i | Manualzz

REAR BODY ASSEMBLY

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

Utility Bed Option

1

8650-13 Bed Liner (19-1/4 x 22)

2 4650-2 Utility Bed (Includes Items # 1 & 3)

3 M112 Edge Molding (17-5/8")

Rear Body Assembly

4 4105-7 Rear Body

5 5145-4 Gas Spring Assembly

6 4013-6 Muffler Guard

7 5146 10mm Ball Stud

8 4013-9 Body Pivot Plate

9 4013-7 Muffler Guard, LH

10

4013-8 Muffler Guard, RH

11 7844 Rubber Bumper (1.25 x .250)

12 4104-12 Body Support

13 4104-11 Rear Body Support

14 4104-14 Rear Body Cross Brace

15 4104-13 Body Support Brace

NO.

REQ’D

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

*

1

1

1

*

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

Fasteners

F004

F009

F029

F034

F093

F226

F504

F551

F582

F643

F645

1/4-20 Keps Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 7/8 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 Whiz Locknut

5/16-18 Flange Top Lock Nut

Washer 5/16 x 7/8 x .125

1/4-20 x 3/4 Carriage Bolt Flat Head

5/16-18 x 1-1/8 Hex Bolt

* Tractors with serial numbers 158815-163877 have an early style of rear body/utility bed and rear body cross brace that is incompatible with the current components. If replacing the rear body or utility bed for these tractors, a new rear body brace

(P/N 4104-14) must also be ordered.

2

4

2

2

10

11

10

7

4

2

2

6

Model B27i Beginning S/N 172977

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

.

.

.

.

F645 F582

REAR BODY ASSEMBLY

.

1

.

2

.

F093

9804-1

3

.

12

.

11

F009

F582

F645

.

F226

.

.

4

.

F551

8600-5

7

.

11

.

F009

.

F009

15

F009

.

10

F029

.

F034

F004

.

14

.

F643

F582

F029

.

5

7

F004

.

8

.

F551

F582

F004

.

F504

F551

F504

F551 8

F551

.

F029

F029

F009

.

9

F004

F029

F009 7

F226

F004

F582

F004

F643

13

.

6

F029

F034

9804-1

F034

Refer to

Body / Chassis Assembly

Model B27i Beginning S/N 172977

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

7

advertisement

Related manuals