Steering Control Assemblies. Walker B27i

Add to My manuals
24 Pages

advertisement

Steering Control Assemblies. Walker B27i | Manualzz

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

STEERING CONTROL ASSEMBLIES

NO.

REQ’D

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

Steering Lever & FSC Assemblies

1 5850-2 Handle Grip, Foam (5-1/2)

2 4170-2 FSC Lever

3 4219-1 Extension Spring

4 4170-3 FSC Linkage

5 5830

6 5146

Grease Fitting

10mm Ball Stud

7 4199-4 Steering Lever Dampener Assembly

8 8201-3 Fiberglide Bearing

9 5463-4 Steering Lever Actuator

10 5665-1 Compression Spring (2-1/2)

11 2213 Control Rod (7)

12 2212-3 Seal Retainer

13 5214-2 Ball Joint (5/16-24) (Nylon Lined)

14 6212-4 Transmission Control Arm

15 4451-16 Steering Pivot Shaft W/Stop

16 6451-1 Speed Control Actuator, LH

(Includes Items # 5 & 8)

17 7201-2 Fiberglide Bearing (1/2")

18 5463-5 Steering Arm Pivot Bushing (SS)

19 5463-6 Washer 5/16 x 3/4 x .250

20 5453-10 Steering Lever Handle / Adjustable

(Includes Items # 1 & F345)

21 6452-1 Steering Lever Tube W/Tab

22 5450 D-Clip

23 5222 Extension Spring (1/2 x 3-1/4)

24 4452-6 Steering Pivot (1/4-20 x 1-5/8)

25 9704-3 Pivot Rod Bushing / Plastic

26 4142-2 FSC Friction Washer

27 5141

(1-1/2 x 1-1/32 x 1/16)

FSC Friction Washer (1-1/2 x 3/8 x 1/16) 2

28 4142-1 FSC Cam

29 6451-4 Speed Control Actuator, RH

(Includes Items # 5 & 8)

30 4451-17 FSC Friction Actuator

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

4

2

4

1

1

3

1

Fasteners

F093

F116

F146

F167

F173

F183

F188

F192

F004

F005

F008

F010

F013

F024

F035

F044

F198

F312

F345

F385

F392

F407

F551

F571

F582

F620

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

5/16-24 Keps Nut

5/16-24 ESNA Nut

3/8-16 Whiz Locknut

5/16-24 Jam Nut

5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-24 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 Jam Nut

5/16-18 Hex Nut

5/16-18 x 3/4 Carriage Bolt

.312 x .700 x .074 Washer

1/4-20 Self-Locking Nut

3/8-24 Self-Locking Nut

.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS

3/8 x 3/8 Shoulder Bolt

1/4-20 x .770 Knurled Bolt

1/4 x 1-1/4 Roll Pin

1/4-20 x 1 Set Screw, SS

Belleville Washer 3/8 x 1.187, SS

5/16-18 Flange Top Lock Nut

5/16-18 x 7/8 Carriage Bolt

Washer 5/16 x 7/8 x .125

3/8-24 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt

NO.

REQ’D

4

1

1

4

1

1

2

1

1

2

4

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

2

1

4

1

2

2

14

Model B27i Beginning S/N 172977

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

.

STEERING CONTROL ASSEMBLIES

.

.

1

2

.

F571

.

3

.

F620

.

20

1

.

F345

.

F004

21

.

F116

.

.

F173

.

.

F167

F035

30

.

.

F198

.

F188

.

F385

.

8

.

22

23

.

.

24

.

F005

.

4

.

F551

.

F551

F013

.

5

.

6

6

29

.

.

F093

F582

.

F188

.

17 18

20

1

8

F198

21

.

19

.

7

F005

.

.

F392

F146

24

22

.

.

F192

28

.

.

F407

27

.

F312

.

.

27

.

F024

.

.

F183

10

.

11

.

.

9

F010

.

F013

.

12

Refer to

Hydrostatic Ground

Drive Assemblies

.

.

F008

.

F183

.

F044 F044

F183

F008

14

13

12

F024

F010

9

10

F183

11

F013

18

17

F582

F093

F345

23

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

7 6

.

6

5

F013

8

8

16

.

15

26

25

25

F312

Model B27i Beginning S/N 172977

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

Refer to

Hydrostatic Ground

Drive Assemblies

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

15

advertisement

Related manuals