Electrical Assembly. Walker B27i

Add to My manuals
24 Pages

advertisement

Electrical Assembly. Walker B27i | Manualzz

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY

NO.

REQ’D

Electrical Assembly

1 7834-3 Wire Saddle (3 Wires)

2 6104-11 Seat Switch (NO)

3 5832 Cable Clamp (1/2)

4 8990-1 Hourmeter (Global)

5 7854 Plastic Tip, Red

6 6941-9 Relay Switch 30/40 Amp

7 8404-8 Plastic Cover, Red

8 4940-11 Jumper Wire

9 8941

10 7938

Circuit Breaker (30 Amp)

Auto Reset/Sealed

Lead Wire, Battery Charge

(Alternator to Starter)

11 7977-4 Grommet (7/8 x 1-1/4 x 3/16)

12 5932 Battery Terminal Insulation Black (-)

13 5975-1 Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")

1

14 5933 Battery Terminal Insulation Red (+)

15 2703-5 Knob, 10-24 x 1/2

16 4910-5 Cover Plate

17 4910-1 Battery Hold Down Bracket

18 5839

19

20

22 5942-8 Safety Switch (NO), Delta Side Mount

23

24

4940-26 Battery Cable (15")

6923-4

21 NS

5975-3

Hook Bolt

Battery Cable, 13-1/2" (-)

Battery (12V/350 CCA/Wet/SP-40)

Cable Tie (50# x 7")

4410-16 Soft Start Control

25 7948-6 Time Delay Module (.5 Second Delay) 1

26 4940-24 Wire Harness 1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

27 8536 Warning Horn

28 8960-15 Ignition Switch W/Keys

(Includes Items # 5, 28 & F349)

29 8960-3 Key Set W/Umbrella

30 4950 PTO Switch

31 4950-10 PTO Switch Spacer

32 8996-9 Red Indicator Light Assembly

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

3

1

2

1

2

1

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

Fasteners

F182

F232

F349

F381

F475

F505

F506

F002

F004

F019

F025

F026

F028

F031

F050

DESCRIPTION

10-24 Keps Nut

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Wing Nut

10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS

10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS

10-24 x 3/4 PPHMS

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

1/4 SAE Washer

1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer

10-32 Keps Nut

Washer .835 ID 1.122 OD, SS

1/4-20 Hex Nut

1/4-20 x 1 PFH Screw

6-32 x 7/8 Hex Trim MS, SS

6-32 Nylock Nut

NO.

REQ’D

1

4

4

1

1

2

2

2

2

6

1

2

2

9

4

16

Model B27i Beginning S/N 172977

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

.

ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY

.

A

.

.

30

.

31

.

32

.

2

28

B

C .

1

.

5

.

29

.

F349

.

F025

.

F002

D

28

28

.

F506

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

.

22

26

END VIEWS ARE SHOWN FROM BACK OF PLUG

.

3

.

3

4

E

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

5

6

.

F026

.

F028

.

6 6

F026

.

7

.

F232

F002

.

8

.

9

.

10

RPM SENSOR

WIRE (WRAPS

AROUND SPARK

PLUG WIRE)

.

27

F002

O

.

F505

M

25

Refer to

Main Component

Power Transmission

.

N

L

F002

.

F

G

H

I

23

K

24

.

.

J

.

F026

F505

23

.

.

22

F381

F004 F475

F506

F031

F050

Refer to

Hydrostatic Ground

Drive Assemblies

F004

21

.

F026

11

.

12

13

.

13

.

14

.

.

F031

.

F050

.

15

F004

F182

F019

.

BLK

20

19

18

.

16

.

15

.

.

F019

.

F182

17

18

RED

DETAIL A

YEL

DETAIL B

BLK/WHT

DETAIL C

BLK

P/N-7942-5

WHT GRA

BRN

P/N-NS

PUR

PUR

P/N-7942-4

DETAIL H

YEL/BLU

RED/WHT

BLU/RED

GRA/

WHT

DETAIL I

P/N-7942-2

RED/

WHT

YEL

Model B27i Beginning S/N 172977

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

DETAIL D

RED

P/N-7942-4

TAN PUR/WHT

P/N-NS

YEL/BLU

RED

RED/YEL

DETAIL J

P/N-NS

GRN

TAN

BLK

WHT

DETAIL E

P/N-7942-4

GRA

RED

GRN

DETAIL K

BLK

P/N-7942-5

DETAIL F

RED/YEL

P/N-7942-5

BRN

BLK

RED

PUR

DETAIL L

P/N-7942-2

GRA

DETAIL G

BLK

P/N-7942-5

GRN

DETAIL M

PUR

P/N-7942-4

BLK

DETAIL N

GRN

BLK/WHT

P/N-NS

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

GRA

DETAIL O

GRA/

WHT

P/N-7942-2

17

advertisement

Related manuals