Parts. Graco 313227A PRO Xs Auto Waterborne Electrostatic Air Spray Gun


Add to my manuals
48 Pages

advertisement

Parts. Graco 313227A PRO Xs Auto Waterborne Electrostatic Air Spray Gun | Manualzz

Parts

Parts

Part No. 24A206 PRO Auto Xs Electrostatic Gun, Series A, for standard coatings

See Ref. No. 8: Packing Rod Detail on page 42

Supplied Tools

37

48

4a

4b

7

4

38

1

† 1a

3

See Ref. No. 13:

Alternator Detail on page 42

36

12

† 11

12a

10

14

2

9

See Ref. No. 17:

Manifold Detail on page 43

19

32

16a

50

40

18 22

21

20

25

28

29

26

30

27

† 16f

16e

20 21 22 23

24 31

15

16b

16g †

16c

16d †

TI13396a

313227A

Parts

Part No. 24A206 PRO Auto Xs Electrostatic Gun, Series A, for standard coatings

Ref.

No.

1

1a*†

2

3

4

7

8

4a

4b

5

8h

9

10

8a*

8b*

8c*

8d*

8e

8f

8g*

11*†

12

12a*

13

13a*† 110073

13b

13c

14

15

16

16b

16c

Part No.

Description

24B548

198307

24A328

24A276

197266

111261

111507

198486

24A338

24A331

111316

116905

178409

178763

197641

185495

186069

24A330

24A329

197518

197517

24A332

256267

244555

223688

244577

13d 111745

13e 198821

197624

245662

244702

16a 197920

189754

189355

16d*† 189752

16e*† 111504

16f*† 112319

RING, retaining, air cap; includes

1a

. U-CUP

PROBE, external (one spare is provided)

AIR CAP

NOZZLE; 1.5 mm orifice; includes

4a and 4b

. O-RING, conductive

. O-RING; fluoroelastomer

CONNECTOR, tube, fiber optic; pictured on page 43 (unassembled)

NEEDLE, electrode

NEEDLE ASSEMBLY; includes

8a-8h

. O-RING; fluoroelastomer

. SEAL

. PACKING, u-cup; uhmwpe

. SPREADER, packing; acetal

. NUT, packing

. HOUSING, packing

. SPACER, packing; acetal

. ROD, packing

BARREL, gun

SCREW; socket-hd; 10-24 x 3/4 in.

(19 mm)

GASKET, barrel

POWER SUPPLY, 85 kV; includes

12a-12b

. SEAL

TURBINE, alternator; includes

13a-13e

. O-RING; fluoroelastomer

. BEARING KIT; includes front and rear bearings and fan

. COIL

. RING, retaining

. PAD, pressure

SPRING, grounding

BODY, gun

PISTON; includes 16a-16g

. PISTON

. ROD, piston

. STEM, piston

. PACKING, u-cup

. O-RING

. O-RING

Qty

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

2

2

Ref.

No.

Part No.

Description

27

28

29

30

31

23

24*

25

26

19

20

21*

22*

16g*† 111508

17

18

244586

. O-RING

MANIFOLD; see separate parts list

on page 43

24B699 CONNECTOR, elbow; includes items 20, 21, 22

198043

112644

TUBE, fluid

NUT

111285

111286

189549

111450

FERRULE, back

FERRULE, front

FITTING, fluid, quick-disconnect

O-RING

185111

189367

185122

101324

SPRING, compression

CAP, exhaust

MUFFLER

NUT, jam, hex

32

197919

102025

112689

116575

ARM, actuator

NUT, hex

SCREW, button-hd; 1/4-20 x 3/4 in.

(19 mm)

SCREW, cap, socket-hd; 10-24; 3 in. (76 mm)

36

37

245265

276741

38 107460

39 ▲ 179791

40 ▲ 180060

41 239945

48

49

50

24B531

116553

248130

CIRCUIT, flexible

MULTI-TOOL

WRENCH, ball end; 4 mm

TAG, warning (not shown)

SIGN, warning (not shown)

COVER, gun; box of 10 (not shown)

COVER ASSEMBLY

GREASE, dielectric, tube (not shown)

O-RING; chemically resistant fluorocarbon (pack of 6)

Qty

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

* Recommended spare parts. Keep on hand to reduce downtime.

† Included in repair kit 15D592. (The kit includes one 103337 o-ring not used with this gun.)

▲ Replacement Warning labels, signs, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

313227A 41

Parts

Ref. No. 13: Alternator Detail

† 13a

13b

8a

8h

8f

8d

8c

8g

8b

8e

TI12719a

Ref. No. 8: Packing Rod Detail

13d

13c

13e

TI13397a

42 313227A

Parts

Ref. No. 17: Manifold Detail

Part No. 244586, Series A

101 (Ref) 106 (Ref)

†112

113 105

5 (see page 41)

101

116

116a†

119

114

109

117 120

115

102

104

103

TI1582A

108

111

106

118

TI1578A

110

107

107

108

109

110

111

Ref.

No.

101

102

103

104

105

106

Part No.

Description

198216

189581

110465

112689

112640

197518

111157

186845

110078

112646

189551

MANIFOLD

BRACKET, reciprocator

SCREW, set

SCREW, button-hd

SPRING, compression

SCREW; socket-hd; 10-24 x 3/4 in.

(19 mm)

FITTING, tube, exhaust

FITTING, turbine, air

FITTING, tube, air

PLUG

FITTING, quick-disconnect, fluid

Qty

2

2

1

1

1

3

1

1

2

1

1

Ref.

No.

Part No.

112† 197925

113

114

108290

189365

115

116

198764

244772

116a† 112085

117 114263

118

119

120

111450

116621

112645

Description

GASKET, manifold

SCREW, machine

CAP, kV, HI/LO

RESTRICTOR

PISTON; includes 116a

. O-RING (1 per piston)

FITTING, tube, air

O-RING

SPRING, compression

PLUG

Included in repair kit 15D592. (The kit includes one

103337 o-ring not used with this gun.)

Qty

2

3

1

2

1

2

2

1

2

1

313227A 43

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals

advertisement