Body / Chassis Assembly. Walker B23

Add to my manuals
24 Pages

advertisement

Body / Chassis Assembly. Walker B23 | Manualzz

4

BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

Seat Assembly

1 6104-31 Comfort Seat

2 7440-5 Shock Mount (1-1/4 x 3/4)

Body Assembly

3 4100-9 Front Body

4 4100-7 Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/4)

5 5146 10mm Ball Stud

6 4145-2 Gas Spring Assembly

7 5180

(Includes Item # 5)

Edge Molding / Lever Opening

8 4504-2 Hinge (17")

9 5989-18 Dome Plug (11/16)

Body Latch Assembly

10 7222 Extension Spring (1/4 x 3)

11 7383-12 Body Latch Hook, RH

12 7383-9 Body Latch Trigger

13 7383-13 Body Latch Hook, LH

14 5854 Plastic Tip

Chassis Assembly

15 5845 Rubber Bumper (1.50 x 1.25)

16 4910-7 Battery Mount

17 4215-10 Shock Mount / Body Lift Arm

18 4305-1 Chassis Frame

19 2046 Gas Tank Mount

Spread Tail Wheel Assembly

20 4401-4 Washer (1-3/4 x 3/8 x 1/4 Thk)

21 4301-2 Fiberglide Thrust Washer

22 4301-3 Fiberglide Bearing

23 4301-12 Tail Wheel Pivot

24 5830

(Includes Items # 22, 24 & 25)

Grease Fitting

25 5830-4 Grease Fitting (90 Deg.)

26 8769-8 Dust Cap, Deck Caster

27 8769-6 Bearing Cone (1" ID)

28 8769-5 Bearing Cup (2 x 1-5/8)

29 8769-7 Seal

30 8765-14 Caster Wheel Fork

31 8769-13 Bearing Cup (7/16 ID)

32 5037-1 Bearing, Tail Wheel

33 5038-3 Axle Spacer Tube (4.995) (.4375 ID)

34 8768-10 Caster Wheel, Pneumatic

(11 x 4-5 PR, BB)

(Includes Items # 31-33 & F634)

8768-8 Tire, Pneumatic (11 x 4-5 6-Ply)

NO.

REQ’D

*

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

4

2

2

4

2

1

4

2

2

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

4

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

Deck Support Arm & Hitch Assemblies

35 4301-11 Deck Arm Support Mount

36 6840-3 Support Arm Bushing (2-1/16)

37 5830-1 5/16-24 4" Grease Fitting

38 5775-2 Hitch Pin (#6)

39 4431-2 Deck Support Arm, LH (Includes Item # 37) 1

40 4430-2 Deck Support Arm, RH (Includes Item # 37) 1

2

2

1

2

Tilt-Up Latch Assembly**

41 5847 Plastic Tip

42 5744-20 Spring Arm, Tilt-Up Latch

43 5744-10 Spring Pivot Bushing

44 5744-15 Compression Spring (3/8 x 5/8)

45 5744-13 Mount Angle, LH

46 5744-12 Hook, Tilt-Up Latch

47 5744-14 Mount Angle, RH

Fasteners

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

F116

F172

F182

F183

F200

F211

F246

F341

F004

F005

F009

F013

F020

F029

F034

F093

F342

F344

F348

F388

F430

F591

F631

F633

F634

F639

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

3/8-16 Whiz Locknut

5/16-18 ESNA Nut

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 3/4 Carriage Bolt

1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer

.312 x .700 x .074 Washer

7/16-20 x 3 Grade 8 Bolt

1/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 1/2 PTHMS

Coil Roll Pin (7/64 x 9/16)

5/16 Conical Washer

3/4-16 Slotted Hex Nut

1/8 x 1-1/2 Cotter Pin

3/8-16 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt

7/16-20 ESNA Nut

7/16-14 Flange Top Lock Nut

3/8-16 x 1 Button Head Cap Screw

7/16-14 x 6-1/2 Hex Bolt

Washer .835 x .438 x .080

Belleville Washer (1.5 x .755 x .072)

7

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

10

1

1

2

18

2

9

6

1

2

2

2

4

2

2

2

2

2

* Service Part Only

** Complete Tilt-Up Latch Assembly Kit available by ordering kit # 5747.

Model B23 Beginning S/N 172949

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

.

BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY

.

1

18

.

2

F004

.

F246

.

9

.

F093

.

47

F004

.

41

.

F029

2

F342

46

.

.

.

.

F342

F004

.

43

44

.

.

42

F341

F029

.

45

.

F020

.

F005

8

.

7

.

.

F034

.

F009

.

F009

15

.

14

F005

2

.

2

.

.

F009

.

4

F009

F005

F116

F183

.

3

F116

4

.

F009 5

.

10

F005

F005

.

11

.

F182

.

.

.

F211

F172

12

F183

F009

5

.

13

F172

F211

.

24

F182

.

.

6

F009

19

15

9804-1

F009

9804-1

F009

.

23

.

21

22

25

.

22

F034

.

.

F034

F591

24

.

.

21 20

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

26

F344

F639

27

28

F348

28

27

29

.

F631

30

.

17

.

38

.

F200

.

F034

F034

.

40

.

36

F009

.

F430

.

F013

F009

.

.

37

.

F388

F430

39

38

37

Model B23 Beginning S/N 172949

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

36

35

F034

F200

16

.

F634

31

32

.

.

.

34

.

.

F633

33

32

31 F634

5

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals