Parts. Graco 3A4798C, Pro Xp Waterborne Auto Air Spray Gun

Add to my manuals
66 Pages

advertisement

Parts. Graco 3A4798C, Pro Xp Waterborne Auto Air Spray Gun | Manualzz

Parts

Parts

Standard Pro Xp Auto Waterborne External Charge

Air Spray Gun Models

LA1T28, Waterborne, Rear Manifold

LA2T28, Waterborne, Bottom Manifold

1

Torque to 20 in-lbs (2 N•m)

1

40

LA2T28 LA1T28

3A4798C

Parts

LA1T28, Waterborne, Rear Manifold

LA2T28, Waterborne, Bottom Manifold

Ref.

No.

Part No. Description

5

6

4a

4b

3

4

1

2

25E637

25E634

26A416

25N896

24N645

111507

185111

197624

BODY, gun assy (includes 9)

See Packing Rod Assembly

NEEDLE, electrode

, page 44.

NOZZLE, fluid; includes 4a and 4b

O-RING, conductive

O-RING; fluoroelastomer

SPRING, compression

SPRING, compression

7

7a

24N660 POWER SUPPLY, 60 kV

24N979 SPRING

8 24N664

See Turbine Assembly , page 45

8g  110073 O-RING

9  25N921 GASKET, barrel

10 25E643 BODY, assy, Auto XP Standard

(includes 18, 19)

11 24W396 PISTON, assy, actuation, auto

11a 17B704 O-RING

11b 111504 O-RING

11c 112319 O-RING

11d 111508 O-RING

12 112640 SPRING, compression

13

14

24W397 CAP, piston, actuation

513505 WASHER, plain #10 SST

15 24W398 ARM, fluid actuator, XP

(includes 16, qty 2)

16 100166 NUT, full hex

18  111450 PACKING, O-RING

19

20

21

24N740 SCREW, ES gun (pack of 2)

24W392 MANIFOLD, rear inlet, LA1T28

(includes 18, 21, 23, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31)

24W393 MANIFOLD, bottom inlet, LA2T28

(includes 18, 21, 23, 27, 28, 30, 31)

24W399 SCREW, modified, 1/4-20, XP Auto

(pack of 2)

27

28

29

30

23 24W411 FITTING, Adapter, M12 TO 1/4, LH, XP

24 24N644 RING, retainer, assy; includes 24a

24a  198307 PACKING, u-cup; UHMWPE

25

26

24N477

25E640

AIR CAP, machining, black

COVER, shroud, Auto XP

114263

115950

110465

102207

FITTING, connector, male

FITTING, connector, 1/4npt (M), 5/16T

SCREW, set (LA1T28 only)

SCREW, set, SCH

Qty

1

1

1

3

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

4

1

2

7

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Ref.

No.

Part No. Description

31

32

24X299 FITTING, manifold, rear (LA1T28)

Includes 18 qty 1

24X300 FITTING, manifold, bottom (LA2T28)

Includes 18 qty 1

24X297 FITTING, fluid, A/S, rear, (LA1T28)

Includes 18 qty 1

24X298 FITTING, fluid, bottom (LA2T28)

Includes 18 qty 1, 19 qty 1

33* 111286 FERRULE, front

34* 111285 FERRULE, back

35

36

112644

102982

NUT, swagelock

PACKING, o-ring

37

39

24N658 FITTING, fluid barrel

24W385 FLUID TUBE

43 116553 GREASE, dielectric; 1 oz (30 ml) tube

(not shown)

44  16P802 SIGN, warning (not shown)

46  179791 TAG, warning (not shown)

48 276741 MULTI-TOOL (shipped loose)

81 ✥ 25E639 KIT, charging probe, long; includes 85; pack of 2

82 ✥ 25E664 KIT, charging probe, short; includes 85; pack of 2

83 118594 O-RING, fluoroelastomer; quantity of 6 included in kit 25E647

84

85

111516 O-RING, fluoroelastomer; quantity of 6 included in kit 24E433

25E644 KIT, replacement pin; pack of 6 (not shown)

Qty

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

 Replacement Warning labels, signs, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

 Included in Air Seal Repair Kit 24W390 (purchase separately)

* Included in Fluid Seal Repair Kit 24W391 (purchase separately)

 Included in Turbine Assembly 24N664 (pur-

chase separately). See Turbine Assembly , page 45.

✥ Two charging probes are included with the gun: A long charging probe for the best transfer efficiency and wrap, and a short charging probe for low profile electrostatic charging.

3A4798C 41

Parts

Smart Pro Xp Auto Waterborne External Charge

Air Spray Gun Models

LA1M28, Waterborne, Rear Manifold

LA2M28, Waterborne, Bottom Manifold

1

Torque to 20 in-lbs (2 N•m)

1

42

LA2M28 LA1M28

3A4798C

Parts

LA1M28, Waterborne, Rear Manifold

LA2M28, Waterborne, Bottom Manifold

Ref.

No.

Part No. Description

1

2

3

4

25E637 BODY, gun assy (includes 9)

25E634

See Packing Rod Assembly

, page

44.

26A416 NEEDLE, electrode

25N896 NOZZLE, fluid; includes 4a and 4b

4a 24N645 O-RING, conductive

4b 111507 O-RING; fluoroelastomer

185111 SPRING, compression 5

6

7

7a 24N979 SPRING

8 24N664 See

Turbine Assembly , page 45

8g  110073 O-RING

9  25N921 GASKET, barrel

10

197624 SPRING, compression

24N660 POWER SUPPLY, 60 kV

25E645 BODY, assy, Auto XP Smart, rear

(includes 18, 19)

25E646 BODY, assy, Auto XP Smart, bottom (includes 18, 19)

11 24W396 PISTON, assy, actuation, auto

11a 17B704 O-RING

11b 111504 O-RING

11c 112319 O-RING

11d 111508 O-RING

12 112640 SPRING, compression

13

14

24W397

513505

CAP, piston, actuation

WASHER, plain #10 SST

26

27

28

15 24W398 ARM, fluid actuator, XP

(includes 16, qty 2)

16 100166 NUT, full hex

18  * 111450 PACKING, O-ring

19

20

21

24N740 SCREW, ES gun (pack of 2)

24W392 MANIFOLD, rear inlet, Auto XP

LA1M28 (includes 18, 21, 23, 27,

28, 29, 31)

24W393 MANIFOLD, bottom inlet, Auto XP

LA2M28 (includes 18, 21, 23, 27,

28, 29, 31)

24W399 SCREW, modified, 1/4-20, XP Auto

(pack of 2)

23 24W411 FITTING, Adapter, M12 TO 1/4, LH,

XP

24 24N644 RING, retainer, assy; includes 24a

24a  198307 PACKING, u-cup; UHMWPE

25 24N477 AIR CAP, machining, black

25E640 COVER, shroud, Auto XP

114263 FITTING, connector, male

115950 FITTING, connector, 1/4npt (M),

5/16T

Qty

1

1

1

1

4

1

2

7

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Ref.

No.

Part No. Description

29

30

31

110465 SCREW, set

(LA1M28 only)

245265 CIRCUIT, flexible, assy

24X299 FITTING, manifold, rear (LA1M28)

Includes 18 qty 1

24X300 FITTING, manifold, bottom (LA2M28)

Includes 18 qty 1

32

33*

34*

35

36

24X297 FITTING, fluid, A/S, rear (LA1M28)

Includes 18 qty 1

24X298 FITTING, fluid, bottom (LA2M28)

Includes 18 qty 1, 19 qty 1

111286

111285

112644

102982

FERRULE, front

FERRULE, back

NUT, swagelock

PACKING, o-ring

37

39

24N658

24W385

FITTING, fluid barrel

FLUID TUBE

43 116553 GREASE, dielectric; 1 oz (30 ml) tube

(not shown)

44  16P802 SIGN, warning (not shown)

46  179791 TAG, warning (not shown)

48

80

276741 MULTI-TOOL (shipped loose)

24W035 CONTROL MODULE, Pro Xp Auto

(not shown. See 332989) Must be purchased separately.

81 ✥ 25E639 KIT, charging probe, long; includes

85; pack of 2

82 ✥ 25E664 KIT, charging probe, short; includes

85; pack of 2

83

84

118594 O-RING, fluoroelastomer; quantity of

6 included in kit 25E647

111516 O-RING, fluoroelastomer; quantity of

6 included in kit 24E433

85 25E644 KIT, replacement pin; pack of 6 (not shown)

Qty

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

 Replacement Warning labels, signs, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

 Included in Air Seal Repair Kit 24W390 (purchase separately)

* Included in Fluid Seal Repair Kit 24W391 (purchase separately)

 Included in Turbine Assembly 24N664 (purchase

separately). See Turbine Assembly , page 45.

✥ Two charging probes are included with the gun: A long charging probe for the best transfer efficiency and wrap, and a short charging probe for low profile electrostatic charging.

3A4798C 43

Parts

Packing Rod Assembly

Part No. 25E634 60 kV Packing Rod Assembly

Includes items 2a-2k

2k 

2j 

2e

2f

2b‡

2h‡

2c‡

2d‡

2g

2a‡

Ref.

Part No. Description

No.

2a‡ 111316

2b‡ 116905

2c‡ 178409

2d‡ 178763

2e 25E635

2f 197641

2g 185495

O-RING

SEAL

PACKING, fluid

PACKING, needle

ROD, packing, 60 kV guns

(includes items 2j and 2k)

NUT, packing

HOUSING, packing

Qty

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Ref.

Part No. Description

No.

2h‡ 186069

2j  --------

2k  --------

SPACER, packing

NUT, trigger adjustment (part of item

2e)

NUT, trigger adjustment (part of item

2e)

Qty

1

1

1

These parts are included in Fluid Seal Repair Kit

24W391 (purchase separately).

These parts are included in Trigger Adjustment

Nut Kit 24N700 (purchase separately).

44 3A4798C

Parts

Turbine Assembly

Part No. 24N664 Turbine Assembly

8f 

8e 

8g*

8d 

8b1 

8c

8a

8b2 

8h 

WLE

Ref.

No.

Part No. Description

8a 24N705

8b  24N706

8c 24Y264

8d  24N707

8e  ------

8f  ------

COIL, turbine

BEARING KIT (includes two bearings, item 8e fan, and one item 8h clip)

SHAFT KIT (includes shaft and magnet)

HOUSING; includes item 8f

FAN; part of item 8b

CAP, housing; part of item 8d

Qty

1

1

1

1

1

1

Ref.

No.

Part No. Description Qty

8g* 110073

8h  24N709

O-RING

CLIP; package of 5 (one clip included with item 15b)

9*  25N921

*

GASKET, barrel (not shown) See

page 40.

These parts are included in Air Seal Repair Kit

24W390 (purchase separately).

 These parts are included in Bearing Kit 24N706

(purchase separately).

1

1

1

Parts labeled ------ are not available separately

3A4798C 45

Parts

Robot Mount Bracket Assembly

Part No. 24X820 Mounting Bracket Assembly

Includes items

207

202

204

205

A

203

204

Ref.

No.

Part No. Description

201 - - -

202 - - -

203 - - -

204 112222

205 GC2042

206 111788

207 17A612

- - -

PLATE, mounting

LEG

SPACER

SCREW, cap, 1/4-20 x 1.0 in.

WASHER, fender

SCREW, cap, 1/4-20 x 0.75 in.

SCREW, cap, 10-24 x 0.5 in.

Robot adapter plates (not shown; order separately); See Table 4 on page 47

Qty

2

4

4

2

8

1

2

206

201

NOTE: Alignment holes (A) enable orienting gun spray angle at either 60° or 90° for either gun type.

46 3A4798C

Parts

Adapter Plate

24Y128

24Y129

24Y634

24Y650

24Y172

24Y173

24Y768

24Y769

Robot

MOTOMAN EPX1250

MOTOMAN PX1450

MOTOMAN EPX2850,

Three-roll type

MOTOMAN EPX2050

ABB IRB 580

ABB IRB 5400

MOTOMAN EPX2700

MOTOMAN EPX2800

MOTOMAN EPX2900

KAWASAKI KE610L

KAWASAKI KJ264

KAWASAKI KJ314

ABB IRB 540

ABB IRB 1400

FANUC PAINT MATE 200iA

FANUC PAINT MATE 200iA/5L

FANUC P-145

Table 4. Robot Adapter Plates

Bolt Circle Mounting Screws

27.5 mm (1.083 in)

32 mm (1.260 in)

102 mm (4.02 in)

102 mm (4.02 in)

36 mm (1.42 in)

40 mm (1.58 in)

31.5 mm (1.24 in)

100 mm (3.94 in)

4X M5 x 0.8

8X M6 x 1.0

6X M6 x 1.0

6X M6 x 1.0

3X M5

4X M6

4X M5

6X M5

Locating Pin

Circle

27.5 mm (1.083 in)

- - -

102 mm (4.02 in)

102 mm (4.02 in)

- - -

- - -

31.5 mm (1.24 in)

100 mm (3.94 in)

Locating Pins

5 mm

- - -

2X 4 mm

2X 5 mm

- - -

- - -

1X 5 mm

1X 5 mm

3A4798C 47

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals

Download PDF

advertisement