Piezas. Graco 311232L - Reactor E-10

Add to my manuals
66 Pages

advertisement

Piezas. Graco 311232L - Reactor E-10 | Manualzz

Piezas

Piezas

Ref. pieza 249800, 120 V, 15 A, sistema con calentador

Ref. pieza 249802, 240 V, 10 A, sistema con calentador

Ref. pieza 249804, 240 V, 20 A, sistema con calentador

61

61

101

103

102

Ref.

No.

Part No. Description

101 249570 PROPORTIONER, heated, 120 V,

15 A; see page 52; 249800 only

249571 PROPORTIONER, heated, 240 V,

10 A; see page 52; 249802 only

249572 PROPORTIONER, heated, 240 V,

20 A; see page 52; 249804 only

Qty

1

1

1

Ref.

No.

Part No. Description

102 249499 HOSE BUNDLE, insulated;

see page 57

103 249810 GUN, Fusion, air purge; see 309550

TI6988b

Qty

1

1

50 311232L

Piezas

Ref. pieza 249806, 120 V, 15 A, sistema sin calentador

Ref. pieza 249808, 240 V, 10 A, sistema sin calentador

61

103

61

101

102

Ref.

No.

Part No. Description

101 249576 PROPORTIONER, nonheated,

120 V, 15 A; see page 54;

249806 only

249577 PROPORTIONER, heated,

240 V, 10 A; see page 54;

249808 only

TI6990b

Qty

1

Ref.

No.

Part No. Description

102 249633 HOSE BUNDLE, non-insulated;

see page 57

103 249834 GUN, 2K Ultra-Lite; see 309000 and 311230

Qty

1

1

1

311232L 51

Piezas

Ref. pieza 249570, 120 V, 15 A, dosificador con calentador

Ref. pieza 249571, 240 V, 10 A, dosificador con calentador

Ref. pieza 249572, 240 V, 20 A, dosificador con calentador

5 8

11

32

2a

2

57

56

55

31

26

30

41

34

31

47

38

36

35

6

11

7

8

45

2

2a

24

20

23

33

19

1 (Pos.)

18

17

1 (Pos.)

12

28

25

23

26

22

21

41

16

58

60

27

63

424 (Pos.)

64

62

14

54*

65 29

13 50*

51*

53*

52*

15

50*

4

1 (Pos.)

46

49

44

1

TI7068a

TI6975b

41

39

41

40 ▲

52 311232L

Piezas

Dosificadores con calentador

14

15

16

17

7

8

5

6

11

12

21

22

23

24

25

27

28

29

30

Ref.

No.

1

2

2a

4

13

18

19

20

26

31

32

33

Part No.Description

249582 CART; see page 61

249438 TANK, with lid and outlet fitting;

LDPE; includes item 2a

15F895 . O-RING, lid, tank

111800 SCREW, cap, hex hd;

5/16-18 x 5/8 in. (16 mm)

119974 DRYER, desiccant

113037 MUFFLER, vent

101044 WASHER, plain; 1/2 in. (13 mm)

119973 LANYARD; 14 in. (356 mm); sst

119993 PLUG

287655 PROPORTIONER, bare, 120 V;

Model 249570; see page 56

287656 PROPORTIONER, bare, 240 V; Models 249571 and 249572; see page 56

117493 SCREW, machine, hex washer hd;

1/4-20 x 1-1/2 in. (38 mm)

116393 ADAPTER; 1/4 npt (m x f)

556765 ELBOW; 1/4 npt(m) x 3/8 JIC

15V422 TUBE, fluid

287672 HEATER, fluid, 120 V; Model

249570; includes items 58 and 60; see 311210

287673 HEATER, fluid, 240 V;

Models 249571 and 249572; includes items 58 and 60; see 311210

167002 INSULATOR, heat

156849 NIPPLE; 3/8 npt

119874 CROSS; 3/8 npt(f);

4500 psi (31,5 MPa, 315 bar)

15F692 HOUSING, thermowell

101118 SCREW, set; 10-24 x 1/4 in. (6 mm)

164259 ELBOW; 3/8 npt(m) x 1/4 npt(f)

113641 GAUGE, pressure, fluid; sst

119998 ADAPTER, A side;

5/16 JIC x 1/4 npt(m)

116704 ADAPTER, B side;

3/8 JIC x 1/4 npt(m)

104641 BULKHEAD FITTING

169970 FITTING, air line; 1/4 npt(m)

162453 NIPPLE; 1/4 npt x 1/4 npsm

287712 MANIFOLD, recirculation,

with valves; see page 60

15G097 TUBE, recirculation;

3/8 (10 mm) OD; sst

249629 HOSE, component A (ISO);

1/4 in. (6 mm) ID; thermoplastic hose with moisture guard;

1/4 npsm(f) x 48 in. (1219 mm)

249630 HOSE, component B (RES);

1/4 in. (6 mm) ID; thermoplastic hose;

1/4 npsm(f) x 48 in. (1219 mm)

Qty

1

2

1

12

1

4

2

4

2

2

3

2

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

2

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

2

4

1

1

1

1

Ref.

No.

Part No.Description

34 249556 DISPLAY, heated, 120 V;

Model 249570; see page 58

249557 DISPLAY, heated, 240 V;

Models 249571 and 249572;

see page 58

35

36

117623 NUT, cap; 3/8-16

15G218 CORD, 120 V; Model 249570

15G220 CORD, 240 V; Model 249571

15G219 CORD, 240 V; Model 249572

15G458 CABLE, fan; see page 56 37

38 CONDUIT, flexible; non-metallic

39 15G385 COVER, access, display

40 ▲ 15G280 LABEL, warning

41 108296 SCREW, machine, hex washer hd;

43

44

45

46

47

48

49

1/4-20 x 5/8 in. (16 mm)

217374 LUBRICANT, ISO pump; not shown

BOLT; 10-24 x 1 in. (25 mm)

15G119 GUARD, splash

15G461 RACK, hose

PLUG

109510 STRAP, bungee; 25 in. (635 mm)

WASHER, flat; 1/4 in.; nylon

50* 160327 ELBOW, swivel;

3/4 npt(m) x 3/4 npsm(f)

51* 101078 Y-STRAINER; includes item 51a

51a 180199 . ELEMENT, 20 mesh; not shown

52* 109077 VALVE, ball; 3/4 npt (fbe)

53* C20487 NIPPLE; 3/4 npt

54* 157785 UNION, swivel;

55

56

57

58

3/4 npt(m) x 3/4 npsm(f)

242001 ADAPTER, cord; Europe;

Model 249571 only

242005 ADAPTER, cord; Australia;

Model 249571 only

195551 RETAINER, plug, adapter;

Model 249571 only

246123 TRANSDUCER, pressure;

60

61

62

63

64 included with item 17

111457 O-RING; ptfe; included with item 17

15G476 LABEL, components A and B; see page 50

119992 NIPPLE, pump inlet; 3/4 npt

157350 NIPPLE; 1/4 npt x 3/8 npt

117629 AIR FILTER/SEPARATOR, with 3/8 npt auto drain; includes item 2a

64a 114228 . ELEMENT, 5 micron;

65 polypropylene; not shown

100176 BUSHING; 3/8 npt(m) x 1/4 npt(f)

Qty

1

1

1

10

1

1

2

1

4

2

1

2

2

2

1

1

4

2

1

1

4

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

* Incluido en el kit de entrada de la bomba 287718

(un lado).

▲ Existen etiquetas, tarjetas y carteles de repuesto de Peligro y Advertencia sin coste adicional.

311232L 53

Piezas

Ref. pieza 249576, 120 V, dosificador sin calentador

Ref. pieza 249577, 240 V, dosificador sin calentador

5 8

31

32

57

56

55

11

2a

2

26

30 1 (Pos.) 31

34

47

38

36

45

35

7

8

6

11

2

2a

33

16

30 (Pos.)

1 (Pos.)

15

59

60

58

23

12

28

62

29

27

63

64 65 29

13

50*

51*

53*

50*

54*

52*

41

39

41

40

1 (Pos.)

4

1

46

49

44

TI7068a

TI6981b

54 311232L

Piezas

Dosificadores sin calentador

27

28

29

30

5

6

7

8

11

12

Ref.

No.

1

2

2a

4

13

15

16

23

25

26

31

32

33

34

35

Part No. Description

249582 CART; see page 61

249438 TANK, with lid and outlet fitting;

LDPE; includes item 2a

15F895 . O-RING, lid, tank

111800 SCREW, cap, hex hd;

5/16-18 x 5/8 in. (16 mm)

119974 DRYER, desiccant

113037 MUFFLER, vent

101044 WASHER, plain; 1/2 in. (13 mm)

119973 LANYARD; 14 in. (356 mm); sst

119993 PLUG

287655 PROPORTIONER, bare, 120 V;

Model 249576; see page 56

287656 PROPORTIONER, bare, 240 V;

Model 249577; see page 56

117493 SCREW, machine, hex washer hd;

1/4-20 x 1-1/2 in. (38 mm)

116702 UNION; 1/4 npt(m) x 3/8 JIC

15V420 TUBE, fluid

155541 ELBOW, swivel; 1/4 npt(m) x 1/4 npsm(f)

119998 ADAPTER, A side;

1/2 JIC x 1/4 npt(m)

116704 ADAPTER, Bside;

3/8 JIC x 1/4 npt(m)

104641 BULKHEAD FITTING

169970 FITTING, air line; 1/4 npt(m)

162453 NIPPLE; 1/4 npt x 1/4 npsm

287755 MANIFOLD, recirculation,

with valves; see page 60

15V421 TUBE, recirculation; 3/8 (10 mm)

OD; sst

249629 HOSE, component A (ISO); 1/4 in.

(6 mm) ID; thermoplastic hose with moisture guard; 1/4 npsm(f) x 48 in.

(1219 mm)

249630 HOSE, component B (RES); 1/4 in.

(6 mm) ID; thermoplastic hose;

1/4 npsm(f) x 48 in. (1219 mm)

249537 DISPLAY, nonheated, 120 V;

Model 249576; see page 59

249538 DISPLAY, nonheated, 240 V;

Model 249577; see page 59

117623 NUT, cap; 3/8-16

Qty

1

2

1

12

2

2

2

3

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

3

2

1

1

1

1

4

Ref.

No.

Part No. Description Qty

58

59

60

61

36 15G218 CORD, 120 V; Model 249576

15G220 CORD, 240 V; Model 249577

37

38

15G458 CABLE, fan; see page 56

CONDUIT, flexible; non-metallic

39 15G385 COVER, access, display

40 ▲ 15G280 LABEL, warning

41 108296 SCREW, machine, hex washer hd;

43

44

45

1/4-20 x 5/8 in. (16 mm)

217374 LUBRICANT, ISO pump; not shown 1

BOLT; 10-24 x 1 in. (25 mm)

15G119 GUARD, splash

2

1

46

47

48

49

15G461 RACK, hose

PLUG

109510 STRAP, bungee; 25 in. (635 mm)

WASHER, flat; 1/4 in.; nylon

50* 160327 ELBOW, swivel;

2

4

1

4

2

1

1

6

1

1

1

1

3/4 npt(m) x 3/4 npsm(f)

51* 101078 Y-STRAINER; includes item 51a

51a 180199 . ELEMENT, 20 mesh; not shown

52* 109077 VALVE, ball; 3/4 npt (fbe)

53* C20487 NIPPLE; 3/4 npt

54* 157785 UNION, swivel;

55

56

3/4 npt(m) x 3/4 npsm(f)

242001 ADAPTER, cord; Europe;

Model 249577 only

242005 ADAPTER, cord; Australia;

57

Model 249577 only

195551 RETAINER, plug, adapter;

Model 249577 only

246123 TRANSDUCER, pressure

15G292 MANIFOLD, pressure transducer

111457 O-RING; ptfe

15G476 LABEL, components A and B;

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

2

2

2

62

63

64

see page 51

119992 NIPPLE; 3/4 npt

157350 NIPPLE; 1/4 npt x 3/8 npt

117629 AIR FILTER/SEPARATOR,

65 with 3/8 npt auto drain; includes item 2a

64a 114228 . ELEMENT, 5 micron; polypropylene; not shown

100176 BUSHING; 3/8 npt(m) x 1/4 npt(f)

1

1

2

1

1

* Incluido en el kit de entrada de la bomba 287718

(un lado).

Existen etiquetas, tarjetas y carteles de repuesto de Peligro y Advertencia sin coste adicional.

311232L 55

Piezas

Ref. pieza 287655, 120 V, sólo el dosificador

Ref. pieza 287656, 240 V, sólo el dosificador

207

201 (Pos.)

206

207

205

203

‡221

208* 209* 210*

224

211*

223

227

204

202

37

215‡

220‡

207‡

201

†212

†213

†214

†213

216

218

222‡

219

Ref.

No.

Part No. Description

201 287650 MOTOR, electric; 120 V

287651 MOTOR, electric; 240 V

202 119994 FAN, cooling; 120 V

119995 FAN, cooling; 240 V

203 115836 GUARD, finger

204

205

RIVET, blind; 5/32 x 3/8 grip

SCREW, machine, slotted hd;

8-32 x 2 in. (51 mm)

206 249518 SHIELD, proportioner

207‡ 115492 SCREW, machine, hex washer hd;

8-32 x 3/8 in. (10 mm)

208* 116074 WASHER, thrust; steel

209* 107434 BEARING, thrust; bronze

210* 248231 CRANKSHAFT KIT

211* 180131 BEARING, thrust; bronze

212† 116073 WASHER, thrust; steel

213† 116079 BEARING, thrust; bronze

214† 287057 GEAR REDUCER KIT

215‡ 287055 DRIVE HOUSING KIT

216

287053 CONNECTING ROD KIT

Qty

1

1

12

1

1

1

1

3

2

2

2

4

2

2

2

2

2

220‡

217

207‡

TI6978a

Ref.

No.

Part No. Description

217

196762 PIN, straight

218 195150 NUT, jam, pump

219 287657 PUMP, displacement; see 311076

220‡ 117493 SCREW, machine, hex washer hd;

1/4-20 x 1-1/2 in. (38 mm)

221‡ 15B254 COVER, drive housing, A side

222‡ 15B589 COVER, pump rod

223 117770 SWITCH, reed, w/cable

224 119875 MAGNET

227 249854 COVER, drive housing, B side; includes item 223 and 228

228 115711 TAPE, mounting, reed switch; not shown

Qty

2

8

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

* Incluido en el kit del cigüeñal 248231.

Incluido en el kit de reducción de engranajes 287057.

Incluido en el kit del alojamiento de impulsión 287055.

Incluido en los kits de biela 287053.

56 311232L

Piezas

Ref. pieza 249499, tramo de manguera aislada con líneas de recirculación

301 302 (Pos.)

302

304

303 (Pos.)

305 303

Ref.

No.

Part No. Description

301 249508 HOSE, fluid (component A), moisture guard; 1/4 in. (6 mm) ID; no. 5 JIC fittings (mxf); 35 ft (10.7 m)

302 249509 HOSE, fluid (component B); 1/4 in.

(6 mm) ID; no. 6 JIC fittings (mxf);

35 ft (10.7 m)

Qty

2

2

TI6991a

Ref.

No.

Part No. Description

303 15G342 HOSE, air; 1/4 in. (6 mm) ID;

304 buy

1/4 npsm (fbe); 35 ft (10.7 m)

TUBE, foam, insulated; 1-3/8 in. (35 locally mm) ID; 31 ft (9.5 m)

305 156971 NIPPLE; 1/4 npt; for joining air line to another hose bundle

Qty

1

1

1

Ref. pieza 249633, tramo de manguera sin aislar sin líneas de recirculación

301

302

305

302 (Pos.)

303

Ref.

No.

Part No. Description

301 249508 HOSE, fluid (component A), moisture guard; 1/4 in. (6 mm) ID; no. 5 JIC fittings (mxf); 35 ft (10.7 m)

302 249509 HOSE, fluid (component B); 1/4 in.

(6 mm) ID; no. 6 JIC fittings (mxf);

35 ft (10.7 m)

Qty

1

1

TI6992a

Ref.

No.

Part No. Description

303 15G342 HOSE, air; 1/4 in. (6 mm) ID;

1/4 npsm (fbe); 35 ft (10.7 m)

305 156971 NIPPLE; 1/4 npt; for joining air line to another hose bundle

Qty

1

1

311232L 57

Piezas

Ref. pieza 249556, 120 V, visualización con calentador

Ref. pieza 249557, 240 V, visualización con calentador

404 414 402

421

401

405 416a

416

416a

404 (Pos.)

415

417

403

402

409

411

408

407

412

413

406

424

410 410

Ref.

No.

Part No. Description

401 15F984 PLATE

402 119927 SWITCH, motor or heater power, with circuit breaker

403 15G386 MODULE, display, temperature; includes (1) item 402 and (2) item 424

404 249494 POTENTIOMETER

405 119930 INDICATOR, status, LED

406 249434 BOARD, control; 120 V units only

249432 BOARD, control; 240 V units only

407 15G230 CABLE, harness

408 107156 SCREW, machine, pan hd

409 113505 NUT, keps, hex hd

410 119898 BULKHEAD FITTING, cable

Qty

1

2

1

7

10

1

1

2

1

1

1

TI6979a

Ref.

No.

Part No. Description Qty

411 101765 GROMMET

412 116773 CONNECTOR, plug

413 15C866 WIRE, jumper

414 15G279 LABEL, display

415 15G053 PLATE, detent

416 249453 KNOB, function; includes item 416a 1

416a 101118 . SCREW, set; no. 10 x 1/4 in. 2

1

1

1

1

2

417

421

(6 mm)

15G454 LABEL, startup, heated

15G384 ENCLOSURE

424 119869 DISPLAY, temperature, with sensor 2

425 DUAL TERMINAL; not shown 2

1

1

58 311232L

Piezas

Ref. pieza 249537, 120 V, visualización con calentador

Ref. pieza 249538, 240 V, visualización con calentador

403

404

414

402

401

421

409

405

416a

416

416a

404 (Pos.)

415

417

410

408

407

406

423

411

Ref.

No.

Part No. Description

401 15F984 PLATE

402 119927 SWITCH, motor power, with circuit breaker

403 15G408 COVER, display

404 249494 POTENTIOMETER

405 119930 INDICATOR, status, LED

406 249434 BOARD, control; 120 V units only

249432 BOARD, control; 240 V units only

407 15G230 CABLE, harness

408 107156 SCREW, machine, pan hd

409 113505 NUT, keps, hex hd

410 119897 BULKHEAD FITTING, cable

411 101765 GROMMET

412 116773 CONNECTOR, plug

413 WIRE, jumper

Qty

1

1

7

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

412

413

TI6983a

Ref.

No.

Part No. Description Qty

414 15G279 LABEL, display 1

415 15G053 PLATE, detent 1

416 249453 KNOB, function; includes item 416a 1

416a 101118 . SCREW, set; no. 10 x 1/4 in. 2

(6 mm)

417 15G281 LABEL, startup, unheated

421 15G384 ENCLOSURE

423 PLUG

1

1

1

311232L 59

Piezas

Ref. pieza 287712, colector de recirculación, modelos con calentador

▲ 512

508

506

505

504

503

503a

503b

501

502

507

Ref.

No.

Part No. Description

501 15F870 MANIFOLD, recirculation

502 111763 ELBOW; 1/4 npt (mbe)

503 239914 VALVE, recirc/spray; includes items 503a, 503b

503a 15E022 . SEAT

503b 111699 . GASKET

504 224807 BASE, valve

505 187625 HANDLE, valve, drain

506 111600 PIN, grooved

507 100721 PLUG, pipe; 1/4 npt(m)

508 100840 ELBOW, street;

1/4 npt(m) x 1/4 npsm(f)

509 116704 ADAPTER; 3/8 JIC x 1/4 npt(m)

510 119998 ADAPTER; 5/16 JIC x 1/4 npt(m)

512 ▲ 189285 LABEL, warning

▲ Existen etiquetas, tarjetas y carteles de repuesto de Peligro y Advertencia sin coste adicional.

Qty

1

2

2

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

510 509 TI6977a

Ref. pieza 287755, colector de recirculación, modelos sin calentador

507

506

505

504

503

503a

503b

501

502

Ref.

No.

Part No. Description

501 15F870 MANIFOLD, recirculation

502 111763 ELBOW; 1/4 npt (mbe)

503 239914 VALVE, recirc/spray; includes items 503a, 503b

503a 15E022 . SEAT

503b 111699 . GASKET

504 224807 BASE, valve

505 187625 HANDLE, valve, drain

506 111600 PIN, grooved

507 113641 GAUGE, pressure, fluid

508 116504 TEE; 1/4 npt(m) x 1/4 npt(f) run;

1/4 npt(f) branch

509 116704 ADAPTER; 3/8 JIC x 1/4 npt(m)

510 119998 ADAPTER; 5/16 JIC x 1/4 npt(m)

511 556765 ELBOW, tube; 1/4 npt(m) x 3/8 in.

(10 mm) OD tube

Qty

1

4

2

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

2

510

511

508

509

TI6982a

60 311232L

Piezas

Ref. pieza 249582, Carro

Ref.

No.

Part No. Description

602 154636 WASHER, flat

603 116411 SPRING

604 116477 WASHER, flat; nylon

605 116478 WHEEL, pneumatic

606 101242 RING, retaining

607 GRIP, handle

Qty

4

2

4

2

2

2

607

602

603

602

604 605

604

606

TI6976a

311232L 61

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals

Download PDF

advertisement

Table of contents