946001 3130 Hor Band Saw.pmd

946001 3130 Hor Band Saw.pmd

18

Replacement Parts

This section provides exploded view illustrations that show the replacement parts for the Wilton model 3130 and 3230, 5-inch x 8-inch Horizontal Band Saw. Also provided are parts listings that provide part number and description. The item numbers shown on the illustration relate to the item number in the facing parts listing.

WMH TOOL GROUP

2420 Vantage Drive

Elgin, IL 60123

Phone: 800-274-6848

Identify the replacement part by the part number shown in the parts listing. Be sure to include the model number and serial number of your machine when ordering replacement parts to assure that you will receive the correct part.

Exploded View - Lower Saw Head

20

Parts List - Lower Saw Head

ITEM PART

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION QTY

05

06

07

01

02

03

04

5631421

5631431

5630221

5631451

5630061

5631161

5630471

HH Screw 1/4"-20x3/4"

Hex nut 1/4"-20

Washer 1/4"x5/8xt1.5mm

Washer 5/16"x23xt2

Hex nut 5/16"-18

Motor cable

HH screw

5/16"-18x1-1/4"L

08

09

10

11

5630301

5631481

5630461

5630661

Washer 3/8"x27xt3

HH screw 5/16"-18x3/4"L

Washer 5/16"x23xt3

Wheel bearing Cover

11

12

13

14

14

5630661R Wheel bearing Cover

5630671

5632011

5632021

Key 5x5x25mm

Motor key 5x5x30mm

HH screw 1/4"-20x1/2"L

15

16

5632021R Cross HH screw

1/4"-20x1/2"L

5630701

5630731

Switch activator bracket

Blade tension adj. knob

17

18

18

19

20

20

21

21

22

22

23

24

25

25

5630741

5630751

3/8"-16UNCx94mmL

Spring

Head casting

5630751R Head casting

5630681

563077A

5630771R HH screw 1/2"-12x1-1/2"L

563078A

5630781R Motor mounting plate

5630791

5630791R Motor,1/2HP,1ph.,115V

5630811

5630821

5633121

5633121R Transmission gear shaft

25-1 5521940

Set screw M8-P1.25x8L

HH screw 3/8"-16x1-1/4"L

Motor mounting plate

Motor,1/2HP,1ph.,115V

Motor pulley

Ball bearing 6202Z

Transmission gear shaft

Transmission Wheel Shaft

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

9

1

2

9

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

3

8

4

4

25-2 5521941

25-3 5521942

25-4 5630821

25-5 5521943

Transmission Gear

Pin 4x22mmL

Ball Bearing (6202ZZ)

Bushing

25-6 5630941

27 5630871

28

28

5630881

Oil Seal TC15x35x7

Gearbox gasket

Gearbox cover

5630881R Gearbox cover

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

ITEM PART

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

29

31

31

32

50

51

51

52

53

33

34

5630921

5630911

Worm gear & shaft assy.

Bearing bushing

5630911R Bearing bushing

563093A Belt tension adj. screw

5630941

5632031

5/16"-18x1-1/2"L

Oil Seal TC15x35x7

RH Phillips screw

5/32"-32x3/8"L

34

35

36

37

5632031R FH Screw 5/32"-32x1/4"

5630961 Worm gear pulley

5630971

5630981

Blade tension guide block

Set Screw

38

39

40

41

42

43

44

45

46

47

48

49

50

M8-P1.25x15mmL

37-1 5630981R Set Screw

5630991

5631001

5631011

5631021

5631031

5631041

5631051

5631061

5631151

5631311

5632081

5521944

5/16"-18x5/8"L

Spiral pin 4x20L

Sliding plate draw block

Blade wheel shaft

Tension block

Guide block holder

Guard plate

Pulley guard

V-belt, A22

Lock washer 1/4"

Vent plug

Rubber plug

Cylinder Upper Bracket

TS-2248162 Socket HD button screw

5521951

M8X16

HH screw 5/16"-18x7/8"L

TS-1550061 FLAT WASHER M8

5521952

5632021

5521945

Lock Washer 5/16"

HH screw 1/4"-20x1/2"L

Tension guard

QTY

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

3

3

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2 xxxxxxxR Parts were changed

since S/N:03010002

Exploded View - Upper Saw Head

22

Parts List - Upper Saw Head

ITEM PART

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION QTY

12

13

13

14

10

11

11

12

08

09

09

10

05

06

07

07

01

02

03

04

23

24

27

16

16

17

18

19

20

20

21

5630221

5630051

Washer 1/4"x16xt1.5

HH screw

5/16"-18x1-1/4"L

Washer 3/8"x27xt3 5630301

5631471

5631481

5630461

RH Phillips screw

3/16"-24x3/8"L

HH screw 5/16"-18x3/4"L

Washer 5/16"x23xt3

563051A Top guide bar

5630511R Top guide bar

5630521

5630531

Knob

Blade guard cover

5630531R Blade guard cover

5630541 Retaining ring 5/16"x0.040

1

4

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

2

3

4

5630541R Retaining ring S10

563055A Bearing 608 and 629

5630551R Bearing 6000ZZ

563056A Straight shaft

5630561R Straight shaft

563050A Eccentric shaft

5630501R Eccentric shaft

563057A Bearing pin shaft

2

2

2

2

6

2

4

6

14

15

5630571R Bearing pin shaft

563129A Bearing bracket, right

15 5631291R Bearing bracket, right

15-1 5521954 Bearing bracket, left

563059A

5630591R

5630601

5630621

Bottom guide bar

Bottom guide bar

Hand knob 3/8"-16x31L

21-1 TS-0270021 SOCKET SET SCREW

5/16"-18x5/16"L

22

22

5630661

5630661R

Wheel bearing Cover

Wheel bearing Cover

27

28

5630631

5630641

Deflector plate

Hex Nut 3/8-16UNC

5630641R Hex Nut 3/8"-24UNF

5630651 Drive wheel

5630711

5630821

5632031

FH screw 1/4"-x20x1/2"L

Idler wheel

Ball bearing (6202ZZ)

RH Phillips screw

5/32"-32x1/4"L

5632031R FH screw 5/32"-32x1/4"L

5632041 Washer 5/16"x2mm

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

4

1

1

4

1

3

1

5

5

1

2

1

1

ITEM PART

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

40

41

42

43

34

35

36

38

39

30

31

32

33

28-1 TS-0720081 Lock washer,

MEDIUM, 5/16"

29 5631241 Std. blade

14Tx1/2x.025x68

29

29

5631241R Std. blade

12Tx1/2x.025x68

5631261 Opt. blade

8Tx1/2x.025x68

29 5631071

5631081

5631121

5632051

5631341

5630721

563120A

5631211

5631231

5630261

5632131

5631371

5631361

5518413

Opt. blade

10Tx1/2x.025x68

Split lock washer 3/8"

Bushing

Drive wheel bushing

Retainer ring

Bushing

Bottom blade guard

Upper blade guard

Bracket

Aluminum hd. screw

5/16"-18x1-1/4"L

Set screw 1/4"-20x3/8"L

Bottom blade guide assy

Top blade guide assy

C-Ring, S15

QTY

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1 xxxxxxxR Parts were changed

since S/N:03010002

Exploded View - Saw Base

24

Parts List - Saw Base

ITEM PART

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

05

06

07

08

09

01

02

03

04

14

15

16

17

10

11

12

13

18

19

20

21

22

5630221

5630031

5630051

5630061

5630081

5630111

5630121

5630131

5630241

5630151

5630111

5630171

5630181

5630211

5631091

5630231

5630251

5630271

5630281

5630291

5630301

5630311

Washer 1/4"x16xt1.5

Washer 5/16"

HH screw 5/16"-18x1"L

Hex nut 5/16"-18

Adjust rod

Pivoting rod

Support plate

Stock stop

Set screw

5/16"-18x5/16"L

Stock stop rod 1/2"x216L

Electric wire restrainer

Toggle switch

T.S. hex nut

ON/OFF plate

Handle grip

Hand wheel

Retaining ring E10

Lead screw

Vise nut

Vise jaw, left

Washer 3/8"x27xt3

HH screw

5/16"-18x1-1/4"L

23

23

24

24

5630321 Base casting

5630321R Base casting

5630341 Scale

5630341R Scale

25

26

5630351

563038A

Switch enclosure

Wire restrainer

26-1 5630381R Wire restrainer PG9

27 5630391 Power supply cable

35

36

36

28 5630401

28-1 5521946

29

30

31

32

33

34

5630411

5630421

5630441

5631481

5630461

5630451

Feed spring bracket, right

Feed spring bracket, left

Eye bolt

Spring

Vise jaw, right

HH screw 5/16"-18x1"L

Washer 5/16"x23xt3

HH screw

5631491

5630491

5/16"-18x1-1/2"L

HH screw 7/16"-14x2"L

Pivot

5630491R Pivot

QTY

1

1

1

1

2

2

8

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

3

1

1

1

3

1

1

6

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

ITEM PART

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

37

38

39

40

40-1

54

5630611

5630981

5632061

5632091

5521947

Spring Washer

5/16"x3/4"x1/8"

Set screw 5/16"-18x5/8"L

Hex nut 7/16"-14

RH Phillips screw

3/16"-24x3/8"L

RH Phillips screw

3/16"-24x3/4"L

45

46

46

47

41

42

5632101

5632111

Star Washer 3/16"

Hex nut 3/16"-24

43 5521948 Cylinder

43-1 TS-1540061 HEX NUT, FULL M8

44 TS-1505081 Socket HD cap screw

M10-P1.5x50

44 TS-0209011 Socket HD cap screw

3/8"-16x2-1/2

TS-1550061 FLAT WASHER M8

TS-1540071 HEX NUT, FULL M10

50

51

5521953

TS-1504091 Socket HD cap screw

5521949

5632091

Hex nut 3/8"-16

M8x45

Switch Cover

RH Phillips screw

3/16"-24x3/8"L

52

53

5521950 Fixed Plate

TS-0208061 Socket HD cap screw

5/16"-18x1

TS-0561021 HEX NUT, FULL 5/16"-18

QTY

2

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1 xxxxxxxR Parts were changed

since S/N:03010002

Exploded View - Stand & Coolant System

26

Parts List - Stand and Coolant System

12

13

14

14

08

09

10

11

15

15

19

20

21

22

16

16

17

18

23

24

25

26

ITEM PART

NO.

NO.

05

06

07

01

02

03

04

DESCRIPTION

5631431

5630221

5630041

5631441

5633021

5630031

5630051

Hex nut 1/4"-20

Washer 1/4"x16xt1.5

Right floor stand

Cotter pin 1/8"x1"L

Wheel assy.

Washer 5/16"x23xt2

HH screw

5/16"-18x1-1/4"L

5630061

5630071

5631461

5632021

Hex nut 5/16"-18

Left floor stand

Handle

HH screw 1/4"-20x1/2"L

5631191

5631181

Tray

Skirt

5631151 Lock washer 1/4"

5631151R Lock washer M6

5632071 Carriage bolt 1/4"-20x1/2"

5631151R Carriage bolt

5630021

M6-P1x16mm

Hex nut 1/4"-20

5630021R Hex nut M6-P1

5631171

5042291

5042281

5042341

Trough

Tank

Coolant pump

Nozzle

5042351

5049361

9307291

5042331

5042321

5042981

Valve

Divider

Hose

Nipple

Nipple

Elbow

QTY

1

12

6

1

2

2

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

6

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1 xxxxxxxR Parts were changed

since S/N:03010002

WMH Tool Group

2420 Vantage Drive

Elgin, Illinos 60123

Ph:

800-274-6848

www.wmhtoolgroup.com

Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project